Athenian School Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/24/14
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Delaney Inamine | Sr | V | 20:26.9 | 6:59 | 2.93 | 3/122 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 3/30 | |||||
Ellie Inamine | Fr | V | 23:44.8 | 8:06 | 2.93 | 36/122 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 4/17 | |||||
Emily Arroyo | So | V | 24:57.1 | 8:31 | 2.93 | 59/122 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 2/10 | |||||
Ephthalia Michael-Schwarzinger | So | V | 24:34.7 | 8:23 | 2.93 | 52/122 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 3/12 | |||||
Grace Brown | So | V | 21:41.4 | 7:24 | 2.93 | 14/122 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 3/26 | |||||
Kylie Pavlik | So | V | 22:09.9 | 7:34 | 2.93 | 17/122 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 2/23 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/12 | 112:38 4:08 |
2.93 | 7:41 | 6:59 | 8:23 | 85 | 7:32 | Delaney Inamine (3), Grace Brown (10), Kylie Pavlik (12), Ellie Inamine (25), Ephthalia Michael-Schwarzinger (35) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kiera Marshall | So | St. Joseph (ala) | 19:59.3 | 6:49 | |||||||
2 | Christie Caruana | So | Pacifica Christian | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
3 | Delaney Inamine | Sr | Athenian School | 20:26.9 | 6:59 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 3/30 | ||||
4 | Robin Valencia | Jr | Ontario Christian | 20:43.9 | 7:05 | |||||||
5 | Zoe Fleck | Fr | Sierra Canyon | 20:45.7 | 7:05 | |||||||
6 | Caitlyn Couch | Fr | Bell-Jeff | 20:46.8 | 7:06 | |||||||
7 | Sophia Stoughton | So | Wildwood | 20:47.5 | 7:06 | |||||||
8 | Beatrice Levy | Fr | St. Joseph (ala) | 20:51.1 | 7:07 | |||||||
9 | Jeniece Neville | Jr | Avalon (cat) | 21:20.2 | 7:17 | |||||||
10 | Veronica Aguila | Sr | St. Joseph (ala) | 21:21.3 | 7:17 | |||||||
11 | Joanie Howe | Jr | Pacifica Christian | 21:22.4 | 7:18 | |||||||
12 | Hannah Hagan | Sr | Desert Chris | 21:32.6 | 7:21 | |||||||
13 | Alex Fendersen | Sr | Valley Chris | 21:34.8 | 7:22 | |||||||
14 | Grace Brown | So | Athenian School | 21:41.4 | 7:24 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 3/26 | ||||
15 | Valerie Zavala | Fr | Bell-Jeff | 21:47.8 | 7:26 | |||||||
16 | Jessica Congleton | Jr | Ontario Christian | 21:51.5 | 7:28 | |||||||
17 | Kylie Pavlik | So | Athenian School | 22:09.9 | 7:34 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 2/23 | ||||
18 | Katia Dabbaghian | Sr | Providence (bur) | 22:16.3 | 7:36 | |||||||
19 | Kendra Peck | Sr | Valley Chris | 22:20.5 | 7:38 | |||||||
20 | Julia Castillo | Sr | Valley Chris | 22:23.6 | 7:39 | |||||||
21 | Karina Duarte | Sr | St. Joseph (ala) | 22:34.5 | 7:42 | |||||||
22 | Angelina Ramos | Jr | St. Paul | 22:41.1 | 7:45 | |||||||
23 | Rachel Mair | Jr | Sierra Canyon | 22:48.8 | 7:47 | |||||||
24 | Tori Sardillo | Sr | Acad. For Ac | 22:51.9 | 7:48 | |||||||
25 | Emma Player | Sr | Grace Brethren | 22:55.2 | 7:49 | |||||||
26 | Annalee Losch | Jr | Apple Valley | 22:58.5 | 7:50 | |||||||
27 | Duck-reynolds Lynnlee | So | Pacific Ridge | 23:03.3 | 7:52 | |||||||
28 | Ruth Blanco | Fr | St. Paul | 23:08.3 | 7:54 | |||||||
29 | Morgan Erickson | Sr | Valley Chris | 23:10.7 | 7:55 | |||||||
30 | Walanda Flowers | Jr | Pacifica Christian | 23:26.6 | 8:00 | |||||||
31 | Monica Halaka | Sr | Pacifica Christian | 23:27 | 8:00 | |||||||
32 | Alondra Dominguez | Jr | St. Paul | 23:27.8 | 8:00 | |||||||
33 | Grace Stevenson | Jr | Santa Fe Christian | 23:28 | 8:01 | |||||||
34 | Adrianne Young | Sr | Valley Chris | 23:32 | 8:02 | |||||||
35 | Layla Masotta | Sr | Archer | 23:34.6 | 8:03 | |||||||
36 | Ellie Inamine | Fr | Athenian School | 23:44.8 | 8:06 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 4/17 | ||||
37 | Sydney Hild | Sr | Santa Clarit | 23:46.3 | 8:07 | |||||||
38 | Elizabeth De La Rosa | So | Avalon (cat) | 23:54.2 | 8:09 | |||||||
39 | Karli Jo List | Jr | Pacifica Christian | 23:56.3 | 8:10 | |||||||
40 | Victoria Garrison | Sr | Western Christian | 23:56.3 | 8:10 | |||||||
41 | Lauren Lipman | Jr | Pacific Ridge | 23:58 | 8:11 | |||||||
42 | Sarah Hebb | Fr | Vivian Webb | 24:04.9 | 8:13 | |||||||
43 | Lilli Muskal | Sr | Pacific Ridge | 24:07.7 | 8:14 | |||||||
44 | Yukimi Hiroshima | So | Vivian Webb | 24:12.7 | 8:16 | |||||||
45 | Brianna Bayles | Jr | Calvary Chap | 24:22.1 | 8:19 | |||||||
46 | Molly Penalver | Sr | Ontario Christian | 24:22.4 | 8:19 | |||||||
47 | Jacqueline San Jule | Jr | Mission Prep | 24:23.2 | 8:19 | |||||||
48 | Joy Phillips | So | Ontario Christian | 24:24.7 | 8:20 | |||||||
49 | Andrea Gutierrez | Sr | Calvary Chap | 24:27.8 | 8:21 | |||||||
50 | Emily Riforgiate | So | Mission Prep | 24:27.9 | 8:21 | |||||||
51 | Holly Haner | Sr | Valley Chris | 24:31.2 | 8:22 | |||||||
52 | Ephthalia Michael-Schwarzinger | So | Athenian School | 24:34.7 | 8:23 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 3/12 | ||||
53 | Tatiana Sanchez | Sr | St. Paul | 24:37.4 | 8:24 | |||||||
54 | Leyla Namazie | So | Archer | 24:39.9 | 8:25 | |||||||
55 | Lexi Vidal | Sr | Vasquez | 24:45.9 | 8:27 | |||||||
56 | Esme Killiane | Fr | Julian | 24:46.7 | 8:27 | |||||||
57 | Alexis Pulido | Jr | Bell-Jeff | 24:52.2 | 8:29 | |||||||
58 | Cameron Thompson | Fr | Archer | 24:52.4 | 8:29 | |||||||
59 | Emily Arroyo | So | Athenian School | 24:57.1 | 8:31 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 2/10 | ||||
60 | Julie Devore | Jr | Desert Chris | 25:09.5 | 8:35 | |||||||
61 | Annika Losch | Fr | Apple Valley | 25:25 | 8:40 | |||||||
62 | Allison Hauptman | So | Ontario Christian | 25:26.3 | 8:41 | |||||||
63 | Viviana Chavoya | So | Avalon (cat) | 25:32.3 | 8:43 | |||||||
64 | Sydney Stanton | Sr | Acad. For Ac | 25:32.4 | 8:43 | |||||||
65 | Lakota Booth | Fr | Julian | 25:34.7 | 8:44 | |||||||
66 | Katie Chapman-pinto | Jr | Mission Prep | 25:40.2 | 8:46 | |||||||
67 | Julia Corville | Sr | St. Joseph (ala) | 25:41.7 | 8:46 | |||||||
68 | Stephanie Huerta | Sr | Harbor Teacher Prep | 25:46.6 | 8:48 | |||||||
69 | Milena Mooradian | Fr | Providence (bur) | 25:48.6 | 8:49 | |||||||
70 | Anissa Medina | Fr | Vivian Webb | 25:48.6 | 8:49 | |||||||
71 | Rose Avakian | Sr | Providence (bur) | 26:03 | 8:53 | |||||||
72 | Ellie Studhlreyer | Sr | St. Joseph (ala) | 26:10.3 | 8:56 | |||||||
73 | Christine Gomez | Jr | Avalon (cat) | 26:10.4 | 8:56 | |||||||
74 | Briana Chavez | Jr | Harbor Teacher Prep | 26:13 | 8:57 | |||||||
75 | Journey Smothers | Jr | Julian | 26:13.7 | 8:57 | |||||||
76 | Cami Monroy | Jr | Mission Prep | 26:27.5 | 9:02 | |||||||
77 | Jessica Academia | Sr | St. Joseph (ala) | 26:27.6 | 9:02 | |||||||
78 | Kelly Kielglass | Jr | St. Monica Catholic | 26:41 | 9:06 | |||||||
79 | Katherine Barahona | So | LA Acad. off | 26:43 | 9:07 | |||||||
80 | Alexis Stigers | So | Western Christian | 26:45.3 | 9:08 | |||||||
81 | Lili Sanders | Fr | Santa Fe Christian | 26:46.6 | 9:08 | |||||||
82 | Janet Gleason | Jr | Mission Prep | 26:47.7 | 9:09 | |||||||
83 | Nadine Sandavol | Sr | Ontario Christian | 26:48.8 | 9:09 | |||||||
84 | Annette Sorensen | So | New Roads | 26:50.2 | 9:10 | |||||||
85 | Carson Bean | So | Acad. For Ac | 26:54.1 | 9:11 | |||||||
86 | Emily Eisner | So | Sierra Canyon | 27:07.6 | 9:15 | |||||||
87 | Alex Stanton | Sr | Acad. For Ac | 27:12.4 | 9:17 | |||||||
88 | Alexa Romano | Jr | Santa Fe Christian | 27:15.2 | 9:18 | |||||||
89 | Rodonna Flowers | Fr | Pacifica Christian | 27:16.1 | 9:18 | |||||||
90 | Jordan Lara | Jr | Ontario Christian | 27:16.1 | 9:18 | |||||||
91 | Bella Heshmatpour | Sr | Pacifica Christian | 27:21.2 | 9:20 | |||||||
92 | Jasmine Ramirez | Jr | Providence (bur) | 27:21.8 | 9:20 | |||||||
93 | Yasmeen Namazie | Sr | Archer | 27:28.2 | 9:23 | |||||||
94 | Michaela Edwards | Sr | Avalon (cat) | 27:39.1 | 9:26 | |||||||
95 | May Frye | Fr | Mission Prep | 27:41.8 | 9:27 | |||||||
96 | Ana Macias | Sr | Avalon (cat) | 27:43.2 | 9:28 | |||||||
97 | Gabriela Hernandez | Sr | Avalon (cat) | 27:49.8 | 9:30 | |||||||
98 | Makenna Carman | Jr | St. Monica Catholic | 27:54.7 | 9:32 | |||||||
99 | Summer Wilson | So | Wildwood | 27:58 | 9:33 | |||||||
100 | Litzy Gastelum | Fr | Wildwood | 28:08.6 | 9:36 | |||||||
101 | Isabella Alcocer | Sr | Providence (bur) | 28:13.9 | 9:38 | |||||||
102 | Hannah Johnson | Jr | Desert Chris | 28:14.5 | 9:38 | |||||||
103 | Katia Valdez | Sr | Santa Fe Christian | 28:15.9 | 9:39 | |||||||
104 | Christine Alnakoud | Jr | Acad. For Ac | 28:18.9 | 9:40 | |||||||
105 | Emily Hansen | Sr | Vivian Webb | 28:24.9 | 9:42 | |||||||
106 | Marian Hong | Jr | Harbor Teacher Prep | 28:26 | 9:42 | |||||||
107 | Paulina Stanczak | Jr | St. Monica Academy | 28:35 | 9:45 | |||||||
108 | Alyona Gukova | So | Vivian Webb | 28:38.2 | 9:46 | |||||||
109 | Matiana Hebert | So | St. Monica Catholic | 28:40.3 | 9:47 | |||||||
110 | Alex Cooley | Jr | Vivian Webb | 28:48.7 | 9:50 | |||||||
111 | Kalyn Latimer | Sr | Grace Brethren | 28:51.9 | 9:51 | |||||||
112 | Riley Yanik | Jr | Desert Chris | 28:56.3 | 9:53 | |||||||
113 | Sarah Kratzer | So | Harbor Teacher Prep | 29:00.2 | 9:54 | |||||||
114 | Krystal Gonzalez | Jr | Harbor Teacher Prep | 29:08.2 | 9:57 | |||||||
115 | Miana Smith | So | Wildwood | 29:16.3 | 9:59 | |||||||
116 | Emily Reynolds | Fr | Western Christian | 29:31.5 | 10:05 | |||||||
117 | Chasidy Acevedo | Sr | LA Acad. off | 29:36.6 | 10:06 | |||||||
118 | Olivia Fitzmorris | So | St. Monica Catholic | 29:38.7 | 10:07 | |||||||
119 | Autumn Houtby | Jr | Acad. For Ac | 29:49.5 | 10:11 | |||||||
120 | Dominique Chow | Sr | Providence (bur) | 29:54.8 | 10:13 | |||||||
121 | Abigail Loo | Jr | Calvary Chap | 29:55.3 | 10:13 | |||||||
122 | Sienna Perez | So | St. Paul | 29:57.6 | 10:14 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Joseph (ala) 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 5:42 |
110:28 22:06 7:32 |
71 | Kiera Marshall So 19:59 6:49 1 |
Beatrice Levy Fr 20:51 7:07 5 |
Veronica Aguila Sr 21:21 7:17 7 |
Karina Duarte Sr 22:35 7:42 16 |
Julia Corville Sr 25:42 8:46 42 |
Ellie Studhlreyer Sr 26:10 8:56 47 |
Jessica Academia Sr 26:28 9:02 51 |
2 | Pacifica Christian 2-2-3-3-2 Gap: 3:44 |
112:24 22:29 7:40 |
80 | Christie Caruana So 20:12 6:54 2 |
Joanie Howe Jr 21:22 7:18 8 |
Walanda Flowers Jr 23:27 8:00 21 |
Monica Halaka Sr 23:27 8:00 22 |
Karli Jo List Jr 23:56 8:10 27 |
Rodonna Flowers Fr 27:16 9:18 56 |
Bella Heshmatpour Sr 27:21 9:20 58 |
3 | Valley Chris 6-5-4-4-3 Gap: 1:57 |
113:02 22:36 7:43 |
82 | Alex Fendersen Sr 21:35 7:22 9 |
Kendra Peck Sr 22:21 7:38 14 |
Julia Castillo Sr 22:24 7:39 15 |
Morgan Erickson Sr 23:11 7:55 20 |
Adrianne Young Sr 23:32 8:02 24 |
Holly Haner Sr 24:31 8:22 34 |
|
4 | Athenian School 3-3-2-2-4 Gap: 4:08 |
112:38 22:32 7:41 |
85 | Delaney Inamine Sr 20:27 6:59 3 |
Grace Brown So 21:41 7:24 10 |
Kylie Pavlik So 22:10 7:34 12 |
Ellie Inamine Fr 23:45 8:06 25 |
Ephthalia Michael-Schwarzinger So 24:35 8:23 35 |
Emily Arroyo So 24:57 8:31 37 |
|
5 | Ontario Christian 4-4-5-5-5 Gap: 4:42 |
116:49 23:22 7:58 |
115 | Robin Valencia Jr 20:44 7:05 4 |
Jessica Congleton Jr 21:52 7:28 11 |
Molly Penalver Sr 24:22 8:19 30 |
Joy Phillips So 24:25 8:20 32 |
Allison Hauptman So 25:26 8:41 38 |
Nadine Sandavol Sr 26:49 9:09 53 |
Jordan Lara Jr 27:16 9:18 57 |
6 | St. Paul 8-7-6-6-6 Gap: 7:17 |
123:52 24:46 8:27 |
169 | Angelina Ramos Jr 22:41 7:45 17 |
Ruth Blanco Fr 23:08 7:54 19 |
Alondra Dominguez Jr 23:28 8:00 23 |
Tatiana Sanchez Sr 24:37 8:24 36 |
Sienna Perez So 29:58 10:14 74 |
||
7 | Avalon (cat) 5-6-7-7-7 Gap: 6:19 |
124:36 24:55 8:30 |
179 | Jeniece Neville Jr 21:20 7:17 6 |
Elizabeth De La Rosa So 23:54 8:09 26 |
Viviana Chavoya So 25:32 8:43 39 |
Christine Gomez Jr 26:10 8:56 48 |
Michaela Edwards Sr 27:39 9:26 60 |
Ana Macias Sr 27:43 9:28 62 |
Gabriela Hernandez Sr 27:50 9:30 63 |
8 | Mission Prep 11-11-10-8-8 Gap: 2:25 |
127:47 25:33 8:43 |
207 | Jacqueline San Jule Jr 24:23 8:19 31 |
Emily Riforgiate So 24:28 8:21 33 |
Katie Chapman-pinto Jr 25:40 8:46 41 |
Cami Monroy Jr 26:28 9:02 50 |
Janet Gleason Jr 26:48 9:09 52 |
May Frye Fr 27:42 9:27 61 |
|
9 | Providence (bur) 7-8-9-9-9 Gap: 5:58 |
129:44 25:57 8:51 |
226 | Katia Dabbaghian Sr 22:16 7:36 13 |
Milena Mooradian Fr 25:49 8:49 44 |
Rose Avakian Sr 26:03 8:53 46 |
Jasmine Ramirez Jr 27:22 9:20 59 |
Isabella Alcocer Sr 28:14 9:38 64 |
Dominique Chow Sr 29:55 10:13 73 |
|
10 | Acad. For Ac 9-10-11-10-10 Gap: 5:27 |
130:50 26:10 8:56 |
232 | Tori Sardillo Sr 22:52 7:48 18 |
Sydney Stanton Sr 25:32 8:43 40 |
Carson Bean So 26:54 9:11 54 |
Alex Stanton Sr 27:12 9:17 55 |
Christine Alnakoud Jr 28:19 9:40 65 |
Autumn Houtby Jr 29:50 10:11 72 |
|
11 | Vivian Webb 10-8-8-11-11 Gap: 4:33 |
131:09 26:14 8:57 |
236 | Sarah Hebb Fr 24:05 8:13 28 |
Yukimi Hiroshima So 24:13 8:16 29 |
Anissa Medina Fr 25:49 8:49 45 |
Emily Hansen Sr 28:25 9:42 66 |
Alyona Gukova So 28:38 9:46 68 |
Alex Cooley Jr 28:49 9:50 69 |
|
12 | Harbor Teacher Prep 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 3:22 |
138:34 27:43 9:28 |
300 | Stephanie Huerta Sr 25:47 8:48 43 |
Briana Chavez Jr 26:13 8:57 49 |
Marian Hong Jr 28:26 9:42 67 |
Sarah Kratzer So 29:00 9:54 70 |
Krystal Gonzalez Jr 29:08 9:57 71 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
21 races + combined.
All Boys Races
26 races + combined.