Athenian School Results from the College Prep Invite at Point Pinole Park on 9/21/10
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Addison Thompson | Fr | F/S | 18:58 | 8:49 | 2.15 | 45/46 | 9/9 | 13/14 | 2/2 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||||
Alexander Ball | Fr | F/S | 15:29 | 7:12 | 2.15 | 27/46 | 5/9 | 7/14 | 3/5 | |||||
Alexander Chang | Fr | F/S | 17:54 | 8:20 | 2.15 | 38/46 | 7/9 | 11/14 | 3/5 | |||||
Cameron Taylor | So | F/S | 13:31 | 6:17 | 2.15 | 6/46 | 2/9 | 2/14 | 2/7 | 15:08 (1:37,10.7) |
15:08 (1:37,10.7) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Charles Thimesch | So | F/S | 13:53 | 6:27 | 2.15 | 8/46 | 3/9 | 3/14 | 1/6 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||||
Cullen Ross | Jr | JV | 14:10 | 6:35 | 2.15 | 1/24 | 1/3 | 4/14 | 1/7 | 14:48 (0:38,4.3) |
14:48 (0:38,4.3) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | ||
Henry Dang | Fr | F/S | 18:51 | 8:46 | 2.15 | 44/46 | 8/9 | 12/14 | 2/2 | |||||
Matthew Davidson | Sr | V | 14:29 | 6:44 | 2.15 | 24/49 | 1/2 | 5/14 | 5/10 | |||||
Nigel Ziyad | Jr | JV | 16:54 | 7:52 | 2.15 | 17/24 | 3/3 | 9/14 | 3/5 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||||
Parker Hamren | Jr | JV | 15:32 | 7:13 | 2.15 | 7/24 | 2/3 | 8/14 | 3/5 | 15:30 | 15:30 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||
Peter Sharpe | So | F/S | 17:49 | 8:17 | 2.15 | 37/46 | 6/9 | 10/14 | 4/5 | |||||
Pierson Tan | Fr | F/S | 15:14 | 7:05 | 2.15 | 25/46 | 4/9 | 6/14 | 4/6 | |||||
Vuong Victor Nguyen | Sr | V | 19:18 | 8:59 | 2.15 | 46/49 | 2/2 | 14/14 | 8/8 | 26:15 (6:57,26.5) |
26:15 (6:57,26.5) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | ||
Wellington Chang | So | F/S | 13:21 | 6:13 | 2.15 | 4/46 | 1/9 | 1/14 | 3/8 | 14:57 (1:36,10.7) |
14:57 (1:36,10.7) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
F/S 1st 5 | 3/5 | 71:28 2:08 |
2.15 | 6:39 | 6:13 | 7:12 | 61 | 6:27 | 74:56 (3:28,4.6) |
74:56 (3:28,4.6%) |
Owls Rule! (LR, PR) | Wellington Chang (4), Cameron Taylor (5), Charles Thimesch (7), Pierson Tan (22), Alexander Ball (23) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | D. Maheshwari | Sr | Marin Acad | 12:35 | 5:51 | |||||||
6 | B. Lin | Sr | Stuart Hall | 13:02 | 6:04 | |||||||
7 | M. Bavoso | Jr | College Prep | 13:22 | 6:13 | |||||||
19 | N. Bergen | Bentley | 14:09 | 6:35 | ||||||||
20 | S. Wooley | Sr | Stuart Hall | 14:10 | 6:35 | |||||||
21 | J. Hildula | Jr | Stuart Hall | 14:15 | 6:38 | |||||||
22 | J. Birnie | Bentley | 14:18 | 6:39 | ||||||||
23 | M. Rosenthal | Sr | College Prep | 14:19 | 6:40 | |||||||
24 | Matthew Davidson | Sr | Athenian School | 14:29 | 6:44 | 1/2 | 5/14 | 5/10 | ||||
25 | M. Garcia | Sr | Stuart Hall | 14:36 | 6:47 | |||||||
26 | Y. Arriaga | Fr | Contra Costa Christian | 14:38 | 6:48 | |||||||
27 | D. Mcclennan-colon | Bentley | 14:51 | 6:54 | ||||||||
28 | S. Lee | Bentley | 14:54 | 6:56 | ||||||||
29 | T. Hamilton | Bentley | 14:56 | 6:57 | ||||||||
30 | N. Wong | Jr | Head Royce | 15:02 | 7:00 | |||||||
31 | E. Chang | Jr | Chinese Christian | 15:13 | 7:05 | |||||||
32 | P. Rosarelli | Sr | Stuart Hall | 15:34 | 7:14 | |||||||
33 | K. Rice | Bentley | 15:42 | 7:18 | ||||||||
34 | M. Porep | Fr | Contra Costa Christian | 15:56 | 7:25 | |||||||
35 | C. Tat | So | Chinese Christian | 16:02 | 7:27 | |||||||
36 | A. Broadbent | So | Contra Costa Christian | 16:03 | 7:28 | |||||||
37 | J. Mora | Jr | Cal School of Deaf | 16:24 | 7:38 | |||||||
38 | W. Vaillancour | Jr | Cal School of Deaf | 16:29 | 7:40 | |||||||
39 | R. Nip | Sr | Contra Costa Christian | 16:38 | 7:44 | |||||||
40 | C. Nguyen | Sr | Fremont Christian | 16:47 | 7:48 | |||||||
41 | M. Schweitzwer | Jr | Head Royce | 16:52 | 7:51 | |||||||
42 | M. Jackson | Sr | Contra Costa Christian | 16:53 | 7:51 | |||||||
43 | M. Roblado | Fr | Contra Costa Christian | 17:28 | 8:07 | |||||||
44 | B. Weber | Sr | Cal School of Deaf | 17:30 | 8:08 | |||||||
45 | D. Bradley | Bentley | 17:32 | 8:09 | ||||||||
46 | Vuong Victor Nguyen | Sr | Athenian School | 19:18 | 8:59 | 2/2 | 14/14 | 8/8 | 26:15 (6:57) |
26:15 (6:57) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | |
47 | S. Tomita-dodo | So | Chinese Christian | 19:24 | 9:01 | |||||||
48 | R. Lu | Bentley | 20:11 | 9:23 | ||||||||
49 | M. Cho | Sr | Cal School of Deaf | 21:33 | 10:01 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cullen Ross | Jr | Athenian School | 14:10 | 6:35 | 1/3 | 4/14 | 1/7 | 14:48 (0:38) |
14:48 (0:38) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | |
2 | P. Garcia | Jr | Fremont Christian | 14:59 | 6:58 | |||||||
3 | B. Lim | Jr | Stuart Hall | 15:03 | 7:00 | |||||||
4 | B. La | Jr | Stuart Hall | 15:18 | 7:07 | |||||||
5 | A. Larmer-difilippo | So | Marin Acad | 15:25 | 7:10 | |||||||
6 | W. Livingston | Jr | Marin Acad | 15:30 | 7:13 | |||||||
7 | Parker Hamren | Jr | Athenian School | 15:32 | 7:13 | 2/3 | 8/14 | 3/5 | 15:30 | 15:30 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |
8 | D. Van | Jr | Stuart Hall | 15:33 | 7:14 | |||||||
9 | J. Smith | So | Marin Acad | 15:33 | 7:14 | |||||||
10 | J. Lee | Jr | College Prep | 15:35 | 7:15 | |||||||
11 | A. White | Jr | Marin Acad | 15:45 | 7:20 | |||||||
12 | W. Stuart | Fr | Head Royce | 15:49 | 7:21 | |||||||
13 | J. Mattson | Jr | Redwood Christian | 15:51 | 7:22 | |||||||
14 | D. Boumalay | Jr | College Prep | 15:58 | 7:26 | |||||||
15 | D. Stadler | Jr | Head Royce | 16:02 | 7:27 | |||||||
16 | A. Wong | Sr | Stuart Hall | 16:27 | 7:39 | |||||||
17 | Nigel Ziyad | Jr | Athenian School | 16:54 | 7:52 | 3/3 | 9/14 | 3/5 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
18 | A. Chung | Stuart Hall | 16:56 | 7:53 | ||||||||
19 | D. Petersen | So | College Prep | 17:00 | 7:54 | |||||||
20 | A. Chun | Jr | Stuart Hall | 17:17 | 8:02 | |||||||
21 | J. Vogel | Jr | Head Royce | 17:25 | 8:06 | |||||||
22 | K. Wong | Jr | Stuart Hall | 17:55 | 8:20 | |||||||
23 | O. Dayton | Jr | Stuart Hall | 18:03 | 8:24 | |||||||
24 | F. Sudderth | Jr | Stuart Hall | 18:06 | 8:25 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | J. Nathan | So | College Prep | 13:02 | 6:04 | |||||||
2 | Z. Mattson | So | Redwood Christian | 13:04 | 6:05 | |||||||
3 | D. Fletcher | So | College Prep | 13:11 | 6:08 | |||||||
4 | Wellington Chang | So | Athenian School | 13:21 | 6:13 | 1/9 | 1/14 | 3/8 | 14:57 (1:36) |
14:57 (1:36) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
5 | S. Suplick | Fr | Head Royce | 13:22 | 6:13 | |||||||
6 | Cameron Taylor | So | Athenian School | 13:31 | 6:17 | 2/9 | 2/14 | 2/7 | 15:08 (1:37) |
15:08 (1:37) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
7 | B. Holmlund | Fr | Redwood Christian | 13:44 | 6:23 | |||||||
8 | Charles Thimesch | So | Athenian School | 13:53 | 6:27 | 3/9 | 3/14 | 1/6 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
9 | A. Strauch | Fr | College Prep | 13:54 | 6:28 | |||||||
10 | L. Lynch | So | Stuart Hall | 14:03 | 6:32 | |||||||
11 | J. Levy | Fr | College Prep | 14:09 | 6:35 | |||||||
12 | J. Zeff | Marin Acad | 14:14 | 6:37 | ||||||||
13 | J. Ellis | So | Redwood Christian | 14:21 | 6:40 | |||||||
14 | M. Psche | Fr | Stuart Hall | 14:21 | 6:40 | |||||||
15 | L. Potoukian | Fr | Fremont Christian | 14:22 | 6:41 | |||||||
16 | A. Fellows | So | Redwood Christian | 14:29 | 6:44 | |||||||
17 | D. Sutter | Fr | Marin Acad | 14:32 | 6:46 | |||||||
18 | A. Neal | Fr | Marin Acad | 14:36 | 6:47 | |||||||
19 | S. Bandy | So | Redwood Christian | 14:45 | 6:52 | |||||||
20 | Y. Alphonso-gibbs | Fr | Marin Acad | 14:54 | 6:56 | |||||||
21 | T. Boudames | Fr | Fremont Christian | 14:57 | 6:57 | |||||||
22 | J. Mitchell | So | College Prep | 15:06 | 7:01 | |||||||
23 | P. Stefek | Fr | College Prep | 15:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
24 | E. Hankins | Fr | Stuart Hall | 15:11 | 7:04 | |||||||
25 | Pierson Tan | Fr | Athenian School | 15:14 | 7:05 | 4/9 | 6/14 | 4/6 | ||||
26 | N. Wactor | So | Head Royce | 15:25 | 7:10 | |||||||
27 | Alexander Ball | Fr | Athenian School | 15:29 | 7:12 | 5/9 | 7/14 | 3/5 | ||||
28 | K. Eskigogh | So | Stuart Hall | 15:31 | 7:13 | |||||||
29 | W. Lowery | Fr | College Prep | 15:36 | 7:15 | |||||||
30 | E. Neal | Fr | Marin Acad | 15:39 | 7:17 | |||||||
31 | B. Hoffman | So | Marin Acad | 15:45 | 7:20 | |||||||
32 | E. Tom | So | Stuart Hall | 16:20 | 7:36 | |||||||
33 | D. O'neill | Fr | Stuart Hall | 16:47 | 7:48 | |||||||
34 | M. Lin | So | Fremont Christian | 16:59 | 7:54 | |||||||
35 | J. Otero-caldwall | So | Stuart Hall | 17:31 | 8:09 | |||||||
36 | V. Tran | Fr | Fremont Christian | 17:35 | 8:11 | |||||||
37 | Peter Sharpe | So | Athenian School | 17:49 | 8:17 | 6/9 | 10/14 | 4/5 | ||||
38 | Alexander Chang | Fr | Athenian School | 17:54 | 8:20 | 7/9 | 11/14 | 3/5 | ||||
39 | E. Tolentino | Fr | Stuart Hall | 18:00 | 8:22 | |||||||
40 | R. Valencia | Fr | Stuart Hall | 18:01 | 8:23 | |||||||
41 | D. Gallegos | So | Marin Acad | 18:09 | 8:27 | |||||||
42 | K. Lin | Fr | Redwood Christian | 18:17 | 8:30 | |||||||
43 | J. Armenta | Fr | Redwood Christian | 18:29 | 8:36 | |||||||
44 | Henry Dang | Fr | Athenian School | 18:51 | 8:46 | 8/9 | 12/14 | 2/2 | ||||
45 | Addison Thompson | Fr | Athenian School | 18:58 | 8:49 | 9/9 | 13/14 | 2/2 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
46 | D. Magis | So | unknown | 24:10 | 11:14 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | College Prep 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:04 |
69:22 13:52 6:27 |
41 | J. Nathan So 13:02 6:04 1 |
D. Fletcher So 13:11 6:08 3 |
A. Strauch Fr 13:54 6:28 8 |
J. Levy Fr 14:09 6:35 10 |
J. Mitchell So 15:06 7:01 19 |
P. Stefek Fr 15:09 7:03 20 |
W. Lowery Fr 15:36 7:15 25 |
2 | Redwood Christian 2-2-3-2-2 Gap: 1:41 |
70:23 14:05 6:33 |
51 | Z. Mattson So 13:04 6:05 2 |
B. Holmlund Fr 13:44 6:23 6 |
J. Ellis So 14:21 6:40 12 |
A. Fellows So 14:29 6:44 14 |
S. Bandy So 14:45 6:52 17 |
K. Lin Fr 18:17 8:30 34 |
J. Armenta Fr 18:29 8:36 35 |
3 | Athenian School 3-3-2-3-3 Gap: 2:08 |
71:28 14:18 6:39 |
61 | Wellington Chang So 13:21 6:13 4 |
Cameron Taylor So 13:31 6:17 5 |
Charles Thimesch So 13:53 6:27 7 |
Pierson Tan Fr 15:14 7:05 22 |
Alexander Ball Fr 15:29 7:12 23 |
Peter Sharpe So 17:49 8:17 31 |
Alexander Chang Fr 17:54 8:20 32 |
4 | Marin Acad 5-5-4-4-4 Gap: 1:25 |
73:55 14:47 6:53 |
86 | J. Zeff - 14:14 6:37 11 |
D. Sutter Fr 14:32 6:46 15 |
A. Neal Fr 14:36 6:47 16 |
Y. Alphonso-gibbs Fr 14:54 6:56 18 |
E. Neal Fr 15:39 7:17 26 |
B. Hoffman So 15:45 7:20 27 |
D. Gallegos So 18:09 8:27 33 |
5 | Stuart Hall 4-4-5-5-5 Gap: 2:17 |
75:26 15:05 7:01 |
95 | L. Lynch So 14:03 6:32 9 |
M. Psche Fr 14:21 6:40 13 |
E. Hankins Fr 15:11 7:04 21 |
K. Eskigogh So 15:31 7:13 24 |
E. Tom So 16:20 7:36 28 |
D. O'neill Fr 16:47 7:48 29 |
J. Otero-caldwall So 17:31 8:09 30 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.15 mi |
All at 2.15 mi |
F/S | J. Nathan, So, 13:02, College Prep | College Prep, 69:22, 41 |
JV | C. Ross, Jr, 14:10, Athenian | Stuart Hall, 79:17, 15 |
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.