Athenian School Results from the BCL East Meet #3 at Coyote Hills Park on 10/27/09

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Cameron Taylor Fr V 18:42 6:41 2.8 29/76 5/9 5/9 3/7
Cullen Ross So V 17:59 6:25 2.8 18/76 2/9 2/9 5/9
Daniel Mather Sr V 20:07 7:11 2.8 46/76 8/9 8/9 3/6
Ian Truebridge So V 20:01 7:09 2.8 43/76 7/9 7/9 3/7
Jonathan White So V 19:29 6:58 2.8 36/76 6/9 6/9 4/7
Parker Hamren So V 21:45 7:46 2.8 66/76 9/9 9/9 3/4
Ramie Ali-Adeeb Jr V 17:59 6:25 2.8 17/76 1/9 1/9 6/9
Ryan Zlock Fr V 18:30 6:36 2.8 24/76 3/9 3/9 4/9
Wellington Chang Fr V 18:32 6:37 2.8 26/76 4/9 4/9 4/7 Hen hao! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/7 91:42
0:43
2.8 6:33 6:25 6:41 110 5:53 Ramie Ali-Adeeb (17), Cullen Ross (18), Ryan Zlock (23), Wellington Chang (25), Cameron Taylor (27)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Josh Macdonald Sr Redwood Christian 14:41 5:15
2 Wayne Smith Sr Redwood Christian 15:39 5:35
3 Tim Hunt Sr College Prep 15:40 5:36
4 Jordan Lee Sr Chinese Christian 15:55 5:41
5 Mercer Cook Sr Head Royce 16:13 5:48
6 Jacob Huemoeller Jr Redwood Christian 16:29 5:53
7 Walker Holden Sr Head Royce 16:29 5:53
8 Robert Bourne Sr Bentley 16:59 6:04
9 Kevin So Sr Chinese Christian 17:12 6:09
10 Jacob Swanson Sr Redwood Christian 17:16 6:10
11 Justin Nathan Fr College Prep 17:25 6:13
12 Julian Compagni Portis Jr College Prep 17:25 6:13
13 Mark Bavoso So College Prep 17:31 6:15
14 Chris Mcintosh Sr College Prep 17:51 6:23
15 David Voong Sr Chinese Christian 17:54 6:24
16 Ben Levy Jr College Prep 17:58 6:25
17 Ramie Ali-Adeeb Jr Athenian School 17:59 6:25 1/9 1/9 6/9
18 Cullen Ross So Athenian School 17:59 6:25 2/9 2/9 5/9
19 Zach Mattson Fr Redwood Christian 18:13 6:30
20 Alan Go Sr Chinese Christian 18:15 6:31
21 Matt Rosenthal Jr College Prep 18:19 6:33
22 Ollie Meister So College Prep 18:20 6:33
23 Chris Davis So Redwood Christian 18:21 6:33
24 Ryan Zlock Fr Athenian School 18:30 6:36 3/9 3/9 4/9
25 Nick Bergen Jr Bentley 18:31 6:37
26 Wellington Chang Fr Athenian School 18:32 6:37 4/9 4/9 4/7 Hen hao! (SBP)
27 Jon Ellis Sr Redwood Christian 18:34 6:38
28 Andrew Peterson Sr College Prep 18:37 6:39
29 Cameron Taylor Fr Athenian School 18:42 6:41 5/9 5/9 3/7
30 Jack Mitchell Fr College Prep 18:46 6:42
31 Paul Gladkevich So Head Royce 18:52 6:44
32 Matthew Gregory Sr Fremont Christian 19:01 6:48
33 Jackie Lok Sr Chinese Christian 19:12 6:51
34 Everett Chang So Chinese Christian 19:18 6:54
35 Jonathan Chia Sr College Prep 19:18 6:54
36 Jonathan White So Athenian School 19:29 6:58 6/9 6/9 4/7
37 Abe Dereje So Redwood Christian 19:39 7:01
38 Daron Mcclennan-colon So Bentley 19:47 7:04
39 Daniel O'kelly Sr College Prep 19:52 7:06
40 Josh Bartholomew Fr Bentley 19:57 7:08
41 Gabriel Listek Jr Fremont Christian 19:58 7:08
42 Jack Birnie So Bentley 19:58 7:08
43 Ian Truebridge So Athenian School 20:01 7:09 7/9 7/9 3/7
44 Jacob Ellis Fr Redwood Christian 20:02 7:09
45 Alex Yee Fr Bentley 20:05 7:10
46 Daniel Mather Sr Athenian School 20:07 7:11 8/9 8/9 3/6
47 Max Stayman So Head Royce 20:07 7:11
48 Noel Garcia Jr Fremont Christian 20:11 7:13
49 Ross Dohrmann Sr Bentley 20:12 7:13
50 Nick Mitchell Jr Redwood Christian 20:12 7:13
51 Matt Schweitzer So Head Royce 20:13 7:13
52 Elijah Ben-izzy Sr College Prep 20:14 7:14
53 Shawn Lee So Bentley 20:14 7:14
54 Takumi Murayama Sr Head Royce 20:27 7:18
55 Christian Nguyen Jr Fremont Christian 20:32 7:20
56 Andrew Fellows Fr Redwood Christian 20:33 7:20
57 Nick Wactor Fr Head Royce 20:43 7:24
58 Michael David Yoeono Sr Contra Costa Christian 20:45 7:25
59 Tyler Peters Sr College Prep 21:06 7:32
60 Shoaib Naeem Jr Fremont Christian 21:08 7:33
61 Patrick Garcia So Fremont Christian 21:08 7:33
62 Ryan Chan Sr Chinese Christian 21:17 7:36
63 Danny La Sr Chinese Christian 21:17 7:36
64 Bradley Weber Jr Cal School of Deaf 21:31 7:41
65 Joel Lee So College Prep 21:38 7:44
66 Parker Hamren So Athenian School 21:45 7:46 9/9 9/9 3/4
67 Travis Combs-beard So Cal School of Deaf 21:46 7:46
68 Martin Salazar So College Prep 22:18 7:58
69 Evan Fitzgerald Fr Bentley 22:22 7:59
70 Cayman Simpson So College Prep 22:25 8:00
71 Aaron Broadbent Fr Contra Costa Christian 22:27 8:01
72 Allan Wan Sr Head Royce 22:37 8:05
73 Jose Mora So Cal School of Deaf 22:58 8:12
74 Ricky Lu So Bentley 25:31 9:07
75 Samuel Barragan Jr Contra Costa Christian 27:41 9:53
76 Anthony Zaarour Sr Fremont Christian 27:51 9:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redwood Christian
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:32
82:18
16:28
5:53
38 Josh Macdonald
Sr
14:41
5:15
1
Wayne Smith
Sr
15:39
5:35
2
Jacob Huemoeller
Jr
16:29
5:53
6
Jacob Swanson
Sr
17:16
6:10
10
Zach Mattson
Fr
18:13
6:30
19
Chris Davis
So
18:21
6:33
22
Jon Ellis
Sr
18:34
6:38
26
2 College Prep
2-4-2-2-2
Gap: 2:11
85:52
17:10
6:08
53 Tim Hunt
Sr
15:40
5:36
3
Justin Nathan
Fr
17:25
6:13
11
Julian Compagni Portis
Jr
17:25
6:13
12
Mark Bavoso
So
17:31
6:15
13
Chris Mcintosh
Sr
17:51
6:23
14
Ben Levy
Jr
17:58
6:25
16
Matt Rosenthal
Jr
18:19
6:33
21
3 Chinese Christian
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:17
88:28
17:42
6:19
78 Jordan Lee
Sr
15:55
5:41
4
Kevin So
Sr
17:12
6:09
9
David Voong
Sr
17:54
6:24
15
Alan Go
Sr
18:15
6:31
20
Jackie Lok
Sr
19:12
6:51
30
Everett Chang
So
19:18
6:54
31
Ryan Chan
Sr
21:17
7:36
48
4 Athenian School
6-6-5-5-4
Gap: 0:43
91:42
18:20
6:33
110 Ramie Ali-Adeeb
Jr
17:59
6:25
17
Cullen Ross
So
17:59
6:25
18
Ryan Zlock
Fr
18:30
6:36
23
Wellington Chang
Fr
18:32
6:37
25
Cameron Taylor
Fr
18:42
6:41
27
Jonathan White
So
19:29
6:58
32
Ian Truebridge
So
20:01
7:09
37
5 Head Royce
4-2-4-4-5
Gap: 4:00
91:54
18:23
6:34
121 Mercer Cook
Sr
16:13
5:48
5
Walker Holden
Sr
16:29
5:53
7
Paul Gladkevich
So
18:52
6:44
28
Max Stayman
So
20:07
7:11
39
Matt Schweitzer
So
20:13
7:13
42
Takumi Murayama
Sr
20:27
7:18
43
Nick Wactor
Fr
20:43
7:24
45
6 Bentley
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:59
95:12
19:02
6:48
135 Robert Bourne
Sr
16:59
6:04
8
Nick Bergen
Jr
18:31
6:37
24
Daron Mcclennan-colon
So
19:47
7:04
33
Josh Bartholomew
Fr
19:57
7:08
34
Jack Birnie
So
19:58
7:08
36
Alex Yee
Fr
20:05
7:10
38
Ross Dohrmann
Sr
20:12
7:13
41
7 Fremont Christian
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:07
100:50
20:10
7:12
194 Matthew Gregory
Sr
19:01
6:48
29
Gabriel Listek
Jr
19:58
7:08
35
Noel Garcia
Jr
20:11
7:13
40
Christian Nguyen
Jr
20:32
7:20
44
Shoaib Naeem
Jr
21:08
7:33
46
Patrick Garcia
So
21:08
7:33
47
Anthony Zaarour
Sr
27:51
9:57
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.