Athenian School Results from the BCL East Championships at Joaquin Miller Park on 11/9/10

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Addison Thompson Fr JV 24:35 9:27 2.6 26/28 9/9 16/16 2/2
Alexander Ball Fr JV 17:52 6:52 2.6 5/28 2/9 8/16 2/5 Hen hao! (SBP)
Alexander Chang Fr JV 22:08 8:31 2.6 21/28 5/9 12/16 3/3
Cameron Taylor So V 18:24 7:05 2.6 33/49 7/7 9/16 2/3 17:12 17:12 17:12
Charles Thimesch So V 16:22 6:18 2.6 9/49 1/7 1/16 4/8
Cullen Ross Jr V 16:26 6:19 2.6 10/49 2/7 2/16 3/8 16:20 16:20 16:20 Hen hao! (SBP)
Henry Dang Fr JV 23:28 9:02 2.6 25/28 8/9 15/16 2/2
Jonathan White Jr V 17:08 6:35 2.6 19/49 6/7 6/16 2/6 17:42
(0:34,3.2)
17:42
(0:34,3.2)
17:42
(0:34,3.2)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
Matthew Davidson Sr V 16:55 6:30 2.6 17/49 5/7 5/16 2/8
Nijel Ziyad Jr JV 23:22 8:59 2.6 24/28 7/9 14/16 2/2
Parker Hamren Jr JV 19:36 7:32 2.6 13/28 3/9 10/16 2/3 19:03 19:03 19:03
Pierson Tan Fr JV 20:40 7:57 2.6 20/28 4/9 11/16 3/3
Ramie Ali-Adeeb Sr V 16:46 6:27 2.6 15/49 4/7 4/16 2/8 16:34 16:34 16:34
Ryan Zlock So JV 17:27 6:43 2.6 3/28 1/9 7/16 2/5 17:25 17:25 17:25
Vuong Victor Nguyen Sr JV 22:30 8:39 2.6 22/28 6/9 13/16 2/2 27:26
(4:56,18.0)
27:26
(4:56,18.0)
27:26
(4:56,18.0)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
Wellington Chang So V 16:36 6:23 2.6 14/49 3/7 3/16 3/8 17:37
(1:01,5.8)
17:37
(1:01,5.8)
17:37
(1:01,5.8)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/8 83:05
0:33
2.6 6:23 6:18 6:30 65 6:10 85:08
(2:03,2.4)
85:08
(2:03,2.4)
85:08
(2:03,2.4%)
Owls Rule! (LY, LR, PR) Charles Thimesch (9), Cullen Ross (10), Wellington Chang (14), Ramie Ali-Adeeb (15), Matthew Davidson (17)
JV 1st 5 2/3 97:43
4:41
2.6 7:31 6:43 8:31 52 6:43 Ryan Zlock (3), Alexander Ball (5), Parker Hamren (11), Pierson Tan (16), Alexander Chang (17)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Max Stayman Jr Head Royce 15:23 5:55
2 Julian Compagni-portis Sr College Prep 15:33 5:59
3 Mark Bavoso Jr College Prep 15:54 6:07
4 Justin Nathan So College Prep 16:03 6:10
5 Darren Fletcher So College Prep 16:05 6:11
6 Zack Mattson So Redwood Christian 16:11 6:13
7 Chris Davis Jr Redwood Christian 16:12 6:14
8 Bent Holmlund Fr Redwood Christian 16:15 6:15
9 Charles Thimesch So Athenian School 16:22 6:18 1/7 1/16 4/8
10 Cullen Ross Jr Athenian School 16:26 6:19 2/7 2/16 3/8 16:20 16:20 16:20 Hen hao! (SBP)
11 Jens Malmquist Jr Head Royce 16:29 6:20
12 Ollie Meister Jr College Prep 16:30 6:21
13 Eugene Chueng Sr Chinese Christian 16:31 6:21
14 Wellington Chang So Athenian School 16:36 6:23 3/7 3/16 3/8 17:37
(1:01)
17:37
(1:01)
17:37
(1:01)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Ramie Ali-Adeeb Sr Athenian School 16:46 6:27 4/7 4/16 2/8 16:34 16:34 16:34
16 Ben Levy Sr College Prep 16:53 6:30
17 Matthew Davidson Sr Athenian School 16:55 6:30 5/7 5/16 2/8
18 Nick Bergen Sr Bentley 16:55 6:30
19 Jonathan White Jr Athenian School 17:08 6:35 6/7 6/16 2/6 17:42
(0:34)
17:42
(0:34)
17:42
(0:34)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Levon Potoukian Fr Fremont Christian 17:12 6:37
21 Nathan Gill Jr College Prep 17:20 6:40
22 Yuma Arriaga Fr Contra Costa Christian 17:23 6:41
23 Shawn Lee Jr Bentley 17:33 6:45
24 Sammy Greenwall Fr Head Royce 17:35 6:46
25 Andrew Fellows So Redwood Christian 17:38 6:47
26 Stuart Suplick Fr Head Royce 17:40 6:48
27 Devon Downes Sr Bentley 17:47 6:50
28 Jack Birnie Jr Bentley 17:50 6:52
29 Scott Bandy So Redwood Christian 17:52 6:52
30 Nick Wactor So Head Royce 17:55 6:53
31 Daron Mcclennan-colon Jr Bentley 17:59 6:55
32 Patrick Garcia Jr Fremont Christian 18:10 6:59
33 Cameron Taylor So Athenian School 18:24 7:05 7/7 9/16 2/3 17:12 17:12 17:12
34 Tanios Boudames Fr Fremont Christian 18:29 7:07
35 Nick Wong Jr Head Royce 18:32 7:08
36 Everett Chang Jr Chinese Christian 18:35 7:09
37 Jacob Ellis So Redwood Christian 18:44 7:12
38 Alex Yee So Bentley 18:47 7:13
39 Michael Porep Fr Contra Costa Christian 19:02 7:19
40 Aaron Broadbent Fr Contra Costa Christian 19:06 7:21
41 Jacob Mattson Jr Redwood Christian 19:14 7:24
42 Ryan Nip Sr Contra Costa Christian 19:29 7:30
43 Christian Nguyen Sr Fremont Christian 19:39 7:33
44 Chris Tat So Chinese Christian 19:43 7:35
45 Vincent Tran Fr Fremont Christian 20:58 8:04
46 Max Jackson Sr Contra Costa Christian 21:34 8:18
47 Mike Lim So Fremont Christian 22:08 8:31
48 Samuel Tomito-dodo So Chinese Christian 23:47 9:09
49 Robert Chu So Chinese Christian 28:13 10:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 College Prep
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
80:05
16:01
6:10
26 Julian Compagni
Sr
15:33
5:59
2
Mark Bavoso
Jr
15:54
6:07
3
Justin Nathan
So
16:03
6:10
4
Darren Fletcher
So
16:05
6:11
5
Ollie Meister
Jr
16:30
6:21
12
Ben Levy
Sr
16:53
6:30
16
Nathan Gill
Jr
17:20
6:40
21
2 Athenian School
4-4-3-3-2
Gap: 0:33
83:05
16:37
6:23
65 Charles Thimesch
So
16:22
6:18
9
Cullen Ross
Jr
16:26
6:19
10
Wellingt Chang
So
16:36
6:23
14
Ramie Ali-Adee
Sr
16:46
6:27
15
Matthew Davidson
Sr
16:55
6:30
17
Jonathan White
Jr
17:08
6:35
19
Cameron Taylor
So
18:24
7:05
33
Owls Rule! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Redwood Christian
3-3-2-2-3
Gap: 1:41
84:08
16:50
6:28
75 Zack Mattson
So
16:11
6:13
6
Chris Davis
Jr
16:12
6:14
7
Bent Holmlund
Fr
16:15
6:15
8
Andrew Fellows
So
17:38
6:47
25
Scott Bandy
So
17:52
6:52
29
Jacob Ellis
So
18:44
7:12
37
Jacob Mattson
Jr
19:14
7:24
41
4 Head Royce
1-2-4-4-4
Gap: 2:32
85:02
17:00
6:32
92 Max Stayman
Jr
15:23
5:55
1
Jens Malmquis
Jr
16:29
6:20
11
Sammy Greenwal
Fr
17:35
6:46
24
Stuart Suplick
Fr
17:40
6:48
26
Nick Wactor
So
17:55
6:53
30
Nick Wong
Jr
18:32
7:08
35




5 Bentley
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:04
88:04
17:37
6:46
127 Nick Bergen
Sr
16:55
6:30
18
Shawn Lee
Jr
17:33
6:45
23
Devon Downes
Sr
17:47
6:50
27
Jack Birnie
Jr
17:50
6:52
28
Daron Mcclenna
Jr
17:59
6:55
31
Alex Yee
So
18:47
7:13
38




6 Fremont Christian
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 3:46
94:28
18:54
7:16
174 Levon Potoukia
Fr
17:12
6:37
20
Patrick Garcia
Jr
18:10
6:59
32
Tanios Boudames
Fr
18:29
7:07
34
Christia Nguyen
Sr
19:39
7:33
43
Vincent Tran
Fr
20:58
8:04
45
Mike Lim
So
22:08
8:31
47




7 Contra Costa Christian
8-8-8-8-7
Gap: 4:11
96:34
19:19
7:26
189 Yuma Arriaga
Fr
17:23
6:41
22
Michael Porep
Fr
19:02
7:19
39
Aaron Broadben
Fr
19:06
7:21
40
Ryan Nip
Sr
19:29
7:30
42
Max Jackson
Sr
21:34
8:18
46








8 Chinese Christian
5-6-7-7-8
Gap: 11:42
106:49
21:22
8:13
190 Eugene Chueng
Sr
16:31
6:21
13
Everett Chang
Jr
18:35
7:09
36
Chris Tat
So
19:43
7:35
44
Samuel Tomito-d
So
23:47
9:09
48
Robert Chu
So
28:13
10:51
49








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 James Levy Fr College Prep 16:28 6:20
2 Jack Mitchell So College Prep 16:46 6:27
3 Ryan Zlock So Athenian School 17:27 6:43 1/9 7/16 2/5 17:25 17:25 17:25
4 Alex Strauch Fr College Prep 17:36 6:46
5 Alexander Ball Fr Athenian School 17:52 6:52 2/9 8/16 2/5 Hen hao! (SBP)
6 Matt Rosenthal Sr College Prep 18:11 7:00
7 Dryden Bouamalay Jr College Prep 18:12 7:00
8 Cayman Simpson Jr College Prep 18:43 7:12
9 Peter Stefek Fr College Prep 18:47 7:13
10 Daniel Stadler Jr Head Royce 19:15 7:24
11 Will Lowery Fr College Prep 19:16 7:25
12 Duncan Bradley Fr Bentley 19:23 7:27
13 Parker Hamren Jr Athenian School 19:36 7:32 3/9 10/16 2/3 19:03 19:03 19:03
14 Walter Stuart Fr Head Royce 19:42 7:35
15 Matt Schweitzer Jr Head Royce 19:43 7:35
16 Guy Tada Jr Head Royce 19:56 7:40
17 Justin Vogel Jr Head Royce 19:58 7:41
18 Joel Lee Jr College Prep 20:07 7:44
19 Daniel Peterson So College Prep 20:08 7:45
20 Pierson Tan Fr Athenian School 20:40 7:57 4/9 11/16 3/3
21 Alexander Chang Fr Athenian School 22:08 8:31 5/9 12/16 3/3
22 Vuong Victor Nguyen Sr Athenian School 22:30 8:39 6/9 13/16 2/2 27:26
(4:56)
27:26
(4:56)
27:26
(4:56)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Kris Lin Fr Redwood Christian 23:02 8:52
24 Nijel Ziyad Jr Athenian School 23:22 8:59 7/9 14/16 2/2
25 Henry Dang Fr Athenian School 23:28 9:02 8/9 15/16 2/2
26 Addison Thompson Fr Athenian School 24:35 9:27 9/9 16/16 2/2
27 Jesus Armenta Fr Redwood Christian 25:18 9:44
28 Ricky Lu So Bentley 25:25 9:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 College Prep
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:44
87:13
17:27
6:43
20 James Levy
Fr
16:28
6:20
1
Jack Mitchell
So
16:46
6:27
2
Alex Strauch
Fr
17:36
6:46
4
Matt Rosentha
Sr
18:11
7:00
6
Dryden Bouamala
Jr
18:12
7:00
7
Cayman Simpson
Jr
18:43
7:12
8
Peter Stefek
Fr
18:47
7:13
9
2 Athenian School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:41
97:43
19:33
7:31
52 Ryan Zlock
So
17:27
6:43
3
Alexande Ball
Fr
17:52
6:52
5
Parker Hamren
Jr
19:36
7:32
11
Pierson Tan
Fr
20:40
7:57
16
Alexande Chang
Fr
22:08
8:31
17
Vuong Victor Nguyen
Sr
22:30
8:39
18
Nijel Ziyad
Jr
23:22
8:59
19
3 Head Royce
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:43
98:34
19:43
7:35
64 Daniel Stadler
Jr
19:15
7:24
10
Walter Stuart
Fr
19:42
7:35
12
Matt Schweitz
Jr
19:43
7:35
13
Guy Tada
Jr
19:56
7:40
14
Justin Vogel
Jr
19:58
7:41
15








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.