Athenian School Results from the Castro Valley Trojan Inv at Canyon Middle School on 10/12/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexander Ball Sr V 19:06.8 6:22 3 93/166 5/5 5/5 8/24 18:21
Andrew Kocins So F/S 14:08.1 6:44 2.1 47/183 1/6 3/15 19/25
Anthony Ottati So V 18:37.3 6:12 3 77/166 4/5 4/5 9/25 17:43
Cade Niles So F/S 19:46 9:25 2.1 182/183 6/6 15/15 12/12
Connor Ottati Fr Fr 13:49.2 6:35 2.1 12/110 2/4 2/15 4/17
David Weinmann Sr V 18:34.8 6:12 3 76/166 3/5 3/5 13/28 18:28
Dawson Reckers Fr Fr 12:46.2 6:05 2.1 1/110 1/4 1/15 1/18 Hen hao! (SBP)
Dmitry Degtyarev Jr JV 14:35.8 6:57 2.1 70/183 2/5 7/15 13/23
Dylan Ratner Fr Fr 15:15.1 7:16 2.1 57/110 4/4 9/15 7/13
Eric Ota Jr JV 17:10.3 8:11 2.1 165/183 5/5 14/15 12/14
Gabriel Elliott Sr V 18:28.7 6:10 3 71/166 2/5 2/5 17/28 16:13
Gabriel Saavedra Jr JV 15:38.4 7:27 2.1 111/183 3/5 10/15 14/20
Ira Norton-Westbrook So F/S 14:15.6 6:47 2.1 56/183 2/6 4/15 13/23
Joseph Pollack Fr Fr 14:36.1 6:57 2.1 38/110 3/4 8/15 7/13
Krishan Canzius Sr JV 14:26.1 6:52 2.1 65/183 1/5 6/15 19/26
Mateo Galguera So F/S 16:52.7 8:02 2.1 169/183 5/6 13/15 14/16
Matthew Chabala So F/S 14:22 6:50 2.1 60/183 3/6 5/15 9/20
Sam Katz Jr JV 15:39.7 7:27 2.1 112/183 4/5 11/15 12/17
Tanner Shaw Sr V 16:28.3 5:29 3 3/166 1/5 1/5 3/28 15:56
Trenton Tan So F/S 15:44.8 7:30 2.1 128/183 4/6 12/15 15/18
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 9/24 91:16
2:39
3 6:05 5:29 6:22 304 5:36 Tanner Shaw (3), Gabriel Elliott (67), David Weinmann (72), Anthony Ottati (73), Alexander Ball (89)
JV 1st 5 14/14 77:30
2:44
2.1 7:23 6:52 8:11 363 6:14 Krishan Canzius (55), Dmitry Degtyarev (59), Gabriel Saavedra (79), Sam Katz (80), Eric Ota (90)
F/S 1st 5 11/16 75:23
2:45
2.1 7:11 6:44 8:02 315 6:05 Andrew Kocins (38), Ira Norton-Westbrook (46), Matthew Chabala (49), Trenton Tan (84), Mateo Galguera (98)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Aidan Goltra Sr Campolindo 15:43.3 5:14
2 Matt Salazar So Casa Grande 16:21 5:27
3 Tanner Shaw Sr Athenian School 16:28.3 5:29 1/5 1/5 3/28
4 Ben Weinberg Sr Campolindo 16:35.4 5:32
5 Matt Jochim Jr Yreka 16:35.6 5:32
6 Clayton Bunn Sr Yreka 16:36.2 5:32
7 Carter Mackey Jr Castro Valley 16:42.5 5:34
8 Zach Price Sr Windsor 16:57.7 5:39
9 Abdinur Hussein Sr Willow Glen 17:03.7 5:41
10 Parker Lothamer Jr Campolindo 17:06.9 5:42
11 Hassen Hassen Jr Willow Glen 17:07.2 5:42
12 Griffin Wigert Sr Casa Grande 17:07.7 5:43
13 Fenn Hoppe Jr Willow Glen 17:08 5:43
14 Austin Murch Sr Central Valley 17:08.3 5:43
15 Will Moran Sr Campolindo 17:09.6 5:43
16 Christian Monsalud Jr James Logan 17:14.4 5:45
17 David Neill Sr Yreka 17:15.1 5:45
18 Nicholas Rauch Jr Casa Grande 17:18 5:46
19 Luca Mazzanti Fr Santa Rosa 17:18.1 5:46
20 Kevin Buckley Jr Campolindo 17:22.5 5:48
21 Adan Chavez Jr Santa Rosa 17:22.9 5:48
22 Daniel Pride Fr Santa Rosa 17:23.2 5:48
23 Jon Jon Monsalud So James Logan 17:30.8 5:50
24 Jacob Hill Jr Yreka 17:31.3 5:50
25 Isaac Schick So Northgate 17:33.7 5:51
26 Dilpreet Singh So Mt Eden 17:34 5:51
27 Zachary Nussdorfer Jr Casa Grande 17:35.4 5:52
28 Mario Medina Jr Gregori High 17:36.2 5:52
29 Cody Mayer Sr Liberty 17:38 5:53
30 Chris Cervi Jr Castro Valley 17:38.5 5:53
31 Tyler Lewis Sr Windsor 17:38.8 5:53
32 Johnathon Alcantara Jr Gregori High 17:39.1 5:53
33 Jansen Quiros Sr James Logan 17:39.5 5:53
34 Cody Griffith Sr Yreka 17:42.9 5:54
35 Nico Bacogiannis Sr James Logan 17:43.8 5:55
36 Nicholas Strohl Sr Benicia 17:45 5:55
37 Andrew Buschemi Sr Ygnacio Valley 17:46.3 5:55
38 David Espinola Sr Willow Glen 17:47.5 5:56
39 Michael Viano Jr Alhambra 17:47.9 5:56
40 Chad Nathanson Fr Casa Grande 17:49.8 5:57
41 Evan Moses Sr Gregori High 17:51.6 5:57
42 Chris Boranian Jr Head-Royce 17:53.9 5:58
43 Omid Boozarpour Sr Campolindo 17:55.1 5:58
44 Juan Ortega Jr Gregori High 17:55.7 5:59
45 Sam Lee Jr Campolindo 17:57.6 5:59
46 Justin Thurman Jr Santa Rosa 17:59.3 6:00
47 Adam Harwood Jr Casa Grande 18:00 6:00
48 Laurence Seabrook So Northgate 18:00.2 6:00
49 Eric Perez So California (San Ramo 18:00.7 6:00
50 Austin Guo So California (San Ramo 18:01 6:00
51 Troy Dao So Willow Glen 18:01.3 6:00
52 Emmanuel Chavez Jr Santa Rosa 18:01.7 6:01
53 Toby Alongi So Santa Rosa 18:04.5 6:02
54 Eric Hytonen Jr San Leandro 18:06.1 6:02
55 Chester Quero So James Logan 18:09.2 6:03
56 Julian Early Sr Head-Royce 18:09.4 6:03
57 Bobby Hodgson So Liberty 18:09.9 6:03
58 Aden Pierce So Santa Rosa 18:10.7 6:04
59 Jeffrey Mullins Sr Livermore Valley Cha 18:11.4 6:04
60 Jonathon Solis Jr Ygnacio Valley 18:16.2 6:05
61 William Mullins Sr Livermore Valley Cha 18:17.5 6:06
62 Vincent Friesen Fr Castro Valley 18:17.8 6:06
63 Noel Anaya Sr James Logan 18:19.4 6:06
64 Jeffrey Van Jr Castro Valley 18:21 6:07
65 Alec Villagomez Sr Gregori High 18:23.1 6:08
66 Brenden Berry Jr Yreka 18:24.2 6:08
67 Nicholas Sanders Jr Gregori High 18:24.8 6:08
68 Adam Gardere Sr Oakland Tech 18:25.3 6:08
69 Shameel Safiq Jr Mt Eden 18:26 6:09
70 Benjamin Bennett Jr Liberty 18:28.4 6:09
71 Gabriel Elliott Sr Athenian School 18:28.7 6:10 2/5 2/5 17/28
72 Jake Egley Jr Northgate 18:29.6 6:10
73 Michael Leonard Fr California (San Ramo 18:30.5 6:10
74 Joey Carroll Jr Windsor 18:34.1 6:11
75 Romello Rucker Sr San Leandro 18:34.3 6:11
76 David Weinmann Sr Athenian School 18:34.8 6:12 3/5 3/5 13/28
77 Anthony Ottati So Athenian School 18:37.3 6:12 4/5 4/5 9/25
78 Tyler Larsen Sr Yreka 18:41.7 6:14
79 Nick Thorton Jr Benicia 18:42.5 6:14
80 Fernando Ruiz Jr Ygnacio Valley 18:47.3 6:16
81 Mason Medeiros So San Leandro 18:48 6:16
82 William Eurle So Willow Glen 18:48.4 6:16
83 Darien Young Sr American 18:48.7 6:16
84 Brian Reyes So Willow Glen 18:49.7 6:17
85 Cole Fraser Sr Northgate 18:50.2 6:17
86 Adam Teuscher Jr Head-Royce 18:50.8 6:17
87 Amaury Queromes Jr Gregori High 18:53.2 6:18
88 Logan Kent Sr Alhambra 18:53.6 6:18
89 Carlos Gonzalez So Pittsburg 18:55.8 6:19
90 Scott Garrett Fr Casa Grande 18:56.3 6:19
91 Joshua Limlingan So San Leandro 19:02.5 6:21
92 Drew Johnson Jr De La Salle 19:02.7 6:21
93 Alexander Ball Sr Athenian School 19:06.8 6:22 5/5 5/5 8/24
94 Logan Portillo Jr Liberty 19:07.6 6:23
95 Kevin Kyllo Sr Alhambra 19:08.8 6:23
96 Sam Love Sr Benicia 19:12.7 6:24
97 Jake Willard Jr De La Salle 19:13 6:24
98 Akul Goya So California (San Ramo 19:13.9 6:25
99 Trey Schwartz Sr De La Salle 19:15.7 6:25
100 Ben Ginkins So California (San Ramo 19:16 6:25
101 Spencer Ward Sr Central Valley 19:17.4 6:26
102 Adrian Valderamma So Northgate 19:18.1 6:26
103 Kendrick Aragon Jr Central Valley 19:25.8 6:29
104 Jose Michel So Ygnacio Valley 19:26 6:29
105 Marty Villaflor Sr San Leandro 19:27.9 6:29
106 Greg Peterson Sr De La Salle 19:30.3 6:30
107 Michael Sasaki Jr De La Salle 19:32 6:31
108 Jake Crumpler Jr Northgate 19:32.9 6:31
109 Marc Woodyard Jr De La Salle 19:33.4 6:31
110 Felix Le Sr Castro Valley 19:35.5 6:32
111 Tejas Prakash Jr American 19:38.4 6:33
112 Jacob Boisse Sr Castro Valley 19:43.4 6:34
113 Gabriel Toscano Jr San Leandro 19:43.8 6:35
114 Leonel Gomez Jr Mt Eden 19:44.7 6:35
115 Maxwell Ngo Jr Albany 19:44.9 6:35
116 Erik Robertshaw Jr Windsor 19:45.2 6:35
117 Nick Spaulding So California (San Ramo 19:45.8 6:35
118 Elliott Portillo Fr Liberty 19:47.4 6:36
119 Andrew Jacobs Sr Benicia 19:49.8 6:37
120 Brandon Potts Jr Windsor 19:51.1 6:37
121 David Jia Jr North Salinas 19:51.5 6:37
122 Zach Mintz Fr Head-Royce 19:52.9 6:38
123 Erik Silverness Sr Castro Valley 19:59.6 6:40
124 Jasper Lomad Jr Pittsburg 20:00.1 6:40
125 Christian Giannini Jr Alhambra 20:01.5 6:41
126 Tristan Knuth Sr Granada 20:01.9 6:41
127 Brian Kerfs Sr De La Salle 20:03 6:41
128 Eli Lee So Albany 20:05.7 6:42
129 Antonio Pelayo Sr North Salinas 20:08.2 6:43
130 Jacob Silva Sr North Salinas 20:08.8 6:43
131 Evan Diaz Sr Pittsburg 20:09.6 6:43
132 Hunter Bettencourt So Liberty 20:14.7 6:45
133 Bis Torres-nazareta Jr Pittsburg 20:17.2 6:46
134 Vignes Ramachandran Sr American 20:18.6 6:46
135 Israel Castro Jr Pittsburg 20:21.3 6:47
136 Jose Garcia So Pittsburg 20:26 6:49
137 Martin Genova Jr Albany 20:30.8 6:50
138 Humberto Gallardo Jr North Salinas 20:35.1 6:52
139 Noah Keshner Sr American 20:36.3 6:52
140 Jonathon Villegas Jr Ygnacio Valley 20:36.6 6:52
141 Randall Ma Jr Albany 20:37.9 6:53
142 Alek Volkir Sr Granada 20:58.6 7:00
143 Will Theobald Jr Benicia 21:00.2 7:00
144 Michael Wong Sr Castro Valley 21:08 7:03
145 Calvin Roth Sr Alhambra 21:13.4 7:04
146 Ashlan Parker So Liberty 21:14.4 7:05
147 Dustin Tran Sr Livermore Valley Cha 21:21.7 7:07
148 Timothy Anaya Sr Granada 21:27.1 7:09
149 Peter Russell Jr Albany 21:31 7:10
150 Arthur Lin So Albany 21:33.7 7:11
151 Shawn Sanders Sr North Salinas 21:36.7 7:12
152 Nathan Sanders Sr North Salinas 21:36.9 7:12
153 Dylan Thiermann So Head-Royce 21:37.1 7:12
154 Daniel Hein Sr Benicia 21:40.5 7:14
155 Brian Call Sr Head-Royce 21:41.6 7:14
156 Kieran Cross Sr Benicia 21:49.2 7:16
157 Declan Mayes Sr Oakland Tech 21:49.4 7:16
158 Nikhil Sahoo So Albany 22:41.2 7:34
159 Noah Au-yeung Jr Windsor 22:42.5 7:34
160 Shaival Divatia Jr American 23:21.7 7:47
161 Kevin Purdy So Livermore Valley Cha 24:06 8:02
162 Jasper Yeo So Livermore Valley Cha 24:30.3 8:10
163 Adrian Napolitano Jr Oakland Tech 25:32.3 8:31
164 Casey Lake Fr Head-Royce 26:44.3 8:55
165 Diego Martell Fr Head-Royce 26:48.1 8:56
166 Zack Mcgee Jr Central Valley 28:45.2 9:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:39
83:58
16:48
5:36
48 Aidan Goltra
Sr
15:43
5:14
1
Ben Weinberg
Sr
16:35
5:32
4
Parker Lothamer
Jr
17:07
5:42
10
Will Moran
Sr
17:10
5:43
14
Kevin Buckley
Jr
17:23
5:48
19
Omid Boozarpo
Sr
17:55
5:58
41
Sam Lee
Jr
17:58
5:59
43
2 Yreka
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:07
85:41
17:08
5:43
82 Matt Jochim
Jr
16:36
5:32
5
Clayton Bunn
Sr
16:36
5:32
6
David Neill
Sr
17:15
5:45
16
Jacob Hill
Jr
17:31
5:50
23
Cody Griffith
Sr
17:43
5:54
32
Brenden Berry
Jr
18:24
6:08
64
Tyler Larsen
Sr
18:42
6:14
74
3 Casa Grande
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:29
86:12
17:14
5:45
94 Matt Salazar
So
16:21
5:27
2
Griffin Wigert
Sr
17:08
5:43
12
Nicholas Rauch
Jr
17:18
5:46
17
Zachary Nussdorf
Jr
17:35
5:52
25
Chad Nathanso
Fr
17:50
5:57
38
Adam Harwood
Jr
18:00
6:00
45
Scott Garrett
Fr
18:56
6:19
86
4 Willow Glen
7-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:58
87:08
17:26
5:49
118 Abdinur Hussein
Sr
17:04
5:41
9
Hassen Hassen
Jr
17:07
5:42
11
Fenn Hoppe
Jr
17:08
5:43
13
David Espinola
Sr
17:48
5:56
36
Troy Dao
So
18:01
6:00
49
William Eurle
So
18:48
6:16
78
Brian Reyes
So
18:50
6:17
80
5 Santa Rosa
9-8-5-6-5
Gap: 0:44
88:05
17:37
5:52
153 Luca Mazzanti
Fr
17:18
5:46
18
Adan Chavez
Jr
17:23
5:48
20
Daniel Pride
Fr
17:23
5:48
21
Justin Thurman
Jr
17:59
6:00
44
Emmanuel Chavez
Jr
18:02
6:01
50
Toby Alongi
So
18:05
6:02
51
Aden Pierce
So
18:11
6:04
56
6 James Logan
8-6-6-5-6
Gap: 0:55
88:18
17:40
5:53
154 Christia Monsalud
Jr
17:14
5:45
15
Jon Jon Monsalud
So
17:31
5:50
22
Jansen Quiros
Sr
17:40
5:53
31
Nico Bacogian
Sr
17:44
5:55
33
Chester Quero
So
18:09
6:03
53
Noel Anaya
Sr
18:19
6:06
61




7 Gregori High
11-9-7-7-7
Gap: 0:47
89:26
17:53
5:58
200 Mario Medina
Jr
17:36
5:52
26
Johnatho Alcantar
Jr
17:39
5:53
30
Evan Moses
Sr
17:52
5:57
39
Juan Ortega
Jr
17:56
5:59
42
Alec Villagom
Sr
18:23
6:08
63
Nicholas Sanders
Jr
18:25
6:08
65
Amaury Queromes
Jr
18:53
6:18
83
8 Castro Valley
5-5-7-8-8
Gap: 2:53
90:35
18:07
6:02
261 Carter Mackey
Jr
16:43
5:34
7
Chris Cervi
Jr
17:39
5:53
28
Vincent Friesen
Fr
18:18
6:06
60
Jeffrey Van
Jr
18:21
6:07
62
Felix Le
Sr
19:36
6:32
104
Jacob Boisse
Sr
19:43
6:34
106
Erik Silverne
Sr
20:00
6:40
116
9 Athenian School
3-10-11-9-9
Gap: 2:39
91:16
18:15
6:05
304 Tanner Shaw
Sr
16:28
5:29
3
Gabriel Elliott
Sr
18:29
6:10
67
David Weinmann
Sr
18:35
6:12
72
Anthony Ottati
So
18:37
6:12
73
Alexande Ball
Sr
19:07
6:22
89








10 Northgate
10-10-10-11-10
Gap: 1:44
92:12
18:26
6:09
316 Isaac Schick
So
17:34
5:51
24
Laurence Seabrook
So
18:00
6:00
46
Jake Egley
Jr
18:30
6:10
68
Cole Fraser
Sr
18:50
6:17
81
Adrian Valderam
So
19:18
6:26
97
Jake Crumpler
Jr
19:33
6:31
102




11 Windsor
6-6-9-10-11
Gap: 2:53
92:47
18:33
6:11
329 Zach Price
Sr
16:58
5:39
8
Tyler Lewis
Sr
17:39
5:53
29
Joey Carroll
Jr
18:34
6:11
70
Erik Robertsh
Jr
19:45
6:35
109
Brandon Potts
Jr
19:51
6:37
113
Noah Au-yeung
Jr
22:43
7:34
147




12 Liberty
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:09
93:11
18:38
6:13
349 Cody Mayer
Sr
17:38
5:53
27
Bobby Hodgson
So
18:10
6:03
55
Benjamin Bennett
Jr
18:28
6:09
66
Logan Portillo
Jr
19:08
6:23
90
Elliott Portillo
Fr
19:47
6:36
111
Hunter Bettenco
So
20:15
6:45
124
Ashlan Parker
So
21:14
7:05
136
13 California (San Ramo
17-15-13-13-13
Gap: 1:15
93:02
18:36
6:12
354 Eric Perez
So
18:01
6:00
47
Austin Guo
So
18:01
6:00
48
Michael Leonard
Fr
18:31
6:10
69
Akul Goya
So
19:14
6:25
94
Ben Ginkins
So
19:16
6:25
96
Nick Spauldin
So
19:46
6:35
110




14 San Leandro
18-19-16-15-14
Gap: 1:22
93:59
18:48
6:16
386 Eric Hytonen
Jr
18:06
6:02
52
Romello Rucker
Sr
18:34
6:11
71
Mason Medeiros
So
18:48
6:16
77
Joshua Limlinga
So
19:03
6:21
87
Marty Villaflo
Sr
19:28
6:29
99
Gabriel Toscano
Jr
19:44
6:35
107




15 Ygnacio Valley
14-13-14-14-15
Gap: 2:50
94:52
18:58
6:19
399 Andrew Buschemi
Sr
17:46
5:55
35
Jonathon Solis
Jr
18:16
6:05
58
Fernando Ruiz
Jr
18:47
6:16
76
Jose Michel
So
19:26
6:29
98
Jonathon Villegas
Jr
20:37
6:52
132








16 Head-Royce
16-14-15-16-16
Gap: 3:43
96:24
19:17
6:26
433 Chris Boranian
Jr
17:54
5:58
40
Julian Early
Sr
18:09
6:03
54
Adam Teuscher
Jr
18:51
6:17
82
Zach Mintz
Fr
19:53
6:38
115
Dylan Thierman
So
21:37
7:12
142
Brian Call
Sr
21:42
7:14
144
Casey Lake
Fr
26:44
8:55
151
17 Benicia
13-16-17-17-17
Gap: 3:15
96:30
19:18
6:26
447 Nicholas Strohl
Sr
17:45
5:55
34
Nick Thorton
Jr
18:43
6:14
75
Sam Love
Sr
19:13
6:24
92
Andrew Jacobs
Sr
19:50
6:37
112
Will Theobald
Jr
21:00
7:00
134
Daniel Hein
Sr
21:41
7:14
143
Kieran Cross
Sr
21:49
7:16
145
18 Alhambra
15-18-18-18-18
Gap: 3:26
97:05
19:25
6:28
465 Michael Viano
Jr
17:48
5:56
37
Logan Kent
Sr
18:54
6:18
84
Kevin Kyllo
Sr
19:09
6:23
91
Christia Giannini
Jr
20:02
6:41
118
Calvin Roth
Sr
21:13
7:04
135








19 De La Salle
22-20-20-19-19
Gap: 0:29
96:34
19:19
6:26
477 Drew Johnson
Jr
19:03
6:21
88
Jake Willard
Jr
19:13
6:24
93
Trey Schwartz
Sr
19:16
6:25
95
Greg Peterson
Sr
19:30
6:30
100
Michael Sasaki
Jr
19:32
6:31
101
Marc Woodyard
Jr
19:33
6:31
103
Brian Kerfs
Sr
20:03
6:41
119
20 Livermore Valley Cha
19-17-19-20-20
Gap: 6:19
106:27
21:17
7:06
552 Jeffrey Mullins
Sr
18:11
6:04
57
William Mullins
Sr
18:18
6:06
59
Dustin Tran
Sr
21:22
7:07
137
Kevin Purdy
So
24:06
8:02
149
Jasper Yeo
So
24:30
8:10
150








21 Pittsburg
21-22-22-22-21
Gap: 1:26
99:44
19:57
6:39
577 Carlos Gonzalez
So
18:56
6:19
85
Jasper Lomad
Jr
20:00
6:40
117
Evan Diaz
Sr
20:10
6:43
123
Bis Torres-n
Jr
20:17
6:46
125
Israel Castro
Jr
20:21
6:47
127
Jose Garcia
So
20:26
6:49
128




22 American
20-21-21-21-22
Gap: 4:33
102:44
20:33
6:51
589 Darien Young
Sr
18:49
6:16
79
Tejas Prakash
Jr
19:38
6:33
105
Vignes Ramachan
Sr
20:19
6:46
126
Noah Keshner
Sr
20:36
6:52
131
Shaival Divatia
Jr
23:22
7:47
148








23 North Salinas
24-24-23-23-23
Gap: 1:45
102:20
20:28
6:49
627 David Jia
Jr
19:52
6:37
114
Antonio Pelayo
Sr
20:08
6:43
121
Jacob Silva
Sr
20:09
6:43
122
Humberto Gallardo
Jr
20:35
6:52
130
Shawn Sanders
Sr
21:37
7:12
140
Nathan Sanders
Sr
21:37
7:12
141




24 Albany
23-23-23-24-24
Gap: 1:46
102:30
20:30
6:50
628 Maxwell Ngo
Jr
19:45
6:35
108
Eli Lee
So
20:06
6:42
120
Martin Genova
Jr
20:31
6:50
129
Randall Ma
Jr
20:38
6:53
133
Peter Russell
Jr
21:31
7:10
138
Arthur Lin
So
21:34
7:11
139
Nikhil Sahoo
So
22:41
7:34
146
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Felix Herbst Sr Santa Rosa 12:26.5 5:55
2 David Kuckuk Jr Campolindo 12:27.9 5:56
3 Tyrone Yanaga Sr Campolindo 12:43.8 6:04
4 Alfredo Contreras Jr Gregori High 12:48.2 6:06
5 Rick Ortega Jr Gregori High 12:51.7 6:07
6 Stanley Goto Sr Casa Grande 12:52.2 6:08
7 Aden Holmes Sr Santa Rosa 12:55.2 6:09
8 Joseph Hararah Sr James Logan 12:58.6 6:11
9 Sean Pappa Jr Campolindo 13:07.4 6:15
10 Mark Catolos Sr San Leandro 13:12.1 6:17
11 Ethan Foster Jr Santa Rosa 13:12.7 6:17
12 Manuel Leon Jr Willow Glen 13:13.3 6:18
13 Matt Ward Jr Yreka 13:19.4 6:21
14 Kevin Williams Jr Yreka 13:22.1 6:22
15 Nate Pimentel Sr James Logan 13:22.7 6:22
16 Jacob Quinn Fr Santa Rosa 13:23.1 6:22
17 Ryan Rucker Sr San Leandro 13:25.6 6:24
18 David Ly Jr Mt Eden 13:26.2 6:24
19 Skyler Penny Fr Santa Rosa 13:28.8 6:25
20 Max Bakes Sr Yreka 13:29.2 6:25
21 Johnny Nieto Sr Willow Glen 13:29.6 6:26
22 Tyler Takata Sr Campolindo 13:30 6:26
23 Jakob Maravilla Jr Gregori High 13:30.9 6:26
24 Reed Ocheltree Jr Monte Vista 13:31.9 6:27
25 Kevin Sandri Jr De La Salle 13:32.4 6:27
26 Gilbert Chong Jr San Leandro 13:32.9 6:27
27 Peter Masters Jr Northgate 13:34.9 6:28
28 Caleb Sweet Sr Gregori High 13:36.4 6:29
29 Drew Gustafson Jr Campolindo 13:36.9 6:29
30 Andrew Vawter Sr Monte Vista 13:37.4 6:29
31 Jack Kehmna Sr Willow Glen 13:37.7 6:29
32 Nico Lupacchino So Yreka 13:41 6:31
33 Andrew Locke Sr Northgate 13:41.4 6:31
34 Edgar Vasquez Sr Gregori High 13:41.7 6:31
35 Yian Liou Jr Monte Vista 13:42 6:31
36 Pranay Gundi Jr Castro Valley 13:46.6 6:34
37 Mohamed Hubair Sr John O'Connell 13:51.7 6:36
38 Brandon Icban Sr James Logan 13:52.5 6:36
39 Casey Hill Fr Yreka 13:53.2 6:37
40 Jesus Rivas So Northgate 13:54.6 6:37
41 Tobias Hartman Jr Yreka 13:56.1 6:38
42 Justin Kim Jr Monte Vista 13:56.8 6:38
43 Jonathan Sanders Jr Gregori High 13:57.1 6:39
44 Kelvin Wong Sr San Leandro 13:58.5 6:39
45 Sean Rollins So Santa Rosa 14:02.8 6:41
46 Omar Kabbani Fr Northgate 14:03.1 6:41
47 Jason Kelly So Yreka 14:04.2 6:42
48 Jacob Alvarez Sr Yreka 14:04.6 6:42
49 Travis Flemming So California (San Ramo 14:05.4 6:43
50 Joshua Clouse Jr California (San Ramo 14:06.6 6:43
51 Carlos Marcia Sr San Francisco Intern 14:07.3 6:43
52 Jack Brady Sr Santa Rosa 14:07.7 6:44
53 Julian Young Sr James Logan 14:08.1 6:44
54 Ray Diaz Fr Campolindo 14:08.4 6:44
55 Chandler Garrison Fr Santa Rosa 14:08.8 6:44
56 Malik Coleman So St Elizabeth 14:16.1 6:48
57 Emil Guzman Fr Santa Rosa 14:20 6:50
58 Wilson Tran Jr San Leandro 14:20.3 6:50
59 Nickolas Sison Jr Gregori High 14:21 6:50
60 Rish Vaishnav Jr Monte Vista 14:22.4 6:51
61 Daniel Chrisman Sr Monte Vista 14:23 6:51
62 Josh Steingrube So Campolindo 14:23.2 6:51
63 Timothy Drake Jr Liberty 14:23.7 6:51
64 Jose Luna Sr John O'Connell 14:24.8 6:52
65 Krishan Canzius Sr Athenian School 14:26.1 6:52 1/5 6/15 19/26
66 Dustin Engel Jr Santa Rosa 14:29.8 6:54
67 Justin Fairfield Sr De La Salle 14:30.3 6:54
68 Kevan'te Bessard Jr De La Salle 14:30.9 6:55
69 Christian Theodossy Jr Las Lomas 14:33.7 6:56
70 Dmitry Degtyarev Jr Athenian School 14:35.8 6:57 2/5 7/15 13/23
71 Francisco Castro Sr James Logan 14:36.4 6:57
72 Gareth Palas Sr De La Salle 14:36.9 6:58
73 Arturo Dominguez Jr Willow Glen 14:39.9 6:59
74 Nathan Dizon Jr San Leandro 14:40.5 6:59
75 Tyler Bohon Jr Campolindo 14:40.9 6:59
76 Justin Diza Sr San Leandro 14:42.5 7:00
77 Rafael Castro Jr San Leandro 14:42.9 7:00
78 Rastian Aragon Jr James Logan 14:46.1 7:02
79 Jasper Somera Jr Willow Glen 14:46.7 7:02
80 Scott French Sr Monte Vista 14:52.8 7:05
81 Arlen Jeane So Santa Rosa 14:53.4 7:05
82 Wyatt Abranches Fr Northgate 14:55.3 7:06
83 Fabian Quintero Jr James Logan 14:56.6 7:07
84 Matthew Williams Sr Castro Valley 14:57.7 7:07
85 Marc Rosas Sr Gregori High 14:58.3 7:08
86 Johnny Yu Jr San Leandro 14:59.2 7:08
87 Jeffery Wang Fr Northgate 14:59.7 7:08
88 Christian Bahrami Jr Las Lomas 15:02.3 7:10
89 Ian Maloney Sr Castro Valley 15:02.7 7:10
90 Hayden Braunberger Jr Liberty 15:05.3 7:11
91 Pierce Lieberman Sr Las Lomas 15:10.6 7:14
92 Jackie Wong Jr San Leandro 15:17.2 7:17
93 Tucker Ventura Sr Gregori High 15:18.8 7:18
94 Guraik Clair Jr James Logan 15:19.9 7:18
95 Roosevelt Truong Sr Mt Eden 15:20.8 7:18
96 Michaael Horton So Santa Rosa 15:22.7 7:19
97 Peter Zhu Jr De La Salle 15:23.7 7:20
98 Brian Cheng Jr Monte Vista 15:24.1 7:20
99 Hunter Brown Jr California (San Ramo 15:24.6 7:20
100 Adam Factor Sr Monte Vista 15:25.2 7:21
101 Eric Prado Sr San Leandro 15:26.1 7:21
102 Joaquin Munoz Jr Las Lomas 15:28.4 7:22
103 Jacky Li Jr San Leandro 15:28.8 7:22
104 Bryan Ward Jr Santa Rosa 15:29.3 7:23
105 Matthew Nagata Sr James Logan 15:30.6 7:23
106 Ladislado Ruiz Jr Gregori High 15:31.8 7:24
107 Julian Socher Fr Campolindo 15:32.6 7:24
108 Benjamin Allen So Las Lomas 15:33.3 7:24
109 Everett Kim Fr Campolindo 15:35.6 7:26
110 John Zhou Sr San Leandro 15:36.8 7:26
111 Gabriel Saavedra Jr Athenian School 15:38.4 7:27 3/5 10/15 14/20
112 Sam Katz Jr Athenian School 15:39.7 7:27 4/5 11/15 12/17
113 Gabriel Newman Sr Las Lomas 15:40.2 7:28
114 Matthew Janettas Jr De La Salle 15:40.7 7:28
115 Alex Hong Sr Santa Rosa 15:41.1 7:28
116 Michael Sheley Sr Willow Glen 15:41.7 7:28
117 Albert Tran Sr James Logan 15:42.4 7:29
118 Ross Brady So Santa Rosa 15:43.2 7:29
119 Philip Deluca Sr Monte Vista 15:44.4 7:30
120 Ross Khorsandi Sr Northgate 15:44.9 7:30
121 Michael Bandoma Sr San Leandro 15:45.5 7:30
122 Jimmy Veliz Sr San Francisco Intern 15:46.1 7:31
123 Trevor Siple Fr Santa Rosa 15:46.5 7:31
124 Jeffrey Santos Jr San Leandro 15:47 7:31
125 Jacob Plack Jr Santa Rosa 15:47.4 7:31
126 Jesus Osornio So John O'Connell 15:48.2 7:32
127 Chris Ribay Jr James Logan 15:48.9 7:32
128 Block Austin Jr California (San Ramo 15:50.3 7:33
129 Daniel O'laughlin Jr Northgate 15:53.8 7:34
130 Antonio Castillo Sr James Logan 15:56.9 7:36
131 Abraham Gomez Jr De La Salle 16:02.3 7:38
132 Joseph Hoggan Jr Liberty 16:05.8 7:40
133 Brendan Lameiro So Santa Rosa 16:09.7 7:42
134 Victor Silva Jr James Logan 16:10.6 7:42
135 Nathan Gallardo Jr Monte Vista 16:12.7 7:43
136 Josh Fernando Jr James Logan 16:14 7:44
137 Tucker Zischka Fr Livermore Valley Cha 16:14.4 7:44
138 Rodger Pang Sr Las Lomas 16:14.8 7:44
139 Jeremy Ou Sr John O'Connell 16:18.3 7:46
140 Junior Salcedo Sr St Elizabeth 16:20.8 7:47
141 Haydn Vornhagen Jr De La Salle 16:22.3 7:48
142 Mark Fabros Sr De La Salle 16:25.5 7:49
143 Joel Badilla So St Elizabeth 16:26.4 7:50
144 Sean Mulligan Sr Windsor 16:27.2 7:50
145 Kyle Vorreiter So Willow Glen 16:27.7 7:50
146 David Brady Jr Gregori High 16:30.5 7:52
147 Daniel Larose Fr Santa Rosa 16:30.9 7:52
148 Noah Spierings Fr Santa Rosa 16:31.7 7:52
149 Jordan Jolliff Fr Santa Rosa 16:32.1 7:52
150 Carlos Herrera Jr San Leandro 16:35.8 7:54
151 Nate Bechtel Sr Casa Grande 16:40.3 7:56
152 Jesus Rico Jr De La Salle 16:44.2 7:58
153 David Iniguez Jr St Elizabeth 16:47.2 8:00
154 Rex Le Jr San Leandro 16:49.2 8:01
155 Patrick Murphy Jr Liberty 16:50.5 8:01
156 Cameron Atwood So Campolindo 16:51.5 8:02
157 Samuel Francis Jr Alhambra 16:52.1 8:02
158 Dmitriy Petrovykh Sr Northgate 16:53.7 8:03
159 Tucker Frandsen Fr Santa Rosa 16:54.4 8:03
160 Andrew Hayes Jr Ygnacio Valley 16:56.5 8:04
161 Sean Walker Jr Alhambra 16:57.7 8:05
162 Adrian Cortes Jr De La Salle 17:01.9 8:07
163 Jj Rogers Jr Casa Grande 17:04.7 8:08
164 Alex Wilson Sr Castro Valley 17:05.7 8:08
165 Eric Ota Jr Athenian School 17:10.3 8:11 5/5 14/15 12/14
166 Michael Konopelski Sr Las Lomas 17:15.2 8:13
167 Yukio Soga Jr Las Lomas 17:16.1 8:13
168 Brent Ashizawa So Livermore Valley Cha 17:25 8:18
169 Trevor Greenan Sr Santa Rosa 17:25.8 8:18
170 Thomas Elder Jr California (San Ramo 17:29.4 8:20
171 Turner Zischka Fr Livermore Valley Cha 17:42.6 8:26
172 Jason Lee Jr San Leandro 17:43.7 8:27
173 Jomari Fernandez Fr Pittsburg 17:52.2 8:31
174 Ken Li Sr San Leandro 17:53.8 8:31
175 Trent Capurro Jr Campolindo 17:54.2 8:32
176 Wilson Marinez Sr James Logan 18:03.6 8:36
177 Domenic Gonzalez Sr San Leandro 18:05.3 8:37
178 Sean Garvey So Campolindo 18:08.2 8:38
179 Nicholas Ong Jr Castro Valley 18:09.2 8:39
180 Kahlid Walker Jr Fairfield 18:33.5 8:50
181 Hoang Tran Jr San Francisco Intern 18:43.9 8:55
182 Angelo Untalan Jr Fairfield 20:53 9:57
183 Zachary Delozier Sr San Leandro 22:02 10:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Rosa
1-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:02
65:26
13:05
6:14
49 Felix Herbst
Sr
12:27
5:55
1
Aden Holmes
Sr
12:55
6:09
6
Ethan Foster
Jr
13:13
6:17
10
Jacob Quinn
Fr
13:23
6:22
15
Skyler Penny
Fr
13:29
6:25
17
Sean Rollins
So
14:03
6:41
42
Jack Brady
Sr
14:08
6:44
47
2 Campolindo
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:09
65:26
13:05
6:14
60 David Kuckuk
Jr
12:28
5:56
2
Tyrone Yanaga
Sr
12:44
6:04
3
Sean Pappa
Jr
13:07
6:15
8
Tyler Takata
Sr
13:30
6:26
20
Drew Gustafso
Jr
13:37
6:29
27
Ray Diaz
Fr
14:08
6:44
49
Josh Steingru
So
14:23
6:51
54
3 Gregori High
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:54
66:29
13:18
6:20
88 Alfredo Contrera
Jr
12:48
6:06
4
Rick Ortega
Jr
12:52
6:07
5
Jakob Maravill
Jr
13:31
6:26
21
Caleb Sweet
Sr
13:36
6:29
26
Edgar Vasquez
Sr
13:42
6:31
32
Jonathan Sanders
Jr
13:57
6:39
40
Nickolas Sison
Jr
14:21
6:50
51
4 Yreka
7-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:34
67:45
13:33
6:27
109 Matt Ward
Jr
13:19
6:21
12
Kevin Williams
Jr
13:22
6:22
13
Max Bakes
Sr
13:29
6:25
18
Nico Lupacchi
So
13:41
6:31
30
Casey Hill
Fr
13:53
6:37
36
Tobias Hartman
Jr
13:56
6:38
38
Jason Kelly
So
14:04
6:42
44
5 San Leandro
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:08
68:29
13:42
6:31
140 Mark Catolos
Sr
13:12
6:17
9
Ryan Rucker
Sr
13:26
6:24
16
Gilbert Chong
Jr
13:33
6:27
24
Kelvin Wong
Sr
13:59
6:39
41
Wilson Tran
Jr
14:20
6:50
50
Nathan Dizon
Jr
14:41
6:59
63
Justin Diza
Sr
14:43
7:00
64
6 James Logan
4-4-6-6-6
Gap: 1:38
68:58
13:48
6:34
164 Joseph Hararah
Sr
12:59
6:11
7
Nate Pimentel
Sr
13:23
6:22
14
Brandon Icban
Sr
13:53
6:36
35
Julian Young
Sr
14:08
6:44
48
Francisc Castro
Sr
14:36
6:57
60
Rastian Aragon
Jr
14:46
7:02
65
Fabian Quintero
Jr
14:57
7:07
69
7 Monte Vista
8-8-8-8-7
Gap: 0:51
69:11
13:50
6:35
174 Reed Ocheltre
Jr
13:32
6:27
22
Andrew Vawter
Sr
13:37
6:29
28
Yian Liou
Jr
13:42
6:31
33
Justin Kim
Jr
13:57
6:38
39
Rish Vaishnav
Jr
14:22
6:51
52
Daniel Chrisman
Sr
14:23
6:51
53
Scott French
Sr
14:53
7:05
67
8 Willow Glen
6-7-7-7-8
Gap: 1:33
69:47
13:57
6:39
187 Manuel Leon
Jr
13:13
6:18
11
Johnny Nieto
Sr
13:30
6:26
19
Jack Kehmna
Sr
13:38
6:29
29
Arturo Domingue
Jr
14:40
6:59
62
Jasper Somera
Jr
14:47
7:02
66
Michael Sheley
Sr
15:42
7:28
83
Kyle Vorreite
So
16:28
7:50
88
9 Northgate
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:20
70:09
14:02
6:41
204 Peter Masters
Jr
13:35
6:28
25
Andrew Locke
Sr
13:41
6:31
31
Jesus Rivas
So
13:55
6:37
37
Omar Kabbani
Fr
14:03
6:41
43
Wyatt Abranche
Fr
14:55
7:06
68
Jeffery Wang
Fr
15:00
7:08
71
Ross Khorsand
Sr
15:45
7:30
84
10 De La Salle
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:51
72:34
14:31
6:55
272 Kevin Sandri
Jr
13:32
6:27
23
Justin Fairfiel
Sr
14:30
6:54
56
Kevan'te Bessard
Jr
14:31
6:55
57
Gareth Palas
Sr
14:37
6:58
61
Peter Zhu
Jr
15:24
7:20
75
Matthew Janettas
Jr
15:41
7:28
82
Abraham Gomez
Jr
16:02
7:38
86
11 California (San Ramo
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:24
76:56
15:23
7:20
343 Travis Flemming
So
14:05
6:43
45
Joshua Clouse
Jr
14:07
6:43
46
Hunter Brown
Jr
15:25
7:20
76
Block Austin
Jr
15:50
7:33
85
Thomas Elder
Jr
17:29
8:20
91








12 Castro Valley
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 4:23
79:02
15:48
7:32
358 Pranay Gundi
Jr
13:47
6:34
34
Matthew Williams
Sr
14:58
7:07
70
Ian Maloney
Sr
15:03
7:10
73
Alex Wilson
Sr
17:06
8:08
89
Nicholas Ong
Jr
18:09
8:39
92








13 Las Lomas
14-14-14-14-13
Gap: 1:00
75:48
15:10
7:13
359 Christia Theodoss
Jr
14:34
6:56
58
Christia Bahrami
Jr
15:02
7:10
72
Pierce Lieberma
Sr
15:11
7:14
74
Joaquin Munoz
Jr
15:28
7:22
77
Benjamin Allen
So
15:33
7:24
78
Gabriel Newman
Sr
15:40
7:28
81
Rodger Pang
Sr
16:15
7:44
87
14 Athenian School
13-13-13-13-14
Gap: 2:44
77:30
15:30
7:23
363 Krishan Canzius
Sr
14:26
6:52
55
Dmitry Degtyare
Jr
14:36
6:57
59
Gabriel Saavedra
Jr
15:38
7:27
79
Sam Katz
Jr
15:40
7:27
80
Eric Ota
Jr
17:10
8:11
90








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dawson Reckers Fr Athenian School 12:46.2 6:05 1/4 1/15 1/18 Hen hao! (SBP)
2 Isaias De Leon Fr De La Salle 12:48.1 6:06
3 Evan Lonestar Fr De La Salle 12:51 6:07
4 Zachary Esponda Fr Casa Grande 13:02.4 6:13
5 Luis Rameriz Fr Benicia 13:27.2 6:24
6 Noa Nabeshima Fr Alhambra 13:27.9 6:25
7 Samuel Jeppson Fr Granada 13:38.8 6:30
8 Kai Pham Fr Willow Glen 13:39.5 6:30
9 Timothy Arredondo Fr Willow Glen 13:42.3 6:32
10 Alex Hattori Fr Granada 13:42.6 6:32
11 Ricardo Salas Fr James Logan 13:43.8 6:32
12 Connor Ottati Fr Athenian School 13:49.2 6:35 2/4 2/15 4/17
13 Rohan Castelino Fr De La Salle 13:52.5 6:36
14 Dylan Hoover Fr Campolindo 13:52.7 6:37
15 Taylor Ellis Fr De La Salle 13:53.3 6:37
16 Kyle Cappo Fr Las Lomas 13:58.3 6:39
17 Roman Franzia Fr Gregori High 13:58.6 6:39
18 Malcom Bissell Fr Oakland Tech 13:58.8 6:39
19 Arman Pabla Fr James Logan 14:00.1 6:40
20 Patrick Donoghue Fr Las Lomas 14:01.2 6:41
21 Joseph Carrillo Fr Benicia 14:02.7 6:41
22 Alexander Castillo Fr California (San Ramo 14:03.6 6:42
23 Robert Sprotte Fr James Logan 14:06.6 6:43
24 Jake Vergara Fr San Leandro 14:08 6:44
25 Christian Davidson Fr Las Lomas 14:09.2 6:44
26 Stone Mao Fr Campolindo 14:10.3 6:45
27 Stephen Baker Fr California (San Ramo 14:13.6 6:46
28 Mitchell Moore Fr Granada 14:19.6 6:49
29 Quillan Sortino Fr De La Salle 14:21.7 6:50
30 Rafael Rojel Fr Gregori High 14:22.7 6:51
31 David Gutierrez Fr James Logan 14:22.9 6:51
32 Kyle Flett Fr Campolindo 14:24.4 6:52
33 Ethan Ngo Fr San Leandro 14:25.2 6:52
34 Nadiv Boozarpour Fr Campolindo 14:27 6:53
35 Ben Dupuis Fr Granada 14:31.3 6:55
36 Joshua King Fr Willow Glen 14:33.6 6:56
37 Harry Miller Fr Las Lomas 14:34.4 6:56
38 Joseph Pollack Fr Athenian School 14:36.1 6:57 3/4 8/15 7/13
39 Adam Stenberg Fr Las Lomas 14:37.4 6:58
40 Matthew Lopresti Fr Campolindo 14:38.7 6:58
41 Max Lee Fr Campolindo 14:39.9 6:59
42 Ian Weeks Fr Las Lomas 14:40.4 6:59
43 Ryan Mccormick Fr Campolindo 14:40.8 6:59
44 Spencer Rivara Fr Windsor 14:41.1 7:00
45 Tyler Williams Fr California (San Ramo 14:46.3 7:02
46 Liam Mccormick Fr Las Lomas 14:53.5 7:05
47 Eric Moeller Fr Las Lomas 14:55.9 7:07
48 Matt Coleman Fr Willow Glen 14:57.8 7:08
49 Jack Strong Fr Campolindo 15:00.7 7:09
50 Teo Mok Fr San Leandro 15:01.8 7:09
51 Connor Siri Fr Las Lomas 15:02.6 7:10
52 Dexter Cotton Fr Albany 15:03.9 7:10
53 Cameron Louie Fr Las Lomas 15:10.1 7:13
54 John Mccandles Fr Las Lomas 15:11.7 7:14
55 Trev Oliviera-smith Fr Alhambra 15:13 7:15
56 David Holdstedt Fr Casa Grande 15:14.2 7:15
57 Dylan Ratner Fr Athenian School 15:15.1 7:16 4/4 9/15 7/13
58 Peter Vance Fr Granada 15:17.6 7:17
59 Johnny Chen Fr San Leandro 15:18.4 7:17
60 Timothy Chong Fr San Leandro 15:19.6 7:18
61 Josh Baier Fr Campolindo 15:27.7 7:22
62 Ezequiel Castro Fr James Logan 15:28.3 7:22
63 Jack Klapperich Fr De La Salle 15:30.1 7:23
64 Kiran Prasad Fr Northgate 15:32.6 7:24
65 Sam Menar Fr Las Lomas 15:39.4 7:27
66 Jason Lin Fr Campolindo 15:43 7:29
67 Wauson Liang Fr San Leandro 15:44.9 7:30
68 Koby Cobb-vialet Fr Oakland Tech 15:46.9 7:31
69 Adam Chatoff Fr Northgate 15:48.7 7:32
70 Tyler Stanchina Fr California (San Ramo 15:49.7 7:32
71 William Rowcliffe Fr Oakland Tech 15:50.8 7:33
72 Jack Dowd Fr Las Lomas 15:55.1 7:35
73 Bryan Mendes Fr Albany 15:57.8 7:36
74 Tomas Silva Fr Northgate 16:01.4 7:38
75 Tristan Clark Fr Granada 16:01.7 7:38
76 Joseph Nixon Fr De La Salle 16:04.2 7:39
77 Phillip Latiolas Fr California (San Ramo 16:07.9 7:41
78 Declan Flanagan Fr De La Salle 16:08.1 7:41
79 Anthony Kim Fr Campolindo 16:09.4 7:42
80 Jeffrey Zhu Fr Campolindo 16:10 7:42
81 Adrian Mendez Fr Willow Glen 16:10.5 7:42
82 Vincent Tam Fr San Leandro 16:11.8 7:43
83 Owen Johnson Fr James Logan 16:12 7:43
84 Zachary Henry Fr Las Lomas 16:13.8 7:44
85 Mitchell Buchan Fr Albany 16:15.2 7:44
86 Umberto Burdette Fr Gregori High 16:16.7 7:45
87 Alex Zechar Fr Albany 16:26.4 7:50
88 Jim Morrissey Fr Northgate 16:26.7 7:50
89 Keyur Patil Fr Willow Glen 16:31.1 7:52
90 Nico Beserra Fr Las Lomas 16:40.6 7:56
91 Zachary Gotvald Fr De La Salle 16:49.3 8:01
92 Austin Blair Fr De La Salle 16:50.2 8:01
93 Simon Krueger Fr Las Lomas 16:52.2 8:02
94 Alexander Marrone Fr De La Salle 17:12.9 8:12
95 Raphael Lisbona Fr Las Lomas 17:18.6 8:15
96 Kevin Zhang Fr Albany 17:22 8:16
97 Gabriel Dasilva Fr Albany 17:24.1 8:17
98 Rocky Canga Fr De La Salle 17:25.2 8:18
99 Daniel Nguyen Fr Las Lomas 17:36.7 8:23
100 Toan Nguyen Fr James Logan 17:41.7 8:26
101 Samuel Montero Fr Gregori High 17:47.3 8:28
102 Harben Mahil Fr Gregori High 17:47.5 8:28
103 Erik Sotomayor Fr De La Salle 17:49 8:29
104 Aj Schultz Fr Windsor 18:02.7 8:36
105 Jordan White Fr Oakland Tech 18:12.4 8:40
106 Roman Sanchez Fr Willow Glen 18:20.3 8:44
107 Mason Butow Fr Willow Glen 18:20.6 8:44
108 Gavin Roberts Fr Northgate 18:55.6 9:01
109 Mason Xavier Fr Cornerstone Christia 20:12.7 9:37
110 Matthew Marinez Fr James Logan 21:31.5 10:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nathaniel Sauerberg So Campolindo 12:07.7 5:47
2 Jonathan Semenza So Campolindo 12:20.4 5:53
3 Jared Yabu Fr Campolindo 12:30.2 5:57
4 Raul Barraza So North Salinas 12:30.9 5:58
5 Hunter Wood So De La Salle 12:44.2 6:04
6 David Macias So North Salinas 12:45.4 6:04
7 Christian Aldape So North Salinas 12:49.4 6:06
8 Giovanni Dal Canto So Willow Glen 12:51.1 6:07
9 Lane Maimone So Granada 13:00.7 6:12
10 Matthew Williams So De La Salle 13:02.6 6:13
11 Max Bechtel So Casa Grande 13:10.9 6:17
12 Michael Gutierrez So Gregori High 13:14.1 6:18
13 Jack Macdowell So Benicia 13:16.9 6:19
14 Gustav Sjogreen So Granada 13:18.9 6:20
15 Miguel Baliwag So Campolindo 13:22.6 6:22
16 Samuel Leale So Willow Glen 13:24.6 6:23
17 Isaiah Paulino So De La Salle 13:25.6 6:24
18 Christian Williams Fr Central Valley 13:26.9 6:24
19 David Curry So Willow Glen 13:29.3 6:25
20 Richard Gong Fr Campolindo 13:31 6:26
21 Garrett Auby So Monte Vista 13:32.1 6:27
22 Nick Vomund Fr Monte Vista 13:36 6:29
23 Ben Limsumalee So James Logan 13:37.6 6:29
24 Cody Swain So Las Lomas 13:43.1 6:32
25 Brandon Ewert So Campolindo 13:45 6:33
26 Troy Miller So Las Lomas 13:46.9 6:34
27 Matthew Murphy So Oakland Tech 13:47.8 6:34
28 Nathan Howell So Las Lomas 13:50 6:35
29 Pablo Vendrell So Las Lomas 13:51.2 6:36
30 Branden Walton So Windsor 13:51.4 6:36
31 Toby Diehl So California (San Ramo 13:51.8 6:36
32 Peter Normann So Castro Valley 13:53.5 6:37
33 Daniel Mendoza So California (San Ramo 13:53.9 6:37
34 Sahill Saboo So California (San Ramo 13:55.1 6:38
35 Ian Dota-clemens So De La Salle 13:55.4 6:38
36 Caleb Aquirre So Cornerstone Christia 13:56.1 6:38
37 John Absher So Monte Vista 13:56.4 6:38
38 Lars Enstrom So Monte Vista 13:58.2 6:39
39 Shane Allison Fr Monte Vista 14:00.9 6:40
40 Bradley Switzer So California (San Ramo 14:01.8 6:41
41 Andres Meza So Windsor 14:02.4 6:41
42 Travis Torborg So Central Valley 14:03.8 6:42
43 Isaiah Sordia So Castro Valley 14:04.1 6:42
44 Jack Nielsen Fr Monte Vista 14:04.4 6:42
45 Michael Gareau Fr Monte Vista 14:05 6:42
46 Evan Bellah So Mt Eden 14:07.9 6:44
47 Andrew Kocins So Athenian School 14:08.1 6:44 1/6 3/15 19/25
48 Kelsey Lieberman So Las Lomas 14:08.4 6:44
49 Aaron Lin So Campolindo 14:10.6 6:45
50 Logan Chinn So Willow Glen 14:11.3 6:45
51 Spencer Shaw So Castro Valley 14:11.7 6:46
52 Michael Tamura So Willow Glen 14:12 6:46
53 Kenneth Padden So Monte Vista 14:13 6:46
54 Kurtis Reiner So James Logan 14:13.7 6:47
55 Chris Lewis So Las Lomas 14:15.3 6:47
56 Ira Norton-Westbrook So Athenian School 14:15.6 6:47 2/6 4/15 13/23
57 Menarc Muyco So North Salinas 14:18 6:49
58 Mathew Leong So California (San Ramo 14:18.6 6:49
59 Ethan Ellis So Las Lomas 14:19.2 6:49
60 Matthew Chabala So Athenian School 14:22 6:50 3/6 5/15 9/20
61 Andrew Fairfield So De La Salle 14:23.1 6:51
62 Steven Decker Fr Castro Valley 14:25 6:52
63 Will Buckley So Campolindo 14:26.2 6:52
64 James Toyofuku Fr Monte Vista 14:28.3 6:53
65 Hamza Khawaja So James Logan 14:31.2 6:55
66 Noah Boral So Las Lomas 14:32.4 6:55
67 Eugene Chou So Albany 14:32.9 6:56
68 Kyle Gomez-fowers So Casa Grande 14:33.6 6:56
69 Connor Smith So De La Salle 14:34.2 6:56
70 Ryan Whitman So Las Lomas 14:34.6 6:56
71 Lincoln Colby So Albany 14:35.5 6:57
72 Quentin Abrescy So Liberty 14:36.1 6:57
73 John Anthony Fr Castro Valley 14:36.7 6:57
74 Matt Mccauliffe So Campolindo 14:38.2 6:58
75 Kyle Su So Albany 14:39.6 6:59
76 Justin Tat So Castro Valley 14:39.9 6:59
77 Michael Mckenney So De La Salle 14:40.8 6:59
78 Adrian Gomez So Willow Glen 14:43.4 7:01
79 Tobi Lansangan So James Logan 14:47.4 7:03
80 Jacob Samuels Fr Ygnacio Valley 14:48.7 7:03
81 Sean Remmert Fr Monte Vista 14:49.7 7:04
82 Matthew Vegh So Monte Vista 14:52.9 7:05
83 Joey Kratz So De La Salle 14:53.2 7:05
84 Anthony Rocha So Monte Vista 14:54.7 7:06
85 Mitchell Haus So Monte Vista 14:55.2 7:06
86 Luke Campopiano So California (San Ramo 14:57.5 7:07
87 John Woolway So Monte Vista 14:58.6 7:08
88 Alexander Vazquez So Granada 14:58.9 7:08
89 Bryant Hill So Windsor 14:59.1 7:08
90 Alex Trees So Northgate 14:59.4 7:08
91 Joshua Lewczyk So Granada 15:00.6 7:09
92 Juan Campbell So San Leandro 15:01 7:09
93 Kevin Shipp So Northgate 15:01.7 7:09
94 Kailash Baas So Northgate 15:03.1 7:10
95 Emilio Saballos So Liberty 15:03.4 7:10
96 Tanner Kephart Fr Liberty 15:03.9 7:10
97 Matthew Harkey Fr Central Valley 15:04.6 7:11
98 Joey Perez Fr Central Valley 15:04.8 7:11
99 Senh Lau So San Leandro 15:05 7:11
100 Louie Tran So Castro Valley 15:05.9 7:11
101 Edward Phan Fr Mt Eden 15:07 7:12
102 Nick Bishop So Campolindo 15:07.7 7:12
103 Tyler Matthiesen Fr Monte Vista 15:09 7:13
104 Elijah Delos Reyes So De La Salle 15:10.7 7:14
105 Adam Lee Fr Monte Vista 15:12.2 7:14
106 Andrew Macklin Fr Liberty 15:13.2 7:15
107 Richard Ressa Fr Monte Vista 15:14.1 7:15
108 Rj Rafael So Mt Eden 15:14.6 7:16
109 Daniel Dzenitis So De La Salle 15:15.1 7:16
110 Jason Nayaran Fr Mt Eden 15:21.3 7:19
111 Casey Richie So Northgate 15:21.8 7:19
112 Matthew Jewik So Benicia 15:22.5 7:19
113 Kevin Yi So San Leandro 15:26.7 7:21
114 Eric Wroblewski Fr Mt Eden 15:27 7:21
115 Derek Chew So Monte Vista 15:29.4 7:23
116 Jared Uang So De La Salle 15:32.4 7:24
117 Tyler Sparks Fr Castro Valley 15:32.8 7:24
118 Nate Curran Fr Monte Vista 15:33.2 7:24
119 Jack Fuller Fr Monte Vista 15:33.8 7:25
120 Bailey Chambers So De La Salle 15:34.1 7:25
121 Chris Verissimo So Gregori High 15:34.8 7:25
122 Devin Parker So Granada 15:35.3 7:25
123 Cole Escover So Granada 15:35.6 7:26
124 Mark Buesa So Monte Vista 15:37.4 7:26
125 Thomas Liao So Campolindo 15:39.3 7:27
126 Anthony Panacci So Las Lomas 15:40.8 7:28
127 Jed Mandy Nugal So Mt Eden 15:44 7:30
128 Trenton Tan So Athenian School 15:44.8 7:30 4/6 12/15 15/18
129 Liam Spangenberg So De La Salle 15:46.9 7:31
130 Cameron Jones So California (San Ramo 15:48 7:31
131 Shawn Hundal So James Logan 15:48.7 7:32
132 Michael Jo So Castro Valley 15:52 7:33
133 Jacorey Chaffin Fr Liberty 15:57 7:36
134 Jose Reynoso So Mt Eden 15:57.3 7:36
135 Anzi Zhu So Casa Grande 15:59.2 7:37
136 Bryce Zielinski So Ygnacio Valley 16:01.5 7:38
137 Jack Kyle Fr Liberty 16:03.9 7:39
138 Jack Valentine So De La Salle 16:04.1 7:39
139 Alex Pinto So Northgate 16:06.5 7:40
140 Austin Chaolee So Central Valley 16:08 7:41
141 Marcos Valdez So Liberty 16:09.1 7:41
142 Michael Sudweeks Fr Liberty 16:09.7 7:42
143 Will Jones So Monte Vista 16:09.9 7:42
144 Philip Barbara Fr Monte Vista 16:10.7 7:42
145 Mohit Sharma Fr Mt Eden 16:11.7 7:43
146 Matthew O'connell So Monte Vista 16:14.2 7:44
147 Michael Bolton So Gregori High 16:15.6 7:45
148 Rafalelle Francisco Fr James Logan 16:15.8 7:45
149 Trent Fornasiar So Monte Vista 16:17.6 7:46
150 Joseph Toro So Willow Glen 16:17.7 7:46
151 Benjamin Wilson Fr Monte Vista 16:18.7 7:46
152 Jt Sutter So California (San Ramo 16:20.4 7:47
153 Austin Erickson Fr Monte Vista 16:22.4 7:48
154 Connor Chamberlain Fr Monte Vista 16:23.6 7:48
155 Michael Dejesus Fr Monte Vista 16:26.3 7:50
156 Vincent Marchionni So Casa Grande 16:28.5 7:51
157 Marcus Nikaido So De La Salle 16:29 7:51
158 Josh Sandhu So Mt Eden 16:35.4 7:54
159 Justin Mariano So De La Salle 16:36.8 7:55
160 Alex Urunga So California (San Ramo 16:44 7:58
161 Neil Orton So Las Lomas 16:44.2 7:58
162 Andrew Baker So Las Lomas 16:44.6 7:58
163 Matthew Conway So De La Salle 16:45 7:59
164 Brian Iiagan Fr James Logan 16:48.5 8:00
165 Haleem Alrawi Jr Las Lomas 16:49.7 8:01
166 Bryan In So Albany 16:50 8:01
167 Aidan Snoderly So Las Lomas 16:51.4 8:02
168 John Breen So Las Lomas 16:51.7 8:02
169 Mateo Galguera So Athenian School 16:52.7 8:02 5/6 13/15 14/16
170 Devon Hicks So Cornerstone Christia 17:01.2 8:06
171 Miguel Ruano So De La Salle 17:09.2 8:10
172 Andrew Purcell So Fairfield 17:18.8 8:15
173 Sean Chen So Albany 17:30.1 8:20
174 Matthew Guerrero So Liberty 17:43.5 8:26
175 Zachary Halverson Fr Monte Vista 17:44.6 8:27
176 Hayden Grove Fr Monte Vista 18:06.9 8:38
177 Alec Douglas So Liberty 18:13.3 8:41
178 Matthew Kim Fr Monte Vista 18:14.2 8:41
179 Erick Jimenez So Gregori High 18:39.1 8:53
180 Jonathon Gouveia So Gregori High 18:46.5 8:56
181 Austin Chan Fr Monte Vista 18:54.8 9:00
182 Cade Niles So Athenian School 19:46 9:25 6/6 15/15 12/12
183 Simran Singh Fr Mt Eden 19:47.5 9:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:23
63:52
12:46
6:05
31 Nathanie Sauerber
So
12:08
5:47
1
Jonathan Semenza
So
12:20
5:53
2
Jared Yabu
Fr
12:30
5:57
3
Miguel Baliwag
So
13:23
6:22
10
Richard Gong
Fr
13:31
6:26
15
Brandon Ewert
So
13:45
6:33
20
Aaron Lin
So
14:11
6:45
40
2 De La Salle
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:39
67:31
13:30
6:26
101 Hunter Wood
So
12:44
6:04
4
Matthew Williams
So
13:03
6:13
7
Isaiah Paulino
So
13:26
6:24
12
Ian Dota-cle
So
13:55
6:38
28
Andrew Fairfiel
So
14:23
6:51
50
Connor Smith
So
14:34
6:56
54
Michael Mckenney
So
14:41
6:59
60
3 Willow Glen
3-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:21
68:08
13:38
6:29
114 Giovanni Dal Canto
So
12:51
6:07
5
Samuel Leale
So
13:25
6:23
11
David Curry
So
13:29
6:25
14
Logan Chinn
So
14:11
6:45
41
Michael Tamura
So
14:12
6:46
43
Adrian Gomez
So
14:43
7:01
61
Joseph Toro
So
16:18
7:46
95
4 Monte Vista
7-5-4-5-4
Gap: 0:29
69:04
13:49
6:35
123 Garrett Auby
So
13:32
6:27
16
Nick Vomund
Fr
13:36
6:29
17
John Absher
So
13:56
6:38
29
Lars Enstrom
So
13:58
6:39
30
Shane Allison
Fr
14:01
6:40
31
Jack Nielsen
Fr
14:04
6:42
35
Michael Gareau
Fr
14:05
6:42
36
5 Las Lomas
9-6-4-4-5
Gap: 0:25
69:20
13:52
6:36
124 Cody Swain
So
13:43
6:32
19
Troy Miller
So
13:47
6:34
21
Nathan Howell
So
13:50
6:35
22
Pablo Vendrell
So
13:51
6:36
23
Kelsey Lieberma
So
14:08
6:44
39
Chris Lewis
So
14:15
6:47
45
Ethan Ellis
So
14:19
6:49
48
6 California (San Ramo
10-8-6-6-6
Gap: 0:27
70:01
14:00
6:40
156 Toby Diehl
So
13:52
6:36
24
Daniel Mendoza
So
13:54
6:37
26
Sahill Saboo
So
13:55
6:38
27
Bradley Switzer
So
14:02
6:41
32
Mathew Leong
So
14:19
6:49
47
Luke Campopia
So
14:58
7:07
63
Cameron Jones
So
15:48
7:31
85
7 Castro Valley
11-9-8-8-7
Gap: 0:43
71:11
14:14
6:47
209 Peter Normann
So
13:54
6:37
25
Isaiah Sordia
So
14:04
6:42
34
Spencer Shaw
So
14:12
6:46
42
Steven Decker
Fr
14:25
6:52
51
John Anthony
Fr
14:37
6:57
57
Justin Tat
So
14:40
6:59
59
Louie Tran
So
15:06
7:11
73
8 Granada
4-3-7-7-8
Gap: 2:35
71:54
14:23
6:51
226 Lane Maimone
So
13:01
6:12
6
Gustav Sjogreen
So
13:19
6:20
9
Alexande Vazquez
So
14:59
7:08
64
Joshua Lewczyk
So
15:01
7:09
66
Devin Parker
So
15:35
7:25
81
Cole Escover
So
15:36
7:26
82




9 James Logan
8-10-9-9-9
Gap: 2:11
72:59
14:36
6:57
262 Ben Limsumal
So
13:38
6:29
18
Kurtis Reiner
So
14:14
6:47
44
Hamza Khawaja
So
14:31
6:55
52
Tobi Lansanga
So
14:47
7:03
62
Shawn Hundal
So
15:49
7:32
86
Rafalell Francisc
Fr
16:16
7:45
94
Brian Iiagan
Fr
16:49
8:00
96
10 Central Valley
6-7-10-10-10
Gap: 2:41
73:48
14:46
7:02
280 Christia Williams
Fr
13:27
6:24
13
Travis Torborg
So
14:04
6:42
33
Matthew Harkey
Fr
15:05
7:11
71
Joey Perez
Fr
15:05
7:11
72
Austin Chaolee
So
16:08
7:41
91








11 Athenian School
13-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:45
75:23
15:05
7:11
315 Andrew Kocins
So
14:08
6:44
38
Ira Norton-W
So
14:16
6:47
46
Matthew Chabala
So
14:22
6:50
49
Trenton Tan
So
15:45
7:30
84
Mateo Galguera
So
16:53
8:02
98
Cade Niles
So
19:46
9:25
102




12 Mt Eden
12-14-14-13-12
Gap: 1:19
75:18
15:04
7:10
343 Evan Bellah
So
14:08
6:44
37
Edward Phan
Fr
15:07
7:12
74
Rj Rafael
So
15:15
7:16
76
Jason Nayaran
Fr
15:21
7:19
77
Eric Wroblews
Fr
15:27
7:21
79
Jed Mandy Nugal
So
15:44
7:30
83
Jose Reynoso
So
15:57
7:36
88
13 Liberty
15-15-15-14-13
Gap: 1:21
75:54
15:11
7:14
357 Quentin Abrescy
So
14:36
6:57
56
Emilio Saballos
So
15:03
7:10
69
Tanner Kephart
Fr
15:04
7:10
70
Andrew Macklin
Fr
15:13
7:15
75
Jacorey Chaffin
Fr
15:57
7:36
87
Jack Kyle
Fr
16:04
7:39
89
Marcos Valdez
So
16:09
7:41
92
14 Albany
14-13-12-12-14
Gap: 2:57
78:08
15:38
7:26
362 Eugene Chou
So
14:33
6:56
53
Lincoln Colby
So
14:36
6:57
55
Kyle Su
So
14:40
6:59
58
Bryan In
So
16:50
8:01
97
Sean Chen
So
17:30
8:20
99








15 Northgate
16-16-16-15-15
Gap: 1:07
76:33
15:19
7:17
368 Alex Trees
So
14:59
7:08
65
Kevin Shipp
So
15:02
7:09
67
Kailash Baas
So
15:03
7:10
68
Casey Richie
So
15:22
7:19
78
Alex Pinto
So
16:07
7:40
90








16 Gregori High
5-12-13-16-16
Gap: 5:32
82:30
16:30
7:51
382 Michael Gutierre
So
13:14
6:18
8
Chris Verissim
So
15:35
7:25
80
Michael Bolton
So
16:16
7:45
93
Erick Jimenez
So
18:39
8:53
100
Jonathon Gouveia
So
18:47
8:56
101








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.