Athenian School Results from the BCL East Meet #2 at Garin Park on 10/8/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Addison Thompson Sr V 23:45.02 7:40 3.1 63/108 18/26 18/26 1/2 27:24
(3:39,13.3)
27:24
(3:39,13.3)
27:24
(3:39,13.3)
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Alexander Ball Sr V 20:03.11 6:28 3.1 21/108 7/26 7/26 1/8 23:30
(3:27,14.7)
22:30
(2:27,10.9)
18:05 Hen hao! (LR, PR)
Andrew Kocins So V 21:05.52 6:48 3.1 29/108 11/26 11/26 1/4 19:50
Anthony Ottati So V 19:07.34 6:10 3.1 14/108 4/26 4/26 2/9 18:26
Cade Niles So V 29:52.05 9:38 3.1 105/108 26/26 26/26 1/1
Connor Ottati Fr V 20:37.37 6:39 3.1 26/108 8/26 8/26 2/6 19:49
David Weinmann Sr V 19:18.78 6:14 3.1 15/108 5/26 5/26 1/9 20:58
(1:39,7.9)
20:58
(1:39,7.9)
18:49 Hen hao! (LR, PR)
Dawson Reckers Fr V 19:06.93 6:10 3.1 13/108 3/26 3/26 3/9 18:05
Dmitry Degtyarev Jr V 21:44.3 7:01 3.1 40/108 17/26 17/26 1/2
Dylan Ratner Fr V 21:30.21 6:56 3.1 35/108 15/26 15/26 1/2
Emmet Brast-McKie So V 24:11.93 7:48 3.1 66/108 19/26 19/26 1/1 22:58
Eric Ota Jr V 26:06.43 8:25 3.1 88/108 23/26 23/26 1/1 24:33
Gabriel Elliott Sr V 18:49.46 6:04 3.1 9/108 2/26 2/26 4/11 17:58 17:58 16:39
Gabriel Saavedra Jr V 25:38.3 8:16 3.1 83/108 22/26 22/26 1/1 24:06 24:06 23:45
Ira Norton-Westbrook So V 21:11.87 6:50 3.1 30/108 12/26 12/26 1/3 20:24
Jacob Glenn Fr V 24:19.05 7:51 3.1 68/108 20/26 20/26 1/1
Joe Sturla Sr V 26:46.93 8:38 3.1 96/108 24/26 24/26 1/1
Joseph Pollack Fr V 21:35.55 6:58 3.1 36/108 16/26 16/26 1/2 20:36
Krishan Canzius Sr V 21:02.52 6:47 3.1 28/108 10/26 10/26 1/4 20:41
Mateo Galguera So V 26:58.11 8:42 3.1 97/108 25/26 25/26 1/1
Matthew Chabala So V 21:23.14 6:54 3.1 32/108 13/26 13/26 1/3 20:28
Sam Katz Jr V 21:24.93 6:54 3.1 33/108 14/26 14/26 1/2 Hen hao! (SBP)
Tanner Shaw Sr V 17:23.24 5:37 3.1 1/108 1/26 1/26 1/11 18:02
(0:39,3.6)
18:02
(0:39,3.6)
16:04 Hen hao! (LR, PR)
Trenton Tan So V 24:36.74 7:56 3.1 69/108 21/26 21/26 1/1 22:06
Tzofi Klinghoffer Sr V 19:53.96 6:25 3.1 20/108 6/26 6/26 2/8 23:37
(3:43,15.7)
23:37
(3:43,15.7)
19:11 Hen hao! (LR, PR)
William Brown Sr V 20:40.55 6:40 3.1 27/108 9/26 9/26 1/5 23:21
(2:40,11.5)
23:21
(2:40,11.5)
20:14 Hen hao! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/9 93:46
1:56
3.1 6:03 5:37 6:14 52 6:03 93:02 93:02 Tanner Shaw (1), Gabriel Elliott (9), Dawson Reckers (13), Anthony Ottati (14), David Weinmann (15)
V 2nd 5 1/4 102:18
1:09
3.1 6:36 6:25 6:47 26 6:36 104:50
(2:32,2.4)
104:50
(2:32,2.4%)
Owls Rule! (LR, PR) Tzofi Klinghoffer (2), Alexander Ball (3), Connor Ottati (6), William Brown (7), Krishan Canzius (8)
V 3rd 5 1/2 106:36
0:25
3.1 6:53 6:48 6:56 15 6:53 118:30
(11:54,10.0)
118:30
(11:54,10.0%)
Owls Rule! (LR, PR) Andrew Kocins (1), Ira Norton-Westbrook (2), Matthew Chabala (3), Sam Katz (4), Dylan Ratner (5)
V 4th 5 1/1 115:36
2:44
3.1 7:27 6:58 7:51 15 7:27 130:35
(14:59,11.5)
130:35
(14:59,11.5%)
Owls Rule! (LR, PR) Joseph Pollack (1), Dmitry Degtyarev (2), Addison Thompson (3), Emmet Brast-McKie (4), Jacob Glenn (5)
V 5th 5 1/1 130:07
2:21
3.1 8:24 7:56 8:42 15 8:24 Trenton Tan (1), Gabriel Saavedra (2), Eric Ota (3), Joe Sturla (4), Mateo Galguera (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tanner Shaw Sr Athenian School 17:23.24 5:37 1/26 1/26 1/11 18:02
(0:39)
18:02
(0:39)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
2 Zach Connolly So Redwood Christian 17:45.24 5:44
3 Jeff Mullins Sr Livermore Valley Charter Prep 18:03.93 5:50
4 Will Mulllins Sr Livermore Valley Charter Prep 18:25.99 5:57
5 Chris Boranian Jr Head Royce 18:31.78 5:59
6 Julien Early Sr Head Royce 18:37.4 6:00
7 Tristram Dodge Jr College Prep 18:39.55 6:01
8 Stephen Sloan So College Prep 18:47.46 6:04
9 Gabriel Elliott Sr Athenian School 18:49.46 6:04 2/26 2/26 4/11 17:58 17:58
10 Alex Glavin So College Prep 18:51.24 6:05
11 Adam Teuscher Jr Head Royce 18:55.65 6:06
12 Matthew Romer Sr College Prep 18:59.14 6:07
13 Dawson Reckers Fr Athenian School 19:06.93 6:10 3/26 3/26 3/9
14 Anthony Ottati So Athenian School 19:07.34 6:10 4/26 4/26 2/9
15 David Weinmann Sr Athenian School 19:18.78 6:14 5/26 5/26 1/9 20:58
(1:39)
20:58
(1:39)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
16 Trevor Soule Fr College Prep 19:49.43 6:24
17 Stuart Suplick Sr Head Royce 19:52.58 6:25
18 Ethan Ashby Fr College Prep 19:52.99 6:25
19 Zack Mintz Fr Head Royce 19:53.24 6:25
20 Tzofi Klinghoffer Sr Athenian School 19:53.96 6:25 6/26 6/26 2/8 23:37
(3:43)
23:37
(3:43)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
21 Alexander Ball Sr Athenian School 20:03.11 6:28 7/26 7/26 1/8 23:30
(3:27)
22:30
(2:27)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
22 Nick Howlett Sr College Prep 20:07.55 6:30
23 George Condit Sr Chinese Christian 20:24.58 6:35
24 Caleb Olivarez Jr Redwood Christian 20:30.93 6:37
25 Jack Lamb Fr College Prep 20:33.58 6:38
26 Connor Ottati Fr Athenian School 20:37.37 6:39 8/26 8/26 2/6
27 William Brown Sr Athenian School 20:40.55 6:40 9/26 9/26 1/5 23:21
(2:40)
23:21
(2:40)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
28 Krishan Canzius Sr Athenian School 21:02.52 6:47 10/26 10/26 1/4
29 Andrew Kocins So Athenian School 21:05.52 6:48 11/26 11/26 1/4
30 Ira Norton-Westbrook So Athenian School 21:11.87 6:50 12/26 12/26 1/3
31 Ben Dawson So Bentley 21:20.11 6:53
32 Matthew Chabala So Athenian School 21:23.14 6:54 13/26 13/26 1/3
33 Sam Katz Jr Athenian School 21:24.93 6:54 14/26 14/26 1/2 Hen hao! (SBP)
34 Andrew Vaughn Jr College Prep 21:27.52 6:55
35 Dylan Ratner Fr Athenian School 21:30.21 6:56 15/26 15/26 1/2
36 Joseph Pollack Fr Athenian School 21:35.55 6:58 16/26 16/26 1/2
37 Jesse Stephens Jr Redwood Christian 21:37.84 6:59
38 Dylan Thiermann So Head Royce 21:38.3 6:59
39 Justin Bulanadi So Fremont Christian 21:40.46 7:00
40 Dmitry Degtyarev Jr Athenian School 21:44.3 7:01 17/26 17/26 1/2
41 Caleb Rosen So Head Royce 21:44.81 7:01
42 Tanios Boudames Sr Fremont Christian 21:45.84 7:01
43 Brian Call Sr Head Royce 21:46.52 7:01
44 Joshua Huey So Fremont Christian 21:47.11 7:02
45 Warsame Mohomed Sr Bentley 21:52.84 7:03
46 Nick Couvson Jr Making Waves 22:10.49 7:09
47 James Levy Sr College Prep 22:16.27 7:11
48 Isaiah Mobley Jr Making Waves 22:24.96 7:14
49 Greg Lin Jr Redwood Christian 22:25.96 7:14
50 James Camper Fr Chinese Christian 22:35.96 7:17
51 Demario Brown Jr Making Waves 22:37.68 7:18
52 Gustavo Miranda Jr Making Waves 22:38.24 7:18
53 Nicholas Lester Fr College Prep 22:39.05 7:18
54 Casey Lake Fr Head Royce 22:50.02 7:22
55 Tyler Pon Fr Fremont Christian 22:59.34 7:25
56 Walter Stuart Sr Head Royce 23:04.24 7:27
57 Dustin Tran Sr Livermore Valley Charter Prep 23:13.14 7:29
58 George Clare Kennedy Fr College Prep 23:15.05 7:30
59 Evan Wheat Jr Fremont Christian 23:15.49 7:30
60 Byron Morales Jr Making Waves 23:20.71 7:32
61 Joshua Cadaing So Fremont Christian 23:21.02 7:32
62 Matt Robledo Sr Contra Costa Christian 23:33.05 7:36
63 Addison Thompson Sr Athenian School 23:45.02 7:40 18/26 18/26 1/2 27:24
(3:39)
27:24
(3:39)
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP)
64 Kris Lin Sr Redwood Christian 23:58.37 7:44
65 Samuel Lee Fr Redwood Christian 24:10.18 7:48
66 Emmet Brast-McKie So Athenian School 24:11.93 7:48 19/26 19/26 1/1
67 Zach Blemker So Head Royce 24:16.78 7:50
68 Jacob Glenn Fr Athenian School 24:19.05 7:51 20/26 20/26 1/1
69 Trenton Tan So Athenian School 24:36.74 7:56 21/26 21/26 1/1
70 Kyo Piyanuluk Fr Contra Costa Christian 24:37.27 7:57
71 Chris Leung So Redwood Christian 24:39.93 7:57
72 Ahab Chopra Fr College Prep 24:52.43 8:01
73 Aaron Malbrough So Making Waves 24:56.58 8:03
74 Key Piyanuluk Sr Contra Costa Christian 25:00.78 8:04
75 Karan Peli Jr Head Royce 25:06.11 8:06
76 Brent Ashizawa So Livermore Valley Charter Prep 25:08.14 8:06
77 Abraham Vazquez So Making Waves 25:10.05 8:07
78 Patrick Toppin Jr Head Royce 25:11.37 8:08
79 Tommy Cella Sr Head Royce 25:23.65 8:12
80 Isaac Abuyen So Redwood Christian 25:27.02 8:13
81 Frank Fu Sr Contra Costa Christian 25:30.18 8:14
82 Tucker Zischka Fr Livermore Valley Charter Prep 25:36.14 8:16
83 Gabriel Saavedra Jr Athenian School 25:38.3 8:16 22/26 22/26 1/1 24:06 24:06
84 Alex Chen Fr Fremont Christian 25:43.46 8:18
85 Ryan Kim Sr Head Royce 25:45.46 8:19
86 Stephen Liu Jr Contra Costa Christian 25:45.81 8:19
87 Samit Lamba So Head Royce 26:03.78 8:24
88 Eric Ota Jr Athenian School 26:06.43 8:25 23/26 23/26 1/1
89 Joseph Wang Sr Redwood Christian 26:10.58 8:27
90 Ray Corona So Emery 26:16.55 8:29
91 Rohan Swaroop Jr Head Royce 26:20.46 8:30
92 Tajmal Hussein Jr Making Waves 26:26.3 8:32
93 Joseph Bessette-demswood Jr Head Royce 26:31.74 8:33
94 Kevin Purdy So Livermore Valley Charter Prep 26:40.58 8:36
95 Adonis Prince So Emery 26:43.93 8:37
96 Joe Sturla Sr Athenian School 26:46.93 8:38 24/26 24/26 1/1
97 Mateo Galguera So Athenian School 26:58.11 8:42 25/26 25/26 1/1
98 Jeffrey Yee Jr Bentley 27:14.71 8:47
99 Tucker Zischka2 Fr Livermore Valley Charter Prep 27:33.81 8:53
100 Laurens Lazaro Jr Making Waves 28:18.96 9:08
101 Ruben Escolero Jr Making Waves 29:01.05 9:22
102 Jordan Johal Sr Bentley 29:12.71 9:25
103 Alex Turnage Jr Bentley 29:24.49 9:29
104 John Nick Millham Fr Bentley 29:28.27 9:30
105 Cade Niles So Athenian School 29:52.05 9:38 26/26 26/26 1/1
106 Cameron Downey Fr Making Waves 30:37.46 9:53
107 Andre Dermikaelian Livermore Valley Charter Prep 35:08.81 11:20
108 Zane Weissman Jr Bentley 38:20.05 12:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Athenian School
1-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:56
93:46
18:45
6:03
52 Tanner Shaw
Sr
17:23
5:37
1
Gabriel Elliott
Sr
18:49
6:04
9
Dawson Reckers
Fr
19:07
6:10
13
Anthony Ottati
So
19:07
6:10
14
David Weinmann
Sr
19:19
6:14
15
Tzofi Klinghof
Sr
19:54
6:25
20
Alexande Ball
Sr
20:03
6:28
21
2 College Prep
5-4-3-1-2
Gap: 1:10
95:07
19:01
6:08
53 Tristram Dodge
Jr
18:40
6:01
7
Stephen Sloan
So
18:47
6:04
8
Alex Glavin
So
18:51
6:05
10
Matthew Romer
Sr
18:59
6:07
12
Trevor Soule
Fr
19:49
6:24
16
Ethan Ashby
Fr
19:53
6:25
18
Nick Howlett
Sr
20:08
6:30
22
3 Head Royce
4-3-1-3-3
Gap: 1:21
95:51
19:10
6:11
58 Chris Boranian
Jr
18:32
5:59
5
Julien Early
Sr
18:37
6:00
6
Adam Teuscher
Jr
18:56
6:06
11
Stuart Suplick
Sr
19:53
6:25
17
Zack Mintz
Fr
19:53
6:25
19
Dylan Thierman
So
21:38
6:59
26
Caleb Rosen
So
21:45
7:01
28
4 Redwood Christian
2-5-5-4-4
Gap: 6:13
106:18
21:16
6:52
127 Zach Connolly
So
17:45
5:44
2
Caleb Olivarez
Jr
20:31
6:37
23
Jesse Stephens
Jr
21:38
6:59
25
Greg Lin
Jr
22:26
7:14
34
Kris Lin
Sr
23:58
7:44
43
Samuel Lee
Fr
24:10
7:48
44
Chris Leung
So
24:40
7:57
46
5 Livermore Valley Charter Prep
3-1-4-5-5
Gap: 7:32
110:27
22:05
7:08
146 Jeff Mullins
Sr
18:04
5:50
3
Will Mulllins
Sr
18:26
5:57
4
Dustin Tran
Sr
23:13
7:29
38
Brent Ashizawa
So
25:08
8:06
49
Tucker Zischka
Fr
25:36
8:16
52
Kevin Purdy
So
26:41
8:36
55
Tucker Zischka2
Fr
27:34
8:53
57
6 Fremont Christian
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:35
111:28
22:18
7:11
162 Justin Bulanadi
So
21:40
7:00
27
Tanios Boudames
Sr
21:46
7:01
29
Joshua Huey
So
21:47
7:02
30
Tyler Pon
Fr
22:59
7:25
37
Evan Wheat
Jr
23:15
7:30
39
Joshua Cadaing
So
23:21
7:32
41
Alex Chen
Fr
25:43
8:18
53
7 Making Waves
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:10
113:12
22:38
7:18
176 Nick Couvson
Jr
22:10
7:09
32
Isaiah Mobley
Jr
22:25
7:14
33
Demario Brown
Jr
22:38
7:18
35
Gustavo Miranda
Jr
22:38
7:18
36
Byron Morales
Jr
23:21
7:32
40
Aaron Malbroug
So
24:57
8:03
47
Abraham Vazquez
So
25:10
8:07
50
8 Bentley
6-6-8-8-8
Gap: 8:04
129:05
25:49
8:20
228 Ben Dawson
So
21:20
6:53
24
Warsame Mohomed
Sr
21:53
7:03
31
Jeffrey Yee
Jr
27:15
8:47
56
Jordan Johal
Sr
29:13
9:25
58
Alex Turnage
Jr
29:24
9:29
59
John Nick Millham
Fr
29:28
9:30
60
Zane Weissman
Jr
38:20
12:22
61
9 Contra Costa Christian
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:13
124:27
24:53
8:02
240 Matt Robledo
Sr
23:33
7:36
42
Kyo Piyanulu
Fr
24:37
7:57
45
Key Piyanulu
Sr
25:01
8:04
48
Frank Fu
Sr
25:30
8:14
51
Stephen Liu
Jr
25:46
8:19
54








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Athenian School
2-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:09
102:18
20:28
6:36
26 Tzofi Klinghof
Sr
19:54
6:25
2
Alexande Ball
Sr
20:03
6:28
3
Connor Ottati
Fr
20:37
6:39
6
William Brown
Sr
20:41
6:40
7
Krishan Canzius
Sr
21:03
6:47
8
Andrew Kocins
So
21:06
6:48
9
Ira Norton-W
So
21:12
6:50
10
Owls Rule! (LR, PR)
2 College Prep
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:23
104:18
20:52
6:44
36 Ethan Ashby
Fr
19:53
6:25
1
Nick Howlett
Sr
20:08
6:30
4
Jack Lamb
Fr
20:34
6:38
5
Andrew Vaughn
Jr
21:28
6:55
11
James Levy
Sr
22:16
7:11
15
Nicholas Lester
Fr
22:39
7:18
16
George Clare Kennedy
Fr
23:15
7:30
19
3 Head Royce
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:26
111:04
22:13
7:10
74 Dylan Thierman
So
21:38
6:59
12
Caleb Rosen
So
21:45
7:01
13
Brian Call
Sr
21:47
7:01
14
Casey Lake
Fr
22:50
7:22
17
Walter Stuart
Sr
23:04
7:27
18
Zach Blemker
So
24:17
7:50
20
Karan Peli
Jr
25:06
8:06
22
4 Making Waves
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:04
133:53
26:47
8:38
119 Aaron Malbroug
So
24:57
8:03
21
Abraham Vazquez
So
25:10
8:07
23
Tajmal Hussein
Jr
26:26
8:32
24
Laurens Lazaro
Jr
28:19
9:08
25
Ruben Escolero
Jr
29:01
9:22
26
Cameron Downey
Fr
30:37
9:53
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Athenian School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
106:36
21:19
6:53
15 Andrew Kocins
So
21:06
6:48
1
Ira Norton-W
So
21:12
6:50
2
Matthew Chabala
So
21:23
6:54
3
Sam Katz
Jr
21:25
6:54
4
Dylan Ratner
Fr
21:30
6:56
5
Joseph Pollack
Fr
21:36
6:58
6
Dmitry Degtyare
Jr
21:44
7:01
7
Owls Rule! (LR, PR)
2 Head Royce
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:29
125:43
25:09
8:07
50 Zach Blemker
So
24:17
7:50
8
Karan Peli
Jr
25:06
8:06
9
Patrick Toppin
Jr
25:11
8:08
10
Tommy Cella
Sr
25:24
8:12
11
Ryan Kim
Sr
25:45
8:19
12
Samit Lamba
So
26:04
8:24
13
Rohan Swaroop
Jr
26:20
8:30
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Athenian School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:44
115:36
23:07
7:27
15 Joseph Pollack
Fr
21:36
6:58
1
Dmitry Degtyare
Jr
21:44
7:01
2
Addison Thompson
Sr
23:45
7:40
3
Emmet Brast-Mc
So
24:12
7:48
4
Jacob Glenn
Fr
24:19
7:51
5
Trenton Tan
So
24:37
7:56
6
Gabriel Saavedra
Jr
25:38
8:16
7
Owls Rule! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Athenian School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:21
130:07
26:01
8:24
15 Trenton Tan
So
24:37
7:56
1
Gabriel Saavedra
Jr
25:38
8:16
2
Eric Ota
Jr
26:06
8:25
3
Joe Sturla
Sr
26:47
8:38
4
Mateo Galguera
So
26:58
8:42
5
Cade Niles
So
29:52
9:38
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.