Athenian School Results from the BCL East Championships at Joaquin Miller Park on 11/10/09

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Cameron Taylor Fr V 17:12 6:37 2.6 19/53 3/7 3/10 3/9 Hen hao! (SBP)
Cullen Ross So V 16:20 6:17 2.6 12/53 1/7 1/10 7/9 Hen hao! (SBP)
Daniel Mather Sr V 19:10 7:22 2.6 41/53 7/7 8/10 3/5
Ian Truebridge So JV 19:31 7:30 2.6 14/26 2/3 9/10 4/5
Jonathan White So V 17:42 6:48 2.6 28/53 6/7 6/10 3/7
Parker Hamren So JV 19:03 7:20 2.6 12/26 1/3 7/10 4/6
Ramie Ali-Adeeb Jr V 16:34 6:22 2.6 15/53 2/7 2/10 4/9 Hen hao! (SBP)
Ryan Zlock Fr V 17:25 6:42 2.6 22/53 4/7 4/10 3/7 Hen hao! (SBP)
Vuong Victor Nguyen Jr JV 27:26 10:33 2.6 26/26 3/3 10/10 5/5
Wellington Chang Fr V 17:37 6:47 2.6 25/53 5/7 5/10 3/7
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/7 85:08
1:17
2.6 6:33 6:17 6:47 93 5:57 Cullen Ross (12), Ramie Ali-Adeeb (15), Cameron Taylor (19), Ryan Zlock (22), Wellington Chang (25)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Josh Macdonald Sr Redwood Christian 14:04 5:25
2 Wayne Smith Sr Redwood Christian 14:52 5:43
3 Mercer Cook Sr Head Royce School 14:56 5:45
4 Jordan Lee Sr Chinese Christian 15:07 5:49
5 Tim Hunt Sr College Prep 15:14 5:52
6 Robert Bourne Sr Bentley 15:34 5:59
7 Walker Holden Sr Head Royce School 15:35 6:00
8 Jacob Swanson Sr Redwood Christian 15:48 6:05
9 Matthew Gregory Sr Fremont Christian 16:01 6:10
10 Jacob Huemoeller Jr Redwood Christian 16:16 6:15
11 Alex Mattson Sr Redwood Christian 16:20 6:17
12 Cullen Ross So Athenian School 16:20 6:17 1/7 1/10 7/9 Hen hao! (SBP)
13 Chris Mcintosh Sr College Prep 16:21 6:17
14 Mark Bavoso So College Prep 16:34 6:22
15 Ramie Ali-Adeeb Jr Athenian School 16:34 6:22 2/7 2/10 4/9 Hen hao! (SBP)
16 Julian Compagni-portis Jr College Prep 16:35 6:23
17 Justin Nathan Fr College Prep 16:39 6:24
18 Ben Levy Jr College Prep 16:58 6:32
19 Cameron Taylor Fr Athenian School 17:12 6:37 3/7 3/10 3/9 Hen hao! (SBP)
20 David Voong Sr Chinese Christian 17:19 6:40
21 Alan Go Sr Chinese Christian 17:22 6:41
22 Ryan Zlock Fr Athenian School 17:25 6:42 4/7 4/10 3/7 Hen hao! (SBP)
23 Nick Bergen Jr Bentley 17:34 6:45
24 Zack Mattson Fr Redwood Christian 17:36 6:46
25 Wellington Chang Fr Athenian School 17:37 6:47 5/7 5/10 3/7
26 Jackie Lok Sr Chinese Christian 17:37 6:47
27 Chris Davis So Redwood Christian 17:39 6:47
28 Jonathan White So Athenian School 17:42 6:48 6/7 6/10 3/7
29 Max Stayman So Head Royce School 18:01 6:56
30 Daron Mcclennan-colon So Bentley 18:04 6:57
31 Everett Chong So Chinese Christian 18:05 6:57
32 Paul Gladkevich So Head Royce School 18:18 7:02
33 Kevin So Sr Chinese Christian 18:24 7:05
34 Jack Birnie So Bentley 18:35 7:09
35 Noel Garcia Jr Fremont Christian 18:38 7:10
36 Gabriel Listek Jr Fremont Christian 18:43 7:12
37 Eric Yang Fr Chinese Christian 18:43 7:12
38 Takumi Murayama Sr Head Royce School 19:01 7:19
39 Alex Yee Fr Bentley 19:02 7:19
40 Nick Wactor Fr Head Royce School 19:06 7:21
41 Daniel Mather Sr Athenian School 19:10 7:22 7/7 8/10 3/5
42 Ross Dorhmann Sr Bentley 19:23 7:27
43 Travis Combs-beard So Cal School for Deaf 19:27 7:29
44 Shawn Lee So Bentley 19:30 7:30
45 Shoaib Naeem Jr Fremont Christian 19:50 7:38
46 Lorenzo Uncangco Sr Cal School for Deaf 19:59 7:41
47 David Yoeono Sr Contra Costa Christian 20:02 7:42
48 Christian Nguyen Jr Fremont Christian 20:09 7:45
49 Patrick Garcia So Fremont Christian 20:45 7:59
50 Bradley Weber Jr Cal School for Deaf 21:20 8:12
51 Aaron Broadbent Fr Contra Costa Christian 21:59 8:27
52 Sam Barragan Jr Contra Costa Christian 25:23 9:46
53 Anthony Zaarour Sr Fremont Christian 27:55 10:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redwood Christian
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:16
77:20
15:28
5:57
32 Josh Macdonal
Sr
14:04
5:25
1
Wayne Smith
Sr
14:52
5:43
2
Jacob Swanson
Sr
15:48
6:05
8
Jacob Huemoell
Jr
16:16
6:15
10
Alex Mattson
Sr
16:20
6:17
11
Zack Mattson
Fr
17:36
6:46
24
Chris Davis
So
17:39
6:47
27
2 College Prep
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:25
81:23
16:17
6:16
65 Tim Hunt
Sr
15:14
5:52
5
Chris Mcintosh
Sr
16:21
6:17
13
Mark Bavoso
So
16:34
6:22
14
Julian Compagni
Jr
16:35
6:23
16
Justin Nathan
Fr
16:39
6:24
17
Ben Levy
Jr
16:58
6:32
18




3 Athenian School
7-5-5-3-3
Gap: 1:17
85:08
17:02
6:33
93 Cullen Ross
So
16:20
6:17
12
Ramie Ali-Adee
Jr
16:34
6:22
15
Cameron Taylor
Fr
17:12
6:37
19
Ryan Zlock
Fr
17:25
6:42
22
Wellingt Chang
Fr
17:37
6:47
25
Jonathan White
So
17:42
6:48
28
Daniel Mather
Sr
19:10
7:22
41
4 Chinese Christian
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:58
85:30
17:06
6:35
102 Jordan Lee
Sr
15:07
5:49
4
David Voong
Sr
17:19
6:40
20
Alan Go
Sr
17:22
6:41
21
Jackie Lok
Sr
17:37
6:47
26
Everett Chong
So
18:05
6:57
31
Kevin So
Sr
18:24
7:05
33
Eric Yang
Fr
18:43
7:12
37
5 Head Royce School
2-2-3-4-5
Gap: 4:05
85:51
17:10
6:36
109 Mercer Cook
Sr
14:56
5:45
3
Walker Holden
Sr
15:35
6:00
7
Max Stayman
So
18:01
6:56
29
Paul Gladkevi
So
18:18
7:02
32
Takumi Murayama
Sr
19:01
7:19
38
Nick Wactor
Fr
19:06
7:21
40




6 Bentley
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:28
88:49
17:46
6:50
132 Robert Bourne
Sr
15:34
5:59
6
Nick Bergen
Jr
17:34
6:45
23
Daron Mcclenna
So
18:04
6:57
30
Jack Birnie
So
18:35
7:09
34
Alex Yee
Fr
19:02
7:19
39
Ross Dorhmann
Sr
19:23
7:27
42
Shawn Lee
So
19:30
7:30
43
7 Fremont Christian
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:08
93:21
18:40
7:11
169 Matthew Gregory
Sr
16:01
6:10
9
Noel Garcia
Jr
18:38
7:10
35
Gabriel Listek
Jr
18:43
7:12
36
Shoaib Naeem
Jr
19:50
7:38
44
Christia Nguyen
Jr
20:09
7:45
45
Patrick Garcia
So
20:45
7:59
46
Anthony Zaarour
Sr
27:55
10:44
47
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andrew Peterson Sr College Prep 17:12 6:37
2 Matt Rosenthal Jr College Prep 17:17 6:39
3 Ollie Meister So College Prep 17:21 6:40
4 Jack Mitchell Fr College Prep 17:30 6:44
5 Abe Dereje So Redwood Christian 17:42 6:48
6 Jonathan Chia Sr College Prep 18:29 7:07
7 Matt Schweitzer So Head Royce School 18:40 7:11
8 Elijah Ben-izzy Sr College Prep 18:49 7:14
9 Nick Wong So Head Royce School 18:50 7:15
10 Tyler Peters Sr College Prep 18:52 7:15
11 Jacob Ellis Fr Redwood Christian 18:53 7:16
12 Parker Hamren So Athenian School 19:03 7:20 1/3 7/10 4/6
13 Josh Bartholomew Fr Bentley 19:08 7:22
14 Ian Truebridge So Athenian School 19:31 7:30 2/3 9/10 4/5
15 Jonathan Ellis Sr Redwood Christian 19:34 7:32
16 Nate Ellis Fr Bentley 19:52 7:38
17 Nick Mitchell Jr Redwood Christian 19:54 7:39
18 Evan Fitzgerald Fr Bentley 20:13 7:47
19 Joel Lee So College Prep 20:20 7:49
20 Cayman Simpson So College Prep 20:27 7:52
21 Micha Titus So College Prep 20:42 7:58
22 Ryan Chan Sr Chinese Christian 20:59 8:04
23 Allan Wan Sr Head Royce School 21:54 8:25
24 Andrew Fellows Fr Redwood Christian 23:06 8:53
25 Ricky Lu So Bentley 26:07 10:03
26 Vuong Victor Nguyen Jr Athenian School 27:26 10:33 3/3 10/10 5/5
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.