Athenian School Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Hayward HS Old on 11/22/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Delaney Inamine Sr V 20:44 6:55 3 20/137 3/7 3/7 3/21 20:03 20:24 20:03 19:05
Ellie Inamine Fr V 20:55 6:58 3 25/137 4/7 4/7 2/19 20:43
Emily Arroyo So V 24:02 8:01 3 93/137 7/7 7/7 7/11 21:55 22:53 21:55 21:55
Ephthalia Michael-Schwarzinger So V 22:43 7:34 3 63/137 6/7 6/7 5/13 21:59 21:59 21:59 21:59
Grace Brown So V 20:19 6:46 3 12/137 2/7 2/7 4/26 19:05 19:12 19:05 19:05
Kylie Pavlik So V 20:07 6:42 3 8/137 1/7 1/7 6/30 20:28
(0:21,1.7)
20:28
(0:21,1.7)
20:28
(0:21,1.7)
Hen hao! (LR, PR, DPR)
Rebecca Elliott Jr V 22:42 7:34 3 62/137 5/7 5/7 8/17 20:51 20:51 20:51 20:51
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/17 104:47
2:35
3 6:59 6:42 7:34 121 6:41 102:09 102:09 102:09 Kylie Pavlik (8), Grace Brown (11), Delaney Inamine (19), Ellie Inamine (24), Rebecca Elliott (59)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rylee Bowen Fr Sonoma Academy 18:46 6:15
2 Bevin Mccullough Sr Marin Academy 18:56 6:19
3 Alyssa Goody Jr Sonoma Academy 19:02 6:21
4 Kiera Marshall So St. Joe. Notre Dame 19:23 6:28
5 Jill Reilly So Lick Wilmerding 19:33 6:31
6 Beatrice Levy Fr St. Joe. Notre Dame 19:45 6:35
7 Cassidy Elkins Sr Urban (sf) 20:00 6:40
8 Kylie Pavlik So Athenian School 20:07 6:42 1/7 1/7 6/30 20:28
(0:21)
20:28
(0:21)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
9 Molly Carleton Sr Urban (sf) 20:11 6:44
10 Andrea Ludwig Sr Livermore Vly Ch Prep 20:13 6:44
11 Lizzie Reeves Jr Branson 20:18 6:46
12 Grace Brown So Athenian School 20:19 6:46 2/7 2/7 4/26 19:05 19:12 19:05
13 Maegen Dillon Fr Branson 20:23 6:48
14 Brianna Bourne So College Prep 20:26 6:49
15 Mckenna Sell Fr Sonoma Academy 20:30 6:50
16 Lauren Oberwager Fr Bay (sf) 20:32 6:51
17 Maya Zimmerman So College Prep 20:35 6:52
18 Sarah Selzer Sr Convent Of Sh 20:38 6:53
19 Coco Ocker Jr Urban (sf) 20:41 6:54
20 Delaney Inamine Sr Athenian School 20:44 6:55 3/7 3/7 3/21 20:03 20:24 20:03
21 Madison Glenn Fr Sonoma Academy 20:48 6:56
22 Grace Berg So College Prep 20:49 6:56
23 Lindsey Bach So Lick Wilmerding 20:53 6:58
24 Claire Jackson Fr University (sf) 20:53 6:58
25 Ellie Inamine Fr Athenian School 20:55 6:58 4/7 4/7 2/19
26 Martha Castro So College Prep 20:57 6:59
27 Kelowna Ostwald Sr Lick Wilmerding 21:01 7:00
28 Julia Lu Sr University (sf) 21:02 7:01
29 Lilly Reinstein Jr Sonoma Academy 21:08 7:03
30 Olivia Hoekendijk So Convent Of Sh 21:13 7:04
31 Daniela Sweet-coll Jr Urban (sf) 21:14 7:05
32 Julia Thompson Sr Lick Wilmerding 21:14 7:05
33 Katie Newbold So Convent Of Sh 21:16 7:05
34 Camilla Bykhovsky Sr Convent Of Sh 21:22 7:07
35 Julia Shorofsky Sr Urban (sf) 21:24 7:08
36 Nicole Bissey So San Domenico 21:29 7:10
37 Sophie Klein Fr Urban (sf) 21:33 7:11
38 Zoe Herbermann So Branson 21:36 7:12
39 Campbell Day Jr Branson 21:39 7:13
40 Jen Yeo Fr Lick Wilmerding 21:42 7:14
41 Claire Kirkpatric Sr Marin Academy 21:43 7:14
42 Veronica Aguila Sr St. Joe. Notre Dame 21:46 7:15
43 Maeve Miller Fr University (sf) 21:49 7:16
44 Grace Euphrat We Sr University (sf) 21:49 7:16
45 Georgia Scherer Jr Head-Royce 21:49 7:16
46 Ciara Post Sr Marin Academy 21:51 7:17
47 Maya Rich So Lick Wilmerding 21:53 7:18
48 Kristina Randrup Jr Head-Royce 21:57 7:19
49 Karina Duarte Sr St. Joe. Notre Dame 21:58 7:19
50 Mirelle Augst Sr St. Pat./st. Vincent 21:58 7:19
51 Angela Romero Sr Cloverdale 22:01 7:20
52 Ana Telfer So University (sf) 22:12 7:24
53 Sophia Durney Fr College Prep 22:14 7:25
54 Mari Kamiya Sr College Prep 22:17 7:26
55 Emma Greenberg- Sr Lick Wilmerding 22:19 7:26
56 Chiara Arellano Jr Marin Academy 22:20 7:27
57 Nye Day Fr Branson 22:24 7:28
58 Astra Varian Jr Marin Academy 22:26 7:29
59 Mika Takamori Jr University (sf) 22:31 7:30
60 Sophia Brakeman Fr Head-Royce 22:34 7:31
61 Gabi Willingham Jr College Prep 22:40 7:33
62 Rebecca Elliott Jr Athenian School 22:42 7:34 5/7 5/7 8/17 20:51 20:51 20:51
63 Ephthalia Michael-Schwarzinger So Athenian School 22:43 7:34 6/7 6/7 5/13 21:59 21:59 21:59
64 Simone Jacob So University (sf) 22:48 7:36
65 Jade Hardy Sr Head-Royce 22:48 7:36
66 Kendall You Mak Jr Bay (sf) 22:50 7:37
67 Emily Miller Sr Urban (sf) 22:50 7:37
68 Larkin Dennison So Marin Academy 22:54 7:38
69 Kaitlyn Wiens Fr Fremont Christian 22:56 7:39
70 Allie Griswold Fr Berean Christian 22:56 7:39
71 Sophie Phillips So Marin Academy 22:57 7:39
72 Lizzy Pintarich Sr Berean Christian 22:57 7:39
73 Esme Reid-mclau So Sonoma Academy 23:02 7:41
74 Genna Corlett So International 23:04 7:41
75 Katie Edwards So Cloverdale 23:08 7:43
76 Matisse Mulligan Fr Head-Royce 23:24 7:48
77 Sunny Scott Jr Mendocino 23:26 7:49
78 Kayla Schmidlin Jr Head-Royce 23:30 7:50
79 Madison Provost Sr Rincon Valley Christian 23:31 7:50
80 Tiyanna Meese So Middletown 23:32 7:51
81 Madi Nortune Sr Berean Christian 23:32 7:51
82 Charlott Oster Jr Branson 23:33 7:51
83 Anabelle Doyle Sr Cloverdale 23:34 7:51
84 Keelin Davis So International 23:35 7:52
85 Angela Vaynshteyn So Bay (sf) 23:37 7:52
86 Julia Courville Sr St. Joe. Notre Dame 23:39 7:53
87 Katie Thomis Fr Convent Of Sh 23:39 7:53
88 Caroline O'connell Fr Convent Of Sh 23:39 7:53
89 Rachel Fung Sr Convent Of Sh 23:41 7:54
90 India Allen So N. Coast Prep. Acad. 23:54 7:58
91 Tori Roderick Sr Middletown 24:00 8:00
92 Chelsea Martinez Sr Redwood Christian 24:01 8:00
93 Emily Arroyo So Athenian School 24:02 8:01 7/7 7/7 7/11 21:55 22:53 21:55
94 Sophie Go Sr Bay (sf) 24:07 8:02
95 Mara Kauffman-p So Bay (sf) 24:12 8:04
96 Sinclair Pinon Sr Sonoma Academy 24:24 8:08
97 Brianna Baeta Fr Fremont Christian 24:29 8:10
98 Bridget Croke Sr Holy Names 24:33 8:11
99 Julia Drewicke Sr Berean Christian 24:46 8:15
100 Jessica Academia Sr St. Joe. Notre Dame 24:46 8:15
101 Annalise Kelloff Fr Bentley Upper 24:47 8:16
102 Ariana Fernandez Sr Cloverdale 24:53 8:18
103 Ellie Stuldhreye Sr St. Joe. Notre Dame 24:57 8:19
104 Clara Daikh So Bay (sf) 25:00 8:20
105 Melody Ding Jr Fremont Christian 25:15 8:25
106 Madeline Holtz Fr International 25:22 8:27
107 Marty Beard Jr Cloverdale 25:29 8:30
108 Mattie Hopkins So John Swett 25:36 8:32
109 Katherin Geronimo Fr Redwood Christian 25:56 8:39
110 Hayley Martinez So Redwood Christian 25:56 8:39
111 Liliana Ramos Sr Cloverdale 26:01 8:40
112 Grace Diemoz Fr International 26:01 8:40
113 Natalie Jekel Fr Middletown 26:24 8:48
114 Sophia Gaba Fr St. Pat./st. Vincent 26:25 8:48
115 Ninon Scotto Di Sr International 26:35 8:52
116 Lois Hu Sr Chinese Christian 26:44 8:55
117 Sophie Latone Fr Bay (sf) 27:10 9:03
118 Rannie Zeng Sr Chinese Christian 27:27 9:09
119 Adele Velastegui Fr Holy Names 27:47 9:16
120 Charanpr Rai So John Swett 27:56 9:19
121 Lyndsay Wade Fr Upper Lake 27:58 9:19
122 Sierra Baeta Jr Fremont Christian 28:00 9:20
123 Gwendoly Chu So Fremont Christian 28:00 9:20
124 Mercedes Delossanto Jr Upper Lake 28:11 9:24
125 Sami Santana Fr Cloverdale 28:15 9:25
126 Jaz Chok Sr Livermore Vly Ch Prep 28:19 9:26
127 Cynthia Ruiz Jr Making Waves 28:45 9:35
128 Flarissa Rahmer Fr Upper Lake 29:01 9:40
129 Cristal Nieves So Upper Lake 29:01 9:40
130 Ava Newhouse So N. Coast Prep. Acad. 29:30 9:50
131 Monica Arce-macia So Redwood Christian 30:21 10:07
132 Aarti Jain Fr Bentley Upper 30:26 10:09
133 Grace Brown Fr Holy Names 30:59 10:20
134 Antonia Breitenfel So Holy Names 31:01 10:20
135 Mia Prall So N. Coast Prep. Acad. 32:04 10:41
136 Molly Sivertsen Jr Upper Lake 32:06 10:42
137 Lena Costello Jr Holy Names 40:00 13:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sonoma Academy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:22
100:14
20:03
6:41
66 Rylee Bowen
Fr
18:46
6:15
1
Alyssa Goody
Jr
19:02
6:21
3
Mckenna Sell
Fr
20:30
6:50
14
Madison Glenn
Fr
20:48
6:56
20
Lilly Reinstein
Jr
21:08
7:03
28
Esme Reid-mclau
So
23:02
7:41
68
Sinclair Pinon
Sr
24:24
8:08
84
2 Urban (sf)
5-3-2-3-2
Gap: 1:24
103:30
20:42
6:54
98 Cassidy Elkins
Sr
20:00
6:40
7
Molly Carleton
Sr
20:11
6:44
9
Coco Ocker
Jr
20:41
6:54
18
Daniela Sweet-coll
Jr
21:14
7:05
30
Julia Shorofsky
Sr
21:24
7:08
34
Sophie Klein
Fr
21:33
7:11
35
Emily Miller
Sr
22:50
7:37
64
3 Athenian School
6-4-3-2-3
Gap: 2:35
104:47
20:57
6:59
121 Kylie Pavlik
So
20:07
6:42
8
Grace Brown
So
20:19
6:46
11
Delaney Inamine
Sr
20:44
6:55
19
Ellie Inamine
Fr
20:55
6:58
24
Rebecca Elliott
Jr
22:42
7:34
59
Ephthalia Michael-Schwarzinger
So
22:43
7:34
60
Emily Arroyo
So
24:02
8:01
81
4 Lick Wilmerding
4-6-6-5-4
Gap: 2:09
104:23
20:53
6:58
122 Jill Reilly
So
19:33
6:31
5
Lindsey Bach
So
20:53
6:58
22
Kelowna Ostwald
Sr
21:01
7:00
26
Julia Thompson
Sr
21:14
7:05
31
Jen Yeo
Fr
21:42
7:14
38
Maya Rich
So
21:53
7:18
45
Emma Greenberg-
Sr
22:19
7:26
52
5 College Prep
8-7-4-4-5
Gap: 1:48
105:01
21:00
7:00
125 Brianna Bourne
So
20:26
6:49
13
Maya Zimmerman
So
20:35
6:52
16
Grace Berg
So
20:49
6:56
21
Martha Castro
So
20:57
6:59
25
Sophia Durney
Fr
22:14
7:25
50
Mari Kamiya
Sr
22:17
7:26
51
Gabi Willingham
Jr
22:40
7:33
58
6 Branson
7-5-7-6-6
Gap: 2:06
106:20
21:16
7:05
149 Lizzie Reeves
Jr
20:18
6:46
10
Maegen Dillon
Fr
20:23
6:48
12
Zoe Herbermann
So
21:36
7:12
36
Campbell Day
Jr
21:39
7:13
37
Nye Day
Fr
22:24
7:28
54
Charlott Oster
Jr
23:33
7:51
73




7 St. Joe. Notre Dame
3-2-4-7-7
Gap: 4:16
106:31
21:18
7:06
174 Kiera Marshall
So
19:23
6:28
4
Beatrice Levy
Fr
19:45
6:35
6
Veronica Aguila
Sr
21:46
7:15
40
Karina Duarte
Sr
21:58
7:19
47
Julia Courville
Sr
23:39
7:53
77
Jessica Academia
Sr
24:46
8:15
87
Ellie Stuldhreye
Sr
24:57
8:19
89
8 University (sf)
11-10-10-9-8
Gap: 1:19
107:45
21:33
7:11
182 Claire Jackson
Fr
20:53
6:58
23
Julia Lu
Sr
21:02
7:01
27
Maeve Miller
Fr
21:49
7:16
41
Grace Euphrat We
Sr
21:49
7:16
42
Ana Telfer
So
22:12
7:24
49
Mika Takamori
Jr
22:31
7:30
56
Simone Jacob
So
22:48
7:36
61
9 Convent Of Sh
10-9-8-8-9
Gap: 3:01
108:08
21:38
7:13
189 Sarah Selzer
Sr
20:38
6:53
17
Olivia Hoekendijk
So
21:13
7:04
29
Katie Newbold
So
21:16
7:05
32
Camilla Bykhovsky
Sr
21:22
7:07
33
Katie Thomis
Fr
23:39
7:53
78
Caroline O'connell
Fr
23:39
7:53
79
Rachel Fung
Sr
23:41
7:54
80
10 Marin Academy
2-8-9-10-10
Gap: 3:30
107:16
21:27
7:09
193 Bevin Mccullough
Sr
18:56
6:19
2
Claire Kirkpatric
Sr
21:43
7:14
39
Ciara Post
Sr
21:51
7:17
44
Chiara Arellano
Jr
22:20
7:27
53
Astra Varian
Jr
22:26
7:29
55
Larkin Dennison
So
22:54
7:38
65
Sophie Phillips
So
22:57
7:39
67
11 Head-Royce
12-12-11-11-11
Gap: 1:35
112:32
22:30
7:30
279 Georgia Scherer
Jr
21:49
7:16
43
Kristina Randrup
Jr
21:57
7:19
46
Sophia Brakeman
Fr
22:34
7:31
57
Jade Hardy
Sr
22:48
7:36
62
Matisse Mulligan
Fr
23:24
7:48
71
Kayla Schmidlin
Jr
23:30
7:50
72




12 Bay (sf)
9-11-12-12-12
Gap: 3:40
115:18
23:04
7:41
319 Lauren Oberwager
Fr
20:32
6:51
15
Kendall You Mak
Jr
22:50
7:37
63
Angela Vaynshteyn
So
23:37
7:52
76
Sophie Go
Sr
24:07
8:02
82
Mara Kauffman-p
So
24:12
8:04
83
Clara Daikh
So
25:00
8:20
90
Sophie Latone
Fr
27:10
9:03
97
13 Cloverdale
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:28
119:05
23:49
7:56
373 Angela Romero
Sr
22:01
7:20
48
Katie Edwards
So
23:08
7:43
70
Anabelle Doyle
Sr
23:34
7:51
74
Ariana Fernandez
Sr
24:53
8:18
88
Marty Beard
Jr
25:29
8:30
93
Liliana Ramos
Sr
26:01
8:40
94
Sami Santana
Fr
28:15
9:25
103
14 International
15-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:31
124:37
24:55
8:18
427 Genna Corlett
So
23:04
7:41
69
Keelin Davis
So
23:35
7:52
75
Madeline Holtz
Fr
25:22
8:27
92
Grace Diemoz
Fr
26:01
8:40
95
Ninon Scotto Di
Sr
26:35
8:52
96








15 Fremont Christian
14-15-15-15-15
Gap: 5:04
128:40
25:44
8:35
443 Kaitlyn Wiens
Fr
22:56
7:39
66
Brianna Baeta
Fr
24:29
8:10
85
Melody Ding
Jr
25:15
8:25
91
Sierra Baeta
Jr
28:00
9:20
100
Gwendoly Chu
So
28:00
9:20
101








16 Holy Names
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 15:27
154:20
30:52
10:17
506 Bridget Croke
Sr
24:33
8:11
86
Adele Velastegui
Fr
27:47
9:16
98
Grace Brown
Fr
30:59
10:20
106
Antonia Breitenfel
So
31:01
10:20
107
Lena Costello
Jr
40:00
13:20
109








17 Upper Lake
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 4:08
146:17
29:15
9:45
518 Lyndsay Wade
Fr
27:58
9:19
99
Mercedes Delossanto
Jr
28:11
9:24
102
Flarissa Rahmer
Fr
29:01
9:40
104
Cristal Nieves
So
29:01
9:40
105
Molly Sivertsen
Jr
32:06
10:42
108








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.