Athenian School Results from the BCL East #1 at Garin Park on 9/23/09

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Cameron Taylor Fr V 25:00.76 8:04 3.1 57/78 9/9 9/9 4/5
Cullen Ross So V 21:22.6 6:54 3.1 21/78 2/9 2/9 5/9
Daniel Mather Sr V 22:48.7 7:22 3.1 44/78 7/9 7/9 4/7
Ian Truebridge So V 22:45.53 7:20 3.1 42/78 6/9 6/9 4/7
Jonathan White So V 21:45.7 7:01 3.1 25/78 3/9 3/9 5/9
Parker Hamren So V 23:54.08 7:43 3.1 48/78 8/9 8/9 4/6
Ramie Ali-Adeeb Jr V 21:21.18 6:53 3.1 20/78 1/9 1/9 7/9
Ryan Zlock Fr V 22:32.92 7:16 3.1 38/78 4/9 4/9 5/7
Wellington Chang Fr V 22:37.3 7:18 3.1 40/78 5/9 5/9 4/7
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/7 109:40
1:16
3.1 7:04 6:53 7:18 132 6:00 Ramie Ali-Adeeb (20), Cullen Ross (21), Jonathan White (24), Ryan Zlock (33), Wellington Chang (34)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 J. Macdonald Sr Redwood Christian 17:00.69 5:29
2 A. Mattson Sr Redwood Christian 18:04.77 5:50
3 J. Lee Sr Chinese Christian 18:17.59 5:54
4 T. Hunt Sr College Prep 18:22.77 5:56
5 W. Smith Sr Redwood Christian 18:25.93 5:57
6 M. Cook Sr Head Royce 18:27.35 5:57
7 W. Holden Sr Head Royce 19:08.73 6:11
8 K. So Sr Chinese Christian 19:20.52 6:14
9 C. Mcintosh Sr College Prep 19:26.55 6:16
10 J. Huemoeller Sr Redwood Christian 19:36.57 6:20
11 J. Compagni-portis Jr College Prep 19:42.17 6:21
12 R. Bourne Sr Bentley 19:49.57 6:24
13 J. Swanson Sr Redwood Christian 19:56.7 6:26
14 M. Gregory Sr Fremont Christian 19:58.62 6:27
15 M. Bavoso So College Prep 20:28.58 6:36
16 D. Voong Sr Chinese Christian 20:32.24 6:37
17 J. Nathan Fr College Prep 20:47.38 6:42
18 Z. Mattson Fr Redwood Christian 21:01.87 6:47
19 C. Davis So Redwood Christian 21:08.27 6:49
20 Ramie Ali-Adeeb Jr Athenian School 21:21.18 6:53 1/9 1/9 7/9
21 Cullen Ross So Athenian School 21:22.6 6:54 2/9 2/9 5/9
22 P. Gladkevich So Head Royce 21:26.13 6:55
23 A. Go Sr Chinese Christian 21:35.85 6:58
24 J. Ellis Sr Sr Redwood Christian 21:37.97 6:59
25 Jonathan White So Athenian School 21:45.7 7:01 3/9 3/9 5/9
26 E. Chang So Chinese Christian 21:46.64 7:01
27 E. Yang Fr Chinese Christian 21:49.95 7:03
28 A. Peterson Sr College Prep 21:50.52 7:03
29 A. Dereje So Redwood Christian 21:50.89 7:03
30 N. Bergen Jr Bentley 21:51.11 7:03
31 M. Rosenthal Jr College Prep 21:51.63 7:03
32 O. Meister So College Prep 21:55.6 7:04
33 G. Listek Jr Fremont Christian 22:07.77 7:08
34 J. Mitchell Fr College Prep 22:09.02 7:09
35 J. Ellis Fr Fr Redwood Christian 22:13.07 7:10
36 T. Murayama Sr Head Royce 22:19.93 7:12
37 D. Mcclennan-colon Bentley 22:28.85 7:15
38 Ryan Zlock Fr Athenian School 22:32.92 7:16 4/9 4/9 5/7
39 E. Benizzy Sr College Prep 22:36.14 7:17
40 Wellington Chang Fr Athenian School 22:37.3 7:18 5/9 5/9 4/7
41 J. Lai Jr Chinese Christian 22:44.47 7:20
42 Ian Truebridge So Athenian School 22:45.53 7:20 6/9 6/9 4/7
43 J. Lok Sr Chinese Christian 22:46.4 7:21
44 Daniel Mather Sr Athenian School 22:48.7 7:22 7/9 7/9 4/7
45 R. Dohrmann Sr Bentley 22:51.02 7:22
46 N. Mitchell Jr Redwood Christian 22:55.81 7:24
47 J. Chia Sr College Prep 23:20.56 7:32
48 Parker Hamren So Athenian School 23:54.08 7:43 8/9 8/9 4/6
49 N. Wactor Fr Head Royce 23:54.5 7:43
50 A. Yee Fr Bentley 24:04.47 7:46
51 D. La Sr Chinese Christian 24:05.27 7:46
52 N. Wong So Head Royce 24:10.77 7:48
53 T. Peters Sr College Prep 24:12.67 7:49
54 T. Combs-beard So Cal School of Deaf 24:30.58 7:54
55 J. Lee So College Prep 24:41.84 7:58
56 A. Fellows Fr Redwood Christian 24:53.46 8:02
57 Cameron Taylor Fr Athenian School 25:00.76 8:04 9/9 9/9 4/5
58 S. Lee So Bentley 25:32.46 8:14
59 E. Fitzgerald Bentley 25:33.64 8:15
60 N. Garcia Jr Fremont Christian 25:40.12 8:17
61 David Contra Costa Christian 25:47.65 8:19
62 J. Baris Fr Bentley 25:54.2 8:21
63 S. Nguyen Jr Fremont Christian 25:57.53 8:22
64 M. Schweitzer So Head Royce 26:09.06 8:26
65 B. Weber Jr Cal School of Deaf 26:27.8 8:32
66 R. Chan Sr Chinese Christian 26:29.84 8:33
67 S. Naeem Jr Fremont Christian 26:56.78 8:42
68 Aaron Contra Costa Christian 27:30.86 8:53
69 P. Garcia So Fremont Christian 27:46.94 8:58
70 M. Defrantz Fr Bentley 27:59.52 9:02
71 C. Cimpson So College Prep 28:13.21 9:06
72 J. Birnie Bentley 28:22.78 9:09
73 N. Ellis Fr Bentley 28:25.51 9:10
74 J. Mora So Cal School of Deaf 28:37 9:14
75 A. Wan Sr Head Royce 29:09.23 9:24
76 R. Lu So Bentley 31:04.3 10:01
77 Sam Contra Costa Christian 31:58.72 10:19
78 A. Zaarour Sr Fremont Christian 34:19.62 11:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redwood Christian
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:56
93:05
18:37
6:00
31 J. Macdonald
Sr
17:01
5:29
1
A. Mattson
Sr
18:05
5:50
2
W. Smith
Sr
18:26
5:57
5
J. Huemoeller
Sr
19:37
6:20
10
J. Swanson
Sr
19:57
6:26
13
Z. Mattson
Fr
21:02
6:47
18
C. Davis
So
21:08
6:49
19
2 College Prep
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 2:25
98:47
19:45
6:22
56 T. Hunt
Sr
18:23
5:56
4
C. Mcintosh
Sr
19:27
6:16
9
J. Compagni-portis
Jr
19:42
6:21
11
M. Bavoso
So
20:29
6:36
15
J. Nathan
Fr
20:47
6:42
17
A. Peterson
Sr
21:51
7:03
27
M. Rosenthal
Jr
21:52
7:03
29
3 Chinese Christian
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 3:29
101:33
20:19
6:33
75 J. Lee
Sr
18:18
5:54
3
K. So
Sr
19:21
6:14
8
D. Voong
Sr
20:32
6:37
16
A. Go
Sr
21:36
6:58
23
E. Chang
So
21:47
7:01
25
E. Yang
Fr
21:50
7:03
26
J. Lai
Jr
22:44
7:20
35
4 Head Royce
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 5:27
105:17
21:03
6:48
105 M. Cook
Sr
18:27
5:57
6
W. Holden
Sr
19:09
6:11
7
P. Gladkevich
So
21:26
6:55
22
T. Murayama
Sr
22:20
7:12
31
N. Wactor
Fr
23:55
7:43
39
N. Wong
So
24:11
7:48
41
M. Schweitzer
So
26:09
8:26
46
5 Athenian School
7-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:16
109:40
21:56
7:04
132 Ramie Ali-Adeeb
Jr
21:21
6:53
20
Cullen Ross
So
21:23
6:54
21
Jonathan White
So
21:46
7:01
24
Ryan Zlock
Fr
22:33
7:16
33
Wellington Chang
Fr
22:37
7:18
34
Ian Truebridge
So
22:46
7:20
36
Daniel Mather
Sr
22:49
7:22
37
6 Bentley
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 4:15
111:05
22:13
7:10
150 R. Bourne
Sr
19:50
6:24
12
N. Bergen
Jr
21:51
7:03
28
D. Mcclennan-colon
-
22:29
7:15
32
R. Dohrmann
Sr
22:51
7:22
38
A. Yee
Fr
24:04
7:46
40
S. Lee
So
25:32
8:14
42
E. Fitzgerald
-
25:34
8:15
43
7 Fremont Christian
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 6:58
120:41
24:08
7:47
180 M. Gregory
Sr
19:59
6:27
14
G. Listek
Jr
22:08
7:08
30
N. Garcia
Jr
25:40
8:17
44
S. Nguyen
Jr
25:58
8:22
45
S. Naeem
Jr
26:57
8:42
47
P. Garcia
So
27:47
8:58
48
A. Zaarour
Sr
34:20
11:04
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.