Athenian School Results from the BCL East Meet #2 at Garin Park on 10/8/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Amalia Gradie Fr V 37:10 11:59 3.1 76/79 16/16 16/16 2/2
Araceli Faria So V 28:36 9:14 3.1 42/79 9/16 9/16 2/2
Bei Ye Jr V 32:09 10:22 3.1 64/79 14/16 14/16 2/2
Delaney Inamine Jr V 21:59 7:05 3.1 2/79 2/16 2/16 1/11 24:37
(2:38,10.7)
24:37
(2:38,10.7)
21:34 Hen hao! (LR, PR)
Emily Arroyo Fr V 24:14 7:49 3.1 16/79 5/16 5/16 2/7 23:58 Hen hao! (SBP)
Grace Brown Fr V 21:14 6:51 3.1 1/79 1/16 1/16 1/12 19:47
Hayden Craig Jr V 30:39 9:53 3.1 57/79 12/16 12/16 2/2 31:16
(0:37,2.0)
31:16
(0:37,2.0)
26:54 Hen hao! (LR, PR)
Hayley Carter Jr V 28:41 9:15 3.1 43/79 10/16 10/16 2/2 26:25
Jordan Gewing-Mullins Fr V 28:58 9:21 3.1 45/79 11/16 11/16 2/2
Margaret Osha Fr V 26:50 8:39 3.1 30/79 7/16 7/16 2/5 25:04
Melise Knowles Sr V 22:29 7:15 3.1 4/79 4/16 4/16 1/8 23:29
(1:00,4.3)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Priya Canzius So V 31:03 10:01 3.1 58/79 13/16 13/16 2/2
Rebecca Elliott So V 22:08 7:08 3.1 3/79 3/16 3/16 1/11 22:28
(0:20,1.5)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Sandra Pattison Jr V 28:22 9:09 3.1 40/79 8/16 8/16 2/4
Siye Cen Jr V 35:14 11:22 3.1 73/79 15/16 15/16 2/2
Vidya Ramaswamy So V 24:28 7:54 3.1 17/79 6/16 6/16 2/5
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/7 112:04
3:00
3.1 7:14 6:51 7:49 23 7:14 141:23
(29:19,20.7)
126:40
(14:36,11.5%)
Owls Rule! (LR, PR) Grace Brown (1), Delaney Inamine (2), Rebecca Elliott (3), Melise Knowles (4), Emily Arroyo (13)
V 2nd 5 2/2 136:57
4:13
3.1 8:50 7:54 9:15 46 7:47 158:13
(21:16,13.4)
158:13
(21:16,13.4%)
Owls Rule! (LR, PR) Vidya Ramaswamy (5), Margaret Osha (8), Sandra Pattison (10), Araceli Faria (11), Hayley Carter (12)
V 3rd 5 2/2 158:03
6:16
3.1 10:12 9:21 11:22 34 9:26 Jordan Gewing-Mullins (4), Hayden Craig (5), Priya Canzius (6), Bei Ye (8), Siye Cen (11)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Grace Brown Fr Athenian School 21:14 6:51 1/16 1/16 1/12
2 Delaney Inamine Jr Athenian School 21:59 7:05 2/16 2/16 1/11 24:37
(2:38)
24:37
(2:38)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
3 Rebecca Elliott So Athenian School 22:08 7:08 3/16 3/16 1/11
4 Melise Knowles Sr Athenian School 22:29 7:15 4/16 4/16 1/8
5 Maya Zimmerman Fr College Prep 22:49 7:22
6 Emme Sloan Sr College Prep 22:54 7:23
7 Aida Julien Sr Head Royce 23:14 7:30
8 Ava Podell Fr College Prep 23:18 7:31
9 Andrea Ludwig Jr Livermore Valley Charter Prep 23:22 7:32
10 Gabi Willingham So College Prep 23:43 7:39
11 Madeleine Strait Sr College Prep 23:53 7:42
12 Madeleine Eggers Sr College Prep 23:53 7:42
13 M Kamiya College Prep 23:57 7:44
14 Brianna Bourne Fr College Prep 24:08 7:47
15 Mia O'reilly Sr College Prep 24:08 7:47
16 Emily Arroyo Fr Athenian School 24:14 7:49 5/16 5/16 2/7 Hen hao! (SBP)
17 Vidya Ramaswamy So Athenian School 24:28 7:54 6/16 6/16 2/5
18 Gracie Berg Fr College Prep 24:34 7:55
19 Julia Jung So Bentley 24:38 7:57
20 Jade Hardy Jr Head Royce 25:06 8:06
21 Ashley Macarchuk Sr Bentley 25:17 8:09
22 Martha Castro Fr College Prep 25:28 8:13
23 Georgia Scherer So Head Royce 25:50 8:20
24 Chelsea Matinez Jr Redwood Christian 26:03 8:24
25 Jasmine Hardy Jr Head Royce 26:23 8:31
26 Chyna Kane-ross Jr Emery 26:23 8:31
27 Erin Quintero Fr Livermore Valley Charter Prep 26:41 8:36
28 Erin Choy Sr Redwood Christian 26:47 8:38
29 Gwendolyn Chu Fr Fremont Christian 26:48 8:39
30 Margaret Osha Fr Athenian School 26:50 8:39 7/16 7/16 2/5
31 Hayley Martinez Fr Redwood Christian 27:22 8:50
32 Kenna Camper Fr Chinese Christian 27:45 8:57
33 Charlotte Peale College Prep 28:00 9:02
34 Kaitlynn Hong So College Prep 28:10 9:05
35 Kayla Schmidlin So Head Royce 28:10 9:05
36 Bridget Croke Holy Names 28:15 9:07
37 Michelle Boutell So Fremont Christian 28:16 9:07
38 Sherry Lin So Fremont Christian 28:20 9:08
39 Ekaterina Uher Fr Holy Names 28:20 9:08
40 Sandra Pattison Jr Athenian School 28:22 9:09 8/16 8/16 2/4
41 Tiana Japp So Livermore Valley Charter Prep 28:29 9:11
42 Araceli Faria So Athenian School 28:36 9:14 9/16 9/16 2/2
43 Hayley Carter Jr Athenian School 28:41 9:15 10/16 10/16 2/2
44 Sierra Baeta So Fremont Christian 28:44 9:16
45 Jordan Gewing-Mullins Fr Athenian School 28:58 9:21 11/16 11/16 2/2
46 Clare Dunnegan Sr Redwood Christian 29:01 9:22
47 Savannah Goodell Fr Redwood Christian 29:13 9:25
48 Jasmine Solano Jr Making Waves 29:36 9:33
49 Leeza Lu Fr Head Royce 29:40 9:34
50 Rannie Zeng Jr Chinese Christian 30:01 9:41
51 Elena Anaya Jr Making Waves 30:09 9:44
52 Catherine Zhang So Fremont Christian 30:12 9:45
53 Joanna Scholten Sr Redwood Christian 30:19 9:47
54 Jessica Xu Jr Head Royce 30:21 9:47
55 Ariana Cuellas Jr Head Royce 30:24 9:48
56 Rachel Tam Jr Fremont Christian 30:31 9:51
57 Hayden Craig Jr Athenian School 30:39 9:53 12/16 12/16 2/2 31:16
(0:37)
31:16
(0:37)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
58 Priya Canzius So Athenian School 31:03 10:01 13/16 13/16 2/2
59 Hannah Rogers Sr Bentley 31:16 10:05
60 Angela Liu Jr Chinese Christian 31:17 10:05
61 Victory Oneykwere So Emery 31:54 10:17
62 Yolanda Medrano Jr Holy Names 31:58 10:19
63 Miranda Christ So College Prep 32:06 10:21
64 Bei Ye Jr Athenian School 32:09 10:22 14/16 14/16 2/2
65 Katherine Chen Fr College Prep 32:30 10:29
66 Christine Nip Sr Contra Costa Christian 33:23 10:46
67 Isis Brown Jr College Prep 33:49 10:55
68 Chloe Boudames So Fremont Christian 33:54 10:56
69 Angela Tan Fr Fremont Christian 34:02 10:59
70 Cecilia Aguirra Jr Making Waves 34:18 11:04
71 Sydney Adams So Bentley 34:32 11:08
72 Lucy Holt Fr Bentley 34:57 11:16
73 Siye Cen Jr Athenian School 35:14 11:22 15/16 15/16 2/2
74 Sierra Pilling Sr Holy Names 35:20 11:24
75 Patty Aguirra Jr Making Waves 35:48 11:33
76 Amalia Gradie Fr Athenian School 37:10 11:59 16/16 16/16 2/2
77 Miara Cahee So Redwood Christian 38:49 12:31
78 Alleeah Paluyah Fr Emery 40:11 12:58
79 Lena Costello So Holy Names 41:41 13:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Athenian School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:00
112:04
22:25
7:14
23 Grace Brown
Fr
21:14
6:51
1
Delaney Inamine
Jr
21:59
7:05
2
Rebecca Elliott
So
22:08
7:08
3
Melise Knowles
Sr
22:29
7:15
4
Emily Arroyo
Fr
24:14
7:49
13
Vidya Ramaswamy
So
24:28
7:54
14
Margaret Osha
Fr
26:50
8:39
23
Owls Rule! (LR, PR)
2 College Prep
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:04
116:37
23:19
7:31
38 Maya Zimmerman
Fr
22:49
7:22
5
Emme Sloan
Sr
22:54
7:23
6
Ava Podell
Fr
23:18
7:31
8
Gabi Willingham
So
23:43
7:39
9
Madeleine Strait
Sr
23:53
7:42
10
Madeleine Eggers
Sr
23:53
7:42
11
M Kamiya
-
23:57
7:44
12
3 Head Royce
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:56
128:43
25:45
8:18
86 Aida Julien
Sr
23:14
7:30
7
Jade Hardy
Jr
25:06
8:06
16
Georgia Scherer
So
25:50
8:20
18
Jasmine Hardy
Jr
26:23
8:31
20
Kayla Schmidlin
So
28:10
9:05
25
Leeza Lu
Fr
29:40
9:34
33
Jessica Xu
Jr
30:21
9:47
36
4 Redwood Christian
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 3:10
138:26
27:41
8:56
127 Chelsea Matinez
Jr
26:03
8:24
19
Erin Choy
Sr
26:47
8:38
21
Hayley Martinez
Fr
27:22
8:50
24
Clare Dunnegan
Sr
29:01
9:22
31
Savannah Goodell
Fr
29:13
9:25
32
Joanna Scholten
Sr
30:19
9:47
35
Miara Cahee
So
38:49
12:31
44
5 Fremont Christian
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 3:24
142:20
28:28
9:11
141 Gwendolyn Chu
Fr
26:48
8:39
22
Michelle Boutell
So
28:16
9:07
27
Sherry Lin
So
28:20
9:08
28
Sierra Baeta
So
28:44
9:16
30
Catherine Zhang
So
30:12
9:45
34
Rachel Tam
Jr
30:31
9:51
37
Chloe Boudames
So
33:54
10:56
40
6 Bentley
4-4-5-6-6
Gap: 10:19
150:40
30:08
9:43
153 Julia Jung
So
24:38
7:57
15
Ashley Macarchuk
Sr
25:17
8:09
17
Hannah Rogers
Sr
31:16
10:05
38
Sydney Adams
So
34:32
11:08
41
Lucy Holt
Fr
34:57
11:16
42








7 Holy Names
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 13:26
165:34
33:07
10:41
182 Bridget Croke
-
28:15
9:07
26
Ekaterina Uher
Fr
28:20
9:08
29
Yolanda Medrano
Jr
31:58
10:19
39
Sierra Pilling
Sr
35:20
11:24
43
Lena Costello
So
41:41
13:27
45








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 College Prep
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
120:40
24:08
7:47
16 Madeleine Eggers
Sr
23:53
7:42
1
M Kamiya
-
23:57
7:44
2
Brianna Bourne
Fr
24:08
7:47
3
Mia O'reilly
Sr
24:08
7:47
4
Gracie Berg
Fr
24:34
7:55
6
Martha Castro
Fr
25:28
8:13
7
Charlotte Peale
-
28:00
9:02
9
2 Athenian School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:13
136:57
27:23
8:50
46 Vidya Ramaswamy
So
24:28
7:54
5
Margaret Osha
Fr
26:50
8:39
8
Sandra Pattison
Jr
28:22
9:09
10
Araceli Faria
So
28:36
9:14
11
Hayley Carter
Jr
28:41
9:15
12
Jordan Gewing-Mullins
Fr
28:58
9:21
13
Hayden Craig
Jr
30:39
9:53
14
Owls Rule! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 College Prep
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 7:02
146:14
29:15
9:26
22 Martha Castro
Fr
25:28
8:13
1
Charlotte Peale
-
28:00
9:02
2
Kaitlynn Hong
So
28:10
9:05
3
Miranda Christ
So
32:06
10:21
7
Katherine Chen
Fr
32:30
10:29
9
Isis Brown
Jr
33:49
10:55
10




2 Athenian School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 6:16
158:03
31:37
10:12
34 Jordan Gewing-Mullins
Fr
28:58
9:21
4
Hayden Craig
Jr
30:39
9:53
5
Priya Canzius
So
31:03
10:01
6
Bei Ye
Jr
32:09
10:22
8
Siye Cen
Jr
35:14
11:22
11
Amalia Gradie
Fr
37:10
11:59
12




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.