Athenian School Results from the BCL East #1 at Garin Park on 9/23/09

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Isabelle Prince Jr V 39:00.17 12:35 3.1 49/52 9/9 9/9 2/2
Madeline Gold Sr V 25:54.62 8:21 3.1 22/52 2/9 2/9 5/8 Hen hao! (SBP)
Marie Anderson Sr V 27:43.84 8:57 3.1 27/52 3/9 3/9 4/8
Megan Sidran So V 34:48.41 11:14 3.1 41/52 4/9 4/9 5/7
Melissa Sohn Jr V 36:55.6 11:55 3.1 44/52 6/9 6/9 3/3 Hen hao! (SBP)
Molly Fagan Jr V 34:56.43 11:16 3.1 42/52 5/9 5/9 4/6
Sarah Weinberg Sr V 38:00.95 12:16 3.1 46/52 7/9 7/9 3/3 Hen hao! (SBP)
Stevie Rudolph Fr V 38:23.28 12:23 3.1 48/52 8/9 8/9 3/3
Tina Solvik Jr V 24:50.36 8:01 3.1 12/52 1/9 1/9 5/8
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/6 148:14
10:06
3.1 9:34 8:01 11:16 107 7:16 Tina Solvik (10), Madeline Gold (18), Marie Anderson (22), Megan Sidran (28), Molly Fagan (29)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 O. Hill Jr Head Royce 21:26.45 6:55
2 K. Wilson So College Prep 22:00.99 7:06
3 A. Strait Jr College Prep 22:01.3 7:06
4 E. Erickson Sr College Prep 22:03.09 7:07
5 L. Burton Fr College Prep 23:16.08 7:30
6 C Shellam Fr College Prep 23:23.09 7:33
7 M. Deloison-baum Jr College Prep 23:37.73 7:37
8 L. Holmlund Jr Redwood Christian 23:44.24 7:39
9 H. Macdonald Jr Redwood Christian 24:09.54 7:48
10 H. Anderson Jr Head Royce 24:38.09 7:57
11 C. Lewis Jr Bentley 24:47.97 8:00
12 Tina Solvik Jr Athenian School 24:50.36 8:01 1/9 1/9 5/8
13 L. Kroll Sr Head Royce 25:05.35 8:06
14 A. Glavin Fr College Prep 25:24.8 8:12
15 L. Straly Fr Chinese Christian 25:34.66 8:15
16 T. Reyes-stone Fr Head Royce 25:36.72 8:16
17 J. Ho Jr Chinese Christian 25:46.2 8:19
18 J. Chang Fr Chinese Christian 25:46.51 8:19
19 Lyanna Contra Costa Christian 26:14.71 8:28
20 S. Eppley Sr College Prep 26:28.21 8:32
21 D. Wong Sr College Prep 26:30.28 8:33
22 Madeline Gold Sr Athenian School 25:54.62 8:21 2/9 2/9 5/8 Hen hao! (SBP)
23 K. Kutler-heinrich Sr Head Royce 27:03.53 8:44
24 S. Knudsen Jr College Prep 27:23.98 8:50
25 J. Suplick Jr Head Royce 27:31.97 8:53
26 E. Wong So Chinese Christian 27:43.15 8:57
27 Marie Anderson Sr Athenian School 27:43.84 8:57 3/9 3/9 4/8
28 S. Trutner So College Prep 28:17.06 9:07
29 E. Davis Fr College Prep 28:22.6 9:09
30 V. Garcia Sr College Prep 29:02.31 9:22
31 E. Truong Sr Head Royce 29:06.61 9:23
32 L. Zuckerman So Bentley 29:07.8 9:24
33 K. Chang Sr Chinese Christian 29:33.47 9:32
34 C. Marquez-campos So Cal School of Deaf 30:28.04 9:50
35 G. Martinez-solis So Cal School of Deaf 31:11.28 10:04
36 F. Boscormenji Fr Bentley 31:47.78 10:15
37 Raquel Contra Costa Christian 32:13.87 10:24
38 M. Quau Fr Redwood Christian 32:35.51 10:31
39 S. Mouvis Fr Redwood Christian 32:56.13 10:37
40 L. Noga Fr Head Royce 33:20.97 10:45
41 Megan Sidran So Athenian School 34:48.41 11:14 4/9 4/9 5/7
42 Molly Fagan Jr Athenian School 34:56.43 11:16 5/9 5/9 4/6
43 Alex Contra Costa Christian 35:26.17 11:26
44 Melissa Sohn Jr Athenian School 36:55.6 11:55 6/9 6/9 3/3 Hen hao! (SBP)
45 Jaymee Contra Costa Christian 37:28.47 12:05
46 Sarah Weinberg Sr Athenian School 38:00.95 12:16 7/9 7/9 3/3 Hen hao! (SBP)
47 J. Harris So Cal School of Deaf 38:19.57 12:22
48 Stevie Rudolph Fr Athenian School 38:23.28 12:23 8/9 8/9 3/3
49 Isabelle Prince Jr Athenian School 39:00.17 12:35 9/9 9/9 2/2
50 Katie Contra Costa Christian 41:52.6 13:31
51 B. Bordelon Sr Bentley 42:53.7 13:50
52 K. Brennan Sr Bentley 42:53.75 13:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 College Prep
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:22
112:45
22:33
7:16
20 K. Wilson
So
22:01
7:06
2
A. Strait
Jr
22:01
7:06
3
E. Erickson
Sr
22:03
7:07
4
L. Burton
Fr
23:16
7:30
5
C Shellam
Fr
23:23
7:33
6
M. Deloison-baum
Jr
23:38
7:37
7
A. Glavin
Fr
25:25
8:12
12
2 Head Royce
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 5:37
123:50
24:46
7:59
53 O. Hill
Jr
21:26
6:55
1
H. Anderson
Jr
24:38
7:57
8
L. Kroll
Sr
25:05
8:06
11
T. Reyes-stone
Fr
25:37
8:16
14
K. Kutler-heinrich
Sr
27:04
8:44
19
J. Suplick
Jr
27:32
8:53
20
E. Truong
Sr
29:07
9:23
23
3 Chinese Christian
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:59
134:24
26:53
8:40
90 L. Straly
Fr
25:35
8:15
13
J. Ho
Jr
25:46
8:19
15
J. Chang
Fr
25:47
8:19
16
E. Wong
So
27:43
8:57
21
K. Chang
Sr
29:33
9:32
25








4 Athenian School
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 10:06
148:14
29:39
9:34
107 Tina Solvik
Jr
24:50
8:01
10
Madeline Gold
Sr
25:55
8:21
18
Marie Anderson
Sr
27:44
8:57
22
Megan Sidran
So
34:48
11:14
28
Molly Fagan
Jr
34:56
11:16
29
Melissa Sohn
Jr
36:56
11:55
31
Sarah Weinberg
Sr
38:01
12:16
33
5 Bentley
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 18:06
171:31
34:18
11:04
130 C. Lewis
Jr
24:48
8:00
9
L. Zuckerman
So
29:08
9:24
24
F. Boscormenji
Fr
31:48
10:15
26
B. Bordelon
Sr
42:54
13:50
35
K. Brennan
Sr
42:54
13:50
36








6 Contra Costa Christian
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 15:38
173:16
34:39
11:11
140 Lyanna
-
26:15
8:28
17
Raquel
-
32:14
10:24
27
Alex
-
35:26
11:26
30
Jaymee
-
37:28
12:05
32
Katie
-
41:53
13:31
34








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.