Athenian School Results from the BCL East Meet #3 at Garin Park on 10/26/10

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Asha Brundage-Moore Sr V 22:29 7:15 3.1 4/61 1/14 1/14 3/9 20:56
Haley Zovickian So V 25:12 8:08 3.1 21/61 3/14 3/14 3/7
Hannah Zigler Jr V 35:49 11:33 3.1 59/61 14/14 14/14 1/1 Hen hao! (SBP)
Lorianna Vanderveen So V 30:45 9:55 3.1 45/61 7/14 7/14 3/4 28:21 Hen hao! (SBP)
Megan Sidran Jr V 32:50 10:35 3.1 48/61 8/14 8/14 2/4 34:48
(1:58,5.7)
34:48
(1:58,5.7)
31:27 Hen hao! (LR, PR)
Minh Trang Nguyen Jr V 35:44 11:32 3.1 58/61 13/14 13/14 1/2 28:16
Miya Moriwaki So V 25:37 8:16 3.1 23/61 4/14 4/14 2/7 24:37 Hen hao! (SBP)
Molly Fagan Sr V 33:43 10:53 3.1 53/61 11/14 11/14 2/2 34:56
(1:13,3.5)
34:56
(1:13,3.5)
31:03 Hen hao! (LR, PR)
Natalie Coney So V 28:32 9:12 3.1 41/61 6/14 6/14 3/4 26:43
Nelly Wong Wang Jr V 35:11 11:21 3.1 57/61 12/14 12/14 2/2
Sandra Loyola Sr V 28:17 9:07 3.1 40/61 5/14 5/14 5/7 26:11 Hen hao! (SBP)
Sidney Katz Jr V 32:57 10:38 3.1 51/61 9/14 9/14 2/2 30:45
Stevie Rudolph So V 33:09 10:42 3.1 52/61 10/14 10/14 2/2 38:23
(5:14,13.6)
38:23
(5:14,13.6)
32:02 Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP)
Tina Solvik Sr V 25:05 8:05 3.1 20/61 2/14 2/14 6/8 24:50 24:50 23:41
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/7 126:40
5:48
3.1 8:10 7:15 9:07 95 7:15 148:14
(21:34,14.5)
148:14
(21:34,14.5%)
Owls Rule! (LR, PR) Asha Brundage-Moore (4), Tina Solvik (18), Haley Zovickian (19), Miya Moriwaki (21), Sandra Loyola (33)
V 2nd 5 2/2 158:13
4:37
3.1 10:12 9:12 10:42 50 7:51 Natalie Coney (8), Lorianna Vanderveen (9), Megan Sidran (10), Sidney Katz (11), Stevie Rudolph (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kai Wilson Jr College Prep 21:33 6:57
2 Lexie Burton So College Prep 21:50 7:03
3 Aida Julien Fr Head Royce 22:10 7:09
4 Asha Brundage-Moore Sr Athenian School 22:29 7:15 1/14 1/14 3/9
5 Amanda Glavin So College Prep 22:35 7:17
6 Jessica Ho Sr Chinese Christian 23:08 7:28
7 Emma Vinella-brusher Jr College Prep 23:10 7:28
8 Adrienne Strait Sr College Prep 23:10 7:28
9 Heather Anderson Sr Head Royce 23:12 7:29
10 Michelle Deloison-baum Sr College Prep 23:44 7:39
11 Saehee Lee So College Prep 23:51 7:42
12 Sydney Knudsen Sr College Prep 24:12 7:48
13 Sarah Trutner Jr College Prep 24:16 7:50
14 Hannah Durant Fr Bentley 24:31 7:55
15 Ashley Macarchuk Fr Bentley 24:41 7:58
16 Annie Wanless Jr Head Royce 24:50 8:01
17 Hannah Macdonald Sr Redwood Christian 24:55 8:02
18 Luci Holmlund Sr Redwood Christian 24:58 8:03
19 Liyi Strayli So Chinese Christian 25:00 8:04
20 Tina Solvik Sr Athenian School 25:05 8:05 2/14 2/14 6/8 24:50 24:50
21 Haley Zovickian So Athenian School 25:12 8:08 3/14 3/14 3/7
22 Jasmine Chang So Chinese Christian 25:34 8:15
23 Miya Moriwaki So Athenian School 25:37 8:16 4/14 4/14 2/7 Hen hao! (SBP)
24 Emma Davis So College Prep 25:42 8:17
25 Emme Sloan Fr College Prep 25:43 8:18
26 Casey Lewis Sr Bentley 25:44 8:18
27 Harmony Ma Jr Chinese Christian 26:11 8:27
28 Renee Rodriguez So Bentley 26:41 8:36
29 Clare Durant Jr Bentley 26:50 8:39
30 Erin Choy Fr Redwood Christian 26:51 8:40
31 Michaela Quan So Redwood Christian 26:52 8:40
32 Leah Zuckerman Jr Bentley 27:02 8:43
33 Christine Nip Fr Contra Costa Christian 27:03 8:44
34 Ivy Phung So Fremont Christian 27:24 8:50
35 Joanna Scholten Fr Redwood Christian 27:42 8:56
36 Katie Zablocki Sr Contra Costa Christian 27:53 9:00
37 Grecia Martinez-solis Jr Cal School of Deaf 28:07 9:04
38 Stephanie Taylor Fr College Prep 28:08 9:05
39 Emily Wong Jr Chinese Christian 28:12 9:06
40 Sandra Loyola Sr Athenian School 28:17 9:07 5/14 5/14 5/7 Hen hao! (SBP)
41 Natalie Coney So Athenian School 28:32 9:12 6/14 6/14 3/4
42 Emily Robledo Sr Contra Costa Christian 28:43 9:16
43 Katie Ward Fr Bentley 28:59 9:21
44 Samantha Morris So Redwood Christian 29:25 9:29
45 Lorianna Vanderveen So Athenian School 30:45 9:55 7/14 7/14 3/4 Hen hao! (SBP)
46 Tabitha Benavides Jr Cal School of Deaf 31:35 10:11
47 Troia Reyes-stone So Head Royce 32:07 10:22
48 Megan Sidran Jr Athenian School 32:50 10:35 8/14 8/14 2/4 34:48
(1:58)
34:48
(1:58)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
49 Sonja Chen So Redwood Christian 32:52 10:36
50 Grace Lawley So Head Royce 32:55 10:37
51 Sidney Katz Jr Athenian School 32:57 10:38 9/14 9/14 2/2
52 Stevie Rudolph So Athenian School 33:09 10:42 10/14 10/14 2/2 38:23
(5:14)
38:23
(5:14)
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP)
53 Molly Fagan Sr Athenian School 33:43 10:53 11/14 11/14 2/2 34:56
(1:13)
34:56
(1:13)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
54 Tayler Williams Sr Bentley 33:55 10:56
55 Bernadette Saddik Jr Contra Costa Christian 34:31 11:08
56 Eileen O'keefe Fr Contra Costa Christian 34:39 11:11
57 Nelly Wong Wang Jr Athenian School 35:11 11:21 12/14 12/14 2/2
58 Minh Trang Nguyen Jr Athenian School 35:44 11:32 13/14 13/14 1/2
59 Hannah Zigler Jr Athenian School 35:49 11:33 14/14 14/14 1/1 Hen hao! (SBP)
60 Kimmy Leser Fr College Prep 36:24 11:45
61 Ashley Miles So Redwood Christian 37:32 12:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 College Prep
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:37
112:18
22:28
7:15
23 Kai Wilson
Jr
21:33
6:57
1
Lexie Burton
So
21:50
7:03
2
Amanda Glavin
So
22:35
7:17
5
Emma Vinella-brusher
Jr
23:10
7:28
7
Adrienne Strait
Sr
23:10
7:28
8
Michelle Deloison-baum
Sr
23:44
7:39
10
Saehee Lee
So
23:51
7:42
11
2 Athenian School
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 5:48
126:40
25:20
8:10
95 Asha Brundage-Moore
Sr
22:29
7:15
4
Tina Solvik
Sr
25:05
8:05
18
Haley Zovickian
So
25:12
8:08
19
Miya Moriwaki
So
25:37
8:16
21
Sandra Loyola
Sr
28:17
9:07
33
Natalie Coney
So
28:32
9:12
34
Lorianna Vanderveen
So
30:45
9:55
38
Owls Rule! (LR, PR)
3 Bentley
5-5-5-5-3
Gap: 2:19
128:27
25:41
8:17
96 Hannah Durant
Fr
24:31
7:55
12
Ashley Macarchuk
Fr
24:41
7:58
13
Casey Lewis
Sr
25:44
8:18
22
Renee Rodriguez
So
26:41
8:36
24
Clare Durant
Jr
26:50
8:39
25
Leah Zuckerman
Jr
27:02
8:43
28
Katie Ward
Fr
28:59
9:21
36
4 Chinese Christian
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 5:04
128:05
25:37
8:16
98 Jessica Ho
Sr
23:08
7:28
6
Liyi Strayli
So
25:00
8:04
17
Jasmine Chang
So
25:34
8:15
20
Harmony Ma
Jr
26:11
8:27
23
Emily Wong
Jr
28:12
9:06
32








5 Head Royce
2-2-2-3-5
Gap: 10:45
135:14
27:03
8:43
106 Aida Julien
Fr
22:10
7:09
3
Heather Anderson
Sr
23:12
7:29
9
Annie Wanless
Jr
24:50
8:01
14
Troia Reyes-stone
So
32:07
10:22
39
Grace Lawley
So
32:55
10:37
41








6 Redwood Christian
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:47
131:18
26:16
8:28
114 Hannah Macdonald
Sr
24:55
8:02
15
Luci Holmlund
Sr
24:58
8:03
16
Erin Choy
Fr
26:51
8:40
26
Michaela Quan
So
26:52
8:40
27
Joanna Scholten
Fr
27:42
8:56
30
Samantha Morris
So
29:25
9:29
37
Sonja Chen
So
32:52
10:36
40
7 Contra Costa Christian
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 7:36
152:49
30:34
9:52
180 Christine Nip
Fr
27:03
8:44
29
Katie Zablocki
Sr
27:53
9:00
31
Emily Robledo
Sr
28:43
9:16
35
Bernadette Saddik
Jr
34:31
11:08
42
Eileen O'keefe
Fr
34:39
11:11
43








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 College Prep
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:58
121:45
24:21
7:51
15 Michelle Deloison-baum
Sr
23:44
7:39
1
Saehee Lee
So
23:51
7:42
2
Sydney Knudsen
Sr
24:12
7:48
3
Sarah Trutner
Jr
24:16
7:50
4
Emma Davis
So
25:42
8:17
5
Emme Sloan
Fr
25:43
8:18
6
Stephanie Taylor
Fr
28:08
9:05
7
2 Athenian School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:37
158:13
31:39
10:12
50 Natalie Coney
So
28:32
9:12
8
Lorianna Vanderveen
So
30:45
9:55
9
Megan Sidran
Jr
32:50
10:35
10
Sidney Katz
Jr
32:57
10:38
11
Stevie Rudolph
So
33:09
10:42
12
Molly Fagan
Sr
33:43
10:53
13
Nelly Wong Wang
Jr
35:11
11:21
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.