Athenian School Results from the BCL East Championships at Joaquin Miller Park on 11/10/15
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Andrew Chen | So | JV | 17:50.6 | 6:52 | 2.6 | 9/43 | 1/9 | 8/16 | 2/7 | |||||
Andrew Kocins | Sr | V | 15:45.6 | 6:04 | 2.6 | 10/57 | 5/7 | 5/16 | 1/8 | 16:15 (0:29,3.0) |
16:15 (0:29,3.0) |
16:15 (0:29,3.0) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Anthony Ottati | Sr | V | 14:21.7 | 5:31 | 2.6 | 4/57 | 2/7 | 2/16 | 1/10 | 14:50 (0:28,3.2) |
14:50 (0:28,3.2) |
14:50 (0:28,3.2) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Connor Ottati | Jr | V | 15:40.3 | 6:02 | 2.6 | 9/57 | 4/7 | 4/16 | 1/8 | 15:34 | 15:34 | 15:34 | ||
Daniel Young | So | V | 17:13.6 | 6:38 | 2.6 | 23/57 | 7/7 | 7/16 | 2/5 | |||||
Dawson Reckers | Jr | V | 14:19.9 | 5:31 | 2.6 | 3/57 | 1/7 | 1/16 | 3/10 | 14:13 | 14:13 | 14:13 | ||
Dylan Ratner | Jr | JV | 18:03.1 | 6:57 | 2.6 | 10/43 | 2/9 | 9/16 | 2/6 | 18:38 (0:35,3.1) |
18:38 (0:35,3.1) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | ||
Florian Michael-Schwarzinger | So | JV | 19:49 | 7:37 | 2.6 | 18/43 | 4/9 | 11/16 | 2/4 | |||||
Henry Anderson | Fr | JV | 18:08.7 | 6:59 | 2.6 | 12/43 | 3/9 | 10/16 | 2/4 | |||||
Ira Norton-Westbrook | Sr | V | 16:11.8 | 6:14 | 2.6 | 17/57 | 6/7 | 6/16 | 2/7 | 16:30 (0:18,1.8) |
16:30 (0:18,1.8) |
16:30 (0:18,1.8) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Jackson Moffet | Fr | JV | 23:53.1 | 9:11 | 2.6 | 38/43 | 8/9 | 15/16 | 3/3 | |||||
Jeremy Lahr | Jr | V | 15:31.6 | 5:58 | 2.6 | 8/57 | 3/7 | 3/16 | 2/9 | 15:29 | 15:29 | 15:29 | ||
Lucas Makdessi | So | JV | 21:57.1 | 8:27 | 2.6 | 33/43 | 6/9 | 13/16 | 3/3 | |||||
Matthew Thompson | So | JV | 20:20 | 7:49 | 2.6 | 24/43 | 5/9 | 12/16 | 2/4 | |||||
Tin Simavanichkul | So | JV | 21:59.7 | 8:28 | 2.6 | 34/43 | 7/9 | 14/16 | 3/3 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||||
Vincent Pisani | Fr | JV | 27:03.4 | 10:24 | 2.6 | 40/43 | 9/9 | 16/16 | 3/3 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/8 | 75:39 1:26 |
2.6 | 5:49 | 5:31 | 6:04 | 34 | 5:49 | 75:48 (0:09,0.2) |
75:48 (0:09,0.2) |
75:48 (0:09,0.2%) |
Owls Rule! (LY, LR, PR) | Dawson Reckers (3), Anthony Ottati (4), Jeremy Lahr (8), Connor Ottati (9), Andrew Kocins (10) | |
JV 1st 5 | 2/4 | 94:11 2:29 |
2.6 | 7:15 | 6:52 | 7:49 | 57 | 6:27 | 83:55 | 83:55 | Andrew Chen (8), Dylan Ratner (9), Henry Anderson (10), Florian Michael-Schwarzinger (13), Matthew Thompson (17) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zach Connolly | Redwood Christian | 14:02.6 | 5:24 | ||||||||
2 | Alex Glavin | College Prep | 14:10.4 | 5:27 | ||||||||
3 | Dawson Reckers | Jr | Athenian School | 14:19.9 | 5:31 | 1/7 | 1/16 | 3/10 | 14:13 | 14:13 | 14:13 | |
4 | Anthony Ottati | Sr | Athenian School | 14:21.7 | 5:31 | 2/7 | 2/16 | 1/10 | 14:50 (0:28) |
14:50 (0:28) |
14:50 (0:28) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
5 | Ethan Ashby | College Prep | 14:46.3 | 5:41 | ||||||||
6 | Steve Sloan | College Prep | 14:57.3 | 5:45 | ||||||||
7 | Isaac Teuscher | Head-Royce | 15:05.5 | 5:48 | ||||||||
8 | Jeremy Lahr | Jr | Athenian School | 15:31.6 | 5:58 | 3/7 | 3/16 | 2/9 | 15:29 | 15:29 | 15:29 | |
9 | Connor Ottati | Jr | Athenian School | 15:40.3 | 6:02 | 4/7 | 4/16 | 1/8 | 15:34 | 15:34 | 15:34 | |
10 | Andrew Kocins | Sr | Athenian School | 15:45.6 | 6:04 | 5/7 | 5/16 | 1/8 | 16:15 (0:29) |
16:15 (0:29) |
16:15 (0:29) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
11 | Alfredo Meraz | St. Elizabeth | 15:53.7 | 6:07 | ||||||||
12 | Adam Zheleznyak | College Prep | 15:55.3 | 6:07 | ||||||||
13 | Victor Wu | College Prep | 15:55.6 | 6:08 | ||||||||
14 | Nicholas Lester | College Prep | 15:58.9 | 6:09 | ||||||||
15 | Elie Singer | College Prep | 15:59.3 | 6:09 | ||||||||
16 | Zack Mintz | Head-Royce | 16:10.1 | 6:13 | ||||||||
17 | Ira Norton-Westbrook | Sr | Athenian School | 16:11.8 | 6:14 | 6/7 | 6/16 | 2/7 | 16:30 (0:18) |
16:30 (0:18) |
16:30 (0:18) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
18 | Ethan Scholl | Head-Royce | 16:16.9 | 6:16 | ||||||||
19 | Noah Teuscher | Head-Royce | 16:19.6 | 6:17 | ||||||||
20 | Dylan Gong | OMI | 16:20.9 | 6:17 | ||||||||
21 | Isaiah Martin | Head-Royce | 16:29.9 | 6:21 | ||||||||
22 | Shail Modi | Bentley | 16:42.2 | 6:25 | ||||||||
23 | Daniel Young | So | Athenian School | 17:13.6 | 6:38 | 7/7 | 7/16 | 2/5 | ||||
24 | Caleb Rosen | Head-Royce | 17:18.7 | 6:40 | ||||||||
25 | Cj Bowes | Bentley | 17:21.2 | 6:40 | ||||||||
26 | Josh Huey | Fremont Christian | 17:30.1 | 6:44 | ||||||||
27 | Isaiah Perez | LVCP | 17:54.1 | 6:53 | ||||||||
28 | Christos Dereschuk | Bentley | 17:57.7 | 6:55 | ||||||||
29 | Ben Dawson | Bentley | 18:23 | 7:04 | ||||||||
30 | Dylan Thiermann | Head-Royce | 18:30.8 | 7:07 | ||||||||
31 | Ivan Ledezma | OMI | 18:38 | 7:10 | ||||||||
32 | James Shum | Bentley | 18:41.5 | 7:11 | ||||||||
33 | Elvis Bernabe | OMI | 18:43.7 | 7:12 | ||||||||
34 | Malik Coleman | St. Elizabeth | 18:45.5 | 7:13 | ||||||||
35 | Alex Chen | Fremont Christian | 18:51.1 | 7:15 | ||||||||
36 | Hudson Shou | Fremont Christian | 18:53.3 | 7:16 | ||||||||
37 | Cameron Fisher | Bentley | 18:55.8 | 7:17 | ||||||||
38 | Keith Collier | Redwood Christian | 19:06.8 | 7:21 | ||||||||
39 | Felix Huang | OMI | 19:07.2 | 7:21 | ||||||||
40 | Kyle Gong | OMI | 19:07.7 | 7:21 | ||||||||
41 | Solomon Chan | Fremont Christian | 19:18.5 | 7:26 | ||||||||
42 | Aidan Fosdahl | Redwood Christian | 19:21.5 | 7:27 | ||||||||
43 | Tyler Gonsalves | Redwood Christian | 19:24.2 | 7:28 | ||||||||
44 | Joshua Garza | LVCP | 19:27 | 7:29 | ||||||||
45 | Chris Leung | Redwood Christian | 19:28.4 | 7:29 | ||||||||
46 | Gordon Huang | Making Waves | 19:41.4 | 7:34 | ||||||||
47 | Josh Cadaing | Fremont Christian | 19:47.7 | 7:37 | ||||||||
48 | Johnny Ly | OMI | 20:00.3 | 7:42 | ||||||||
49 | Jacob Shupp | Redwood Christian | 20:36.5 | 7:56 | ||||||||
50 | Seth Petty | Fremont Christian | 20:59 | 8:04 | ||||||||
51 | Dong Tran | OMI | 21:08 | 8:08 | ||||||||
52 | Jasper Yeo | LVCP | 21:17 | 8:11 | ||||||||
53 | Giovani Piazza | LVCP | 21:19.3 | 8:12 | ||||||||
54 | Cameron Downey | Making Waves | 21:36.3 | 8:19 | ||||||||
55 | Sergio Salcedo | St. Elizabeth | 21:45.5 | 8:22 | ||||||||
56 | Samuel Lee | Redwood Christian | 22:41.2 | 8:44 | ||||||||
57 | Blanchard Kenfack | LVCP | 32:05.2 | 12:20 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Athenian School 3-1-2-1-1 Gap: 1:26 |
75:39 15:08 5:49 |
34 | Dawson Reckers Jr 14:20 5:31 3 |
Anthony Ottati Sr 14:22 5:31 4 |
Jeremy Lahr Jr 15:32 5:58 8 |
Connor Ottati Jr 15:40 6:02 9 |
Andrew Kocins Sr 15:46 6:04 10 |
Ira Norton-Westbrook Sr 16:12 6:14 16 |
Daniel Young So 17:14 6:38 22 |
2 | College Prep 2-1-1-1-2 Gap: 1:45 |
75:45 15:09 5:50 |
36 | Alex Glavin - 14:10 5:27 2 |
Ethan Ashby - 14:46 5:41 5 |
Steve Sloan - 14:57 5:45 6 |
Adam Zheleznyak - 15:55 6:07 11 |
Victor Wu - 15:56 6:08 12 |
Nicholas Lester - 15:59 6:09 13 |
Elie Singer - 15:59 6:09 14 |
3 | Head-Royce 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:24 |
80:22 16:04 6:11 |
77 | Isaac Teuscher - 15:06 5:48 7 |
Zack Mintz - 16:10 6:13 15 |
Ethan Scholl - 16:17 6:16 17 |
Noah Teuscher - 16:20 6:17 18 |
Isaiah Martin - 16:30 6:21 20 |
Caleb Rosen - 17:19 6:40 23 |
Dylan Thiermann - 18:31 7:07 29 |
4 | Bentley 6-5-4-4-4 Gap: 1:59 |
89:06 17:49 6:51 |
131 | Shail Modi - 16:42 6:25 21 |
Cj Bowes - 17:21 6:40 24 |
Christos Dereschuk - 17:58 6:55 27 |
Ben Dawson - 18:23 7:04 28 |
James Shum - 18:42 7:11 31 |
Cameron Fisher - 18:56 7:17 35 |
|
5 | OMI 5-6-6-5-5 Gap: 2:47 |
91:58 18:24 7:04 |
156 | Dylan Gong - 16:21 6:17 19 |
Ivan Ledezma - 18:38 7:10 30 |
Elvis Bernabe - 18:44 7:12 32 |
Felix Huang - 19:07 7:21 37 |
Kyle Gong - 19:08 7:21 38 |
Johnny Ly - 20:00 7:42 45 |
Dong Tran - 21:08 8:08 48 |
6 | Redwood Christian 1-4-5-5-6 Gap: 5:26 |
91:24 18:17 7:02 |
161 | Zach Connolly - 14:03 5:24 1 |
Keith Collier - 19:07 7:21 36 |
Aidan Fosdahl - 19:22 7:27 40 |
Tyler Gonsalves - 19:24 7:28 41 |
Chris Leung - 19:28 7:29 43 |
Jacob Shupp - 20:37 7:56 46 |
Samuel Lee - 22:41 8:44 51 |
7 | Fremont Christian 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:18 |
94:21 18:52 7:15 |
175 | Josh Huey - 17:30 6:44 25 |
Alex Chen - 18:51 7:15 33 |
Hudson Shou - 18:53 7:16 34 |
Solomon Chan - 19:19 7:26 39 |
Josh Cadaing - 19:48 7:37 44 |
Seth Petty - 20:59 8:04 47 |
|
8 | LVCP 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 14:11 |
112:03 22:25 8:37 |
219 | Isaiah Perez - 17:54 6:53 26 |
Joshua Garza - 19:27 7:29 42 |
Jasper Yeo - 21:17 8:11 49 |
Giovani Piazza - 21:19 8:12 50 |
Blanchard Kenfack - 32:05 12:20 52 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sasha Milton | College Prep | 16:17.1 | 6:16 | ||||||||
2 | Justin Rodriguez | College Prep | 16:37.1 | 6:24 | ||||||||
3 | Max Mcfadden | College Prep | 16:48.2 | 6:28 | ||||||||
4 | Jack Lamb | College Prep | 16:59.7 | 6:32 | ||||||||
5 | Khalil Laltoo | College Prep | 17:07.6 | 6:35 | ||||||||
6 | Isaac Lopez | College Prep | 17:11.1 | 6:37 | ||||||||
7 | Justin Cheung | College Prep | 17:25 | 6:42 | ||||||||
8 | Ethan Yan | College Prep | 17:32 | 6:45 | ||||||||
9 | Andrew Chen | So | Athenian School | 17:50.6 | 6:52 | 1/9 | 8/16 | 2/7 | ||||
10 | Dylan Ratner | Jr | Athenian School | 18:03.1 | 6:57 | 2/9 | 9/16 | 2/6 | 18:38 (0:35) |
18:38 (0:35) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | |
11 | Oliver Riskin-kutz | College Prep | 18:08.5 | 6:59 | ||||||||
12 | Henry Anderson | Fr | Athenian School | 18:08.7 | 6:59 | 3/9 | 10/16 | 2/4 | ||||
13 | Will Pham | College Prep | 18:23.3 | 7:04 | ||||||||
14 | Brendan Hogg | College Prep | 18:23.6 | 7:04 | ||||||||
15 | Aj Kinstlick | College Prep | 18:27 | 7:06 | ||||||||
16 | Chip Morimoto | Bentley | 19:14.2 | 7:24 | ||||||||
17 | Christian Helgeson | Bentley | 19:27.3 | 7:29 | ||||||||
18 | Florian Michael-Schwarzinger | So | Athenian School | 19:49 | 7:37 | 4/9 | 11/16 | 2/4 | ||||
19 | Jose Paz | OMI | 19:49.2 | 7:37 | ||||||||
20 | Aaron Ouyang | College Prep | 19:57 | 7:40 | ||||||||
21 | Alex Hengl | College Prep | 19:58.9 | 7:41 | ||||||||
22 | William Dawson | Bentley | 20:04.2 | 7:43 | ||||||||
23 | Tres Ridley | Bentley | 20:17.6 | 7:48 | ||||||||
24 | Matthew Thompson | So | Athenian School | 20:20 | 7:49 | 5/9 | 12/16 | 2/4 | ||||
25 | Jack Randall | Bentley | 20:25.2 | 7:51 | ||||||||
26 | Thanh Huynh | OMI | 20:34.1 | 7:55 | ||||||||
27 | Seth Kelley | College Prep | 20:48.4 | 8:00 | ||||||||
28 | Leo Mi | Fremont Christian | 20:52.6 | 8:02 | ||||||||
29 | Ziad Mosalam | Bentley | 21:09.9 | 8:08 | ||||||||
30 | Lawton Young | Redwood Christian | 21:21.2 | 8:13 | ||||||||
31 | Andres Rodriguez | Bentley | 21:44.6 | 8:22 | ||||||||
32 | Connor Tang | Redwood Christian | 21:47.3 | 8:23 | ||||||||
33 | Lucas Makdessi | So | Athenian School | 21:57.1 | 8:27 | 6/9 | 13/16 | 3/3 | ||||
34 | Tin Simavanichkul | So | Athenian School | 21:59.7 | 8:28 | 7/9 | 14/16 | 3/3 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
35 | Noble Henderson | Bentley | 22:03.4 | 8:29 | ||||||||
36 | Ben Fong | Fremont Christian | 23:23.3 | 9:00 | ||||||||
37 | Robi Chatterjee | Head-Royce | 23:31.5 | 9:03 | ||||||||
38 | Jackson Moffet | Fr | Athenian School | 23:53.1 | 9:11 | 8/9 | 15/16 | 3/3 | ||||
39 | Philip Livdan | Bentley | 23:55.8 | 9:12 | ||||||||
40 | Vincent Pisani | Fr | Athenian School | 27:03.4 | 10:24 | 9/9 | 16/16 | 3/3 | ||||
41 | Donovan Pen | OMI | 29:57.7 | 11:31 | ||||||||
42 | Jacky Huynh | OMI | 31:23.1 | 12:04 | ||||||||
43 | Oscar Dominguez | OMI | 31:23.9 | 12:05 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | College Prep 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:51 |
83:50 16:46 6:27 |
15 | Sasha Milton - 16:17 6:16 1 |
Justin Rodriguez - 16:37 6:24 2 |
Max Mcfadden - 16:48 6:28 3 |
Jack Lamb - 17:00 6:32 4 |
Khalil Laltoo - 17:08 6:35 5 |
Isaac Lopez - 17:11 6:37 6 |
Justin Cheung - 17:25 6:42 7 |
2 | Athenian School 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:29 |
94:11 18:50 7:15 |
57 | Andrew Chen So 17:51 6:52 8 |
Dylan Ratner Jr 18:03 6:57 9 |
Henry Anderson Fr 18:09 6:59 10 |
Florian Michael-Schwarzinger So 19:49 7:37 13 |
Matthew Thompson So 20:20 7:49 17 |
Lucas Makdessi So 21:57 8:27 22 |
Tin Simavanichkul So 22:00 8:28 23 |
3 | Bentley 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:11 |
99:29 19:54 7:39 |
72 | Chip Morimoto - 19:14 7:24 11 |
Christian Helgeson - 19:27 7:29 12 |
William Dawson - 20:04 7:43 15 |
Tres Ridley - 20:18 7:48 16 |
Jack Randall - 20:25 7:51 18 |
Ziad Mosalam - 21:10 8:08 20 |
Andres Rodriguez - 21:45 8:22 21 |
4 | OMI 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 11:35 |
133:08 26:38 10:14 |
108 | Jose Paz - 19:49 7:37 14 |
Thanh Huynh - 20:34 7:55 19 |
Donovan Pen - 29:58 11:31 24 |
Jacky Huynh - 31:23 12:04 25 |
Oscar Dominguez - 31:24 12:05 26 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.6 mi |
All at 2.6 mi |
JV | Sasha Milton, , 16:17.1, College Prep | College Prep, 83:49.7, 15 |
V | Zach Connolly, , 14:02.6, Redwood Christian | Athenian, 75:39.1, 34 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.6 mi |
All at 2.6 mi |
JV | Dara Goldfein, , 20:56.5, Athenian | College Prep, 111:37.6, 20 |
V | Brianna Bourne, , 16:41, College Prep | College Prep, 91:59, 33 |