Athenian School Results from the BCL East Championships at Joaquin Miller Park on 11/9/10
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Asha Brundage-Moore | Sr | V | 17:46 | 6:50 | 2.6 | 2/44 | 1/7 | 1/11 | 2/8 | |||||
Haley Zovickian | So | V | 21:17 | 8:11 | 2.6 | 20/44 | 3/7 | 3/11 | 5/7 | |||||
Kora Fillet | So | V | 22:50 | 8:47 | 2.6 | 34/44 | 5/7 | 5/11 | 5/7 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||||
Minh Trang Nguyen | Jr | JV | 24:44 | 9:31 | 2.6 | 9/16 | 1/4 | 8/11 | 2/3 | 24:01 | 24:01 | 24:01 | ||
Miya Moriwaki | So | V | 21:36 | 8:18 | 2.6 | 21/44 | 4/7 | 4/11 | 2/7 | |||||
Molly Fagan | Sr | JV | 28:00 | 10:46 | 2.6 | 13/16 | 3/4 | 10/11 | 2/3 | 25:43 | 25:43 | 25:43 | ||
Natalie Coney | So | V | 22:50 | 8:47 | 2.6 | 35/44 | 6/7 | 6/11 | 3/5 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||||
Nelly Wong Wang | Jr | JV | 27:48 | 10:42 | 2.6 | 12/16 | 2/4 | 9/11 | 3/3 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||||
Sandra Loyola | Sr | V | 23:31 | 9:03 | 2.6 | 39/44 | 7/7 | 7/11 | 1/3 | 25:22 (1:51,7.3) |
25:22 (1:51,7.3) |
25:22 (1:51,7.3) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Sidney Katz | Jr | JV | 31:44 | 12:12 | 2.6 | 15/16 | 4/4 | 11/11 | 2/2 | |||||
Tina Solvik | Sr | V | 19:07 | 7:21 | 2.6 | 8/44 | 2/7 | 2/11 | 2/7 | 19:30 (0:23,2.0) |
19:30 (0:23,2.0) |
19:30 (0:23,2.0) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/7 | 102:36 5:04 |
2.6 | 7:54 | 6:50 | 8:47 | 84 | 7:00 | 113:19 (10:43,9.5) |
113:19 (10:43,9.5) |
113:19 (10:43,9.5%) |
Owls Rule! (LY, LR, PR) | Asha Brundage-Moore (2), Tina Solvik (8), Haley Zovickian (20), Miya Moriwaki (21), Kora Fillet (33) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Adrienne Strait | Sr | College Prep | 17:11 | 6:37 | |||||||
2 | Asha Brundage-Moore | Sr | Athenian School | 17:46 | 6:50 | 1/7 | 1/11 | 2/8 | ||||
3 | Lexie Burton | So | College Prep | 17:48 | 6:51 | |||||||
4 | Aida Julien | Fr | Head Royce | 17:54 | 6:53 | |||||||
5 | Amanda Glavin | So | College Prep | 18:00 | 6:55 | |||||||
6 | Emma Vinella-brusher | Jr | College Prep | 18:46 | 7:13 | |||||||
7 | Jessica Ho | Sr | Chinese Christian | 18:55 | 7:17 | |||||||
8 | Tina Solvik | Sr | Athenian School | 19:07 | 7:21 | 2/7 | 2/11 | 2/7 | 19:30 (0:23) |
19:30 (0:23) |
19:30 (0:23) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
9 | Michelle Deloison-baum | Sr | College Prep | 19:11 | 7:23 | |||||||
10 | Kelly Zhang | So | College Prep | 19:32 | 7:31 | |||||||
11 | Heather Anderson | Sr | Head Royce | 19:41 | 7:34 | |||||||
12 | Annie Wanless | Jr | Head Royce | 19:45 | 7:36 | |||||||
13 | Christine Lum | Fr | Redwood Christian | 19:50 | 7:38 | |||||||
14 | Luci Holmlund | Sr | Redwood Christian | 19:57 | 7:40 | |||||||
15 | Hannah Durant | Fr | Bentley | 20:18 | 7:48 | |||||||
16 | Casey Lewis | Sr | Bentley | 20:19 | 7:49 | |||||||
17 | Hannah Macdonald | Sr | Redwood Christian | 20:51 | 8:01 | |||||||
18 | Liyi Stralyi | So | Chinese Christian | 20:55 | 8:03 | |||||||
19 | Jasmine Chang | So | Chinese Christian | 21:04 | 8:06 | |||||||
20 | Haley Zovickian | So | Athenian School | 21:17 | 8:11 | 3/7 | 3/11 | 5/7 | ||||
21 | Miya Moriwaki | So | Athenian School | 21:36 | 8:18 | 4/7 | 4/11 | 2/7 | ||||
22 | Harmony Ma | Jr | Chinese Christian | 21:44 | 8:22 | |||||||
23 | Leah Zuckerman | Jr | Bentley | 21:47 | 8:23 | |||||||
24 | Renee Rodrigues | So | Bentley | 21:48 | 8:23 | |||||||
25 | Clare Durant | Jr | Bentley | 21:49 | 8:23 | |||||||
26 | Michaela Quan | So | Redwood Christian | 21:56 | 8:26 | |||||||
27 | Emily Wong | Jr | Chinese Christian | 22:10 | 8:32 | |||||||
28 | Ivy Phung | So | Fremont Christian | 22:12 | 8:32 | |||||||
29 | Joanna Scholten | Fr | Redwood Christian | 22:15 | 8:33 | |||||||
30 | Teenie Nip | Fr | Contra Costa Christian | 22:17 | 8:34 | |||||||
31 | Erin Choy | Fr | Redwood Christian | 22:22 | 8:36 | |||||||
32 | Katie Zablocki | Sr | Contra Costa Christian | 22:37 | 8:42 | |||||||
33 | Troia Reyes-stone | So | Head Royce | 22:40 | 8:43 | |||||||
34 | Kora Fillet | So | Athenian School | 22:50 | 8:47 | 5/7 | 5/11 | 5/7 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
35 | Natalie Coney | So | Athenian School | 22:50 | 8:47 | 6/7 | 6/11 | 3/5 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
36 | Katie Ward | Fr | Bentley | 23:09 | 8:54 | |||||||
37 | Jenna Feldman | Fr | Head Royce | 23:20 | 8:58 | |||||||
38 | Jessica Suplick | Sr | Head Royce | 23:26 | 9:01 | |||||||
39 | Sandra Loyola | Sr | Athenian School | 23:31 | 9:03 | 7/7 | 7/11 | 1/3 | 25:22 (1:51) |
25:22 (1:51) |
25:22 (1:51) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
40 | Emily Robledo | Sr | Contra Costa Christian | 23:42 | 9:07 | |||||||
41 | Samantha Morris | So | Redwood Christian | 24:40 | 9:29 | |||||||
42 | Alex Saddik | Jr | Contra Costa Christian | 25:29 | 9:48 | |||||||
43 | Eileen O'keefe | Fr | Contra Costa Christian | 27:33 | 10:36 | |||||||
44 | Tayler Williams | Sr | Bentley | 30:05 | 11:34 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | College Prep 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:00 |
90:56 18:11 7:00 |
24 | Adrienne Strait Sr 17:11 6:37 1 |
Lexie Burton So 17:48 6:51 3 |
Amanda Glavin So 18:00 6:55 5 |
Emma Vinella-brusher Jr 18:46 7:13 6 |
Michelle Deloison-baum Sr 19:11 7:23 9 |
Kelly Zhang So 19:32 7:31 10 |
|
2 | Athenian School 2-2-3-2-2 Gap: 5:04 |
102:36 20:31 7:54 |
84 | Asha Brundage-Moore Sr 17:46 6:50 2 |
Tina Solvik Sr 19:07 7:21 8 |
Haley Zovickian So 21:17 8:11 20 |
Miya Moriwaki So 21:36 8:18 21 |
Kora Fillet So 22:50 8:47 33 |
Natalie Coney So 22:50 8:47 34 |
Sandra Loyola Sr 23:31 9:03 38 |
3 | Chinese Christian 4-4-4-4-3 Gap: 3:15 |
104:48 20:58 8:04 |
93 | Jessica Ho Sr 18:55 7:17 7 |
Liyi Stralyi So 20:55 8:03 18 |
Jasmine Chang So 21:04 8:06 19 |
Harmony Ma Jr 21:44 8:22 22 |
Emily Wong Jr 22:10 8:32 27 |
||
4 | Head Royce 3-3-2-3-4 Gap: 5:26 |
103:20 20:40 7:57 |
95 | Aida Julien Fr 17:54 6:53 4 |
Heather Anderson Sr 19:41 7:34 11 |
Annie Wanless Jr 19:45 7:36 12 |
Troia Reyes-stone So 22:40 8:43 32 |
Jenna Feldman Fr 23:20 8:58 36 |
Jessica Suplick Sr 23:26 9:01 37 |
|
5 | Redwood Christian 5-5-4-5-5 Gap: 2:25 |
104:49 20:58 8:04 |
98 | Christine Lum Fr 19:50 7:38 13 |
Luci Holmlund Sr 19:57 7:40 14 |
Hannah Macdonald Sr 20:51 8:01 17 |
Michaela Quan So 21:56 8:26 26 |
Joanna Scholten Fr 22:15 8:33 28 |
Erin Choy Fr 22:22 8:36 30 |
Samantha Morris So 24:40 9:29 40 |
6 | Bentley 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:31 |
106:01 21:12 8:09 |
103 | Hannah Durant Fr 20:18 7:48 15 |
Casey Lewis Sr 20:19 7:49 16 |
Leah Zuckerman Jr 21:47 8:23 23 |
Renee Rodrigues So 21:48 8:23 24 |
Clare Durant Jr 21:49 8:23 25 |
Katie Ward Fr 23:09 8:54 35 |
Tayler Williams Sr 30:05 11:34 43 |
7 | Contra Costa Christian 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 5:16 |
121:38 24:20 9:21 |
182 | Teenie Nip Fr 22:17 8:34 29 |
Katie Zablocki Sr 22:37 8:42 31 |
Emily Robledo Sr 23:42 9:07 39 |
Alex Saddik Jr 25:29 9:48 41 |
Eileen O'keefe Fr 27:33 10:36 42 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Saehee Lee | So | College Prep | 19:40 | 7:34 | |||||||
2 | Claire Shellem | So | College Prep | 19:42 | 7:35 | |||||||
3 | Sarah Trutner | Jr | College Prep | 20:21 | 7:50 | |||||||
4 | Sydney Knudsen | Sr | College Prep | 20:54 | 8:02 | |||||||
5 | Emma Davis | So | College Prep | 21:25 | 8:14 | |||||||
6 | Emme Sloan | Fr | College Prep | 22:01 | 8:28 | |||||||
7 | Stephanie Taylor | Fr | College Prep | 23:01 | 8:51 | |||||||
8 | Sormeh Yazdi | Jr | College Prep | 23:32 | 9:03 | |||||||
9 | Minh Trang Nguyen | Jr | Athenian School | 24:44 | 9:31 | 1/4 | 8/11 | 2/3 | 24:01 | 24:01 | 24:01 | |
10 | Clare Dunnegan | Fr | Redwood Christian | 25:36 | 9:51 | |||||||
11 | Sonja Chen | So | Redwood Christian | 26:26 | 10:10 | |||||||
12 | Nelly Wong Wang | Jr | Athenian School | 27:48 | 10:42 | 2/4 | 9/11 | 3/3 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
13 | Molly Fagan | Sr | Athenian School | 28:00 | 10:46 | 3/4 | 10/11 | 2/3 | 25:43 | 25:43 | 25:43 | |
14 | Kimmy Leser | Fr | College Prep | 31:20 | 12:03 | |||||||
15 | Sidney Katz | Jr | Athenian School | 31:44 | 12:12 | 4/4 | 11/11 | 2/2 | ||||
16 | Ashley Miles | So | Redwood Christian | 37:51 | 14:33 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.6 mi |
All at 2.6 mi |
JV | Saehee Lee, So, 19:40, College Prep | College Prep, 102:02, 15 |
V | Adrienne Strait, Sr, 17:11, College Prep | College Prep, 90:56, 24 |
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.6 mi |
All at 2.6 mi |
JV | James Levy, Fr, 16:28, College Prep | College Prep, 87:13, 20 |
V | Max Stayman, Jr, 15:23, Head Royce | College Prep, 80:05, 26 |