Athenian School Results from the BCL East Meet #2 at Coyote Hills Park on 10/6/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anne Domning Fr V 28:00.2 10:00 2.8 52/70 10/10 10/10 2/3
Dara Goldfein Fr V 23:04.1 8:14 2.8 24/70 7/10 7/10 2/4
Ellie Inamine So V 19:49.5 7:05 2.8 5/70 2/10 2/10 2/10 20:01
(0:12,1.0)
20:01
(0:12,1.0)
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP)
Emily Arroyo Jr V 22:45.9 8:08 2.8 20/70 5/10 5/10 3/7 20:48 20:48 Hen hao! (SBP)
Ephthalia Michael-Schwarzinger Jr V 21:00.8 7:30 2.8 10/70 3/10 3/10 3/10 20:58 20:58 Hen hao! (SBP)
Jenna Hajny Fr V 25:19.7 9:03 2.8 37/70 8/10 8/10 2/3
Kenna Van Steyn Jr V 22:46.7 8:08 2.8 21/70 6/10 6/10 3/6 21:37 21:37
Priya Canzius Sr V 27:52.6 9:57 2.8 51/70 9/10 9/10 2/3 29:37
(1:44,5.9)
27:48 Hen hao! (LR)
Rebecca Elliott Sr V 19:22 6:55 2.8 3/70 1/10 1/10 3/10 20:07
(0:45,3.7)
20:07
(0:45,3.7)
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP)
Vidya Ramaswamy Sr V 22:17.4 7:58 2.8 18/70 4/10 4/10 3/9 24:27
(2:10,8.8)
22:18
(0:01,0.0)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/7 105:16
3:24
2.8 7:31 6:55 8:08 54 7:12 98:40 98:40 Rebecca Elliott (3), Ellie Inamine (5), Ephthalia Michael-Schwarzinger (10), Vidya Ramaswamy (17), Emily Arroyo (19)
V 2nd 5 2/3 127:03
5:14
2.8 9:05 8:08 10:00 49 7:59 117:07 117:07 Kenna Van Steyn (4), Dara Goldfein (6), Jenna Hajny (10), Priya Canzius (14), Anne Domning (15)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brianna Bourne College Prep 18:29.5 6:36
2 Kristina Randrup Head Royce 18:47.9 6:43
3 Rebecca Elliott Sr Athenian School 19:22 6:55 1/10 1/10 3/10 20:07
(0:45)
20:07
(0:45)
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP)
4 Maya Zimmerman College Prep 19:49.3 7:05
5 Ellie Inamine So Athenian School 19:49.5 7:05 2/10 2/10 2/10 20:01
(0:12)
20:01
(0:12)
Hen hao! (LR, PR, SBP)
6 Carly Harris College Prep 20:04.6 7:10
7 Sofiya Lyall Head Royce 20:20.4 7:16
8 Sophia Brakeman Head Royce 20:26.3 7:18
9 Georgia Scherer Head Royce 20:27.2 7:18
10 Ephthalia Michael-Schwarzinger Jr Athenian School 21:00.8 7:30 3/10 3/10 3/10 20:58 20:58 Hen hao! (SBP)
11 Gabi Wullingham College Prep 21:02.1 7:31
12 Sophia Drney College Prep 21:15.8 7:36
13 Julia Jung Bentley 21:24.9 7:39
14 Grace Berg College Prep 21:40.1 7:44
15 Martha Castro College Prep 21:50.9 7:48
16 Julia Katter Head Royce 21:54 7:49
17 Charlotte Peale College Prep 21:54.7 7:50
18 Vidya Ramaswamy Sr Athenian School 22:17.4 7:58 4/10 4/10 3/9 24:27
(2:10)
22:18
(0:01)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
19 Kayla Schmidlin Head Royce 22:21.8 7:59
20 Emily Arroyo Jr Athenian School 22:45.9 8:08 5/10 5/10 3/7 20:48 20:48 Hen hao! (SBP)
21 Kenna Van Steyn Jr Athenian School 22:46.7 8:08 6/10 6/10 3/6 21:37 21:37
22 Kaitlyn Wiens Fremont Christian 22:53.4 8:11
23 Ava Podell College Prep 22:59.3 8:13
24 Dara Goldfein Fr Athenian School 23:04.1 8:14 7/10 7/10 2/4
25 Tyree Yorozu-suttle Bentley 23:06.7 8:15
26 Talia Paulson College Prep 23:26.5 8:22
27 Savannah Goodell Redwood Christian 23:37.8 8:26
28 Annalise Kelloff Bentley 23:42.6 8:28
29 Ayesha Prasanth College Prep 23:47.6 8:30
30 Hayley Martinez Redwood Christian 24:08.7 8:37
31 Katherine Geronimo Redwood Christian 24:13.2 8:39
32 Charlotte Lewis College Prep 24:20.3 8:42
33 Carla Marquez Making Waves 24:27.1 8:44
34 Lorena Ortega-guerrero Holy Names 24:28.5 8:44
35 Gwen Chu Fremont Christian 24:33.7 8:46
36 Katie Stamm-kirk Bentley 25:09.9 8:59
37 Jenna Hajny Fr Athenian School 25:19.7 9:03 8/10 8/10 2/3
38 Sophia Campion Bentley 25:36.8 9:09
39 Mari Broussard LVCP 25:57.5 9:16
40 Cynthia Ruiz Making Waves 26:01.9 9:18
41 Maddie Hahm Bentley 26:03.5 9:18
42 Diana Mayer Making Waves 26:16.9 9:23
43 Lily Kay Bentley 26:25.5 9:26
44 Mabel Chen Bentley 26:53 9:36
45 Adele Velastegui Holy Names 26:58.6 9:38
46 Anzarath Chavez-duron OMI 27:08.5 9:42
47 Nathalie Meng Fremont Christian 27:18.8 9:45
48 Lena Falcon LVCP 27:24 9:47
49 Britney Zaparolla Making Waves 27:33 9:50
50 Monica Arce-macias Redwood Christian 27:38.7 9:52
51 Priya Canzius Sr Athenian School 27:52.6 9:57 9/10 9/10 2/3 29:37
(1:44)
27:48 Hen hao! (LR)
52 Anne Domning Fr Athenian School 28:00.2 10:00 10/10 10/10 2/3
53 Elizabeth Gutierrez Making Waves 28:13.7 10:05
54 Sonia Bot College Prep 28:18.4 10:07
55 Aarti Jain Bentley 28:23 10:08
56 Aarushi Ratna College Prep 28:57.9 10:21
57 Mariella Quintana OMI 29:02.2 10:22
58 Anna Berkowitz Bentley 29:16 10:27
59 Daniela Cruz Making Waves 29:44.6 10:37
60 Ritu Mathews Fremont Christian 29:45.4 10:38
61 Emiko Ancheta OMI 30:43.8 10:59
62 Alina Seng OMI 30:45.6 10:59
63 Lara Ramirez Holy Names 30:53.3 11:02
64 Dora Greenwall Bentley 31:05.5 11:06
65 Grace Brown Holy Names 31:07.3 11:07
66 Hannah Kleker Holy Names 32:20.5 11:33
67 Sophia Brewer-thompson Holy Names 32:33.3 11:38
68 Lena Costello Holy Names 33:06.8 11:50
69 Jas Chok LVCP 33:26.1 11:56
70 Kiara Mejia Redwood Christian 43:33 15:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 College Prep
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:46
100:41
20:08
7:12
34 Brianna Bourne
-
18:30
6:36
1
Maya Zimmerman
-
19:49
7:05
4
Carly Harris
-
20:05
7:10
6
Gabi Wullingham
-
21:02
7:31
11
Sophia Drney
-
21:16
7:36
12
Grace Berg
-
21:40
7:44
14
Martha Castro
-
21:51
7:48
15
2 Head Royce
2-3-2-2-2
Gap: 3:06
101:56
20:23
7:17
42 Kristina Randrup
-
18:48
6:43
2
Sofiya Lyall
-
20:20
7:16
7
Sophia Brakeman
-
20:26
7:18
8
Georgia Scherer
-
20:27
7:18
9
Julia Katter
-
21:54
7:49
16
Kayla Schmidlin
-
22:22
7:59
18




3 Athenian School
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 3:24
105:16
21:03
7:31
54 Rebecca Elliott
Sr
19:22
6:55
3
Ellie Inamine
So
19:50
7:05
5
Ephthalia Michael-Schwarzinger
Jr
21:01
7:30
10
Vidya Ramaswamy
Sr
22:17
7:58
17
Emily Arroyo
Jr
22:46
8:08
19
Kenna Van Steyn
Jr
22:47
8:08
20
Dara Goldfein
Fr
23:04
8:14
21
4 Bentley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:12
119:01
23:48
8:30
118 Julia Jung
-
21:25
7:39
13
Tyree Yorozu-suttle
-
23:07
8:15
22
Annalise Kelloff
-
23:43
8:28
24
Katie Stamm-kirk
-
25:10
8:59
29
Sophia Campion
-
25:37
9:09
30
Maddie Hahm
-
26:04
9:18
32
Lily Kay
-
26:26
9:26
34
5 Redwood Christian
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 19:55
143:11
28:38
10:14
156 Savannah Goodell
-
23:38
8:26
23
Hayley Martinez
-
24:09
8:37
25
Katherine Geronimo
-
24:13
8:39
26
Monica Arce-macias
-
27:39
9:52
37
Kiara Mejia
-
43:33
15:33
45








6 Making Waves
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:47
132:33
26:31
9:28
165 Carla Marquez
-
24:27
8:44
27
Cynthia Ruiz
-
26:02
9:18
31
Diana Mayer
-
26:17
9:23
33
Britney Zaparolla
-
27:33
9:50
36
Elizabeth Gutierrez
-
28:14
10:05
38
Daniela Cruz
-
29:45
10:37
39




7 Holy Names
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 7:52
145:48
29:10
10:25
186 Lorena Ortega-guerrero
-
24:29
8:44
28
Adele Velastegui
-
26:59
9:38
35
Lara Ramirez
-
30:53
11:02
40
Grace Brown
-
31:07
11:07
41
Hannah Kleker
-
32:21
11:33
42
Sophia Brewer-thompson
-
32:33
11:38
43
Lena Costello
-
33:07
11:50
44
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 College Prep
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:46
111:52
22:22
7:59
18 Grace Berg
-
21:40
7:44
1
Martha Castro
-
21:51
7:48
2
Charlotte Peale
-
21:55
7:50
3
Ava Podell
-
22:59
8:13
5
Talia Paulson
-
23:27
8:22
7
Ayesha Prasanth
-
23:48
8:30
8
Charlotte Lewis
-
24:20
8:42
9
2 Athenian School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 5:14
127:03
25:25
9:05
49 Kenna Van Steyn
Jr
22:47
8:08
4
Dara Goldfein
Fr
23:04
8:14
6
Jenna Hajny
Fr
25:20
9:03
10
Priya Canzius
Sr
27:53
9:57
14
Anne Domning
Fr
28:00
10:00
15








3 Bentley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:13
137:01
27:24
9:47
69 Maddie Hahm
-
26:04
9:18
11
Lily Kay
-
26:26
9:26
12
Mabel Chen
-
26:53
9:36
13
Aarti Jain
-
28:23
10:08
16
Anna Berkowitz
-
29:16
10:27
17
Dora Greenwall
-
31:06
11:06
18




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.