Athenian School Results from the Ed Sias Invitational at Hidden Lakes Park on 9/14/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Amalia Gradie Fr F/S 20:29.8 10:15 2 149/150 3/3 13/13 27/27 22:57
(2:27,10.7)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Araceli Faria So F/S 17:47.9 8:54 2 134/150 1/3 10/13 30/30 18:16
(0:28,2.6)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Delaney Inamine Jr V 13:22.3 6:41 2 32/109 2/6 2/13 7/19 13:53
(0:31,3.7)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Emily Arroyo Fr V 15:00.3 7:30 2 72/109 4/6 4/13 9/17 15:51
(0:50,5.3)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Ephthalia Michael-Schwarzinger Fr V 15:01.2 7:31 2 73/109 5/6 5/13 7/15 16:24
(1:23,8.4)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Grace Brown Fr V 12:32.9 6:16 2 9/109 1/6 1/13 7/21 13:15
(0:42,5.3)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Hayden Craig Jr JV 17:58.8 8:59 2 117/128 4/4 11/13 19/20 16:48 Hen hao! (DSR)
Hayley Carter Jr JV 16:36 8:18 2 89/128 1/4 7/13 23/25 18:48
(2:12,11.7)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Jordan Gewing-Mullins Fr JV 17:02.9 8:31 2 102/128 3/4 9/13 19/22 17:33
(0:30,2.9)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Kylie Pavlik Fr V 15:51.1 7:56 2 89/109 6/6 6/13 7/12 16:47
(0:56,5.6)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Margaret Osha Fr JV 16:40.8 8:20 2 92/128 2/4 8/13 20/25 16:57
(0:16,1.6)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Priya Canzius So F/S 18:55.9 9:28 2 145/150 2/3 12/13 27/29 20:29
(1:34,7.6)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Rebecca Elliott So V 14:26.8 7:13 2 62/109 3/6 3/13 10/18 14:57
(0:31,3.4)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 9/15 70:24
2:28
2 7:02 6:16 7:31 213 6:19 Grace Brown (7), Delaney Inamine (28), Rebecca Elliott (53), Emily Arroyo (62), Ephthalia Michael-Schwarzinger (63)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brighie Leach Jr Campolindo 11:37.9 5:49
2 Spencer Moore Sr St Mary's College 12:11.5 6:06
3 Allie Timbrell Jr Alhambra 12:16.2 6:08
4 Alyssa Byer Jr Bishop O'Dowd 12:19.4 6:10
5 Belle Moran So Redding Christian 12:20.7 6:10
6 Rachel Johnson Jr Campolindo 12:21 6:11
7 Julia Cooke Jr Bishop O'Dowd 12:23.7 6:12
8 Molly Dicke Sr Lick Wilmerding 12:30.1 6:15
9 Grace Brown Fr Athenian School 12:32.9 6:16 1/6 1/13 7/21
10 Andie Von Eschen Sr Lick Wilmerding 12:33.6 6:17
11 Lindsay Buckel Sr Miramonte 12:36.7 6:18
12 Jourdan Amen Fr Bishop O'Dowd 12:38.9 6:19
13 Camille Anderson Sr Miramonte 12:39.9 6:20
14 Tamera Howell Jr Mt Shasta 12:40.4 6:20
15 Haley Shipway Sr Campolindo 12:45.8 6:23
16 Sondra Abruzzo Jr Miramonte 12:47.3 6:24
17 Sophia Mills Jr Piedmont 12:53 6:27
18 Miranda Dos Santos Sr Bishop O'Dowd 12:55.1 6:28
19 Meredith Nix Jr Bishop O'Dowd 12:56.4 6:28
20 Sophie Reynolds So Piedmont 12:58.7 6:29
21 Madison Parratt So Petaluma 12:59.2 6:30
22 Veronica Aguila Jr St Joseph Notre Dame 12:59.5 6:30
23 Sophie Maccracken Sr Piedmont 12:59.8 6:30
24 Allie Williams Sr Branson 13:06.3 6:33
25 Sarah Rockwood Jr Miramonte 13:14 6:37
26 Chloe Jenkins Jr St Mary's College 13:16.3 6:38
27 Julia Hansen Sr Redwood 13:17.4 6:39
28 Sammy Taketa So Acalanes 13:18 6:39
29 Annie Merritt Sr Bishop O'Dowd 13:19.3 6:40
30 Allie Yip Jr Benicia 13:19.7 6:40
31 Alexa Torres Sr St Patrick/St Vincent 13:21.2 6:41
32 Delaney Inamine Jr Athenian School 13:22.3 6:41 2/6 2/13 7/19
33 Francesca Camahort Fr Branson 13:24.6 6:42
34 Rachel Bordes So Redwood 13:26.5 6:43
35 Emma Seevak So Piedmont 13:28.9 6:44
36 Sophie Breck Sr Branson 13:32 6:46
37 Ashley Delgado Fr Branson 13:36.3 6:48
38 Mary Lewerenz Jr Acalanes 13:40.9 6:50
39 Brooke Lennox So Acalanes 13:42.3 6:51
40 Georgia Roden Jr Miramonte 13:42.9 6:51
41 Isabella Reid Sr St Joseph Notre Dame 13:43.2 6:52
42 Kelsie Titus Sr Mt Shasta 13:43.5 6:52
43 Zoe Bumgarner Jr Benicia 13:49.5 6:55
44 Isabel Havens Jr St Mary's College 13:54.3 6:57
45 Julia Thompson Jr Lick Wilmerding 13:57.4 6:59
46 Olivia Jacobo Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:58.8 6:59
47 Mirelle Augst Jr St Patrick/St Vincent 14:05.9 7:03
48 Sarah Koch Sr Lick Wilmerding 14:06.1 7:03
49 Maddy Peng So Redwood 14:07.8 7:04
50 Madi Nortune Jr Berean Christian 14:09.7 7:05
51 Maddie Copeland So Piedmont 14:10.1 7:05
52 Jessica O'hanlon Jr Petaluma 14:13 7:07
53 Sayles Day Sr Branson 14:15.5 7:08
54 Emma Wexler Sr Lick Wilmerding 14:16.2 7:08
55 Zoe Herbermann Fr Branson 14:16.6 7:08
56 Sophia Frumenti Jr Acalanes 14:17.7 7:09
57 Elisabeth Kirkwood Sr Lick Wilmerding 14:20.8 7:10
58 Gianna Nardi Sr Berean Christian 14:22 7:11
59 Jesse Eaton-luria So San Rafael 14:22.6 7:11
60 Mattie Hassett Jr San Rafael 14:24.3 7:12
61 Angela Seeger So Branson 14:25.3 7:13
62 Rebecca Elliott So Athenian School 14:26.8 7:13 3/6 3/13 10/18
63 Hanna Abruzzo Sr Miramonte 14:27.9 7:14
64 Madeleine Moyer Jr Mt Shasta 14:29.7 7:15
65 Caith Wright Jr Acalanes 14:30.8 7:15
66 Al-e Mcwhorter Sr Redwood 14:37.2 7:19
67 Precious Listana Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:42.7 7:21
68 Rose Hernandez Sr Berean Christian 14:51.2 7:26
69 Karina Duarte So St Joseph Notre Dame 14:54.5 7:27
70 Lianne Mckinney Jr St Mary's College 14:59.5 7:30
71 Kate Holmes Sr Miramonte 14:59.9 7:30
72 Emily Arroyo Fr Athenian School 15:00.3 7:30 4/6 4/13 9/17
73 Ephthalia Michael-Schwarzinger Fr Athenian School 15:01.2 7:31 5/6 5/13 7/15
74 Maddy Woelffer Sr St Mary's College 15:02.6 7:31
76 Catie Park So Acalanes 15:12 7:36
77 Kimberly Ira So Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:14.7 7:37
78 Sinead Hinchion Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:17.9 7:39
79 Julia Drewicke Jr Berean Christian 15:24.6 7:42
80 Ellen Armour Jr Benicia 15:25.4 7:43
81 Kiya Rutherford Jr Benicia 15:26.8 7:43
82 Trinity Locker-cameron Jr Mt Shasta 15:31.6 7:46
83 Blossom Wong Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:34.4 7:47
84 Lizzy Pintarich Jr Berean Christian 15:37.7 7:49
85 Mady Hahn-smith Jr Benicia 15:40.2 7:50
86 Sarah Goldbert Jr San Rafael 15:46.9 7:53
87 Sara Ruiz Jr Benicia 15:48.6 7:54
88 Cortney Arrington Sr San Rafael 15:49.2 7:55
89 Kylie Pavlik Fr Athenian School 15:51.1 7:56 6/6 6/13 7/12
90 Jenelle Lee So Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:52.9 7:56
91 Christina Gallagher Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:55.3 7:58
92 Emmie Le Roy Sr Lick Wilmerding 16:00.6 8:00
93 Nadia Aquil Jr Campolindo 16:13.3 8:07
94 Tori Oto Sr Campolindo 16:16.1 8:08
95 Olivia Mendoza Jr Alhambra 16:19.4 8:10
96 Jessica Birky So St Joseph Notre Dame 16:26.4 8:13
97 Jessica Academia Jr St Joseph Notre Dame 16:32.7 8:16
98 Bianca Delacruz So St Joseph Notre Dame 16:37.4 8:19
99 Racheal Showalter Jr Benicia 16:46.5 8:23
100 Clarina He Jr Campolindo 16:58.9 8:29
101 Daniella Mohazab Sr Piedmont 17:02.5 8:31
102 Julia Corvile Jr St Joseph Notre Dame 17:12.4 8:36
103 Krystal Rubio Jr Mt Shasta 17:28.7 8:44
104 Jaeda Gordan Fr St Patrick/St Vincent 17:54.6 8:57
105 Ticoh Japp Sr Livermore Valley Charter 19:39.5 9:50
106 Chelsea Viola Jr St Patrick/St Vincent 20:19.1 10:10
107 Meghan Combs Jr Alhambra 20:36.1 10:18
108 Madison Lamb So St Patrick/St Vincent 22:32.8 11:16
109 Chloe Alvarado Fr St Patrick/St Vincent 23:24.7 11:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bishop O'Dowd
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
63:14
12:39
6:19
51 Alyssa Byer
Jr
12:19
6:10
3
Julia Cooke
Jr
12:24
6:12
5
Jourdan Amen
Fr
12:39
6:19
10
Miranda Dos Santos
Sr
12:55
6:28
16
Meredith Nix
Jr
12:56
6:28
17
Annie Merritt
Sr
13:19
6:40
25




2 Miramonte
6-4-3-2-2
Gap: 1:06
65:01
13:00
6:30
91 Lindsay Buckel
Sr
12:37
6:18
9
Camille Anderson
Sr
12:40
6:20
11
Sondra Abruzzo
Jr
12:47
6:24
14
Sarah Rockwood
Jr
13:14
6:37
22
Georgia Roden
Jr
13:43
6:51
35
Hanna Abruzzo
Sr
14:28
7:14
54
Kate Holmes
Sr
15:00
7:30
61
3 Piedmont
8-6-4-3-3
Gap: 1:17
66:31
13:18
6:39
128 Sophia Mills
Jr
12:53
6:27
15
Sophie Reynolds
So
12:59
6:29
18
Sophie Maccracken
Sr
13:00
6:30
20
Emma Seevak
So
13:29
6:44
30
Maddie Copeland
So
14:10
7:05
45
Daniella Mohazab
Sr
17:03
8:31
87




4 Lick Wilmerding
4-3-5-4-4
Gap: 1:46
67:23
13:29
6:44
144 Molly Dicke
Sr
12:30
6:15
6
Andie Von Eschen
Sr
12:34
6:17
8
Julia Thompson
Jr
13:57
6:59
40
Sarah Koch
Sr
14:06
7:03
43
Emma Wexler
Sr
14:16
7:08
47
Elisabeth Kirkwood
Sr
14:21
7:10
50
Emmie Le Roy
Sr
16:01
8:00
79
5 Branson
10-9-7-6-5
Gap: 1:09
67:55
13:35
6:47
159 Allie Williams
Sr
13:06
6:33
21
Francesca Camahort
Fr
13:25
6:42
29
Sophie Breck
Sr
13:32
6:46
31
Ashley Delgado
Fr
13:36
6:48
32
Sayles Day
Sr
14:16
7:08
46
Zoe Herbermann
Fr
14:17
7:08
48
Angela Seeger
So
14:25
7:13
52
6 Campolindo
1-1-1-5-6
Gap: 4:38
69:14
13:51
6:55
179 Brighie Leach
Jr
11:38
5:49
1
Rachel Johnson
Jr
12:21
6:11
4
Haley Shipway
Sr
12:46
6:23
13
Nadia Aquil
Jr
16:13
8:07
80
Tori Oto
Sr
16:16
8:08
81
Clarina He
Jr
16:59
8:29
86




7 St Mary's College
2-5-6-7-7
Gap: 2:51
69:24
13:53
6:56
188 Spencer Moore
Sr
12:12
6:06
2
Chloe Jenkins
Jr
13:16
6:38
23
Isabel Havens
Jr
13:54
6:57
39
Lianne Mckinney
Jr
15:00
7:30
60
Maddy Woelffer
Sr
15:03
7:31
64








8 Acalanes
11-11-9-8-8
Gap: 1:13
69:30
13:54
6:57
196 Sammy Taketa
So
13:18
6:39
24
Mary Lewerenz
Jr
13:41
6:50
33
Brooke Lennox
So
13:42
6:51
34
Sophia Frumenti
Jr
14:18
7:09
49
Caith Wright
Jr
14:31
7:15
56
Catie Park
So
15:12
7:36
65




9 Athenian School
5-7-8-9-9
Gap: 2:28
70:24
14:05
7:02
213 Grace Brown
Fr
12:33
6:16
7
Delaney Inamine
Jr
13:22
6:41
28
Rebecca Elliott
So
14:27
7:13
53
Emily Arroyo
Fr
15:00
7:30
62
Ephthalia Michael-Schwarzinger
Fr
15:01
7:31
63
Kylie Pavlik
Fr
15:51
7:56
76




10 Mt Shasta
7-8-10-10-10
Gap: 4:48
73:54
14:47
7:23
264 Tamera Howell
Jr
12:40
6:20
12
Kelsie Titus
Sr
13:44
6:52
37
Madeleine Moyer
Jr
14:30
7:15
55
Trinity Locker-cameron
Jr
15:32
7:46
71
Krystal Rubio
Jr
17:29
8:44
89








11 Benicia
12-12-12-12-11
Gap: 2:21
73:42
14:44
7:22
277 Allie Yip
Jr
13:20
6:40
26
Zoe Bumgarner
Jr
13:50
6:55
38
Ellen Armour
Jr
15:25
7:43
69
Kiya Rutherford
Jr
15:27
7:43
70
Mady Hahn-smith
Jr
15:40
7:50
74
Sara Ruiz
Jr
15:49
7:54
75
Racheal Showalter
Jr
16:47
8:23
85
12 St Joseph Notre Dame
9-10-11-11-12
Gap: 3:33
74:36
14:55
7:28
279 Veronica Aguila
Jr
13:00
6:30
19
Isabella Reid
Sr
13:43
6:52
36
Karina Duarte
So
14:55
7:27
59
Jessica Birky
So
16:26
8:13
82
Jessica Academia
Jr
16:33
8:16
83
Bianca Delacruz
So
16:37
8:19
84
Julia Corvile
Jr
17:12
8:36
88
13 Berean Christian
15-14-13-13-13
Gap: 1:28
74:25
14:53
7:27
294 Madi Nortune
Jr
14:10
7:05
44
Gianna Nardi
Sr
14:22
7:11
51
Rose Hernandez
Sr
14:51
7:26
58
Julia Drewicke
Jr
15:25
7:42
68
Lizzy Pintarich
Jr
15:38
7:49
73








14 Sacred Heart Cathedral
14-15-15-14-14
Gap: 1:36
74:49
14:58
7:29
303 Olivia Jacobo
Sr
13:59
6:59
41
Precious Listana
Jr
14:43
7:21
57
Kimberly Ira
So
15:15
7:37
66
Sinead Hinchion
Sr
15:18
7:39
67
Blossom Wong
Jr
15:34
7:47
72
Jenelle Lee
So
15:53
7:56
77
Christina Gallagher
Jr
15:55
7:58
78
15 St Patrick/St Vincent
13-13-14-15-15
Gap: 9:12
88:14
17:39
8:49
342 Alexa Torres
Sr
13:21
6:41
27
Mirelle Augst
Jr
14:06
7:03
42
Jaeda Gordan
Fr
17:55
8:57
90
Chelsea Viola
Jr
20:19
10:10
91
Madison Lamb
So
22:33
11:16
92
Chloe Alvarado
Fr
23:25
11:42
93




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chloe Kardasopoulos Jr St Francis 13:04.3 6:32
2 Grace Taylor Fr Bishop O'Dowd 13:20 6:40
3 Julia English Fr St Mary's College 13:23.2 6:42
4 Mischa Vernon-wyatt Sr St Mary's College 13:25.8 6:43
5 Katie Segars Sr Redwood 13:28 6:44
6 Alexis Baillie Jr Monte Vista 13:51.9 6:56
7 Josie Smale Jr St Mary's College 13:55.1 6:58
8 Kaelyn Shirley Fr Bishop O'Dowd 13:55.6 6:58
9 Mary Monda Oewel Jr Redwood 13:57.2 6:59
10 Caroline Carey Jr Monte Vista 13:58 6:59
11 Linnea Gullikson Fr Bishop O'Dowd 14:07.8 7:04
12 Madeleine Farrington Fr Bishop O'Dowd 14:09.9 7:05
13 Jasmine Craig Fr Homestead 14:11.7 7:06
14 Cassie Sigua Sr Amador Valley 14:12.6 7:06
15 Jakkie Medina Jr College Park 14:17.4 7:09
16 Andrea Tamminga Sr Miramonte 14:22.5 7:11
17 Kelly Borden Jr Granada 14:24.1 7:12
18 Jenelle Doolittle Jr Monte Vista 14:26 7:13
19 Andrea Andie Tuemmler Sr Miramonte 14:28.3 7:14
20 Kira Jatoft Jr Carondelet 14:30.8 7:15
21 Madeline Allison Jr Bishop O'Dowd 14:31.1 7:16
22 Taylor Cole Jr Granada 14:31.3 7:16
23 Miriam Raffel-smith Sr St Mary's College 14:34.6 7:17
24 Macie Tanaka Jr St Francis 14:36 7:18
25 Amanda Keith Sr St Mary's College 14:38.6 7:19
26 Maddy Strong Sr St Francis 14:39 7:20
27 Sophia Settle So Campolindo 14:40.7 7:20
28 Rebekah Katz Jr Redwood 14:41.2 7:21
29 Marcy Zamora Sr College Park 14:42.1 7:21
30 Maya Hymel So St Mary's College 14:46.6 7:23
31 Dori Lucero Sr Amador Valley 14:47.3 7:24
32 Jewell Milesi Fr Homestead 14:47.7 7:24
33 Taryn Gallagher So St Mary's College 14:48.2 7:24
34 Alexandra Nicolopoulos So Redwood 14:48.4 7:24
35 Jessica Jauregui Sr Vacaville 14:49.3 7:25
36 Callie Monroe Watts So Redwood 14:51.4 7:26
37 Megan Vollmer Sr St Francis 14:54.5 7:27
38 Charlotte Oster So Branson 14:55.1 7:28
39 Hannah Kim So Monte Vista 14:58 7:29
40 Fatima Peralta Jr Vacaville 14:59.2 7:30
41 Emily Cavanaugh Sr Acalanes 15:00.4 7:30
42 Danielle Patton Jr St Francis 15:00.8 7:30
43 Emily Beck Jr Carondelet 15:03.4 7:32
44 Hannah Hobbs Jr Vacaville 15:04 7:32
45 Madison Gerton Jr Granada 15:08 7:34
46 Hannah De La Pena Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:11 7:36
47 Sarah Toelkes Sr Heritage 15:13 7:37
48 Alyssa Henderson Sr Miramonte 15:20.8 7:40
49 Analisse Johansson Jr Acalanes 15:22.5 7:41
50 Anastasia Goold Sr Granada 15:23.6 7:42
51 Erika Riepe Fr Campolindo 15:28.3 7:44
52 Christine Larisch Fr Washington 15:28.8 7:44
53 Celine Leroudier Sr Amador Valley 15:29.9 7:45
54 Natasha Mccullough So Campolindo 15:33.6 7:47
55 Eleanor Linn Sr St Francis 15:35.7 7:48
56 Caela Lunde Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:37.4 7:49
57 Danni Moyers Sr Amador Valley 15:37.9 7:49
58 Hannah Li Sr Miramonte 15:39.3 7:50
59 Jesse Ramon Sr Berean Christian 15:40.9 7:50
60 Elena Aker Sr Bishop O'Dowd 15:41.3 7:51
61 Sarah Amirasiani Jr Homestead 15:45.6 7:53
62 Madeline Sullivan Jr Carondelet 15:47 7:54
63 Sarah Nagle Sr Monte Vista 15:47.7 7:54
64 Pattriana Perry Sr Vacaville 15:49 7:55
65 Wailani Martin Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:53.4 7:57
66 Karissa Grove Jr Monte Vista 15:54.5 7:57
67 Solenn Grainger-monsen Fr Lick Wilmerding 15:55.3 7:58
68 Fernanda Van Atta Jr Granada 15:59.9 8:00
69 Abigail Dunn Sr Branson 16:03.1 8:02
70 Annie Doris Fr Branson 16:04.8 8:02
71 Amaris Fraley So Vacaville 16:06.3 8:03
72 Hannah Vernot Jr Washington 16:07 8:04
73 Kate Cimino So Campolindo 16:08.5 8:04
74 Unknown Amador Valley 16:10 8:05
75 Marina Mehta Jr Heritage 16:11.3 8:06
76 Ashley Jackson Sr Vacaville 16:11.7 8:06
77 Julia Alamillo Jr Carondelet 16:12.2 8:06
78 Carissa Saylor Jr Washington 16:12.4 8:06
79 Elizabeth Horn Jr Washington 16:12.6 8:06
80 Jordan Sanchez Sr Carondelet 16:14 8:07
81 Jamila Wilson Fr Lick Wilmerding 16:14.8 8:07
82 Maddy Anderson Jr Benicia 16:17.9 8:09
83 Roxana Benavidez Jr Clayton Valley 16:19.9 8:10
84 Courtney Wisniewski Sr Carondelet 16:20.1 8:10
85 Riley Greenough Jr Granada 16:22.3 8:11
86 Aleah Dajani Jr Acalanes 16:25.1 8:13
87 Emily Zhou Jr Homestead 16:26.2 8:13
88 Maya Rich Fr Lick Wilmerding 16:31.6 8:16
89 Hayley Carter Jr Athenian School 16:36 8:18 1/4 7/13 23/25
90 Colleen Mccullough Sr Miramonte 16:37.2 8:19
91 Laura Nelson Jr College Park 16:40.6 8:20
92 Margaret Osha Fr Athenian School 16:40.8 8:20 2/4 8/13 20/25
93 Lauren Lambertson Jr Monte Vista 16:41.1 8:21
94 Marisol Angeles So Deer Valley 16:42 8:21
95 Jess Mould Jr Acalanes 16:42.9 8:21
96 Riley Travers Jr Clayton Valley 16:44.8 8:22
97 Preetha Vellayapan Fr Washington 16:46.6 8:23
98 Caela Barnhart Fr Homestead 16:47.1 8:24
99 Kara Ory Sr Berean Christian 16:50 8:25
100 Sallyanne Hinchion Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:00.1 8:30
101 Gina Bonardi Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 17:01.6 8:31
102 Jordan Gewing-Mullins Fr Athenian School 17:02.9 8:31 3/4 9/13 19/22
103 Anna Robins Sr Washington 17:06.1 8:33
104 Sydney Mays Jr Miramonte 17:08.8 8:34
105 Megan Ofarrell So Heritage 17:09.6 8:35
106 Trisha Rodriguez Sr Clayton Valley 17:10.9 8:35
107 Katy Ly Fr Campolindo 17:23.6 8:42
108 Kate Anderson Jr Acalanes 17:25.9 8:43
109 Annika Salmi Fr Lick Wilmerding 17:27.2 8:44
110 Amanda Villareal Sr Heritage 17:28.5 8:44
111 Elisse Martinez Jr Clayton Valley 17:31.1 8:46
112 Catherine Krutilla Jr Carondelet 17:32.7 8:46
113 Talia Bullock Fr Clayton Valley 17:34 8:47
114 Heidi Maupin Sr Miramonte 17:40.6 8:50
115 Ali Bergmann Sr Acalanes 17:50.2 8:55
116 Sunny Han Fr Homestead 17:56.1 8:58
117 Hayden Craig Jr Athenian School 17:58.8 8:59 4/4 11/13 19/20
118 Marisol Bragg Jr Heritage 18:01.3 9:01
119 Lauren O'keefe Fr Deer Valley 18:02.1 9:01
120 Julia Cazares Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:10.2 9:05
121 Sarah Carroll Jr Benicia 18:50.9 9:25
122 Kim Baxter Fr Campolindo 18:53.9 9:27
123 Marie Sosa So College Park 19:03.6 9:32
124 Ashley Kohan Fr Campolindo 19:10.7 9:35
125 Julia Mai So St Joseph Notre Dame 19:50.5 9:55
126 Genesis Lopez Ochoa Jr Vacaville 20:24.4 10:12
127 Perla Casas So St Joseph Notre Dame 21:15.2 10:38
128 Elizabeth Horh Jr Washington 21:54.1 10:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Skyler Lui Fr Piedmont 12:57.7 6:29
2 Cecilia Avelar So Maria Carrillo 13:04.2 6:32
3 Abby Orgish So Maria Carrillo 13:10.3 6:35
4 Allie Ahern So Maria Carrillo 13:12 6:36
5 Maddy Nakada So Lick Wilmerding 13:12.3 6:36
6 Karly Laffer Fr Amador Valley 13:12.5 6:36
7 Carolina Avelar So Maria Carrillo 13:16.4 6:38
8 Gabrielle Gamboa So Dublin 13:17.8 6:39
9 Glennis Murphy Fr Redwood 13:20.1 6:40
10 Robin Powell So Campolindo 13:23.7 6:42
11 Eva Laxo So Lick Wilmerding 13:25.4 6:43
12 Gabrielle Dyer So St Francis 13:33.4 6:47
13 Nicole Chen So Dublin 13:36.3 6:48
14 Jill Reilly Fr Lick Wilmerding 13:46.9 6:53
15 Arden Creson Fr Miramonte 13:54 6:57
16 Laura Mcfarland Fr Carondelet 13:54.2 6:57
17 Carolyn Scott Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:55.7 6:58
18 Allie Lourim Fr St Francis 13:59.7 7:00
19 Addie Maccracken Fr Piedmont 14:01.9 7:01
20 Lizzy Wu So Lick Wilmerding 14:07.7 7:04
21 Abbie O'brien So Amador Valley 14:08.6 7:04
22 Ariane Arndt So St Francis 14:09.1 7:05
23 Sarah Shipway So Campolindo 14:10.1 7:05
24 Annie Fogarty Fr Redwood 14:11.2 7:06
25 Lilly Raymond Fr Maria Carrillo 14:13.2 7:07
26 Nicki Yang Fr Redwood 14:17.6 7:09
27 Felicia Lin So American 14:19.7 7:10
28 Charlyn Agbayani So Vacaville 14:22.4 7:11
29 Marissa Fong So Lick Wilmerding 14:22.7 7:11
30 Sabrina Nunez Fr Redwood 14:24.2 7:12
31 Michaela Mark Fr St Francis 14:24.7 7:12
32 Emma Ishida So Campolindo 14:27.5 7:14
33 Kaylie Gunderson Fr Maria Carrillo 14:31.8 7:16
34 Lindsey Bach Fr Lick Wilmerding 14:33.2 7:17
35 Ann Cherayil Fr Campolindo 14:36.2 7:18
36 Morgan Dowling Fr Monte Vista 14:37.1 7:19
37 Tessa Nichlas So Maria Carrillo 14:37.6 7:19
38 Madelyn Toriano Fr American 14:46.3 7:23
39 Ella Gerson So Redwood 14:48.3 7:24
40 Samantha Browne Fr Acalanes 14:49.8 7:25
41 Michelle Kerfs Fr Carondelet 14:51.4 7:26
42 Sarah Burnash So Carondelet 14:53.7 7:27
43 Nicole Melo So Amador Valley 14:54.4 7:27
44 Lillian Kim So Dublin 14:55.1 7:28
45 Brooklyn Aquilar Fr College Park 14:55.6 7:28
46 Mckenna Peterson So St Francis 14:56 7:28
47 Juliet Batturaro So St Francis 14:56.3 7:28
48 Alison Roper So Petaluma 14:56.7 7:28
49 Isabela Garcia So St Francis 14:57.2 7:29
50 Nora Lyndsay So Petaluma 14:57.6 7:29
51 Hannah Case Fr Vacaville 14:58.9 7:29
52 Micaela Lum So Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:59.3 7:30
53 Madeleine Murphy Fr Bishop O'Dowd 14:59.7 7:30
54 Annika Heuser Fr Piedmont 15:00.6 7:30
55 Allison Kifer Fr Granada 15:01 7:31
56 Claire Cimino Fr Campolindo 15:01.9 7:31
57 Madison Alvarado Fr Miramonte 15:05.7 7:33
58 Mia Niklewicz So Granada 15:06.4 7:33
59 Jordan Snyder So Amador Valley 15:08 7:34
60 Ayllssa Morelli Fr Antioch 15:08.4 7:34
61 Olivia Tate Fr Redwood 15:09.4 7:35
62 Lydia Edwards So Vacaville 15:09.6 7:35
63 Eleanor Roeder So Miramonte 15:11.7 7:36
64 Enid Partlka So Benicia 15:12.1 7:36
65 Ysabel Thorn So Amador Valley 15:14.5 7:37
66 Bridget Nix Fr Bishop O'Dowd 15:15.5 7:38
67 Shyla Barry So Petaluma 15:19.6 7:40
68 Claire Olson So Clayton Valley 15:21.8 7:41
69 Carli Nornhold Fr Monte Vista 15:22.4 7:41
70 Morgan Vonderach Fr Granada 15:22.7 7:41
71 Lynette Cox So Clayton Valley 15:22.9 7:41
72 Amalia Riegelhuth Fr Campolindo 15:23.2 7:42
73 Liz Timmons So Campolindo 15:29 7:45
74 Morgan Cobb So Monte Vista 15:32 7:46
75 Nikki Roos So Acalanes 15:35.6 7:48
76 Catriana Larson Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:40.7 7:50
77 Alia Christian So Vacaville 15:44.9 7:52
78 Maura Carrick So Amador Valley 15:45.1 7:53
79 Alyssa Gaigalas Fr College Park 15:45.5 7:53
80 Jena Moran Fr College Park 15:46.3 7:53
81 Kate Rogers So Alhambra 15:46.7 7:53
82 Reilly Moran Fr Miramonte 15:47 7:54
83 Jodi Mar Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:47.9 7:54
84 Olivia Sinclair So Redwood 15:49.8 7:55
85 Emma Champion So Acalanes 15:50.5 7:55
86 Rebecca Holley So Amador Valley 15:50.8 7:55
87 Carolyn Kennedy Fr Monte Vista 15:53.8 7:57
88 Elise Norrid So Monte Vista 15:55.8 7:58
89 Hannah Norrid So Monte Vista 15:58.2 7:59
90 Heather Scheibley Fr Carondelet 16:01 8:00
91 Lauren Tong Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:05.7 8:03
92 Mikalya Franklin Fr Skyline 16:12.5 8:06
93 Kaia Enstrom So Monte Vista 16:15.1 8:08
94 Alisa Nascimento Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:17.6 8:09
95 Julia Leary Fr Carondelet 16:21.2 8:11
96 Emmali Todd So Alhambra 16:21.9 8:11
97 Samy Long Fr Vacaville 16:22.8 8:11
98 Melissa Guevara So Alhambra 16:26 8:13
99 Janina Larsen So Acalanes 16:26.7 8:13
100 Karah Giesecke Fr St Mary's College 16:31 8:16
101 Saisha Agrawal Fr American 16:34.7 8:17
102 Nandi Wallace So Deer Valley 16:40.1 8:20
103 Maude Blair Fr Skyline 16:43.1 8:22
104 Melissa Cox So Clayton Valley 16:43.4 8:22
105 Alexis Kramer So Petaluma 16:44 8:22
106 Brittany Nortman So Granada 16:45.1 8:23
107 Christy Lopez So College Park 16:46.4 8:23
108 Erysse Green So Deer Valley 16:47.1 8:24
109 Jordan Stewart So Granada 16:47.9 8:24
110 Kristen Hamilton Fr Vacaville 16:48.4 8:24
111 Connie Moore So Berean Christian 16:51.2 8:26
112 Emliy Stone Fr College Park 16:54 8:27
113 Tiana Japp So Livermore Valley Charter 17:04.6 8:32
114 Celine Herrera So Clayton Valley 17:08 8:34
115 Sarah Oshel So Carondelet 17:11.3 8:36
116 Amber Pedersen Fr Heritage 17:11.6 8:36
117 Katelynn Mcclellin So Vacaville 17:12.7 8:36
118 Catherine Stites So Alhambra 17:13.1 8:37
119 Miarra Franklin Fr Skyline 17:14.5 8:37
120 Melissa Mariano So St Mary's College 17:17.4 8:39
121 Salome Ragot So St Mary's College 17:17.6 8:39
122 Erica Cardinale Fr Alhambra 17:21.4 8:41
123 Emilie Brun So Miramonte 17:22.2 8:41
124 Siera Giron So Benicia 17:23.2 8:42
125 Samantha Moss So Granada 17:23.8 8:42
126 Karina Martinez So Deer Valley 17:27.2 8:44
127 Maggie White So Piedmont 17:31.7 8:46
128 Carina Upshaw So St Mary's College 17:32.2 8:46
129 Juliet Langari Fr St Mary's College 17:32.9 8:46
130 Mina Hernandez Fr Antioch 17:34.8 8:47
131 Ana Camaddo So Clayton Valley 17:36.5 8:48
132 Frances Keer So Bishop O'Dowd 17:38.7 8:49
133 Julia Kelly So Piedmont 17:45.7 8:53
134 Araceli Faria So Athenian School 17:47.9 8:54 1/3 10/13 30/30
135 Diana Gonzalez So Antioch 17:51.7 8:56
136 Sophia Bridon Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:52.2 8:56
137 Lynsee Witham So Petaluma 17:56.2 8:58
138 Lauren Smith Fr Miramonte 17:56.7 8:58
139 Vy Huynh So Skyline 18:01 9:00
140 Felicity Scott So Deer Valley 18:03 9:02
141 Erika Martinez Fr Clayton Valley 18:03.7 9:02
142 Jennifer Tybull So Benicia 18:05.1 9:03
143 Rachel Canon Fr Carondelet 18:06 9:03
144 Darcy Pummer Fr Miramonte 18:09.6 9:05
145 Priya Canzius So Athenian School 18:55.9 9:28 2/3 12/13 27/29
146 Kierstan Soza So Alhambra 19:07.3 9:34
147 Ausaunay Briggs So Skyline 19:16.7 9:38
148 Chandler Bragg So Heritage 19:33.7 9:47
149 Amalia Gradie Fr Athenian School 20:29.8 10:15 3/3 13/13 27/27
150 Vanessa Lariza Fr Berean Christian 20:55.9 10:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.