Athenian School Results from the BCL East Meet #1 at Athenian HS on 9/16/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Amalia Gradie So V 49:52 16:05 3.1 55/57 13/13 13/13 1/1 37:35 37:35 37:10
Delaney Inamine Sr V 23:41 7:38 3.1 2/57 2/13 2/13 1/9 22:40 22:40 20:27
Ellie Inamine Fr V 28:09 9:05 3.1 17/57 5/13 5/13 2/6
Emily Arroyo So V 27:57 9:01 3.1 16/57 4/13 4/13 2/8 26:15 26:15 23:55
Emily Lennon Fr V 32:21 10:26 3.1 32/57 9/13 9/13 2/2
Ephthalia Michael-Schwarzinger So V 32:05 10:21 3.1 30/57 7/13 7/13 2/3 26:29 26:29 22:57
Grace Brown So V 22:44 7:20 3.1 1/57 1/13 1/13 1/10 22:17 22:17 19:47
Jordan Gewing-Mullins So V 34:39 11:11 3.1 38/57 11/13 11/13 1/1 27:50 27:50 25:52
Kenna Van Steyn So V 32:09 10:22 3.1 31/57 8/13 8/13 2/2
Kylie Pavlik So V 25:40 8:17 3.1 8/57 3/13 3/13 2/8 24:52
Priya Canzius Jr V 45:01 14:31 3.1 52/57 12/13 12/13 1/1 31:30 31:30 28:38
Sandra Pattison Sr V 34:28 11:07 3.1 37/57 10/13 10/13 1/2 29:43 29:43 24:23
Vidya Ramaswamy Jr V 28:55 9:20 3.1 21/57 6/13 6/13 2/4 25:34 25:34 22:15 Hen hao! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/6 128:11
5:25
3.1 8:16 7:20 9:05 41 8:16 118:00 118:00 Grace Brown (1), Delaney Inamine (2), Kylie Pavlik (7), Emily Arroyo (15), Ellie Inamine (16)
V 2nd 5 2/2 159:58
5:33
3.1 10:19 9:20 11:07 34 9:51 140:11 140:11 Vidya Ramaswamy (4), Ephthalia Michael-Schwarzinger (6), Kenna Van Steyn (7), Emily Lennon (8), Sandra Pattison (9)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Grace Brown So Athenian School 22:44 7:20 1/13 1/13 1/10 22:17 22:17
2 Delaney Inamine Sr Athenian School 23:41 7:38 2/13 2/13 1/9 22:40 22:40
3 Andrea Ludwig Sr LVCP 24:58 8:03
4 Brianna Bourne So CPS 25:01 8:04
5 Carly Harris Fr CPS 25:20 8:10
6 Carina Silvestre Jr MAKING WAVES 25:26 8:12
7 Maya Zimmerman So CPS 25:33 8:15
8 Kylie Pavlik So Athenian School 25:40 8:17 3/13 3/13 2/8
9 Georgia Scherer Jr HEAD-ROYCE 25:47 8:19
10 Grace Berg So CPS 26:02 8:24
11 Martha Castro So CPS 26:12 8:27
12 Kristina Randrup Jr HEAD-ROYCE 26:44 8:37
13 Charlotte Peale So CPS 27:22 8:50
14 Gabi Willingham Jr CPS 27:32 8:53
15 Sophia Brakeman Fr HEAD-ROYCE 27:40 8:55
16 Emily Arroyo So Athenian School 27:57 9:01 4/13 4/13 2/8 26:15 26:15
17 Ellie Inamine Fr Athenian School 28:09 9:05 5/13 5/13 2/6
18 Kaitlyn Weins Jr FREMONT CHRISTIAN 28:24 9:10
19 Sophia Durney Fr CPS 28:26 9:10
20 Annalise Kelloff Fr BENTLEY 28:46 9:17
21 Vidya Ramaswamy Jr Athenian School 28:55 9:20 6/13 6/13 2/4 25:34 25:34 Hen hao! (SBP)
22 Matisse Mulligan Fr HEAD-ROYCE 29:09 9:24
23 Jade Hardy Sr HEAD-ROYCE 29:16 9:26
24 Bianca Delgado Jr MAKING WAVES 29:26 9:30
25 Kimberly Orellana Jr MAKING WAVES 29:27 9:30
26 Kayla Schmidlin Jr HEAD-ROYCE 30:21 9:47
27 Mari Kamiya Sr CPS 31:11 10:04
28 Hayley Martinez So REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 31:46 10:15
29 Bridget Croke Sr HOLY NAMES 31:55 10:18
30 Ephthalia Michael-Schwarzinger So Athenian School 32:05 10:21 7/13 7/13 2/3 26:29 26:29
31 Kenna Van Steyn So Athenian School 32:09 10:22 8/13 8/13 2/2
32 Emily Lennon Fr Athenian School 32:21 10:26 9/13 9/13 2/2
33 Michelle Boutell Jr FREMONT CHRISTIAN 33:08 10:41
34 Chelsea Martinez Sr REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 33:15 10:44
35 Katherine Geronimo Fr REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 33:58 10:57
36 Savannah Goodell So REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 34:05 11:00
37 Sandra Pattison Sr Athenian School 34:28 11:07 10/13 10/13 1/2 29:43 29:43
38 Jordan Gewing-Mullins So Athenian School 34:39 11:11 11/13 11/13 1/1 27:50 27:50
39 Briana Baeta Fr FREMONT CHRISTIAN 35:15 11:22
40 Lilli Kay Jr BENTLEY 36:12 11:41
41 Lois Hu Sr CHINESE CHRISTIAN 36:28 11:46
42 Leeza Lu So HEAD-ROYCE 36:58 11:55
43 Maya Ramsey Sr CPS 38:05 12:17
44 Elena Anaya Sr MAKING WAVES 39:52 12:52
45 Mabel Chen Jr BENTLEY 40:12 12:58
46 Aarti Jain Fr BENTLEY 41:19 13:20
47 Jaz Chok Jr LVCP 41:33 13:24
48 Melody Ding Jr FREMONT CHRISTIAN 41:59 13:33
49 Adele Velastegui Fr HOLY NAMES 42:29 13:42
50 Grace Brown Fr HOLY NAMES 43:20 13:59
51 Monica Arce-macias So REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 44:36 14:23
52 Priya Canzius Jr Athenian School 45:01 14:31 12/13 12/13 1/1 31:30 31:30
53 Antonia Breitenfellner So HOLY NAMES 46:00 14:50
54 Cynthia Ruiz Jr MAKING WAVES 48:26 15:37
55 Amalia Gradie So Athenian School 49:52 16:05 13/13 13/13 1/1 37:35 37:35
56 Lena Costello Jr HOLY NAMES 51:44 16:41
57 Sophia Brewer-thompson Jr HOLY NAMES 53:09 17:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 CPS
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:11
128:08
25:38
8:16
32 Brianna Bourne
So
25:01
8:04
3
Carly Harris
Fr
25:20
8:10
4
Maya Zimmerman
So
25:33
8:15
6
Grace Berg
So
26:02
8:24
9
Martha Castro
So
26:12
8:27
10
Charlotte Peale
So
27:22
8:50
12
Gabi Willingham
Jr
27:32
8:53
13
2 Athenian School
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 5:25
128:11
25:38
8:16
41 Grace Brown
So
22:44
7:20
1
Delaney Inamine
Sr
23:41
7:38
2
Kylie Pavlik
So
25:40
8:17
7
Emily Arroyo
So
27:57
9:01
15
Ellie Inamine
Fr
28:09
9:05
16
Vidya Ramaswamy
Jr
28:55
9:20
17
Ephthalia Michael-Schwarzinger
So
32:05
10:21
25
3 HEAD-ROYCE
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:29
138:36
27:43
8:57
70 Georgia Scherer
Jr
25:47
8:19
8
Kristina Randrup
Jr
26:44
8:37
11
Sophia Brakeman
Fr
27:40
8:55
14
Matisse Mulligan
Fr
29:09
9:24
18
Jade Hardy
Sr
29:16
9:26
19
Kayla Schmidlin
Jr
30:21
9:47
22
Leeza Lu
So
36:58
11:55
29
4 MAKING WAVES
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 23:00
172:37
34:31
11:08
111 Carina Silvestre
Jr
25:26
8:12
5
Bianca Delgado
Jr
29:26
9:30
20
Kimberly Orellana
Jr
29:27
9:30
21
Elena Anaya
Sr
39:52
12:52
30
Cynthia Ruiz
Jr
48:26
15:37
35








5 REDWOOD CHRISTIAN
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 12:50
177:40
35:32
11:28
137 Hayley Martinez
So
31:46
10:15
23
Chelsea Martinez
Sr
33:15
10:44
26
Katherine Geronimo
Fr
33:58
10:57
27
Savannah Goodell
So
34:05
11:00
28
Monica Arce-macias
So
44:36
14:23
33








6 HOLY NAMES
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 19:49
215:28
43:06
13:54
157 Bridget Croke
Sr
31:55
10:18
24
Adele Velastegui
Fr
42:29
13:42
31
Grace Brown
Fr
43:20
13:59
32
Antonia Breitenfellner
So
46:00
14:50
34
Lena Costello
Jr
51:44
16:41
36
Sophia Brewer-thompson
Jr
53:09
17:09
37




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 CPS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 10:43
152:36
30:31
9:51
22 Charlotte Peale
So
27:22
8:50
1
Gabi Willingham
Jr
27:32
8:53
2
Sophia Durney
Fr
28:26
9:10
3
Mari Kamiya
Sr
31:11
10:04
5
Maya Ramsey
Sr
38:05
12:17
11








2 Athenian School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 5:33
159:58
32:00
10:19
34 Vidya Ramaswamy
Jr
28:55
9:20
4
Ephthalia Michael-Schwarzinger
So
32:05
10:21
6
Kenna Van Steyn
So
32:09
10:22
7
Emily Lennon
Fr
32:21
10:26
8
Sandra Pattison
Sr
34:28
11:07
9
Jordan Gewing-Mullins
So
34:39
11:11
10
Priya Canzius
Jr
45:01
14:31
12
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.