Athenian School Results from the BCL East Meet #3 at Coyote Hills Park on 10/28/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andrew Kocins Jr V 17:18 6:11 2.8 17/88 6/19 6/19 2/7 18:31
(1:13,6.6)
18:31
(1:13,6.6)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
Anthony Ottati Jr V 15:43 5:37 2.8 5/88 2/19 2/19 2/10 17:05
(1:22,8.0)
17:05
(1:22,8.0)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
Cade Niles Jr V 26:29 9:28 2.8 81/88 17/19 17/19 2/2
Connor Ottati So V 17:10 6:08 2.8 16/88 5/19 5/19 2/9 18:43
(1:33,8.3)
18:43
(1:33,8.3)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
Daniel Young Fr V 18:42 6:41 2.8 31/88 10/19 10/19 2/2 Hen hao! (SBP)
Dawson Reckers So V 15:18 5:28 2.8 1/88 1/19 1/19 1/10 16:51
(1:33,9.2)
16:51
(1:33,9.2)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
Dylan Ratner So V 18:18 6:32 2.8 27/88 9/19 9/19 2/4 20:18
(2:00,9.9)
20:18
(2:00,9.9)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
Emmet Brast-McKie Jr V 21:55 7:50 2.8 64/88 14/19 14/19 2/2 21:27 21:27
Eric Ota Sr V 24:31 8:45 2.8 76/88 15/19 15/19 2/2 22:35 22:35
Eric Strand Jr V 27:33 9:50 2.8 82/88 18/19 18/19 1/1
Ira Norton-Westbrook Jr V 17:37 6:18 2.8 22/88 7/19 7/19 2/7 19:29
(1:52,9.6)
19:29
(1:52,9.6)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
Ishaan Thota Fr V 21:24 7:39 2.8 59/88 13/19 13/19 2/2
Jeremy Lahr So V 16:44 5:59 2.8 10/88 3/19 3/19 2/9
Joey Scholhamer Fr V 25:07 8:58 2.8 78/88 16/19 16/19 2/2 Hen hao! (SBP)
Lucas Makdessi Fr V 20:55 7:28 2.8 53/88 12/19 12/19 2/2
Mateo Galguera Jr V 20:50 7:26 2.8 52/88 11/19 11/19 2/2 22:46
(1:56,8.5)
22:46
(1:56,8.5)
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP)
Matthew Chabala Jr V 27:33 9:50 2.8 83/88 19/19 19/19 1/1 19:34 18:03
Nicholas Morales Sr V 16:59 6:04 2.8 13/88 4/19 4/19 2/9 17:49
(0:50,4.7)
17:49
(0:50,4.7)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
Vishnu Peri Jr V 18:16 6:31 2.8 26/88 8/19 8/19 2/5 20:22
(2:06,10.3)
20:22
(2:06,10.3)
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/9 81:54
1:52
2.8 5:51 5:28 6:08 45 5:45 84:10
(2:16,2.7)
83:38
(1:44,2.1%)
Owls Rule! (LR, PR) Dawson Reckers (1), Anthony Ottati (5), Jeremy Lahr (10), Nicholas Morales (13), Connor Ottati (16)
V 2nd 5 2/2 90:11
1:24
2.8 6:27 6:11 6:41 36 6:12 91:32
(1:21,1.5)
91:32
(1:21,1.5%)
Owls Rule! (LR, PR) Andrew Kocins (3), Ira Norton-Westbrook (6), Vishnu Peri (8), Dylan Ratner (9), Daniel Young (10)
V 3rd 5 2/2 109:35
3:41
2.8 7:50 7:26 8:45 44 6:53 96:30 94:40 Mateo Galguera (6), Lucas Makdessi (7), Ishaan Thota (9), Emmet Brast-McKie (10), Eric Ota (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dawson Reckers So Athenian School 15:18 5:28 1/19 1/19 1/10 16:51
(1:33)
16:51
(1:33)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
2 Zach Connolly Jr REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 15:25 5:30
3 Alex Glavin Jr CPS 15:36 5:34
4 Tris Dodge Sr CPS 15:41 5:36
5 Anthony Ottati Jr Athenian School 15:43 5:37 2/19 2/19 2/10 17:05
(1:22)
17:05
(1:22)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
6 Chris Boranian Sr HEAD ROYCE 15:51 5:40
7 Ethan Ashby So CPS 16:01 5:43
8 Steve Sloan Jr CPS 16:33 5:55
9 Trevor Soule So CPS 16:36 5:56
10 Jeremy Lahr So Athenian School 16:44 5:59 3/19 3/19 2/9
11 Adam Teuscher Sr HEAD ROYCE 16:51 6:01
12 Zack Mintz So HEAD ROYCE 16:54 6:02
13 Nicholas Morales Sr Athenian School 16:59 6:04 4/19 4/19 2/9 17:49
(0:50)
17:49
(0:50)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
14 Victor Wu Fr CPS 17:00 6:04
15 Andrew Vaughn Sr CPS 17:05 6:06
16 Connor Ottati So Athenian School 17:10 6:08 5/19 5/19 2/9 18:43
(1:33)
18:43
(1:33)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
17 Andrew Kocins Jr Athenian School 17:18 6:11 6/19 6/19 2/7 18:31
(1:13)
18:31
(1:13)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
18 Adam Zheleznyak Fr CPS 17:21 6:12
19 Isaac Teuscher Fr HEAD ROYCE 17:26 6:14
20 Nicholas Lester So CPS 17:36 6:17
21 Tyler Pon So FREMONT CHRISTIAN 17:36 6:17
22 Ira Norton-Westbrook Jr Athenian School 17:37 6:18 7/19 7/19 2/7 19:29
(1:52)
19:29
(1:52)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
23 Justin Rodriguez Fr CPS 17:49 6:22
24 Joshua Huey Jr FREMONT CHRISTIAN 17:56 6:24
25 Caleb Olivarez Sr REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 18:13 6:30
26 Vishnu Peri Jr Athenian School 18:16 6:31 8/19 8/19 2/5 20:22
(2:06)
20:22
(2:06)
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP)
27 Dylan Ratner So Athenian School 18:18 6:32 9/19 9/19 2/4 20:18
(2:00)
20:18
(2:00)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
28 Jesse Stephens Sr REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 18:32 6:37
29 Casey Lake So HEAD ROYCE 18:39 6:40
30 James Camper So CHINESE CHRISTIAN 18:41 6:40
31 Daniel Young Fr Athenian School 18:42 6:41 10/19 10/19 2/2 Hen hao! (SBP)
32 Che Bradley So CPS 18:47 6:43
33 Elie Singer Fr CPS 18:48 6:43
34 Martin Casas Sr OMI 19:06 6:49
35 Justin Bulanadi Jr FREMONT CHRISTIAN 19:14 6:52
36 Tajmal Hussain Sr MAKING WAVES 19:17 6:53
37 Greg Lin Sr REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 19:18 6:54
38 Khalil Laltoo Fr CPS 19:20 6:54
39 Isaiah Perez So LVCP 19:22 6:55
40 Evan Wheat Sr FREMONT CHRISTIAN 19:24 6:56
41 Demario Brown Sr MAKING WAVES 19:25 6:56
42 Joshua Cadaing Jr FREMONT CHRISTIAN 19:32 6:59
43 Isaiah Mobley Sr MAKING WAVES 19:38 7:01
44 Sasha Milton Fr CPS 19:41 7:02
45 Will Pham Fr CPS 19:43 7:03
46 Jacky Chan Sr REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 19:50 7:05
47 Alex Chen So FREMONT CHRISTIAN 19:58 7:08
48 Henderson Tran Sr OMI 20:08 7:11
49 Dylan Thiermann Jr HEAD ROYCE 20:21 7:16
50 Ivan Ledezma So OMI 20:42 7:24
51 Anthony Tam Sr OMI 20:42 7:24
52 Mateo Galguera Jr Athenian School 20:50 7:26 11/19 11/19 2/2 22:46
(1:56)
22:46
(1:56)
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP)
53 Lucas Makdessi Fr Athenian School 20:55 7:28 12/19 12/19 2/2
54 Diego Zamalloa-chionn Fr CPS 20:57 7:29
55 Campbell Unruh Jr BENTLEY 21:09 7:33
56 Peter Mcilroy Sr LVCP 21:13 7:35
57 Dimitry Boyd Jr LVCP 21:14 7:35
58 Chris Leung Jr REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 21:22 7:38
59 Ishaan Thota Fr Athenian School 21:24 7:39 13/19 13/19 2/2
60 Samuel Lee So REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 21:26 7:39
61 Solomon Chan Fr FREMONT CHRISTIAN 21:31 7:41
62 Gordon Huang Jr MAKING WAVES 21:50 7:48
63 Kyle Gong Fr OMI 21:53 7:49
64 Emmet Brast-McKie Jr Athenian School 21:55 7:50 14/19 14/19 2/2 21:27 21:27
65 John Yau Sr OMI 22:08 7:54
66 Aj Kinstlick Fr CPS 22:16 7:57
67 Abraham Vazquez Jr MAKING WAVES 22:52 8:10
68 Calvin Achorn Jr HEAD ROYCE 23:13 8:18
69 Mark Santacruz Jr MAKING WAVES 23:18 8:19
70 Michael Garcia Sr OMI 23:24 8:21
71 Anthony Wu Fr CHINESE CHRISTIAN 23:38 8:26
72 Rohan Swaroop Sr HEAD ROYCE 23:57 8:33
73 Dwain Jenkins Sr MAKING WAVES 24:03 8:35
74 Ian Ransom Sr LVCP 24:03 8:35
75 Diego Martell So HEAD ROYCE 24:13 8:39
76 Eric Ota Sr Athenian School 24:31 8:45 15/19 15/19 2/2 22:35 22:35
77 Aaron Seng Sr OMI 24:59 8:55
78 Joey Scholhamer Fr Athenian School 25:07 8:58 16/19 16/19 2/2 Hen hao! (SBP)
79 Jeffrey Yee Sr BENTLEY 25:16 9:01
80 Christian Helgeson So BENTLEY 25:42 9:11
81 Cade Niles Jr Athenian School 26:29 9:28 17/19 17/19 2/2
82 Eric Strand Jr Athenian School 27:33 9:50 18/19 18/19 1/1
83 Matthew Chabala Jr Athenian School 27:33 9:50 19/19 19/19 1/1 19:34 18:03
84 Lawton Young Fr REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 27:52 9:57
85 Elijah Perry Fr BENTLEY 27:57 9:59
86 Andre Dermikaelian Jr LVCP 28:03 10:01
87 Zane Weissman Sr BENTLEY 29:43 10:37
88 Jacky Huynh Fr OMI 37:15 13:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 CPS
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
80:27
16:05
5:45
31 Alex Glavin
Jr
15:36
5:34
3
Tris Dodge
Sr
15:41
5:36
4
Ethan Ashby
So
16:01
5:43
7
Steve Sloan
Jr
16:33
5:55
8
Trevor Soule
So
16:36
5:56
9
Victor Wu
Fr
17:00
6:04
14
Andrew Vaughn
Sr
17:05
6:06
15
2 Athenian School
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:52
81:54
16:23
5:51
45 Dawson Reckers
So
15:18
5:28
1
Anthony Ottati
Jr
15:43
5:37
5
Jeremy Lahr
So
16:44
5:59
10
Nicholas Morales
Sr
16:59
6:04
13
Connor Ottati
So
17:10
6:08
16
Andrew Kocins
Jr
17:18
6:11
17
Ira Norton-Westbrook
Jr
17:37
6:18
20
Owls Rule! (LR, PR)
3 HEAD ROYCE
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:48
85:41
17:08
6:07
71 Chris Boranian
Sr
15:51
5:40
6
Adam Teuscher
Sr
16:51
6:01
11
Zack Mintz
So
16:54
6:02
12
Isaac Teuscher
Fr
17:26
6:14
18
Casey Lake
So
18:39
6:40
24
Dylan Thiermann
Jr
20:21
7:16
37
Calvin Achorn
Jr
23:13
8:18
50
4 REDWOOD CHRISTIAN
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:25
91:18
18:16
6:31
109 Zach Connolly
Jr
15:25
5:30
2
Caleb Olivarez
Sr
18:13
6:30
22
Jesse Stephens
Sr
18:32
6:37
23
Greg Lin
Sr
19:18
6:54
28
Jacky Chan
Sr
19:50
7:05
34
Chris Leung
Jr
21:22
7:38
43
Samuel Lee
So
21:26
7:39
44
5 FREMONT CHRISTIAN
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:56
93:42
18:44
6:42
128 Tyler Pon
So
17:36
6:17
19
Joshua Huey
Jr
17:56
6:24
21
Justin Bulanadi
Jr
19:14
6:52
26
Evan Wheat
Sr
19:24
6:56
30
Joshua Cadaing
Jr
19:32
6:59
32
Alex Chen
So
19:58
7:08
35
Solomon Chan
Fr
21:31
7:41
45
6 OMI
6-7-7-7-6
Gap: 2:47
102:31
20:30
7:19
185 Martin Casas
Sr
19:06
6:49
25
Henderson Tran
Sr
20:08
7:11
36
Ivan Ledezma
So
20:42
7:24
38
Anthony Tam
Sr
20:42
7:24
39
Kyle Gong
Fr
21:53
7:49
47
John Yau
Sr
22:08
7:54
48
Michael Garcia
Sr
23:24
8:21
52
7 MAKING WAVES
7-6-6-6-7
Gap: 3:35
103:02
20:36
7:22
186 Tajmal Hussain
Sr
19:17
6:53
27
Demario Brown
Sr
19:25
6:56
31
Isaiah Mobley
Sr
19:38
7:01
33
Gordon Huang
Jr
21:50
7:48
46
Abraham Vazquez
Jr
22:52
8:10
49
Mark Santacruz
Jr
23:18
8:19
51
Dwain Jenkins
Sr
24:03
8:35
53
8 LVCP
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 8:41
113:55
22:47
8:08
224 Isaiah Perez
So
19:22
6:55
29
Peter Mcilroy
Sr
21:13
7:35
41
Dimitry Boyd
Jr
21:14
7:35
42
Ian Ransom
Sr
24:03
8:35
54
Andre Dermikaelian
Jr
28:03
10:01
58








9 BENTLEY
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 8:34
129:47
25:57
9:16
267 Campbell Unruh
Jr
21:09
7:33
40
Jeffrey Yee
Sr
25:16
9:01
55
Christian Helgeson
So
25:42
9:11
56
Elijah Perry
Fr
27:57
9:59
57
Zane Weissman
Sr
29:43
10:37
59








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 CPS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
86:51
17:22
6:12
19 Victor Wu
Fr
17:00
6:04
1
Andrew Vaughn
Sr
17:05
6:06
2
Adam Zheleznyak
Fr
17:21
6:12
4
Nicholas Lester
So
17:36
6:17
5
Justin Rodriguez
Fr
17:49
6:22
7
Che Bradley
So
18:47
6:43
11
Elie Singer
Fr
18:48
6:43
12
2 Athenian School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:24
90:11
18:02
6:27
36 Andrew Kocins
Jr
17:18
6:11
3
Ira Norton-Westbrook
Jr
17:37
6:18
6
Vishnu Peri
Jr
18:16
6:31
8
Dylan Ratner
So
18:18
6:32
9
Daniel Young
Fr
18:42
6:41
10
Mateo Galguera
Jr
20:50
7:26
13
Lucas Makdessi
Fr
20:55
7:28
14
Owls Rule! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 CPS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
96:19
19:16
6:53
15 Che Bradley
So
18:47
6:43
1
Elie Singer
Fr
18:48
6:43
2
Khalil Laltoo
Fr
19:20
6:54
3
Sasha Milton
Fr
19:41
7:02
4
Will Pham
Fr
19:43
7:03
5
Diego Zamalloa-chionn
Fr
20:57
7:29
8
Aj Kinstlick
Fr
22:16
7:57
11
2 Athenian School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:41
109:35
21:55
7:50
44 Mateo Galguera
Jr
20:50
7:26
6
Lucas Makdessi
Fr
20:55
7:28
7
Ishaan Thota
Fr
21:24
7:39
9
Emmet Brast-McKie
Jr
21:55
7:50
10
Eric Ota
Sr
24:31
8:45
12
Joey Scholhamer
Fr
25:07
8:58
13
Cade Niles
Jr
26:29
9:28
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.