Athenian School Results from the BCL East Championships at Joaquin Miller Park on 11/12/14
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Andrew Kocins | Jr | V | 16:15 | 6:15 | 2.6 | 18/52 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 2/6 | 16:36 (0:21,2.1) |
16:36 (0:21,2.1) |
16:36 (0:21,2.1) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Anthony Ottati | Jr | V | 14:50 | 5:42 | 2.6 | 5/52 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 2/9 | 15:04 (0:14,1.5) |
15:04 (0:14,1.5) |
15:04 (0:14,1.5) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Connor Ottati | So | V | 15:34 | 5:59 | 2.6 | 11/52 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 2/8 | 16:40 (1:06,6.6) |
16:40 (1:06,6.6) |
16:40 (1:06,6.6) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Dawson Reckers | So | V | 14:13 | 5:28 | 2.6 | 1/52 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 1/9 | 15:01 (0:48,5.3) |
15:01 (0:48,5.3) |
15:01 (0:48,5.3) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Ira Norton-Westbrook | Jr | V | 16:30 | 6:21 | 2.6 | 19/52 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 2/5 | 17:01 (0:31,3.0) |
17:01 (0:31,3.0) |
17:01 (0:31,3.0) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Jeremy Lahr | So | V | 15:29 | 5:57 | 2.6 | 8/52 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 2/8 | |||||
Nicholas Morales | Sr | V | 15:42 | 6:02 | 2.6 | 15/52 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 2/7 | 16:19 (0:37,3.8) |
16:19 (0:37,3.8) |
16:19 (0:37,3.8) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/7 | 75:48 1:29 |
2.6 | 5:50 | 5:28 | 6:02 | 40 | 5:46 | 75:50 (0:02,0.0) |
75:50 (0:02,0.0) |
75:50 (0:02,0.0%) |
Owls Rule! (LY, LR, PR) | Dawson Reckers (1), Anthony Ottati (5), Jeremy Lahr (8), Connor Ottati (11), Nicholas Morales (15) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dawson Reckers | So | Athenian School | 14:13 | 5:28 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 1/9 | 15:01 (0:48) |
15:01 (0:48) |
15:01 (0:48) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
2 | Alex Glavin | Jr | CPS | 14:17 | 5:30 | |||||||
3 | Tris Dodge | Sr | CPS | 14:25 | 5:33 | |||||||
4 | Zach Connolly | Jr | REDWOOD CHRISTIAN | 14:40 | 5:38 | |||||||
5 | Anthony Ottati | Jr | Athenian School | 14:50 | 5:42 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 2/9 | 15:04 (0:14) |
15:04 (0:14) |
15:04 (0:14) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
6 | Chris Boranian | Sr | HEAD ROYCE | 14:55 | 5:44 | |||||||
7 | Ethan Ashby | So | CPS | 15:12 | 5:51 | |||||||
8 | Jeremy Lahr | So | Athenian School | 15:29 | 5:57 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 2/8 | ||||
9 | Steve Sloan | Jr | CPS | 15:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
10 | Adam Teuscher | Sr | HEAD ROYCE | 15:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
11 | Connor Ottati | So | Athenian School | 15:34 | 5:59 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 2/8 | 16:40 (1:06) |
16:40 (1:06) |
16:40 (1:06) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
12 | Isaac Teuscher | Fr | HEAD ROYCE | 15:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
13 | Trevor Soule | So | CPS | 15:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
14 | Victor Wu | Fr | CPS | 15:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
15 | Nicholas Morales | Sr | Athenian School | 15:42 | 6:02 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 2/7 | 16:19 (0:37) |
16:19 (0:37) |
16:19 (0:37) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
16 | Andrew Vaughn | Sr | CPS | 16:02 | 6:10 | |||||||
17 | Zack Mintz | So | HEAD ROYCE | 16:11 | 6:13 | |||||||
18 | Andrew Kocins | Jr | Athenian School | 16:15 | 6:15 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 2/6 | 16:36 (0:21) |
16:36 (0:21) |
16:36 (0:21) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
19 | Ira Norton-Westbrook | Jr | Athenian School | 16:30 | 6:21 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 2/5 | 17:01 (0:31) |
17:01 (0:31) |
17:01 (0:31) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
20 | Joshua Huey | Jr | FREMONT CHRISTIAN | 16:31 | 6:21 | |||||||
21 | Jesse Stephens | Sr | REDWOOD CHRISTIAN | 16:59 | 6:32 | |||||||
22 | Tyler Pon | So | FREMONT CHRISTIAN | 17:07 | 6:35 | |||||||
23 | James Camper | So | CHINESE CHRISTIAN | 17:26 | 6:42 | |||||||
24 | Benjamin Reyes | Jr | MAKING WAVES | 17:28 | 6:43 | |||||||
25 | Casey Lake | So | HEAD ROYCE | 17:34 | 6:45 | |||||||
26 | Dylan Thiermann | Jr | HEAD ROYCE | 17:44 | 6:49 | |||||||
27 | Caleb Olivarez | Sr | REDWOOD CHRISTIAN | 17:47 | 6:50 | |||||||
28 | Greg Lin | Sr | REDWOOD CHRISTIAN | 18:08 | 6:58 | |||||||
29 | Evan Wheat | Sr | FREMONT CHRISTIAN | 18:13 | 7:00 | |||||||
30 | Isaiah Mobley | Sr | MAKING WAVES | 18:31 | 7:07 | |||||||
31 | Demario Brown | Sr | MAKING WAVES | 18:40 | 7:11 | |||||||
32 | Justin Bulanadi | Jr | FREMONT CHRISTIAN | 18:42 | 7:12 | |||||||
33 | Joshua Cadaing | Jr | FREMONT CHRISTIAN | 18:44 | 7:12 | |||||||
34 | Tajmal Hussain | Sr | MAKING WAVES | 18:48 | 7:14 | |||||||
35 | Isaiah Perez | So | LVCP | 18:57 | 7:17 | |||||||
36 | Alex Chen | So | FREMONT CHRISTIAN | 19:11 | 7:23 | |||||||
37 | Gordon Huang | Jr | MAKING WAVES | 19:33 | 7:31 | |||||||
38 | Jacky Chan | Sr | REDWOOD CHRISTIAN | 19:34 | 7:32 | |||||||
39 | Samuel Lee | So | REDWOOD CHRISTIAN | 19:44 | 7:35 | |||||||
40 | Chris Leung | Jr | REDWOOD CHRISTIAN | 19:54 | 7:39 | |||||||
41 | Campbell Unruh | Jr | BENTLEY | 19:56 | 7:40 | |||||||
42 | Solomon Chan | Fr | FREMONT CHRISTIAN | 19:57 | 7:40 | |||||||
43 | Dwain Jenkins | Sr | MAKING WAVES | 20:17 | 7:48 | |||||||
44 | Mark Santacruz | Jr | MAKING WAVES | 20:24 | 7:51 | |||||||
45 | Peter Mcilroy | Sr | LVCP | 20:52 | 8:02 | |||||||
46 | Christian Helgeson | So | BENTLEY | 21:19 | 8:12 | |||||||
47 | Anthony Wu | Fr | CHINESE CHRISTIAN | 21:20 | 8:12 | |||||||
48 | Dimitry Boyd | Jr | LVCP | 21:41 | 8:20 | |||||||
49 | Ian Ransom | Sr | LVCP | 23:09 | 8:54 | |||||||
50 | Jeffrey Yee | Sr | BENTLEY | 23:35 | 9:04 | |||||||
51 | Elijah Perry | Fr | BENTLEY | 25:35 | 9:50 | |||||||
52 | Zane Weissman | Sr | BENTLEY | 27:21 | 10:31 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CPS 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:21 |
75:02 15:00 5:46 |
34 | Alex Glavin Jr 14:17 5:30 2 |
Tris Dodge Sr 14:25 5:33 3 |
Ethan Ashby So 15:12 5:51 7 |
Steve Sloan Jr 15:30 5:58 9 |
Trevor Soule So 15:38 6:01 13 |
Victor Wu Fr 15:42 6:02 14 |
Andrew Vaughn Sr 16:02 6:10 16 |
2 | Athenian School 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:29 |
75:48 15:10 5:50 |
40 | Dawson Reckers So 14:13 5:28 1 |
Anthony Ottati Jr 14:50 5:42 5 |
Jeremy Lahr So 15:29 5:57 8 |
Connor Ottati So 15:34 5:59 11 |
Nicholas Morales Sr 15:42 6:02 15 |
Andrew Kocins Jr 16:15 6:15 18 |
Ira Norton-Westbrook Jr 16:30 6:21 19 |
3 | HEAD ROYCE 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:39 |
79:46 15:57 6:08 |
69 | Chris Boranian Sr 14:55 5:44 6 |
Adam Teuscher Sr 15:31 5:58 10 |
Isaac Teuscher Fr 15:35 6:00 12 |
Zack Mintz So 16:11 6:13 17 |
Casey Lake So 17:34 6:45 24 |
Dylan Thiermann Jr 17:44 6:49 25 |
|
4 | REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 4:54 |
87:08 17:26 6:42 |
114 | Zach Connolly Jr 14:40 5:38 4 |
Jesse Stephens Sr 16:59 6:32 21 |
Caleb Olivarez Sr 17:47 6:50 26 |
Greg Lin Sr 18:08 6:58 27 |
Jacky Chan Sr 19:34 7:32 36 |
Samuel Lee So 19:44 7:35 37 |
Chris Leung Jr 19:54 7:39 38 |
5 | FREMONT CHRISTIAN 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:13 |
89:17 17:51 6:52 |
133 | Joshua Huey Jr 16:31 6:21 20 |
Tyler Pon So 17:07 6:35 22 |
Evan Wheat Sr 18:13 7:00 28 |
Justin Bulanadi Jr 18:42 7:12 31 |
Joshua Cadaing Jr 18:44 7:12 32 |
Alex Chen So 19:11 7:23 34 |
Solomon Chan Fr 19:57 7:40 40 |
6 | MAKING WAVES 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:05 |
93:00 18:36 7:09 |
150 | Benjamin Reyes Jr 17:28 6:43 23 |
Isaiah Mobley Sr 18:31 7:07 29 |
Demario Brown Sr 18:40 7:11 30 |
Tajmal Hussain Sr 18:48 7:14 33 |
Gordon Huang Jr 19:33 7:31 35 |
Dwain Jenkins Sr 20:17 7:48 41 |
Mark Santacruz Jr 20:24 7:51 42 |
7 | BENTLEY 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 7:25 |
117:46 23:33 9:04 |
217 | Campbell Unruh Jr 19:56 7:40 39 |
Christian Helgeson So 21:19 8:12 43 |
Jeffrey Yee Sr 23:35 9:04 44 |
Elijah Perry Fr 25:35 9:50 45 |
Zane Weissman Sr 27:21 10:31 46 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.6 mi |
All at 2.6 mi |
V | Dawson Reckers, So, 14:13, ATHENIAN | CPS, 75:02, 34 |
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.6 mi |
All at 2.6 mi |
V | Delaney Inamine, Sr, 17:26, ATHENIAN | ATHENIAN, 91:40, 29 |