Athenian School Results from the Stanford Invitational at Stanford Golf Course on 9/28/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Delaney Inamine Jr V 21:35 6:58 3.1 20/115 2/7 2/7 4/23 21:34 21:34 21:34 21:34
Emily Arroyo Fr V 23:58 7:44 3.1 68/115 5/7 5/7 5/15
Ephthalia Michael-Schwarzinger Fr V 23:43 7:39 3.1 63/115 4/7 4/7 6/17
Grace Brown Fr V 19:47 6:23 3.1 2/115 1/7 1/7 2/26
Kylie Pavlik Fr V 24:52 8:01 3.1 73/115 6/7 6/7 3/9
Margaret Osha Fr V 25:04 8:05 3.1 76/115 7/7 7/7 3/6
Rebecca Elliott So V 22:28 7:15 3.1 42/115 3/7 3/7 6/19 22:29
(0:01,0.1)
22:29
(0:01,0.1)
22:29
(0:01,0.1)
22:29
(0:01,0.1)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/15 111:31
4:11
3.1 7:12 6:23 7:44 143 6:40 113:51
(2:20,2.0)
113:51
(2:20,2.0)
113:51
(2:20,2.0%)
Owls Rule! (LY, LR, PR) Grace Brown (2), Delaney Inamine (14), Rebecca Elliott (30), Ephthalia Michael-Schwarzinger (46), Emily Arroyo (51)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Molly Dicke Sr LICK-WILMERDING 19:33 6:18
2 Grace Brown Fr Athenian School 19:47 6:23 1/7 1/7 2/26
3 Helen Mino Faukner Sr UNIVERSITY PREP 19:53 6:25
4 Nicole Colonna Jr PINEWOOD 19:55 6:25
5 Andie Von Eschen Sr LICK-WILMERDING 20:03 6:28
6 Veronica Aquila Jr ST. JOE-NOTRE DAME 20:19 6:33
7 Alysya Goody So SONOMA ACADEMY 20:50 6:43
8 Mary De Aquino Jr SACRAMENTO WALDORF 20:51 6:44
9 Sarah Selzer Jr CONVENT 20:53 6:44
10 Belle Moran So REDDING CHRISTIAN 20:55 6:45
11 Madison Schell Sr DURHAM 20:56 6:45
12 Lianne Blodgett Jr CRYSTAL SPRINGS 21:00 6:46
13 Maddy Nakada So LICK-WILMERDING 21:06 6:48
14 Kassandra Martinez So POMONA CATHOLIC 21:09 6:49
15 Maya Zimmerman Fr COLLEGE PREP 21:16 6:52
16 Julia Thompson Jr LICK-WILMERDING 21:18 6:52
17 Eva Laxo So LICK-WILMERDING 21:19 6:53
18 Emme Sloan Sr COLLEGE PREP 21:22 6:54
19 Caroline Coulter Sr CONVENT 21:32 6:57
20 Delaney Inamine Jr Athenian School 21:35 6:58 2/7 2/7 4/23 21:34 21:34 21:34
21 Stephanie Homola So INCLINE 21:39 6:59
22 Madeleine Eggers Sr COLLEGE PREP 21:43 7:00
23 Nicole Bissey Fr SAN DOMENICO 21:49 7:02
24 Ava Podell Fr COLLEGE PREP 21:50 7:03
25 Tessa Petrich Sr URBAN SCHOOL 21:52 7:03
26 Helena Merk Fr PINEWOOD 21:54 7:04
27 Karina Torres Sr MISSION PREP 21:55 7:04
28 Britney Biddle Jr CRYSTAL SPRINGS 21:58 7:05
29 Katherine Huang Sr CRYSTAL SPRINGS 21:58 7:05
30 Isabela Reid Sr ST. JOE-NOTRE DAME 22:00 7:06
31 Ellie Coffee Fr DURHAM 22:02 7:06
32 Alyssa Stauffer Sr UNIVERSITY PREP 22:02 7:06
33 Solana Arellanes Sr POMONA CATHOLIC 22:04 7:07
34 Jenny Shearer Sr CRYSTAL SPRINGS 22:08 7:08
35 Maria Naclerio So WOODSIDE PRIORY 22:09 7:09
36 Sayles Day Sr BRANSON 22:12 7:10
37 Andrea Ludwig Jr LIVERMORE CHARTER 22:14 7:10
38 Hannah Laurie So INCLINE 22:17 7:11
39 Esmeralda Martinez Jr POMONA CATHOLIC 22:22 7:13
40 Amelia Baier Sr CONVENT 22:25 7:14
41 Julia Drewicke Jr BEREAN 22:28 7:15
42 Rebecca Elliott So Athenian School 22:28 7:15 3/7 3/7 6/19 22:29
(0:01)
22:29
(0:01)
22:29
(0:01)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Jace Hinesly Jr COLLEGE PREP 22:32 7:16
44 Aida Julien Sr HEAD ROYCE 22:33 7:16
45 Gabi Willingham So COLLEGE PREP 22:37 7:18
46 Lindsey Bach Fr LICK-WILMERDING 22:38 7:18
47 Hannah Berk Jr URBAN SCHOOL 22:38 7:18
48 Cassidy Elkins Jr URBAN SCHOOL 22:38 7:18
49 Lizzy Pintarich Jr BEREAN 22:38 7:18
50 Sarah Halabe So WOODSIDE PRIORY 22:40 7:19
51 Logan Babcock So UNIVERSITY PREP 22:43 7:20
52 Angela Seeger So BRANSON 22:44 7:20
53 Elise Rust Fr WOODSIDE PRIORY 22:45 7:20
54 Mia O'reilly So COLLEGE PREP 22:45 7:20
55 Jill Reilly Fr LICK-WILMERDING 22:49 7:22
56 Molly Carleton Jr URBAN SCHOOL 22:57 7:24
57 Cati Bianchi So ST FRANCIS-WATSON 23:02 7:26
58 Sophia Mourelatos Sr INCLINE 23:07 7:27
59 Andrea Diaz So POMONA CATHOLIC 23:23 7:33
60 Charlotte Oster So BRANSON 23:23 7:33
61 Oriana Cortes Jr POMONA CATHOLIC 23:23 7:33
62 Madi Nortune Jr BEREAN 23:28 7:34
63 Ephthalia Michael-Schwarzinger Fr Athenian School 23:43 7:39 4/7 4/7 6/17
64 Melia Mathews So UNIVERSITY PREP 23:44 7:39
65 Gianna Nardi Sr BEREAN 23:47 7:40
66 Meghan Kelley So INCLINE 23:50 7:41
67 Shane Ortiz Jr URBAN SCHOOL 23:57 7:44
68 Emily Arroyo Fr Athenian School 23:58 7:44 5/7 5/7 5/15
69 Karina Duarte Jr ST. JOE-NOTRE DAME 24:12 7:48
70 Elizabeth Westwood Sr ST. JOE-NOTRE DAME 24:41 7:58
71 Molly Franklin Jr INCLINE 24:45 7:59
72 Georgia Scherer So HEAD ROYCE 24:46 7:59
73 Kylie Pavlik Fr Athenian School 24:52 8:01 6/7 6/7 3/9
74 Isabelle Doherty Sr INTERNATIONAL 25:03 8:05
75 Brianna Krampetz Sr BEREAN 25:03 8:05
76 Margaret Osha Fr Athenian School 25:04 8:05 7/7 7/7 3/6
77 Amy Pino Sr SONOMA ACADEMY 25:08 8:06
78 Cami Monroy So MISSION PREP 25:08 8:06
79 Erin Quintero Fr LIVERMORE CHARTER 25:09 8:07
80 Karly Chin So UNIVERSITY PREP 25:11 8:07
81 Elizabeth Ziola Fr UNIVERSITY PREP 25:23 8:11
82 Jessica Birky So ST. JOE-NOTRE DAME 25:36 8:15
83 Meredith Wies Fr MISSION PREP 25:41 8:17
84 Nathalie Coletta So MISSION PREP 25:41 8:17
85 Whitney Huff Fr SAN DOMENICO 25:50 8:20
86 Jessica Academia So ST. JOE-NOTRE DAME 25:54 8:21
87 Sinclaire Parer Jr SONOMA ACADEMY 25:55 8:22
88 Ninon Scotto Di Uccio Jr INTERNATIONAL 26:02 8:24
89 Callie Smith Jr BRANSON 26:07 8:25
90 Kate Ballan Sr INCLINE 26:09 8:26
91 Genna Corlett Fr INTERNATIONAL 26:11 8:27
92 Tallulah Axinn Sr INTERNATIONAL 26:11 8:27
93 Isabel De Castro Fr CRYSTAL SPRINGS 26:20 8:30
94 Tiana Japp So LIVERMORE CHARTER 26:28 8:32
95 Julia Courville Jr ST. JOE-NOTRE DAME 26:29 8:33
96 Elitte Chanezon So INTERNATIONAL 26:40 8:36
97 Madison Hughes Sr WOODSIDE PRIORY 26:56 8:41
98 Jenny Morris So MISSION PREP 26:59 8:42
99 Kayla Schmidlin So HEAD ROYCE 27:07 8:45
100 Mia Richards Fr SONOMA ACADEMY 27:21 8:49
101 Julia Schafer So SONOMA ACADEMY 28:02 9:03
102 Julia Golimbik So INCLINE 28:04 9:03
103 Yilan Jiang So SAN DOMENICO 28:08 9:05
104 Lisa Chen Sr SAN DOMENICO 28:32 9:12
105 Brodie Swan Fr TAHOE EXPEDITION 28:32 9:12
106 Leeza Lu Fr HEAD ROYCE 28:37 9:14
107 Yzzy Mirbelli-montan Sr SONOMA ACADEMY 29:01 9:22
108 Yesenia Perez Sr POMONA CATHOLIC 29:02 9:22
109 Savana Green Sr POMONA CATHOLIC 29:15 9:26
110 Savannah Lee Fr SAN DOMENICO 29:19 9:27
111 Jessica Xu Jr HEAD ROYCE 29:43 9:35
112 Elinor Hilton So SAC COUNTRY DAY 30:06 9:43
113 Alyssa Soto Fr ST FRANCIS-WATSON 30:25 9:49
114 Blythe Daly Fr SAN DOMENICO 31:31 10:10
115 Zali Hanskinson Fr TAHOE EXPEDITION 31:34 10:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 LICK-WILMERDING
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:46
103:19
20:40
6:40
36 Molly Dicke
Sr
19:33
6:18
1
Andie Von Eschen
Sr
20:03
6:28
4
Maddy Nakada
So
21:06
6:48
8
Julia Thompson
Jr
21:18
6:52
11
Eva Laxo
So
21:19
6:53
12
Lindsey Bach
Fr
22:38
7:18
34
Jill Reilly
Fr
22:49
7:22
40
2 COLLEGE PREP
8-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:16
108:43
21:45
7:01
88 Maya Zimmerman
Fr
21:16
6:52
10
Emme Sloan
Sr
21:22
6:54
13
Madeleine Eggers
Sr
21:43
7:00
16
Ava Podell
Fr
21:50
7:03
18
Jace Hinesly
Jr
22:32
7:16
31
Gabi Willingham
So
22:37
7:18
33
Mia O'reilly
So
22:45
7:20
39
3 Athenian School
2-2-3-4-3
Gap: 4:11
111:31
22:18
7:12
143 Grace Brown
Fr
19:47
6:23
2
Delaney Inamine
Jr
21:35
6:58
14
Rebecca Elliott
So
22:28
7:15
30
Ephthalia Michael-Schwarzinger
Fr
23:43
7:39
46
Emily Arroyo
Fr
23:58
7:44
51
Kylie Pavlik
Fr
24:52
8:01
56
Margaret Osha
Fr
25:04
8:05
59
Owls Rule! (LY, LR, PR)
4 POMONA CATHOLIC
7-7-5-5-4
Gap: 2:14
112:21
22:28
7:15
149 Kassandra Martinez
So
21:09
6:49
9
Solana Arellanes
Sr
22:04
7:07
25
Esmeralda Martinez
Jr
22:22
7:13
28
Andrea Diaz
So
23:23
7:33
43
Oriana Cortes
Jr
23:23
7:33
44
Yesenia Perez
Sr
29:02
9:22
86
Savana Green
Sr
29:15
9:26
87
5 CRYSTAL SPRINGS
6-5-4-3-5
Gap: 5:20
113:24
22:41
7:19
150 Lianne Blodgett
Jr
21:00
6:46
7
Britney Biddle
Jr
21:58
7:05
21
Katherine Huang
Sr
21:58
7:05
22
Jenny Shearer
Sr
22:08
7:08
26
Isabel De Castro
Fr
26:20
8:30
74








6 UNIVERSITY PREP
3-4-6-6-6
Gap: 5:18
113:33
22:43
7:20
174 Helen Mino Faukner
Sr
19:53
6:25
3
Alyssa Stauffer
Sr
22:02
7:06
24
Logan Babcock
So
22:43
7:20
38
Melia Mathews
So
23:44
7:39
47
Karly Chin
So
25:11
8:07
62
Elizabeth Ziola
Fr
25:23
8:11
63




7 URBAN SCHOOL
11-9-9-7-7
Gap: 2:05
114:02
22:48
7:21
181 Tessa Petrich
Sr
21:52
7:03
19
Hannah Berk
Jr
22:38
7:18
35
Cassidy Elkins
Jr
22:38
7:18
36
Molly Carleton
Jr
22:57
7:24
41
Shane Ortiz
Jr
23:57
7:44
50








8 INCLINE
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:06
115:38
23:08
7:28
187 Stephanie Homola
So
21:39
6:59
15
Hannah Laurie
So
22:17
7:11
27
Sophia Mourelatos
Sr
23:07
7:27
42
Meghan Kelley
So
23:50
7:41
49
Molly Franklin
Jr
24:45
7:59
54
Kate Ballan
Sr
26:09
8:26
71
Julia Golimbik
So
28:04
9:03
81
9 ST. JOE-NOTRE DAME
4-5-7-8-9
Gap: 5:17
116:48
23:22
7:32
197 Veronica Aquila
Jr
20:19
6:33
5
Isabela Reid
Sr
22:00
7:06
23
Karina Duarte
Jr
24:12
7:48
52
Elizabeth Westwood
Sr
24:41
7:58
53
Jessica Birky
So
25:36
8:15
64
Jessica Academia
So
25:54
8:21
68
Julia Courville
Jr
26:29
8:33
75
10 BEREAN
13-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:35
117:24
23:29
7:34
217 Julia Drewicke
Jr
22:28
7:15
29
Lizzy Pintarich
Jr
22:38
7:18
37
Madi Nortune
Jr
23:28
7:34
45
Gianna Nardi
Sr
23:47
7:40
48
Brianna Krampetz
Sr
25:03
8:05
58








11 MISSION PREP
12-12-12-11-11
Gap: 5:04
125:24
25:05
8:05
289 Karina Torres
Sr
21:55
7:04
20
Cami Monroy
So
25:08
8:06
61
Meredith Wies
Fr
25:41
8:17
65
Nathalie Coletta
So
25:41
8:17
66
Jenny Morris
So
26:59
8:42
77








12 SONOMA ACADEMY
5-10-11-12-12
Gap: 7:12
127:16
25:27
8:13
294 Alysya Goody
So
20:50
6:43
6
Amy Pino
Sr
25:08
8:06
60
Sinclaire Parer
Jr
25:55
8:22
69
Mia Richards
Fr
27:21
8:49
79
Julia Schafer
So
28:02
9:03
80
Yzzy Mirbelli-montan
Sr
29:01
9:22
85




13 SAN DOMENICO
10-13-14-13-13
Gap: 7:30
133:38
26:44
8:37
337 Nicole Bissey
Fr
21:49
7:02
17
Whitney Huff
Fr
25:50
8:20
67
Yilan Jiang
So
28:08
9:05
82
Lisa Chen
Sr
28:32
9:12
83
Savannah Lee
Fr
29:19
9:27
88
Blythe Daly
Fr
31:31
10:10
90




14 HEAD ROYCE
14-14-13-13-14
Gap: 7:10
132:46
26:33
8:34
338 Aida Julien
Sr
22:33
7:16
32
Georgia Scherer
So
24:46
7:59
55
Kayla Schmidlin
So
27:07
8:45
78
Leeza Lu
Fr
28:37
9:14
84
Jessica Xu
Jr
29:43
9:35
89








15 INTERNATIONAL
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:37
130:07
26:01
8:24
348 Isabelle Doherty
Sr
25:03
8:05
57
Ninon Scotto Di Uccio
Jr
26:02
8:24
70
Genna Corlett
Fr
26:11
8:27
72
Tallulah Axinn
Sr
26:11
8:27
73
Elitte Chanezon
So
26:40
8:36
76








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.