Athenian School Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Hayward HS Old on 11/23/02

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Diana Wendt Fr V 22:46 7:35 3 45/77 2/2 2/2 12/14 23:34
(0:48,3.4)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Emily Hansen Jr V 20:53 6:58 3 15/77 1/2 1/2 10/18 Hen hao! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Grace Hunter So S F University H. S. 19:05 6:22
2 Ariane Burwell Sr Urban of San Francis 19:06 6:22
3 Whitney Jacobsmeyer Sr Berean Christian 19:36 6:32
4 Caitlyn Pilkington So St. Vincent 19:45 6:35
5 Christina Rosetti Jr Convent - Sacred Hea 20:02 6:41
6 Liz Gill Jr Branson 20:03 6:41
7 Sally Tracy Jr S F University H. S. 20:07 6:42
8 Diana Best Sr Lick Wilmerding 20:11 6:44
9 Christina Soinski Fr Bentley Upper 20:12 6:44
10 Molly Treadway Sr S F University H. S. 20:13 6:44
11 Vicki Blohm So S F University H. S. 20:32 6:51
12 Morgan Mcgovern Fr Convent - Sacred Hea 20:34 6:51
13 Meredith Duvardo Sr Santa Rosa Christian 20:46 6:55
14 Alexandria Lozano So Berean Christian 20:52 6:57
15 Emily Hansen Jr Athenian School 20:53 6:58 1/2 1/2 10/18 Hen hao! (SBP)
16 Claire Blakey So College Preparatory 20:54 6:58
17 Nika Dahlbacka Sr College Preparatory 20:58 6:59
18 Leslie Hirshfield Jr Santa Rosa Christian 20:59 7:00
19 Nora Tomlinson Fr Crystal Springs Upla 21:01 7:00
20 Amanda Maccario So Berean Christian 21:02 7:01
21 Sara Cohen Sr S F University H. S. 21:09 7:03
22 Rachael Honick Sr Branson 21:14 7:05
23 Virgina Tice So College Preparatory 21:21 7:07
24 Samantha Pickett Sr Contra Costa Christi 21:26 7:09
25 Phoebe Hasley Sr Head Royce 21:29 7:10
26 Breen Byrnes Sr College Preparatory 21:31 7:10
27 Darcy Ward Fr Convent - Sacred Hea 21:36 7:12
28 Alyra Melchert Sr San Francisco Waldor 21:42 7:14
29 Sidney Russell Sr Urban of San Francis 21:42 7:14
30 Lindsay Erickson Sr Lick Wilmerding 21:46 7:15
31 Paige Mead So Marin Academy 21:50 7:17
32 Sarah Grandin Fr S F University H. S. 21:51 7:17
33 Kelly Magaw So San Domenico 21:51 7:17
34 Lena Mccauley Fr S F University H. S. 21:51 7:17
35 Chelsea Davis Fr Crystal Springs Upla 21:53 7:18
36 Kathleen Gardiner Sr St. Vincent 22:16 7:25
37 Tina Tae So College Preparatory 22:19 7:26
38 Jessica Rentz So Cloverdale 22:20 7:27
39 Charlotte Gjedsted Fr Lick Wilmerding 22:20 7:27
40 Emily Howland So Urban of San Francis 22:24 7:28
41 Marybeth Lee So Berean Christian 22:33 7:31
42 Anna Gil So Lick Wilmerding 22:39 7:33
43 Amanda Balistreri Fr Cloverdale 22:42 7:34
44 Franchesca Lozano So Berean Christian 22:46 7:35
45 Diana Wendt Fr Athenian School 22:46 7:35 2/2 2/2 12/14
46 Haley Landeen Fr Crystal Springs Upla 22:47 7:36
47 Alejandra Maciel So Lick Wilmerding 22:52 7:37
48 Jessica Ladd Jr Lick Wilmerding 22:53 7:38
49 Keena Romano Jr Urban of San Francis 23:06 7:42
50 Jenny Revelli Jr College Preparatory 23:15 7:45
51 Beth Dearaujo Sr Urban of San Francis 23:42 7:54
52 Claire Walker Fr Convent - Sacred Hea 23:43 7:54
53 Tristan Williams Jr Berean Christian 23:46 7:55
54 Allie Freed So Head Royce 23:51 7:57
55 Emma Mayerson Fr College Preparatory 23:52 7:57
56 Patricia Stalter Sr St. Vincent 23:53 7:58
57 Laura Beshears Sr Convent - Sacred Hea 24:00 8:00
58 Katherine Siboni Sr Convent - Sacred Hea 24:05 8:02
59 Nicole Nadal So St. Vincent 24:07 8:02
60 Zoe Hoster So Crystal Springs Upla 24:09 8:03
61 Alison Chang Jr Lick Wilmerding 24:11 8:04
62 Jaclyn Beatty Fr Head Royce 24:21 8:07
63 Christine Dehnert So Crystal Springs Upla 24:26 8:09
64 Jessica Lyles Sr San Francisco Waldor 24:28 8:09
65 Brittni Chicuata Jr Urban of San Francis 24:32 8:11
66 Molly Feldman Sr Branson 24:35 8:12
67 Katy Fast Sr Convent - Sacred Hea 24:46 8:15
68 Elaine Nunez Sr St. Vincent 24:47 8:16
69 Julia Harte So Head Royce 25:03 8:21
70 Megan O'neil Sr Head Royce 25:27 8:29
71 Jessica Gorton Sr Branson 25:37 8:32
72 Emily Grauel Jr Crystal Springs Upla 25:46 8:35
73 Maddy Evans So Crystal Springs Upla 26:59 9:00
74 Natalie Kidd So Santa Rosa Christian 28:35 9:32
75 Mariah Martinez Jr Santa Rosa Christian 30:14 10:05
76 Allison Jones Jr Santa Rosa Christian 30:55 10:18
77 Elizabeth Adams So Branson 32:07 10:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.