Athenian School Results from the BCL CC Challenge at GGP - BCL on 10/6/09

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Cameron Taylor Fr F/S 20:55 6:45 3.1 23/73 5/7 6/10 2/10 25:01
(4:06,16.4)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Cullen Ross So F/S 19:54 6:25 3.1 8/73 1/7 1/10 5/12 21:23
(1:29,6.9)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Daniel Mather Sr V 21:39 6:59 3.1 60/95 2/3 7/10 11/16 22:49
(1:10,5.1)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Ian Truebridge So F/S 22:59 7:25 3.1 52/73 7/7 9/10 2/6 22:46
Jonathan White So F/S 20:30 6:37 3.1 15/73 2/7 3/10 4/12 21:46
(1:16,5.8)
Hen hao! (SBP, DPR)
Parker Hamren So F/S 22:08 7:08 3.1 35/73 6/7 8/10 2/8 23:54
(1:46,7.4)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Ramie Ali-Adeeb Jr V 20:10 6:30 3.1 39/95 1/3 2/10 12/16 21:21
(1:11,5.6)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Ryan Zlock Fr F/S 20:42 6:41 3.1 19/73 3/7 4/10 4/10 22:33
(1:51,8.2)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Vuong Victor Nguyen Jr V 32:04 10:21 3.1 95/95 3/3 10/10 16/16
Wellington Chang Fr F/S 20:53 6:44 3.1 22/73 4/7 5/10 3/10 22:37
(1:44,7.7)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
F/S 1st 5 3/10 102:54
1:01
3.1 6:38 6:25 6:45 87 6:21 Cullen Ross (8), Jonathan White (15), Ryan Zlock (19), Wellington Chang (22), Cameron Taylor (23)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cole Williams Jr URBAN 16:57 5:28
2 Sean Judkins-boeri Jr URBAN 17:09 5:32
3 Ben Liu Jr STUART HALL 17:16 5:34
4 Jordan Lee Sr CHINESE CHRISTIAN 17:26 5:37
5 Mercer Cook Sr HEAD ROYCE 17:28 5:38
6 Harley Grandin BAY SCHOOL 17:34 5:40
7 Michael Chan So STUART HALL 18:01 5:49
8 Dhruv Maheshwari Jr MARIN ACADEMY 18:05 5:50
9 Carlos Kong Jr INTERNATIONAL 18:17 5:54
10 Benjamin Rainero-d Jr INTERNATIONAL 18:19 5:55
11 Ben Bogin Jr MARIN ACADEMY 18:25 5:56
12 Duncan Hosie Fr UNIVERSITY 18:28 5:57
13 Walker Holden Sr HEAD ROYCE 18:31 5:58
14 Thomas Barger Sr MARIN ACADEMY 18:31 5:58
15 Alex Wu So URBAN 18:32 5:59
16 Robert Bourne Sr BENTLEY 18:35 6:00
17 Vinny Lopes LICK-WILMERDING 18:44 6:03
18 Kevin so Sr CHINESE CHRISTIAN 19:00 6:08
19 Henri Drake Jr INTERNATIONAL 19:06 6:10
20 Dash Bodington LICK-WILMERDING 19:08 6:10
21 Logan Hollarsmith LICK-WILMERDING 19:17 6:13
22 Casey Linehan Sr STUART HALL 19:19 6:14
23 Ryland Webb LICK-WILMERDING 19:20 6:14
24 Emmanuel Bakheit Sr STUART HALL 19:30 6:17
25 Matthew Mark Sr UNIVERSITY 19:30 6:17
26 Steven Wooley Jr STUART HALL 19:33 6:18
27 Walker Willett Fr URBAN 19:44 6:22
28 Whit Henderson So URBAN 19:44 6:22
29 Charles Deffarges Jr UNIVERSITY 19:46 6:23
30 Marco Garcia Jr STUART HALL 19:47 6:23
31 Sebastian Sangerva Sr MARIN ACADEMY 19:47 6:23
32 Lucas Friedman Jr INTERNATIONAL 19:48 6:23
33 David Voong Sr CHINESE CHRISTIAN 19:48 6:23
34 Andrew Peterson Sr COLLEGE PREP 19:48 6:23
35 Tim Hunt Sr COLLEGE PREP 19:49 6:24
36 Gabe Joseph Jr MARIN ACADEMY 19:53 6:25
37 Tianlee Chu LICK-WILMERDING 19:59 6:27
38 Michael Perlstein Sr MARIN ACADEMY 20:01 6:27
39 Ramie Ali-Adeeb Jr Athenian School 20:10 6:30 1/3 2/10 12/16
40 Alan Go Sr CHINESE CHRISTIAN 20:10 6:30
41 Ben Levy Jr COLLEGE PREP 20:16 6:32
42 Chet Kristy Jr MARIN ACADEMY 20:23 6:35
43 Nick Bergen Jr BENTLEY 20:26 6:35
44 Gabriel Bengoa Jr DREW 20:27 6:36
45 Connor Rosen LICK-WILMERDING 20:30 6:37
46 Matt Rosenthal Jr COLLEGE PREP 20:32 6:37
47 Chris Mcintosh Sr COLLEGE PREP 20:32 6:37
48 Jacob Salant Jr MARIN ACADEMY 20:37 6:39
49 Jack Mcelroy So INTERNATIONAL 20:40 6:40
50 Curtis Meyer Jr INTERNATIONAL 20:47 6:42
51 Nico Saarman Jr MARIN ACADEMY 20:50 6:43
52 Gray Bender Jr MARIN ACADEMY 20:54 6:45
53 Daron Mcclennan-co So BENTLEY 20:56 6:45
54 Ben Rice Jr URBAN 20:57 6:45
55 Jackie Lok Sr CHINESE CHRISTIAN 20:58 6:46
56 Takumi Murayama Sr HEAD ROYCE 21:06 6:48
57 Dario Garcia-domin LICK-WILMERDING 21:13 6:51
58 Dare Bodington LICK-WILMERDING 21:27 6:55
59 Elijah Ben Izzy Sr COLLEGE PREP 21:34 6:57
60 Daniel Mather Sr Athenian School 21:39 6:59 2/3 7/10 11/16
61 Connor Vangessel Sr MARIN ACADEMY 21:43 7:00
62 Dan Plautz LICK-WILMERDING 21:59 7:05
63 Tyler Peters Sr COLLEGE PREP 22:02 7:06
64 Julian Compagni Po Jr COLLEGE PREP 22:02 7:06
65 Maguire Mealy LICK-WILMERDING 22:14 7:10
66 Tori Fukumitsu LICK-WILMERDING 22:21 7:13
67 John Lewis Jr DREW 22:32 7:16
68 Noel Garcia Jr FREMONT CHRISTIAN 22:33 7:16
69 Aaron Mcilhenny So DREW 22:33 7:16
70 Austin Gheen Jr DREW 22:38 7:18
71 Jonathan Chia Sr COLLEGE PREP 22:45 7:20
72 Alex Wong Jr STUART HALL 22:45 7:20
73 David Yoeono Sr CONTRA COSTA CHRISTI 22:46 7:21
74 Alex Yee Fr BENTLEY 22:50 7:22
75 Ross Dohrmann Sr BENTLEY 22:55 7:24
76 David Herskowitz-h BAY SCHOOL 22:56 7:24
77 Danny La Sr CHINESE CHRISTIAN 22:57 7:24
78 Christian Brown BAY SCHOOL 23:10 7:28
79 Jose Hernandez LICK-WILMERDING 23:17 7:31
80 Shoaib Naeem Jr FREMONT CHRISTIAN 23:28 7:34
81 Christian Nguyen Jr FREMONT CHRISTIAN 23:33 7:36
82 Travis Combs-beard So CSD 23:56 7:43
83 Patrick Garcia So FREMONT CHRISTIAN 24:48 8:00
84 Ryan Chan Sr CHINESE CHRISTIAN 24:49 8:00
85 Bradley Weber Jr CSD 24:52 8:01
86 Allan Wan Sr HEAD ROYCE 25:34 8:15
87 Jose Mora Jr. So CSD 25:38 8:16
88 Aaron Broadbent Fr CONTRA COSTA CHRISTI 25:46 8:19
89 Andrew Hu Jr STUART HALL 28:03 9:03
90 Harrison Brown Sr DREW 28:07 9:04
91 Chu Wen Jr DREW 28:21 9:09
92 Ian Perrone Sr DREW 28:24 9:10
93 Samuel Barragan Jr CONTRA COSTA CHRISTI 28:25 9:10
94 Anthony Zaarour Sr FREMONT CHRISTIAN 31:50 10:16
95 Vuong Victor Nguyen Jr Athenian School 32:04 10:21 3/3 10/10 16/16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chris Mah Fr UNIVERSITY 18:21 5:55
2 James Burton Fr UNIVERSITY 18:27 5:57
3 Liam Gallivan Fr UNIVERSITY 18:50 6:05
4 Connor Jordan LICK-WILMERDING 19:02 6:08
5 Michael Kreher LICK-WILMERDING 19:03 6:09
6 E.g. Garcia So MARIN ACADEMY 19:10 6:11
7 Justin Nathan Fr COLLEGE PREP 19:51 6:24
8 Cullen Ross So Athenian School 19:54 6:25 1/7 1/10 5/12
9 John Ribeiro-broom LICK-WILMERDING 19:55 6:25
10 Jack Ferguson Fr MARIN ACADEMY 19:55 6:25
11 Jalen Allen LICK-WILMERDING 20:00 6:27
12 Paul Gladkevich So HEAD ROYCE 20:18 6:33
13 William Worm LICK-WILMERDING 20:18 6:33
14 Joe Hildula So STUART HALL 20:23 6:35
15 Jonathan White So Athenian School 20:30 6:37 2/7 3/10 4/12 Hen hao! (SBP)
16 Diego Otero-caldw So STUART HALL 20:34 6:38
17 Liam Lynch Fr STUART HALL 20:36 6:39
18 Hunter Cole Fr URBAN 20:39 6:40
19 Ryan Zlock Fr Athenian School 20:42 6:41 3/7 4/10 4/10
20 Andreas Balslev BAY SCHOOL 20:45 6:42
21 Devayu Parikh Fr UNIVERSITY 20:46 6:42
22 Wellington Chang Fr Athenian School 20:53 6:44 4/7 5/10 3/10
23 Cameron Taylor Fr Athenian School 20:55 6:45 5/7 6/10 2/10
24 Caesar Soledad LICK-WILMERDING 21:01 6:47
25 Naoki O'bryan BAY SCHOOL 21:15 6:51
26 Devin Harvey Fr STUART HALL 21:18 6:52
27 Everett Chang So CHINESE CHRISTIAN 21:19 6:53
28 Quentin Orts Fr URBAN 21:27 6:55
29 Jack Mitchell Fr COLLEGE PREP 21:27 6:55
30 Ollie Meister So COLLEGE PREP 21:30 6:56
31 Baldwin Liu So STUART HALL 21:31 6:56
32 Sean Mock LICK-WILMERDING 21:52 7:03
33 Patrick Campbell Fr URBAN 22:02 7:06
34 Nate Ellis Fr BENTLEY 22:03 7:07
35 Parker Hamren So Athenian School 22:08 7:08 6/7 8/10 2/8
36 Nick Wactor Fr HEAD ROYCE 22:12 7:10
37 Max Stayman So HEAD ROYCE 22:12 7:10
38 John West Fr URBAN 22:15 7:11
39 August Larmerdifil Fr MARIN ACADEMY 22:21 7:13
40 Berk Norman So MARIN ACADEMY 22:23 7:13
41 Julian Smith Fr MARIN ACADEMY 22:26 7:14
42 Nick Wong So HEAD ROYCE 22:30 7:15
43 Henry Gale BAY SCHOOL 22:36 7:17
44 Joel Lee So COLLEGE PREP 22:37 7:18
45 Minkee Sohn Fr UNIVERSITY 22:40 7:19
46 Josh Bartholomew Fr BENTLEY 22:44 7:20
47 Jackson Clawson LICK-WILMERDING 22:45 7:20
48 Eric Yang Fr CHINESE CHRISTIAN 22:47 7:21
49 Shawn Lee So BENTLEY 22:50 7:22
50 Alex Fong So UNIVERSITY 22:50 7:22
51 Lucien Muir LICK-WILMERDING 22:52 7:23
52 Ian Truebridge So Athenian School 22:59 7:25 7/7 9/10 2/6
53 Matt Schweitzer So HEAD ROYCE 23:00 7:25
54 Evan Fitzgerald Fr BENTLEY 23:37 7:37
55 Daara Jalili Fr UNIVERSITY 23:44 7:39
56 Kyle Chong Fr URBAN 23:49 7:41
57 Malcolm Defrantz Fr BENTLEY 24:08 7:47
58 Walker Livingston So MARIN ACADEMY 24:12 7:48
59 Alex Claman Fr MARIN ACADEMY 24:15 7:49
60 Jack Welles So STUART HALL 24:17 7:50
61 Kurt Eskiciolgu Fr STUART HALL 24:22 7:52
62 Marcus Porchia Fr INTERNATIONAL 24:40 7:57
63 Everet Tom Fr STUART HALL 24:59 8:04
64 Paul Grant-villega Fr INTERNATIONAL 25:06 8:06
65 Cayman Simpson So COLLEGE PREP 25:16 8:09
66 Micha Titus So COLLEGE PREP 25:22 8:11
67 Andy Chung So STUART HALL 25:23 8:11
68 Martin Salazar So COLLEGE PREP 25:25 8:12
69 Ricky Lu So BENTLEY 25:41 8:17
70 Colin Huang Fr URBAN 25:50 8:20
71 Chase Patterson BAY SCHOOL 27:25 8:51
72 Sam Frank BAY SCHOOL 27:26 8:51
73 Addison Chan So STUART HALL 27:53 9:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 LICK-WILMERDING
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:16
98:18
19:40
6:21
42 Connor Jordan
-
19:02
6:08
4
Michael Kreher
-
19:03
6:09
5
John Ribeiro-broom
-
19:55
6:25
9
Jalen Allen
-
20:00
6:27
11
William Worm
-
20:18
6:33
13
Caesar Soledad
-
21:01
6:47
24
Sean Mock
-
21:52
7:03
31
2 UNIVERSITY
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 4:19
99:04
19:49
6:23
71 Chris Mah
Fr
18:21
5:55
1
James Burton
Fr
18:27
5:57
2
Liam Gallivan
Fr
18:50
6:05
3
Devayu Parikh
Fr
20:46
6:42
21
Minkee Sohn
Fr
22:40
7:19
44
Alex Fong
So
22:50
7:22
47
Daara Jalili
Fr
23:44
7:39
51
3 Athenian School
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:01
102:54
20:35
6:38
87 Cullen Ross
So
19:54
6:25
8
Jonathan White
So
20:30
6:37
15
Ryan Zlock
Fr
20:42
6:41
19
Wellington Chang
Fr
20:53
6:44
22
Cameron Taylor
Fr
20:55
6:45
23
Parker Hamren
So
22:08
7:08
34
Ian Truebridge
So
22:59
7:25
48
4 STUART HALL
7-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:08
104:22
20:52
6:44
103 Joe Hildula
So
20:23
6:35
14
Diego Otero-caldw
So
20:34
6:38
16
Liam Lynch
Fr
20:36
6:39
17
Devin Harvey
Fr
21:18
6:52
26
Baldwin Liu
So
21:31
6:56
30
Jack Welles
So
24:17
7:50
56
Kurt Eskiciolgu
Fr
24:22
7:52
57
5 MARIN ACADEMY
3-3-5-5-5
Gap: 3:16
106:15
21:15
6:51
133 E.g. Garcia
So
19:10
6:11
6
Jack Ferguson
Fr
19:55
6:25
10
August Larmerdifil
Fr
22:21
7:13
38
Berk Norman
So
22:23
7:13
39
Julian Smith
Fr
22:26
7:14
40
Walker Livingston
So
24:12
7:48
54
Alex Claman
Fr
24:15
7:49
55
6 COLLEGE PREP
4-6-6-6-6
Gap: 5:25
110:41
22:08
7:08
165 Justin Nathan
Fr
19:51
6:24
7
Jack Mitchell
Fr
21:27
6:55
28
Ollie Meister
So
21:30
6:56
29
Joel Lee
So
22:37
7:18
43
Cayman Simpson
So
25:16
8:09
58
Micha Titus
So
25:22
8:11
59
Martin Salazar
So
25:25
8:12
60
7 URBAN
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:10
110:12
22:02
7:07
166 Hunter Cole
Fr
20:39
6:40
18
Quentin Orts
Fr
21:27
6:55
27
Patrick Campbell
Fr
22:02
7:06
32
John West
Fr
22:15
7:11
37
Kyle Chong
Fr
23:49
7:41
52
Colin Huang
Fr
25:50
8:20
62




8 HEAD ROYCE
6-9-8-8-8
Gap: 2:42
110:12
22:02
7:07
173 Paul Gladkevich
So
20:18
6:33
12
Nick Wactor
Fr
22:12
7:10
35
Max Stayman
So
22:12
7:10
36
Nick Wong
So
22:30
7:15
41
Matt Schweitzer
So
23:00
7:25
49








9 BAY SCHOOL
9-7-9-9-9
Gap: 6:41
119:27
23:53
7:42
214 Andreas Balslev
-
20:45
6:42
20
Naoki O'bryan
-
21:15
6:51
25
Henry Gale
-
22:36
7:17
42
Chase Patterson
-
27:25
8:51
63
Sam Frank
-
27:26
8:51
64








10 BENTLEY
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:05
115:22
23:04
7:27
227 Nate Ellis
Fr
22:03
7:07
33
Josh Bartholomew
Fr
22:44
7:20
45
Shawn Lee
So
22:50
7:22
46
Evan Fitzgerald
Fr
23:37
7:37
50
Malcolm Defrantz
Fr
24:08
7:47
53
Ricky Lu
So
25:41
8:17
61




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.