Athenian School Results from the BCL East Meet #2 at Garin Park on 10/8/13
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Amalia Gradie | Fr | V | 37:10 | 11:59 | 3.1 | 76/79 | 16/16 | 16/16 | 2/2 | |||||
Araceli Faria | So | V | 28:36 | 9:14 | 3.1 | 42/79 | 9/16 | 9/16 | 2/2 | |||||
Bei Ye | Jr | V | 32:09 | 10:22 | 3.1 | 64/79 | 14/16 | 14/16 | 2/2 | |||||
Delaney Inamine | Jr | V | 21:59 | 7:05 | 3.1 | 2/79 | 2/16 | 2/16 | 1/11 | 24:37 (2:38,10.7) |
24:37 (2:38,10.7) |
21:34 | Hen hao! (LR, PR) | |
Emily Arroyo | Fr | V | 24:14 | 7:49 | 3.1 | 16/79 | 5/16 | 5/16 | 2/7 | 23:58 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
Grace Brown | Fr | V | 21:14 | 6:51 | 3.1 | 1/79 | 1/16 | 1/16 | 1/12 | 19:47 | ||||
Hayden Craig | Jr | V | 30:39 | 9:53 | 3.1 | 57/79 | 12/16 | 12/16 | 2/2 | 31:16 (0:37,2.0) |
31:16 (0:37,2.0) |
26:54 | Hen hao! (LR, PR) | |
Hayley Carter | Jr | V | 28:41 | 9:15 | 3.1 | 43/79 | 10/16 | 10/16 | 2/2 | 26:25 | ||||
Jordan Gewing-Mullins | Fr | V | 28:58 | 9:21 | 3.1 | 45/79 | 11/16 | 11/16 | 2/2 | |||||
Margaret Osha | Fr | V | 26:50 | 8:39 | 3.1 | 30/79 | 7/16 | 7/16 | 2/5 | 25:04 | ||||
Melise Knowles | Sr | V | 22:29 | 7:15 | 3.1 | 4/79 | 4/16 | 4/16 | 1/8 | 23:29 (1:00,4.3) |
Hen hao! (DPR) | |||
Priya Canzius | So | V | 31:03 | 10:01 | 3.1 | 58/79 | 13/16 | 13/16 | 2/2 | |||||
Rebecca Elliott | So | V | 22:08 | 7:08 | 3.1 | 3/79 | 3/16 | 3/16 | 1/11 | 22:28 (0:20,1.5) |
Hen hao! (DPR) | |||
Sandra Pattison | Jr | V | 28:22 | 9:09 | 3.1 | 40/79 | 8/16 | 8/16 | 2/4 | |||||
Siye Cen | Jr | V | 35:14 | 11:22 | 3.1 | 73/79 | 15/16 | 15/16 | 2/2 | |||||
Vidya Ramaswamy | So | V | 24:28 | 7:54 | 3.1 | 17/79 | 6/16 | 6/16 | 2/5 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/7 | 112:04 3:00 |
3.1 | 7:14 | 6:51 | 7:49 | 23 | 7:14 | 141:23 (29:19,20.7) |
126:40 (14:36,11.5%) |
111:31 111:31 |
Owls Rule! (LR, PR) | Grace Brown (1), Delaney Inamine (2), Rebecca Elliott (3), Melise Knowles (4), Emily Arroyo (13) | |
V 2nd 5 | 2/2 | 136:57 4:13 |
3.1 | 8:50 | 7:54 | 9:15 | 46 | 7:47 | 158:13 (21:16,13.4) |
158:13 (21:16,13.4%) |
158:13 | Owls Rule! (LR, PR, DTR) | Vidya Ramaswamy (5), Margaret Osha (8), Sandra Pattison (10), Araceli Faria (11), Hayley Carter (12) | |
V 3rd 5 | 2/2 | 158:03 6:16 |
3.1 | 10:12 | 9:21 | 11:22 | 34 | 9:26 | Jordan Gewing-Mullins (4), Hayden Craig (5), Priya Canzius (6), Bei Ye (8), Siye Cen (11) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Grace Brown | Fr | Athenian School | 21:14 | 6:51 | 1/16 | 1/16 | 1/12 | ||||
2 | Delaney Inamine | Jr | Athenian School | 21:59 | 7:05 | 2/16 | 2/16 | 1/11 | 24:37 (2:38) |
24:37 (2:38) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | |
3 | Rebecca Elliott | So | Athenian School | 22:08 | 7:08 | 3/16 | 3/16 | 1/11 | ||||
4 | Melise Knowles | Sr | Athenian School | 22:29 | 7:15 | 4/16 | 4/16 | 1/8 | ||||
5 | Maya Zimmerman | Fr | College Prep | 22:49 | 7:22 | |||||||
6 | Emme Sloan | Sr | College Prep | 22:54 | 7:23 | |||||||
7 | Aida Julien | Sr | Head Royce | 23:14 | 7:30 | |||||||
8 | Ava Podell | Fr | College Prep | 23:18 | 7:31 | |||||||
9 | Andrea Ludwig | Jr | Livermore Valley Charter Prep | 23:22 | 7:32 | |||||||
10 | Gabi Willingham | So | College Prep | 23:43 | 7:39 | |||||||
11 | Madeleine Strait | Sr | College Prep | 23:53 | 7:42 | |||||||
12 | Madeleine Eggers | Sr | College Prep | 23:53 | 7:42 | |||||||
13 | M Kamiya | College Prep | 23:57 | 7:44 | ||||||||
14 | Brianna Bourne | Fr | College Prep | 24:08 | 7:47 | |||||||
15 | Mia O'reilly | Sr | College Prep | 24:08 | 7:47 | |||||||
16 | Emily Arroyo | Fr | Athenian School | 24:14 | 7:49 | 5/16 | 5/16 | 2/7 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
17 | Vidya Ramaswamy | So | Athenian School | 24:28 | 7:54 | 6/16 | 6/16 | 2/5 | ||||
18 | Gracie Berg | Fr | College Prep | 24:34 | 7:55 | |||||||
19 | Julia Jung | So | Bentley | 24:38 | 7:57 | |||||||
20 | Jade Hardy | Jr | Head Royce | 25:06 | 8:06 | |||||||
21 | Ashley Macarchuk | Sr | Bentley | 25:17 | 8:09 | |||||||
22 | Martha Castro | Fr | College Prep | 25:28 | 8:13 | |||||||
23 | Georgia Scherer | So | Head Royce | 25:50 | 8:20 | |||||||
24 | Chelsea Matinez | Jr | Redwood Christian | 26:03 | 8:24 | |||||||
25 | Jasmine Hardy | Jr | Head Royce | 26:23 | 8:31 | |||||||
26 | Chyna Kane-ross | Jr | Emery | 26:23 | 8:31 | |||||||
27 | Erin Quintero | Fr | Livermore Valley Charter Prep | 26:41 | 8:36 | |||||||
28 | Erin Choy | Sr | Redwood Christian | 26:47 | 8:38 | |||||||
29 | Gwendolyn Chu | Fr | Fremont Christian | 26:48 | 8:39 | |||||||
30 | Margaret Osha | Fr | Athenian School | 26:50 | 8:39 | 7/16 | 7/16 | 2/5 | ||||
31 | Hayley Martinez | Fr | Redwood Christian | 27:22 | 8:50 | |||||||
32 | Kenna Camper | Fr | Chinese Christian | 27:45 | 8:57 | |||||||
33 | Charlotte Peale | College Prep | 28:00 | 9:02 | ||||||||
34 | Kaitlynn Hong | So | College Prep | 28:10 | 9:05 | |||||||
35 | Kayla Schmidlin | So | Head Royce | 28:10 | 9:05 | |||||||
36 | Bridget Croke | Holy Names | 28:15 | 9:07 | ||||||||
37 | Michelle Boutell | So | Fremont Christian | 28:16 | 9:07 | |||||||
38 | Sherry Lin | So | Fremont Christian | 28:20 | 9:08 | |||||||
39 | Ekaterina Uher | Fr | Holy Names | 28:20 | 9:08 | |||||||
40 | Sandra Pattison | Jr | Athenian School | 28:22 | 9:09 | 8/16 | 8/16 | 2/4 | ||||
41 | Tiana Japp | So | Livermore Valley Charter Prep | 28:29 | 9:11 | |||||||
42 | Araceli Faria | So | Athenian School | 28:36 | 9:14 | 9/16 | 9/16 | 2/2 | ||||
43 | Hayley Carter | Jr | Athenian School | 28:41 | 9:15 | 10/16 | 10/16 | 2/2 | ||||
44 | Sierra Baeta | So | Fremont Christian | 28:44 | 9:16 | |||||||
45 | Jordan Gewing-Mullins | Fr | Athenian School | 28:58 | 9:21 | 11/16 | 11/16 | 2/2 | ||||
46 | Clare Dunnegan | Sr | Redwood Christian | 29:01 | 9:22 | |||||||
47 | Savannah Goodell | Fr | Redwood Christian | 29:13 | 9:25 | |||||||
48 | Jasmine Solano | Jr | Making Waves | 29:36 | 9:33 | |||||||
49 | Leeza Lu | Fr | Head Royce | 29:40 | 9:34 | |||||||
50 | Rannie Zeng | Jr | Chinese Christian | 30:01 | 9:41 | |||||||
51 | Elena Anaya | Jr | Making Waves | 30:09 | 9:44 | |||||||
52 | Catherine Zhang | So | Fremont Christian | 30:12 | 9:45 | |||||||
53 | Joanna Scholten | Sr | Redwood Christian | 30:19 | 9:47 | |||||||
54 | Jessica Xu | Jr | Head Royce | 30:21 | 9:47 | |||||||
55 | Ariana Cuellas | Jr | Head Royce | 30:24 | 9:48 | |||||||
56 | Rachel Tam | Jr | Fremont Christian | 30:31 | 9:51 | |||||||
57 | Hayden Craig | Jr | Athenian School | 30:39 | 9:53 | 12/16 | 12/16 | 2/2 | 31:16 (0:37) |
31:16 (0:37) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | |
58 | Priya Canzius | So | Athenian School | 31:03 | 10:01 | 13/16 | 13/16 | 2/2 | ||||
59 | Hannah Rogers | Sr | Bentley | 31:16 | 10:05 | |||||||
60 | Angela Liu | Jr | Chinese Christian | 31:17 | 10:05 | |||||||
61 | Victory Oneykwere | So | Emery | 31:54 | 10:17 | |||||||
62 | Yolanda Medrano | Jr | Holy Names | 31:58 | 10:19 | |||||||
63 | Miranda Christ | So | College Prep | 32:06 | 10:21 | |||||||
64 | Bei Ye | Jr | Athenian School | 32:09 | 10:22 | 14/16 | 14/16 | 2/2 | ||||
65 | Katherine Chen | Fr | College Prep | 32:30 | 10:29 | |||||||
66 | Christine Nip | Sr | Contra Costa Christian | 33:23 | 10:46 | |||||||
67 | Isis Brown | Jr | College Prep | 33:49 | 10:55 | |||||||
68 | Chloe Boudames | So | Fremont Christian | 33:54 | 10:56 | |||||||
69 | Angela Tan | Fr | Fremont Christian | 34:02 | 10:59 | |||||||
70 | Cecilia Aguirra | Jr | Making Waves | 34:18 | 11:04 | |||||||
71 | Sydney Adams | So | Bentley | 34:32 | 11:08 | |||||||
72 | Lucy Holt | Fr | Bentley | 34:57 | 11:16 | |||||||
73 | Siye Cen | Jr | Athenian School | 35:14 | 11:22 | 15/16 | 15/16 | 2/2 | ||||
74 | Sierra Pilling | Sr | Holy Names | 35:20 | 11:24 | |||||||
75 | Patty Aguirra | Jr | Making Waves | 35:48 | 11:33 | |||||||
76 | Amalia Gradie | Fr | Athenian School | 37:10 | 11:59 | 16/16 | 16/16 | 2/2 | ||||
77 | Miara Cahee | So | Redwood Christian | 38:49 | 12:31 | |||||||
78 | Alleeah Paluyah | Fr | Emery | 40:11 | 12:58 | |||||||
79 | Lena Costello | So | Holy Names | 41:41 | 13:27 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Athenian School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:00 |
112:04 22:25 7:14 |
23 | Grace Brown Fr 21:14 6:51 1 |
Delaney Inamine Jr 21:59 7:05 2 |
Rebecca Elliott So 22:08 7:08 3 |
Melise Knowles Sr 22:29 7:15 4 |
Emily Arroyo Fr 24:14 7:49 13 |
Vidya Ramaswamy So 24:28 7:54 14 |
Margaret Osha Fr 26:50 8:39 23 |
2 | College Prep 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:04 |
116:37 23:19 7:31 |
38 | Maya Zimmerman Fr 22:49 7:22 5 |
Emme Sloan Sr 22:54 7:23 6 |
Ava Podell Fr 23:18 7:31 8 |
Gabi Willingham So 23:43 7:39 9 |
Madeleine Strait Sr 23:53 7:42 10 |
Madeleine Eggers Sr 23:53 7:42 11 |
M Kamiya - 23:57 7:44 12 |
3 | Head Royce 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 4:56 |
128:43 25:45 8:18 |
86 | Aida Julien Sr 23:14 7:30 7 |
Jade Hardy Jr 25:06 8:06 16 |
Georgia Scherer So 25:50 8:20 18 |
Jasmine Hardy Jr 26:23 8:31 20 |
Kayla Schmidlin So 28:10 9:05 25 |
Leeza Lu Fr 29:40 9:34 33 |
Jessica Xu Jr 30:21 9:47 36 |
4 | Redwood Christian 5-5-4-4-4 Gap: 3:10 |
138:26 27:41 8:56 |
127 | Chelsea Matinez Jr 26:03 8:24 19 |
Erin Choy Sr 26:47 8:38 21 |
Hayley Martinez Fr 27:22 8:50 24 |
Clare Dunnegan Sr 29:01 9:22 31 |
Savannah Goodell Fr 29:13 9:25 32 |
Joanna Scholten Sr 30:19 9:47 35 |
Miara Cahee So 38:49 12:31 44 |
5 | Fremont Christian 6-6-6-5-5 Gap: 3:24 |
142:20 28:28 9:11 |
141 | Gwendolyn Chu Fr 26:48 8:39 22 |
Michelle Boutell So 28:16 9:07 27 |
Sherry Lin So 28:20 9:08 28 |
Sierra Baeta So 28:44 9:16 30 |
Catherine Zhang So 30:12 9:45 34 |
Rachel Tam Jr 30:31 9:51 37 |
Chloe Boudames So 33:54 10:56 40 |
6 | Bentley 4-4-5-6-6 Gap: 10:19 |
150:40 30:08 9:43 |
153 | Julia Jung So 24:38 7:57 15 |
Ashley Macarchuk Sr 25:17 8:09 17 |
Hannah Rogers Sr 31:16 10:05 38 |
Sydney Adams So 34:32 11:08 41 |
Lucy Holt Fr 34:57 11:16 42 |
||
7 | Holy Names 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 13:26 |
165:34 33:07 10:41 |
182 | Bridget Croke - 28:15 9:07 26 |
Ekaterina Uher Fr 28:20 9:08 29 |
Yolanda Medrano Jr 31:58 10:19 39 |
Sierra Pilling Sr 35:20 11:24 43 |
Lena Costello So 41:41 13:27 45 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | College Prep 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:41 |
120:40 24:08 7:47 |
16 | Madeleine Eggers Sr 23:53 7:42 1 |
M Kamiya - 23:57 7:44 2 |
Brianna Bourne Fr 24:08 7:47 3 |
Mia O'reilly Sr 24:08 7:47 4 |
Gracie Berg Fr 24:34 7:55 6 |
Martha Castro Fr 25:28 8:13 7 |
Charlotte Peale - 28:00 9:02 9 |
2 | Athenian School 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 4:13 |
136:57 27:23 8:50 |
46 | Vidya Ramaswamy So 24:28 7:54 5 |
Margaret Osha Fr 26:50 8:39 8 |
Sandra Pattison Jr 28:22 9:09 10 |
Araceli Faria So 28:36 9:14 11 |
Hayley Carter Jr 28:41 9:15 12 |
Jordan Gewing-Mullins Fr 28:58 9:21 13 |
Hayden Craig Jr 30:39 9:53 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | College Prep 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 7:02 |
146:14 29:15 9:26 |
22 | Martha Castro Fr 25:28 8:13 1 |
Charlotte Peale - 28:00 9:02 2 |
Kaitlynn Hong So 28:10 9:05 3 |
Miranda Christ So 32:06 10:21 7 |
Katherine Chen Fr 32:30 10:29 9 |
Isis Brown Jr 33:49 10:55 10 |
|
2 | Athenian School 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 6:16 |
158:03 31:37 10:12 |
34 | Jordan Gewing-Mullins Fr 28:58 9:21 4 |
Hayden Craig Jr 30:39 9:53 5 |
Priya Canzius So 31:03 10:01 6 |
Bei Ye Jr 32:09 10:22 8 |
Siye Cen Jr 35:14 11:22 11 |
Amalia Gradie Fr 37:10 11:59 12 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V | Grace Brown, Fr, 21:14, Athenian | Athenian, 112:04, 23 |
All Boys Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V | Tanner Shaw, Sr, 17:23.2, Athenian | Athenian, 93:45.8, 52 |