Athenian School Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/30/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexander Ball Sr V 17:56 5:47 3.1 95/198 6/7 6/7 2/24 18:05
(0:09,0.8)
18:05
(0:09,0.8)
18:05
(0:09,0.8)
18:05
(0:09,0.8)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, DPR, DSP)
Anthony Ottati So V 17:36 5:41 3.1 67/198 3/7 3/7 11/24 18:26
(0:50,4.5)
Hen hao! (DPR)
David Weinmann Sr V 17:40 5:42 3.1 76/198 4/7 4/7 8/24 18:49
(1:09,6.1)
18:49
(1:09,6.1)
18:49
(1:09,6.1)
18:49
(1:09,6.1)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Dawson Reckers Fr V 16:50 5:26 3.1 27/198 2/7 2/7 5/29 18:05
(1:15,6.9)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Gabriel Elliott Sr V 17:44 5:43 3.1 84/198 5/7 5/7 5/24 16:40 16:40 16:39 16:39 Hen hao! (DSR)
Nicholas Morales Jr V 18:02 5:49 3.1 100/198 7/7 7/7 1/22 19:30
(1:28,7.5)
Hen hao! (DPR, DSP)
Tanner Shaw Sr V 16:24 5:17 3.1 12/198 1/7 1/7 9/51 16:04 16:04 16:04 16:04 Hen hao! (DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/24 86:14
1:20
3.1 5:34 5:17 5:43 207 5:17 84:23 84:23 84:23 Tanner Shaw (11), Dawson Reckers (21), Anthony Ottati (52), David Weinmann (58), Gabriel Elliott (65)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alan Yoho Sr Flintridge Prep 15:11 4:54
2 Trevor Reinhart Jr Marin Academy 15:25 4:58
3 Jack Van Scoter So Flintridge Prep 15:41 5:04
4 Gabe Arias-sheride Sr St. Joseph Notre Dame 15:42 5:04
5 James Kinney Sr Marin Academy 15:43 5:04
6 Collin Price Jr St. Margarets 16:03 5:11
7 Cosmo Brossy Jr Brentwood 16:10 5:13
8 Simon Novich Sr Thacher 16:10 5:13
9 Michael Murphy Jr St. Joseph Notre Dame 16:10 5:13
10 Austin Dubyak Jr Woodcrest Christian 16:14 5:14
11 Tomas Miralles So La Jolla Country Day 16:16 5:15
12 Tanner Shaw Sr Athenian School 16:24 5:17 1/7 1/7 9/51 16:04 16:04 16:04
13 Damon Young Sr Durham 16:25 5:18
14 Matthew Herrera Sr Southlands Christian 16:25 5:18
15 Darin Wong Sr La Jolla Country Day 16:27 5:18
16 Matthew Murphy Jr St. Joseph Notre Dame 16:29 5:19
17 Cooper Teare Fr St. Joseph Notre Dame 16:30 5:19
18 Ben Harper So Trinity 16:30 5:19
19 Nikhil Poole So Flintridge Prep 16:38 5:22
20 Jake Landreth Sr Ontario Christian 16:40 5:23
21 David Castillejos Sr La Jolla Country Day 16:41 5:23
22 Corey Robinson Sr Lick Wilmerding 16:42 5:23
23 Henry Fleming So Marin Academy 16:42 5:23
24 Alex Glavin So College Prep 16:45 5:24
25 Julius Diehr Jr La Jolla Country Day 16:48 5:25
26 Patrick Loftus Sr Sonoma Academy 16:49 5:25
27 Dawson Reckers Fr Athenian School 16:50 5:26 2/7 2/7 5/29
28 Stephen Pacheco So Desert Christian/lan. 16:50 5:26
29 Jeff Mullins Sr Livermore Vly.Chtr.Prep 16:54 5:27
30 Michael Conant So Woodcrest Christian 16:55 5:27
31 Peter Callan So Thacher 16:55 5:27
32 Chris Melendez Sr St. Joseph Notre Dame 16:56 5:28
33 Connor Montgomery So Marin Academy 16:57 5:28
34 Chris Gregory Sr Priory 16:58 5:28
35 Dustyn Salomon Sr South Fork 16:59 5:29
36 Ross Corey Jr Priory 17:00 5:29
37 Diego Avila Sr Anzar 17:02 5:30
38 Steve Page Jr Lick Wilmerding 17:02 5:30
39 William Kiel Sr Christian 17:03 5:30
40 Andrew Hawkes Sr St. Joseph (sm) 17:05 5:31
41 Christopher Boranian Jr Head-Royce 17:06 5:31
42 Kevin Griffee Jr Thacher 17:06 5:31
43 Mason Smith Sr Mountain Empire 17:07 5:31
44 Alex Condotti Jr Pacific Coll. 17:09 5:32
45 Yumeto Shigihara So Crystal Springs 17:09 5:32
46 Tristram Dodge Jr College Prep 17:12 5:33
47 Matt Spring Sr Tioga 17:13 5:33
48 Luc Bouchard Jr Pacific Coll. 17:13 5:33
49 Devyn Gollery Jr Hamilton 17:14 5:34
50 Ethan Finkel Fr Crossroads 17:15 5:34
51 Joseph Biehl Fr Desert Christian/lan. 17:16 5:34
52 Kasey Knevelbaard Jr Immanuel 17:17 5:35
53 Justin Reynolds Fr Woodcrest Christian 17:17 5:35
54 Ryan Sewell Jr Golden Sierra 17:17 5:35
55 Tyler Fong Sr Flintridge Prep 17:18 5:35
56 Daniel Allen So Crossroads 17:20 5:35
57 Ricardo Trejo So Immanuel 17:21 5:36
58 Johnny Trudelle Sr Priory 17:21 5:36
59 Andrew Russell Sr Linfield Christian 17:24 5:37
60 Preston Lam Sr Crystal Springs 17:25 5:37
61 Stephen Crockett Jr Desert Christian/lan. 17:26 5:37
62 Matt Jenkins Jr Lick Wilmerding 17:28 5:38
63 Logan Pierce Jr Lick Wilmerding 17:31 5:39
64 Joaquin Castellanos Sr St. Joseph (sm) 17:33 5:40
65 Jose Vasquez Sr Tranqullity 17:34 5:40
66 Eli Malfo Sr St. Joseph (sm) 17:34 5:40
67 Anthony Ottati So Athenian School 17:36 5:41 3/7 3/7 11/24
68 Ramon Alvarez So Woodcrest Christian 17:37 5:41
69 Josh Nunez So Liberty Charter 17:37 5:41
70 Nick Graves Sr Crossroads 17:37 5:41
71 Brando Nelson-haven Jr Tioga 17:38 5:41
72 Matthew Romer Sr College Prep 17:38 5:41
73 Spencer Mccune So Thacher 17:38 5:41
74 Ben Beatty Sr Julian High 17:38 5:41
75 Jonathan Martinez So Woodcrest Christian 17:39 5:42
76 David Weinmann Sr Athenian School 17:40 5:42 4/7 4/7 8/24 18:49
(1:09)
18:49
(1:09)
18:49
(1:09)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
77 James Rich Jr Lick Wilmerding 17:40 5:42
78 Derek Martino So St. Joseph (sm) 17:40 5:42
79 Willie Mein Fr St. Joseph Notre Dame 17:41 5:42
80 Chris Gallagher Fr Sage Creek 17:42 5:43
81 Jacob Robison Jr St. Margarets 17:43 5:43
82 Jeremy Hart So Big Valley Christian 17:43 5:43
83 Jackson Daugherty So La Jolla Country Day 17:44 5:43
84 Gabriel Elliott Sr Athenian School 17:44 5:43 5/7 5/7 5/24 16:40 16:40 16:39
85 Brandon Chu Fr Crystal Springs 17:44 5:43
86 Rab Moran So Flintridge Prep 17:46 5:44
87 Jack Williams So Marin Academy 17:47 5:44
88 John Martin Jr St. Margarets 17:49 5:45
89 James Gibson Jr Desert Christian/lan. 17:51 5:45
90 Robert Screven So Priory 17:52 5:46
91 Nicolas Boffman Fr Desert Christian/lan. 17:52 5:46
92 Michael Martin Fr Etna 17:53 5:46
93 Nic Gitter Fr St. Margarets 17:53 5:46
94 Brendan Martin Sr York 17:53 5:46
95 Alexander Ball Sr Athenian School 17:56 5:47 6/7 6/7 2/24 18:05
(0:09)
18:05
(0:09)
18:05
(0:09)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
96 Joseph Castellanos Sr St. Joseph (sm) 17:58 5:48
97 Javier Rojas Jr Crystal Springs 18:00 5:48
98 Zachary Cherian So Crystal Springs 18:00 5:48
99 Scott Belinsky Jr Crossroads 18:01 5:49
100 Nicholas Morales Jr Athenian School 18:02 5:49 7/7 7/7 1/22
101 Ryan Ixtlahuac So York 18:02 5:49
102 Jonathan Frouws So Sacramento Waldorf 18:03 5:49
103 Will Glockner Jr Pacific Ridge 18:03 5:49
104 Jack Mccaffrey Jr St. Margarets 18:07 5:51
105 David Blanton Sr Golden Sierra 18:07 5:51
106 Marcos Cazarez So Harbor Teacher Academy 18:08 5:51
107 Travis Headapohl So Pacific Ridge 18:09 5:51
108 Marcial Nunez So Paramount Academy 18:09 5:51
109 Wes Taylor Sr La Jolla Country Day 18:10 5:52
110 Leo Berez Sr Priory 18:11 5:52
111 Alex Orloff Jr Flintridge Prep 18:11 5:52
112 Andrew Christensen Sr Priory 18:12 5:52
113 Gavin Hill Fr St. Joseph Notre Dame 18:13 5:53
114 Tyler Younkers Jr University Prep 18:14 5:53
115 Jack Richardson Jr Thacher 18:14 5:53
116 Will Schwartz Jr St. Margarets 18:15 5:53
117 Wyatt Gilman So St. Joseph (sm) 18:16 5:54
118 Jack Pierrepont So Thacher 18:16 5:54
119 Justin Malone Fr Academia Avance 18:17 5:54
120 Riley Coan Fr Flintridge Prep 18:19 5:55
121 Stephen Sloan So College Prep 18:20 5:55
122 Marcus Niksa Sr Crystal Springs 18:20 5:55
123 Cooper Calvin So Central Vallley Christia 18:21 5:55
124 Ryan Jackson Fr Thacher 18:24 5:56
125 Jacob Uhl Fr Sage Creek 18:25 5:56
126 Thomas Peterschmidt So Pacific Ridge 18:26 5:57
127 Spencer Larralde So Immanuel 18:26 5:57
128 Tony Martinez Sr Lick Wilmerding 18:27 5:57
129 Henry Poole Sr Pacific Ridge 18:27 5:57
130 Spencer Crouder Jr Christian 18:28 5:57
131 Nathan Lervold Fr University Prep 18:29 5:58
132 Ryan Ranells Sr Immanuel 18:29 5:58
133 Brett Lombardi Fr Capital Christian 18:29 5:58
134 Kris Rau Sr St. Joseph (sm) 18:29 5:58
135 David Sutter Sr Marin Academy 18:30 5:58
136 George Little So La Jolla Country Day 18:31 5:58
137 Connor Parks Jr St. Margarets 18:32 5:59
138 Hunter Hughes Jr Golden Sierra 18:35 6:00
139 Beau Prince Fr Sage Creek 18:35 6:00
140 Forrest Moore Fr University Prep 18:36 6:00
141 Mitchell Peters Jr Woodcrest Christian 18:37 6:00
142 Andrew Vaughn Jr College Prep 18:38 6:01
143 Dustin Decker Fr Marin Academy 18:39 6:01
144 Cole Sanders Jr Foresthill 18:40 6:01
145 Ben Fried So Crossroads 18:42 6:02
146 Unknown Unknownd Jr Pacific Coll. 18:45 6:03
147 Hugo Pegley Jr Crystal Springs 18:48 6:04
148 Konnor Von Emster Fr Priory 18:48 6:04
149 Eduardo Arias So Tranqullity 18:50 6:05
150 Geof Olson Jr Pacific Coll. 18:53 6:05
151 Michael Cramer Fr University Prep 18:55 6:06
152 Matthew Peterschmidt Sr Pacific Ridge 18:55 6:06
153 Kayden Zoller Jr Foresthill 18:56 6:06
154 Jon Richmond Fr Foresthill 18:58 6:07
155 Eli Cushnir Sr Pacific Coll. 18:59 6:07
156 Trevor Soule Fr College Prep 19:01 6:08
157 Joey Holland Sr Woodcrest Christian 19:01 6:08
158 Luke Clements So University Prep 19:09 6:11
159 Zac Oji Jr Lick Wilmerding 19:11 6:11
160 Dylan Klein Fr Sage Creek 19:15 6:13
161 Michael Mayes So Desert Christian/lan. 19:16 6:13
162 Benjamin Holbrook Fr Foresthill 19:16 6:13
163 Davis Ward So Immanuel 19:19 6:14
164 William Maas Fr Sage Creek 19:20 6:14
165 Mike Valentin Jr Academia Avance 19:23 6:15
166 Luke Keating Fr Harbor Teacher Academy 19:25 6:16
167 Eric Straw Sr Pacific Ridge 19:25 6:16
168 Godliness Oyekale So Harbor Teacher Academy 19:25 6:16
169 Max Valdez So Colusa 19:27 6:16
170 David Oyeyemi So Harbor Teacher Academy 19:28 6:17
171 Christian Cabrera So Tranqullity 19:28 6:17
172 Jacob Cassel Sr Desert Christian/lan. 19:30 6:17
173 Chris Pugh So Golden Sierra 19:30 6:17
174 Jacob Irwin Sr Foresthill 19:32 6:18
175 Seamus Howard Sr Pacific Coll. 19:33 6:18
176 Nick Blanton Jr Golden Sierra 19:34 6:19
177 Allan Nicholson So Golden Sierra 19:40 6:21
178 Wayne Chong So Pacific Ridge 19:43 6:22
179 Giovanni Dias Sr Tranqullity 19:43 6:22
180 Miquer Rivera So Tranqullity 19:51 6:24
181 Javier Leal Jr Tranqullity 19:58 6:26
182 Harper Peck Voll Fr Crossroads 19:58 6:26
183 Ethan Ashby Fr College Prep 20:01 6:27
184 Joey Belknap Sr Redding Christian 20:04 6:28
185 James Melkonian Fr Sage Creek 20:13 6:31
186 Benjamin Benham So Foresthill 20:16 6:32
187 Christian Monroy Sr Anzar 20:28 6:36
188 Matt Smith Sr Pacific Coll. 20:29 6:36
189 Luke Hope So Foresthill 20:32 6:37
190 David Rudolph Fr Sage Creek 20:36 6:39
191 Rudy Frayre So Crossroads 20:38 6:39
192 Ricardo Escobedo Iii Jr Harbor Teacher Academy 20:41 6:40
193 Brian Huang Fr Harbor Teacher Academy 20:56 6:45
194 Miguel Hernandez Jr Harbor Teacher Academy 21:00 6:46
195 Karl Nippoldt So Immanuel 21:06 6:48
196 Zach Mcghee Sr University Prep 21:15 6:51
197 Nick Anaya So Golden Sierra 22:32 7:16
198 Jarrett Chow So Immanuel 22:42 7:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Joseph Notre Dame
3-3-2-1-1
Gap: 1:14
81:47
16:21
5:17
64 Gabe Arias-sheride
Sr
15:42
5:04
4
Michael Murphy
Jr
16:10
5:13
8
Matthew Murphy
Jr
16:29
5:19
13
Cooper Teare
Fr
16:30
5:19
14
Chris Melendez
Sr
16:56
5:28
25
Willie Mein
Fr
17:41
5:42
61
Gavin Hill
Fr
18:13
5:53
89
2 Marin Academy
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:22
82:34
16:31
5:20
119 Trevor Reinhart
Jr
15:25
4:58
2
James Kinney
Sr
15:43
5:04
5
Henry Fleming
So
16:42
5:23
18
Connor Montgomery
So
16:57
5:28
26
Jack Williams
So
17:47
5:44
68
David Sutter
Sr
18:30
5:58
107
Dustin Decker
Fr
18:39
6:01
115
3 La Jolla Country Day
7-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:28
83:56
16:47
5:25
122 Tomas Miralles
So
16:16
5:15
10
Darin Wong
Sr
16:27
5:18
12
David Castillejos
Sr
16:41
5:23
16
Julius Diehr
Jr
16:48
5:25
20
Jackson Daugherty
So
17:44
5:43
64
Wes Taylor
Sr
18:10
5:52
85
George Little
So
18:31
5:58
108
4 Flintridge Prep
1-1-1-4-4
Gap: 2:35
82:34
16:31
5:20
127 Alan Yoho
Sr
15:11
4:54
1
Jack Van Scoter
So
15:41
5:04
3
Nikhil Poole
So
16:38
5:22
15
Tyler Fong
Sr
17:18
5:35
41
Rab Moran
So
17:46
5:44
67
Alex Orloff
Jr
18:11
5:52
87
Riley Coan
Fr
18:19
5:55
95
5 Woodcrest Christian
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:25
85:42
17:08
5:32
181 Austin Dubyak
Jr
16:14
5:14
9
Michael Conant
So
16:55
5:27
23
Justin Reynolds
Fr
17:17
5:35
39
Ramon Alvarez
So
17:37
5:41
53
Jonathan Martinez
So
17:39
5:42
57
Mitchell Peters
Jr
18:37
6:00
113
Joey Holland
Sr
19:01
6:08
129
6 Lick Wilmerding
9-8-8-7-6
Gap: 0:58
86:23
17:17
5:34
200 Corey Robinson
Sr
16:42
5:23
17
Steve Page
Jr
17:02
5:30
29
Matt Jenkins
Jr
17:28
5:38
47
Logan Pierce
Jr
17:31
5:39
48
James Rich
Jr
17:40
5:42
59
Tony Martinez
Sr
18:27
5:57
102
Zac Oji
Jr
19:11
6:11
131
7 Athenian School
8-6-7-8-7
Gap: 1:20
86:14
17:15
5:34
207 Tanner Shaw
Sr
16:24
5:17
11
Dawson Reckers
Fr
16:50
5:26
21
Anthony Ottati
So
17:36
5:41
52
David Weinmann
Sr
17:40
5:42
58
Gabriel Elliott
Sr
17:44
5:43
65
Alexander Ball
Sr
17:56
5:47
74
Nicholas Morales
Jr
18:02
5:49
79
8 Thacher
5-5-5-5-8
Gap: 2:04
86:03
17:13
5:33
209 Simon Novich
Sr
16:10
5:13
7
Peter Callan
So
16:55
5:27
24
Kevin Griffee
Jr
17:06
5:31
31
Spencer Mccune
So
17:38
5:41
56
Jack Richardson
Jr
18:14
5:53
91
Jack Pierrepont
So
18:16
5:54
94
Ryan Jackson
Fr
18:24
5:56
98
9 Desert Christian/lan.
11-11-10-10-9
Gap: 1:02
87:15
17:27
5:38
247 Stephen Pacheco
So
16:50
5:26
22
Joseph Biehl
Fr
17:16
5:34
37
Stephen Crockett
Jr
17:26
5:37
46
James Gibson
Jr
17:51
5:45
70
Nicolas Boffman
Fr
17:52
5:46
72
Michael Mayes
So
19:16
6:13
133
Jacob Cassel
Sr
19:30
6:17
142
10 Priory
12-10-9-9-10
Gap: 1:13
87:22
17:28
5:38
256 Chris Gregory
Sr
16:58
5:28
27
Ross Corey
Jr
17:00
5:29
28
Johnny Trudelle
Sr
17:21
5:36
44
Robert Screven
So
17:52
5:46
71
Leo Berez
Sr
18:11
5:52
86
Andrew Christensen
Sr
18:12
5:52
88
Konnor Von Emster
Fr
18:48
6:04
120
11 St. Joseph (sm)
13-16-12-11-11
Gap: 0:53
87:50
17:34
5:40
265 Andrew Hawkes
Sr
17:05
5:31
30
Joaquin Castellanos
Sr
17:33
5:40
49
Eli Malfo
Sr
17:34
5:40
51
Derek Martino
So
17:40
5:42
60
Joseph Castellanos
Sr
17:58
5:48
75
Wyatt Gilman
So
18:16
5:54
93
Kris Rau
Sr
18:29
5:58
106
12 St. Margarets
4-13-14-14-12
Gap: 2:04
87:35
17:31
5:39
292 Collin Price
Jr
16:03
5:11
6
Jacob Robison
Jr
17:43
5:43
63
John Martin
Jr
17:49
5:45
69
Nic Gitter
Fr
17:53
5:46
73
Jack Mccaffrey
Jr
18:07
5:51
81
Will Schwartz
Jr
18:15
5:53
92
Connor Parks
Jr
18:32
5:59
109
13 Crystal Springs
15-14-15-15-13
Gap: 0:51
88:18
17:40
5:42
297 Yumeto Shigihara
So
17:09
5:32
33
Preston Lam
Sr
17:25
5:37
45
Brandon Chu
Fr
17:44
5:43
66
Javier Rojas
Jr
18:00
5:48
76
Zachary Cherian
So
18:00
5:48
77
Marcus Niksa
Sr
18:20
5:55
97
Hugo Pegley
Jr
18:48
6:04
119
14 College Prep
10-9-11-12-14
Gap: 1:53
88:33
17:43
5:43
318 Alex Glavin
So
16:45
5:24
19
Tristram Dodge
Jr
17:12
5:33
34
Matthew Romer
Sr
17:38
5:41
55
Stephen Sloan
So
18:20
5:55
96
Andrew Vaughn
Jr
18:38
6:01
114
Trevor Soule
Fr
19:01
6:08
128
Ethan Ashby
Fr
20:01
6:27
153
15 Crossroads
16-14-13-13-15
Gap: 1:27
88:55
17:47
5:44
327 Ethan Finkel
Fr
17:15
5:34
36
Daniel Allen
So
17:20
5:35
42
Nick Graves
Sr
17:37
5:41
54
Scott Belinsky
Jr
18:01
5:49
78
Ben Fried
So
18:42
6:02
117
Harper Peck Voll
Fr
19:58
6:26
152
Rudy Frayre
So
20:38
6:39
159
16 Immanuel
17-17-16-16-16
Gap: 2:02
90:52
18:10
5:52
422 Kasey Knevelbaard
Jr
17:17
5:35
38
Ricardo Trejo
So
17:21
5:36
43
Spencer Larralde
So
18:26
5:57
101
Ryan Ranells
Sr
18:29
5:58
105
Davis Ward
So
19:19
6:14
135
Karl Nippoldt
So
21:06
6:48
163
Jarrett Chow
So
22:42
7:19
166
17 Pacific Coll.
14-12-17-17-17
Gap: 1:50
90:59
18:12
5:52
434 Alex Condotti
Jr
17:09
5:32
32
Luc Bouchard
Jr
17:13
5:33
35
Unknown Unknownd
Jr
18:45
6:03
118
Geof Olson
Jr
18:53
6:05
122
Eli Cushnir
Sr
18:59
6:07
127
Seamus Howard
Sr
19:33
6:18
145
Matt Smith
Sr
20:29
6:36
156
18 Pacific Ridge
21-20-19-18-18
Gap: 0:52
92:00
18:24
5:56
491 Will Glockner
Jr
18:03
5:49
80
Travis Headapohl
So
18:09
5:51
84
Thomas Peterschmidt
So
18:26
5:57
100
Henry Poole
Sr
18:27
5:57
103
Matthew Peterschmidt
Sr
18:55
6:06
124
Eric Straw
Sr
19:25
6:16
138
Wayne Chong
So
19:43
6:22
148
19 Golden Sierra
18-18-18-19-19
Gap: 2:17
93:03
18:37
6:00
521 Ryan Sewell
Jr
17:17
5:35
40
David Blanton
Sr
18:07
5:51
82
Hunter Hughes
Jr
18:35
6:00
110
Chris Pugh
So
19:30
6:17
143
Nick Blanton
Jr
19:34
6:19
146
Allan Nicholson
So
19:40
6:21
147
Nick Anaya
So
22:32
7:16
165
20 Sage Creek
20-19-20-20-20
Gap: 1:38
93:17
18:39
6:01
540 Chris Gallagher
Fr
17:42
5:43
62
Jacob Uhl
Fr
18:25
5:56
99
Beau Prince
Fr
18:35
6:00
111
Dylan Klein
Fr
19:15
6:13
132
William Maas
Fr
19:20
6:14
136
James Melkonian
Fr
20:13
6:31
154
David Rudolph
Fr
20:36
6:39
158
21 University Prep
23-22-21-21-21
Gap: 0:55
93:23
18:41
6:01
559 Tyler Younkers
Jr
18:14
5:53
90
Nathan Lervold
Fr
18:29
5:58
104
Forrest Moore
Fr
18:36
6:00
112
Michael Cramer
Fr
18:55
6:06
123
Luke Clements
So
19:09
6:11
130
Zach Mcghee
Sr
21:15
6:51
164




22 Tranqullity
19-21-22-22-22
Gap: 2:17
95:26
19:05
6:09
611 Jose Vasquez
Sr
17:34
5:40
50
Eduardo Arias
So
18:50
6:05
121
Christian Cabrera
So
19:28
6:17
141
Giovanni Dias
Sr
19:43
6:22
149
Miquer Rivera
So
19:51
6:24
150
Javier Leal
Jr
19:58
6:26
151




23 Foresthill
24-24-24-24-23
Gap: 0:52
95:22
19:04
6:09
645 Cole Sanders
Jr
18:40
6:01
116
Kayden Zoller
Jr
18:56
6:06
125
Jon Richmond
Fr
18:58
6:07
126
Benjamin Holbrook
Fr
19:16
6:13
134
Jacob Irwin
Sr
19:32
6:18
144
Benjamin Benham
So
20:16
6:32
155
Luke Hope
So
20:32
6:37
157
24 Harbor Teacher Academy
22-23-23-23-24
Gap: 2:33
97:07
19:25
6:16
659 Marcos Cazarez
So
18:08
5:51
83
Luke Keating
Fr
19:25
6:16
137
Godliness Oyekale
So
19:25
6:16
139
David Oyeyemi
So
19:28
6:17
140
Ricardo Escobedo Iii
Jr
20:41
6:40
160
Brian Huang
Fr
20:56
6:45
161
Miguel Hernandez
Jr
21:00
6:46
162
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.