Athenian School Results from the BCL East Meet #3 at Garin Park on 10/26/10
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Asha Brundage-Moore | Sr | V | 22:29 | 7:15 | 3.1 | 4/61 | 1/14 | 1/14 | 3/9 | 20:56 | ||||
Haley Zovickian | So | V | 25:12 | 8:08 | 3.1 | 21/61 | 3/14 | 3/14 | 3/7 | |||||
Hannah Zigler | Jr | V | 35:49 | 11:33 | 3.1 | 59/61 | 14/14 | 14/14 | 1/1 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||||
Lorianna Vanderveen | So | V | 30:45 | 9:55 | 3.1 | 45/61 | 7/14 | 7/14 | 3/4 | 28:21 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
Megan Sidran | Jr | V | 32:50 | 10:35 | 3.1 | 48/61 | 8/14 | 8/14 | 2/4 | 34:48.41 (1:58,5.7) |
34:48.41 (1:58,5.7) |
31:27 | Hen hao! (LR, PR) | |
Minh Trang Nguyen | Jr | V | 35:44 | 11:32 | 3.1 | 58/61 | 13/14 | 13/14 | 1/2 | 28:16 | ||||
Miya Moriwaki | So | V | 25:37 | 8:16 | 3.1 | 23/61 | 4/14 | 4/14 | 2/7 | 24:37 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
Molly Fagan | Sr | V | 33:43 | 10:53 | 3.1 | 53/61 | 11/14 | 11/14 | 2/2 | 34:56.43 (1:13,3.5) |
34:56.43 (1:13,3.5) |
31:03 | Hen hao! (LR, PR) | |
Natalie Coney | So | V | 28:32 | 9:12 | 3.1 | 41/61 | 6/14 | 6/14 | 3/4 | 26:43 | ||||
Nelly Wong Wang | Jr | V | 35:11 | 11:21 | 3.1 | 57/61 | 12/14 | 12/14 | 2/2 | |||||
Sandra Loyola | Sr | V | 28:17 | 9:07 | 3.1 | 40/61 | 5/14 | 5/14 | 5/7 | 26:11 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
Sidney Katz | Jr | V | 32:57 | 10:38 | 3.1 | 51/61 | 9/14 | 9/14 | 2/2 | 30:45 | ||||
Stevie Rudolph | So | V | 33:09 | 10:42 | 3.1 | 52/61 | 10/14 | 10/14 | 2/2 | 38:23.28 (5:14,13.6) |
38:23.28 (5:14,13.6) |
32:02 | Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Tina Solvik | Sr | V | 25:05 | 8:05 | 3.1 | 20/61 | 2/14 | 2/14 | 6/8 | 24:50.36 | 24:50.36 | 23:41 | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/7 | 126:40 5:48 |
3.1 | 8:10 | 7:15 | 9:07 | 95 | 7:15 | 148:14 (21:34,14.5) |
148:14 (21:34,14.5%) |
131:27 | Owls Rule! (LR, PR, DTR) | Asha Brundage-Moore (4), Tina Solvik (18), Haley Zovickian (19), Miya Moriwaki (21), Sandra Loyola (33) | |
V 2nd 5 | 2/2 | 158:13 4:37 |
3.1 | 10:12 | 9:12 | 10:42 | 50 | 7:51 | Natalie Coney (8), Lorianna Vanderveen (9), Megan Sidran (10), Sidney Katz (11), Stevie Rudolph (12) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kai Wilson | Jr | College Prep | 21:33 | 6:57 | |||||||
2 | Lexie Burton | So | College Prep | 21:50 | 7:03 | |||||||
3 | Aida Julien | Fr | Head Royce | 22:10 | 7:09 | |||||||
4 | Asha Brundage-Moore | Sr | Athenian School | 22:29 | 7:15 | 1/14 | 1/14 | 3/9 | ||||
5 | Amanda Glavin | So | College Prep | 22:35 | 7:17 | |||||||
6 | Jessica Ho | Sr | Chinese Christian | 23:08 | 7:28 | |||||||
7 | Emma Vinella-brusher | Jr | College Prep | 23:10 | 7:28 | |||||||
8 | Adrienne Strait | Sr | College Prep | 23:10 | 7:28 | |||||||
9 | Heather Anderson | Sr | Head Royce | 23:12 | 7:29 | |||||||
10 | Michelle Deloison-baum | Sr | College Prep | 23:44 | 7:39 | |||||||
11 | Saehee Lee | So | College Prep | 23:51 | 7:42 | |||||||
12 | Sydney Knudsen | Sr | College Prep | 24:12 | 7:48 | |||||||
13 | Sarah Trutner | Jr | College Prep | 24:16 | 7:50 | |||||||
14 | Hannah Durant | Fr | Bentley | 24:31 | 7:55 | |||||||
15 | Ashley Macarchuk | Fr | Bentley | 24:41 | 7:58 | |||||||
16 | Annie Wanless | Jr | Head Royce | 24:50 | 8:01 | |||||||
17 | Hannah Macdonald | Sr | Redwood Christian | 24:55 | 8:02 | |||||||
18 | Luci Holmlund | Sr | Redwood Christian | 24:58 | 8:03 | |||||||
19 | Liyi Strayli | So | Chinese Christian | 25:00 | 8:04 | |||||||
20 | Tina Solvik | Sr | Athenian School | 25:05 | 8:05 | 2/14 | 2/14 | 6/8 | 24:50.36 | 24:50.36 | ||
21 | Haley Zovickian | So | Athenian School | 25:12 | 8:08 | 3/14 | 3/14 | 3/7 | ||||
22 | Jasmine Chang | So | Chinese Christian | 25:34 | 8:15 | |||||||
23 | Miya Moriwaki | So | Athenian School | 25:37 | 8:16 | 4/14 | 4/14 | 2/7 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
24 | Emma Davis | So | College Prep | 25:42 | 8:17 | |||||||
25 | Emme Sloan | Fr | College Prep | 25:43 | 8:18 | |||||||
26 | Casey Lewis | Sr | Bentley | 25:44 | 8:18 | |||||||
27 | Harmony Ma | Jr | Chinese Christian | 26:11 | 8:27 | |||||||
28 | Renee Rodriguez | So | Bentley | 26:41 | 8:36 | |||||||
29 | Clare Durant | Jr | Bentley | 26:50 | 8:39 | |||||||
30 | Erin Choy | Fr | Redwood Christian | 26:51 | 8:40 | |||||||
31 | Michaela Quan | So | Redwood Christian | 26:52 | 8:40 | |||||||
32 | Leah Zuckerman | Jr | Bentley | 27:02 | 8:43 | |||||||
33 | Christine Nip | Fr | Contra Costa Christian | 27:03 | 8:44 | |||||||
34 | Ivy Phung | So | Fremont Christian | 27:24 | 8:50 | |||||||
35 | Joanna Scholten | Fr | Redwood Christian | 27:42 | 8:56 | |||||||
36 | Katie Zablocki | Sr | Contra Costa Christian | 27:53 | 9:00 | |||||||
37 | Grecia Martinez-solis | Jr | Cal School of Deaf | 28:07 | 9:04 | |||||||
38 | Stephanie Taylor | Fr | College Prep | 28:08 | 9:05 | |||||||
39 | Emily Wong | Jr | Chinese Christian | 28:12 | 9:06 | |||||||
40 | Sandra Loyola | Sr | Athenian School | 28:17 | 9:07 | 5/14 | 5/14 | 5/7 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
41 | Natalie Coney | So | Athenian School | 28:32 | 9:12 | 6/14 | 6/14 | 3/4 | ||||
42 | Emily Robledo | Sr | Contra Costa Christian | 28:43 | 9:16 | |||||||
43 | Katie Ward | Fr | Bentley | 28:59 | 9:21 | |||||||
44 | Samantha Morris | So | Redwood Christian | 29:25 | 9:29 | |||||||
45 | Lorianna Vanderveen | So | Athenian School | 30:45 | 9:55 | 7/14 | 7/14 | 3/4 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
46 | Tabitha Benavides | Jr | Cal School of Deaf | 31:35 | 10:11 | |||||||
47 | Troia Reyes-stone | So | Head Royce | 32:07 | 10:22 | |||||||
48 | Megan Sidran | Jr | Athenian School | 32:50 | 10:35 | 8/14 | 8/14 | 2/4 | 34:48 (1:58) |
34:48 (1:58) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | |
49 | Sonja Chen | So | Redwood Christian | 32:52 | 10:36 | |||||||
50 | Grace Lawley | So | Head Royce | 32:55 | 10:37 | |||||||
51 | Sidney Katz | Jr | Athenian School | 32:57 | 10:38 | 9/14 | 9/14 | 2/2 | ||||
52 | Stevie Rudolph | So | Athenian School | 33:09 | 10:42 | 10/14 | 10/14 | 2/2 | 38:23 (5:14) |
38:23 (5:14) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
53 | Molly Fagan | Sr | Athenian School | 33:43 | 10:53 | 11/14 | 11/14 | 2/2 | 34:56 (1:13) |
34:56 (1:13) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | |
54 | Tayler Williams | Sr | Bentley | 33:55 | 10:56 | |||||||
55 | Bernadette Saddik | Jr | Contra Costa Christian | 34:31 | 11:08 | |||||||
56 | Eileen O'keefe | Fr | Contra Costa Christian | 34:39 | 11:11 | |||||||
57 | Nelly Wong Wang | Jr | Athenian School | 35:11 | 11:21 | 12/14 | 12/14 | 2/2 | ||||
58 | Minh Trang Nguyen | Jr | Athenian School | 35:44 | 11:32 | 13/14 | 13/14 | 1/2 | ||||
59 | Hannah Zigler | Jr | Athenian School | 35:49 | 11:33 | 14/14 | 14/14 | 1/1 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
60 | Kimmy Leser | Fr | College Prep | 36:24 | 11:45 | |||||||
61 | Ashley Miles | So | Redwood Christian | 37:32 | 12:06 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | College Prep 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:37 |
112:18 22:28 7:15 |
23 | Kai Wilson Jr 21:33 6:57 1 |
Lexie Burton So 21:50 7:03 2 |
Amanda Glavin So 22:35 7:17 5 |
Emma Vinella-brusher Jr 23:10 7:28 7 |
Adrienne Strait Sr 23:10 7:28 8 |
Michelle Deloison-baum Sr 23:44 7:39 10 |
Saehee Lee So 23:51 7:42 11 |
2 | Athenian School 3-3-3-2-2 Gap: 5:48 |
126:40 25:20 8:10 |
95 | Asha Brundage-Moore Sr 22:29 7:15 4 |
Tina Solvik Sr 25:05 8:05 18 |
Haley Zovickian So 25:12 8:08 19 |
Miya Moriwaki So 25:37 8:16 21 |
Sandra Loyola Sr 28:17 9:07 33 |
Natalie Coney So 28:32 9:12 34 |
Lorianna Vanderveen So 30:45 9:55 38 |
3 | Bentley 5-5-5-5-3 Gap: 2:19 |
128:27 25:41 8:17 |
96 | Hannah Durant Fr 24:31 7:55 12 |
Ashley Macarchuk Fr 24:41 7:58 13 |
Casey Lewis Sr 25:44 8:18 22 |
Renee Rodriguez So 26:41 8:36 24 |
Clare Durant Jr 26:50 8:39 25 |
Leah Zuckerman Jr 27:02 8:43 28 |
Katie Ward Fr 28:59 9:21 36 |
4 | Chinese Christian 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 5:04 |
128:05 25:37 8:16 |
98 | Jessica Ho Sr 23:08 7:28 6 |
Liyi Strayli So 25:00 8:04 17 |
Jasmine Chang So 25:34 8:15 20 |
Harmony Ma Jr 26:11 8:27 23 |
Emily Wong Jr 28:12 9:06 32 |
||
5 | Head Royce 2-2-2-3-5 Gap: 10:45 |
135:14 27:03 8:43 |
106 | Aida Julien Fr 22:10 7:09 3 |
Heather Anderson Sr 23:12 7:29 9 |
Annie Wanless Jr 24:50 8:01 14 |
Troia Reyes-stone So 32:07 10:22 39 |
Grace Lawley So 32:55 10:37 41 |
||
6 | Redwood Christian 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:47 |
131:18 26:16 8:28 |
114 | Hannah Macdonald Sr 24:55 8:02 15 |
Luci Holmlund Sr 24:58 8:03 16 |
Erin Choy Fr 26:51 8:40 26 |
Michaela Quan So 26:52 8:40 27 |
Joanna Scholten Fr 27:42 8:56 30 |
Samantha Morris So 29:25 9:29 37 |
Sonja Chen So 32:52 10:36 40 |
7 | Contra Costa Christian 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 7:36 |
152:49 30:34 9:52 |
180 | Christine Nip Fr 27:03 8:44 29 |
Katie Zablocki Sr 27:53 9:00 31 |
Emily Robledo Sr 28:43 9:16 35 |
Bernadette Saddik Jr 34:31 11:08 42 |
Eileen O'keefe Fr 34:39 11:11 43 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | College Prep 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:58 |
121:45 24:21 7:51 |
15 | Michelle Deloison-baum Sr 23:44 7:39 1 |
Saehee Lee So 23:51 7:42 2 |
Sydney Knudsen Sr 24:12 7:48 3 |
Sarah Trutner Jr 24:16 7:50 4 |
Emma Davis So 25:42 8:17 5 |
Emme Sloan Fr 25:43 8:18 6 |
Stephanie Taylor Fr 28:08 9:05 7 |
2 | Athenian School 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 4:37 |
158:13 31:39 10:12 |
50 | Natalie Coney So 28:32 9:12 8 |
Lorianna Vanderveen So 30:45 9:55 9 |
Megan Sidran Jr 32:50 10:35 10 |
Sidney Katz Jr 32:57 10:38 11 |
Stevie Rudolph So 33:09 10:42 12 |
Molly Fagan Sr 33:43 10:53 13 |
Nelly Wong Wang Jr 35:11 11:21 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V | Kai Wilson, Jr, 21:33, College Prep | College Prep, 112:18, 23 |
All Boys Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V | Justin Nathan, So, 19:17, College Prep | College Prep, 99:14, 34 |