Athenian School Results from the BCL CC Challenge at GGP - BCL on 10/13/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Dara Goldfein Fr F/S 24:41.7 7:58 3.1 29/63 1/3 5/7 11/12
Ellie Inamine So V 21:22 6:54 3.1 9/74 2/4 2/7 3/13 21:17 Hen hao! (DSR)
Ephthalia Michael-Schwarzinger Jr V 22:18.8 7:12 3.1 15/74 3/4 3/7 4/12 22:16
Jenna Hajny Fr F/S 25:40.8 8:17 3.1 38/63 2/3 6/7 9/11
Kenna Van Steyn Jr V 24:13.6 7:49 3.1 38/74 4/4 4/7 5/9 22:38 22:38 22:38 22:38 Hen hao! (DSR)
Olivia Baker Fr F/S 31:57.5 10:19 3.1 58/63 3/3 7/7 9/9
Rebecca Elliott Sr V 20:56.9 6:45 3.1 4/74 1/4 1/7 3/13 20:36
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jill Reilly Lick-Wilmerding 19:52.5 6:25
2 Coco Ocker Urban 20:30.6 6:37
3 Maddy Nakada Lick-Wilmerding 20:43.1 6:41
4 Rebecca Elliott Sr Athenian School 20:56.9 6:45 1/4 1/7 3/13
5 Nicki Bissey San Domenico 20:58 6:46
6 Katie Newbold Convent 21:08.6 6:49
7 Linda Huang University 21:12.7 6:51
8 Ana Telfer University 21:16.4 6:52
9 Ellie Inamine So Athenian School 21:22 6:54 2/4 2/7 3/13
10 Lizzy Wu Lick-Wilmerding 21:24.5 6:54
11 Mika Takamori University 21:32.2 6:57
12 Quinn Rogers International 22:01.4 7:06
13 Daniela Sweet-coll Urban 22:03.3 7:07
14 Lily Niehaus Urban 22:07.7 7:08
15 Ephthalia Michael-Schwarzinger Jr Athenian School 22:18.8 7:12 3/4 3/7 4/12
16 Chiara Arellano Marin Academy 22:26.3 7:14
17 Grace Diemoz International 22:30.8 7:16
18 Emma Marino International 22:32.6 7:16
19 Simone Jacob University 22:39 7:18
20 Ellena Parry University 22:41.1 7:19
21 Solenn Grainger-monsen Lick-Wilmerding 23:02.4 7:26
22 Maya Rich Lick-Wilmerding 23:05.5 7:27
23 Angela Vaynshteyn Bay 23:06.6 7:27
24 Alexandra Tien-smith Lick-Wilmerding 23:09.1 7:28
25 Sophie Klein Urban 23:09.5 7:28
26 Hailey Long Convent 23:14.8 7:30
27 Keelin Davis International 23:15.5 7:30
28 Chloe Carothers-liske Lick-Wilmerding 23:19.6 7:31
29 Eva Denman Lick-Wilmerding 23:21.2 7:32
30 Katie Sierchio Urban 23:21.4 7:32
31 Ana Cahuas Convent 23:38.3 7:38
32 Sahara Ndiaye SF Waldorf 23:42.5 7:39
33 Camryn Hollarsmith Lick-Wilmerding 23:45.4 7:40
34 Alexis Bullock Lick-Wilmerding 23:46 7:40
35 Riley Green International 23:52.3 7:42
36 Clements Evans International 23:52.8 7:42
37 Marissa Fong Lick-Wilmerding 23:58.3 7:44
38 Kenna Van Steyn Jr Athenian School 24:13.6 7:49 4/4 4/7 5/9 22:38 22:38 22:38
39 Sophia Richards Drew 24:26 7:53
40 Olivia Heffernan Drew 24:27.5 7:53
41 Bria Cheng Drew 24:35.7 7:56
42 Michelle Dickey Urban 24:38.5 7:57
43 Yiying Zhang San Domenico 24:39.1 7:57
44 Genna Corlett International 24:45 7:59
45 Charlotte Lewis College Prep 24:45.2 7:59
46 Gabi Wullingham College Prep 24:45.4 7:59
47 Grace Berg College Prep 24:46 7:59
48 Savannah Goodell Redwood Christian 24:52.6 8:01
49 Liv Fisher-smith Marin Academy 24:56.4 8:03
50 Alina Osborn Drew 24:56.9 8:03
51 Lucy Hunter Drew 24:58.1 8:03
52 Katherine Geronimo Redwood Christian 25:06 8:06
53 Rose Bialer SF Waldorf 25:34.8 8:15
54 Hayley Martinez Redwood Christian 25:40 8:17
55 Clara Daikh Bay 25:40.4 8:17
56 Mara Kauffman-puchall Bay 25:57.3 8:22
57 Maria Berman Drew 26:10.5 8:27
58 Maddy O'hara Marin Academy 26:13.5 8:28
59 Sophie Pickering Bay 26:17.3 8:29
60 Maddy Leibovitch Lick-Wilmerding 26:22.2 8:30
61 Eva Laxo Lick-Wilmerding 26:22.5 8:30
62 Ciara Keegan Lick-Wilmerding 26:37.8 8:35
63 Julia Roehl Bay 27:09.4 8:46
64 Sophia Vandenende Drew 27:40.1 8:56
65 Sophia Vann-adibe International 27:41.1 8:56
66 Gia Monachino Convent 27:50.2 8:59
67 Monica Arce-macias Redwood Christian 28:06.6 9:04
68 Kiki Nishimura Drew 28:19.2 9:08
69 Adrienne Goode Drew 28:26 9:10
70 Lily Du San Domenico 28:48.8 9:18
71 Ana Paula Louie-grover Convent 29:02.8 9:22
72 Zoe Harris Lick-Wilmerding 29:42.6 9:35
73 Katharine Greenthal International 29:49.8 9:37
74 Hannah Cohen-sidell Bay 29:56.1 9:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Odelia Putterman University 21:06 6:48
2 Lauren Oberwager Bay 21:20.7 6:53
3 Kayden Korst San Domenico 22:08.2 7:08
4 Maeve Miller University 22:13.4 7:10
5 Jen Yeo Lick-Wilmerding 22:15.8 7:11
6 Sophia Brakeman Head Royce 22:19.3 7:12
7 Maggie Drew Lick-Wilmerding 22:19.8 7:12
8 Mia Talkovsky Lick-Wilmerding 22:20.6 7:12
9 Nicole De Petris Marin Academy 22:58.8 7:25
10 Ella Shenkhar University 22:59.3 7:25
11 Sierra Jackovics Marin Academy 23:06.4 7:27
12 Ally Pardo Urban 23:09.3 7:28
13 Sophia Drney College Prep 23:12 7:29
14 Julia Hopkins Marin Academy 23:36.8 7:37
15 Julia Katter Head Royce 23:40.5 7:38
16 Joley Costa University 23:41.8 7:39
17 Natasha Salmi Lick-Wilmerding 23:42.2 7:39
18 Nicole Cuthbert University 23:44.4 7:39
19 Katie Thomis Convent 23:45.4 7:40
20 Lily Boyd University 23:57.9 7:44
21 Margaret Walter Convent 24:01 7:45
22 Angela Savage University 24:06.5 7:47
23 Julia Raddue Marin Academy 24:14.2 7:49
24 Oona Fitzpatrick Lick-Wilmerding 24:22.6 7:52
25 Taitum Brooks Marin Academy 24:26.9 7:53
26 Carly Harris College Prep 24:34 7:55
27 Talia Paulson College Prep 24:34.2 7:56
28 Madeline Holtz International 24:34.4 7:56
29 Dara Goldfein Fr Athenian School 24:41.7 7:58 1/3 5/7 11/12
30 Maya Olin Urban 24:53.6 8:02
31 Nicole Wilkinson University 25:04.3 8:05
32 Ayesha Prasanth College Prep 25:11.3 8:08
33 Judith Edwards University 25:14.2 8:08
34 Parker Piscitello-fay Bay 25:20.9 8:11
35 Caroline O'connell Convent 25:22.5 8:11
36 Hannah Taschek Convent 25:22.7 8:11
37 Sarah Adi Lick-Wilmerding 25:27.5 8:13
38 Jenna Hajny Fr Athenian School 25:40.8 8:17 2/3 6/7 9/11
39 Madison Lee Urban 25:41.8 8:17
40 Anna Mckee College Prep 25:56.1 8:22
41 Anya Bluemenfield Bay 25:57.8 8:23
42 Asha Mcgee Bay 26:01.2 8:24
43 Christina Howard University 26:08.5 8:26
44 Maya Weidman International 26:36.9 8:35
45 Sabrina Strain San Domenico 26:37.9 8:35
46 Eleanor Levinson-muth SF Waldorf 26:50.4 8:39
47 Sofia Pirri Convent 27:08.9 8:45
48 Sophie Fyfe Lick-Wilmerding 27:58.3 9:01
49 Briana Patel Bay 28:06.6 9:04
50 Lilly Zhong University 28:15.7 9:07
51 Sophie Latone Bay 28:45.1 9:16
52 Yixuan Fan San Domenico 28:59.4 9:21
53 Una Lynch Urban 29:12.1 9:25
54 Melody Yao San Domenico 30:11.1 9:44
55 Jessica Louie Convent 30:22.5 9:48
56 Claire Moreman Lick-Wilmerding 31:12.3 10:04
57 Aarushi Ratna College Prep 31:43.5 10:14
58 Olivia Baker Fr Athenian School 31:57.5 10:19 3/3 7/7 9/9
59 Carly Lavine Marin Academy 32:33.7 10:30
60 Emmy Sobol Convent 32:35.3 10:31
61 Sonia Bot College Prep 32:47.9 10:35
62 Molly Brown Convent 34:14.9 11:03
63 Jamie Kuhn Marin Academy 34:59 11:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.