Athenian School Results from the College Prep Invite at Point Pinole Park on 9/8/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anne Domning Fr F/S 18:46 9:23 2 41/67 4/6 8/10 5/9
Dara Goldfein Fr F/S 18:35 9:18 2 40/67 3/6 7/10 8/11
Ellie Inamine So F/S 14:36 7:18 2 7/67 1/6 2/10 6/13 14:01
Emily Arroyo Jr V 16:50.1 8:25 2 37/55 3/3 5/10 8/11 15:00
Ephthalia Michael-Schwarzinger Jr V 15:05.2 7:33 2 23/55 2/3 3/10 7/13 13:52
Jenna Hajny Fr F/S 18:33.6 9:17 2 39/67 2/6 6/10 9/12
Justine Del Monte So F/S 24:35.2 12:18 2 67/67 6/6 10/10 6/6 Hen hao! (SBP)
Kenna Van Steyn Jr Nov 15:55 7:58 2 3/54 1/1 4/10 2/14 16:06
(0:11,1.1)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Olivia Baker Fr F/S 24:34.4 12:17 2 66/67 5/6 9/10 7/7
Rebecca Elliott Sr V 13:34.9 6:47 2 8/55 1/3 1/10 5/14 14:27
(0:52,6.0)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
F/S 1st 5 6/7 95:05
9:58
2 9:31 7:18 12:17 126 7:20 Ellie Inamine (5), Jenna Hajny (25), Dara Goldfein (26), Anne Domning (27), Olivia Baker (43)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Erin Hong Piedmont 12:47.2 6:24
2 Kristina Randrup Head-Royce 12:53.7 6:27
3 Margo Donahue Piedmont 13:09.1 6:35
4 Coco Ocker Urban 13:18.8 6:39
5 Brianna Bourne CollegePrep 13:24.5 6:42
6 Addie Maccracken Piedmont 13:33.4 6:47
7 Kayla Lim Piedmont 13:34.6 6:47
8 Rebecca Elliott Sr Athenian School 13:34.9 6:47 1/3 1/10 5/14
9 Maya Zimmerman CollegePrep 13:53.4 6:57
10 Mika Takamori University 13:55.1 6:58
11 Sofia Barker Piedmont 13:58.8 6:59
12 Olivia Hoekendijk Convent 13:59.4 7:00
13 Astra Varian MA 13:59.8 7:00
14 Georgia Scherer Head-Royce 14:00.9 7:00
15 Linda Huang University 14:19.9 7:10
16 Ana Telfer University 14:34.7 7:17
17 Nicky Bissey SanDomenico 14:40.4 7:20
18 Katie Newbold Convent 14:44.6 7:22
19 Daniela Sweet-coll Urban 14:48.1 7:24
20 Gabi Willingham CollegePrep 14:51.5 7:26
21 Martha Castro CollegePrep 14:59.9 7:30
22 Grace Diemoz International 15:03.5 7:32
23 Ephthalia Michael-Schwarzinger Jr Athenian School 15:05.2 7:33 2/3 3/10 7/13
24 Chiara Arellano MA 15:09.2 7:35
25 Keelin Davis International 15:13.4 7:37
26 Simone Jacob University 15:28.1 7:44
27 Grace Berg CollegePrep 15:35.7 7:48
28 Lauren Oberwager Bay 15:38.6 7:49
29 Kayla Schmidlin Head-Royce 15:41.5 7:51
30 Julia Jung Bentley 15:44.2 7:52
31 Angela Vaynshteyn Bay 15:45.1 7:53
32 Genna Corlett International 15:45.8 7:53
33 Liv Fisher-smith MA 15:46.8 7:53
34 Ellena Parry University 16:13.6 8:07
35 Kaitlyn Wiens FremontChristian 16:39.2 8:20
36 Sonia Fillipow Urban 16:42.5 8:21
37 Emily Arroyo Jr Athenian School 16:50.1 8:25 3/3 5/10 8/11
38 Sara Munozledo MA 16:50.7 8:25
39 Savannah Goodell RedwoodChristian 16:55.3 8:28
40 Annalise Kelloff Bentley 16:58 8:29
41 Madeline Holtz International 17:02.4 8:31
42 Bella Oglesby Piedmont 17:14.1 8:37
43 Gwen Chu FremontChristian 17:18.9 8:39
44 Clara Daikh Bay 17:37.7 8:49
45 Tyree Yorozu-suttle Bentley 17:43.2 8:52
46 Hayley Martinez RedwoodChristian 17:50.2 8:55
47 Katie Stamm-kirk Bentley 18:01.4 9:01
48 Maddie Hahm Bentley 18:04.1 9:02
49 Lilly Kay Bentley 18:06.4 9:03
50 Anya Blumenfield Bay 18:08.4 9:04
51 Parker Piscitello-fay Bay 18:22.6 9:11
52 Mara Kauffman Bay 18:52.7 9:26
53 Katherine Geronimo RedwoodChristian 19:11.5 9:36
54 Asha Mcgee Bay 19:22.6 9:41
55 Mabel Chen Bentley 24:53 12:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Blanca Martinez PUCPrep 15:08 7:34
2 Julia Johnson PUCPrep 15:46.6 7:53
3 Kenna Van Steyn Jr Athenian School 15:55 7:58 1/1 4/10 2/14
4 Maggie White Piedmont 16:04.1 8:02
5 Hailey Long Convent 16:23.2 8:12
6 Bria Cheng Drew 16:26.9 8:13
7 Julia Hopkins MA 16:27.3 8:14
8 Olivia Heffernan Drew 16:28.9 8:14
9 Shannon Baack Piedmont 16:29.8 8:15
10 Julia Raddue MA 16:31.6 8:16
11 Lucy Hunter Drew 16:34 8:17
12 Sophia Richards Drew 16:41.4 8:21
13 Ana Cahuas Convent 16:44.8 8:22
14 Katie Booska PUCPrep 16:54.4 8:27
15 Charlotte Lewis CollegePrep 17:06.5 8:33
16 Emma Payne PUCPrep 17:22.4 8:41
17 Maddy O'hara MA 17:23.9 8:42
18 Kacie Cole PUCPrep 17:25.5 8:43
19 Alina Osborn Drew 17:29.5 8:45
20 Lily Boyd University 17:31.7 8:46
21 Sophia Vann-adibe International 17:45.1 8:53
22 Lorena Ortega- HolyNames 17:51.3 8:56
23 Linda Duncan PUCPrep 17:58.5 8:59
24 Rachel Luria MA 18:02.4 9:01
25 Hilda Alejandre MakingWaves 18:23.1 9:12
26 Joanna Zhang SanDomenico 18:26.1 9:13
27 Maria Berman Drew 18:59.1 9:30
28 Sophia Vandenende Drew 19:04.4 9:32
29 Sophie Pickering Bay 19:10.7 9:35
30 Danielle Kursh MA 19:34.5 9:47
31 Kiki Nishimura Drew 19:36.6 9:48
32 Sophia Campion Bentley 19:43.8 9:52
33 Gia Monachino Convent 19:56.4 9:58
34 Lilly Zhong University 20:04.8 10:02
35 Adrienne Goode Drew 20:06 10:03
36 Brianna Patel Bay 20:09.5 10:05
37 Elisa Kim PUCPrep 20:11.8 10:06
38 Ayesha Prashanth CollegePrep 20:12.4 10:06
39 Cynthia Ruiz MakingWaves 20:25.8 10:13
40 Lily Du SanDomenico 20:49.8 10:25
41 Hannah Cohen-sidley Bay 20:54.2 10:27
42 Sophia Clark International 21:13.3 10:37
43 Aarti Jain Bentley 21:15.7 10:38
44 Carly Lavine MA 21:17.5 10:39
45 Nora Galvan-carty Bentley 21:22.4 10:41
46 Julia Roehl Bay 21:34.7 10:47
47 Gretchen Barker Bentley 21:35.3 10:48
48 Anna Berkowitz Bentley 21:45.8 10:53
49 Anapaula Louie- Convent 22:49.8 11:25
50 Claire Ferguson MA 23:51.7 11:56
51 Jamie Kuhn MA 24:14.9 12:07
52 Sophia Brewer- HolyNames 24:29.3 12:15
53 Lena Costello HolyNames 26:35.4 13:18
54 Desiree Pacheco Bentley 28:05.9 14:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Odelia Putterman University 13:30 6:45
2 Claire Jackson University 13:43.3 6:52
3 Carly Harris CollegePrep 14:03.5 7:02
4 Clarissa Lam Piedmont 14:17.2 7:09
5 Lily Niehaus Urban 14:24.7 7:12
6 Sophia Brakeman Head-Royce 14:25.5 7:13
7 Ellie Inamine So Athenian School 14:36 7:18 1/6 2/10 6/13
8 Quinn Rogers International 14:58.9 7:29
9 Ella Shenkhar University 15:01.1 7:31
10 Ally Prado Urban 15:03.5 7:32
11 Sophia Durney CollegePrep 15:13.2 7:37
12 Sierra Jackovics MA 15:16.4 7:38
13 Emma Marino International 15:20.4 7:40
14 Kk Korst SanDomenico 15:23.6 7:42
15 Eva Hunter Piedmont 15:27 7:44
16 Nicole Wilkinson University 15:29.6 7:45
17 Nicole Depetris MA 15:33 7:47
18 Taitum Brooks MA 15:35.1 7:48
19 Maeve Miller University 15:37.3 7:49
20 Caroline O'connell Convent 15:43.7 7:52
21 Christina Howard University 15:48.8 7:54
22 Katie Thomis Convent 15:52.6 7:56
23 Joley Costa University 15:56.2 7:58
24 Kate Gross-whitaker Piedmont 16:35.7 8:18
25 Micalyn Struble CollegePrep 16:40.8 8:20
26 Georgia Lewis University 16:42.2 8:21
27 Nicole Cuthbert University 16:52.7 8:26
28 Angela Savage University 17:01.1 8:31
29 Talia Paulson CollegePrep 17:07.7 8:34
30 Judith Edwards University 17:09.3 8:35
31 Sabrina Strain SanDomenico 17:10.7 8:35
32 Maya Olin Urban 17:36.9 8:48
33 Riley Green International 17:37.7 8:49
34 Hunter Spillan International 17:38.9 8:49
35 Brina Bodnar Piedmont 17:49.2 8:55
36 Maya Weidman International 17:50.4 8:55
37 Hannah Taschek Convent 18:17.2 9:09
38 Carla Marquez MakingWaves 18:18.2 9:09
39 Jenna Hajny Fr Athenian School 18:33.6 9:17 2/6 6/10 9/12
40 Dara Goldfein Fr Athenian School 18:35 9:18 3/6 7/10 8/11
41 Anne Domning Fr Athenian School 18:46 9:23 4/6 8/10 5/9
42 Ella Moore International 18:55.8 9:28
43 Sofia Pirri Convent 19:00.1 9:30
44 Madison Lee Urban 19:02.9 9:31
45 Caroline Kraetzer Piedmont 19:11.1 9:36
46 Lian Call Piedmont 19:45.3 9:53
47 Gillian Truesdell Piedmont 19:50.8 9:55
48 Murine Fan SanDomenico 19:53.7 9:57
49 Diana Meyer MakingWaves 19:59.9 10:00
50 Teylianna Alexander Piedmont 20:24.5 10:12
51 Claudia Kunney Urban 20:51.4 10:26
52 Melody Yao SanDomenico 20:55.5 10:28
53 Neha Sharma FremontChristian 20:58.9 10:29
54 Anna Hambrecht Urban 21:04.8 10:32
55 Margaret Walter Convent 21:11.5 10:36
56 Britney Zaparolla MakingWaves 21:13.7 10:37
57 Adele Velastegui HolyNames 21:33.5 10:47
58 Mia Gilford Piedmont 21:49.1 10:55
59 Emmy Sobol Convent 22:08.5 11:04
60 Jessica Louie Convent 22:33.6 11:17
61 Elizabeth Gutierrez MakingWaves 23:31.6 11:46
62 Daniella Cruz MakingWaves 23:32.4 11:46
63 Ritu Mathews FremontChristian 23:40.3 11:50
64 Grace Brown HolyNames 23:42 11:51
65 Hannah Kleker HolyNames 24:14.6 12:07
66 Olivia Baker Fr Athenian School 24:34.4 12:17 5/6 9/10 7/7
67 Justine Del Monte So Athenian School 24:35.2 12:18 6/6 10/10 6/6 Hen hao! (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 University
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:07
73:21
14:40
7:20
33 Odelia Putterman
-
13:30
6:45
1
Claire Jackson
-
13:43
6:52
2
Ella Shenkhar
-
15:01
7:31
7
Nicole Wilkinson
-
15:30
7:45
11
Maeve Miller
-
15:37
7:49
12
Christina Howard
-
15:49
7:54
14
Joley Costa
-
15:56
7:58
16
2 International
5-4-4-3-2
Gap: 2:52
83:26
16:41
8:21
76 Quinn Rogers
-
14:59
7:29
6
Emma Marino
-
15:20
7:40
9
Riley Green
-
17:38
8:49
19
Hunter Spillan
-
17:39
8:49
20
Maya Weidman
-
17:50
8:55
22
Ella Moore
-
18:56
9:28
28




3 Piedmont
2-3-2-2-3
Gap: 4:54
83:20
16:40
8:20
82 Clarissa Lam
-
14:17
7:09
3
Eva Hunter
-
15:27
7:44
10
Kate Gross-whitaker
-
16:36
8:18
17
Brina Bodnar
-
17:49
8:55
21
Caroline Kraetzer
-
19:11
9:36
31
Lian Call
-
19:45
9:53
32
Gillian Truesdell
-
19:51
9:55
33
4 Urban
3-2-2-4-4
Gap: 6:27
86:59
17:24
8:42
95 Lily Niehaus
-
14:25
7:12
4
Ally Prado
-
15:04
7:32
8
Maya Olin
-
17:37
8:48
18
Madison Lee
-
19:03
9:31
30
Claudia Kunney
-
20:51
10:26
35
Anna Hambrecht
-
21:05
10:32
36




5 Convent
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:28
90:05
18:01
9:01
117 Caroline O'connell
-
15:44
7:52
13
Katie Thomis
-
15:53
7:56
15
Hannah Taschek
-
18:17
9:09
23
Sofia Pirri
-
19:00
9:30
29
Margaret Walter
-
21:12
10:36
37
Emmy Sobol
-
22:09
11:04
39
Jessica Louie
-
22:34
11:17
40
6 Athenian School
4-6-6-6-6
Gap: 9:58
95:05
19:01
9:31
126 Ellie Inamine
So
14:36
7:18
5
Jenna Hajny
Fr
18:34
9:17
25
Dara Goldfein
Fr
18:35
9:18
26
Anne Domning
Fr
18:46
9:23
27
Olivia Baker
Fr
24:34
12:17
43
Justine Del Monte
So
24:35
12:18
44




7 MakingWaves
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 5:14
106:36
21:19
10:40
179 Carla Marquez
-
18:18
9:09
24
Diana Meyer
-
20:00
10:00
34
Britney Zaparolla
-
21:14
10:37
38
Elizabeth Gutierrez
-
23:32
11:46
41
Daniella Cruz
-
23:32
11:46
42








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.