Athenian School Results from the BCL East Meet #3 at Athenian HS on 10/29/15
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anne Domning | Fr | V | 26:49 | 10:44 | 2.5 | 45/62 | 9/11 | 9/11 | 3/3 | |||||
Dara Goldfein | Fr | V | 23:45 | 9:30 | 2.5 | 25/62 | 6/11 | 6/11 | 2/4 | |||||
Ellie Inamine | So | V | 19:16 | 7:42 | 2.5 | 8/62 | 2/11 | 2/11 | 3/9 | |||||
Emily Arroyo | Jr | V | 23:22 | 9:21 | 2.5 | 22/62 | 5/11 | 5/11 | 3/7 | |||||
Ephthalia Michael-Schwarzinger | Jr | V | 20:36 | 8:14 | 2.5 | 12/62 | 3/11 | 3/11 | 3/8 | |||||
Jenna Hajny | Fr | V | 24:26 | 9:46 | 2.5 | 31/62 | 7/11 | 7/11 | 2/3 | |||||
Kaitlyn Chin | Fr | V | 29:33 | 11:49 | 2.5 | 56/62 | 11/11 | 11/11 | 2/2 | |||||
Olivia Baker | Fr | V | 29:32 | 11:49 | 2.5 | 55/62 | 10/11 | 10/11 | 3/3 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||||
Priya Canzius | Sr | V | 26:28 | 10:35 | 2.5 | 42/62 | 8/11 | 8/11 | 3/3 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||||
Rebecca Elliott | Sr | V | 18:48 | 7:31 | 2.5 | 3/62 | 1/11 | 1/11 | 3/10 | |||||
Vidya Ramaswamy | Sr | V | 20:37 | 8:15 | 2.5 | 13/62 | 4/11 | 4/11 | 3/8 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/7 | 102:39 4:34 |
2.5 | 8:13 | 7:31 | 9:21 | 56 | 7:42 | Rebecca Elliott (3), Ellie Inamine (8), Ephthalia Michael-Schwarzinger (12), Vidya Ramaswamy (13), Emily Arroyo (20) | |||||
V 2nd 5 | 2/3 | 131:00 5:47 |
2.5 | 10:29 | 9:30 | 11:49 | 55 | 9:01 | Dara Goldfein (4), Jenna Hajny (7), Priya Canzius (12), Anne Domning (15), Olivia Baker (17) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brianna Bourne | Jr | COLLEGE PREP | 17:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
2 | Kristina Randrup | Sr | HEAD ROYCE | 17:57 | 7:11 | |||||||
3 | Rebecca Elliott | Sr | Athenian School | 18:48 | 7:31 | 1/11 | 1/11 | 3/10 | ||||
4 | Maya Zimmerman | Jr | COLLEGE PREP | 18:53 | 7:33 | |||||||
5 | Georgia Scherer | Sr | HEAD ROYCE | 18:54 | 7:34 | |||||||
6 | Sophia Brakeman | So | HEAD ROYCE | 18:56 | 7:34 | |||||||
7 | Carly Harris | So | COLLEGE PREP | 19:09 | 7:40 | |||||||
8 | Ellie Inamine | So | Athenian School | 19:16 | 7:42 | 2/11 | 2/11 | 3/9 | ||||
9 | Sofiya Lyall | So | HEAD ROYCE | 20:01 | 8:00 | |||||||
10 | Gabi Wullingham | Sr | COLLEGE PREP | 20:20 | 8:08 | |||||||
11 | Grace Berg | Jr | COLLEGE PREP | 20:27 | 8:11 | |||||||
12 | Ephthalia Michael-Schwarzinger | Jr | Athenian School | 20:36 | 8:14 | 3/11 | 3/11 | 3/8 | ||||
13 | Vidya Ramaswamy | Sr | Athenian School | 20:37 | 8:15 | 4/11 | 4/11 | 3/8 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
14 | Martha Castro | Jr | COLLEGE PREP | 20:50 | 8:20 | |||||||
15 | Charlotte Peale | Jr | COLLEGE PREP | 20:54 | 8:22 | |||||||
16 | Tyree Yorozu-suttle | Fr | BENTLEY | 21:17 | 8:31 | |||||||
17 | Annalise Kelloff | So | BENTLEY | 21:17 | 8:31 | |||||||
18 | Kayla Schmidlin | Sr | HEAD ROYCE | 21:39 | 8:40 | |||||||
19 | Kaitlyn Wiens | So | FREMONT CHRIST | 22:13 | 8:53 | |||||||
20 | Savannah Goodell | Jr | REDWOOD CHRIST | 23:00 | 9:12 | |||||||
21 | Charlotte Lewis | Jr | COLLEGE PREP | 23:13 | 9:17 | |||||||
22 | Emily Arroyo | Jr | Athenian School | 23:22 | 9:21 | 5/11 | 5/11 | 3/7 | ||||
23 | Carla Marquez | So | MAKING WAVES | 23:28 | 9:23 | |||||||
24 | Hayley Martinez | Jr | REDWOOD CHRIST | 23:31 | 9:24 | |||||||
25 | Dara Goldfein | Fr | Athenian School | 23:45 | 9:30 | 6/11 | 6/11 | 2/4 | ||||
26 | Ayesha Prasanth | So | COLLEGE PREP | 23:47 | 9:31 | |||||||
27 | Sophia Campion | Fr | BENTLEY | 23:52 | 9:33 | |||||||
28 | Maddie Hahm | Fr | BENTLEY | 23:54 | 9:34 | |||||||
29 | Talia Paulson | Fr | COLLEGE PREP | 24:04 | 9:38 | |||||||
30 | Lily Kay | Sr | BENTLEY | 24:19 | 9:44 | |||||||
31 | Jenna Hajny | Fr | Athenian School | 24:26 | 9:46 | 7/11 | 7/11 | 2/3 | ||||
32 | Diana Mayer | Fr | MAKING WAVES | 24:30 | 9:48 | |||||||
33 | Gwen Chu | Jr | FREMONT CHRIST | 24:49 | 9:56 | |||||||
34 | Nora Galvan-carty | Fr | BENTLEY | 24:55 | 9:58 | |||||||
35 | Katherine Geronimo | So | REDWOOD CHRIST | 25:16 | 10:06 | |||||||
36 | Elizabeth Gutierrez | Fr | MAKING WAVES | 25:25 | 10:10 | |||||||
37 | Britney Zaparolla | So | MAKING WAVES | 25:40 | 10:16 | |||||||
38 | Adele Velastegui | So | HOLY NAMES | 25:57 | 10:23 | |||||||
39 | Gretchen Barker | Fr | BENTLEY | 26:20 | 10:32 | |||||||
40 | Anna Mckee | Fr | COLLEGE PREP | 26:22 | 10:33 | |||||||
41 | Aarti Jain | So | BENTLEY | 26:23 | 10:33 | |||||||
42 | Priya Canzius | Sr | Athenian School | 26:28 | 10:35 | 8/11 | 8/11 | 3/3 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
43 | Anna Berkowitz | Fr | BENTLEY | 26:35 | 10:38 | |||||||
44 | Desiree Pacheco | Fr | BENTLEY | 26:39 | 10:40 | |||||||
45 | Anne Domning | Fr | Athenian School | 26:49 | 10:44 | 9/11 | 9/11 | 3/3 | ||||
46 | Anzarath Chavez-duron | Fr | OMI | 27:36 | 11:02 | |||||||
47 | Emiko Ancheta | Fr | OMI | 27:40 | 11:04 | |||||||
48 | Nathalie Meng | Fr | FREMONT CHRIST | 27:49 | 11:08 | |||||||
49 | Sonia Bot | Fr | COLLEGE PREP | 27:57 | 11:11 | |||||||
50 | Aarushi Ratna | Fr | COLLEGE PREP | 27:59 | 11:12 | |||||||
51 | Ritu Mathews | So | FREMONT CHRIST | 28:11 | 11:16 | |||||||
52 | Monica Arce-macias | Jr | REDWOOD CHRIST | 28:35 | 11:26 | |||||||
53 | Hannah Kleker | Fr | HOLY NAMES | 29:16 | 11:42 | |||||||
54 | Grace Brown | So | HOLY NAMES | 29:19 | 11:44 | |||||||
55 | Olivia Baker | Fr | Athenian School | 29:32 | 11:49 | 10/11 | 10/11 | 3/3 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
56 | Kaitlyn Chin | Fr | Athenian School | 29:33 | 11:49 | 11/11 | 11/11 | 2/2 | ||||
57 | Lara Ramirez | Fr | HOLY NAMES | 29:39 | 11:52 | |||||||
58 | Daniela Cruz | Sr | MAKING WAVES | 29:52 | 11:57 | |||||||
59 | Lena Costello | Sr | HOLY NAMES | 33:06 | 13:14 | |||||||
60 | Lena Falcon | So | LVCP | 33:41 | 13:28 | |||||||
61 | Kiara Mejia | Jr | REDWOOD CHRIST | 40:17 | 16:07 | |||||||
62 | Cara Seamount | So | HOLY NAMES | 42:22 | 16:57 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | COLLEGE PREP 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:01 |
96:15 19:15 7:42 |
33 | Brianna Bourne Jr 17:26 6:58 1 |
Maya Zimmerman Jr 18:53 7:33 4 |
Carly Harris So 19:09 7:40 7 |
Gabi Wullingham Sr 20:20 8:08 10 |
Grace Berg Jr 20:27 8:11 11 |
Martha Castro Jr 20:50 8:20 14 |
Charlotte Peale Jr 20:54 8:22 15 |
2 | HEAD ROYCE 2-2-2-1-2 Gap: 3:42 |
97:27 19:29 7:48 |
40 | Kristina Randrup Sr 17:57 7:11 2 |
Georgia Scherer Sr 18:54 7:34 5 |
Sophia Brakeman So 18:56 7:34 6 |
Sofiya Lyall So 20:01 8:00 9 |
Kayla Schmidlin Sr 21:39 8:40 18 |
||
3 | Athenian School 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 4:34 |
102:39 20:32 8:13 |
56 | Rebecca Elliott Sr 18:48 7:31 3 |
Ellie Inamine So 19:16 7:42 8 |
Ephthalia Michael-Schwarzinger Jr 20:36 8:14 12 |
Vidya Ramaswamy Sr 20:37 8:15 13 |
Emily Arroyo Jr 23:22 9:21 20 |
Dara Goldfein Fr 23:45 9:30 23 |
Jenna Hajny Fr 24:26 9:46 27 |
4 | BENTLEY 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:02 |
114:39 22:56 9:10 |
108 | Tyree Yorozu-suttle Fr 21:17 8:31 16 |
Annalise Kelloff So 21:17 8:31 17 |
Sophia Campion Fr 23:52 9:33 24 |
Maddie Hahm Fr 23:54 9:34 25 |
Lily Kay Sr 24:19 9:44 26 |
Nora Galvan-carty Fr 24:55 9:58 29 |
Gretchen Barker Fr 26:20 10:32 34 |
5 | REDWOOD CHRIST 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 17:17 |
140:39 28:08 11:15 |
147 | Savannah Goodell Jr 23:00 9:12 19 |
Hayley Martinez Jr 23:31 9:24 22 |
Katherine Geronimo So 25:16 10:06 30 |
Monica Arce-macias Jr 28:35 11:26 35 |
Kiara Mejia Jr 40:17 16:07 41 |
||
6 | MAKING WAVES 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 6:24 |
128:55 25:47 10:19 |
151 | Carla Marquez So 23:28 9:23 21 |
Diana Mayer Fr 24:30 9:48 28 |
Elizabeth Gutierrez Fr 25:25 10:10 31 |
Britney Zaparolla So 25:40 10:16 32 |
Daniela Cruz Sr 29:52 11:57 39 |
||
7 | HOLY NAMES 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 7:09 |
147:17 29:27 11:47 |
184 | Adele Velastegui So 25:57 10:23 33 |
Hannah Kleker Fr 29:16 11:42 36 |
Grace Brown So 29:19 11:44 37 |
Lara Ramirez Fr 29:39 11:52 38 |
Lena Costello Sr 33:06 13:14 40 |
Cara Seamount So 42:22 16:57 42 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | COLLEGE PREP 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:14 |
112:48 22:34 9:01 |
17 | Martha Castro Jr 20:50 8:20 1 |
Charlotte Peale Jr 20:54 8:22 2 |
Charlotte Lewis Jr 23:13 9:17 3 |
Ayesha Prasanth So 23:47 9:31 5 |
Talia Paulson Fr 24:04 9:38 6 |
Anna Mckee Fr 26:22 10:33 10 |
Sonia Bot Fr 27:57 11:11 16 |
2 | Athenian School 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 5:47 |
131:00 26:12 10:29 |
55 | Dara Goldfein Fr 23:45 9:30 4 |
Jenna Hajny Fr 24:26 9:46 7 |
Priya Canzius Sr 26:28 10:35 12 |
Anne Domning Fr 26:49 10:44 15 |
Olivia Baker Fr 29:32 11:49 17 |
Kaitlyn Chin Fr 29:33 11:49 18 |
|
2 | BENTLEY 3-3-3-3-2 Gap: 1:44 |
130:52 26:10 10:28 |
55 | Nora Galvan-carty Fr 24:55 9:58 8 |
Gretchen Barker Fr 26:20 10:32 9 |
Aarti Jain So 26:23 10:33 11 |
Anna Berkowitz Fr 26:35 10:38 13 |
Desiree Pacheco Fr 26:39 10:40 14 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.5 mi |
All at 2.5 mi |
V | Brianna Bourne, Jr, 17:26, COLLEGE PREP | COLLEGE PREP, 96:15, 33 |
All Boys Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.5 mi |
All at 2.5 mi |
V | Dawson Reckers, Jr, 14:16, ATHENIAN | ATHENIAN, 77:14, 35 |