Athenian School Results from the BCL East #1 at Garin Park on 9/23/09
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Isabelle Prince | Jr | V | 39:00.17 | 12:35 | 3.1 | 49/52 | 9/9 | 9/9 | 2/2 | |||||
Madeline Gold | Sr | V | 25:54.62 | 8:21 | 3.1 | 22/52 | 2/9 | 2/9 | 5/8 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||||
Marie Anderson | Sr | V | 27:43.84 | 8:57 | 3.1 | 27/52 | 3/9 | 3/9 | 4/8 | |||||
Megan Sidran | So | V | 34:48.41 | 11:14 | 3.1 | 41/52 | 4/9 | 4/9 | 5/7 | |||||
Melissa Sohn | Jr | V | 36:55.6 | 11:55 | 3.1 | 44/52 | 6/9 | 6/9 | 3/3 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||||
Molly Fagan | Jr | V | 34:56.43 | 11:16 | 3.1 | 42/52 | 5/9 | 5/9 | 4/6 | |||||
Sarah Weinberg | Sr | V | 38:00.95 | 12:16 | 3.1 | 46/52 | 7/9 | 7/9 | 3/3 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||||
Stevie Rudolph | Fr | V | 38:23.28 | 12:23 | 3.1 | 48/52 | 8/9 | 8/9 | 3/3 | |||||
Tina Solvik | Jr | V | 24:50.36 | 8:01 | 3.1 | 12/52 | 1/9 | 1/9 | 5/8 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/6 | 148:14 10:06 |
3.1 | 9:34 | 8:01 | 11:16 | 107 | 7:16 | 136:08 | Tina Solvik (10), Madeline Gold (18), Marie Anderson (22), Megan Sidran (28), Molly Fagan (29) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | O. Hill | Jr | Head Royce | 21:26.45 | 6:55 | |||||||
2 | K. Wilson | So | College Prep | 22:00.99 | 7:06 | |||||||
3 | A. Strait | Jr | College Prep | 22:01.3 | 7:06 | |||||||
4 | E. Erickson | Sr | College Prep | 22:03.09 | 7:07 | |||||||
5 | L. Burton | Fr | College Prep | 23:16.08 | 7:30 | |||||||
6 | C Shellam | Fr | College Prep | 23:23.09 | 7:33 | |||||||
7 | M. Deloison-baum | Jr | College Prep | 23:37.73 | 7:37 | |||||||
8 | L. Holmlund | Jr | Redwood Christian | 23:44.24 | 7:39 | |||||||
9 | H. Macdonald | Jr | Redwood Christian | 24:09.54 | 7:48 | |||||||
10 | H. Anderson | Jr | Head Royce | 24:38.09 | 7:57 | |||||||
11 | C. Lewis | Jr | Bentley | 24:47.97 | 8:00 | |||||||
12 | Tina Solvik | Jr | Athenian School | 24:50.36 | 8:01 | 1/9 | 1/9 | 5/8 | ||||
13 | L. Kroll | Sr | Head Royce | 25:05.35 | 8:06 | |||||||
14 | A. Glavin | Fr | College Prep | 25:24.8 | 8:12 | |||||||
15 | L. Straly | Fr | Chinese Christian | 25:34.66 | 8:15 | |||||||
16 | T. Reyes-stone | Fr | Head Royce | 25:36.72 | 8:16 | |||||||
17 | J. Ho | Jr | Chinese Christian | 25:46.2 | 8:19 | |||||||
18 | J. Chang | Fr | Chinese Christian | 25:46.51 | 8:19 | |||||||
19 | Lyanna | Contra Costa Christian | 26:14.71 | 8:28 | ||||||||
20 | S. Eppley | Sr | College Prep | 26:28.21 | 8:32 | |||||||
21 | D. Wong | Sr | College Prep | 26:30.28 | 8:33 | |||||||
22 | Madeline Gold | Sr | Athenian School | 25:54.62 | 8:21 | 2/9 | 2/9 | 5/8 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
23 | K. Kutler-heinrich | Sr | Head Royce | 27:03.53 | 8:44 | |||||||
24 | S. Knudsen | Jr | College Prep | 27:23.98 | 8:50 | |||||||
25 | J. Suplick | Jr | Head Royce | 27:31.97 | 8:53 | |||||||
26 | E. Wong | So | Chinese Christian | 27:43.15 | 8:57 | |||||||
27 | Marie Anderson | Sr | Athenian School | 27:43.84 | 8:57 | 3/9 | 3/9 | 4/8 | ||||
28 | S. Trutner | So | College Prep | 28:17.06 | 9:07 | |||||||
29 | E. Davis | Fr | College Prep | 28:22.6 | 9:09 | |||||||
30 | V. Garcia | Sr | College Prep | 29:02.31 | 9:22 | |||||||
31 | E. Truong | Sr | Head Royce | 29:06.61 | 9:23 | |||||||
32 | L. Zuckerman | So | Bentley | 29:07.8 | 9:24 | |||||||
33 | K. Chang | Sr | Chinese Christian | 29:33.47 | 9:32 | |||||||
34 | C. Marquez-campos | So | Cal School of Deaf | 30:28.04 | 9:50 | |||||||
35 | G. Martinez-solis | So | Cal School of Deaf | 31:11.28 | 10:04 | |||||||
36 | F. Boscormenji | Fr | Bentley | 31:47.78 | 10:15 | |||||||
37 | Raquel | Contra Costa Christian | 32:13.87 | 10:24 | ||||||||
38 | M. Quau | Fr | Redwood Christian | 32:35.51 | 10:31 | |||||||
39 | S. Mouvis | Fr | Redwood Christian | 32:56.13 | 10:37 | |||||||
40 | L. Noga | Fr | Head Royce | 33:20.97 | 10:45 | |||||||
41 | Megan Sidran | So | Athenian School | 34:48.41 | 11:14 | 4/9 | 4/9 | 5/7 | ||||
42 | Molly Fagan | Jr | Athenian School | 34:56.43 | 11:16 | 5/9 | 5/9 | 4/6 | ||||
43 | Alex | Contra Costa Christian | 35:26.17 | 11:26 | ||||||||
44 | Melissa Sohn | Jr | Athenian School | 36:55.6 | 11:55 | 6/9 | 6/9 | 3/3 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
45 | Jaymee | Contra Costa Christian | 37:28.47 | 12:05 | ||||||||
46 | Sarah Weinberg | Sr | Athenian School | 38:00.95 | 12:16 | 7/9 | 7/9 | 3/3 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
47 | J. Harris | So | Cal School of Deaf | 38:19.57 | 12:22 | |||||||
48 | Stevie Rudolph | Fr | Athenian School | 38:23.28 | 12:23 | 8/9 | 8/9 | 3/3 | ||||
49 | Isabelle Prince | Jr | Athenian School | 39:00.17 | 12:35 | 9/9 | 9/9 | 2/2 | ||||
50 | Katie | Contra Costa Christian | 41:52.6 | 13:31 | ||||||||
51 | B. Bordelon | Sr | Bentley | 42:53.7 | 13:50 | |||||||
52 | K. Brennan | Sr | Bentley | 42:53.75 | 13:50 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | College Prep 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:22 |
112:45 22:33 7:16 |
20 | K. Wilson So 22:01 7:06 2 |
A. Strait Jr 22:01 7:06 3 |
E. Erickson Sr 22:03 7:07 4 |
L. Burton Fr 23:16 7:30 5 |
C Shellam Fr 23:23 7:33 6 |
M. Deloison-baum Jr 23:38 7:37 7 |
A. Glavin Fr 25:25 8:12 12 |
2 | Head Royce 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 5:37 |
123:50 24:46 7:59 |
53 | O. Hill Jr 21:26 6:55 1 |
H. Anderson Jr 24:38 7:57 8 |
L. Kroll Sr 25:05 8:06 11 |
T. Reyes-stone Fr 25:37 8:16 14 |
K. Kutler-heinrich Sr 27:04 8:44 19 |
J. Suplick Jr 27:32 8:53 20 |
E. Truong Sr 29:07 9:23 23 |
3 | Chinese Christian 5-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:59 |
134:24 26:53 8:40 |
90 | L. Straly Fr 25:35 8:15 13 |
J. Ho Jr 25:46 8:19 15 |
J. Chang Fr 25:47 8:19 16 |
E. Wong So 27:43 8:57 21 |
K. Chang Sr 29:33 9:32 25 |
||
4 | Athenian School 4-3-4-4-4 Gap: 10:06 |
148:14 29:39 9:34 |
107 | Tina Solvik Jr 24:50 8:01 10 |
Madeline Gold Sr 25:55 8:21 18 |
Marie Anderson Sr 27:44 8:57 22 |
Megan Sidran So 34:48 11:14 28 |
Molly Fagan Jr 34:56 11:16 29 |
Melissa Sohn Jr 36:56 11:55 31 |
Sarah Weinberg Sr 38:01 12:16 33 |
5 | Bentley 3-5-5-5-5 Gap: 18:06 |
171:31 34:18 11:04 |
130 | C. Lewis Jr 24:48 8:00 9 |
L. Zuckerman So 29:08 9:24 24 |
F. Boscormenji Fr 31:48 10:15 26 |
B. Bordelon Sr 42:54 13:50 35 |
K. Brennan Sr 42:54 13:50 36 |
||
6 | Contra Costa Christian 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 15:38 |
173:16 34:39 11:11 |
140 | Lyanna - 26:15 8:28 17 |
Raquel - 32:14 10:24 27 |
Alex - 35:26 11:26 30 |
Jaymee - 37:28 12:05 32 |
Katie - 41:53 13:31 34 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V | O. Hill, Jr, 21:26.5, Head Royce | College Prep, 112:44.6, 20 |
All Boys Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V | J. Macdonald, Sr, 17:00.7, Redwood Christian | Redwood Christian, 93:04.7, 31 |