Athenian School Results from the Stanford Invitational at Stanford Golf Course on 9/27/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Delaney Inamine Sr V 20:21 6:34 3.1 28/127 1/7 1/7 14/26 21:35
(1:14,5.7)
21:35
(1:14,5.7)
21:34
(1:13,5.6)
20:27
(0:06,0.5)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ellie Inamine Fr V 21:26 6:55 3.1 50/127 3/7 3/7 9/20 28:09
(6:43,23.9)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Emily Arroyo So V 22:34 7:17 3.1 77/127 4/7 4/7 12/18 23:58
(1:24,5.8)
23:58
(1:24,5.8)
23:58
(1:24,5.8)
23:55
(1:21,5.6)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Emily Lennon Fr V 24:00 7:45 3.1 100/127 7/7 7/7 6/11 32:21
(8:21,25.8)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Ephthalia Michael-Schwarzinger So V 23:37 7:37 3.1 90/127 6/7 6/7 9/14 23:43
(0:06,0.4)
23:43
(0:06,0.4)
23:43
(0:06,0.4)
22:57 Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Kylie Pavlik So V 21:00 6:46 3.1 41/127 2/7 2/7 11/22 24:52
(3:52,15.5)
24:52
(3:52,15.5)
24:52
(3:52,15.5)
24:52
(3:52,15.5)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Vidya Ramaswamy Jr V 23:07 7:27 3.1 85/127 5/7 5/7 9/16 22:15 Hen hao! (DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 10/16 108:28
2:46
3.1 7:00 6:34 7:27 240 6:19 111:31
(3:03,2.7)
111:31
(3:03,2.7)
111:31
(3:03,2.7%)
Owls Rule! (LY, LR, PR) Delaney Inamine (24), Kylie Pavlik (34), Ellie Inamine (42), Emily Arroyo (67), Vidya Ramaswamy (73)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Grace Dailey Fr BRANSON 18:40 6:01
2 Kiera Marshall So ST JOES NOTRE DAME 18:44 6:03
3 Emily Serhan Jr MAYFIELD SENIOR 18:52 6:05
4 Bevin Mccullough Sr MARIN ACADEMY 18:55 6:06
5 Natalie O'brien So FLINTRIDGE PREP 18:55 6:06
6 Katherine Tighe Jr MAYFIELD SENIOR 18:58 6:07
7 Christie Caruana So PACIFICA CHRISTIAN 19:04 6:09
8 Nicole Colonna Sr PINEWOOD 19:06 6:10
9 Ashley Lara Sr FLINTRIDGE PREP 19:16 6:13
10 Maia Cohen So FLINTRIDGE PREP 19:17 6:13
11 Karly Gutermuth So TRINITY 19:25 6:16
12 Marisa Sanchez Jr MAYFIELD SENIOR 19:33 6:18
13 Maddy Nakada Jr LICK-WILMERDING 19:39 6:20
14 Ursula Volz So INCLINE 19:42 6:21
15 Lacy Coan Sr FLINTRIDGE PREP 19:49 6:24
16 Jill Reilly So LICK-WILMERDING 19:53 6:25
17 Lianne Blodgett Sr CRYSTAL SPRINGS 19:54 6:25
18 Kassandra Martinez Jr POMONA CATHOLIC 19:55 6:25
19 Beatrice Levy Fr ST JOES NOTRE DAME 19:56 6:26
20 Helena Merk So PINEWOOD 19:58 6:26
21 Molly Carleton Sr URBAN SF 19:58 6:26
22 Lizzie Reeves Jr BRANSON 20:00 6:27
23 Sophie Fortner Jr MAYFIELD SENIOR 20:01 6:27
24 Cassidy Elkins Sr URBAN SF 20:05 6:29
25 Katie Chu Sr CRYSTAL SPRINGS 20:12 6:31
26 Mara Pleasure Sr URBAN SF 20:13 6:31
27 Veronica Aguila Sr ST JOES NOTRE DAME 20:14 6:32
28 Delaney Inamine Sr Athenian School 20:21 6:34 1/7 1/7 14/26 21:35
(1:14)
21:35
(1:14)
21:34
(1:13)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Sarah Selzer Sr CONVENT 20:22 6:34
30 Julia Nowak So MAYFIELD SENIOR 20:24 6:35
31 Maegen Dillon Fr BRANSON 20:26 6:35
32 Kate Rye Fr INCLINE 20:27 6:36
33 Maya Zimmerman So COLLEGE PREP 20:32 6:37
34 Ellyse Kirkland Fr INCLINE 20:40 6:40
35 Nicole Bissey So SAN DOMENICO 20:41 6:40
36 Julia Thompson Sr LICK-WILMERDING 20:43 6:41
37 Oriana Cortes Sr POMONA CATHOLIC 20:45 6:42
38 Marissa Langley So FLINTRIDGE PREP 20:46 6:42
39 Willow Scott So FLINTRIDGE PREP 20:47 6:42
40 Andrea Ludwig Sr LIVERMORE CHARTER 20:55 6:45
41 Kylie Pavlik So Athenian School 21:00 6:46 2/7 2/7 11/22 24:52
(3:52)
24:52
(3:52)
24:52
(3:52)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
42 Campbell Day Jr BRANSON 21:01 6:47
43 Claire Kirkpatrick Sr MARIN ACADEMY 21:03 6:47
44 Ellie Coffee So DURHAM 21:05 6:48
45 Katherine Schiller Sr MAYFIELD SENIOR 21:05 6:48
46 Grace Berg So COLLEGE PREP 21:09 6:49
47 Charlotte Peale So COLLEGE PREP 21:10 6:50
48 Kelowna Ostwald Sr LICK-WILMERDING 21:11 6:50
49 Sidney Hendricks Fr MAYFIELD SENIOR 21:25 6:55
50 Ellie Inamine Fr Athenian School 21:26 6:55 3/7 3/7 9/20
51 Lindsey Bach So LICK-WILMERDING 21:27 6:55
52 Zoe Herbermann Jr BRANSON 21:28 6:55
53 Martha Castro So COLLEGE PREP 21:29 6:56
54 Coco Pearl Ocker Jr URBAN SF 21:40 6:59
55 Britney Biddle Sr CRYSTAL SPRINGS 21:40 6:59
56 Daniela Sweet-coll Jr URBAN SF 21:40 6:59
57 Katie Newbold So CONVENT 21:42 7:00
58 E.v. Nora So CRYSTAL SPRINGS 21:44 7:01
59 Carly Harris Fr COLLEGE PREP 21:44 7:01
60 Andrea Diaz Jr POMONA CATHOLIC 21:46 7:01
61 Joanie Howe Jr PACIFICA CHRISTIAN 21:46 7:01
62 Olivia Hoekendijk So CONVENT 21:48 7:02
63 Karina Duarte Sr ST JOES NOTRE DAME 21:52 7:03
64 Ciara Post Sr MARIN ACADEMY 21:53 7:04
65 Eliana Fuchs Fr CRYSTAL SPRINGS 21:55 7:04
66 Jacqueline San Jule Jr MISSION PREP 21:59 7:05
67 Astra Varian Jr MARIN ACADEMY 22:00 7:06
68 Meghan Kelley Jr INCLINE 22:03 7:07
69 Esmeralda Martinez Sr POMONA CATHOLIC 22:04 7:07
70 Alyssa Caldera So MISSION PREP 22:04 7:07
71 Larkin Dennison So MARIN ACADEMY 22:05 7:07
72 Chiara Arellano Jr MARIN ACADEMY 22:08 7:08
73 Nye Day Fr BRANSON 22:16 7:11
74 Logan Babcock Jr UNIVERSITY PREP 22:21 7:13
75 Gabi Willingham Jr COLLEGE PREP 22:23 7:13
76 Alexandra Tien-smith So LICK-WILMERDING 22:29 7:15
77 Emily Arroyo So Athenian School 22:34 7:17 4/7 4/7 12/18 23:58
(1:24)
23:58
(1:24)
23:58
(1:24)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
78 Emily Riforgiate So MISSION PREP 22:34 7:17
79 Walanda Flowers Sr PACIFICA CHRISTIAN 22:47 7:21
80 May Frye Fr MISSION PREP 22:51 7:22
81 Erika Pistor So PACIFIC COLLEGIATE 22:56 7:24
82 Ava Podell So COLLEGE PREP 22:58 7:25
83 Sophia Klein Fr URBAN SF 23:03 7:26
84 Cati Bianchi So ST FRANCIS-WATSON 23:04 7:26
85 Vidya Ramaswamy Jr Athenian School 23:07 7:27 5/7 5/7 9/16
86 Kenia French Jr CRYSTAL SPRINGS 23:24 7:33
87 Gina Condotti So PACIFIC COLLEGIATE 23:26 7:34
88 Rodonda Flowers Fr PACIFICA CHRISTIAN 23:31 7:35
89 Charlotte Oster Jr BRANSON 23:33 7:36
90 Ephthalia Michael-Schwarzinger So Athenian School 23:37 7:37 6/7 6/7 9/14 23:43
(0:06)
23:43
(0:06)
23:43
(0:06)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
91 Katie Chapman Pinto Jr MISSION PREP 23:38 7:37
92 Alexander Segura Fr ST JOES NOTRE DAME 23:40 7:38
93 Janet Gleason Jr MISSION PREP 23:42 7:39
94 Keelin Davis So INTERNATIONAL 23:43 7:39
95 Maddie Jackson So MISSION PREP 23:44 7:39
96 Genna Corlett So INTERNATIONAL 23:48 7:41
97 Sarah Lu So INTERNATIONAL 23:52 7:42
98 Sarah Kersting Jr FLINTRIDGE PREP 23:54 7:43
99 Monica Cuevas Fr POMONA CATHOLIC 23:57 7:44
100 Emily Lennon Fr Athenian School 24:00 7:45 7/7 7/7 6/11
101 Maddie Lipscomb Fr PACIFIC COLLEGIATE 24:04 7:46
102 Olivia Burke Fr ST FRANCIS-WATSON 24:04 7:46
103 Melina Kompella Jr CRYSTAL SPRINGS 24:15 7:49
104 Sophie Phillips So MARIN ACADEMY 24:21 7:51
105 Rachel Fung Sr CONVENT 24:27 7:53
106 Emily Quinn Sr STEVENSON 24:31 7:55
107 Isabella Garcia Fr POMONA CATHOLIC 24:40 7:57
108 Grace Diemoz Fr INTERNATIONAL 24:40 7:57
109 Jessica Academia Sr ST JOES NOTRE DAME 24:42 7:58
110 Katie Thomis Fr CONVENT 24:44 7:59
111 Izzy Phraner Jr SAN DOMENICO 25:28 8:13
112 Ellie Studhreyer Sr ST JOES NOTRE DAME 25:29 8:13
113 Monica Halaka Sr PACIFICA CHRISTIAN 25:45 8:18
114 Amelia Brown Sr INTERNATIONAL 25:46 8:19
115 Emma Belliveau Jr SAC COUNTRY DAY 26:00 8:23
116 Hyun Gill Fr SAN DOMENICO 26:02 8:24
117 Abby Mcrae Sr PACIFICA CHRISTIAN 26:16 8:28
118 Gemma Taylor So PACIFIC COLLEGIATE 26:26 8:32
119 Ninon Scotto Di Uccio Sr INTERNATIONAL 26:37 8:35
120 Samantha Gomez Fr POMONA CATHOLIC 27:20 8:49
121 Tiana Japp Jr LIVERMORE CHARTER 27:45 8:57
122 Jaz Chok Jr LIVERMORE CHARTER 27:55 9:00
123 Bella Heshmatpour Sr PACIFICA CHRISTIAN 28:05 9:04
124 Alejandra Changeux Fr SAN DOMENICO 29:19 9:27
125 Yifei Yin Fr SAN DOMENICO 30:32 9:51
126 Noella Mendoza Fr ST FRANCIS-WATSON 30:34 9:52
127 Elinor Hilton Jr SAC COUNTRY DAY 31:58 10:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MAYFIELD SENIOR
3-1-1-2-1
Gap: 1:32
97:48
19:34
6:19
64 Emily Serhan
Jr
18:52
6:05
3
Katherine Tighe
Jr
18:58
6:07
6
Marisa Sanchez
Jr
19:33
6:18
10
Sophie Fortner
Jr
20:01
6:27
19
Julia Nowak
So
20:24
6:35
26
Katherine Schiller
Sr
21:05
6:48
37
Sidney Hendricks
Fr
21:25
6:55
41
2 FLINTRIDGE PREP
5-2-2-1-2
Gap: 1:51
98:03
19:37
6:20
66 Natalie O'brien
So
18:55
6:06
5
Ashley Lara
Sr
19:16
6:13
8
Maia Cohen
So
19:17
6:13
9
Lacy Coan
Sr
19:49
6:24
12
Marissa Langley
So
20:46
6:42
32
Willow Scott
So
20:47
6:42
33
Sarah Kersting
Jr
23:54
7:43
85
3 BRANSON
1-4-4-3-3
Gap: 2:48
101:35
20:19
6:33
125 Grace Dailey
Fr
18:40
6:01
1
Lizzie Reeves
Jr
20:00
6:27
18
Maegen Dillon
Fr
20:26
6:35
27
Campbell Day
Jr
21:01
6:47
35
Zoe Herbermann
Jr
21:28
6:55
44
Nye Day
Fr
22:16
7:11
64
Charlotte Oster
Jr
23:33
7:36
76
4 LICK-WILMERDING
7-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:48
102:53
20:35
6:38
137 Maddy Nakada
Jr
19:39
6:20
11
Jill Reilly
So
19:53
6:25
13
Julia Thompson
Sr
20:43
6:41
30
Kelowna Ostwald
Sr
21:11
6:50
40
Lindsey Bach
So
21:27
6:55
43
Alexandra Tien-smith
So
22:29
7:15
66




5 URBAN SF
10-7-6-6-5
Gap: 1:42
103:36
20:43
6:41
153 Molly Carleton
Sr
19:58
6:26
17
Cassidy Elkins
Sr
20:05
6:29
20
Mara Pleasure
Sr
20:13
6:31
22
Coco Pearl Ocker
Jr
21:40
6:59
46
Daniela Sweet-coll
Jr
21:40
6:59
48
Sophia Klein
Fr
23:03
7:26
72




6 ST JOES NOTRE DAME
2-3-3-5-6
Gap: 4:56
104:26
20:53
6:44
175 Kiera Marshall
So
18:44
6:03
2
Beatrice Levy
Fr
19:56
6:26
16
Veronica Aguila
Sr
20:14
6:32
23
Karina Duarte
Sr
21:52
7:03
55
Alexander Segura
Fr
23:40
7:38
79
Jessica Academia
Sr
24:42
7:58
93
Ellie Studhreyer
Sr
25:29
8:13
96
7 CRYSTAL SPRINGS
8-6-7-7-7
Gap: 2:01
105:25
21:05
6:48
189 Lianne Blodgett
Sr
19:54
6:25
14
Katie Chu
Sr
20:12
6:31
21
Britney Biddle
Sr
21:40
6:59
47
E.v. Nora
So
21:44
7:01
50
Eliana Fuchs
Fr
21:55
7:04
57
Kenia French
Jr
23:24
7:33
74
Melina Kompella
Jr
24:15
7:49
88
8 COLLEGE PREP
13-12-11-8-8
Gap: 1:12
106:04
21:13
6:51
201 Maya Zimmerman
So
20:32
6:37
28
Grace Berg
So
21:09
6:49
38
Charlotte Peale
So
21:10
6:50
39
Martha Castro
So
21:29
6:56
45
Carly Harris
Fr
21:44
7:01
51
Gabi Willingham
Jr
22:23
7:13
65
Ava Podell
So
22:58
7:25
71
9 MARIN ACADEMY
4-8-8-9-9
Gap: 3:10
105:56
21:11
6:50
217 Bevin Mccullough
Sr
18:55
6:06
4
Claire Kirkpatrick
Sr
21:03
6:47
36
Ciara Post
Sr
21:53
7:04
56
Astra Varian
Jr
22:00
7:06
59
Larkin Dennison
So
22:05
7:07
62
Chiara Arellano
Jr
22:08
7:08
63
Sophie Phillips
So
24:21
7:51
89
10 Athenian School
11-10-10-11-10
Gap: 2:46
108:28
21:42
7:00
240 Delaney Inamine
Sr
20:21
6:34
24
Kylie Pavlik
So
21:00
6:46
34
Ellie Inamine
Fr
21:26
6:55
42
Emily Arroyo
So
22:34
7:17
67
Vidya Ramaswamy
Jr
23:07
7:27
73
Ephthalia Michael-Schwarzinger
So
23:37
7:37
77
Emily Lennon
Fr
24:00
7:45
87
Owls Rule! (LY, LR, PR)
11 POMONA CATHOLIC
9-9-9-10-11
Gap: 4:02
108:27
21:41
7:00
244 Kassandra Martinez
Jr
19:55
6:25
15
Oriana Cortes
Sr
20:45
6:42
31
Andrea Diaz
Jr
21:46
7:01
52
Esmeralda Martinez
Sr
22:04
7:07
60
Monica Cuevas
Fr
23:57
7:44
86
Isabella Garcia
Fr
24:40
7:57
91
Samantha Gomez
Fr
27:20
8:49
102
12 PACIFICA CHRISTIAN
6-11-13-12-12
Gap: 6:41
112:53
22:35
7:17
301 Christie Caruana
So
19:04
6:09
7
Joanie Howe
Jr
21:46
7:01
53
Walanda Flowers
Sr
22:47
7:21
69
Rodonda Flowers
Fr
23:31
7:35
75
Monica Halaka
Sr
25:45
8:18
97
Abby Mcrae
Sr
26:16
8:28
100
Bella Heshmatpour
Sr
28:05
9:04
103
13 CONVENT
12-13-12-13-13
Gap: 4:22
113:03
22:37
7:18
312 Sarah Selzer
Sr
20:22
6:34
25
Katie Newbold
So
21:42
7:00
49
Olivia Hoekendijk
So
21:48
7:02
54
Rachel Fung
Sr
24:27
7:53
90
Katie Thomis
Fr
24:44
7:59
94








14 MISSION PREP
15-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:39
113:06
22:37
7:18
335 Jacqueline San Jule
Jr
21:59
7:05
58
Alyssa Caldera
So
22:04
7:07
61
Emily Riforgiate
So
22:34
7:17
68
May Frye
Fr
22:51
7:22
70
Katie Chapman Pinto
Jr
23:38
7:37
78
Janet Gleason
Jr
23:42
7:39
80
Maddie Jackson
So
23:44
7:39
82
15 SAN DOMENICO
14-15-15-15-15
Gap: 9:51
132:02
26:24
8:31
432 Nicole Bissey
So
20:41
6:40
29
Izzy Phraner
Jr
25:28
8:13
95
Hyun Gill
Fr
26:02
8:24
99
Alejandra Changeux
Fr
29:19
9:27
104
Yifei Yin
Fr
30:32
9:51
105








16 INTERNATIONAL
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:03
121:49
24:22
7:52
438 Keelin Davis
So
23:43
7:39
81
Genna Corlett
So
23:48
7:41
83
Sarah Lu
So
23:52
7:42
84
Grace Diemoz
Fr
24:40
7:57
92
Amelia Brown
Sr
25:46
8:19
98
Ninon Scotto Di Uccio
Sr
26:37
8:35
101




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.