Athenian School Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/29/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anthony Ottati Jr V 17:31 5:39 3.1 83/196 2/2 2/2 18/29 17:36
(0:05,0.5)
17:36
(0:05,0.5)
17:36
(0:05,0.5)
16:33 Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
Dawson Reckers So V 16:13 5:14 3.1 12/196 1/2 1/2 10/57 16:50
(0:37,3.7)
16:50
(0:37,3.7)
16:50
(0:37,3.7)
15:59 Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Trevor Reinhart Sr Marin Academy 14:59 4:50
2 Kasey Knevelbaard Immanuel 15:19 4:56
3 Jack Van Scoter Jr Flintridge Prep 15:32 5:01
4 Collin Price Sr St. Margarets 15:43 5:04
5 Cooper Teare So St. Joe. Notre Dame 15:44 5:05
6 Tomas Miralles Jr La Jolla Country Day 15:51 5:07
7 Cosmo Brossy Sr Brentwood 15:54 5:08
8 Jacob Robison Sr St. Margarets 16:01 5:10
9 Isaiah Lozano Jr St. Bonaventure 16:05 5:11
10 Michael Murphy Sr St. Joe. Notre Dame 16:10 5:13
11 Hogan Lizza Sr Xavier Prep 16:12 5:14
12 Dawson Reckers So Athenian School 16:13 5:14 1/2 1/2 10/57 16:50
(0:37)
16:50
(0:37)
16:50
(0:37)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Max Del Rio Sr Xavier Prep 16:13 5:14
14 Henry Fleming Jr Marin Academy 16:14 5:14
15 Cj Dowd So University (sf) 16:20 5:16
16 Stephen Pacheco Jr Desert Christian/lan. 16:21 5:16
17 Ben Harper Jr Trinity 16:23 5:17
18 Michael Conant Jr Woodcrest Christian 16:24 5:17
19 Caleb Richards Jr Sonoma Academy 16:26 5:18
20 James Sever Jr Coastal Christian 16:26 5:18
21 Richard Hathaway Sr Poly (pasadena) 16:27 5:18
22 Peter Callan Jr Thacher 16:27 5:18
23 Andrew Mitchell So Desert Christian/lan. 16:29 5:19
24 David Stabile Jr Xavier Prep 16:29 5:19
25 Ryan Sewell Sr Golden Sierra 16:29 5:19
26 Jackson Vachal So Lick Wilmerding 16:34 5:21
27 Sean Laidlaw Fr Lick Wilmerding 16:35 5:21
28 Julius Diehr Sr La Jolla Country Day 16:36 5:21
29 Joe Janssen Sr Xavier Prep 16:36 5:21
30 Alex Glavin Jr College Prep 16:36 5:21
31 Tobin Bolter Sr Berean Christian 16:37 5:22
32 Jonathan Vahala So Flintridge Prep 16:39 5:22
33 Mario Perez Sr Delta Charter 16:40 5:23
34 Jackson Sundheim Sr St. Joe. Notre Dame 16:41 5:23
35 Evan Patinelli Fr Flintridge Prep 16:41 5:23
36 Aren Johnson Sr Army-Navy Academy 16:45 5:24
37 Matthew Wright Sr Rock Academy 16:45 5:24
38 Rab Moran Jr Flintridge Prep 16:47 5:25
39 Matthew Murphy Sr St. Joe. Notre Dame 16:47 5:25
40 Christian Gil Sr St. Bonaventure 16:47 5:25
41 Tris Dodge Sr College Prep 16:50 5:26
42 Matt Jenkins Sr Lick Wilmerding 16:53 5:27
43 Alex Rose Jr Xavier Prep 16:53 5:27
44 Chris Morzenti Jr Mt Shasta 16:53 5:27
45 Kevin Griffee Sr Thacher 16:54 5:27
46 Nick Holterman Sr Crystal Springs 16:54 5:27
47 Riley Coan So Flintridge Prep 16:58 5:28
48 Benjamin Tracy Sr University (sf) 16:59 5:29
49 Willie Mein So St. Joe. Notre Dame 17:00 5:29
50 Jack Williams Jr Marin Academy 17:00 5:29
51 Ethan Ashby So College Prep 17:00 5:29
52 Connor Montgomery Jr Marin Academy 17:01 5:29
53 Jakob Geiger Sr Valley Chr. (cerr) 17:02 5:30
54 Andy Kaiser Sr St. Bonaventure 17:04 5:30
55 James Gibson Sr Desert Christian/lan. 17:06 5:31
56 Stephen Crockett Sr Desert Christian/lan. 17:08 5:32
57 Alex Condotti Sr Pacific Coll. 17:10 5:32
58 Javier Rojas Sr Crystal Springs 17:12 5:33
59 Spencer Mccune Jr Thacher 17:14 5:34
60 Sham Patel Jr Flintridge Prep 17:14 5:34
61 Ryan Vreeke Fr Valley Chr. (cerr) 17:15 5:34
62 Marcial Nunez Paramount Academy 17:15 5:34
63 Brian Ebisuzaki Jr Lick Wilmerding 17:15 5:34
64 Joseph Biehl So Desert Christian/lan. 17:17 5:35
65 Nicolas Boffman So Desert Christian/lan. 17:18 5:35
66 Michael Martin So Etna 17:18 5:35
67 Wills Booth Sr Julian High 17:19 5:35
68 Ricardo Trejo Immanuel 17:19 5:35
69 Ryan Ixtlahuac Jr York 17:20 5:35
70 Yumeto Shigihara Jr Crystal Springs 17:22 5:36
71 Joe Cook Sr St. Bonaventure 17:24 5:37
72 Max Baez Jr Francis Parker 17:25 5:37
73 Quentin Talley Sr St. Margarets 17:25 5:37
74 Chris Halter Sr Bishops 17:26 5:37
75 Ross Corey Sr Priory 17:26 5:37
76 Dustin Decker So Marin Academy 17:27 5:38
77 Kaden Agha Fr York 17:27 5:38
78 Cole Sanders Sr Foresthill 17:29 5:38
79 Nathaniel Tamminga So Valley Chr. (cerr) 17:30 5:39
80 Spencer Ferguson D Jr University (sf) 17:30 5:39
81 Robert Screven Jr Priory 17:31 5:39
82 Jackson Daugherty Jr La Jolla Country Day 17:31 5:39
83 Anthony Ottati Jr Athenian School 17:31 5:39 2/2 2/2 18/29 17:36
(0:05)
17:36
(0:05)
17:36
(0:05)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
84 Jett Liu So Bishops 17:32 5:39
85 Luc Bouchard Sr Pacific Coll. 17:32 5:39
86 Jakob Eichor Jr Ontario Christian 17:35 5:40
87 Grayson Lang Sr Francis Parker 17:35 5:40
88 Daniel Ratto Jr St. Joe. Notre Dame 17:37 5:41
89 Tyler Younkers Sr University Prep 17:37 5:41
90 Scott Edmonds Sr Valley Chr. (cerr) 17:37 5:41
91 Josh Rupprecht Fr Valley Chr. (cerr) 17:38 5:41
92 Adam Berg Sr Calvin Christian 17:38 5:41
93 Braxton Rico So St. Francis Ccc 17:38 5:41
94 Chris Tan So Flintridge Prep 17:39 5:42
95 Brett Lombardi So Capital Christian 17:40 5:42
96 Nicolas Gitter So St. Margarets 17:41 5:42
97 Jack Pierrepont Jr Thacher 17:43 5:43
98 George Little Jr La Jolla Country Day 17:44 5:43
99 Grayson Lyman Sr La Jolla Country Day 17:44 5:43
100 Jeremy Huang So Crystal Springs 17:45 5:44
101 Henry Hongo So University (sf) 17:47 5:44
102 Ryan Jackson So Thacher 17:48 5:45
103 Nathan Amin Sr University (sf) 17:48 5:45
104 Michael Dufresne Sr St. Bonaventure 17:48 5:45
105 James Feller Sr Valley Chr. (cerr) 17:49 5:45
106 Brando Nelson-haven Sr Tioga 17:49 5:45
107 Gabriel Rodriguez Jr Xavier Prep 17:49 5:45
108 Mrinal Verghese Jr Crystal Springs 17:49 5:45
109 Gavin Hill So St. Joe. Notre Dame 17:50 5:45
110 Andrew St. George Sr Thacher 17:53 5:46
111 Conrad Hampson Fr St. Margarets 17:54 5:46
112 Michael Cramer So University Prep 17:56 5:47
113 Nick Dekker Sr Valley Chr. (cerr) 17:57 5:47
114 Andrew Vaughn Sr College Prep 17:59 5:48
115 James Rich Sr Lick Wilmerding 18:00 5:48
116 Aidan Sweeny Marin Academy 18:00 5:48
117 Luke Clements Jr University Prep 18:02 5:49
118 Chandler Maciel Central Valley Christian 18:05 5:50
119 Trevor Soule So College Prep 18:05 5:50
120 Jack Mccaffrey Sr St. Margarets 18:08 5:51
121 Sonny Vigil Sr St. Bonaventure 18:09 5:51
122 Jojo Sandoval Jr St. Bonaventure 18:09 5:51
123 Ben Baranski So Francis Parker 18:10 5:52
124 Micah Filer Fr Capital Christian 18:10 5:52
125 Spencer Collins Sr Francis Parker 18:13 5:53
126 Kevin Pacheco Fr Desert Christian/lan. 18:13 5:53
127 Spencer Small So University (sf) 18:14 5:53
128 Diego Bartolome Fr Golden Sierra 18:15 5:53
129 Forrest Moore So University Prep 18:16 5:54
130 Geof Olson Sr Pacific Coll. 18:18 5:54
131 Will Glockner Sr Pacific Ridge 18:22 5:55
132 Paul Colosi Jr St. Francis Ccc 18:23 5:56
133 Brian Gale Sr Francis Parker 18:24 5:56
134 Adrihel Ibarra So Xavier Prep 18:24 5:56
135 Henry Cowan-larkin Jr Hamilton City 18:24 5:56
136 Raiden Meyer Jr University (sf) 18:25 5:56
137 Fernando Chavez So Usc Cae 18:26 5:57
138 Niki Lonberg Sr Crystal Springs 18:29 5:58
139 Julian Silva So Community Charter 18:29 5:58
140 Dylan Speer Jr Argonaut 18:33 5:59
141 Zac Oji Sr Lick Wilmerding 18:38 6:01
142 Ricardo Reyes Jr Bishops 18:39 6:01
143 Ryan Watkins Jr La Jolla Country Day 18:41 6:02
144 Pedro Lopez Paramount Academy 18:41 6:02
145 Alden Sanford So York 18:46 6:03
146 Steve Sloan Jr College Prep 18:46 6:03
147 Luis Garcia Caruthers 18:48 6:04
148 Jose Mazariegos Kipp King 18:51 6:05
149 Victor Wu Fr College Prep 18:51 6:05
150 Nicholas Midler So Bishops 18:52 6:05
151 Ted Sullivan Jr Francis Parker 18:53 6:05
152 Nick Valverde Sr Francis Parker 18:55 6:06
153 Luke Keating So Harbor Teacher 18:56 6:06
154 Miguel Hernandez-more Sr Harbor Teacher 18:57 6:07
155 Whitner Grange So Crystal Springs 18:57 6:07
156 Reid Snyder Jr Marin Academy 18:58 6:07
157 Yuban Gonzales Sr Triumph 18:59 6:07
158 Hunter Hughes Sr Golden Sierra 19:03 6:09
159 David Oyeyemi Harbor Teacher 19:05 6:09
160 Anthony Cajero Jr Bright Star 19:06 6:10
161 Luke Dykstra Central Valley Christian 19:07 6:10
162 Nick Blanton Sr Golden Sierra 19:10 6:11
163 Mac Holmes So Pacific Coll. 19:13 6:12
164 Zach Hamilton Sr University Prep 19:14 6:12
165 William Parks Sr St. Margarets 19:15 6:13
166 Phillip De Lorimier Jr York 19:16 6:13
167 Xander Laney So York 19:19 6:14
168 Alessi Allaman Fr Pacific Coll. 19:19 6:14
169 Thomas Christner So Golden Sierra 19:21 6:15
170 Marcos Cazares Jr Harbor Teacher 19:22 6:15
171 Hector Bravo Paramount Academy 19:24 6:15
172 Chris Lopez-pugh Jr Golden Sierra 19:26 6:16
173 Amado Nunez Paramount Academy 19:26 6:16
174 Andres Worstell So Bishops 19:29 6:17
175 Ian Banta Sr Bishops 19:34 6:19
176 Jose Alvarado Paramount Academy 19:39 6:20
177 Shane Uribe Fr Bishops 19:39 6:20
178 Will Calciano Jr York 19:42 6:21
179 Nicke Batterman Jr York 19:42 6:21
180 Keaton Mertz Sr La Jolla Country Day 19:43 6:22
181 Steven Diep Kipp King 19:44 6:22
182 Derek Younkers Fr University Prep 19:52 6:25
183 Santiago Reyes Sr Discovery Prep 19:56 6:26
184 Bronson Bodlak So Capital Christian 20:13 6:31
185 Anthony Chavez Sr Sierra Ridge 20:14 6:32
186 Andrew Hus Jr Capital Christian 20:30 6:37
187 Tristan Rollins Jr Golden Sierra 20:31 6:37
188 Joshua Malinowski So Capital Christian 20:34 6:38
189 Isaac Cazares Fr Harbor Teacher 20:36 6:39
190 Victor Coronado Impact 20:38 6:39
191 Maurice Colquitt Sr Harbor Teacher 20:44 6:41
192 Javier Garcia Paramount Academy 20:45 6:42
193 Max Skinner Fr Capital Christian 20:47 6:42
194 Rogelio Valle Paramount Academy 20:50 6:43
195 Jesaiah Lingenfelter So Capital Christian 20:51 6:44
196 Ryan Fish Sr Pacific Coll. 21:37 6:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.