Athenian School Results from the College Prep Invite at Point Pinole Park on 9/21/10

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Asha Brundage-Moore Sr V 15:06 7:01 2.15 5/41 1/3 1/14 3/9
Haley Zovickian So F/S 16:49 7:49 2.15 16/40 1/8 3/14 7/8
Hannah Zigler Jr JV 23:57 11:08 2.15 23/26 3/3 12/14 4/4
Kora Fillet So F/S 18:51 8:46 2.15 26/40 4/8 6/14 5/5
Lorianna Vanderveen So F/S 20:26 9:30 2.15 33/40 6/8 8/14 3/4
Megan Sidran Jr JV 20:28 9:31 2.15 14/26 1/3 9/14 6/6 23:19
(2:51,12.2)
23:19
(2:51,12.2)
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP)
Miya Moriwaki So F/S 17:41 8:13 2.15 20/40 3/8 5/14 4/5
Molly Fagan Sr V 21:05 9:48 2.15 37/41 3/3 10/14 6/6 23:51
(2:46,11.6)
23:51
(2:46,11.6)
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP)
Natalie Coney So F/S 19:15 8:57 2.15 27/40 5/8 7/14 3/4
Sara Kaufhardt So F/S 16:51 7:50 2.15 17/40 2/8 4/14 5/6 Hen hao! (SBP)
Sidney Katz Jr JV 21:48 10:08 2.15 21/26 2/3 11/14 4/4
Stevie Rudolph So F/S 24:53 11:34 2.15 38/40 7/8 13/14 3/3 28:14
(3:21,11.9)
28:14
(3:21,11.9)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
Tatiana Golden So F/S 24:54 11:35 2.15 40/40 8/8 14/14 3/3 Hen hao! (SBP)
Tina Solvik Sr V 15:36 7:15 2.15 9/41 2/3 2/14 3/8 16:22
(0:46,4.7)
16:22
(0:46,4.7)
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
F/S 1st 5 4/4 89:27
2:26
2.15 8:19 7:49 8:57 76 7:13 Haley Zovickian (11), Sara Kaufhardt (12), Miya Moriwaki (14), Kora Fillet (19), Natalie Coney (20)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 A. Strait Sr College Prep 13:39 6:21
2 K. Wilson Jr College Prep 14:09 6:35
3 L. Burton So College Prep 14:37 6:48
4 Y. Eichbum So Marin Acad 14:52 6:55
5 Asha Brundage-Moore Sr Athenian School 15:06 7:01 1/3 1/14 3/9
6 E. Lewis Sr Marin Acad 15:14 7:05
7 E. Vinella-brusher Jr College Prep 15:15 7:06
8 J. Ho Sr Contra Costa Christian 15:29 7:12
9 Tina Solvik Sr Athenian School 15:36 7:15 2/3 2/14 3/8 16:22
(0:46)
16:22
(0:46)
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP)
10 H. Anderson Sr Head Royce 15:42 7:18
11 M. Scheer Sr Marin Acad 15:43 7:19
12 M. Deloison-baum Sr College Prep 15:48 7:21
13 S. Miller Fr Marin Acad 15:58 7:26
14 S. Trutner Jr College Prep 16:03 7:28
15 D. Williamson Marin Acad 16:08 7:30
16 L. Holmlund Sr Redwood Christian 16:09 7:31
17 E. Sklarin Fr Marin Acad 16:09 7:31
18 T. Chang Jr Marin Acad 16:21 7:36
19 H. Macdonald Sr Redwood Christian 16:28 7:40
20 H. Durant Bentley 16:32 7:41
21 R. Fisher-smith So Marin Acad 16:36 7:43
22 P. Kranefuss Jr Marin Acad 16:42 7:46
23 C. Lewis Bentley 17:24 8:06
24 R. Rodrigues Bentley 17:25 8:06
25 K. Ward Bentley 17:35 8:11
26 A. Wanless Jr Head Royce 17:40 8:13
27 C. Durant Bentley 17:40 8:13
28 A. Macarchuk Bentley 17:45 8:15
29 T. Nip Fr Contra Costa Christian 17:54 8:20
30 J. Suplick Sr Head Royce 18:12 8:28
31 G. Martine-solis Jr Cal School of Deaf 18:27 8:35
32 E. Robledo Sr Contra Costa Christian 18:40 8:41
33 K. Zablocki Sr Contra Costa Christian 18:55 8:48
34 L. Zuckerman Bentley 19:09 8:54
35 E. Wong Jr Chinese Christian 19:35 9:07
36 T. Benavides Jr Cal School of Deaf 21:03 9:47
37 Molly Fagan Sr Athenian School 21:05 9:48 3/3 10/14 6/6 23:51
(2:46)
23:51
(2:46)
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP)
38 A. Saddik Jr Contra Costa Christian 21:08 9:50
39 E. O'keefe Fr Contra Costa Christian 22:01 10:14
40 B. Saddik Jr Contra Costa Christian 22:04 10:16
41 T. Williams Bentley 29:43 13:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 S. Knudsen Sr College Prep 16:43 7:47
2 E. Sloan Fr College Prep 17:30 8:08
3 C. Neal Sr Marin Acad 17:34 8:10
4 A. Martinez Sr Convent 17:41 8:13
5 T. Krahling Sr Marin Acad 17:52 8:19
6 J. Ramsier Sr Marin Acad 18:07 8:26
7 M. Otter Sr San Domenico 18:11 8:27
8 J. Feldman Fr Head Royce 18:15 8:29
9 S. Taylor Fr College Prep 18:29 8:36
10 S. Yazdi Jr College Prep 18:50 8:46
11 M. Seo So San Domenico 18:56 8:48
12 A. Garfinkel So San Domenico 19:34 9:06
13 A. Kim Sr San Domenico 20:24 9:29
14 Megan Sidran Jr Athenian School 20:28 9:31 1/3 9/14 6/6 23:19
(2:51)
23:19
(2:51)
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP)
15 H. Wheeler Fr San Domenico 20:48 9:40
16 J. Kwon So San Domenico 21:06 9:49
17 V. Luna So San Domenico 21:06 9:49
18 N. Fukda So San Domenico 21:12 9:52
19 L. Thomas Sr Marin Acad 21:23 9:57
20 J. Lu So San Domenico 21:24 9:57
21 Sidney Katz Jr Athenian School 21:48 10:08 2/3 11/14 4/4
22 J. Cho Sr San Domenico 22:22 10:24
23 Hannah Zigler Jr Athenian School 23:57 11:08 3/3 12/14 4/4
24 S. Cheng So San Domenico 24:04 11:12
25 K. Lesser Fr College Prep 24:30 11:24
26 H. Kim Jr San Domenico 24:38 11:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 A. Julian Fr Head Royce 14:10 6:35
2 C. Shellum So College Prep 14:23 6:41
3 A. Glvin So College Prep 14:24 6:42
4 J. Colin Fr Marin Acad 15:10 7:03
5 C. Lum Fr Redwood Christian 15:34 7:14
6 K. Zhang So College Prep 15:34 7:14
7 J. Stephens So Convent 15:48 7:21
8 C. Fahy So Convent 16:12 7:32
9 L. Straly So Chinese Christian 16:28 7:40
10 A. Klein Fr Marin Acad 16:33 7:42
11 S. Lee So College Prep 16:36 7:43
12 E. Kong So College Prep 16:38 7:44
13 C. Dunnigan Fr Redwood Christian 16:40 7:45
14 M. Esquivel Varela Fr Convent 16:42 7:46
15 N. Mcculough Fr Marin Acad 16:47 7:48
16 Haley Zovickian So Athenian School 16:49 7:49 1/8 3/14 7/8
17 Sara Kaufhardt So Athenian School 16:51 7:50 2/8 4/14 5/6 Hen hao! (SBP)
18 J. Chang So Chinese Christian 17:04 7:56
19 E. Davis So College Prep 17:35 8:11
20 Miya Moriwaki So Athenian School 17:41 8:13 3/8 5/14 4/5
21 M. Quan So Redwood Christian 17:47 8:16
22 C. Coghlan So Marin Acad 18:09 8:27
23 E. Choi Fr Redwood Christian 18:13 8:28
24 A. Baier Fr Convent 18:38 8:40
25 M. Michiels-kibler So Convent 18:48 8:45
26 Kora Fillet So Athenian School 18:51 8:46 4/8 6/14 5/5
27 Natalie Coney So Athenian School 19:15 8:57 5/8 7/14 3/4
28 J. Scholfen Fr Redwood Christian 19:17 8:58
29 J. Nemy Fr Convent 19:30 9:04
30 L. Smith So Convent 19:41 9:09
31 I. Phung So Fremont Christian 19:43 9:10
32 C. Farrain So Convent 20:04 9:20
33 Lorianna Vanderveen So Athenian School 20:26 9:30 6/8 8/14 3/4
34 S. Blaza So Convent 20:31 9:33
35 S. Morris So Redwood Christian 20:33 9:33
36 K. Stableford So Convent 20:54 9:43
37 S. Chen So Redwood Christian 21:04 9:48
38 Stevie Rudolph So Athenian School 24:53 11:34 7/8 13/14 3/3 28:14
(3:21)
28:14
(3:21)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
39 A. Miles So Redwood Christian 24:54 11:35
40 Tatiana Golden So Athenian School 24:54 11:35 8/8 14/14 3/3 Hen hao! (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 College Prep
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:15
77:35
15:31
7:13
22 C. Shellum
So
14:23
6:41
1
A. Glvin
So
14:24
6:42
2
K. Zhang
So
15:34
7:14
4
S. Lee
So
16:36
7:43
7
E. Kong
So
16:38
7:44
8
E. Davis
So
17:35
8:11
13




2 Convent
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:00
86:08
17:14
8:01
56 J. Stephens
So
15:48
7:21
5
C. Fahy
So
16:12
7:32
6
M. Esquivel Varela
Fr
16:42
7:46
10
A. Baier
Fr
18:38
8:40
17
M. Michiels-kibler
So
18:48
8:45
18
J. Nemy
Fr
19:30
9:04
22
L. Smith
So
19:41
9:09
23
3 Redwood Christian
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:43
87:31
17:30
8:08
64 C. Lum
Fr
15:34
7:14
3
C. Dunnigan
Fr
16:40
7:45
9
M. Quan
So
17:47
8:16
15
E. Choi
Fr
18:13
8:28
16
J. Scholfen
Fr
19:17
8:58
21
S. Morris
So
20:33
9:33
25
S. Chen
So
21:04
9:48
26
4 Athenian School
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:26
89:27
17:53
8:19
76 Haley Zovickian
So
16:49
7:49
11
Sara Kaufhardt
So
16:51
7:50
12
Miya Moriwaki
So
17:41
8:13
14
Kora Fillet
So
18:51
8:46
19
Natalie Coney
So
19:15
8:57
20
Lorianna Vanderveen
So
20:26
9:30
24
Stevie Rudolph
So
24:53
11:34
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.