Athenian School Results from the BCL East Championships at Joaquin Miller Park on 11/10/09

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Isabelle Prince Jr JV 25:47 9:55 2.6 15/17 3/5 9/12 2/2 Hen hao! (SBP)
Madeline Gold Sr V 22:56 8:49 2.6 20/42 3/7 3/12 3/8
Marie Anderson Sr V 21:30 8:16 2.6 15/42 2/7 2/12 4/8
Megan Sidran So V 26:23 10:09 2.6 35/42 7/7 10/12 2/2
Minh Trang Nguyen So V 24:01 9:14 2.6 29/42 4/7 4/12 3/7
Molly Fagan Jr JV 25:43 9:53 2.6 13/17 1/5 7/12 3/3 Hen hao! (SBP)
Regina Chang Jr V 25:32 9:49 2.6 31/42 6/7 6/12 3/3
Sandra Loyola Jr V 25:22 9:45 2.6 30/42 5/7 5/12 3/6
Sarah Weinberg Sr JV 31:26 12:05 2.6 17/17 5/5 12/12 2/2
Shani Dyson So JV 25:45 9:54 2.6 14/17 2/5 8/12 2/2 Hen hao! (SBP)
Stevie Rudolph Fr JV 29:47 11:27 2.6 16/17 4/5 11/12 2/2
Tina Solvik Jr V 19:30 7:30 2.6 9/42 1/7 1/12 4/8
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/6 113:19
5:52
2.6 8:43 7:30 9:45 91 6:47 Tina Solvik (9), Marie Anderson (15), Madeline Gold (18), Minh Trang Nguyen (24), Sandra Loyola (25)
JV 1st 5 2/2 138:28
5:43
2.6 10:39 9:53 12:05 50 8:03 Molly Fagan (8), Shani Dyson (9), Isabelle Prince (10), Stevie Rudolph (11), Sarah Weinberg (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kai Wilson So College Prep 16:46 6:27
2 Adrienne Strait Jr College Prep 17:05 6:34
3 Emily Erickson Sr College Prep 17:18 6:39
4 Claire Shellem Fr College Prep 18:13 7:00
5 Lexie Burton Fr College Prep 18:49 7:14
6 Luci Holmlund Jr Redwood Christian 18:58 7:18
7 Michelle Deloison-baum Jr College Prep 18:59 7:18
8 Heather Anderson Jr Head Royce School 19:02 7:19
9 Tina Solvik Jr Athenian School 19:30 7:30 1/7 1/12 4/8
10 Lyanna Tompkins So Contra Costa Christian 19:46 7:36
11 Lili Kroll Sr Head Royce School 20:11 7:46
12 Hannah Macdonald Jr Redwood Christian 20:12 7:46
13 Casey Lewis Jr Bentley 20:37 7:56
14 Katherina Kutter Sr Head Royce School 21:15 8:10
15 Marie Anderson Sr Athenian School 21:30 8:16 2/7 2/12 4/8
16 Jasmine Chang Fr Chinese Christian 21:47 8:23
17 Maya Ramchandran Jr College Prep 22:06 8:30
18 Jessica Suplick Jr Head Royce School 22:17 8:34
19 Cynthia Marquez-campos So Cal School for Deaf 22:22 8:36
20 Madeline Gold Sr Athenian School 22:56 8:49 3/7 3/12 3/8
21 Emily Wong So Chinese Christian 23:02 8:52
22 Annie Wanless So Head Royce School 23:09 8:54
23 Kristina Chang Sr Chinese Christian 23:15 8:57
24 Michaela Quan Fr Redwood Christian 23:24 9:00
25 Elaine Truong Sr Head Royce School 23:25 9:00
26 Grecia Martinez So Cal School for Deaf 23:26 9:01
27 Emily Robledo Jr Contra Costa Christian 23:41 9:07
28 Clare Durant So Bentley 23:48 9:09
29 Minh Trang Nguyen So Athenian School 24:01 9:14 4/7 4/12 3/7
30 Sandra Loyola Jr Athenian School 25:22 9:45 5/7 5/12 3/6
31 Regina Chang Jr Athenian School 25:32 9:49 6/7 6/12 3/3
32 Raquel Gaitan Jr Contra Costa Christian 25:36 9:51
33 Jaymee Sumpter Jr Contra Costa Christian 25:49 9:56
34 Francesca Boszornieny Fr Bentley 26:12 10:05
35 Megan Sidran So Athenian School 26:23 10:09 7/7 10/12 2/2
36 Samantha Morris Fr Redwood Christian 27:36 10:37
37 Olivia Nemec Fr Bentley 27:50 10:42
38 Sonya Chen Fr Redwood Christian 28:43 11:03
39 Crystal Cheung Sr Bentley 29:36 11:23
40 Valeria Gonzalez Jr Cal School for Deaf 32:11 12:23
41 Katie O'keefe Jr Contra Costa Christian 35:00 13:28
42 Elizabeth Hernandez Jr Cal School for Deaf 38:13 14:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 College Prep
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:03
88:11
17:38
6:47
15 Kai Wilson
So
16:46
6:27
1
Adrienne Strait
Jr
17:05
6:34
2
Emily Erickson
Sr
17:18
6:39
3
Claire Shellem
Fr
18:13
7:00
4
Lexie Burton
Fr
18:49
7:14
5
Michelle Deloison-baum
Jr
18:59
7:18
7
Maya Ramchandran
Jr
22:06
8:30
16
2 Head Royce School
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 4:07
105:54
21:11
8:09
69 Heather Anderson
Jr
19:02
7:19
8
Lili Kroll
Sr
20:11
7:46
11
Katherina Kutter
Sr
21:15
8:10
14
Jessica Suplick
Jr
22:17
8:34
17
Annie Wanless
So
23:09
8:54
19
Elaine Truong
Sr
23:25
9:00
21




3 Athenian School
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 5:52
113:19
22:40
8:43
91 Tina Solvik
Jr
19:30
7:30
9
Marie Anderson
Sr
21:30
8:16
15
Madeline Gold
Sr
22:56
8:49
18
Minh Trang Nguyen
So
24:01
9:14
24
Sandra Loyola
Jr
25:22
9:45
25
Regina Chang
Jr
25:32
9:49
26
Megan Sidran
So
26:23
10:09
30
4 Redwood Christian
2-2-3-4-4
Gap: 9:45
118:53
23:47
9:09
102 Luci Holmlund
Jr
18:58
7:18
6
Hannah Macdonald
Jr
20:12
7:46
12
Michaela Quan
Fr
23:24
9:00
20
Samantha Morris
Fr
27:36
10:37
31
Sonya Chen
Fr
28:43
11:03
33








5 Contra Costa Christian
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 15:14
129:52
25:58
9:59
122 Lyanna Tompkins
So
19:46
7:36
10
Emily Robledo
Jr
23:41
9:07
22
Raquel Gaitan
Jr
25:36
9:51
27
Jaymee Sumpter
Jr
25:49
9:56
28
Katie O'keefe
Jr
35:00
13:28
35








6 Bentley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 8:59
128:03
25:37
9:51
131 Casey Lewis
Jr
20:37
7:56
13
Clare Durant
So
23:48
9:09
23
Francesca Boszornieny
Fr
26:12
10:05
29
Olivia Nemec
Fr
27:50
10:42
32
Crystal Cheung
Sr
29:36
11:23
34








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Amanda Glavin Fr College Prep 19:29 7:30
2 Emma Vinella-brusher So College Prep 20:30 7:53
3 Deanna Wong Sr College Prep 20:51 8:01
4 Sydney Knudsen Jr College Prep 21:53 8:25
5 Saehee Lee Fr College Prep 22:01 8:28
6 Emma Davis Fr College Prep 22:02 8:28
7 Alice Del Simone Sr College Prep 22:45 8:45
8 Sarah Trutner So College Prep 23:03 8:52
9 Valentina Garcia Sr College Prep 23:16 8:57
10 Lena Hermans Sr College Prep 23:41 9:07
11 Gina Kabasakaus Jr College Prep 23:59 9:13
12 Lauren Noga Fr Head Royce School 24:49 9:33
13 Molly Fagan Jr Athenian School 25:43 9:53 1/5 7/12 3/3 Hen hao! (SBP)
14 Shani Dyson So Athenian School 25:45 9:54 2/5 8/12 2/2 Hen hao! (SBP)
15 Isabelle Prince Jr Athenian School 25:47 9:55 3/5 9/12 2/2 Hen hao! (SBP)
16 Stevie Rudolph Fr Athenian School 29:47 11:27 4/5 11/12 2/2
17 Sarah Weinberg Sr Athenian School 31:26 12:05 5/5 12/12 2/2
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 College Prep
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:32
104:44
20:57
8:03
15 Amanda Glavin
Fr
19:29
7:30
1
Emma Vinella-brusher
So
20:30
7:53
2
Deanna Wong
Sr
20:51
8:01
3
Sydney Knudsen
Jr
21:53
8:25
4
Saehee Lee
Fr
22:01
8:28
5
Emma Davis
Fr
22:02
8:28
6
Alice Del Simone
Sr
22:45
8:45
7
2 Athenian School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 5:43
138:28
27:42
10:39
50 Molly Fagan
Jr
25:43
9:53
8
Shani Dyson
So
25:45
9:54
9
Isabelle Prince
Jr
25:47
9:55
10
Stevie Rudolph
Fr
29:47
11:27
11
Sarah Weinberg
Sr
31:26
12:05
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.