Athenian School Results from the BCL East Meet #2 at Point Pinole Park on 10/8/14
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Amalia Gradie | So | V | 30:40 | 10:13 | 3 | 55/60 | 11/12 | 11/12 | 2/2 | |||||
Delaney Inamine | Sr | V | 19:05 | 6:22 | 3 | 1/60 | 1/12 | 1/12 | 1/10 | 20:03 (0:58,4.8) |
Hen hao! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Ellie Inamine | Fr | V | 20:43 | 6:54 | 3 | 10/60 | 3/12 | 3/12 | 2/8 | |||||
Emily Arroyo | So | V | 21:57 | 7:19 | 3 | 20/60 | 4/12 | 4/12 | 3/5 | 21:55 | Hen hao! (DSR) | |||
Emily Lennon | Fr | V | 23:11 | 7:44 | 3 | 26/60 | 7/12 | 7/12 | 2/5 | |||||
Ephthalia Michael-Schwarzinger | So | V | 21:59 | 7:20 | 3 | 22/60 | 5/12 | 5/12 | 3/5 | 21:59 | ||||
Jordan Gewing-Mullins | So | V | 27:16 | 9:05 | 3 | 47/60 | 10/12 | 10/12 | 2/2 | |||||
Kenna Van Steyn | So | V | 22:03 | 7:21 | 3 | 23/60 | 6/12 | 6/12 | 3/5 | |||||
Kylie Pavlik | So | V | 20:34 | 6:51 | 3 | 7/60 | 2/12 | 2/12 | 2/10 | 20:28 | ||||
Priya Canzius | Jr | V | 31:13 | 10:24 | 3 | 56/60 | 12/12 | 12/12 | 2/2 | |||||
Sandra Pattison | Sr | V | 26:21 | 8:47 | 3 | 41/60 | 9/12 | 9/12 | 2/2 | |||||
Vidya Ramaswamy | Jr | V | 25:02 | 8:21 | 3 | 33/60 | 8/12 | 8/12 | 2/2 | 21:54 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/5 | 104:18 2:54 |
3 | 6:57 | 6:22 | 7:20 | 52 | 6:47 | 102:09 | Delaney Inamine (1), Kylie Pavlik (6), Ellie Inamine (9), Emily Arroyo (17), Ephthalia Michael-Schwarzinger (19) | ||||
V 2nd 5 | 2/2 | 123:53 5:13 |
3 | 8:16 | 7:21 | 9:05 | 44 | 7:13 | Kenna Van Steyn (5), Emily Lennon (7), Vidya Ramaswamy (9), Sandra Pattison (11), Jordan Gewing-Mullins (12) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Delaney Inamine | Sr | Athenian School | 19:05 | 6:22 | 1/12 | 1/12 | 1/10 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
2 | Brianna Bourne | So | CPS | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
3 | Maya Zimmerman | So | CPS | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
4 | Andrea Ludwig | Sr | LVCP | 20:26 | 6:49 | |||||||
5 | Georgia Scherer | Jr | HEAD ROYCE | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
6 | Martha Castro | So | CPS | 20:33 | 6:51 | |||||||
7 | Kylie Pavlik | So | Athenian School | 20:34 | 6:51 | 2/12 | 2/12 | 2/10 | ||||
8 | Grace Berg | So | CPS | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
9 | Jade Hardy | Sr | HEAD ROYCE | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
10 | Ellie Inamine | Fr | Athenian School | 20:43 | 6:54 | 3/12 | 3/12 | 2/8 | ||||
11 | Kristina Randrup | Jr | HEAD ROYCE | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
12 | Carly Harris | Fr | CPS | 20:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
13 | Gabi Willingham | Jr | CPS | 21:01 | 7:00 | |||||||
14 | Kaitlyn Wiens | Fr | FREMONT CHRISTIAN | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
15 | Sophia Durney | Fr | CPS | 21:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
16 | Sophia Brakeman | Fr | HEAD ROYCE | 21:14 | 7:05 | |||||||
17 | Charlotte Peale | So | CPS | 21:24 | 7:08 | |||||||
18 | Matisse Mulligan | Fr | HEAD ROYCE | 21:48 | 7:16 | |||||||
19 | Ava Podell | So | CPS | 21:53 | 7:18 | |||||||
20 | Emily Arroyo | So | Athenian School | 21:57 | 7:19 | 4/12 | 4/12 | 3/5 | ||||
21 | Kayla Schmidlin | Jr | HEAD ROYCE | 21:57 | 7:19 | |||||||
22 | Ephthalia Michael-Schwarzinger | So | Athenian School | 21:59 | 7:20 | 5/12 | 5/12 | 3/5 | ||||
23 | Kenna Van Steyn | So | Athenian School | 22:03 | 7:21 | 6/12 | 6/12 | 3/5 | ||||
24 | Mari Kamiya | Sr | CPS | 22:43 | 7:34 | |||||||
25 | Julia Jung | Jr | BENTLEY | 23:07 | 7:42 | |||||||
26 | Emily Lennon | Fr | Athenian School | 23:11 | 7:44 | 7/12 | 7/12 | 2/5 | ||||
27 | Annalise Kelloff | Fr | BENTLEY | 23:57 | 7:59 | |||||||
28 | Michelle Boutell | Jr | FREMONT CHRISTIAN | 23:59 | 8:00 | |||||||
29 | Ally Mccleary | Fr | CPS | 24:06 | 8:02 | |||||||
30 | Chelsea Martinez | Sr | REDWOOD CHRISTIAN | 24:13 | 8:04 | |||||||
31 | Brianna Baeta | Fr | FREMONT CHRISTIAN | 24:23 | 8:08 | |||||||
32 | Katherine Geronimo | Fr | REDWOOD CHRISTIAN | 24:27 | 8:09 | |||||||
33 | Vidya Ramaswamy | Jr | Athenian School | 25:02 | 8:21 | 8/12 | 8/12 | 2/2 | ||||
34 | Melody Ding | Jr | FREMONT CHRISTIAN | 25:19 | 8:26 | |||||||
35 | Ameya Futnani | Sr | CPS | 25:27 | 8:29 | |||||||
36 | Sierra Baeta | Jr | FREMONT CHRISTIAN | 25:32 | 8:31 | |||||||
37 | Analisa Pines | So | CPS | 25:33 | 8:31 | |||||||
38 | Lois Hu | Sr | CHINESE CHRISTIAN | 26:02 | 8:41 | |||||||
39 | Rannie Zeng | Sr | CHINESE CHRISTIAN | 26:07 | 8:42 | |||||||
40 | Leeza Lu | So | HEAD ROYCE | 26:09 | 8:43 | |||||||
41 | Sandra Pattison | Sr | Athenian School | 26:21 | 8:47 | 9/12 | 9/12 | 2/2 | ||||
42 | Elena Anya | Sr | MAKING WAVES | 26:30 | 8:50 | |||||||
43 | Katie Stamm-kirk | So | BENTLEY | 26:34 | 8:51 | |||||||
44 | Lilli Kay | Jr | BENTLEY | 26:38 | 8:53 | |||||||
45 | Kenna Camper | So | CHINESE CHRISTIAN | 27:05 | 9:02 | |||||||
46 | Maya Ramsey | Sr | CPS | 27:08 | 9:03 | |||||||
47 | Jordan Gewing-Mullins | So | Athenian School | 27:16 | 9:05 | 10/12 | 10/12 | 2/2 | ||||
48 | Dora Greenwall | Fr | BENTLEY | 27:35 | 9:12 | |||||||
49 | Adele Velastegui | Fr | HOLY NAMES | 27:39 | 9:13 | |||||||
50 | Aarti Jain | Fr | BENTLEY | 27:51 | 9:17 | |||||||
51 | Mabel Chen | Jr | BENTLEY | 28:08 | 9:23 | |||||||
52 | Jaz Chok | Jr | LVCP | 28:39 | 9:33 | |||||||
53 | Jasmine Solano | Sr | MAKING WAVES | 29:16 | 9:45 | |||||||
54 | Lena Costello | Jr | HOLY NAMES | 30:15 | 10:05 | |||||||
55 | Amalia Gradie | So | Athenian School | 30:40 | 10:13 | 11/12 | 11/12 | 2/2 | ||||
56 | Priya Canzius | Jr | Athenian School | 31:13 | 10:24 | 12/12 | 12/12 | 2/2 | ||||
57 | Sharma Neha | Fr | FREMONT CHRISTIAN | 31:37 | 10:32 | |||||||
58 | Sophia Brewer-thompson | Jr | HOLY NAMES | 31:45 | 10:35 | |||||||
59 | Matthews Ritu | Fr | FREMONT CHRISTIAN | 33:06 | 11:02 | |||||||
60 | Monica Arce-macias | So | REDWOOD CHRISTIAN | 35:52 | 11:57 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CPS 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:36 |
101:43 20:21 6:47 |
28 | Brianna Bourne So 19:19 6:26 2 |
Maya Zimmerman So 20:16 6:45 3 |
Martha Castro So 20:33 6:51 5 |
Grace Berg So 20:40 6:53 7 |
Carly Harris Fr 20:55 6:58 11 |
Gabi Willingham Jr 21:01 7:00 12 |
Sophia Durney Fr 21:09 7:03 14 |
2 | Athenian School 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:54 |
104:18 20:52 6:57 |
52 | Delaney Inamine Sr 19:05 6:22 1 |
Kylie Pavlik So 20:34 6:51 6 |
Ellie Inamine Fr 20:43 6:54 9 |
Emily Arroyo So 21:57 7:19 17 |
Ephthalia Michael-Schwarzinger So 21:59 7:20 19 |
Kenna Van Steyn So 22:03 7:21 20 |
Emily Lennon Fr 23:11 7:44 22 |
3 | HEAD ROYCE 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:17 |
104:58 21:00 7:00 |
53 | Georgia Scherer Jr 20:31 6:50 4 |
Jade Hardy Sr 20:42 6:54 8 |
Kristina Randrup Jr 20:43 6:54 10 |
Sophia Brakeman Fr 21:14 7:05 15 |
Matisse Mulligan Fr 21:48 7:16 16 |
Kayla Schmidlin Jr 21:57 7:19 18 |
Leeza Lu So 26:09 8:43 28 |
4 | FREMONT CHRISTIAN 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 4:25 |
120:20 24:04 8:01 |
115 | Kaitlyn Wiens Fr 21:07 7:02 13 |
Michelle Boutell Jr 23:59 8:00 24 |
Brianna Baeta Fr 24:23 8:08 25 |
Melody Ding Jr 25:19 8:26 26 |
Sierra Baeta Jr 25:32 8:31 27 |
Sharma Neha Fr 31:37 10:32 34 |
Matthews Ritu Fr 33:06 11:02 35 |
5 | BENTLEY 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 4:28 |
127:51 25:34 8:31 |
134 | Julia Jung Jr 23:07 7:42 21 |
Annalise Kelloff Fr 23:57 7:59 23 |
Katie Stamm-kirk So 26:34 8:51 29 |
Lilli Kay Jr 26:38 8:53 30 |
Dora Greenwall Fr 27:35 9:12 31 |
Aarti Jain Fr 27:51 9:17 32 |
Mabel Chen Jr 28:08 9:23 33 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CPS 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:42 |
108:10 21:38 7:13 |
16 | Gabi Willingham Jr 21:01 7:00 1 |
Sophia Durney Fr 21:09 7:03 2 |
Charlotte Peale So 21:24 7:08 3 |
Ava Podell So 21:53 7:18 4 |
Mari Kamiya Sr 22:43 7:34 6 |
Ally Mccleary Fr 24:06 8:02 8 |
Ameya Futnani Sr 25:27 8:29 10 |
2 | Athenian School 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 5:13 |
123:53 24:47 8:16 |
44 | Kenna Van Steyn So 22:03 7:21 5 |
Emily Lennon Fr 23:11 7:44 7 |
Vidya Ramaswamy Jr 25:02 8:21 9 |
Sandra Pattison Sr 26:21 8:47 11 |
Jordan Gewing-Mullins So 27:16 9:05 12 |
Amalia Gradie So 30:40 10:13 13 |
Priya Canzius Jr 31:13 10:24 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
V | Delaney Inamine, Sr, 19:05, ATHENIAN | CPS, 101:43, 28 |
All Boys Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
V | Dawson Reckers, So, 15:32, ATHENIAN | CPS, 82:18, 35 |