Athenian School Results from the College Prep Invite at Point Pinole Park on 9/21/10
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Asha Brundage-Moore | Sr | V | 15:06 | 7:01 | 2.15 | 5/41 | 1/3 | 1/14 | 3/9 | |||||
Haley Zovickian | So | F/S | 16:49 | 7:49 | 2.15 | 16/40 | 1/8 | 3/14 | 7/8 | |||||
Hannah Zigler | Jr | JV | 23:57 | 11:08 | 2.15 | 23/26 | 3/3 | 12/14 | 4/4 | |||||
Kora Fillet | So | F/S | 18:51 | 8:46 | 2.15 | 26/40 | 4/8 | 6/14 | 5/5 | |||||
Lorianna Vanderveen | So | F/S | 20:26 | 9:30 | 2.15 | 33/40 | 6/8 | 8/14 | 3/4 | |||||
Megan Sidran | Jr | JV | 20:28 | 9:31 | 2.15 | 14/26 | 1/3 | 9/14 | 6/6 | 23:19 (2:51,12.2) |
23:19 (2:51,12.2) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Miya Moriwaki | So | F/S | 17:41 | 8:13 | 2.15 | 20/40 | 3/8 | 5/14 | 4/5 | |||||
Molly Fagan | Sr | V | 21:05 | 9:48 | 2.15 | 37/41 | 3/3 | 10/14 | 6/6 | 23:51 (2:46,11.6) |
23:51 (2:46,11.6) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Natalie Coney | So | F/S | 19:15 | 8:57 | 2.15 | 27/40 | 5/8 | 7/14 | 3/4 | |||||
Sara Kaufhardt | So | F/S | 16:51 | 7:50 | 2.15 | 17/40 | 2/8 | 4/14 | 5/6 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||||
Sidney Katz | Jr | JV | 21:48 | 10:08 | 2.15 | 21/26 | 2/3 | 11/14 | 4/4 | |||||
Stevie Rudolph | So | F/S | 24:53 | 11:34 | 2.15 | 38/40 | 7/8 | 13/14 | 3/3 | 28:14 (3:21,11.9) |
28:14 (3:21,11.9) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | ||
Tatiana Golden | So | F/S | 24:54 | 11:35 | 2.15 | 40/40 | 8/8 | 14/14 | 3/3 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||||
Tina Solvik | Sr | V | 15:36 | 7:15 | 2.15 | 9/41 | 2/3 | 2/14 | 3/8 | 16:22 (0:46,4.7) |
16:22 (0:46,4.7) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
F/S 1st 5 | 4/4 | 89:27 2:26 |
2.15 | 8:19 | 7:49 | 8:57 | 76 | 7:13 | Haley Zovickian (11), Sara Kaufhardt (12), Miya Moriwaki (14), Kora Fillet (19), Natalie Coney (20) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | A. Strait | Sr | College Prep | 13:39 | 6:21 | |||||||
2 | K. Wilson | Jr | College Prep | 14:09 | 6:35 | |||||||
3 | L. Burton | So | College Prep | 14:37 | 6:48 | |||||||
4 | Y. Eichbum | So | Marin Acad | 14:52 | 6:55 | |||||||
5 | Asha Brundage-Moore | Sr | Athenian School | 15:06 | 7:01 | 1/3 | 1/14 | 3/9 | ||||
6 | E. Lewis | Sr | Marin Acad | 15:14 | 7:05 | |||||||
7 | E. Vinella-brusher | Jr | College Prep | 15:15 | 7:06 | |||||||
8 | J. Ho | Sr | Contra Costa Christian | 15:29 | 7:12 | |||||||
9 | Tina Solvik | Sr | Athenian School | 15:36 | 7:15 | 2/3 | 2/14 | 3/8 | 16:22 (0:46) |
16:22 (0:46) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
10 | H. Anderson | Sr | Head Royce | 15:42 | 7:18 | |||||||
11 | M. Scheer | Sr | Marin Acad | 15:43 | 7:19 | |||||||
12 | M. Deloison-baum | Sr | College Prep | 15:48 | 7:21 | |||||||
13 | S. Miller | Fr | Marin Acad | 15:58 | 7:26 | |||||||
14 | S. Trutner | Jr | College Prep | 16:03 | 7:28 | |||||||
15 | D. Williamson | Marin Acad | 16:08 | 7:30 | ||||||||
16 | L. Holmlund | Sr | Redwood Christian | 16:09 | 7:31 | |||||||
17 | E. Sklarin | Fr | Marin Acad | 16:09 | 7:31 | |||||||
18 | T. Chang | Jr | Marin Acad | 16:21 | 7:36 | |||||||
19 | H. Macdonald | Sr | Redwood Christian | 16:28 | 7:40 | |||||||
20 | H. Durant | Bentley | 16:32 | 7:41 | ||||||||
21 | R. Fisher-smith | So | Marin Acad | 16:36 | 7:43 | |||||||
22 | P. Kranefuss | Jr | Marin Acad | 16:42 | 7:46 | |||||||
23 | C. Lewis | Bentley | 17:24 | 8:06 | ||||||||
24 | R. Rodrigues | Bentley | 17:25 | 8:06 | ||||||||
25 | K. Ward | Bentley | 17:35 | 8:11 | ||||||||
26 | A. Wanless | Jr | Head Royce | 17:40 | 8:13 | |||||||
27 | C. Durant | Bentley | 17:40 | 8:13 | ||||||||
28 | A. Macarchuk | Bentley | 17:45 | 8:15 | ||||||||
29 | T. Nip | Fr | Contra Costa Christian | 17:54 | 8:20 | |||||||
30 | J. Suplick | Sr | Head Royce | 18:12 | 8:28 | |||||||
31 | G. Martine-solis | Jr | Cal School of Deaf | 18:27 | 8:35 | |||||||
32 | E. Robledo | Sr | Contra Costa Christian | 18:40 | 8:41 | |||||||
33 | K. Zablocki | Sr | Contra Costa Christian | 18:55 | 8:48 | |||||||
34 | L. Zuckerman | Bentley | 19:09 | 8:54 | ||||||||
35 | E. Wong | Jr | Chinese Christian | 19:35 | 9:07 | |||||||
36 | T. Benavides | Jr | Cal School of Deaf | 21:03 | 9:47 | |||||||
37 | Molly Fagan | Sr | Athenian School | 21:05 | 9:48 | 3/3 | 10/14 | 6/6 | 23:51 (2:46) |
23:51 (2:46) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
38 | A. Saddik | Jr | Contra Costa Christian | 21:08 | 9:50 | |||||||
39 | E. O'keefe | Fr | Contra Costa Christian | 22:01 | 10:14 | |||||||
40 | B. Saddik | Jr | Contra Costa Christian | 22:04 | 10:16 | |||||||
41 | T. Williams | Bentley | 29:43 | 13:49 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | S. Knudsen | Sr | College Prep | 16:43 | 7:47 | |||||||
2 | E. Sloan | Fr | College Prep | 17:30 | 8:08 | |||||||
3 | C. Neal | Sr | Marin Acad | 17:34 | 8:10 | |||||||
4 | A. Martinez | Sr | Convent | 17:41 | 8:13 | |||||||
5 | T. Krahling | Sr | Marin Acad | 17:52 | 8:19 | |||||||
6 | J. Ramsier | Sr | Marin Acad | 18:07 | 8:26 | |||||||
7 | M. Otter | Sr | San Domenico | 18:11 | 8:27 | |||||||
8 | J. Feldman | Fr | Head Royce | 18:15 | 8:29 | |||||||
9 | S. Taylor | Fr | College Prep | 18:29 | 8:36 | |||||||
10 | S. Yazdi | Jr | College Prep | 18:50 | 8:46 | |||||||
11 | M. Seo | So | San Domenico | 18:56 | 8:48 | |||||||
12 | A. Garfinkel | So | San Domenico | 19:34 | 9:06 | |||||||
13 | A. Kim | Sr | San Domenico | 20:24 | 9:29 | |||||||
14 | Megan Sidran | Jr | Athenian School | 20:28 | 9:31 | 1/3 | 9/14 | 6/6 | 23:19 (2:51) |
23:19 (2:51) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
15 | H. Wheeler | Fr | San Domenico | 20:48 | 9:40 | |||||||
16 | J. Kwon | So | San Domenico | 21:06 | 9:49 | |||||||
17 | V. Luna | So | San Domenico | 21:06 | 9:49 | |||||||
18 | N. Fukda | So | San Domenico | 21:12 | 9:52 | |||||||
19 | L. Thomas | Sr | Marin Acad | 21:23 | 9:57 | |||||||
20 | J. Lu | So | San Domenico | 21:24 | 9:57 | |||||||
21 | Sidney Katz | Jr | Athenian School | 21:48 | 10:08 | 2/3 | 11/14 | 4/4 | ||||
22 | J. Cho | Sr | San Domenico | 22:22 | 10:24 | |||||||
23 | Hannah Zigler | Jr | Athenian School | 23:57 | 11:08 | 3/3 | 12/14 | 4/4 | ||||
24 | S. Cheng | So | San Domenico | 24:04 | 11:12 | |||||||
25 | K. Lesser | Fr | College Prep | 24:30 | 11:24 | |||||||
26 | H. Kim | Jr | San Domenico | 24:38 | 11:27 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | A. Julian | Fr | Head Royce | 14:10 | 6:35 | |||||||
2 | C. Shellum | So | College Prep | 14:23 | 6:41 | |||||||
3 | A. Glvin | So | College Prep | 14:24 | 6:42 | |||||||
4 | J. Colin | Fr | Marin Acad | 15:10 | 7:03 | |||||||
5 | C. Lum | Fr | Redwood Christian | 15:34 | 7:14 | |||||||
6 | K. Zhang | So | College Prep | 15:34 | 7:14 | |||||||
7 | J. Stephens | So | Convent | 15:48 | 7:21 | |||||||
8 | C. Fahy | So | Convent | 16:12 | 7:32 | |||||||
9 | L. Straly | So | Chinese Christian | 16:28 | 7:40 | |||||||
10 | A. Klein | Fr | Marin Acad | 16:33 | 7:42 | |||||||
11 | S. Lee | So | College Prep | 16:36 | 7:43 | |||||||
12 | E. Kong | So | College Prep | 16:38 | 7:44 | |||||||
13 | C. Dunnigan | Fr | Redwood Christian | 16:40 | 7:45 | |||||||
14 | M. Esquivel Varela | Fr | Convent | 16:42 | 7:46 | |||||||
15 | N. Mcculough | Fr | Marin Acad | 16:47 | 7:48 | |||||||
16 | Haley Zovickian | So | Athenian School | 16:49 | 7:49 | 1/8 | 3/14 | 7/8 | ||||
17 | Sara Kaufhardt | So | Athenian School | 16:51 | 7:50 | 2/8 | 4/14 | 5/6 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
18 | J. Chang | So | Chinese Christian | 17:04 | 7:56 | |||||||
19 | E. Davis | So | College Prep | 17:35 | 8:11 | |||||||
20 | Miya Moriwaki | So | Athenian School | 17:41 | 8:13 | 3/8 | 5/14 | 4/5 | ||||
21 | M. Quan | So | Redwood Christian | 17:47 | 8:16 | |||||||
22 | C. Coghlan | So | Marin Acad | 18:09 | 8:27 | |||||||
23 | E. Choi | Fr | Redwood Christian | 18:13 | 8:28 | |||||||
24 | A. Baier | Fr | Convent | 18:38 | 8:40 | |||||||
25 | M. Michiels-kibler | So | Convent | 18:48 | 8:45 | |||||||
26 | Kora Fillet | So | Athenian School | 18:51 | 8:46 | 4/8 | 6/14 | 5/5 | ||||
27 | Natalie Coney | So | Athenian School | 19:15 | 8:57 | 5/8 | 7/14 | 3/4 | ||||
28 | J. Scholfen | Fr | Redwood Christian | 19:17 | 8:58 | |||||||
29 | J. Nemy | Fr | Convent | 19:30 | 9:04 | |||||||
30 | L. Smith | So | Convent | 19:41 | 9:09 | |||||||
31 | I. Phung | So | Fremont Christian | 19:43 | 9:10 | |||||||
32 | C. Farrain | So | Convent | 20:04 | 9:20 | |||||||
33 | Lorianna Vanderveen | So | Athenian School | 20:26 | 9:30 | 6/8 | 8/14 | 3/4 | ||||
34 | S. Blaza | So | Convent | 20:31 | 9:33 | |||||||
35 | S. Morris | So | Redwood Christian | 20:33 | 9:33 | |||||||
36 | K. Stableford | So | Convent | 20:54 | 9:43 | |||||||
37 | S. Chen | So | Redwood Christian | 21:04 | 9:48 | |||||||
38 | Stevie Rudolph | So | Athenian School | 24:53 | 11:34 | 7/8 | 13/14 | 3/3 | 28:14 (3:21) |
28:14 (3:21) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | |
39 | A. Miles | So | Redwood Christian | 24:54 | 11:35 | |||||||
40 | Tatiana Golden | So | Athenian School | 24:54 | 11:35 | 8/8 | 14/14 | 3/3 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | College Prep 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:15 |
77:35 15:31 7:13 |
22 | C. Shellum So 14:23 6:41 1 |
A. Glvin So 14:24 6:42 2 |
K. Zhang So 15:34 7:14 4 |
S. Lee So 16:36 7:43 7 |
E. Kong So 16:38 7:44 8 |
E. Davis So 17:35 8:11 13 |
|
2 | Convent 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:00 |
86:08 17:14 8:01 |
56 | J. Stephens So 15:48 7:21 5 |
C. Fahy So 16:12 7:32 6 |
M. Esquivel Varela Fr 16:42 7:46 10 |
A. Baier Fr 18:38 8:40 17 |
M. Michiels-kibler So 18:48 8:45 18 |
J. Nemy Fr 19:30 9:04 22 |
L. Smith So 19:41 9:09 23 |
3 | Redwood Christian 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:43 |
87:31 17:30 8:08 |
64 | C. Lum Fr 15:34 7:14 3 |
C. Dunnigan Fr 16:40 7:45 9 |
M. Quan So 17:47 8:16 15 |
E. Choi Fr 18:13 8:28 16 |
J. Scholfen Fr 19:17 8:58 21 |
S. Morris So 20:33 9:33 25 |
S. Chen So 21:04 9:48 26 |
4 | Athenian School 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:26 |
89:27 17:53 8:19 |
76 | Haley Zovickian So 16:49 7:49 11 |
Sara Kaufhardt So 16:51 7:50 12 |
Miya Moriwaki So 17:41 8:13 14 |
Kora Fillet So 18:51 8:46 19 |
Natalie Coney So 19:15 8:57 20 |
Lorianna Vanderveen So 20:26 9:30 24 |
Stevie Rudolph So 24:53 11:34 27 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.15 mi |
All at 2.15 mi |
F/S | J. Nathan, So, 13:02, College Prep | College Prep, 69:22, 41 |
JV | C. Ross, Jr, 14:10, Athenian | Stuart Hall, 79:17, 15 |