Athenian School Results from the BCL East Championships at Joaquin Miller Park on 11/12/14
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Delaney Inamine | Sr | V | 17:26 | 6:42 | 2.6 | 1/55 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 1/11 | 17:41 (0:15,1.4) |
17:41 (0:15,1.4) |
17:41 (0:15,1.4) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Ellie Inamine | Fr | V | 18:16 | 7:02 | 2.6 | 6/55 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/9 | |||||
Emily Arroyo | So | V | 20:24 | 7:51 | 2.6 | 21/55 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 2/3 | 20:53 (0:29,2.3) |
20:53 (0:29,2.3) |
20:53 (0:29,2.3) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Ephthalia Michael-Schwarzinger | So | V | 19:29 | 7:30 | 2.6 | 15/55 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 2/8 | 20:23 (0:54,4.4) |
20:23 (0:54,4.4) |
20:23 (0:54,4.4) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Grace Brown | So | V | 18:07 | 6:58 | 2.6 | 3/55 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 1/11 | 17:28 | 17:28 | 17:28 | ||
Kylie Pavlik | So | V | 18:22 | 7:04 | 2.6 | 8/55 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/8 | |||||
Rebecca Elliott | Jr | V | 20:01 | 7:42 | 2.6 | 18/55 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 2/5 | 17:49 | 17:49 | 17:49 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/8 | 91:40 2:03 |
2.6 | 7:03 | 6:42 | 7:30 | 29 | 7:03 | 91:02 | 91:02 | 91:02 | Delaney Inamine (1), Grace Brown (2), Ellie Inamine (5), Kylie Pavlik (7), Ephthalia Michael-Schwarzinger (14) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Delaney Inamine | Sr | Athenian School | 17:26 | 6:42 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 1/11 | 17:41 (0:15) |
17:41 (0:15) |
17:41 (0:15) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
2 | Andrea Ludwig | Sr | LVCP | 18:00 | 6:55 | |||||||
3 | Grace Brown | So | Athenian School | 18:07 | 6:58 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 1/11 | 17:28 | 17:28 | 17:28 | |
4 | Maya Zimmerman | So | CPS | 18:10 | 6:59 | |||||||
5 | Brianna Bourne | So | CPS | 18:15 | 7:01 | |||||||
6 | Ellie Inamine | Fr | Athenian School | 18:16 | 7:02 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/9 | ||||
7 | Grace Berg | So | CPS | 18:16 | 7:02 | |||||||
8 | Kylie Pavlik | So | Athenian School | 18:22 | 7:04 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/8 | ||||
9 | Martha Castro | So | CPS | 18:41 | 7:11 | |||||||
10 | Georgia Scherer | Jr | HEAD ROYCE | 18:44 | 7:12 | |||||||
11 | Kristina Randrup | Jr | HEAD ROYCE | 18:52 | 7:15 | |||||||
12 | Jade Hardy | Sr | HEAD ROYCE | 19:03 | 7:20 | |||||||
13 | Gabi Willingham | Jr | CPS | 19:04 | 7:20 | |||||||
14 | Sophia Brakeman | Fr | HEAD ROYCE | 19:04 | 7:20 | |||||||
15 | Ephthalia Michael-Schwarzinger | So | Athenian School | 19:29 | 7:30 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 2/8 | 20:23 (0:54) |
20:23 (0:54) |
20:23 (0:54) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
16 | Mari Kamiya | Sr | CPS | 19:41 | 7:34 | |||||||
17 | Charlotte Peale | So | CPS | 19:59 | 7:41 | |||||||
18 | Rebecca Elliott | Jr | Athenian School | 20:01 | 7:42 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 2/5 | 17:49 | 17:49 | 17:49 | Hen hao! (SBP) |
19 | Kayla Schmidlin | Jr | HEAD ROYCE | 20:02 | 7:42 | |||||||
20 | Kaitlyn Wiens | Fr | FREMONT CHRISTIAN | 20:10 | 7:45 | |||||||
21 | Emily Arroyo | So | Athenian School | 20:24 | 7:51 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 2/3 | 20:53 (0:29) |
20:53 (0:29) |
20:53 (0:29) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
22 | Brianna Baeta | Fr | FREMONT CHRISTIAN | 20:35 | 7:55 | |||||||
23 | Matisse Mulligan | Fr | HEAD ROYCE | 20:52 | 8:02 | |||||||
24 | Bridget Croke | Sr | HOLY NAMES | 21:08 | 8:08 | |||||||
25 | Chelsea Martinez | Sr | REDWOOD CHRISTIAN | 21:30 | 8:16 | |||||||
26 | Julia Jung | Jr | BENTLEY | 21:38 | 8:19 | |||||||
27 | Annalise Kelloff | Fr | BENTLEY | 21:59 | 8:27 | |||||||
28 | Hayley Martinez | So | REDWOOD CHRISTIAN | 22:32 | 8:40 | |||||||
29 | Melody Ding | Jr | FREMONT CHRISTIAN | 22:44 | 8:45 | |||||||
30 | Rannie Zeng | Sr | CHINESE CHRISTIAN | 23:00 | 8:51 | |||||||
31 | Katherine Geronimo | Fr | REDWOOD CHRISTIAN | 23:25 | 9:00 | |||||||
32 | Lois Hu | Sr | CHINESE CHRISTIAN | 23:28 | 9:02 | |||||||
33 | Sierra Baeta | Jr | FREMONT CHRISTIAN | 23:36 | 9:05 | |||||||
34 | Dora Greenwall | Fr | BENTLEY | 23:45 | 9:08 | |||||||
35 | Adele Velastegui | Fr | HOLY NAMES | 23:51 | 9:10 | |||||||
36 | Jaz Chok | Jr | LVCP | 24:05 | 9:16 | |||||||
37 | Lilli Kay | Jr | BENTLEY | 24:17 | 9:20 | |||||||
38 | Savannah Goodell | So | REDWOOD CHRISTIAN | 24:32 | 9:26 | |||||||
39 | Cynthia Ruiz | Jr | MAKING WAVES | 24:42 | 9:30 | |||||||
40 | Chyna Kane-ross | Sr | EMERY | 24:53 | 9:34 | |||||||
41 | Mabel Chen | Jr | BENTLEY | 25:01 | 9:37 | |||||||
42 | Jowhari Hill | Jr | EMERY | 25:02 | 9:38 | |||||||
43 | Gwendolyn Chu | So | FREMONT CHRISTIAN | 25:45 | 9:54 | |||||||
44 | Aarti Jain | Fr | BENTLEY | 25:57 | 9:59 | |||||||
45 | Kenna Camper | So | CHINESE CHRISTIAN | 26:11 | 10:04 | |||||||
46 | Antonia Breitenfellner | So | HOLY NAMES | 27:45 | 10:40 | |||||||
47 | Monica Arce-macias | So | REDWOOD CHRISTIAN | 27:50 | 10:42 | |||||||
48 | Grace Brown | Fr | HOLY NAMES | 28:09 | 10:50 | |||||||
49 | Jasmine Solano | Sr | MAKING WAVES | 30:44 | 11:49 | |||||||
50 | Elena Anya | Sr | MAKING WAVES | 30:44 | 11:49 | |||||||
51 | Lena Costello | Jr | HOLY NAMES | 31:59 | 12:18 | |||||||
52 | Carina Silvestre | Jr | MAKING WAVES | 34:28 | 13:15 | |||||||
53 | Elizabeth Sanchez | Jr | MAKING WAVES | 35:19 | 13:35 | |||||||
54 | Bianca Delgado | Jr | MAKING WAVES | 35:20 | 13:35 | |||||||
55 | Kimberly Orellana | Jr | MAKING WAVES | 38:20 | 14:45 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Athenian School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:03 |
91:40 18:20 7:03 |
29 | Delaney Inamine Sr 17:26 6:42 1 |
Grace Brown So 18:07 6:58 2 |
Ellie Inamine Fr 18:16 7:02 5 |
Kylie Pavlik So 18:22 7:04 7 |
Ephthalia Michael-Schwarzinger So 19:29 7:30 14 |
Rebecca Elliott Jr 20:01 7:42 17 |
Emily Arroyo So 20:24 7:51 20 |
2 | CPS 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:54 |
92:26 18:29 7:07 |
33 | Maya Zimmerman So 18:10 6:59 3 |
Brianna Bourne So 18:15 7:01 4 |
Grace Berg So 18:16 7:02 6 |
Martha Castro So 18:41 7:11 8 |
Gabi Willingham Jr 19:04 7:20 12 |
Mari Kamiya Sr 19:41 7:34 15 |
Charlotte Peale So 19:59 7:41 16 |
3 | HEAD ROYCE 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:18 |
95:45 19:09 7:22 |
61 | Georgia Scherer Jr 18:44 7:12 9 |
Kristina Randrup Jr 18:52 7:15 10 |
Jade Hardy Sr 19:03 7:20 11 |
Sophia Brakeman Fr 19:04 7:20 13 |
Kayla Schmidlin Jr 20:02 7:42 18 |
Matisse Mulligan Fr 20:52 8:02 22 |
|
4 | FREMONT CHRISTIAN 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 5:35 |
112:50 22:34 8:41 |
135 | Kaitlyn Wiens Fr 20:10 7:45 19 |
Brianna Baeta Fr 20:35 7:55 21 |
Melody Ding Jr 22:44 8:45 28 |
Sierra Baeta Jr 23:36 9:05 30 |
Gwendolyn Chu So 25:45 9:54 37 |
||
5 | BENTLEY 7-5-6-6-5 Gap: 3:23 |
116:40 23:20 8:58 |
151 | Julia Jung Jr 21:38 8:19 25 |
Annalise Kelloff Fr 21:59 8:27 26 |
Dora Greenwall Fr 23:45 9:08 31 |
Lilli Kay Jr 24:17 9:20 33 |
Mabel Chen Jr 25:01 9:37 36 |
Aarti Jain Fr 25:57 9:59 38 |
|
6 | REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 6-5-5-5-6 Gap: 6:20 |
119:49 23:58 9:13 |
154 | Chelsea Martinez Sr 21:30 8:16 24 |
Hayley Martinez So 22:32 8:40 27 |
Katherine Geronimo Fr 23:25 9:00 29 |
Savannah Goodell So 24:32 9:26 34 |
Monica Arce-macias So 27:50 10:42 40 |
||
7 | HOLY NAMES 5-7-7-7-7 Gap: 10:51 |
132:52 26:34 10:13 |
179 | Bridget Croke Sr 21:08 8:08 23 |
Adele Velastegui Fr 23:51 9:10 32 |
Antonia Breitenfellner So 27:45 10:40 39 |
Grace Brown Fr 28:09 10:50 41 |
Lena Costello Jr 31:59 12:18 44 |
||
8 | MAKING WAVES 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 10:37 |
155:57 31:11 12:00 |
211 | Cynthia Ruiz Jr 24:42 9:30 35 |
Jasmine Solano Sr 30:44 11:49 42 |
Elena Anya Sr 30:44 11:49 43 |
Carina Silvestre Jr 34:28 13:15 45 |
Elizabeth Sanchez Jr 35:19 13:35 46 |
Bianca Delgado Jr 35:20 13:35 47 |
Kimberly Orellana Jr 38:20 14:45 48 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.6 mi |
All at 2.6 mi |
V | Delaney Inamine, Sr, 17:26, ATHENIAN | ATHENIAN, 91:40, 29 |
All Boys Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.6 mi |
All at 2.6 mi |
V | Dawson Reckers, So, 14:13, ATHENIAN | CPS, 75:02, 34 |