Athenian School Results from the BCL East Meet #1 at Coyote Hills Park on 9/17/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Amalia Gradie Fr V 33:23 11:55 2.8 75/76 16/16 16/16 2/2
Araceli Faria So V 24:49 8:52 2.8 37/76 12/16 12/16 1/2 25:27
(0:38,2.5)
25:27
(0:38,2.5)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
Delaney Inamine Jr V 19:45 7:03 2.8 2/76 2/16 2/16 1/11 19:39 19:39
Emily Arroyo Fr V 22:54 8:11 2.8 20/76 6/16 6/16 2/5
Emily Golding Sr V 25:01 8:56 2.8 38/76 13/16 13/16 1/2 22:44 22:44
Ephthalia Michael-Schwarzinger Fr V 23:06 8:15 2.8 21/76 7/16 7/16 2/4
Grace Brown Fr V 19:14 6:52 2.8 1/76 1/16 1/16 1/11
Hayden Craig Jr V 24:34 8:46 2.8 34/76 10/16 10/16 2/2 24:39
(0:05,0.3)
24:39
(0:05,0.3)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
Hayley Carter Jr V 24:38 8:48 2.8 35/76 11/16 11/16 2/2 24:16 24:16 Hen hao! (SBP)
Jordan Gewing-Mullins Fr V 25:15 9:01 2.8 43/76 14/16 14/16 1/2
Kylie Pavlik Fr V 23:19 8:20 2.8 24/76 8/16 8/16 2/4
Margaret Osha Fr V 23:56 8:33 2.8 29/76 9/16 9/16 2/3
Melise Knowles Sr V 20:06 7:11 2.8 3/76 3/16 3/16 1/9 21:02
(0:56,4.4)
21:02
(0:56,4.4)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
Priya Canzius So V 27:48 9:56 2.8 59/76 15/16 15/16 1/2
Rebecca Elliott So V 20:07 7:11 2.8 5/76 4/16 4/16 1/8 20:22
(0:15,1.2)
20:22
(0:15,1.2)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
Vidya Ramaswamy So V 22:18 7:58 2.8 17/76 5/16 5/16 2/7
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/7 101:30
3:04
2.8 7:15 6:52 7:58 27 7:15 103:41
(2:11,2.1)
103:41
(2:11,2.1%)
Owls Rule! (LR, PR) Grace Brown (1), Delaney Inamine (2), Melise Knowles (3), Rebecca Elliott (5), Vidya Ramaswamy (16)
V 2nd 5 2/2 117:49
1:40
2.8 8:25 8:11 8:46 39 7:55 121:09
(3:20,2.8)
121:09
(3:20,2.8%)
Owls Rule! (LR, PR) Emily Arroyo (5), Ephthalia Michael-Schwarzinger (6), Kylie Pavlik (8), Margaret Osha (9), Hayden Craig (11)
V 3rd 5 1/2 127:31
3:10
2.8 9:06 8:48 9:56 22 9:06 145:46
(18:15,12.5)
145:46
(18:15,12.5%)
Owls Rule! (LR, PR) Hayley Carter (2), Araceli Faria (3), Emily Golding (4), Jordan Gewing-Mullins (5), Priya Canzius (8)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Grace Brown Fr Athenian School 19:14 6:52 1/16 1/16 1/11
2 Delaney Inamine Jr Athenian School 19:45 7:03 2/16 2/16 1/11 19:39 19:39
3 Melise Knowles Sr Athenian School 20:06 7:11 3/16 3/16 1/9 21:02
(0:56)
21:02
(0:56)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
4 Maya Zimmerman Fr College Prep School 20:07 7:11
5 Rebecca Elliott So Athenian School 20:07 7:11 4/16 4/16 1/8 20:22
(0:15)
20:22
(0:15)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
6 Emme Sloan Sr College Prep School 20:08 7:11
7 Madeleine Eggers Sr College Prep School 20:30 7:19
8 Ava Podell Fr College Prep School 20:40 7:23
9 Madeleine Strait Sr College Prep School 20:52 7:27
10 Aida Julien Sr Head Royce 20:53 7:28
11 Gabi Willingham So College Prep School 22:11 7:55
12 Brianna Bourne Fr College Prep School 21:27 7:40
13 Jade Hardy Jr Head Royce 21:33 7:42
14 Mia O'reilly Sr College Prep School 21:34 7:42
15 Julia Jung So Bentley 21:50 7:48
16 Ashley Macarchuk Sr Bentley 22:10 7:55
17 Vidya Ramaswamy So Athenian School 22:18 7:58 5/16 5/16 2/7
18 Georgia Scherer So Head Royce 22:21 7:59
19 Gracie Berg Fr College Prep School 22:23 8:00
20 Emily Arroyo Fr Athenian School 22:54 8:11 6/16 6/16 2/5
21 Ephthalia Michael-Schwarzinger Fr Athenian School 23:06 8:15 7/16 7/16 2/4
22 Martha Castro Fr College Prep School 23:08 8:16
23 Katie Nelson Jr Redwood Christian 23:12 8:17
24 Kylie Pavlik Fr Athenian School 23:19 8:20 8/16 8/16 2/4
25 Erin Quintero Fr Livermore Valley Charter 23:19 8:20
26 Chelsea Martinez Jr Redwood Christian 23:20 8:20
27 Chyna Kane-ross Jr EMR 23:27 8:23
28 Erin Choy Sr Redwood Christian 23:30 8:24
29 Margaret Osha Fr Athenian School 23:56 8:33 9/16 9/16 2/3
30 Gwendolyn Chu Fr Fremont Christian 23:58 8:34
31 Ameya Futnani Jr College Prep School 24:09 8:38
32 Jasmine Hardy Jr Head Royce 24:19 8:41
33 Hayley Martinez Fr Redwood Christian 24:33 8:46
34 Hayden Craig Jr Athenian School 24:34 8:46 10/16 10/16 2/2 24:39
(0:05)
24:39
(0:05)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
35 Hayley Carter Jr Athenian School 24:38 8:48 11/16 11/16 2/2 24:16 24:16 Hen hao! (SBP)
36 Kenna Camper Fr Chinese Christian 24:48 8:51
37 Araceli Faria So Athenian School 24:49 8:52 12/16 12/16 1/2 25:27
(0:38)
25:27
(0:38)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
38 Emily Golding Sr Athenian School 25:01 8:56 13/16 13/16 1/2 22:44 22:44
39 Michelle Boutell So Fremont Christian 25:05 8:58
40 Savannah Goodell Fr Redwood Christian 25:10 8:59
41 Sierra Baeta So Fremont Christian 25:14 9:01
42 Bridget Croke Holy Names 25:15 9:01
43 Jordan Gewing-Mullins Fr Athenian School 25:15 9:01 14/16 14/16 1/2
44 Kayla Schmidlin So Head Royce 25:35 9:08
45 Clare Dunnegan Sr Redwood Christian 25:40 9:10
46 Ekaterina Uher Fr Holy Names 25:44 9:11
47 Catherine Zhang So Fremont Christian 25:53 9:15
48 Kaitlynn Hong So College Prep School 25:55 9:15
49 Hannah Rogers Sr Bentley 25:56 9:16
50 Joanna Scholten Sr Redwood Christian 26:02 9:18
51 Rannie Zeng Jr Chinese Christian 26:27 9:27
52 Leeza Lu Fr Head Royce 26:41 9:32
53 Lois Hu Jr Chinese Christian 26:44 9:33
54 Angela Liu Jr Chinese Christian 26:45 9:33
55 Jessica Xu Jr Head Royce 26:53 9:36
56 Raeha Attari Fr Head Royce 26:56 9:37
57 Rachel Tam Jr Fremont Christian 26:57 9:38
58 Fiona George Fr College Prep School 27:39 9:53
59 Priya Canzius So Athenian School 27:48 9:56 15/16 15/16 1/2
60 Chloe Boudames So Fremont Christian 27:52 9:57
61 Katherine Chen Fr College Prep School 28:14 10:05
62 Victory Oneykwere So EMR 28:20 10:07
63 Yolanda Medrano Jr Holy Names 28:26 10:09
64 Elena Anaya Jr Making Waves 29:00 10:21
65 Katie Stamm-kirk Fr Bentley 29:26 10:31
66 Miranda Christ So College Prep School 29:34 10:34
67 Isis Brown Jr College Prep School 29:57 10:42
68 Araina Hanson Sr Livermore Valley Charter 30:05 10:45
69 Cecilia Aguirra Jr Making Waves 30:42 10:58
70 Lucy Holt Fr Bentley 30:51 11:01
71 Victoria Bravo So Holy Names 31:10 11:08
72 Patty Aguirra Jr Making Waves 31:19 11:11
73 Miara Cahee So Redwood Christian 31:40 11:19
74 Rohaana Sarkar So Head Royce 31:45 11:20
75 Amalia Gradie Fr Athenian School 33:23 11:55 16/16 16/16 2/2
76 Lena Costello So Holy Names 34:23 12:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Athenian School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:04
101:30
20:18
7:15
27 Grace Brown
Fr
19:14
6:52
1
Delaney Inamine
Jr
19:45
7:03
2
Melise Knowles
Sr
20:06
7:11
3
Rebecca Elliott
So
20:07
7:11
5
Vidya Ramaswamy
So
22:18
7:58
16
Emily Arroyo
Fr
22:54
8:11
18
Ephthalia Michael-Schwarzinger
Fr
23:06
8:15
19
Owls Rule! (LR, PR)
2 College Prep School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:45
102:17
20:27
7:18
34 Maya Zimmerman
Fr
20:07
7:11
4
Emme Sloan
Sr
20:08
7:11
6
Madeleine Eggers
Sr
20:30
7:19
7
Ava Podell
Fr
20:40
7:23
8
Madeleine Strait
Sr
20:52
7:27
9
Gabi Willingham
So
22:11
7:55
11
Brianna Bourne
Fr
21:27
7:40
12
3 Head Royce
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:42
114:41
22:56
8:12
94 Aida Julien
Sr
20:53
7:28
10
Jade Hardy
Jr
21:33
7:42
13
Georgia Scherer
So
22:21
7:59
17
Jasmine Hardy
Jr
24:19
8:41
24
Kayla Schmidlin
So
25:35
9:08
30
Leeza Lu
Fr
26:41
9:32
36
Jessica Xu
Jr
26:53
9:36
37
4 Redwood Christian
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:58
119:45
23:57
8:33
115 Katie Nelson
Jr
23:12
8:17
20
Chelsea Martinez
Jr
23:20
8:20
21
Erin Choy
Sr
23:30
8:24
22
Hayley Martinez
Fr
24:33
8:46
25
Savannah Goodell
Fr
25:10
8:59
27
Clare Dunnegan
Sr
25:40
9:10
31
Joanna Scholten
Sr
26:02
9:18
35
5 Bentley
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 9:01
130:13
26:03
9:18
146 Julia Jung
So
21:50
7:48
14
Ashley Macarchuk
Sr
22:10
7:55
15
Hannah Rogers
Sr
25:56
9:16
34
Katie Stamm-kirk
Fr
29:26
10:31
41
Lucy Holt
Fr
30:51
11:01
42








6 Fremont Christian
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:59
127:07
25:25
9:05
148 Gwendolyn Chu
Fr
23:58
8:34
23
Michelle Boutell
So
25:05
8:58
26
Sierra Baeta
So
25:14
9:01
28
Catherine Zhang
So
25:53
9:15
33
Rachel Tam
Jr
26:57
9:38
38
Chloe Boudames
So
27:52
9:57
39




7 Holy Names
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 9:08
144:58
29:00
10:21
188 Bridget Croke
-
25:15
9:01
29
Ekaterina Uher
Fr
25:44
9:11
32
Yolanda Medrano
Jr
28:26
10:09
40
Victoria Bravo
So
31:10
11:08
43
Lena Costello
So
34:23
12:17
44








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 College Prep School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
110:43
22:09
7:55
17 Gabi Willingham
So
22:11
7:55
1
Brianna Bourne
Fr
21:27
7:40
2
Mia O'reilly
Sr
21:34
7:42
3
Gracie Berg
Fr
22:23
8:00
4
Martha Castro
Fr
23:08
8:16
7
Ameya Futnani
Jr
24:09
8:38
10
Kaitlynn Hong
So
25:55
9:15
14
2 Athenian School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:40
117:49
23:34
8:25
39 Emily Arroyo
Fr
22:54
8:11
5
Ephthalia Michael-Schwarzinger
Fr
23:06
8:15
6
Kylie Pavlik
Fr
23:19
8:20
8
Margaret Osha
Fr
23:56
8:33
9
Hayden Craig
Jr
24:34
8:46
11
Hayley Carter
Jr
24:38
8:48
12
Araceli Faria
So
24:49
8:52
13
Owls Rule! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Athenian School
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:10
127:31
25:30
9:06
22 Hayley Carter
Jr
24:38
8:48
2
Araceli Faria
So
24:49
8:52
3
Emily Golding
Sr
25:01
8:56
4
Jordan Gewing-Mullins
Fr
25:15
9:01
5
Priya Canzius
So
27:48
9:56
8
Amalia Gradie
Fr
33:23
11:55
12




Owls Rule! (LR, PR)
2 College Prep School
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 5:25
135:31
27:06
9:41
33 Ameya Futnani
Jr
24:09
8:38
1
Kaitlynn Hong
So
25:55
9:15
6
Fiona George
Fr
27:39
9:53
7
Katherine Chen
Fr
28:14
10:05
9
Miranda Christ
So
29:34
10:34
10
Isis Brown
Jr
29:57
10:42
11




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.