Athenian School Results from the College Prep Invite at Point Pinole Park on 9/9/14
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Amalia Gradie | So | F/S | 22:37 | 10:31 | 2.15 | 54/58 | 2/2 | 9/9 | 9/10 | 22:22 | 22:22 | 22:22 | ||
Delaney Inamine | Sr | V | 13:38 | 6:20 | 2.15 | 6/56 | 2/7 | 2/9 | 2/11 | 13:47 (0:09,1.1) |
13:47 (0:09,1.1) |
13:47 (0:09,1.1) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Ellie Inamine | Fr | V | 15:03 | 7:00 | 2.15 | 27/56 | 4/7 | 4/9 | 2/8 | |||||
Emily Arroyo | So | F/S | 16:14 | 7:33 | 2.15 | 19/58 | 1/2 | 7/9 | 8/10 | 15:17 | 15:17 | 15:17 | ||
Grace Brown | So | V | 12:46 | 5:56 | 2.15 | 1/56 | 1/7 | 1/9 | 1/13 | 13:16 (0:30,3.8) |
13:16 (0:30,3.8) |
13:16 (0:30,3.8) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Kenna Van Steyn | So | V | 15:56 | 7:25 | 2.15 | 38/56 | 6/7 | 6/9 | 3/5 | |||||
Kylie Pavlik | So | V | 14:23 | 6:41 | 2.15 | 14/56 | 3/7 | 3/9 | 3/11 | 15:41 (1:18,8.3) |
15:41 (1:18,8.3) |
15:41 (1:18,8.3) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Sandra Pattison | Sr | V | 16:55 | 7:52 | 2.15 | 48/56 | 7/7 | 8/9 | 2/2 | 17:18 (0:23,2.2) |
17:18 (0:23,2.2) |
17:18 (0:23,2.2) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Vidya Ramaswamy | Jr | V | 15:50 | 7:22 | 2.15 | 36/56 | 5/7 | 5/9 | 4/6 | 15:23 | 15:23 | 15:23 | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/6 | 71:40 3:04 |
2.15 | 6:40 | 5:56 | 7:22 | 60 | 6:22 | Grace Brown (1), Delaney Inamine (5), Kylie Pavlik (12), Ellie Inamine (18), Vidya Ramaswamy (24) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Grace Brown | So | Athenian School | 12:46 | 5:56 | 1/7 | 1/9 | 1/13 | 13:16 (0:30) |
13:16 (0:30) |
13:16 (0:30) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
2 | Sophia Mills | Sr | PIEDMONT | 12:58 | 6:02 | |||||||
3 | Bevin Mccullough | Sr | MARIN ACADEMY | 13:09 | 6:07 | |||||||
4 | Nicki Bissey | So | SAN DOMENICO | 13:31 | 6:17 | |||||||
5 | Emma Seevak | Jr | PIEDMONT | 13:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
6 | Delaney Inamine | Sr | Athenian School | 13:38 | 6:20 | 2/7 | 2/9 | 2/11 | 13:47 (0:09) |
13:47 (0:09) |
13:47 (0:09) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
7 | Molly Carleton | Sr | URBAN | 13:51 | 6:27 | |||||||
8 | Cassidy Elkins | Sr | URBAN | 13:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
9 | Addie Maccracken | So | PIEDMONT | 13:54 | 6:28 | |||||||
10 | Skyler Liu | So | PIEDMONT | 13:58 | 6:30 | |||||||
11 | Maddie Copeland | Jr | PIEDMONT | 14:03 | 6:32 | |||||||
12 | Mara Pleasure | Sr | URBAN | 14:11 | 6:36 | |||||||
13 | Maya Zimmerman | So | CPS | 14:18 | 6:39 | |||||||
14 | Kylie Pavlik | So | Athenian School | 14:23 | 6:41 | 3/7 | 3/9 | 3/11 | 15:41 (1:18) |
15:41 (1:18) |
15:41 (1:18) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
15 | Kendall Youmak | Jr | BAY | 14:25 | 6:42 | |||||||
16 | Camilla Bykhovsky | Sr | CONVENT | 14:25 | 6:42 | |||||||
17 | Sarah Selzer | Sr | CONVENT | 14:25 | 6:42 | |||||||
18 | Mae Singer | Jr | CONVENT | 14:30 | 6:45 | |||||||
19 | Claire Kirkpatrick | Sr | MARIN ACADEMY | 14:31 | 6:45 | |||||||
20 | Lauren Oberwager | Fr | BAY | 14:32 | 6:46 | |||||||
21 | Kristina Randrup | Jr | HEAD-ROYCE | 14:41 | 6:50 | |||||||
22 | Annika Heuser | So | PIEDMONT | 14:43 | 6:51 | |||||||
23 | Astra Varian | Jr | MARIN ACADEMY | 14:47 | 6:53 | |||||||
24 | Gabi Willingham | Jr | CPS | 14:47 | 6:53 | |||||||
25 | Georgia Scherer | Jr | HEAD-ROYCE | 14:51 | 6:54 | |||||||
26 | Veronica Mcintire | Sr | DREW | 14:58 | 6:58 | |||||||
27 | Ellie Inamine | Fr | Athenian School | 15:03 | 7:00 | 4/7 | 4/9 | 2/8 | ||||
28 | Sophie Phillips | So | MARIN ACADEMY | 15:03 | 7:00 | |||||||
29 | Mari Kamiya | Sr | CPS | 15:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
30 | Ciara Post | Sr | MARIN ACADEMY | 15:12 | 7:04 | |||||||
31 | Daniela Sweet-coll | Jr | URBAN | 15:21 | 7:08 | |||||||
32 | Kaitlyn Wiens | Fr | FREMONT CHRISTIAN | 15:28 | 7:12 | |||||||
33 | Kayla Schmidlin | Jr | HEAD-ROYCE | 15:31 | 7:13 | |||||||
34 | Chiara Arellano | Jr | MARIN ACADEMY | 15:44 | 7:19 | |||||||
35 | Shane Ortiz | Sr | URBAN | 15:49 | 7:21 | |||||||
36 | Vidya Ramaswamy | Jr | Athenian School | 15:50 | 7:22 | 5/7 | 5/9 | 4/6 | 15:23 | 15:23 | 15:23 | |
37 | Angela Vaynshteyn | So | BAY | 15:54 | 7:24 | |||||||
38 | Kenna Van Steyn | So | Athenian School | 15:56 | 7:25 | 6/7 | 6/9 | 3/5 | ||||
39 | Mara Kauffman-puchall | So | BAY | 16:10 | 7:31 | |||||||
40 | Sophie Go | Sr | BAY | 16:18 | 7:35 | |||||||
41 | Amelia Brown | Sr | INTERNATIONAL | 16:21 | 7:36 | |||||||
42 | Clara Daikh | So | BAY | 16:21 | 7:36 | |||||||
43 | Olivia Clopton-foster | Sr | INTERNATIONAL | 16:28 | 7:40 | |||||||
44 | Michelle Boutell | Jr | FREMONT CHRISTIAN | 16:32 | 7:41 | |||||||
45 | Annalise Kelloff | Fr | BENTLEY | 16:35 | 7:43 | |||||||
46 | Sierra Baeta | Jr | FREMONT CHRISTIAN | 16:37 | 7:44 | |||||||
47 | Liv Fisher-smith | Jr | MARIN ACADEMY | 16:44 | 7:47 | |||||||
48 | Sandra Pattison | Sr | Athenian School | 16:55 | 7:52 | 7/7 | 8/9 | 2/2 | 17:18 (0:23) |
17:18 (0:23) |
17:18 (0:23) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
49 | Ninon Scotto Di Uccio | Sr | INTERNATIONAL | 17:30 | 8:08 | |||||||
50 | Katie Stamm-kirk | So | BENTLEY | 17:51 | 8:18 | |||||||
51 | Sophia Vann-adibe | Jr | INTERNATIONAL | 17:59 | 8:22 | |||||||
52 | Dora Greenwall | Fr | BENTLEY | 18:30 | 8:36 | |||||||
53 | Lilli Kay | Jr | BENTLEY | 18:32 | 8:37 | |||||||
54 | Jessica Xu | Sr | HEAD-ROYCE | 19:06 | 8:53 | |||||||
55 | Aarti Jain | Fr | BENTLEY | 20:37 | 9:35 | |||||||
56 | Mabel Chen | Jr | BENTLEY | 20:45 | 9:39 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | PIEDMONT 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:05 |
68:27 13:41 6:22 |
33 | Sophia Mills Sr 12:58 6:02 2 |
Emma Seevak Jr 13:34 6:19 4 |
Addie Maccracken So 13:54 6:28 8 |
Skyler Liu So 13:58 6:30 9 |
Maddie Copeland Jr 14:03 6:32 10 |
Annika Heuser So 14:43 6:51 16 |
|
2 | Athenian School 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 3:04 |
71:40 14:20 6:40 |
60 | Grace Brown So 12:46 5:56 1 |
Delaney Inamine Sr 13:38 6:20 5 |
Kylie Pavlik So 14:23 6:41 12 |
Ellie Inamine Fr 15:03 7:00 18 |
Vidya Ramaswamy Jr 15:50 7:22 24 |
Kenna Van Steyn So 15:56 7:25 26 |
Sandra Pattison Sr 16:55 7:52 32 |
3 | URBAN 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:58 |
73:05 14:37 6:48 |
68 | Molly Carleton Sr 13:51 6:27 6 |
Cassidy Elkins Sr 13:53 6:27 7 |
Mara Pleasure Sr 14:11 6:36 11 |
Daniela Sweet-coll Jr 15:21 7:08 21 |
Shane Ortiz Sr 15:49 7:21 23 |
||
4 | MARIN ACADEMY 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:03 |
72:42 14:32 6:46 |
73 | Bevin Mccullough Sr 13:09 6:07 3 |
Claire Kirkpatrick Sr 14:31 6:45 14 |
Astra Varian Jr 14:47 6:53 17 |
Sophie Phillips So 15:03 7:00 19 |
Ciara Post Sr 15:12 7:04 20 |
Chiara Arellano Jr 15:44 7:19 22 |
Liv Fisher-smith Jr 16:44 7:47 31 |
5 | BAY 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:53 |
77:19 15:28 7:12 |
108 | Kendall Youmak Jr 14:25 6:42 13 |
Lauren Oberwager Fr 14:32 6:46 15 |
Angela Vaynshteyn So 15:54 7:24 25 |
Mara Kauffman-puchall So 16:10 7:31 27 |
Sophie Go Sr 16:18 7:35 28 |
Clara Daikh So 16:21 7:36 29 |
|
6 | BENTLEY 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 4:02 |
92:05 18:25 8:34 |
168 | Annalise Kelloff Fr 16:35 7:43 30 |
Katie Stamm-kirk So 17:51 8:18 33 |
Dora Greenwall Fr 18:30 8:36 34 |
Lilli Kay Jr 18:32 8:37 35 |
Aarti Jain Fr 20:37 9:35 36 |
Mabel Chen Jr 20:45 9:39 37 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brianna Bourne | So | CPS | 13:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
2 | Kayla Lim | So | PIEDMONT | 14:07 | 6:34 | |||||||
3 | Martha Castro | So | CPS | 14:31 | 6:45 | |||||||
4 | Katie Newbold | So | CONVENT | 14:39 | 6:49 | |||||||
5 | Carly Harris | Fr | CPS | 14:39 | 6:49 | |||||||
6 | Sofia Barker | Fr | PIEDMONT | 14:40 | 6:49 | |||||||
7 | Olivia Hoekendijk | So | CONVENT | 14:41 | 6:50 | |||||||
8 | Kate Gross-whitaker | Fr | PIEDMONT | 15:00 | 6:59 | |||||||
9 | Grace Berg | So | CPS | 15:05 | 7:01 | |||||||
10 | Sophia Klein | Fr | URBAN | 15:05 | 7:01 | |||||||
11 | Charlotte Peale | So | CPS | 15:05 | 7:01 | |||||||
12 | Sophia Durney | Fr | CPS | 15:12 | 7:04 | |||||||
13 | Keelin Davis | So | INTERNATIONAL | 15:16 | 7:06 | |||||||
14 | Ava Podell | So | CPS | 15:22 | 7:09 | |||||||
15 | Larkin Dennison | So | MARIN ACADEMY | 15:30 | 7:13 | |||||||
16 | Genna Corlett | So | INTERNATIONAL | 15:43 | 7:19 | |||||||
17 | Sarah Lu | So | INTERNATIONAL | 15:49 | 7:21 | |||||||
18 | Matisse Mulligan | Fr | HEAD-ROYCE | 16:10 | 7:31 | |||||||
19 | Emily Arroyo | So | Athenian School | 16:14 | 7:33 | 1/2 | 7/9 | 8/10 | 15:17 | 15:17 | 15:17 | |
20 | Maddy O'hara | So | MARIN ACADEMY | 16:33 | 7:42 | |||||||
21 | Julia Hopkins | Fr | MARIN ACADEMY | 16:37 | 7:44 | |||||||
22 | Rachel Luria | Fr | MARIN ACADEMY | 16:42 | 7:46 | |||||||
23 | Nicole Depetris | Fr | MARIN ACADEMY | 16:43 | 7:47 | |||||||
24 | Grace Diemoz | Fr | INTERNATIONAL | 16:45 | 7:47 | |||||||
25 | Maya Olin | Fr | URBAN | 16:52 | 7:51 | |||||||
26 | Jane Anderson | Fr | PIEDMONT | 16:53 | 7:51 | |||||||
27 | Ally Mccleary | Fr | CPS | 16:57 | 7:53 | |||||||
28 | Isabella Oglesby | Fr | PIEDMONT | 17:04 | 7:56 | |||||||
29 | Maeve Calanog | So | URBAN | 17:09 | 7:59 | |||||||
30 | Bria Cheng | Fr | DREW | 17:11 | 8:00 | |||||||
31 | Rose Eisenbach | Fr | PIEDMONT | 17:33 | 8:10 | |||||||
32 | Kate Fraser | Fr | PIEDMONT | 17:36 | 8:11 | |||||||
33 | Katie Thomis | Fr | CONVENT | 17:42 | 8:14 | |||||||
34 | Ana Kramer | Fr | INTERNATIONAL | 17:43 | 8:14 | |||||||
35 | Brina Bodnar | Fr | PIEDMONT | 17:45 | 8:15 | |||||||
36 | Alina Osborn | Fr | DREW | 17:53 | 8:19 | |||||||
37 | Caroline O'connell | Fr | CONVENT | 17:56 | 8:20 | |||||||
38 | Hannah Taschek | Fr | CONVENT | 17:57 | 8:21 | |||||||
39 | Kathryn Savage | So | PIEDMONT | 17:58 | 8:21 | |||||||
40 | Madeline Holtz | Fr | INTERNATIONAL | 17:59 | 8:22 | |||||||
41 | Nicole Jiang | So | PIEDMONT | 18:00 | 8:22 | |||||||
42 | Briana Baeta | Fr | FREMONT CHRISTIAN | 18:12 | 8:28 | |||||||
43 | Mia Richer | So | URBAN | 18:15 | 8:29 | |||||||
44 | Halley Wolin | So | PIEDMONT | 18:42 | 8:42 | |||||||
45 | Kailey Honniball | So | CONVENT | 18:44 | 8:43 | |||||||
46 | Sophie Gandesbery | So | PIEDMONT | 18:44 | 8:43 | |||||||
47 | Claire Kosewic | Fr | CONVENT | 19:22 | 9:00 | |||||||
48 | Leeza Lu | So | HEAD-ROYCE | 19:50 | 9:13 | |||||||
49 | Maya Weidman | Fr | INTERNATIONAL | 20:07 | 9:21 | |||||||
50 | Mia Haidamus | Fr | INTERNATIONAL | 20:09 | 9:22 | |||||||
51 | Agustina Huneeus | Fr | CONVENT | 20:19 | 9:27 | |||||||
52 | Gia Monachino | So | CONVENT | 20:36 | 9:35 | |||||||
53 | Anapaula Louie-grover | So | CONVENT | 22:01 | 10:14 | |||||||
54 | Amalia Gradie | So | Athenian School | 22:37 | 10:31 | 2/2 | 9/9 | 9/10 | 22:22 | 22:22 | 22:22 | |
55 | Tessa Thompson | Fr | DREW | 23:21 | 10:52 | |||||||
56 | Ritu Matthews | Fr | FREMONT CHRISTIAN | 25:47 | 12:00 | |||||||
57 | Clio Scher | Fr | DREW | 31:01 | 14:26 | |||||||
58 | Neha Sharma | Fr | FREMONT CHRISTIAN | 31:02 | 14:26 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.