Athenian School Results from the Farmer Invitational at Hayward HS Old on 9/21/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Amalia Gradie Fr JV 18:27.3 9:14 2 54/61 5/5 5/5 6/7 20:30
(2:03,10.0)
Hen hao! (SBP, DPR)
Araceli Faria So JV 15:50.7 7:55 2 26/61 3/5 3/5 5/10 17:48
(1:57,11.0)
Hen hao! (SBP, DPR)
Emily Arroyo Fr V 22:53.5 7:38 3 85/140 3/5 3/5 14/23
Grace Brown Fr V 19:16.5 6:26 3 7/140 1/5 1/5 6/25
Hayden Craig Jr V 25:16 8:25 3 128/140 5/5 5/5 13/16 26:50
(1:34,5.8)
26:50
(1:34,5.8)
26:50
(1:34,5.8)
Hen hao! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jordan Gewing-Mullins Fr JV 15:03.7 7:32 2 17/61 2/5 2/5 6/10 17:03
(1:59,11.7)
Hen hao! (SBP, DPR)
Kylie Pavlik Fr V 23:03.2 7:41 3 91/140 4/5 4/5 11/20
Margaret Osha Fr JV 14:39.7 7:20 2 7/61 1/5 1/5 5/16 16:41
(2:01,12.1)
Hen hao! (SBP, DPR)
Priya Canzius So JV 17:24.6 8:42 2 45/61 4/5 4/5 6/7 18:56
(1:31,8.0)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Rebecca Elliott So V 22:29 7:30 3 76/140 2/5 2/5 15/24 22:32
(0:03,0.2)
22:32
(0:03,0.2)
22:32
(0:03,0.2)
Hen hao! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 10/16 112:58
6:00
3 7:32 6:26 8:25 289 6:29 112:11 112:11 Grace Brown (6), Rebecca Elliott (60), Emily Arroyo (63), Kylie Pavlik (68), Hayden Craig (92)
JV 1st 5 4/7 81:26
3:48
2 8:09 7:20 9:14 108 7:21 Margaret Osha (4), Jordan Gewing-Mullins (12), Araceli Faria (18), Priya Canzius (33), Amalia Gradie (41)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Camille Anderson Sr Miramonte 19:09.1 6:23
2 Michaela Barros Jr Fortuna 19:10.3 6:23
3 Hannah Haley Sr Windsor 19:13.3 6:24
4 Gabrielle Gamboa So Dublin 19:15.2 6:25
5 Lindsay Buckel Sr Miramonte 19:15.7 6:25
6 Annabel Driussi So Albany 19:16 6:25
7 Grace Brown Fr Athenian School 19:16.5 6:26 1/5 1/5 6/25
8 Sondra Abruzzo Jr Miramonte 19:18.1 6:26
9 Teal Bullick Sr Justin - Siena 19:25.4 6:28
10 Elizabeth Hu So Mission San Jose 19:27.3 6:29
11 Katie Chu Jr Crystal Springs Uplands 19:31.6 6:31
12 Sarah Rockwood Jr Miramonte 19:32.7 6:31
13 Lindy Zeng Sr Mission San Jose 19:35.1 6:32
14 Taylor Jang Sr Mission San Jose 19:36.5 6:32
15 Dana Anex Jr Livermore 19:48.3 6:36
16 Emily Cox Jr Notre Dame (SJ) 19:51.2 6:37
17 Georgia Roden Jr Miramonte 19:55.1 6:38
18 Monica Paredes Fr KIPP King Collegiate 19:58.3 6:39
19 Lianne Blodgett Jr Crystal Springs Uplands 20:03.2 6:41
20 Lilly Reinstein So Sonoma Academy 20:05.7 6:42
21 Nicole Chen So Dublin 20:12.9 6:44
22 Suzanne Becker Sr Albany 20:19.6 6:47
23 Alexis Ballman Fr Albany 20:23.1 6:48
24 Maya Zimmerman Fr College Preparatory 20:27.1 6:49
25 Molly Kinahan Jr Montgomery 20:27.4 6:49
26 Maddy Eggers Sr College Preparatory 20:30.7 6:50
27 Kajol Maheshwari So Livermore 20:32.1 6:51
28 Kathy Camenzind Sr California (San Ramon) 20:32.4 6:51
29 Hannah Fishlow Fr Miramonte 20:34.9 6:52
30 Lauren Ray Jr Montgomery 20:35.2 6:52
31 Charlotte Forgey-jahn Jr California (San Ramon) 20:36.1 6:52
32 Karin Uzawa So Berkeley 20:42.2 6:54
33 Arden Creson Fr Miramonte 20:43.4 6:54
34 Ingrid Spielbauer So Notre Dame (SJ) 20:49.3 6:56
35 Annalisa Watson Jr Dublin 20:49.7 6:57
36 Mirelle Augst Jr St Patrick/St Vincent 20:57.5 6:59
37 Ava Podell Fr College Preparatory 21:00.1 7:00
38 Rachel Barcklay So Berkeley 21:01.2 7:00
39 Katherine Huang Sr Crystal Springs Uplands 21:01.6 7:01
40 Andrea Tamminga Sr Miramonte 21:01.9 7:01
41 Minji Moo So Mission San Jose 21:04.4 7:01
42 Jacey De La Torre So Albany 21:06.4 7:02
43 Danielle Dufek Jr Livermore 21:11.5 7:04
44 Alexandra Tran Jr California (San Ramon) 21:15.1 7:05
45 Brianna Bourne Fr College Preparatory 21:16.7 7:06
47 Angelica Pollard Jr California (San Ramon) 21:19.6 7:07
48 Dorothea Miller Jr Albany 21:22 7:07
49 Kelly Navarro Jr KIPP King Collegiate 21:22.7 7:08
50 Patty Quinn So Albany 21:26.3 7:09
51 Kaelin Delaney Jr California (San Ramon) 21:28.9 7:10
52 Maya Mizuki So Notre Dame (SJ) 21:29.9 7:10
53 Kaela Crowley Sr Notre Dame (SJ) 21:32.3 7:11
54 Claire Mondry So Notre Dame (SJ) 21:33.2 7:11
55 Karina Gurusiddaiah Jr Dublin 21:37.1 7:12
56 Lydia Chew Fr Mission San Jose 21:39.8 7:13
57 Chaia Cherques-wyatt Fr Berkeley 21:41.8 7:14
58 Emelia Hamilton Sr Notre Dame (SJ) 21:42.1 7:14
59 Michelle Gaines Sr St Patrick/St Vincent 21:42.8 7:14
60 Sarah Tomaszewski Fr Windsor 21:43.6 7:15
61 Mavis Zeng So Mission San Jose 21:44.7 7:15
62 Lupita Montoya Jr San Leandro 21:45.9 7:15
63 Alisa Lego Jr California (San Ramon) 21:54.9 7:18
64 Carmela Paredes Jr Moreau Catholic 21:56.5 7:19
65 Anna Kaufman Fr Windsor 21:56.8 7:19
66 Hana Minsky So Albany 21:59.4 7:20
67 Lillian Kim So Dublin 22:00.8 7:20
68 Hanna Abruzzo Sr Miramonte 22:01.4 7:20
69 Amberlyn Saw Jr Albany 22:05.7 7:22
70 Kristen Young Jr Livermore 22:08.2 7:23
71 Mira Gordon Fr Berkeley 22:10.1 7:23
72 Kaylee Slyker Fr Montgomery 22:11.5 7:24
73 Anna Shao Sr Mission San Jose 22:12.4 7:24
74 Leah Treidler Fr Berkeley 22:15.6 7:25
75 Serina Young Fr St Patrick/St Vincent 22:24.6 7:28
76 Rebecca Elliott So Athenian School 22:29 7:30 2/5 2/5 15/24 22:32
(0:03)
22:32
(0:03)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
78 Amy Pino Sr Sonoma Academy 22:37 7:32
79 Jilly De La Torre So Albany 22:45.8 7:35
80 Rose Bialer So San Francisco Waldorf 22:47.5 7:36
81 Kayla Deleuze Fr Justin - Siena 22:47.8 7:36
82 Emily Richter So Montgomery 22:50.5 7:37
83 Ariella Rosenberg So San Leandro 22:51.8 7:37
84 Lillian Zhao Jr Mission San Jose 22:53.1 7:38
85 Emily Arroyo Fr Athenian School 22:53.5 7:38 3/5 3/5 14/23
86 Stephanie Roa Jr Newark Memorial 22:54.1 7:38
87 Sierra Scheinuck Sr Fortuna 22:55.7 7:39
88 Bibiana Enriquez Jr San Leandro 23:00.7 7:40
89 Felicia Vengco Jr Newark Memorial 23:01.2 7:40
90 Megha Mallaya So Notre Dame (SJ) 23:02.2 7:41
91 Kylie Pavlik Fr Athenian School 23:03.2 7:41 4/5 4/5 11/20
92 Yesenia Pinedo Jr Newark Memorial 23:04.1 7:41
93 Vanessa Ventura Jr Salesian 23:07.2 7:42
94 Selena Vengco Jr Newark Memorial 23:07.5 7:43
95 Antoinette Acosta Jr Moreau Catholic 23:08.1 7:43
96 Tomaszewski Victoria Sr Windsor 23:08.7 7:43
97 Elizabeth Morales Fr Notre Dame (SJ) 23:10.1 7:43
98 Claire Carges So San Francisco Waldorf 23:10.3 7:43
99 Joelle Eberhart Jr Montgomery 23:17 7:46
100 Donna Roscoe Fr Justin - Siena 23:18.1 7:46
101 Sarah Davidson Jr Livermore 23:23 7:48
102 Daisy Palacios Sr Roseland University Prep 23:28.5 7:50
103 Mikhaela Santos Jr California (San Ramon) 23:34 7:51
104 Scarlett Manzano Fr Notre Dame (SJ) 23:37.1 7:52
105 Brisania Bautista Jr Newark Memorial 23:42 7:54
106 Catherine Lopez Jr Moreau Catholic 23:42.9 7:54
107 Franchesca Chicoine So Moreau Catholic 23:44.5 7:55
108 Dalas Hayes Jr Fortuna 23:48.5 7:56
109 Akila Nallappan Jr Mission San Jose 23:49.5 7:57
110 Victoria Pollintan Sr St Patrick/St Vincent 23:50.7 7:57
111 Alice Eaves Jr San Leandro 23:51 7:57
112 Melissa Navarro Fr KIPP King Collegiate 23:52.9 7:58
113 Melanie Chow Sr Hercules 24:14.8 8:05
114 Kayla Halili Jr Moreau Catholic 24:16.1 8:05
115 Hannah Duplesis Jr Fortuna 24:17.7 8:06
116 Sinclaire Parer Jr Sonoma Academy 24:19.5 8:06
117 Daisy Garcia So Fortuna 24:25.5 8:09
118 Ryann England Fr Justin - Siena 24:32.7 8:11
119 Sahara Ndiaye So San Francisco Waldorf 24:36.3 8:12
120 Iliana Flores Sr KIPP King Collegiate 24:46.5 8:16
121 Michelle Vasquez Jr Moreau Catholic 24:46.8 8:16
122 Daisy Ann Maxion Jr Moreau Catholic 24:53.6 8:18
123 Celine Haynes Jr Newark Memorial 24:58.8 8:20
124 Sydney Pease So Fortuna 25:00.4 8:20
125 Kasey Clendenen So Livermore 25:01.5 8:21
126 Julia Schafer So Sonoma Academy 25:05.9 8:22
127 Shirby Wang Sr Mission San Jose 25:06.9 8:22
128 Hayden Craig Jr Athenian School 25:16 8:25 5/5 5/5 13/16 26:50
(1:34)
26:50
(1:34)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
129 Maxine Santos Sr Hercules 25:16.8 8:26
130 Renee Figueroa Sr KIPP King Collegiate 25:24.9 8:28
131 Ariel Kivela Fr Justin - Siena 25:41.9 8:34
132 Jaeda Gordan Fr St Patrick/St Vincent 26:00.5 8:40
133 Erica Olvera Sr Roseland University Prep 26:04.7 8:42
134 Destiny Desamito So St Patrick/St Vincent 26:22.6 8:48
135 Valentina Salazar Sr Roseland University Prep 26:24.1 8:48
136 Adrianna Valeriano Jr Moreau Catholic 26:50.3 8:57
137 Raelyn Troche Jr Newark Memorial 26:57.2 8:59
138 Alexa Torres Sr St Patrick/St Vincent 27:06.6 9:02
139 Julie Sy So Moreau Catholic 27:06.9 9:02
140 Tatiana Campos Sr KIPP King Collegiate 27:11.9 9:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Miramonte
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
97:11
19:26
6:29
37 Camille Anderson
Sr
19:09
6:23
1
Lindsay Buckel
Sr
19:16
6:25
4
Sondra Abruzzo
Jr
19:18
6:26
7
Sarah Rockwood
Jr
19:33
6:31
10
Georgia Roden
Jr
19:55
6:38
15
Hannah Fishlow
Fr
20:35
6:52
23
Arden Creson
Fr
20:43
6:54
27
2 Mission San Jose
7-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:13
101:23
20:17
6:46
109 Elizabeth Hu
So
19:27
6:29
9
Lindy Zeng
Sr
19:35
6:32
11
Taylor Jang
Sr
19:37
6:32
12
Minji Moo
So
21:04
7:01
32
Lydia Chew
Fr
21:40
7:13
45
Mavis Zeng
So
21:45
7:15
49
Anna Shao
Sr
22:12
7:24
57
3 Albany
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 2:06
102:27
20:29
6:50
112 Annabel Driussi
So
19:16
6:25
5
Suzanne Becker
Sr
20:20
6:47
18
Alexis Ballman
Fr
20:23
6:48
19
Jacey De La Torre
So
21:06
7:02
33
Dorothea Miller
Jr
21:22
7:07
37
Patty Quinn
So
21:26
7:09
39
Hana Minsky
So
21:59
7:20
52
4 Dublin
3-2-4-4-4
Gap: 2:46
103:56
20:47
6:56
146 Gabrielle Gamboa
So
19:15
6:25
3
Nicole Chen
So
20:13
6:44
17
Annalisa Watson
Jr
20:50
6:57
29
Karina Gurusiddaiah
Jr
21:37
7:12
44
Lillian Kim
So
22:01
7:20
53








5 California (San Ramon)
12-8-6-5-5
Gap: 0:57
105:12
21:02
7:01
158 Kathy Camenzind
Sr
20:32
6:51
22
Charlotte Forgey-jahn
Jr
20:36
6:52
25
Alexandra Tran
Jr
21:15
7:05
35
Angelica Pollard
Jr
21:20
7:07
36
Kaelin Delaney
Jr
21:29
7:10
40
Alisa Lego
Jr
21:55
7:18
50
Mikhaela Santos
Jr
23:34
7:51
75
6 Notre Dame (SJ)
9-6-7-7-6
Gap: 1:42
105:16
21:03
7:01
168 Emily Cox
Jr
19:51
6:37
14
Ingrid Spielbauer
So
20:49
6:56
28
Maya Mizuki
So
21:30
7:10
41
Kaela Crowley
Sr
21:32
7:11
42
Claire Mondry
So
21:33
7:11
43
Emelia Hamilton
Sr
21:42
7:14
47
Megha Mallaya
So
23:02
7:41
67
7 Livermore
8-5-5-6-7
Gap: 3:35
107:03
21:25
7:08
196 Dana Anex
Jr
19:48
6:36
13
Kajol Maheshwari
So
20:32
6:51
21
Danielle Dufek
Jr
21:12
7:04
34
Kristen Young
Jr
22:08
7:23
54
Sarah Davidson
Jr
23:23
7:48
74
Kasey Clendenen
So
25:02
8:21
91




8 Berkeley
13-10-9-8-8
Gap: 1:33
107:51
21:34
7:11
216 Karin Uzawa
So
20:42
6:54
26
Rachel Barcklay
So
21:01
7:00
31
Chaia Cherques-wyatt
Fr
21:42
7:14
46
Mira Gordon
Fr
22:10
7:23
55
Leah Treidler
Fr
22:16
7:25
58








9 Montgomery
11-7-8-9-9
Gap: 2:50
109:22
21:52
7:17
234 Molly Kinahan
Jr
20:27
6:49
20
Lauren Ray
Jr
20:35
6:52
24
Kaylee Slyker
Fr
22:12
7:24
56
Emily Richter
So
22:51
7:37
62
Joelle Eberhart
Jr
23:17
7:46
72








10 Athenian School
5-11-10-10-10
Gap: 6:00
112:58
22:36
7:32
289 Grace Brown
Fr
19:17
6:26
6
Rebecca Elliott
So
22:29
7:30
60
Emily Arroyo
Fr
22:54
7:38
63
Kylie Pavlik
Fr
23:03
7:41
68
Hayden Craig
Jr
25:16
8:25
92








11 St Patrick/St Vincent
14-14-12-11-11
Gap: 5:03
114:56
22:59
7:40
312 Mirelle Augst
Jr
20:58
6:59
30
Michelle Gaines
Sr
21:43
7:14
48
Serina Young
Fr
22:25
7:28
59
Victoria Pollintan
Sr
23:51
7:57
80
Jaeda Gordan
Fr
26:01
8:40
95
Destiny Desamito
So
26:23
8:48
96
Alexa Torres
Sr
27:07
9:02
98
12 Fortuna
2-12-14-14-12
Gap: 5:15
114:38
22:56
7:39
313 Michaela Barros
Jr
19:10
6:23
2
Sierra Scheinuck
Sr
22:56
7:39
65
Dalas Hayes
Jr
23:49
7:56
79
Hannah Duplesis
Jr
24:18
8:06
83
Daisy Garcia
So
24:26
8:09
84
Sydney Pease
So
25:00
8:20
90




13 KIPP King Collegiate
10-9-11-12-13
Gap: 5:27
115:25
23:05
7:42
314 Monica Paredes
Fr
19:58
6:39
16
Kelly Navarro
Jr
21:23
7:08
38
Melissa Navarro
Fr
23:53
7:58
81
Iliana Flores
Sr
24:47
8:16
86
Renee Figueroa
Sr
25:25
8:28
93
Tatiana Campos
Sr
27:12
9:04
99




14 Justin - Siena
6-13-13-13-14
Gap: 6:17
115:46
23:09
7:43
321 Teal Bullick
Sr
19:25
6:28
8
Kayla Deleuze
Fr
22:48
7:36
61
Donna Roscoe
Fr
23:18
7:46
73
Ryann England
Fr
24:33
8:11
85
Ariel Kivela
Fr
25:42
8:34
94








15 Newark Memorial
16-16-15-15-15
Gap: 0:48
115:49
23:10
7:43
345 Stephanie Roa
Jr
22:54
7:38
64
Felicia Vengco
Jr
23:01
7:40
66
Yesenia Pinedo
Jr
23:04
7:41
69
Selena Vengco
Jr
23:08
7:43
70
Brisania Bautista
Jr
23:42
7:54
76
Celine Haynes
Jr
24:59
8:20
89
Raelyn Troche
Jr
26:57
8:59
97
16 Moreau Catholic
15-15-15-16-16
Gap: 2:20
116:48
23:22
7:47
359 Carmela Paredes
Jr
21:57
7:19
51
Antoinette Acosta
Jr
23:08
7:43
71
Catherine Lopez
Jr
23:43
7:54
77
Franchesca Chicoine
So
23:45
7:55
78
Kayla Halili
Jr
24:16
8:05
82
Michelle Vasquez
Jr
24:47
8:16
87
Daisy Ann Maxion
Jr
24:54
8:18
88
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Britney Biddle Jr Crystal Springs Uplands 13:35.5 6:48
2 Elise Perez Sr El Cerrito 13:36 6:48
3 Jenny Shearer Sr Crystal Springs Uplands 13:44.6 6:52
4 Kaylin Hui Sr Castro Valley 14:13.8 7:07
5 Geraldine Eleazar Jr Notre Dame (SJ) 14:37.5 7:19
6 Michelle Schantz Jr Castro Valley 14:39 7:20
7 Margaret Osha Fr Athenian School 14:39.7 7:20 1/5 1/5 5/16 Hen hao! (SBP)
8 Julie Vega Jr Windsor 14:45.8 7:23
9 Ciana Dennedy Jr California (San Ramon) 14:47.8 7:24
10 Elaine Li Jr Castro Valley 14:50.8 7:25
11 Caitlyn Ruiz Sr Castro Valley 14:51.5 7:26
12 Allison Decker Sr Castro Valley 14:52.2 7:26
13 Emily Leung Jr El Cerrito 14:52.7 7:26
14 Tessa Piccillo Jr Castro Valley 14:58.7 7:29
15 Jocelyn Ortega Sr Notre Dame (SJ) 15:00.9 7:30
16 Tamara Zamara Sr California (San Ramon) 15:03.3 7:32
17 Jordan Gewing-Mullins Fr Athenian School 15:03.7 7:32 2/5 2/5 6/10 Hen hao! (SBP)
18 Graber Abigail Jr Notre Dame (SJ) 15:07.3 7:34
19 Ameya Futnani Jr College Preparatory 15:10.6 7:35
20 Julia Rosenberg Jr Berkeley 15:27 7:44
21 Gina Chen Sr Newark Memorial 15:28.8 7:44
22 Carloine Sutter Sr California (San Ramon) 15:29.7 7:45
23 Ruby Boyle Jr California (San Ramon) 15:35.4 7:48
24 Katherine Ericson Sr Crystal Springs Uplands 15:47.4 7:54
25 Shannon Vyvijal Jr Notre Dame (SJ) 15:49.3 7:55
26 Araceli Faria So Athenian School 15:50.7 7:55 3/5 3/5 5/10 Hen hao! (SBP)
27 Genna Sien Jr Castro Valley 15:53.6 7:57
28 Stephanie Albor Sr San Leandro 15:58.2 7:59
29 Veronica Gonzalez Sr San Leandro 16:04.7 8:02
30 Sarahi Gutierrez Jr San Leandro 16:05.5 8:03
31 Erin Fox Jr California (San Ramon) 16:06.7 8:03
32 Karen Chen Jr San Leandro 16:09.2 8:05
33 Gabby Silva Jr California (San Ramon) 16:13.6 8:07
34 Katie Sindelar Sr Notre Dame (SJ) 16:20.1 8:10
35 Kristen Rovai Jr California (San Ramon) 16:31.2 8:16
36 Rannie Zeng Jr Chinese Christian 16:32.1 8:16
37 Jaclyn Woodward Sr Notre Dame (SJ) 16:41.4 8:21
38 Jennifer Nguyen Jr Newark Memorial 16:48.1 8:24
39 Jacqueline Baeza Jr Salesian 16:53.3 8:27
40 Hu Lois Jr Chinese Christian 17:00.5 8:30
41 Karina Guerrero Jr Newark Memorial 17:01.7 8:31
42 Haley Zeigler Jr Newark Memorial 17:14.2 8:37
43 Madeleine Buller Fr Justin - Siena 17:14.6 8:37
44 Brunna Darros Jr El Cerrito 17:18.2 8:39
45 Priya Canzius So Athenian School 17:24.6 8:42 4/5 4/5 6/7
46 Jackie Goodley -espinosa Jr Notre Dame (SJ) 17:26.8 8:43
47 Tiffani Borg Sr Newark Memorial 17:28.1 8:44
48 Giselle Carino Jr Salesian 17:29.6 8:45
49 Diane Tachibana Jr Notre Dame (SJ) 17:30 8:45
50 Paulina Almeda Salesian 17:30.2 8:45
51 Ashley Arias Jr San Leandro 17:44.7 8:52
52 Mikaela Tiongco Jr Salesian 17:49.2 8:55
53 Yanet Medina Sr San Leandro 18:20.2 9:10
54 Amalia Gradie Fr Athenian School 18:27.3 9:14 5/5 5/5 6/7 Hen hao! (SBP)
55 Angela Liu Jr Chinese Christian 18:39.2 9:20
56 Bailey Cory Jr California (San Ramon) 18:43.2 9:22
57 Ortiz Lucia Tennyson 18:53 9:27
58 Alejandra Morales Sr St Elizabeth 18:54.1 9:27
59 Amara Greco Jr Notre Dame (SJ) 19:00 9:30
60 Megan Halliday Jr Salesian 19:34 9:47
61 Christine Kuhn Jr Salesian 19:38.9 9:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Castro Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
73:27
14:41
7:21
25 Kaylin Hui
Sr
14:14
7:07
1
Michelle Schantz
Jr
14:39
7:20
3
Elaine Li
Jr
14:51
7:25
6
Caitlyn Ruiz
Sr
14:52
7:26
7
Allison Decker
Sr
14:52
7:26
8
Tessa Piccillo
Jr
14:59
7:29
9
Genna Sien
Jr
15:54
7:57
19
2 Notre Dame (SJ)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:43
76:55
15:23
7:42
68 Geraldine Eleazar
Jr
14:38
7:19
2
Jocelyn Ortega
Sr
15:01
7:30
10
Graber Abigail
Jr
15:07
7:34
13
Shannon Vyvijal
Jr
15:49
7:55
17
Katie Sindelar
Sr
16:20
8:10
26
Jaclyn Woodward
Sr
16:41
8:21
28
Jackie Goodley -espinosa
Jr
17:27
8:43
34
3 California (San Ramon)
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:19
77:03
15:25
7:42
70 Ciana Dennedy
Jr
14:48
7:24
5
Tamara Zamara
Sr
15:03
7:32
11
Carloine Sutter
Sr
15:30
7:45
15
Ruby Boyle
Jr
15:35
7:48
16
Erin Fox
Jr
16:07
8:03
23
Gabby Silva
Jr
16:14
8:07
25
Kristen Rovai
Jr
16:31
8:16
27
4 Athenian School
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 3:48
81:26
16:17
8:09
108 Margaret Osha
Fr
14:40
7:20
4
Jordan Gewing-Mullins
Fr
15:04
7:32
12
Araceli Faria
So
15:51
7:55
18
Priya Canzius
So
17:25
8:42
33
Amalia Gradie
Fr
18:27
9:14
41








5 San Leandro
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:47
82:02
16:24
8:12
125 Stephanie Albor
Sr
15:58
7:59
20
Veronica Gonzalez
Sr
16:05
8:02
21
Sarahi Gutierrez
Jr
16:06
8:03
22
Karen Chen
Jr
16:09
8:05
24
Ashley Arias
Jr
17:45
8:52
38
Yanet Medina
Sr
18:20
9:10
40




6 Newark Memorial
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:59
84:01
16:48
8:24
141 Gina Chen
Sr
15:29
7:44
14
Jennifer Nguyen
Jr
16:48
8:24
29
Karina Guerrero
Jr
17:02
8:31
31
Haley Zeigler
Jr
17:14
8:37
32
Tiffani Borg
Sr
17:28
8:44
35








7 Salesian
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:41
89:16
17:51
8:56
184 Jacqueline Baeza
Jr
16:53
8:27
30
Giselle Carino
Jr
17:30
8:45
36
Paulina Almeda
-
17:30
8:45
37
Mikaela Tiongco
Jr
17:49
8:55
39
Megan Halliday
Jr
19:34
9:47
42
Christine Kuhn
Jr
19:39
9:49
43




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.