Athenian School Results from the BCL CC Challenge at GGP - BCL on 10/15/13
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Amalia Gradie | Fr | F/S | 37:20 | 12:03 | 3.1 | 61/61 | 4/4 | 8/8 | 10/10 | 37:10 | ||||
Bei Ye | Jr | V | 29:06 | 9:23 | 3.1 | 71/77 | 3/4 | 6/8 | 11/12 | 32:09 (3:03,9.5) |
Hen hao! (DPR) | |||
Hayley Carter | Jr | V | 26:23 | 8:31 | 3.1 | 59/77 | 2/4 | 4/8 | 12/13 | 26:25 (0:02,0.1) |
26:25 (0:02,0.1) |
26:25 (0:02,0.1) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Jordan Gewing-Mullins | Fr | F/S | 25:52 | 8:21 | 3.1 | 39/61 | 2/4 | 3/8 | 8/11 | 28:58 (3:06,10.7) |
Hen hao! (DPR) | |||
Margaret Osha | Fr | F/S | 24:43 | 7:58 | 3.1 | 28/61 | 1/4 | 2/8 | 10/12 | 25:04 (0:21,1.4) |
Hen hao! (DPR) | |||
Priya Canzius | So | F/S | 28:38 | 9:14 | 3.1 | 51/61 | 3/4 | 5/8 | 9/10 | 31:03 (2:25,7.8) |
Hen hao! (DPR) | |||
Sandra Pattison | Jr | V | 24:23 | 7:52 | 3.1 | 50/77 | 1/4 | 1/8 | 13/14 | 28:22 (3:59,14.0) |
Hen hao! (DPR) | |||
Siye Cen | Jr | V | 30:56 | 9:59 | 3.1 | 75/77 | 4/4 | 7/8 | 10/10 | 35:14 (4:18,12.2) |
Hen hao! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bevin Mccullough | Jr | MARIN ACADEMY | 19:23 | 6:15 | |||||||
2 | Andie Von Eschen | Sr | Lick-Wilmerding | 19:24 | 6:15 | |||||||
3 | Molly Dicke | Sr | Lick-Wilmerding | 19:53 | 6:25 | |||||||
4 | Caroline Coulter | Sr | CONVENT OF THE SACRED HEART | 20:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
5 | Jessica Talbot | Sr | GATEWAY | 20:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
6 | Mae Singer | So | CONVENT OF THE SACRED HEART | 20:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
7 | Maya Zimmerman | Fr | COLLEGE PREP | 20:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
8 | Sarah Selzer | Jr | CONVENT OF THE SACRED HEART | 20:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
9 | Sydney Locksley | Sr | UNIVERSITY | 20:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
10 | Julia Thompson | Jr | Lick-Wilmerding | 20:57 | 6:45 | |||||||
11 | Julia Lu | Jr | UNIVERSITY | 21:23 | 6:54 | |||||||
12 | Grace Euphratweston | Jr | UNIVERSITY | 21:29 | 6:56 | |||||||
13 | Camilla Bykhovsky | Jr | CONVENT OF THE SACRED HEART | 21:36 | 6:58 | |||||||
14 | Jessie Colin | Sr | MARIN ACADEMY | 21:42 | 7:00 | |||||||
15 | Boo Kirkwood | Sr | Lick-Wilmerding | 21:46 | 7:01 | |||||||
16 | Mara Pleasure | Jr | URBAN | 21:49 | 7:02 | |||||||
17 | Mikaela Esquivel | Sr | CONVENT OF THE SACRED HEART | 21:50 | 7:03 | |||||||
18 | Emma Sklarin | Sr | MARIN ACADEMY | 21:50 | 7:03 | |||||||
19 | Ava Podell | Fr | COLLEGE PREP | 21:58 | 7:05 | |||||||
20 | Madeleine Strait | Sr | COLLEGE PREP | 22:02 | 7:06 | |||||||
21 | Izzy Simon | Sr | UNIVERSITY | 22:03 | 7:07 | |||||||
22 | Katie Kelley | Jr | UNIVERSITY | 22:04 | 7:07 | |||||||
23 | Madeleine Eggers | Sr | COLLEGE PREP | 22:04 | 7:07 | |||||||
24 | Emily Miller | Jr | URBAN | 22:10 | 7:09 | |||||||
25 | Cassidy Elkins | Jr | URBAN | 22:11 | 7:09 | |||||||
26 | Hannah Berk | Jr | URBAN | 22:12 | 7:10 | |||||||
27 | Gabi Willingham | So | COLLEGE PREP | 22:18 | 7:12 | |||||||
28 | Sarah Koch | Sr | Lick-Wilmerding | 22:19 | 7:12 | |||||||
29 | Mariko Kamiya | Jr | COLLEGE PREP | 22:30 | 7:15 | |||||||
30 | Jade Hardy | HEAD ROYCE | 22:30 | 7:15 | ||||||||
31 | Emma Wexler | Sr | Lick-Wilmerding | 22:33 | 7:16 | |||||||
32 | Rose Bialer | So | WALDORF | 22:52 | 7:23 | |||||||
33 | Julia Jung | So | BENTLEY | 22:54 | 7:23 | |||||||
34 | Chiara Arellano | So | MARIN ACADEMY | 22:56 | 7:24 | |||||||
35 | Brianna Bourne | Fr | COLLEGE PREP | 23:00 | 7:25 | |||||||
36 | Mia O'reilly | Sr | COLLEGE PREP | 23:00 | 7:25 | |||||||
37 | Shane Ortiz | Jr | URBAN | 23:06 | 7:27 | |||||||
38 | Kelowna Ostwald | Jr | Lick-Wilmerding | 23:13 | 7:29 | |||||||
39 | Claire Kirkpatrick | Jr | MARIN ACADEMY | 23:17 | 7:31 | |||||||
40 | Cami Carrera | Sr | MARIN ACADEMY | 23:29 | 7:35 | |||||||
41 | Claire Carges | So | WALDORF | 23:51 | 7:42 | |||||||
42 | Yeymi Rivas | Jr | UNIVERSITY | 23:52 | 7:42 | |||||||
43 | Emma Greenberg-bell | Jr | Lick-Wilmerding | 23:56 | 7:43 | |||||||
44 | Sophia Richards | So | DREW | 24:05 | 7:46 | |||||||
45 | Emmie Le Roy | Sr | Lick-Wilmerding | 24:09 | 7:47 | |||||||
46 | Julia Nemy | Sr | CONVENT OF THE SACRED HEART | 24:13 | 7:49 | |||||||
47 | Ashley Macarchuk | Sr | BENTLEY | 24:15 | 7:49 | |||||||
48 | Ninon Scotto Di Uccio | Jr | INTERNATIONAL | 24:20 | 7:51 | |||||||
49 | Olivia Fisher-smith | So | MARIN ACADEMY | 24:22 | 7:52 | |||||||
50 | Sandra Pattison | Jr | Athenian School | 24:23 | 7:52 | 1/4 | 1/8 | 13/14 | ||||
51 | Jasmine Hardy | HEAD ROYCE | 24:45 | 7:59 | ||||||||
52 | Sidney Johnson | Jr | BAY | 24:55 | 8:02 | |||||||
53 | Camden Mcmillan | Jr | BAY | 25:04 | 8:05 | |||||||
54 | Livia Chesley | Sr | MARIN ACADEMY | 25:11 | 8:07 | |||||||
55 | Rachel Fung | Jr | CONVENT OF THE SACRED HEART | 25:39 | 8:16 | |||||||
56 | Tallulah Axinn | Sr | INTERNATIONAL | 25:48 | 8:19 | |||||||
57 | Taylor Schendorf | Jr | CONVENT OF THE SACRED HEART | 25:52 | 8:21 | |||||||
58 | Katie Vestal | Jr | Lick-Wilmerding | 26:05 | 8:25 | |||||||
59 | Hayley Carter | Jr | Athenian School | 26:23 | 8:31 | 2/4 | 4/8 | 12/13 | 26:25 (0:02) |
26:25 (0:02) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | |
60 | Avery Yu | Sr | DREW | 26:37 | 8:35 | |||||||
61 | Ameya Futnani | Jr | COLLEGE PREP | 26:56 | 8:41 | |||||||
62 | Sophie Go | Jr | BAY | 26:59 | 8:42 | |||||||
63 | Monica Lee | Jr | BAY | 27:08 | 8:45 | |||||||
64 | Sofia Karliner | Sr | Lick-Wilmerding | 27:09 | 8:45 | |||||||
65 | Jessica Xu | Jr | HEAD ROYCE | 27:12 | 8:46 | |||||||
66 | Iriana Olguin | Sr | DREW | 27:22 | 8:50 | |||||||
67 | Ruby Holman | Jr | DREW | 27:41 | 8:56 | |||||||
68 | Madeline Schieber | Sr | CONVENT OF THE SACRED HEART | 28:31 | 9:12 | |||||||
69 | Alexa Joshua | Jr | INTERNATIONAL | 28:35 | 9:13 | |||||||
70 | Alex Ahrens | Jr | BAY | 28:41 | 9:15 | |||||||
71 | Bei Ye | Jr | Athenian School | 29:06 | 9:23 | 3/4 | 6/8 | 11/12 | ||||
72 | Hannah Rogers | Sr | BENTLEY | 29:09 | 9:24 | |||||||
73 | Sydney Adams | So | BENTLEY | 29:23 | 9:29 | |||||||
74 | Sarah Starks | Fr | DREW | 30:30 | 9:50 | |||||||
75 | Siye Cen | Jr | Athenian School | 30:56 | 9:59 | 4/4 | 7/8 | 10/10 | ||||
76 | Lida Halilovic | Fr | BENTLEY | 35:42 | 11:31 | |||||||
77 | Lucy Holt | Fr | BENTLEY | 35:47 | 11:33 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lindsey Bach | Fr | Lick-Wilmerding | 20:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
2 | Jill Reilly | Fr | Lick-Wilmerding | 20:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
3 | Maddy Nakada | So | Lick-Wilmerding | 20:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
4 | Eva Laxo | So | Lick-Wilmerding | 21:14 | 6:51 | |||||||
5 | Nicole Bissy | Fr | SAN DOMENICO | 21:21 | 6:53 | |||||||
6 | Daniela Sweet-coll | So | URBAN | 22:02 | 7:06 | |||||||
7 | Simone Jacob | Fr | UNIVERSITY | 22:11 | 7:09 | |||||||
8 | Katie Newbold | Fr | CONVENT OF THE SACRED HEART | 22:26 | 7:14 | |||||||
9 | Sonia Fillipow | So | URBAN | 22:26 | 7:14 | |||||||
10 | Gracie Berg | Fr | COLLEGE PREP | 22:31 | 7:16 | |||||||
11 | Lucy Daro | Fr | UNIVERSITY | 22:33 | 7:16 | |||||||
12 | Mika Takamori | So | UNIVERSITY | 22:38 | 7:18 | |||||||
13 | Martha Castro | Fr | COLLEGE PREP | 22:45 | 7:20 | |||||||
14 | Marissa Fong | So | Lick-Wilmerding | 22:49 | 7:22 | |||||||
15 | Lizzy Wu | So | Lick-Wilmerding | 23:09 | 7:28 | |||||||
16 | Linda Huang | Fr | UNIVERSITY | 23:16 | 7:30 | |||||||
17 | Georgia Scherer | HEAD ROYCE | 23:28 | 7:34 | ||||||||
18 | Ana Telfer | Fr | UNIVERSITY | 23:33 | 7:36 | |||||||
19 | Genna Corlett | Fr | INTERNATIONAL | 23:40 | 7:38 | |||||||
20 | Keelin Davis | Fr | INTERNATIONAL | 24:01 | 7:45 | |||||||
21 | Chloe Carothers-liske | So | Lick-Wilmerding | 24:03 | 7:45 | |||||||
22 | Olivia Hoekendijk | Fr | CONVENT OF THE SACRED HEART | 24:16 | 7:50 | |||||||
23 | Alexis Bullock | So | Lick-Wilmerding | 24:18 | 7:50 | |||||||
24 | Mara Kaufman-puchall | Fr | BAY | 24:24 | 7:52 | |||||||
25 | Charley Burlock | So | URBAN | 24:26 | 7:53 | |||||||
26 | Jamila Wilson | Fr | Lick-Wilmerding | 24:34 | 7:55 | |||||||
27 | Ellena Parry | Fr | UNIVERSITY | 24:42 | 7:58 | |||||||
28 | Margaret Osha | Fr | Athenian School | 24:43 | 7:58 | 1/4 | 2/8 | 10/12 | ||||
29 | Camryn Hollarsmith | So | Lick-Wilmerding | 24:44 | 7:59 | |||||||
30 | Maeve Calanog | Fr | URBAN | 24:45 | 7:59 | |||||||
31 | Eli Perr | So | UNIVERSITY | 24:48 | 8:00 | |||||||
32 | Solenn Grainger-monsen | Fr | Lick-Wilmerding | 24:58 | 8:03 | |||||||
33 | Katie Joyce | Fr | MARIN ACADEMY | 25:08 | 8:06 | |||||||
34 | Maya Rich | Fr | Lick-Wilmerding | 25:11 | 8:07 | |||||||
35 | Maxine Hanley | So | CONVENT OF THE SACRED HEART | 25:16 | 8:09 | |||||||
36 | Kayla Schmidlin | HEAD ROYCE | 25:27 | 8:13 | ||||||||
37 | Charlotte Peale | Fr | COLLEGE PREP | 25:33 | 8:15 | |||||||
38 | Elliette Chanezon | So | INTERNATIONAL | 25:41 | 8:17 | |||||||
39 | Jordan Gewing-Mullins | Fr | Athenian School | 25:52 | 8:21 | 2/4 | 3/8 | 8/11 | ||||
40 | Kaitlyn Hong | So | COLLEGE PREP | 26:15 | 8:28 | |||||||
41 | Tiffany Poon | So | BAY | 26:21 | 8:30 | |||||||
42 | Clara Daikh | Fr | BAY | 26:31 | 8:33 | |||||||
43 | Leeza Lu | HEAD ROYCE | 27:15 | 8:47 | ||||||||
44 | Jolie Cole | So | GATEWAY | 27:20 | 8:49 | |||||||
45 | Fiona George | Fr | COLLEGE PREP | 27:27 | 8:51 | |||||||
46 | Juliet Emerson-colvin | Fr | MARIN ACADEMY | 27:33 | 8:53 | |||||||
47 | Ciara Keegan | So | Lick-Wilmerding | 28:10 | 9:05 | |||||||
48 | Miranda Christ | So | COLLEGE PREP | 28:29 | 9:11 | |||||||
49 | Katharine Greenthal | Fr | INTERNATIONAL | 28:32 | 9:12 | |||||||
50 | Savanna Lee | Fr | SAN DOMENICO | 28:35 | 9:13 | |||||||
51 | Priya Canzius | So | Athenian School | 28:38 | 9:14 | 3/4 | 5/8 | 9/10 | ||||
52 | Julia Roehl | So | BAY | 28:59 | 9:21 | |||||||
53 | Jazz Boisy | Fr | INTERNATIONAL | 29:14 | 9:26 | |||||||
54 | Maya Shanmugam | So | UNIVERSITY | 29:22 | 9:28 | |||||||
55 | Annika Salmi | Fr | Lick-Wilmerding | 29:32 | 9:32 | |||||||
56 | Sarah Lloyd | Fr | MARIN ACADEMY | 30:31 | 9:51 | |||||||
57 | Anapaula Louiegrover | Fr | CONVENT OF THE SACRED HEART | 31:55 | 10:18 | |||||||
58 | Zoe Harris | So | Lick-Wilmerding | 32:09 | 10:22 | |||||||
59 | Francesca Dezza Parada | Fr | MARIN ACADEMY | 33:49 | 10:55 | |||||||
60 | Rohaana Sarkar | HEAD ROYCE | 36:18 | 11:43 | ||||||||
61 | Amalia Gradie | Fr | Athenian School | 37:20 | 12:03 | 4/4 | 8/8 | 10/10 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
JV | Brian Ebisuzaki, So, 18:03, Lick-Wilmerding | Lick-Wilmerding, 95:01, 36 |
V | Trevor Reinhart, Jr, 16:06, MARIN ACADEMY | Lick-Wilmerding, 86:44, 42 |