Athenian School Results from the BCL East Meet #1 at Coyote Hills Park on 9/17/13
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Addison Thompson | Sr | V | 22:02 | 7:52 | 2.8 | 71/105 | 23/26 | 23/26 | 1/1 | 23:09 (1:07,4.8) |
23:09 (1:07,4.8) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | ||
Alexander Ball | Sr | V | 18:04 | 6:27 | 2.8 | 22/105 | 7/26 | 7/26 | 2/8 | 17:57 | 17:57 | |||
Andrew Kocins | So | V | 18:31 | 6:37 | 2.8 | 24/105 | 9/26 | 9/26 | 1/5 | 20:35 (2:04,10.0) |
20:35 (2:04,10.0) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | ||
Anthony Ottati | So | V | 17:05 | 6:06 | 2.8 | 13/105 | 4/26 | 4/26 | 1/9 | 18:14 (1:09,6.3) |
18:14 (1:09,6.3) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | ||
Connor Ottati | Fr | V | 18:43 | 6:41 | 2.8 | 28/105 | 10/26 | 10/26 | 1/4 | |||||
David Weinmann | Sr | V | 17:34 | 6:16 | 2.8 | 16/105 | 5/26 | 5/26 | 1/9 | 18:48 (1:14,6.6) |
18:48 (1:14,6.6) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | ||
Dawson Reckers | Fr | V | 16:51 | 6:01 | 2.8 | 9/105 | 2/26 | 2/26 | 4/9 | |||||
Dmitry Degtyarev | Jr | V | 19:35 | 7:00 | 2.8 | 41/105 | 16/26 | 16/26 | 1/1 | |||||
Dylan Ratner | Fr | V | 20:18 | 7:15 | 2.8 | 49/105 | 18/26 | 18/26 | 1/1 | |||||
Emmet Brast-McKie | So | V | 21:27 | 7:40 | 2.8 | 62/105 | 21/26 | 21/26 | 1/1 | 22:21 (0:54,4.0) |
22:21 (0:54,4.0) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | ||
Eric Ota | Jr | V | 22:35 | 8:04 | 2.8 | 83/105 | 25/26 | 25/26 | 1/1 | 23:58 (1:23,5.8) |
23:58 (1:23,5.8) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | ||
Gabriel Elliott | Sr | V | 16:55 | 6:03 | 2.8 | 10/105 | 3/26 | 3/26 | 1/9 | 16:08 | 16:08 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||
Gabriel Saavedra | Jr | V | 21:18 | 7:36 | 2.8 | 61/105 | 20/26 | 20/26 | 1/1 | 21:09 | 21:09 | |||
Ira Norton-Westbrook | So | V | 19:29 | 6:58 | 2.8 | 37/105 | 14/26 | 14/26 | 1/3 | |||||
Joe Sturla | Sr | V | 22:19 | 7:58 | 2.8 | 75/105 | 24/26 | 24/26 | 1/1 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||||
Joseph Pollack | Fr | V | 18:55 | 6:45 | 2.8 | 29/105 | 11/26 | 11/26 | 1/4 | |||||
Mateo Galguera | So | V | 22:46 | 8:08 | 2.8 | 86/105 | 26/26 | 26/26 | 1/1 | 25:23 (2:37,10.3) |
25:23 (2:37,10.3) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | ||
Matthew Caulfield | Jr | V | 19:22 | 6:55 | 2.8 | 33/105 | 13/26 | 13/26 | 1/3 | 18:56 | 18:56 | |||
Matthew Chabala | So | V | 19:34 | 6:59 | 2.8 | 40/105 | 15/26 | 15/26 | 1/1 | 18:03 | 18:03 | |||
Nicholas Morales | Jr | V | 17:49 | 6:22 | 2.8 | 19/105 | 6/26 | 6/26 | 1/8 | 18:48 (0:59,5.2) |
18:48 (0:59,5.2) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | ||
Ryan Donovan | Jr | V | 20:03 | 7:10 | 2.8 | 46/105 | 17/26 | 17/26 | 1/1 | |||||
Sam Katz | Jr | V | 20:28 | 7:19 | 2.8 | 52/105 | 19/26 | 19/26 | 1/1 | |||||
Tanner Shaw | Sr | V | 15:45 | 5:38 | 2.8 | 1/105 | 1/26 | 1/26 | 1/11 | 15:38 | 15:38 | |||
Trenton Tan | So | V | 22:01 | 7:52 | 2.8 | 70/105 | 22/26 | 22/26 | 1/1 | 20:16 | 20:16 | |||
Tzofi Klinghoffer | Sr | V | 18:25 | 6:35 | 2.8 | 23/105 | 8/26 | 8/26 | 1/8 | 18:02 | 18:02 | |||
William Brown | Sr | V | 19:10 | 6:51 | 2.8 | 32/105 | 12/26 | 12/26 | 1/3 | 18:57 | 18:57 | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/9 | 84:10 1:49 |
2.8 | 6:01 | 5:38 | 6:16 | 49 | 6:01 | 83:38 | 83:38 | Tanner Shaw (1), Dawson Reckers (9), Gabriel Elliott (10), Anthony Ottati (13), David Weinmann (16) | |||
V 2nd 5 | 1/4 | 91:32 0:54 |
2.8 | 6:32 | 6:22 | 6:41 | 25 | 6:32 | 91:49 (0:17,0.3) |
91:49 (0:17,0.3%) |
Owls Rule! (LR, PR) | Nicholas Morales (1), Alexander Ball (4), Tzofi Klinghoffer (5), Andrew Kocins (6), Connor Ottati (9) | ||
V 3rd 5 | 1/1 | 96:30 0:39 |
2.8 | 6:54 | 6:45 | 6:59 | 15 | 6:54 | 94:40 | 94:40 | Joseph Pollack (1), William Brown (2), Matthew Caulfield (3), Ira Norton-Westbrook (4), Matthew Chabala (5) | |||
V 4th 5 | 1/1 | 101:42 1:43 |
2.8 | 7:16 | 7:00 | 7:36 | 15 | 7:16 | 99:59 | 99:59 | Dmitry Degtyarev (1), Ryan Donovan (2), Dylan Ratner (3), Sam Katz (4), Gabriel Saavedra (5) | |||
V 5th 5 | 1/1 | 110:24 1:08 |
2.8 | 7:53 | 7:40 | 8:04 | 15 | 7:53 | 107:18 | 107:18 | Emmet Brast-McKie (1), Trenton Tan (2), Addison Thompson (3), Joe Sturla (4), Eric Ota (5) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tanner Shaw | Sr | Athenian School | 15:45 | 5:38 | 1/26 | 1/26 | 1/11 | 15:38 | 15:38 | ||
2 | Zach Connolly | So | Redwood Christian | 15:51 | 5:40 | |||||||
3 | Will Mullins | Sr | Livermore Valley Charter | 16:24 | 5:51 | |||||||
4 | Jeff Mullins | Sr | Livermore Valley Charter | 16:26 | 5:52 | |||||||
5 | Chris Boranian | Jr | Head Royce | 16:28 | 5:53 | |||||||
6 | Julien Early | Sr | Head Royce | 16:32 | 5:54 | |||||||
7 | Tristram Dodge | Jr | College Prep School | 16:43 | 5:58 | |||||||
8 | Alex Glavin | So | College Prep School | 16:45 | 5:59 | |||||||
9 | Dawson Reckers | Fr | Athenian School | 16:51 | 6:01 | 2/26 | 2/26 | 4/9 | ||||
10 | Gabriel Elliott | Sr | Athenian School | 16:55 | 6:03 | 3/26 | 3/26 | 1/9 | 16:08 | 16:08 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |
11 | Stuart Suplick | Sr | Head Royce | 17:01 | 6:05 | |||||||
12 | Stephen Sloan | So | College Prep School | 17:04 | 6:06 | |||||||
13 | Anthony Ottati | So | Athenian School | 17:05 | 6:06 | 4/26 | 4/26 | 1/9 | 18:14 (1:09) |
18:14 (1:09) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | |
14 | Matthew Romer | Sr | College Prep School | 17:07 | 6:07 | |||||||
15 | Adam Teuscher | Jr | Head Royce | 17:13 | 6:09 | |||||||
16 | David Weinmann | Sr | Athenian School | 17:34 | 6:16 | 5/26 | 5/26 | 1/9 | 18:48 (1:14) |
18:48 (1:14) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | |
17 | Zack Mintz | Fr | Head Royce | 17:38 | 6:18 | |||||||
18 | Trevor Soule | Fr | College Prep School | 17:48 | 6:21 | |||||||
19 | Nicholas Morales | Jr | Athenian School | 17:49 | 6:22 | 6/26 | 6/26 | 1/8 | 18:48 (0:59) |
18:48 (0:59) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | |
20 | Ethan Ashby | Fr | College Prep School | 17:51 | 6:23 | |||||||
21 | Nick Howlett | Sr | College Prep School | 17:52 | 6:23 | |||||||
22 | Alexander Ball | Sr | Athenian School | 18:04 | 6:27 | 7/26 | 7/26 | 2/8 | 17:57 | 17:57 | ||
23 | Tzofi Klinghoffer | Sr | Athenian School | 18:25 | 6:35 | 8/26 | 8/26 | 1/8 | 18:02 | 18:02 | ||
24 | Andrew Kocins | So | Athenian School | 18:31 | 6:37 | 9/26 | 9/26 | 1/5 | 20:35 (2:04) |
20:35 (2:04) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | |
25 | Brian Call | Sr | Head Royce | 18:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
26 | Caleb Olivarez | Jr | Redwood Christian | 18:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
27 | Andrew Vaughn | Jr | College Prep School | 18:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
28 | Connor Ottati | Fr | Athenian School | 18:43 | 6:41 | 10/26 | 10/26 | 1/4 | ||||
29 | Joseph Pollack | Fr | Athenian School | 18:55 | 6:45 | 11/26 | 11/26 | 1/4 | ||||
30 | Jack Lamb | Fr | College Prep School | 19:01 | 6:48 | |||||||
31 | Paul Stewart | Jr | Redwood Christian | 19:02 | 6:48 | |||||||
32 | William Brown | Sr | Athenian School | 19:10 | 6:51 | 12/26 | 12/26 | 1/3 | 18:57 | 18:57 | ||
33 | Matthew Caulfield | Jr | Athenian School | 19:22 | 6:55 | 13/26 | 13/26 | 1/3 | 18:56 | 18:56 | ||
34 | Dustin Tran | Sr | Livermore Valley Charter | 19:26 | 6:56 | |||||||
35 | Joshua Huey | So | Fremont Christian | 19:28 | 6:57 | |||||||
36 | Dylan Thiermann | So | Head Royce | 19:28 | 6:57 | |||||||
37 | Ira Norton-Westbrook | So | Athenian School | 19:29 | 6:58 | 14/26 | 14/26 | 1/3 | ||||
38 | James Levy | Sr | College Prep School | 19:31 | 6:58 | |||||||
39 | Caleb Rosen | So | Head Royce | 19:32 | 6:59 | |||||||
40 | Matthew Chabala | So | Athenian School | 19:34 | 6:59 | 15/26 | 15/26 | 1/1 | 18:03 | 18:03 | ||
41 | Dmitry Degtyarev | Jr | Athenian School | 19:35 | 7:00 | 16/26 | 16/26 | 1/1 | ||||
42 | Tanios Boudames | Sr | Fremont Christian | 19:42 | 7:02 | |||||||
43 | Paul Epperson | Sr | Livermore Valley Charter | 19:44 | 7:03 | |||||||
44 | Greg Lin | Jr | Redwood Christian | 19:51 | 7:05 | |||||||
45 | Justin Bulanadi | So | Fremont Christian | 19:55 | 7:07 | |||||||
46 | Ryan Donovan | Jr | Athenian School | 20:03 | 7:10 | 17/26 | 17/26 | 1/1 | ||||
47 | Ben Dawson | So | Bentley | 20:03 | 7:10 | |||||||
48 | Isaiah Mobley | Jr | Making Waves | 20:06 | 7:11 | |||||||
49 | Dylan Ratner | Fr | Athenian School | 20:18 | 7:15 | 18/26 | 18/26 | 1/1 | ||||
50 | Tyler Pon | Fr | Fremont Christian | 20:19 | 7:15 | |||||||
51 | Demario Brown | Jr | Making Waves | 20:26 | 7:18 | |||||||
52 | Sam Katz | Jr | Athenian School | 20:28 | 7:19 | 19/26 | 19/26 | 1/1 | ||||
53 | Peter Lord | Jr | College Prep School | 20:34 | 7:21 | |||||||
54 | James Camper | Fr | Chinese Christian | 20:36 | 7:21 | |||||||
55 | George Clare Kennedy | Fr | College Prep School | 20:47 | 7:25 | |||||||
56 | Matt Robledo | Sr | Contra Costa Chrisitan | 20:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
57 | Nick Couvson | Jr | Making Waves | 21:03 | 7:31 | |||||||
58 | Byron Morales | Jr | Making Waves | 21:05 | 7:32 | |||||||
59 | Key Piyanuluk | Sr | Contra Costa Chrisitan | 21:06 | 7:32 | |||||||
60 | Gustavo Miranda | Jr | Making Waves | 21:13 | 7:35 | |||||||
61 | Gabriel Saavedra | Jr | Athenian School | 21:18 | 7:36 | 20/26 | 20/26 | 1/1 | 21:09 | 21:09 | ||
62 | Emmet Brast-McKie | So | Athenian School | 21:27 | 7:40 | 21/26 | 21/26 | 1/1 | 22:21 (0:54) |
22:21 (0:54) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | |
63 | Frank Fu | Sr | Contra Costa Chrisitan | 21:29 | 7:40 | |||||||
64 | Samuel Lee | Fr | Redwood Christian | 21:32 | 7:41 | |||||||
65 | Milo Narushchen | So | Bentley | 21:33 | 7:42 | |||||||
66 | Nicholas Lester | Fr | College Prep School | 21:34 | 7:42 | |||||||
67 | Ahab Chopra | Fr | College Prep School | 21:34 | 7:42 | |||||||
68 | Dwain Jenkins | Jr | Making Waves | 21:54 | 7:49 | |||||||
69 | Joshua Cadaing | So | Fremont Christian | 21:59 | 7:51 | |||||||
70 | Trenton Tan | So | Athenian School | 22:01 | 7:52 | 22/26 | 22/26 | 1/1 | 20:16 | 20:16 | ||
71 | Addison Thompson | Sr | Athenian School | 22:02 | 7:52 | 23/26 | 23/26 | 1/1 | 23:09 (1:07) |
23:09 (1:07) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | |
72 | Kyo Piyanuluk | Fr | Contra Costa Chrisitan | 22:02 | 7:52 | |||||||
73 | Kris Lin | Sr | Redwood Christian | 22:05 | 7:53 | |||||||
74 | Isaac Abuyen | So | Redwood Christian | 22:13 | 7:56 | |||||||
75 | Joe Sturla | Sr | Athenian School | 22:19 | 7:58 | 24/26 | 24/26 | 1/1 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
76 | Walter Stuart | Sr | Head Royce | 22:19 | 7:58 | |||||||
77 | Campbell Unruh | So | Bentley | 22:22 | 7:59 | |||||||
78 | Patrick Toppin | Jr | Head Royce | 22:22 | 7:59 | |||||||
79 | Evan Wheat | Jr | Fremont Christian | 22:27 | 8:01 | |||||||
80 | Luis Ramirez | Jr | Making Waves | 22:29 | 8:02 | |||||||
81 | Kevin Purdy | So | Livermore Valley Charter | 22:31 | 8:02 | |||||||
82 | Zach Blemker | So | Head Royce | 22:34 | 8:04 | |||||||
83 | Eric Ota | Jr | Athenian School | 22:35 | 8:04 | 25/26 | 25/26 | 1/1 | 23:58 (1:23) |
23:58 (1:23) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | |
84 | Jay Oh | So | Fremont Christian | 22:40 | 8:06 | |||||||
85 | Chris Leung | So | Redwood Christian | 22:43 | 8:07 | |||||||
86 | Mateo Galguera | So | Athenian School | 22:46 | 8:08 | 26/26 | 26/26 | 1/1 | 25:23 (2:37) |
25:23 (2:37) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | |
87 | Abraham Vazquez | So | Making Waves | 23:00 | 8:13 | |||||||
88 | Ryan Kim | Sr | Head Royce | 23:01 | 8:13 | |||||||
89 | Kylan Fabila | Sr | Livermore Valley Charter | 23:10 | 8:16 | |||||||
90 | Josh Choi | Fr | Livermore Valley Charter | 23:12 | 8:17 | |||||||
91 | Jaxon Sales | Fr | Bentley | 23:21 | 8:20 | |||||||
92 | Joseph Wang | Sr | Redwood Christian | 23:25 | 8:22 | |||||||
93 | Peter Cavallaro | Sr | Fremont Christian | 23:25 | 8:22 | |||||||
94 | Dimitry Boyd | So | Livermore Valley Charter | 23:52 | 8:31 | |||||||
95 | Ray Corona | So | EMR | 23:58 | 8:34 | |||||||
96 | Diego Martell | Fr | Head Royce | 23:59 | 8:34 | |||||||
97 | Ben Langer | Fr | Head Royce | 24:14 | 8:39 | |||||||
98 | Stephen Liu | Jr | Contra Costa Chrisitan | 24:16 | 8:40 | |||||||
99 | John Nick Millham | Fr | Bentley | 24:27 | 8:44 | |||||||
100 | Tajmal Hussein | Jr | Making Waves | 24:37 | 8:48 | |||||||
101 | Ruben Escolero | Jr | Making Waves | 25:28 | 9:06 | |||||||
102 | Jordan Johal | Sr | Bentley | 26:09 | 9:20 | |||||||
103 | Alex Turnage | Jr | Bentley | 26:26 | 9:26 | |||||||
104 | Laurens Lazaro | Jr | Making Waves | 27:10 | 9:42 | |||||||
105 | Zane Weissman | Jr | Bentley | 33:17 | 11:53 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Athenian School 1-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:49 |
84:10 16:50 6:01 |
49 | Tanner Shaw Sr 15:45 5:38 1 |
Dawson Reckers Fr 16:51 6:01 9 |
Gabriel Elliott Sr 16:55 6:03 10 |
Anthony Ottati So 17:05 6:06 13 |
David Weinmann Sr 17:34 6:16 16 |
Nicholas Morales Jr 17:49 6:22 19 |
Alexander Ball Sr 18:04 6:27 22 |
2 | Head Royce 4-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:10 |
84:52 16:58 6:04 |
54 | Chris Boranian Jr 16:28 5:53 5 |
Julien Early Sr 16:32 5:54 6 |
Stuart Suplick Sr 17:01 6:05 11 |
Adam Teuscher Jr 17:13 6:09 15 |
Zack Mintz Fr 17:38 6:18 17 |
Brian Call Sr 18:35 6:38 23 |
Dylan Thiermann So 19:28 6:57 28 |
3 | College Prep School 5-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:05 |
85:27 17:05 6:06 |
59 | Tristram Dodge Jr 16:43 5:58 7 |
Alex Glavin So 16:45 5:59 8 |
Stephen Sloan So 17:04 6:06 12 |
Matthew Romer Sr 17:07 6:07 14 |
Trevor Soule Fr 17:48 6:21 18 |
Ethan Ashby Fr 17:51 6:23 20 |
Nick Howlett Sr 17:52 6:23 21 |
4 | Livermore Valley Charter 3-1-4-4-4 Gap: 6:07 |
94:31 18:54 6:45 |
116 | Will Mullins Sr 16:24 5:51 3 |
Jeff Mullins Sr 16:26 5:52 4 |
Dustin Tran Sr 19:26 6:56 26 |
Paul Epperson Sr 19:44 7:03 30 |
Kevin Purdy So 22:31 8:02 53 |
Kylan Fabila Sr 23:10 8:16 55 |
Josh Choi Fr 23:12 8:17 56 |
5 | Redwood Christian 2-5-5-5-5 Gap: 5:41 |
94:54 18:59 6:47 |
125 | Zach Connolly So 15:51 5:40 2 |
Caleb Olivarez Jr 18:38 6:39 24 |
Paul Stewart Jr 19:02 6:48 25 |
Greg Lin Jr 19:51 7:05 31 |
Samuel Lee Fr 21:32 7:41 43 |
Kris Lin Sr 22:05 7:53 48 |
Isaac Abuyen So 22:13 7:56 49 |
6 | Fremont Christian 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:31 |
101:23 20:17 7:15 |
169 | Joshua Huey So 19:28 6:57 27 |
Tanios Boudames Sr 19:42 7:02 29 |
Justin Bulanadi So 19:55 7:07 32 |
Tyler Pon Fr 20:19 7:15 35 |
Joshua Cadaing So 21:59 7:51 46 |
Evan Wheat Jr 22:27 8:01 51 |
Jay Oh So 22:40 8:06 54 |
7 | Making Waves 8-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:07 |
103:53 20:47 7:25 |
188 | Isaiah Mobley Jr 20:06 7:11 34 |
Demario Brown Jr 20:26 7:18 36 |
Nick Couvson Jr 21:03 7:31 38 |
Byron Morales Jr 21:05 7:32 39 |
Gustavo Miranda Jr 21:13 7:35 41 |
Dwain Jenkins Jr 21:54 7:49 45 |
Luis Ramirez Jr 22:29 8:02 52 |
8 | Contra Costa Chrisitan 9-8-8-8-8 Gap: 3:17 |
109:52 21:58 7:51 |
224 | Matt Robledo Sr 20:59 7:30 37 |
Key Piyanuluk Sr 21:06 7:32 40 |
Frank Fu Sr 21:29 7:40 42 |
Kyo Piyanuluk Fr 22:02 7:52 47 |
Stephen Liu Jr 24:16 8:40 58 |
||
9 | Bentley 7-8-9-9-9 Gap: 4:24 |
111:46 22:21 7:59 |
243 | Ben Dawson So 20:03 7:10 33 |
Milo Narushchen So 21:33 7:42 44 |
Campbell Unruh So 22:22 7:59 50 |
Jaxon Sales Fr 23:21 8:20 57 |
John Nick Millham Fr 24:27 8:44 59 |
Jordan Johal Sr 26:09 9:20 60 |
Alex Turnage Jr 26:26 9:26 61 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Athenian School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:54 |
91:32 18:18 6:32 |
25 | Nicholas Morales Jr 17:49 6:22 1 |
Alexander Ball Sr 18:04 6:27 4 |
Tzofi Klinghoffer Sr 18:25 6:35 5 |
Andrew Kocins So 18:31 6:37 6 |
Connor Ottati Fr 18:43 6:41 9 |
Joseph Pollack Fr 18:55 6:45 10 |
William Brown Sr 19:10 6:51 12 |
2 | College Prep School 2-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:40 |
92:54 18:35 6:38 |
38 | Ethan Ashby Fr 17:51 6:23 2 |
Nick Howlett Sr 17:52 6:23 3 |
Andrew Vaughn Jr 18:39 6:40 8 |
Jack Lamb Fr 19:01 6:48 11 |
James Levy Sr 19:31 6:58 14 |
Peter Lord Jr 20:34 7:21 16 |
George Clare Kennedy Fr 20:47 7:25 17 |
3 | Head Royce 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:47 |
102:16 20:27 7:18 |
74 | Brian Call Sr 18:35 6:38 7 |
Dylan Thiermann So 19:28 6:57 13 |
Caleb Rosen So 19:32 6:59 15 |
Walter Stuart Sr 22:19 7:58 19 |
Patrick Toppin Jr 22:22 7:59 20 |
Zach Blemker So 22:34 8:04 22 |
Ryan Kim Sr 23:01 8:13 24 |
4 | Making Waves 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:34 |
117:28 23:30 8:23 |
113 | Dwain Jenkins Jr 21:54 7:49 18 |
Luis Ramirez Jr 22:29 8:02 21 |
Abraham Vazquez So 23:00 8:13 23 |
Tajmal Hussein Jr 24:37 8:48 25 |
Ruben Escolero Jr 25:28 9:06 26 |
Laurens Lazaro Jr 27:10 9:42 27 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Athenian School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:39 |
96:30 19:18 6:54 |
15 | Joseph Pollack Fr 18:55 6:45 1 |
William Brown Sr 19:10 6:51 2 |
Matthew Caulfield Jr 19:22 6:55 3 |
Ira Norton-Westbrook So 19:29 6:58 4 |
Matthew Chabala So 19:34 6:59 5 |
Dmitry Degtyarev Jr 19:35 7:00 6 |
Ryan Donovan Jr 20:03 7:10 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Athenian School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:43 |
101:42 20:20 7:16 |
15 | Dmitry Degtyarev Jr 19:35 7:00 1 |
Ryan Donovan Jr 20:03 7:10 2 |
Dylan Ratner Fr 20:18 7:15 3 |
Sam Katz Jr 20:28 7:19 4 |
Gabriel Saavedra Jr 21:18 7:36 5 |
Emmet Brast-McKie So 21:27 7:40 6 |
Trenton Tan So 22:01 7:52 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Athenian School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:08 |
110:24 22:05 7:53 |
15 | Emmet Brast-McKie So 21:27 7:40 1 |
Trenton Tan So 22:01 7:52 2 |
Addison Thompson Sr 22:02 7:52 3 |
Joe Sturla Sr 22:19 7:58 4 |
Eric Ota Jr 22:35 8:04 5 |
Mateo Galguera So 22:46 8:08 6 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.8 mi |
All at 2.8 mi |
V | Tanner Shaw, Sr, 15:45, Athenian | Athenian, 84:10, 49 |
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.8 mi |
All at 2.8 mi |
V | Grace Brown, Fr, 19:14, Athenian | Athenian, 101:30, 27 |