Athenian School Results from the BCL East Meet #2 at Briones Regional Park on 10/21/09
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Isabelle Prince | Jr | V | 32:48 | 11:38 | 2.82 | 53/55 | 9/9 | 9/9 | 2/2 | |||||
Madeline Gold | Sr | V | 24:13 | 8:35 | 2.82 | 25/55 | 3/9 | 3/9 | 4/8 | |||||
Marie Anderson | Sr | V | 23:46 | 8:26 | 2.82 | 24/55 | 2/9 | 2/9 | 5/8 | |||||
Megan Sidran | So | V | 28:37 | 10:09 | 2.82 | 41/55 | 6/9 | 6/9 | 3/5 | |||||
Minh Trang Nguyen | So | V | 25:08 | 8:55 | 2.82 | 29/55 | 4/9 | 4/9 | 4/8 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||||
Regina Chang | Jr | V | 26:59 | 9:34 | 2.82 | 37/55 | 5/9 | 5/9 | 3/7 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||||
Sarah Weinberg | Sr | V | 32:17 | 11:27 | 2.82 | 52/55 | 8/9 | 8/9 | 2/2 | |||||
Stevie Rudolph | Fr | V | 30:20 | 10:45 | 2.82 | 48/55 | 7/9 | 7/9 | 2/3 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||||
Tina Solvik | Jr | V | 20:49 | 7:23 | 2.82 | 5/55 | 1/9 | 1/9 | 3/8 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/7 | 120:55 6:10 |
2.82 | 8:35 | 7:23 | 9:34 | 92 | 7:02 | Tina Solvik (5), Marie Anderson (18), Madeline Gold (19), Minh Trang Nguyen (22), Regina Chang (28) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | E. Erickson | College Prep | 18:34 | 6:35 | ||||||||
2 | A. Strait | College Prep | 18:34 | 6:35 | ||||||||
3 | C. Shellem | College Prep | 19:55 | 7:04 | ||||||||
4 | Luci Holmlund | Redwood Christian | 19:58 | 7:05 | ||||||||
5 | Tina Solvik | Jr | Athenian School | 20:49 | 7:23 | 1/9 | 1/9 | 3/8 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
6 | M. Deloison-baum | College Prep | 20:50 | 7:23 | ||||||||
7 | S. Eppley | College Prep | 21:17 | 7:33 | ||||||||
8 | Casey Lewis | Bentley | 21:22 | 7:35 | ||||||||
9 | Hannah Macdonald | Redwood Christian | 21:24 | 7:35 | ||||||||
10 | S. Knudsen | College Prep | 21:49 | 7:44 | ||||||||
11 | Heather Anderson | Head Royce | 21:51 | 7:45 | ||||||||
12 | Lyanna Tompkins | Contra Costa Christian | 22:18 | 7:54 | ||||||||
13 | Jasmine Chang | Chinese Christian | 22:21 | 7:56 | ||||||||
14 | Liyi Straly | Chinese Christian | 22:24 | 7:57 | ||||||||
15 | Lili Kroll | Head Royce | 22:33 | 8:00 | ||||||||
16 | Annie Wonless | Head Royce | 22:45 | 8:04 | ||||||||
17 | S. Lee | College Prep | 22:56 | 8:08 | ||||||||
18 | Jessica Suplick | Head Royce | 23:00 | 8:09 | ||||||||
19 | Katherina Kutter | Head Royce | 23:02 | 8:10 | ||||||||
20 | E. Vinella-bruscher | College Prep | 23:09 | 8:13 | ||||||||
21 | D. Wong | College Prep | 23:18 | 8:16 | ||||||||
22 | Emily Wong | Chinese Christian | 23:32 | 8:21 | ||||||||
23 | E. Davis | College Prep | 23:34 | 8:21 | ||||||||
24 | Marie Anderson | Sr | Athenian School | 23:46 | 8:26 | 2/9 | 2/9 | 5/8 | ||||
25 | Madeline Gold | Sr | Athenian School | 24:13 | 8:35 | 3/9 | 3/9 | 4/8 | ||||
26 | Leah Zuckerman | Bentley | 24:16 | 8:36 | ||||||||
27 | Clare Durant | Bentley | 24:18 | 8:37 | ||||||||
28 | Kristina Chang | Chinese Christian | 24:20 | 8:38 | ||||||||
29 | Minh Trang Nguyen | So | Athenian School | 25:08 | 8:55 | 4/9 | 4/9 | 4/8 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
30 | V. Garcia | College Prep | 25:14 | 8:57 | ||||||||
31 | Cynthia Marquez-campos | Cal School of Deaf | 25:26 | 9:01 | ||||||||
32 | L. Hermans | College Prep | 25:30 | 9:03 | ||||||||
33 | Michaela Quan | Redwood Christian | 25:43 | 9:07 | ||||||||
34 | Elaine Truong | Head Royce | 25:53 | 9:11 | ||||||||
35 | Emily Robledo | Contra Costa Christian | 26:01 | 9:14 | ||||||||
36 | Raquel Gaitan | Contra Costa Christian | 26:39 | 9:27 | ||||||||
37 | Regina Chang | Jr | Athenian School | 26:59 | 9:34 | 5/9 | 5/9 | 3/7 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
38 | Grecia Martinez-solis | Cal School of Deaf | 27:03 | 9:36 | ||||||||
39 | A. Del Simone | College Prep | 27:10 | 9:38 | ||||||||
40 | Jaymee Sumpter | Contra Costa Christian | 27:38 | 9:48 | ||||||||
41 | Megan Sidran | So | Athenian School | 28:37 | 10:09 | 6/9 | 6/9 | 3/5 | ||||
42 | Olivia Nemec | Bentley | 28:50 | 10:13 | ||||||||
43 | Alex Wentworth | Contra Costa Christian | 29:16 | 10:23 | ||||||||
44 | Samantha Morris | Redwood Christian | 29:32 | 10:28 | ||||||||
45 | Valeria Gonzalez | Cal School of Deaf | 29:46 | 10:33 | ||||||||
46 | Crystal Cheung | Bentley | 30:01 | 10:39 | ||||||||
47 | Jasmine Harris | Cal School of Deaf | 30:02 | 10:39 | ||||||||
48 | Stevie Rudolph | Fr | Athenian School | 30:20 | 10:45 | 7/9 | 7/9 | 2/3 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
49 | Kendall Brennan | Bentley | 31:42 | 11:14 | ||||||||
50 | Francesca Boszormenyi | Bentley | 31:59 | 11:20 | ||||||||
51 | Sonja Chen | Redwood Christian | 32:01 | 11:21 | ||||||||
52 | Sarah Weinberg | Sr | Athenian School | 32:17 | 11:27 | 8/9 | 8/9 | 2/2 | ||||
53 | Isabelle Prince | Jr | Athenian School | 32:48 | 11:38 | 9/9 | 9/9 | 2/2 | ||||
54 | Katie O'keefe | Contra Costa Christian | 34:30 | 12:14 | ||||||||
55 | Elizabeth Hernandez | Cal School of Deaf | 38:01 | 13:29 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | College Prep 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:43 |
99:10 19:50 7:02 |
19 | E. Erickson - 18:34 6:35 1 |
A. Strait - 18:34 6:35 2 |
C. Shellem - 19:55 7:04 3 |
M. Deloison-baum - 20:50 7:23 6 |
S. Eppley - 21:17 7:33 7 |
S. Knudsen - 21:49 7:44 10 |
S. Lee - 22:56 8:08 15 |
2 | Head Royce 5-4-3-2-2 Gap: 1:11 |
113:11 22:38 8:02 |
71 | Heather Anderson - 21:51 7:45 11 |
Lili Kroll - 22:33 8:00 13 |
Annie Wonless - 22:45 8:04 14 |
Jessica Suplick - 23:00 8:09 16 |
Katherina Kutter - 23:02 8:10 17 |
Elaine Truong - 25:53 9:11 25 |
|
3 | Athenian School 3-3-4-3-3 Gap: 6:10 |
120:55 24:11 8:35 |
92 | Tina Solvik Jr 20:49 7:23 5 |
Marie Anderson Sr 23:46 8:26 18 |
Madeline Gold Sr 24:13 8:35 19 |
Minh Trang Nguyen So 25:08 8:55 22 |
Regina Chang Jr 26:59 9:34 28 |
Megan Sidran So 28:37 10:09 31 |
Stevie Rudolph Fr 30:20 10:45 38 |
4 | Redwood Christian 2-2-2-4-4 Gap: 12:03 |
128:38 25:44 9:07 |
112 | Luci Holmlund - 19:58 7:05 4 |
Hannah Macdonald - 21:24 7:35 9 |
Michaela Quan - 25:43 9:07 24 |
Samantha Morris - 29:32 10:28 34 |
Sonja Chen - 32:01 11:21 41 |
||
5 | Bentley 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 8:39 |
128:47 25:45 9:08 |
117 | Casey Lewis - 21:22 7:35 8 |
Leah Zuckerman - 24:16 8:36 20 |
Clare Durant - 24:18 8:37 21 |
Olivia Nemec - 28:50 10:13 32 |
Crystal Cheung - 30:01 10:39 36 |
Kendall Brennan - 31:42 11:14 39 |
Francesca Boszormenyi - 31:59 11:20 40 |
6 | Contra Costa Christian 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 6:58 |
131:52 26:22 9:21 |
128 | Lyanna Tompkins - 22:18 7:54 12 |
Emily Robledo - 26:01 9:14 26 |
Raquel Gaitan - 26:39 9:27 27 |
Jaymee Sumpter - 27:38 9:48 30 |
Alex Wentworth - 29:16 10:23 33 |
Katie O'keefe - 34:30 12:14 42 |
|
7 | Cal School of Deaf 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 12:35 |
150:18 30:04 10:40 |
167 | Cynthia Marquez-campos - 25:26 9:01 23 |
Grecia Martinez-solis - 27:03 9:36 29 |
Valeria Gonzalez - 29:46 10:33 35 |
Jasmine Harris - 30:02 10:39 37 |
Elizabeth Hernandez - 38:01 13:29 43 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.82 mi |
All at 2.82 mi |
V | E. Erickson, , 18:34, College Prep | College Prep, 99:10, 19 |
All Boys Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.82 mi |
All at 2.82 mi |
V | Josh Macdonald, , 15:08, Redwood Christian | Redwood Christian, 83:56, 37 |