Athenian School Results from the BCL East Meet #3 at Coyote Hills Park on 10/27/09

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Isabelle Prince Jr V 29:29 10:32 2.8 50/55 8/11 8/11 2/2
Madeline Gold Sr V 24:02 8:35 2.8 24/55 3/11 3/11 3/8
Marie Anderson Sr V 22:40 8:06 2.8 17/55 2/11 2/11 4/8 Hen hao! (SBP)
Megan Sidran So V 26:13 9:22 2.8 39/55 5/11 5/11 3/6 Hen hao! (SBP)
Minh Trang Nguyen So V 24:52 8:53 2.8 30/55 4/11 4/11 4/7
Molly Fagan Jr V 27:27 9:48 2.8 44/55 7/11 7/11 2/2
Regina Chang Jr V 26:54 9:36 2.8 42/55 6/11 6/11 2/4
Sarah Weinberg Sr V 32:39 11:40 2.8 53/55 11/11 11/11 2/2
Shani Dyson So V 31:00 11:04 2.8 52/55 10/11 10/11 2/2
Stevie Rudolph Fr V 30:42 10:58 2.8 51/55 9/11 9/11 2/2
Tina Solvik Jr V 21:25 7:39 2.8 11/55 1/11 1/11 4/8
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/6 119:12
4:48
2.8 8:31 7:39 9:22 91 6:57 Tina Solvik (11), Marie Anderson (16), Madeline Gold (18), Minh Trang Nguyen (21), Megan Sidran (25)
V 2nd 5 2/2 145:32
4:06
2.8 10:24 9:36 11:04 50 7:59 Regina Chang (8), Molly Fagan (9), Isabelle Prince (10), Stevie Rudolph (11), Shani Dyson (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Adrienne Strait Jr College Prep 18:19 6:33
2 Emily Erickson Sr College Prep 18:33 6:38
3 Claire Shellem Fr College Prep 19:39 7:01
4 Luci Holmlund Jr Redwood Christian 19:51 7:05
5 Michelle Deloison Baum Jr College Prep 20:15 7:14
6 Lexie Burton Fr College Prep 20:26 7:18
7 Sarah Eppley Sr College Prep 20:29 7:19
8 Hannah Macdonald Jr Redwood Christian 20:41 7:23
9 Heather Anderson Jr Head Royce 21:08 7:33
10 Olivia Hill Jr Head Royce 21:13 7:35
11 Tina Solvik Jr Athenian School 21:25 7:39 1/11 1/11 4/8
12 Lyanna Tompkins So Contra Costa Christian 21:26 7:39
13 Casey Lewis Jr Bentley 21:43 7:45
14 Lili Kroll Sr Head Royce 22:07 7:54
15 Jasmine Chang Fr Chinese Christian 22:27 8:01
16 Sydney Knudsen Jr College Prep 22:38 8:05
17 Marie Anderson Sr Athenian School 22:40 8:06 2/11 2/11 4/8 Hen hao! (SBP)
18 Emma Vinella Brusher So College Prep 22:47 8:08
19 Amanda Glavin Fr College Prep 22:48 8:09
20 Liyi Straly Fr Chinese Christian 22:53 8:10
21 Deanna Wong Sr College Prep 23:00 8:13
22 Jessica Suplick Jr Head Royce 23:25 8:22
23 Emma Davis Fr College Prep 23:27 8:23
24 Madeline Gold Sr Athenian School 24:02 8:35 3/11 3/11 3/8
25 Kristina Chang Sr Chinese Christian 24:18 8:41
26 Emily Wong So Chinese Christian 24:19 8:41
27 Valentina Garcia Sr College Prep 24:34 8:46
28 Leah Zuckerman So Bentley 24:37 8:48
29 Clare Durant So Bentley 24:41 8:49
30 Minh Trang Nguyen So Athenian School 24:52 8:53 4/11 4/11 4/7
31 Emily Robledo Jr Contra Costa Christian 24:58 8:55
32 Lena Hermans Sr College Prep 25:05 8:58
33 Elaine Truong Sr Head Royce 25:17 9:02
34 Maya Ramchandran Jr College Prep 25:44 9:11
35 Alice Del Simone Sr College Prep 25:44 9:11
36 Michaela Quan Fr Redwood Christian 25:52 9:14
37 Grecia Martinez-solis So Cal School of Deaf 25:59 9:17
38 Cynthia Marquez-campos So Cal School of Deaf 26:02 9:18
39 Megan Sidran So Athenian School 26:13 9:22 5/11 5/11 3/6 Hen hao! (SBP)
40 Jaymee Sumpter Jr Contra Costa Christian 26:19 9:24
41 Raquel Gaitan Jr Contra Costa Christian 26:28 9:27
42 Regina Chang Jr Athenian School 26:54 9:36 6/11 6/11 2/4
43 Lauren Noga Fr Head Royce 27:13 9:43
44 Molly Fagan Jr Athenian School 27:27 9:48 7/11 7/11 2/2
45 Samantha Morris Fr Redwood Christian 27:27 9:48
46 Crystal Cheung Sr Bentley 27:42 9:54
47 Francesca Boszormenyi Fr Bentley 27:47 9:55
48 Alex Wentworth Sr Contra Costa Christian 28:19 10:07
49 Sonja Chen Fr Redwood Christian 29:17 10:28
50 Isabelle Prince Jr Athenian School 29:29 10:32 8/11 8/11 2/2
51 Stevie Rudolph Fr Athenian School 30:42 10:58 9/11 9/11 2/2
52 Shani Dyson So Athenian School 31:00 11:04 10/11 10/11 2/2
53 Sarah Weinberg Sr Athenian School 32:39 11:40 11/11 11/11 2/2
54 Katie O'keefe Jr Contra Costa Christian 32:49 11:43
55 Elizabeth Hernandez Jr Cal School of Deaf 36:53 13:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 College Prep
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:07
97:12
19:26
6:57
17 Adrienne Strait
Jr
18:19
6:33
1
Emily Erickson
Sr
18:33
6:38
2
Claire Shellem
Fr
19:39
7:01
3
Michelle Deloison Baum
Jr
20:15
7:14
5
Lexie Burton
Fr
20:26
7:18
6
Sarah Eppley
Sr
20:29
7:19
7
Sydney Knudsen
Jr
22:38
8:05
15
2 Head Royce
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 4:09
113:10
22:38
8:05
73 Heather Anderson
Jr
21:08
7:33
9
Olivia Hill
Jr
21:13
7:35
10
Lili Kroll
Sr
22:07
7:54
14
Jessica Suplick
Jr
23:25
8:22
17
Elaine Truong
Sr
25:17
9:02
23
Lauren Noga
Fr
27:13
9:43
29




3 Athenian School
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 4:48
119:12
23:50
8:31
91 Tina Solvik
Jr
21:25
7:39
11
Marie Anderson
Sr
22:40
8:06
16
Madeline Gold
Sr
24:02
8:35
18
Minh Trang Nguyen
So
24:52
8:53
21
Megan Sidran
So
26:13
9:22
25
Regina Chang
Jr
26:54
9:36
28
Molly Fagan
Jr
27:27
9:48
30
4 Redwood Christian
2-2-3-4-4
Gap: 9:26
123:08
24:38
8:48
102 Luci Holmlund
Jr
19:51
7:05
4
Hannah Macdonald
Jr
20:41
7:23
8
Michaela Quan
Fr
25:52
9:14
24
Samantha Morris
Fr
27:27
9:48
31
Sonja Chen
Fr
29:17
10:28
35








5 Bentley
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 6:04
126:30
25:18
9:02
117 Casey Lewis
Jr
21:43
7:45
13
Leah Zuckerman
So
24:37
8:48
19
Clare Durant
So
24:41
8:49
20
Crystal Cheung
Sr
27:42
9:54
32
Francesca Boszormenyi
Fr
27:47
9:55
33








6 Contra Costa Christian
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 6:53
127:30
25:30
9:06
121 Lyanna Tompkins
So
21:26
7:39
12
Emily Robledo
Jr
24:58
8:55
22
Jaymee Sumpter
Jr
26:19
9:24
26
Raquel Gaitan
Jr
26:28
9:27
27
Alex Wentworth
Sr
28:19
10:07
34
Katie O'keefe
Jr
32:49
11:43
36




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 College Prep
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:31
111:42
22:20
7:59
15 Sarah Eppley
Sr
20:29
7:19
1
Sydney Knudsen
Jr
22:38
8:05
2
Emma Vinella Brusher
So
22:47
8:08
3
Amanda Glavin
Fr
22:48
8:09
4
Deanna Wong
Sr
23:00
8:13
5
Emma Davis
Fr
23:27
8:23
6
Valentina Garcia
Sr
24:34
8:46
7
2 Athenian School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:06
145:32
29:06
10:24
50 Regina Chang
Jr
26:54
9:36
8
Molly Fagan
Jr
27:27
9:48
9
Isabelle Prince
Jr
29:29
10:32
10
Stevie Rudolph
Fr
30:42
10:58
11
Shani Dyson
So
31:00
11:04
12
Sarah Weinberg
Sr
32:39
11:40
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.