Athenian School Results from the BCL East Meet #3 at Athenian HS on 10/29/13
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Addison Thompson | Sr | V | 25:49 | 8:20 | 3.1 | 66/103 | 24/28 | 24/28 | 1/1 | 23:21 | ||||
Alexander Ball | Sr | V | 20:33 | 6:38 | 3.1 | 15/103 | 6/28 | 6/28 | 1/8 | 18:05 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
Andrew Kocins | So | V | 21:22 | 6:54 | 3.1 | 21/103 | 10/28 | 10/28 | 1/5 | 19:47 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
Anthony Ottati | So | V | 18:59 | 6:07 | 3.1 | 4/103 | 2/28 | 2/28 | 2/10 | 18:26 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
Cade Niles | So | V | 30:37 | 9:53 | 3.1 | 97/103 | 28/28 | 28/28 | 1/1 | 27:57 | ||||
Connor Ottati | Fr | V | 21:06 | 6:48 | 3.1 | 20/103 | 9/28 | 9/28 | 1/5 | 19:30 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
David Weinmann | Sr | V | 20:07 | 6:29 | 3.1 | 11/103 | 4/28 | 4/28 | 2/8 | 18:49 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
Dawson Reckers | Fr | V | 19:15 | 6:13 | 3.1 | 6/103 | 3/28 | 3/28 | 1/8 | 18:05 | ||||
Dmitry Degtyarev | Jr | V | 22:57 | 7:24 | 3.1 | 40/103 | 18/28 | 18/28 | 1/1 | 20:34 | ||||
Dylan Ratner | Fr | V | 21:53 | 7:04 | 3.1 | 28/103 | 14/28 | 14/28 | 1/2 | 19:42 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
Emmet Brast-McKie | So | V | 24:44 | 7:59 | 3.1 | 57/103 | 21/28 | 21/28 | 1/1 | 22:20 | ||||
Eric Ota | Jr | V | 25:20 | 8:10 | 3.1 | 64/103 | 23/28 | 23/28 | 1/1 | 24:33 | Hen hao! (SBP, DSR) | |||
Gabriel Elliott | Sr | V | 20:07 | 6:29 | 3.1 | 12/103 | 5/28 | 5/28 | 1/8 | 16:39 | ||||
Gabriel Saavedra | Jr | V | 25:58 | 8:23 | 3.1 | 70/103 | 25/28 | 25/28 | 1/1 | 21:57 | ||||
Ira Norton-Westbrook | So | V | 21:39 | 6:59 | 3.1 | 26/103 | 12/28 | 12/28 | 1/3 | 19:41 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
Jacob Glenn | Fr | V | 23:51 | 7:42 | 3.1 | 48/103 | 20/28 | 20/28 | 1/1 | 24:19 (0:28,1.9) |
Hen hao! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Joe Sturla | Sr | V | 27:14 | 8:47 | 3.1 | 79/103 | 27/28 | 27/28 | 1/1 | 25:35 | ||||
Joseph Pollack | Fr | V | 22:45 | 7:20 | 3.1 | 38/103 | 17/28 | 17/28 | 1/1 | 19:44 | ||||
Krishan Canzius | Sr | V | 21:37 | 6:58 | 3.1 | 23/103 | 11/28 | 11/28 | 1/4 | 20:41 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
Mateo Galguera | So | V | 26:13 | 8:27 | 3.1 | 72/103 | 26/28 | 26/28 | 1/1 | 22:59 | ||||
Matthew Chabala | So | V | 21:56 | 7:05 | 3.1 | 29/103 | 15/28 | 15/28 | 1/1 | 19:46 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
Nicholas Morales | Jr | V | 20:48 | 6:43 | 3.1 | 18/103 | 7/28 | 7/28 | 1/8 | 19:30 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
Ryan Donovan | Jr | V | 23:46 | 7:40 | 3.1 | 45/103 | 19/28 | 19/28 | 1/1 | 21:01 | ||||
Sam Katz | Jr | V | 22:44 | 7:20 | 3.1 | 37/103 | 16/28 | 16/28 | 1/1 | 20:04 | ||||
Tanner Shaw | Sr | V | 18:28 | 5:57 | 3.1 | 1/103 | 1/28 | 1/28 | 1/10 | 16:04 | ||||
Trenton Tan | So | V | 24:51 | 8:01 | 3.1 | 59/103 | 22/28 | 22/28 | 1/1 | 22:06 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
Tzofi Klinghoffer | Sr | V | 20:50 | 6:43 | 3.1 | 19/103 | 8/28 | 8/28 | 1/8 | 19:11 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
William Brown | Sr | V | 21:43 | 7:00 | 3.1 | 27/103 | 13/28 | 13/28 | 1/2 | 20:14 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/8 | 96:56 1:39 |
3.1 | 6:15 | 5:57 | 6:29 | 34 | 6:15 | 84:23 89:50 |
Tanner Shaw (1), Anthony Ottati (4), Dawson Reckers (6), David Weinmann (11), Gabriel Elliott (12) | ||||
V 2nd 5 | 1/5 | 104:39 0:49 |
3.1 | 6:45 | 6:38 | 6:54 | 15 | 6:45 | 102:18 102:18 |
Alexander Ball (1), Nicholas Morales (2), Tzofi Klinghoffer (3), Connor Ottati (4), Andrew Kocins (5) | ||||
V 3rd 5 | 1/1 | 108:48 0:19 |
3.1 | 7:01 | 6:58 | 7:05 | 15 | 7:01 | 106:36 106:36 |
Krishan Canzius (1), Ira Norton-Westbrook (2), William Brown (3), Dylan Ratner (4), Matthew Chabala (5) | ||||
V 4th 5 | 1/1 | 116:03 1:07 |
3.1 | 7:29 | 7:20 | 7:42 | 15 | 7:29 | 115:36 115:36 |
Sam Katz (1), Joseph Pollack (2), Dmitry Degtyarev (3), Ryan Donovan (4), Jacob Glenn (5) | ||||
V 5th 5 | 1/1 | 126:42 1:14 |
3.1 | 8:10 | 7:59 | 8:23 | 15 | 8:10 | 130:07 130:07 |
Owls Rule! (DTR) | Emmet Brast-McKie (1), Trenton Tan (2), Eric Ota (3), Addison Thompson (4), Gabriel Saavedra (5) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tanner Shaw | Sr | Athenian School | 18:28 | 5:57 | 1/28 | 1/28 | 1/10 | ||||
2 | Jeff Mullins | Livermore Valley | 18:46 | 6:03 | ||||||||
3 | Will Mullins | Livermore Valley | 18:57 | 6:07 | ||||||||
4 | Anthony Ottati | So | Athenian School | 18:59 | 6:07 | 2/28 | 2/28 | 2/10 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
5 | Chris Boranian | Head Royce | 19:07 | 6:10 | ||||||||
6 | Dawson Reckers | Fr | Athenian School | 19:15 | 6:13 | 3/28 | 3/28 | 1/8 | ||||
7 | Matthew Romer | College Prepatory School | 19:34 | 6:19 | ||||||||
8 | Tristram Dodge | College Prepatory School | 19:39 | 6:20 | ||||||||
9 | Alex Glavin | College Prepatory School | 19:43 | 6:22 | ||||||||
10 | Stephen Sloan | College Prepatory School | 20:02 | 6:28 | ||||||||
11 | David Weinmann | Sr | Athenian School | 20:07 | 6:29 | 4/28 | 4/28 | 2/8 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
12 | Gabriel Elliott | Sr | Athenian School | 20:07 | 6:29 | 5/28 | 5/28 | 1/8 | ||||
13 | Zack Mintz | Head Royce | 20:12 | 6:31 | ||||||||
14 | Julien Early | Head Royce | 20:24 | 6:35 | ||||||||
15 | Alexander Ball | Sr | Athenian School | 20:33 | 6:38 | 6/28 | 6/28 | 1/8 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
16 | Staurt Suplick | Head Royce | 20:38 | 6:39 | ||||||||
17 | Ethan Ashby | College Prepatory School | 20:44 | 6:41 | ||||||||
18 | Nicholas Morales | Jr | Athenian School | 20:48 | 6:43 | 7/28 | 7/28 | 1/8 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
19 | Tzofi Klinghoffer | Sr | Athenian School | 20:50 | 6:43 | 8/28 | 8/28 | 1/8 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
20 | Connor Ottati | Fr | Athenian School | 21:06 | 6:48 | 9/28 | 9/28 | 1/5 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
21 | Andrew Kocins | So | Athenian School | 21:22 | 6:54 | 10/28 | 10/28 | 1/5 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
22 | Andrew Vaughn | College Prepatory School | 21:29 | 6:56 | ||||||||
23 | Krishan Canzius | Sr | Athenian School | 21:37 | 6:58 | 11/28 | 11/28 | 1/4 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
24 | Geogre Kondit | Chinese Christian | 21:38 | 6:59 | ||||||||
25 | Caleb Olivarez | Redwood Christian | 21:39 | 6:59 | ||||||||
26 | Ira Norton-Westbrook | So | Athenian School | 21:39 | 6:59 | 12/28 | 12/28 | 1/3 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
27 | William Brown | Sr | Athenian School | 21:43 | 7:00 | 13/28 | 13/28 | 1/2 | ||||
28 | Dylan Ratner | Fr | Athenian School | 21:53 | 7:04 | 14/28 | 14/28 | 1/2 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
29 | Matthew Chabala | So | Athenian School | 21:56 | 7:05 | 15/28 | 15/28 | 1/1 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
30 | Dylan Thiermann | Head Royce | 21:57 | 7:05 | ||||||||
31 | Nick Howlet | College Prepatory School | 21:57 | 7:05 | ||||||||
32 | James Levy | College Prepatory School | 22:25 | 7:14 | ||||||||
33 | Joshua Huey | Fremont Christian | 22:27 | 7:15 | ||||||||
34 | Brian Call | Head Royce | 22:35 | 7:17 | ||||||||
35 | Jesse Stephens | Redwood Christian | 22:36 | 7:17 | ||||||||
36 | Tyler Pon | Fremont Christian | 22:38 | 7:18 | ||||||||
37 | Sam Katz | Jr | Athenian School | 22:44 | 7:20 | 16/28 | 16/28 | 1/1 | ||||
38 | Joseph Pollack | Fr | Athenian School | 22:45 | 7:20 | 17/28 | 17/28 | 1/1 | ||||
39 | Casey Lake | Head Royce | 22:55 | 7:24 | ||||||||
40 | Dmitry Degtyarev | Jr | Athenian School | 22:57 | 7:24 | 18/28 | 18/28 | 1/1 | ||||
41 | Greg Lin | Redwood Christian | 23:07 | 7:27 | ||||||||
42 | Tanios Boudames | Fremont Christian | 23:31 | 7:35 | ||||||||
43 | Jame Camper | Chinese Christian | 23:31 | 7:35 | ||||||||
44 | Nick Couvson | Making Waves | 23:39 | 7:38 | ||||||||
45 | Ryan Donovan | Jr | Athenian School | 23:46 | 7:40 | 19/28 | 19/28 | 1/1 | ||||
46 | Jack Lamb | College Prepatory School | 23:47 | 7:40 | ||||||||
47 | Evan Wheat | Fremont Christian | 23:48 | 7:41 | ||||||||
48 | Jacob Glenn | Fr | Athenian School | 23:51 | 7:42 | 20/28 | 20/28 | 1/1 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
49 | Warsame Mohomed | Bentley | 23:53 | 7:42 | ||||||||
50 | Dustin Tran | Livermore Valley | 23:55 | 7:43 | ||||||||
51 | Pual Epperson | Livermore Valley | 23:57 | 7:44 | ||||||||
52 | Gustavo Miranda | Making Waves | 24:05 | 7:46 | ||||||||
53 | Caleb Rosen | Head Royce | 24:10 | 7:48 | ||||||||
54 | Nick Lester | College Prepatory School | 24:16 | 7:50 | ||||||||
55 | Walter Stuart | Head Royce | 24:32 | 7:55 | ||||||||
56 | Demario Brown | Making Waves | 24:37 | 7:56 | ||||||||
57 | Emmet Brast-McKie | So | Athenian School | 24:44 | 7:59 | 21/28 | 21/28 | 1/1 | ||||
58 | Isiah Mobley | Making Waves | 24:44 | 7:59 | ||||||||
59 | Trenton Tan | So | Athenian School | 24:51 | 8:01 | 22/28 | 22/28 | 1/1 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
60 | Logan Atchinson | Livermore Valley | 24:58 | 8:03 | ||||||||
61 | Tommy Cella | Head Royce | 25:01 | 8:04 | ||||||||
62 | Joshua Cadaing | Fremont Christian | 25:12 | 8:08 | ||||||||
63 | Ahab Chopra | College Prepatory School | 25:18 | 8:10 | ||||||||
64 | Eric Ota | Jr | Athenian School | 25:20 | 8:10 | 23/28 | 23/28 | 1/1 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
65 | Kyo Piyaniluk | Contra Costa Christian | 25:23 | 8:11 | ||||||||
66 | Addison Thompson | Sr | Athenian School | 25:49 | 8:20 | 24/28 | 24/28 | 1/1 | ||||
67 | Chris Lynn | Redwood Christian | 25:52 | 8:21 | ||||||||
68 | Samuel Lee | Redwood Christian | 25:57 | 8:22 | ||||||||
69 | Biron Morales | Making Waves | 25:58 | 8:23 | ||||||||
70 | Gabriel Saavedra | Jr | Athenian School | 25:58 | 8:23 | 25/28 | 25/28 | 1/1 | ||||
71 | Ben Campell | Bentley | 26:07 | 8:25 | ||||||||
72 | Mateo Galguera | So | Athenian School | 26:13 | 8:27 | 26/28 | 26/28 | 1/1 | ||||
73 | Tucker Zischka | Livermore Valley | 26:23 | 8:31 | ||||||||
74 | Chris Leung | Redwood Christian | 26:27 | 8:32 | ||||||||
75 | Dwayne Jenkins | Making Waves | 26:50 | 8:39 | ||||||||
76 | Ben Milo | Bentley | 26:54 | 8:41 | ||||||||
77 | Key Piyanuluk | Contra Costa Christian | 26:56 | 8:41 | ||||||||
78 | Abraham Vasquez | Making Waves | 26:56 | 8:41 | ||||||||
79 | Joe Sturla | Sr | Athenian School | 27:14 | 8:47 | 27/28 | 27/28 | 1/1 | ||||
80 | Alex Chen | Fremont Christian | 27:28 | 8:52 | ||||||||
81 | Samit Lamba | Head Royce | 27:34 | 8:54 | ||||||||
82 | Josh Choi | Livermore Valley | 27:38 | 8:55 | ||||||||
83 | Jefferey Yee | Bentley | 27:41 | 8:56 | ||||||||
84 | John Nick Milham | Bentley | 27:44 | 8:57 | ||||||||
85 | Turner Zishka | Livermore Valley | 27:48 | 8:58 | ||||||||
86 | Issac Abuyen | Redwood Christian | 28:02 | 9:03 | ||||||||
87 | Rueben Escalero | Making Waves | 28:05 | 9:04 | ||||||||
88 | Rohan Swaroop | Head Royce | 28:06 | 9:04 | ||||||||
89 | Brent Ashiezwa | Livermore Valley | 28:07 | 9:04 | ||||||||
90 | Ryan Kim | Head Royce | 28:16 | 9:07 | ||||||||
91 | Alan Huang | Fremont Christian | 28:27 | 9:11 | ||||||||
92 | Ben Langar | Head Royce | 28:33 | 9:13 | ||||||||
93 | Peter Cavallaro | Fremont Christian | 29:16 | 9:26 | ||||||||
94 | Christian Quinpetero | Making Waves | 29:53 | 9:38 | ||||||||
95 | Tajmal Hussein | Making Waves | 30:11 | 9:44 | ||||||||
96 | Joespeh Wang | Redwood Christian | 30:28 | 9:50 | ||||||||
97 | Cade Niles | So | Athenian School | 30:37 | 9:53 | 28/28 | 28/28 | 1/1 | ||||
98 | Jordan Johal | Bentley | 31:24 | 10:08 | ||||||||
99 | Laurens Lazarro | Making Waves | 31:25 | 10:08 | ||||||||
100 | Cameron Downey | Making Waves | 31:47 | 10:15 | ||||||||
101 | Stephen Liu | Livermore Valley | 32:07 | 10:22 | ||||||||
102 | Alex Turnage | Bentley | 32:23 | 10:27 | ||||||||
103 | Zane Weissman | Bentley | 34:19 | 11:04 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Athenian School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:39 |
96:56 19:23 6:15 |
34 | Tanner Shaw Sr 18:28 5:57 1 |
Anthony Ottati So 18:59 6:07 4 |
Dawson Reckers Fr 19:15 6:13 6 |
David Weinmann Sr 20:07 6:29 11 |
Gabriel Elliott Sr 20:07 6:29 12 |
Alexander Ball Sr 20:33 6:38 15 |
Nicholas Morales Jr 20:48 6:43 18 |
2 | College Prepatory School 4-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:10 |
99:42 19:56 6:26 |
51 | Matthew Romer - 19:34 6:19 7 |
Tristram Dodge - 19:39 6:20 8 |
Alex Glavin - 19:43 6:22 9 |
Stephen Sloan - 20:02 6:28 10 |
Ethan Ashby - 20:44 6:41 17 |
Andrew Vaughn - 21:29 6:56 19 |
Nick Howlet - 21:57 7:05 22 |
3 | Head Royce 3-4-3-3-3 Gap: 2:50 |
102:18 20:28 6:36 |
69 | Chris Boranian - 19:07 6:10 5 |
Zack Mintz - 20:12 6:31 13 |
Julien Early - 20:24 6:35 14 |
Staurt Suplick - 20:38 6:39 16 |
Dylan Thiermann - 21:57 7:05 21 |
Brian Call - 22:35 7:17 24 |
Casey Lake - 22:55 7:24 27 |
4 | Livermore Valley 2-1-4-4-4 Gap: 6:12 |
110:33 22:07 7:08 |
110 | Jeff Mullins - 18:46 6:03 2 |
Will Mullins - 18:57 6:07 3 |
Dustin Tran - 23:55 7:43 33 |
Pual Epperson - 23:57 7:44 34 |
Logan Atchinson - 24:58 8:03 38 |
Tucker Zischka - 26:23 8:31 44 |
Josh Choi - 27:38 8:55 50 |
5 | Fremont Christian 6-6-6-5-5 Gap: 2:45 |
117:36 23:31 7:35 |
148 | Joshua Huey - 22:27 7:15 23 |
Tyler Pon - 22:38 7:18 26 |
Tanios Boudames - 23:31 7:35 29 |
Evan Wheat - 23:48 7:41 31 |
Joshua Cadaing - 25:12 8:08 39 |
Alex Chen - 27:28 8:52 49 |
Alan Huang - 28:27 9:11 54 |
6 | Redwood Christian 5-5-5-6-6 Gap: 4:18 |
119:11 23:50 7:41 |
154 | Caleb Olivarez - 21:39 6:59 20 |
Jesse Stephens - 22:36 7:17 25 |
Greg Lin - 23:07 7:27 28 |
Chris Lynn - 25:52 8:21 40 |
Samuel Lee - 25:57 8:22 41 |
Chris Leung - 26:27 8:32 45 |
Issac Abuyen - 28:02 9:03 53 |
7 | Making Waves 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:19 |
123:03 24:37 7:56 |
180 | Nick Couvson - 23:39 7:38 30 |
Gustavo Miranda - 24:05 7:46 35 |
Demario Brown - 24:37 7:56 36 |
Isiah Mobley - 24:44 7:59 37 |
Biron Morales - 25:58 8:23 42 |
Dwayne Jenkins - 26:50 8:39 46 |
Abraham Vasquez - 26:56 8:41 48 |
8 | Bentley 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 3:51 |
132:19 26:28 8:32 |
225 | Warsame Mohomed - 23:53 7:42 32 |
Ben Campell - 26:07 8:25 43 |
Ben Milo - 26:54 8:41 47 |
Jefferey Yee - 27:41 8:56 51 |
John Nick Milham - 27:44 8:57 52 |
Jordan Johal - 31:24 10:08 55 |
Alex Turnage - 32:23 10:27 56 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Athenian School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:49 |
104:39 20:56 6:45 |
15 | Alexander Ball Sr 20:33 6:38 1 |
Nicholas Morales Jr 20:48 6:43 2 |
Tzofi Klinghoffer Sr 20:50 6:43 3 |
Connor Ottati Fr 21:06 6:48 4 |
Andrew Kocins So 21:22 6:54 5 |
Krishan Canzius Sr 21:37 6:58 7 |
Ira Norton-Westbrook So 21:39 6:59 8 |
2 | College Prepatory School 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:47 |
113:54 22:47 7:21 |
53 | Andrew Vaughn - 21:29 6:56 6 |
Nick Howlet - 21:57 7:05 9 |
James Levy - 22:25 7:14 10 |
Jack Lamb - 23:47 7:40 13 |
Nick Lester - 24:16 7:50 15 |
Ahab Chopra - 25:18 8:10 18 |
|
3 | Head Royce 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:26 |
119:13 23:51 7:41 |
70 | Brian Call - 22:35 7:17 11 |
Casey Lake - 22:55 7:24 12 |
Caleb Rosen - 24:10 7:48 14 |
Walter Stuart - 24:32 7:55 16 |
Tommy Cella - 25:01 8:04 17 |
Samit Lamba - 27:34 8:54 22 |
Rohan Swaroop - 28:06 9:04 26 |
4 | Making Waves 5-4-4-5-4 Gap: 3:21 |
141:55 28:23 9:09 |
123 | Dwayne Jenkins - 26:50 8:39 20 |
Abraham Vasquez - 26:56 8:41 21 |
Rueben Escalero - 28:05 9:04 25 |
Christian Quinpetero - 29:53 9:38 28 |
Tajmal Hussein - 30:11 9:44 29 |
Laurens Lazarro - 31:25 10:08 30 |
Cameron Downey - 31:47 10:15 31 |
5 | Livermore Valley 4-5-4-4-5 Gap: 5:44 |
142:03 28:25 9:10 |
125 | Tucker Zischka - 26:23 8:31 19 |
Josh Choi - 27:38 8:55 23 |
Turner Zishka - 27:48 8:58 24 |
Brent Ashiezwa - 28:07 9:04 27 |
Stephen Liu - 32:07 10:22 32 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Athenian School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:19 |
108:48 21:46 7:01 |
15 | Krishan Canzius Sr 21:37 6:58 1 |
Ira Norton-Westbrook So 21:39 6:59 2 |
William Brown Sr 21:43 7:00 3 |
Dylan Ratner Fr 21:53 7:04 4 |
Matthew Chabala So 21:56 7:05 5 |
Sam Katz Jr 22:44 7:20 6 |
Joseph Pollack Fr 22:45 7:20 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Athenian School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:07 |
116:03 23:13 7:29 |
15 | Sam Katz Jr 22:44 7:20 1 |
Joseph Pollack Fr 22:45 7:20 2 |
Dmitry Degtyarev Jr 22:57 7:24 3 |
Ryan Donovan Jr 23:46 7:40 4 |
Jacob Glenn Fr 23:51 7:42 5 |
Emmet Brast-McKie So 24:44 7:59 6 |
Trenton Tan So 24:51 8:01 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Athenian School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:14 |
126:42 25:20 8:10 |
15 | Emmet Brast-McKie So 24:44 7:59 1 |
Trenton Tan So 24:51 8:01 2 |
Eric Ota Jr 25:20 8:10 3 |
Addison Thompson Sr 25:49 8:20 4 |
Gabriel Saavedra Jr 25:58 8:23 5 |
Mateo Galguera So 26:13 8:27 6 |
Joe Sturla Sr 27:14 8:47 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V | Tanner Shaw, , 18:28, Athenian | Athenian, 96:56, 34 |
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V | Grace Brown, , 22:17, Athenian | Athenian, 118:00, 20 |