Athenian School Results from the BCL East Championships at Joaquin Miller Park on 11/9/10

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Asha Brundage-Moore Sr V 17:46 6:50 2.6 2/44 1/7 1/11 2/8
Haley Zovickian So V 21:17 8:11 2.6 20/44 3/7 3/11 5/7
Kora Fillet So V 22:50 8:47 2.6 34/44 5/7 5/11 5/7 Hen hao! (SBP)
Minh Trang Nguyen Jr JV 24:44 9:31 2.6 9/16 1/4 8/11 2/3 24:01 24:01 24:01
Miya Moriwaki So V 21:36 8:18 2.6 21/44 4/7 4/11 2/7
Molly Fagan Sr JV 28:00 10:46 2.6 13/16 3/4 10/11 2/3 25:43 25:43 25:43
Natalie Coney So V 22:50 8:47 2.6 35/44 6/7 6/11 3/5 Hen hao! (SBP)
Nelly Wong Wang Jr JV 27:48 10:42 2.6 12/16 2/4 9/11 3/3 Hen hao! (SBP)
Sandra Loyola Sr V 23:31 9:03 2.6 39/44 7/7 7/11 1/3 25:22
(1:51,7.3)
25:22
(1:51,7.3)
25:22
(1:51,7.3)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
Sidney Katz Jr JV 31:44 12:12 2.6 15/16 4/4 11/11 2/2
Tina Solvik Sr V 19:07 7:21 2.6 8/44 2/7 2/11 2/7 19:30
(0:23,2.0)
19:30
(0:23,2.0)
19:30
(0:23,2.0)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/7 102:36
5:04
2.6 7:54 6:50 8:47 84 7:00 113:19
(10:43,9.5)
113:19
(10:43,9.5)
113:19
(10:43,9.5%)
Owls Rule! (LY, LR, PR) Asha Brundage-Moore (2), Tina Solvik (8), Haley Zovickian (20), Miya Moriwaki (21), Kora Fillet (33)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Adrienne Strait Sr College Prep 17:11 6:37
2 Asha Brundage-Moore Sr Athenian School 17:46 6:50 1/7 1/11 2/8
3 Lexie Burton So College Prep 17:48 6:51
4 Aida Julien Fr Head Royce 17:54 6:53
5 Amanda Glavin So College Prep 18:00 6:55
6 Emma Vinella-brusher Jr College Prep 18:46 7:13
7 Jessica Ho Sr Chinese Christian 18:55 7:17
8 Tina Solvik Sr Athenian School 19:07 7:21 2/7 2/11 2/7 19:30
(0:23)
19:30
(0:23)
19:30
(0:23)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Michelle Deloison-baum Sr College Prep 19:11 7:23
10 Kelly Zhang So College Prep 19:32 7:31
11 Heather Anderson Sr Head Royce 19:41 7:34
12 Annie Wanless Jr Head Royce 19:45 7:36
13 Christine Lum Fr Redwood Christian 19:50 7:38
14 Luci Holmlund Sr Redwood Christian 19:57 7:40
15 Hannah Durant Fr Bentley 20:18 7:48
16 Casey Lewis Sr Bentley 20:19 7:49
17 Hannah Macdonald Sr Redwood Christian 20:51 8:01
18 Liyi Stralyi So Chinese Christian 20:55 8:03
19 Jasmine Chang So Chinese Christian 21:04 8:06
20 Haley Zovickian So Athenian School 21:17 8:11 3/7 3/11 5/7
21 Miya Moriwaki So Athenian School 21:36 8:18 4/7 4/11 2/7
22 Harmony Ma Jr Chinese Christian 21:44 8:22
23 Leah Zuckerman Jr Bentley 21:47 8:23
24 Renee Rodrigues So Bentley 21:48 8:23
25 Clare Durant Jr Bentley 21:49 8:23
26 Michaela Quan So Redwood Christian 21:56 8:26
27 Emily Wong Jr Chinese Christian 22:10 8:32
28 Ivy Phung So Fremont Christian 22:12 8:32
29 Joanna Scholten Fr Redwood Christian 22:15 8:33
30 Teenie Nip Fr Contra Costa Christian 22:17 8:34
31 Erin Choy Fr Redwood Christian 22:22 8:36
32 Katie Zablocki Sr Contra Costa Christian 22:37 8:42
33 Troia Reyes-stone So Head Royce 22:40 8:43
34 Kora Fillet So Athenian School 22:50 8:47 5/7 5/11 5/7 Hen hao! (SBP)
35 Natalie Coney So Athenian School 22:50 8:47 6/7 6/11 3/5 Hen hao! (SBP)
36 Katie Ward Fr Bentley 23:09 8:54
37 Jenna Feldman Fr Head Royce 23:20 8:58
38 Jessica Suplick Sr Head Royce 23:26 9:01
39 Sandra Loyola Sr Athenian School 23:31 9:03 7/7 7/11 1/3 25:22
(1:51)
25:22
(1:51)
25:22
(1:51)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
40 Emily Robledo Sr Contra Costa Christian 23:42 9:07
41 Samantha Morris So Redwood Christian 24:40 9:29
42 Alex Saddik Jr Contra Costa Christian 25:29 9:48
43 Eileen O'keefe Fr Contra Costa Christian 27:33 10:36
44 Tayler Williams Sr Bentley 30:05 11:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 College Prep
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:00
90:56
18:11
7:00
24 Adrienne Strait
Sr
17:11
6:37
1
Lexie Burton
So
17:48
6:51
3
Amanda Glavin
So
18:00
6:55
5
Emma Vinella-brusher
Jr
18:46
7:13
6
Michelle Deloison-baum
Sr
19:11
7:23
9
Kelly Zhang
So
19:32
7:31
10




2 Athenian School
2-2-3-2-2
Gap: 5:04
102:36
20:31
7:54
84 Asha Brundage-Moore
Sr
17:46
6:50
2
Tina Solvik
Sr
19:07
7:21
8
Haley Zovickian
So
21:17
8:11
20
Miya Moriwaki
So
21:36
8:18
21
Kora Fillet
So
22:50
8:47
33
Natalie Coney
So
22:50
8:47
34
Sandra Loyola
Sr
23:31
9:03
38
Owls Rule! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Chinese Christian
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 3:15
104:48
20:58
8:04
93 Jessica Ho
Sr
18:55
7:17
7
Liyi Stralyi
So
20:55
8:03
18
Jasmine Chang
So
21:04
8:06
19
Harmony Ma
Jr
21:44
8:22
22
Emily Wong
Jr
22:10
8:32
27








4 Head Royce
3-3-2-3-4
Gap: 5:26
103:20
20:40
7:57
95 Aida Julien
Fr
17:54
6:53
4
Heather Anderson
Sr
19:41
7:34
11
Annie Wanless
Jr
19:45
7:36
12
Troia Reyes-stone
So
22:40
8:43
32
Jenna Feldman
Fr
23:20
8:58
36
Jessica Suplick
Sr
23:26
9:01
37




5 Redwood Christian
5-5-4-5-5
Gap: 2:25
104:49
20:58
8:04
98 Christine Lum
Fr
19:50
7:38
13
Luci Holmlund
Sr
19:57
7:40
14
Hannah Macdonald
Sr
20:51
8:01
17
Michaela Quan
So
21:56
8:26
26
Joanna Scholten
Fr
22:15
8:33
28
Erin Choy
Fr
22:22
8:36
30
Samantha Morris
So
24:40
9:29
40
6 Bentley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:31
106:01
21:12
8:09
103 Hannah Durant
Fr
20:18
7:48
15
Casey Lewis
Sr
20:19
7:49
16
Leah Zuckerman
Jr
21:47
8:23
23
Renee Rodrigues
So
21:48
8:23
24
Clare Durant
Jr
21:49
8:23
25
Katie Ward
Fr
23:09
8:54
35
Tayler Williams
Sr
30:05
11:34
43
7 Contra Costa Christian
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 5:16
121:38
24:20
9:21
182 Teenie Nip
Fr
22:17
8:34
29
Katie Zablocki
Sr
22:37
8:42
31
Emily Robledo
Sr
23:42
9:07
39
Alex Saddik
Jr
25:29
9:48
41
Eileen O'keefe
Fr
27:33
10:36
42








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Saehee Lee So College Prep 19:40 7:34
2 Claire Shellem So College Prep 19:42 7:35
3 Sarah Trutner Jr College Prep 20:21 7:50
4 Sydney Knudsen Sr College Prep 20:54 8:02
5 Emma Davis So College Prep 21:25 8:14
6 Emme Sloan Fr College Prep 22:01 8:28
7 Stephanie Taylor Fr College Prep 23:01 8:51
8 Sormeh Yazdi Jr College Prep 23:32 9:03
9 Minh Trang Nguyen Jr Athenian School 24:44 9:31 1/4 8/11 2/3 24:01 24:01 24:01
10 Clare Dunnegan Fr Redwood Christian 25:36 9:51
11 Sonja Chen So Redwood Christian 26:26 10:10
12 Nelly Wong Wang Jr Athenian School 27:48 10:42 2/4 9/11 3/3 Hen hao! (SBP)
13 Molly Fagan Sr Athenian School 28:00 10:46 3/4 10/11 2/3 25:43 25:43 25:43
14 Kimmy Leser Fr College Prep 31:20 12:03
15 Sidney Katz Jr Athenian School 31:44 12:12 4/4 11/11 2/2
16 Ashley Miles So Redwood Christian 37:51 14:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.