Athenian School Results from the Farmer Invitational at Hayward HS Old on 9/20/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexander Gruebele Fr Fr 12:44.62 6:22 2 49/119 2/6 2/6 11/19 14:22
(1:37,11.3)
Hen hao! (SBP, DPR)
Andrew Kocins Jr V 18:10.6 6:04 3 89/163 5/6 5/6 7/20
Anson Siow Fr Fr 14:24.13 7:12 2 90/119 6/6 6/6 5/8 15:18
(0:54,5.9)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Anthony Ottati Jr V 16:32.55 5:31 3 20/163 2/6 2/6 5/31 17:43
(1:11,6.6)
17:00
(0:27,2.7)
17:00
(0:27,2.7)
17:00
(0:27,2.7)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Connor Ottati So V 18:05.46 6:02 3 86/163 4/6 4/6 9/23 19:21
(1:15,6.5)
19:21
(1:15,6.5)
19:21
(1:15,6.5)
19:21
(1:15,6.5)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Daniel Young Fr Fr 12:59.72 6:30 2 64/119 3/6 3/6 9/15 13:55
(0:55,6.6)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Dawson Reckers So V 15:51.93 5:17 3 4/163 1/6 1/6 4/33 17:43
(1:51,10.4)
16:07
(0:15,1.6)
16:07
(0:15,1.6)
16:07
(0:15,1.6)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ira Norton-Westbrook Jr V 18:35.74 6:12 3 107/163 6/6 6/6 8/13
Ishaan Thota Fr Fr 14:08.93 7:04 2 86/119 5/6 5/6 7/10 15:04
(0:55,6.1)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Jeremy Lahr So Fr 10:46.57 5:23 2 1/119 1/6 1/6 1/22 11:44
(0:57,8.2)
Hen hao! (SBP, DPR)
Lucas Makdessi Fr Fr 13:21.85 6:41 2 70/119 4/6 4/6 7/11 14:49
(1:27,9.8)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Nicholas Morales Sr V 18:03.68 6:01 3 83/163 3/6 3/6 13/27 18:04
(0:00,0.0)
17:42 17:42 17:42 Hen hao! (LY)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/20 86:44
2:19
3 5:47 5:17 6:04 224 5:31 86:36 83:20 83:20 Dawson Reckers (4), Anthony Ottati (13), Nicholas Morales (66), Connor Ottati (69), Andrew Kocins (72)
Fr 1st 5 8/10 64:02
3:22
2 6:24 5:23 7:04 170 5:49 Jeremy Lahr (1), Alexander Gruebele (34), Daniel Young (40), Lucas Makdessi (43), Ishaan Thota (52)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jake Egley Sr Northgate 15:41.28 5:14
2 Carter Mackey Sr Castro Valley 15:46.52 5:16
3 Zachary Schmidt Sr Dublin 15:49.02 5:16
4 Dawson Reckers So Athenian School 15:51.93 5:17 1/6 1/6 4/33 17:43
(1:51)
16:07
(0:15)
16:07
(0:15)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Zach Connolly Jr Redwood Christian 16:00.11 5:20
6 Alex Glavin Jr College Preparatory 16:03.53 5:21
7 Sidd Bagga Sr Miramonte 16:07.57 5:23
8 Tris Dodge Sr College Preparatory 16:09.96 5:23
9 Caleb Richards Jr Sonoma Academy 16:10.56 5:24
10 Andrew Lewis Sr Miramonte 16:15.69 5:25
11 Michael Viano Sr Alhambra 16:15.89 5:25
12 Shameel Safiq Sr Mt Eden 16:21.51 5:27
13 Zachary Katzman Jr Skyline 16:25.39 5:28
14 Daniel Sweeney Jr Dublin 16:27.53 5:29
15 Leonel Gomez Sr Mt Eden 16:27.9 5:29
16 Ryan Cutter So Hercules 16:28.37 5:29
17 James Lee Sr Arroyo 16:29.25 5:30
18 Chris Ramirez Sr Miramonte 16:30.6 5:30
19 Dilpreet Singh Jr Mt Eden 16:31.96 5:31
20 Anthony Ottati Jr Athenian School 16:32.55 5:31 2/6 2/6 5/31 17:43
(1:11)
17:00
(0:27)
17:00
(0:27)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Travis Fleming Jr California (San Ramon) 16:33.35 5:31
22 Quinn Heinbaugh Jr Dublin 16:39.7 5:33
23 Connor Deleuze Sr Justin - Siena 16:40.85 5:34
24 Chris Boranian Sr Head-Royce 16:41.52 5:34
25 Eric Perez Jr California (San Ramon) 16:41.78 5:34
26 Eric Hytonen Sr San Leandro 16:49.34 5:36
27 Davis Holmes Sr Miramonte 16:50.34 5:37
28 Anders Colwell Jr Dublin 16:52.73 5:38
29 Patrick Hwang Fr Albany 16:53.89 5:38
30 Juan Valerio Jr Roseland University 16:53.95 5:38
31 Cole Heinbaugh Fr Dublin 16:54.15 5:38
32 John Berg So Miramonte 16:54.38 5:38
33 Jacob Hayes Jr Piner 16:56.75 5:39
34 Vedant Mehta So Mission San Jose 16:56.84 5:39
35 Laurence Seabrook Jr Northgate 16:58 5:39
36 Owen Woo So St Mary's College 16:58.92 5:40
37 Daniel Ratto Jr St Joseph Notre Dame 16:59.09 5:40
38 Liam Morris Sr Eureka 16:59.19 5:40
39 Akul Goyal Jr California (San Ramon) 17:05.63 5:42
40 Stuart Lovelace Jr Montgomery 17:07.92 5:43
41 Jason Tang Sr Albany 17:08.35 5:43
42 Ryan Morris-mcderm Sr Miramonte 17:09.06 5:43
43 Steve Sloan Jr College Preparatory 17:09.67 5:43
44 David Yeshiwas Sr Dublin 17:10.83 5:44
45 Eli Rosen-duran Sr Sonoma Academy 17:11.21 5:44
46 Brian Luong Jr Piner 17:12.73 5:44
47 Aidan Carpenter Jr Piner 17:15.08 5:45
48 Austin Guo Jr California (San Ramon) 17:17.32 5:46
49 Peter Master Sr Northgate 17:18.99 5:46
50 Nick Holterman Sr Crystal Springs Upla 17:19.47 5:46
51 Aaron Brinkman Sr Alhambra 17:20.72 5:47
52 Eduardo Calderon Jr Piner 17:20.76 5:47
53 Jared Bricklin Sr Northgate 17:24.32 5:48
54 Patrick Sicurello Jr Moreau Catholic 17:24.73 5:48
55 Dante De Los Santos So Justin - Siena 17:26.71 5:49
56 Goutham Marimuthu Sr Dublin 17:26.89 5:49
57 Christopher Hitchc Jr Moreau Catholic 17:27.69 5:49
58 Nicholas Latimer Sr Miramonte 17:29.22 5:50
59 Alex Hiltebrand Jr Montgomery 17:30.07 5:50
60 Skyler Davey Jr Eureka 17:31.97 5:51
61 Diego Jara Sr St Mary's College 17:34.1 5:51
62 William Miller Jr Justin - Siena 17:36.52 5:52
63 Justice Delos Santos Jr Hercules 17:40.41 5:53
64 Haoyi Tian So Albany 17:42.34 5:54
65 Zach Mintz So Head-Royce 17:42.49 5:54
66 Tucker Bradshaw Jr Montgomery 17:45.62 5:55
67 Ramon Cruz Fr Montgomery 17:45.79 5:55
68 Mason Medeiros Jr San Leandro 17:46.55 5:56
69 Brad Williams Jr Albany 17:46.81 5:56
70 Darren Leung So Albany 17:50.48 5:57
71 Jackson Bursch Sr Pacific Grove 17:52.6 5:58
72 Austin Castrucci Sr Justin - Siena 17:55.11 5:58
73 Nick Buoncristiani So Albany 17:55.46 5:58
74 Danny Duong Jr Piner 17:56.18 5:59
75 Adam Teuscher Sr Head-Royce 17:56.9 5:59
76 Christian Aldana Sr California (San Ramon) 17:57.37 5:59
77 Timothy Scheuermann So Arroyo 17:58.48 5:59
78 Andrew Kelley Jr Montgomery 17:59.15 6:00
79 Mickey Tessema Sr St Mary's College 17:59.48 6:00
80 Mrinal Verghese Jr Crystal Springs Upla 18:00.07 6:00
81 Lincoln Colby Jr Albany 18:01.3 6:00
82 Gus Brown Fr Albany 18:02.79 6:01
83 Nicholas Morales Sr Athenian School 18:03.68 6:01 3/6 3/6 13/27 18:04
(0:00)
17:42 17:42 Hen hao! (LY)
84 Jaid Roldan Jr Hayward 18:03.87 6:01
85 Devan Becker Jr Montgomery 18:04.12 6:01
86 Connor Ottati So Athenian School 18:05.46 6:02 4/6 4/6 9/23 19:21
(1:15)
19:21
(1:15)
19:21
(1:15)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
87 Alex Garcia Jr Moreau Catholic 18:08.15 6:03
88 Jason Wahlund Sr Eureka 18:09.35 6:03
89 Andrew Kocins Jr Athenian School 18:10.6 6:04 5/6 5/6 7/20
90 Josh Limlingan Jr San Leandro 18:13.35 6:04
91 Thomas Yu So Mission San Jose 18:13.77 6:05
92 Hugo Pegley Sr Crystal Springs Upla 18:14.21 6:05
93 Brandon Guerrero So Moreau Catholic 18:16.72 6:06
94 Ernesto Navarro Jr Roseland University 18:16.91 6:06
95 Keshav Rao Jr Mission San Jose 18:17.14 6:06
96 Harris Nguyen Jr Piner 18:17.32 6:06
97 Isaac Schick Jr Northgate 18:18.52 6:06
98 Jonathan Chao Jr Mission San Jose 18:19.88 6:07
99 Jimmy Qian Sr Mission San Jose 18:20.33 6:07
100 Anthony Roman Sr Roseland University 18:21.27 6:07
101 Rodolfo Ramirez So Hayward 18:23.25 6:08
102 Jared Flint So St Mary's College 18:23.39 6:08
103 Justin Bruce Jr Fortuna 18:29.24 6:10
104 Alexander Castillo So California (San Ramon) 18:31.23 6:10
105 Lucas Williams Jr Mission San Jose 18:32.31 6:11
106 Luke Wang Sr Mission San Jose 18:33.45 6:11
107 Ira Norton-Westbrook Jr Athenian School 18:35.74 6:12 6/6 6/6 8/13
108 David Ly Sr Mt Eden 18:36.15 6:12
109 Will Forni So Cardinal Newman 18:37.61 6:13
110 Charlie Rundquist So Justin - Siena 18:38.29 6:13
111 Matt Situ Jr Castro Valley 18:40.07 6:13
112 Luis Quezadas So Healdsburg 18:42.7 6:14
113 Peter Normann Jr Castro Valley 18:44.65 6:15
114 Javier Rojas Sr Crystal Springs Upla 18:46.07 6:15
115 Tyler Williams So California (San Ramon) 18:47.01 6:16
116 Andrew Magdaleno So Healdsburg 18:47.17 6:16
117 Chris Casciani So Montgomery 18:47.29 6:16
118 Glen Willliams Jr Justin - Siena 18:49.7 6:17
119 Saul Maciel Jr Skyline 18:51.71 6:17
120 Rj Reynoso Sr Arroyo 18:54.13 6:18
121 Jeremy Lostica Sr Moreau Catholic 18:56.55 6:19
122 Connor Shaw So Cardinal Newman 18:57.11 6:19
123 Sean Walker Sr Alhambra 18:57.64 6:19
124 Sasha Milton Fr College Preparatory 18:57.79 6:19
125 Dylan Kattengell Fr Cardinal Newman 19:00.03 6:20
126 Jordan Thayer Sr Eureka 19:01.46 6:20
127 Andrew Mellon Jr Eureka 19:04.1 6:21
128 Kevin Wang So Castro Valley 19:04.82 6:22
129 Henry Smith Sr Eureka 19:05.85 6:22
130 Isaac Teuscher Fr Head-Royce 19:06.6 6:22
131 Neil Wessling Sr Skyline 19:08.24 6:23
132 Dominic Natale Fr Cardinal Newman 19:14.28 6:25
133 Hanjie Huang So Skyline 19:20.96 6:27
134 Nick Armas Sr Pacific Grove 19:21.41 6:27
135 Santiago Hernandez Jr Roseland University 19:23.77 6:28
136 Manuel Ramirez Fr Hayward 19:24.69 6:28
137 Chris Vaziri Fr Justin - Siena 19:24.92 6:28
138 Zach Wilkinson Sr St Mary's College 19:26.64 6:29
139 Niki Lonberg Sr Crystal Springs Upla 19:29.9 6:30
140 Kyle O'brien Sr Healdsburg 19:30.18 6:30
141 Casey Lake So Head-Royce 19:32.14 6:31
142 Jacob Williams Fr Montgomery 19:34.71 6:32
143 Dylan Thiermann Jr Head-Royce 19:43.73 6:35
144 Jose Guzman So Skyline 19:52.09 6:37
145 Spencer Shaw Jr Castro Valley 19:53.49 6:38
146 Caleb Rosen Jr Head-Royce 19:55.96 6:39
147 Matthew Lapid Jr Mt Eden 20:15.21 6:45
148 John Ortega Jr Hayward 20:16.04 6:45
149 Carlos Martin Del Sr St Mary's College 20:22.17 6:47
150 Taisei Tateno Jr Hayward 20:26.71 6:49
151 Dylan Knostman Jr Fortuna 20:34.91 6:52
152 Trevor Wofford Jr Piner 20:39.54 6:53
153 Jake Tierney Sr Eureka 20:47.39 6:56
154 Chase Newman Jr Head-Royce 20:50.23 6:57
155 Mathew Rodriguez Fr Impact Academy of Ar 21:42.63 7:14
156 Connor Waterloo So St Joseph Notre Dame 22:27.13 7:29
157 Regino Rodriguez Sr Roseland University 22:39.1 7:33
158 Brandon Wong Sr Hercules 23:15.25 7:45
159 Calvin Achorn Jr Head-Royce 23:33.14 7:51
160 Salvador Melchor Jr Skyline 25:22.74 8:28
161 Rohan Swaroop Sr Head-Royce 25:45.91 8:35
162 Samuel Francis Sr Alhambra 25:58.26 8:39
163 Delontae Robertson Jr Skyline 29:00.98 9:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Miramonte
5-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
82:39
16:32
5:31
65 Sidd Bagga
Sr
16:08
5:23
5
Andrew Lewis
Sr
16:16
5:25
6
Chris Ramirez
Sr
16:31
5:30
11
Davis Holmes
Sr
16:50
5:37
19
John Berg
So
16:54
5:38
24
Ryan Morris-mcderm
Sr
17:09
5:43
33
Nicholas Latimer
Sr
17:29
5:50
46
2 Dublin
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:05
82:43
16:33
5:31
70 Zachary Schmidt
Sr
15:49
5:16
3
Daniel Sweeney
Jr
16:28
5:29
9
Quinn Heinbaugh
Jr
16:40
5:33
15
Anders Colwell
Jr
16:53
5:38
20
Cole Heinbaugh
Fr
16:54
5:38
23
David Yeshiwas
Sr
17:11
5:44
34
Goutham Marimuthu
Sr
17:27
5:49
44
3 California (San Ramon)
8-6-4-3-3
Gap: 1:24
85:35
17:07
5:42
160 Travis Fleming
Jr
16:33
5:31
14
Eric Perez
Jr
16:42
5:34
18
Akul Goyal
Jr
17:06
5:42
30
Austin Guo
Jr
17:17
5:46
37
Christian Aldana
Sr
17:57
5:59
61
Alexander Castillo
So
18:31
6:10
85
Tyler Williams
So
18:47
6:16
94
4 Northgate
1-5-5-4-4
Gap: 2:37
85:41
17:08
5:43
186 Jake Egley
Sr
15:41
5:14
1
Laurence Seabrook
Jr
16:58
5:39
27
Peter Master
Sr
17:19
5:46
38
Jared Bricklin
Sr
17:24
5:48
41
Isaac Schick
Jr
18:19
6:06
79








5 Piner
13-9-7-6-5
Gap: 0:59
86:42
17:20
5:47
195 Jacob Hayes
Jr
16:57
5:39
25
Brian Luong
Jr
17:13
5:44
35
Aidan Carpenter
Jr
17:15
5:45
36
Eduardo Calderon
Jr
17:21
5:47
40
Danny Duong
Jr
17:56
5:59
59
Harris Nguyen
Jr
18:17
6:06
78
Trevor Wofford
Jr
20:40
6:53
120
6 Albany
11-7-8-8-6
Gap: 0:57
87:22
17:28
5:49
215 Patrick Hwang
Fr
16:54
5:38
21
Jason Tang
Sr
17:08
5:43
32
Haoyi Tian
So
17:42
5:54
51
Brad Williams
Jr
17:47
5:56
55
Darren Leung
So
17:50
5:57
56
Nick Buoncristiani
So
17:55
5:58
58
Lincoln Colby
Jr
18:01
6:00
65
7 Athenian School
4-3-6-7-7
Gap: 2:19
86:44
17:21
5:47
224 Dawson Reckers
So
15:52
5:17
4
Anthony Ottati
Jr
16:33
5:31
13
Nicholas Morales
Sr
18:04
6:01
66
Connor Ottati
So
18:05
6:02
69
Andrew Kocins
Jr
18:11
6:04
72
Ira Norton-Westbrook
Jr
18:36
6:12
88




8 Mt Eden
6-3-3-5-8
Gap: 3:54
88:13
17:39
5:53
234 Shameel Safiq
Sr
16:22
5:27
7
Leonel Gomez
Sr
16:28
5:29
10
Dilpreet Singh
Jr
16:32
5:31
12
David Ly
Sr
18:36
6:12
89
Matthew Lapid
Jr
20:15
6:45
116








9 Montgomery
17-13-11-10-9
Gap: 0:51
88:09
17:38
5:53
247 Stuart Lovelace
Jr
17:08
5:43
31
Alex Hiltebrand
Jr
17:30
5:50
47
Tucker Bradshaw
Jr
17:46
5:55
53
Ramon Cruz
Fr
17:46
5:55
54
Andrew Kelley
Jr
17:59
6:00
62
Devan Becker
Jr
18:04
6:01
68
Chris Casciani
So
18:47
6:16
95
10 Justin - Siena
9-8-9-9-10
Gap: 1:57
88:17
17:39
5:53
256 Connor Deleuze
Sr
16:41
5:34
16
Dante De Los Santos
So
17:27
5:49
43
William Miller
Jr
17:37
5:52
50
Austin Castrucci
Sr
17:55
5:58
57
Charlie Rundquist
So
18:38
6:13
90
Glen Willliams
Jr
18:50
6:17
96
Chris Vaziri
Fr
19:25
6:28
108
11 Moreau Catholic
19-14-14-12-11
Gap: 1:32
90:14
18:03
6:01
330 Patrick Sicurello
Jr
17:25
5:48
42
Christopher Hitchc
Jr
17:28
5:49
45
Alex Garcia
Jr
18:08
6:03
70
Brandon Guerrero
So
18:17
6:06
75
Jeremy Lostica
Sr
18:57
6:19
98








12 St Mary's College
15-11-12-11-12
Gap: 2:28
90:23
18:05
6:02
333 Owen Woo
So
16:59
5:40
28
Diego Jara
Sr
17:34
5:51
49
Mickey Tessema
Sr
17:59
6:00
63
Jared Flint
So
18:23
6:08
84
Zach Wilkinson
Sr
19:27
6:29
109
Carlos Martin Del
Sr
20:22
6:47
118




13 Mission San Jose
14-17-15-15-13
Gap: 1:23
90:08
18:02
6:01
337 Vedant Mehta
So
16:57
5:39
26
Thomas Yu
So
18:14
6:05
73
Keshav Rao
Jr
18:17
6:06
77
Jonathan Chao
Jr
18:20
6:07
80
Jimmy Qian
Sr
18:20
6:07
81
Lucas Williams
Jr
18:32
6:11
86
Luke Wang
Sr
18:33
6:11
87
14 Head-Royce
10-10-10-12-14
Gap: 2:51
91:00
18:12
6:04
343 Chris Boranian
Sr
16:42
5:34
17
Zach Mintz
So
17:42
5:54
52
Adam Teuscher
Sr
17:57
5:59
60
Isaac Teuscher
Fr
19:07
6:22
103
Casey Lake
So
19:32
6:31
111
Dylan Thiermann
Jr
19:44
6:35
112
Caleb Rosen
Jr
19:56
6:39
115
15 Eureka
16-11-13-14-15
Gap: 2:05
90:46
18:09
6:03
347 Liam Morris
Sr
16:59
5:40
29
Skyler Davey
Jr
17:32
5:51
48
Jason Wahlund
Sr
18:09
6:03
71
Jordan Thayer
Sr
19:01
6:20
99
Andrew Mellon
Jr
19:04
6:21
100
Henry Smith
Sr
19:06
6:22
102
Jake Tierney
Sr
20:47
6:56
121
16 Crystal Springs Upla
18-18-16-16-16
Gap: 2:10
91:50
18:22
6:07
380 Nick Holterman
Sr
17:19
5:46
39
Mrinal Verghese
Jr
18:00
6:00
64
Hugo Pegley
Sr
18:14
6:05
74
Javier Rojas
Sr
18:46
6:15
93
Niki Lonberg
Sr
19:30
6:30
110








17 Castro Valley
2-15-18-17-17
Gap: 4:07
92:10
18:26
6:09
400 Carter Mackey
Sr
15:47
5:16
2
Matt Situ
Jr
18:40
6:13
91
Peter Normann
Jr
18:45
6:15
92
Kevin Wang
So
19:05
6:22
101
Spencer Shaw
Jr
19:53
6:38
114








18 Roseland University
12-16-17-17-18
Gap: 5:45
95:35
19:07
6:22
408 Juan Valerio
Jr
16:54
5:38
22
Ernesto Navarro
Jr
18:17
6:06
76
Anthony Roman
Sr
18:21
6:07
82
Santiago Hernandez
Jr
19:24
6:28
106
Regino Rodriguez
Sr
22:39
7:33
122








19 Skyline
7-19-19-19-19
Gap: 3:27
93:38
18:44
6:15
427 Zachary Katzman
Jr
16:25
5:28
8
Saul Maciel
Jr
18:52
6:17
97
Neil Wessling
Sr
19:08
6:23
104
Hanjie Huang
So
19:21
6:27
105
Jose Guzman
So
19:52
6:37
113
Salvador Melchor
Jr
25:23
8:28
123
Delontae Robertson
Jr
29:01
9:40
124
20 Hayward
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 2:23
96:35
19:19
6:26
493 Jaid Roldan
Jr
18:04
6:01
67
Rodolfo Ramirez
So
18:23
6:08
83
Manuel Ramirez
Fr
19:25
6:28
107
John Ortega
Jr
20:16
6:45
117
Taisei Tateno
Jr
20:27
6:49
119








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jeremy Lahr So Athenian School 10:46.57 5:23 1/6 1/6 1/22 Hen hao! (SBP)
2 Michael Wheeler Fr Northgate 11:03.79 5:32
3 Nicholas Medearis Fr Crystal Springs Upla 11:13.52 5:37
4 Andrew Kinoshita Fr Mission San Jose 11:23.84 5:42
5 Saahil Shangle Fr Dublin 11:24.92 5:42
6 Adam Zheleznyak Fr College Preparatory 11:31.3 5:46
7 Victor Wu Fr College Preparatory 11:31.34 5:46
8 Justin Rodriguez Fr College Preparatory 11:32.16 5:46
9 Gaurav Phanse Fr Dublin 11:33.28 5:47
10 Jonathan Nguyen Fr Mission San Jose 11:33.31 5:47
11 Khalil Laltoo Fr College Preparatory 11:36.56 5:48
12 Dylan Gregory Fr Alhambra 11:38.62 5:49
13 Jacob Hoadley Fr Pacific Grove 11:40.04 5:50
14 Henry Loh Fr Pacific Grove 11:40.09 5:50
15 Martin Hytonen Fr San Leandro 11:40.71 5:50
16 Francisco Solano So San Leandro 11:42.75 5:51
17 Thomas Puppo Fr Arroyo 11:45.06 5:53
18 James Bull Fr Miramonte 11:45.89 5:53
19 Reilly Berberian Fr Castro Valley 11:46.12 5:53
20 Teo Mok So San Leandro 11:46.47 5:53
21 Diego Ahumada Fr San Leandro 11:49.2 5:55
22 Jack Doggett Fr Northgate 11:52.93 5:56
23 Shey Gibson Fr Pacific Grove 11:54.46 5:57
24 Elie Singer Fr College Preparatory 11:57.57 5:59
25 Armando Islas Fr San Leandro 12:02.67 6:01
26 Kevin Garcia Fr Piner 12:04.26 6:02
27 Rithvik Baratam Fr Mission San Jose 12:08.22 6:04
28 Michael Lizzarago Fr Northgate 12:08.81 6:04
29 Tommy Brovelli Fr Miramonte 12:11.34 6:06
30 Steven Diep Fr KIPP King Collegiate 12:13.1 6:07
31 Brent Luker So San Leandro 12:14.37 6:07
32 Everett Quock Fr San Leandro 12:14.64 6:07
33 Darren Kumar Fr Mt Eden 12:15 6:08
34 Jose Reynoso Jr Mt Eden 12:16.08 6:08
35 Johnny Chen So San Leandro 12:17.01 6:09
36 Adrian Farias So San Leandro 12:26.23 6:13
37 Thomas Twist Fr Miramonte 12:26.78 6:13
38 Wauson Liang So San Leandro 12:30.46 6:15
39 Tobias Echeverria Fr Albany 12:30.98 6:15
40 Thomas Gagnon Fr Albany 12:32.36 6:16
41 Mitch Anderson Fr Northgate 12:34.19 6:17
42 Nick Persson Fr California (San Ramon) 12:36.76 6:18
43 Will Pham Fr College Preparatory 12:39 6:20
45 Alan Wu Fr Crystal Springs Upla 12:42.34 6:21
46 Luke Ditzel Fr Northgate 12:42.45 6:21
47 Vinayak Nadig Fr Mission San Jose 12:43.25 6:22
48 Luca Lauritzen Fr Pacific Grove 12:44.22 6:22
49 Alexander Gruebele Fr Athenian School 12:44.62 6:22 2/6 2/6 11/19 Hen hao! (SBP)
51 Darren Jian So San Leandro 12:45.17 6:23
52 Jake Romeo Fr Alhambra 12:45.58 6:23
53 Sam Garcia Fr Piner 12:46.23 6:23
54 Atticus Mcwhorter Fr Albany 12:46.38 6:23
55 Joshua Banez Fr Alhambra 12:49.24 6:25
56 Anthony Tate Fr San Leandro 12:52.3 6:26
57 Alyssa Hernandez So KIPP King Collegiate 12:53.11 6:27
58 Oliver Riskin-kutz Fr College Preparatory 12:54.57 6:27
59 Abhishek Shah Fr Mission San Jose 12:54.73 6:27
60 Diego Zamalloa-chi Fr College Preparatory 12:57.37 6:29
61 Shane Wilk Fr Northgate 12:58.97 6:29
62 Anish Bajaj Fr Miramonte 12:59.31 6:30
63 Eric Lau Fr San Leandro 12:59.38 6:30
64 Daniel Young Fr Athenian School 12:59.72 6:30 3/6 3/6 9/15
65 Dustin Fong Fr Castro Valley 13:01.7 6:31
66 Avi Patel Fr Mission San Jose 13:11.37 6:36
67 Jonathan Song Fr Crystal Springs Upla 13:11.8 6:36
68 Jaime Del Toro Fr Oakland 13:11.85 6:36
69 Ethan Daniel Fr Healdsburg 13:19.63 6:40
70 Lucas Makdessi Fr Athenian School 13:21.85 6:41 4/6 4/6 7/11
71 Andre Su Fr Crystal Springs Upla 13:22.74 6:41
72 Sanjay Baas Fr Northgate 13:22.85 6:41
73 Christopher Guillame Fr Castro Valley 13:24.39 6:42
74 John Potosme Fr Moreau Catholic 13:25.63 6:43
75 Joshua Kingsley Fr Mission San Jose 13:33.7 6:47
76 Bradley Jang Fr Miramonte 13:37.11 6:49
77 Trevor Evans Fr Northgate 13:38.05 6:49
78 Donald Liu Fr Skyline 13:39.03 6:50
79 Partha Purushotham Fr Crystal Springs Upla 13:39.1 6:50
80 Christian Pedrigal Fr Moreau Catholic 13:49.32 6:55
81 Sergio Babilionia Fr KIPP King Collegiate 13:50.48 6:55
82 Paolo Pedrigal Fr Moreau Catholic 13:55.21 6:58
83 Zachary Mora Fr Northgate 13:58.07 6:59
84 Toby Frager Fr San Leandro 14:01.49 7:01
85 Miles Carson Fr San Leandro 14:03.34 7:02
86 Ishaan Thota Fr Athenian School 14:08.93 7:04 5/6 5/6 7/10
87 Mike Jewett Fr Northgate 14:10.55 7:05
88 Noah Luke Canio Fr Moreau Catholic 14:13.78 7:07
89 Nicholas Kwong Fr Moreau Catholic 14:24.1 7:12
90 Anson Siow Fr Athenian School 14:24.13 7:12 6/6 6/6 5/8
91 Carlo Amurao So San Leandro 14:28.05 7:14
92 Eduardo Castellanos Fr Oakland 14:28.1 7:14
93 Shane Burton Fr Piner 14:28.95 7:14
94 Ryan Ford Fr Miramonte 14:31.82 7:16
95 Parker Olney Fr Pacific Grove 14:32.75 7:16
96 Johnny Lin Fr San Leandro 14:33.88 7:17
97 Arnoldo Valdivieso Fr Moreau Catholic 14:39.2 7:20
98 Will Shain Fr Miramonte 14:45.57 7:23
99 Arjen Manalang Fr De Anza 14:46.14 7:23
100 Kevin Vien Fr San Leandro 14:47.81 7:24
101 Pranav Turaga Fr Moreau Catholic 14:49.63 7:25
102 Richard Lira Fr De Anza 14:53.67 7:27
103 Ben Somma Fr Piner 14:54.42 7:27
104 David Rezapour Fr Miramonte 14:58.11 7:29
105 Aiden Smith Fr Northgate 14:59.03 7:30
106 Akira Leva Fr Northgate 15:01.27 7:31
107 Cristian De Palm Fr Skyline 15:15.11 7:38
108 Khoi Nguyen Fr Skyline 15:16.75 7:38
109 Nathan Sutton Fr Northgate 15:34.23 7:47
110 Zachary Fletcher Fr San Leandro 15:55.81 7:58
111 Nicolas Jimenez Fr Moreau Catholic 16:26.73 8:13
112 Gage Bunten Fr Skyline 16:28.25 8:14
113 Shrey Vasavada Fr Mission San Jose 16:35.14 8:18
114 Aidan Berlin Fr Mission San Jose 16:51.97 8:26
115 Akhil Reddy Fr Mission San Jose 16:54.53 8:27
116 Alan Ly Fr Piner 16:55.1 8:28
117 Coleman Taormina Fr Pacific Grove 17:05.95 8:33
118 Liam Glynn Fr Miramonte 17:12.54 8:36
119 Arjun Rajkumar Fr Moreau Catholic 18:10.86 9:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 College Preparatory
5-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
58:09
11:38
5:49
46 Adam Zheleznyak
Fr
11:31
5:46
5
Victor Wu
Fr
11:31
5:46
6
Justin Rodriguez
Fr
11:32
5:46
7
Khalil Laltoo
Fr
11:37
5:48
9
Elie Singer
Fr
11:58
5:59
19
Will Pham
Fr
12:39
6:20
29
Oliver Riskin-kutz
Fr
12:55
6:27
36
2 San Leandro
7-5-4-2-2
Gap: 0:22
59:02
11:48
5:54
76 Martin Hytonen
Fr
11:41
5:50
12
Francisco Solano
So
11:43
5:51
13
Teo Mok
So
11:46
5:53
15
Diego Ahumada
Fr
11:49
5:55
16
Armando Islas
Fr
12:03
6:01
20
Brent Luker
So
12:14
6:07
25
Everett Quock
Fr
12:15
6:07
26
3 Northgate
2-3-5-4-3
Gap: 1:39
60:22
12:04
6:02
101 Michael Wheeler
Fr
11:04
5:32
2
Jack Doggett
Fr
11:53
5:56
17
Michael Lizzarago
Fr
12:09
6:04
23
Mitch Anderson
Fr
12:34
6:17
28
Luke Ditzel
Fr
12:42
6:21
31
Shane Wilk
Fr
12:59
6:29
38
Sanjay Baas
Fr
13:23
6:41
45
4 Mission San Jose
4-2-2-3-4
Gap: 1:31
60:43
12:09
6:04
103 Andrew Kinoshita
Fr
11:24
5:42
4
Jonathan Nguyen
Fr
11:33
5:47
8
Rithvik Baratam
Fr
12:08
6:04
22
Vinayak Nadig
Fr
12:43
6:22
32
Abhishek Shah
Fr
12:55
6:27
37
Avi Patel
Fr
13:11
6:36
41
Joshua Kingsley
Fr
13:34
6:47
47
5 Pacific Grove
6-4-3-5-5
Gap: 2:53
62:32
12:30
6:15
130 Jacob Hoadley
Fr
11:40
5:50
10
Henry Loh
Fr
11:40
5:50
11
Shey Gibson
Fr
11:54
5:57
18
Luca Lauritzen
Fr
12:44
6:22
33
Parker Olney
Fr
14:33
7:16
58
Coleman Taormina
Fr
17:06
8:33
64




6 Miramonte
8-8-6-6-6
Gap: 1:51
63:00
12:36
6:18
152 James Bull
Fr
11:46
5:53
14
Tommy Brovelli
Fr
12:11
6:06
24
Thomas Twist
Fr
12:27
6:13
27
Anish Bajaj
Fr
12:59
6:30
39
Bradley Jang
Fr
13:37
6:49
48
Ryan Ford
Fr
14:32
7:16
57
Will Shain
Fr
14:46
7:23
60
7 Crystal Springs Upla
3-6-7-8-7
Gap: 2:26
64:10
12:50
6:25
168 Nicholas Medearis
Fr
11:14
5:37
3
Alan Wu
Fr
12:42
6:21
30
Jonathan Song
Fr
13:12
6:36
42
Andre Su
Fr
13:23
6:41
44
Partha Purushotham
Fr
13:39
6:50
49








8 Athenian School
1-7-7-7-8
Gap: 3:22
64:02
12:48
6:24
170 Jeremy Lahr
So
10:47
5:23
1
Alexander Gruebele
Fr
12:45
6:22
34
Daniel Young
Fr
13:00
6:30
40
Lucas Makdessi
Fr
13:22
6:41
43
Ishaan Thota
Fr
14:09
7:04
52
Anson Siow
Fr
14:24
7:12
55




9 Piner
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 4:51
71:09
14:14
7:07
237 Kevin Garcia
Fr
12:04
6:02
21
Sam Garcia
Fr
12:46
6:23
35
Shane Burton
Fr
14:29
7:14
56
Ben Somma
Fr
14:54
7:27
62
Alan Ly
Fr
16:55
8:28
63








10 Moreau Catholic
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:58
69:48
13:58
6:59
254 John Potosme
Fr
13:26
6:43
46
Christian Pedrigal
Fr
13:49
6:55
50
Paolo Pedrigal
Fr
13:55
6:58
51
Noah Luke Canio
Fr
14:14
7:07
53
Nicholas Kwong
Fr
14:24
7:12
54
Arnoldo Valdivieso
Fr
14:39
7:20
59
Pranav Turaga
Fr
14:50
7:25
61
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.