Athenian School Results from the BCL East Meet #1 at Point Pinole Park on 9/16/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anne Domning Fr V 24:41 8:14 3 35/72 10/11 10/11 2/3 Hen hao! (SBP)
Dara Goldfein Fr V 24:10 8:03 3 31/72 8/11 8/11 2/3
Ellie Inamine So V 20:04 6:41 3 6/72 2/11 2/11 3/10 20:43
(0:39,3.1)
20:43
(0:39,3.1)
20:43
(0:39,3.1)
Hen hao! (LR, PR, DPR)
Emily Arroyo Jr V 22:29 7:30 3 20/72 6/11 6/11 2/4 21:57 21:57 21:55
Ephthalia Michael-Schwarzinger Jr V 21:03 7:01 3 12/72 4/11 4/11 2/8 21:59
(0:56,4.2)
21:59
(0:56,4.2)
21:59
(0:56,4.2)
Hen hao! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jenna Hajny Fr V 24:28 8:09 3 33/72 9/11 9/11 2/3 Hen hao! (SBP)
Kenna Van Steyn Jr V 22:09 7:23 3 18/72 5/11 5/11 2/8 22:03 22:03 22:03 Hen hao! (SBP)
Kylie Pavlik Jr V 21:03 7:01 3 11/72 3/11 3/11 3/9 20:34 20:34 20:07 Hen hao! (SBP)
Priya Canzius Sr V 28:21 9:27 3 56/72 11/11 11/11 3/3 31:13
(2:52,9.2)
31:13
(2:52,9.2)
31:13
(2:52,9.2)
Hen hao! (LR, PR, DPR)
Rebecca Elliott Sr V 19:59 6:40 3 4/72 1/11 1/11 3/10 20:51
(0:52,4.2)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Vidya Ramaswamy Sr V 23:47 7:56 3 28/72 7/11 7/11 2/4 25:02
(1:15,5.0)
25:02
(1:15,5.0)
21:54 Hen hao! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/8 104:18
2:10
3 6:57 6:40 7:23 50 6:39 104:18
(0:00,0.0)
104:18
(0:00,0.0%)
Owls Rule! (LR, PR) Rebecca Elliott (4), Ellie Inamine (6), Kylie Pavlik (11), Ephthalia Michael-Schwarzinger (12), Kenna Van Steyn (17)
V 2nd 5 2/3 119:35
2:12
3 7:58 7:30 8:14 46 7:21 123:53
(4:18,3.5)
123:53
(4:18,3.5%)
Owls Rule! (LR, PR) Emily Arroyo (4), Vidya Ramaswamy (9), Dara Goldfein (10), Jenna Hajny (11), Anne Domning (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bourne CPS 18:17 6:06
2 Randrup Head Royce 18:41 6:14
3 Zimmerman CPS 19:37 6:32
4 Rebecca Elliott Sr Athenian School 19:59 6:40 1/11 1/11 3/10
5 Scherer Head Royce 19:59 6:40
6 Ellie Inamine So Athenian School 20:04 6:41 2/11 2/11 3/10 20:43
(0:39)
20:43
(0:39)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
7 Brakeman Head Royce 20:04 6:41
8 Hariss CPS 20:07 6:42
9 Mccleary CPS 20:47 6:56
10 Willingham CPS 21:01 7:00
11 Kylie Pavlik Jr Athenian School 21:03 7:01 3/11 3/11 3/9 20:34 20:34 Hen hao! (SBP)
12 Ephthalia Michael-Schwarzinger Jr Athenian School 21:03 7:01 4/11 4/11 2/8 21:59
(0:56)
21:59
(0:56)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
13 Berg CPS 21:30 7:10
14 Durney CPS 21:31 7:10
15 Schmidlin Head Royce 21:36 7:12
16 Podell CPS 21:52 7:17
17 Wiens Fremont Christian 21:59 7:20
18 Kenna Van Steyn Jr Athenian School 22:09 7:23 5/11 5/11 2/8 22:03 22:03 Hen hao! (SBP)
19 Jung Bentley 22:21 7:27
20 Emily Arroyo Jr Athenian School 22:29 7:30 6/11 6/11 2/4 21:57 21:57
21 Unknown CPS 22:40 7:33
22 Mckee CPS 22:47 7:36
23 Yorozu-suttle Bentley 23:27 7:49
24 Paulson CPS 23:31 7:50
25 Prashanth CPS 23:34 7:51
26 Lewis CPS 23:38 7:53
27 Pacheco Bentley 23:45 7:55
28 Vidya Ramaswamy Sr Athenian School 23:47 7:56 7/11 7/11 2/4 25:02
(1:15)
25:02
(1:15)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
29 Kelloff Bentley 23:49 7:56
30 Geronimo Redwood Christian 23:52 7:57
31 Dara Goldfein Fr Athenian School 24:10 8:03 8/11 8/11 2/3
32 Goodell Redwood Christian 12:13 4:04
33 Jenna Hajny Fr Athenian School 24:28 8:09 9/11 9/11 2/3 Hen hao! (SBP)
34 Chu Fremont Christian 24:28 8:09
35 Anne Domning Fr Athenian School 24:41 8:14 10/11 10/11 2/3 Hen hao! (SBP)
36 Ruiz Making Waves 25:02 8:21
37 Stamm-kirk Bentley 25:08 8:23
38 Atari Head Royce 25:31 8:30
39 Campion Bentley 25:36 8:32
40 Hahm Bentley 25:36 8:32
41 Kay Bentley 25:37 8:32
42 Broussard LVCP 25:43 8:34
43 Ortega-guerrero Holy Names 26:07 8:42
44 Martinez Redwood Christian 26:13 8:44
45 Gutierrez Making Waves 26:28 8:49
46 Barker Bentley 26:32 8:51
47 Quinta OMI 26:58 8:59
48 Meyer Making Waves 27:04 9:01
49 Velastegui Holy Names 27:25 9:08
50 Zaparolla Making Waves 27:28 9:09
51 Shrama Fremont Christian 27:41 9:14
52 Jain Bentley 27:52 9:17
53 Chen Bentley 28:18 9:26
54 Galva-carty Bentley 28:18 9:26
55 Ratna CPS 28:21 9:27
56 Priya Canzius Sr Athenian School 28:21 9:27 11/11 11/11 3/3 31:13
(2:52)
31:13
(2:52)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
57 Cruz Making Waves 28:46 9:35
58 Arce-macias Redwood Christian 29:12 9:44
59 Matthews Fremont Christian 29:36 9:52
60 Chavez-duron OMI 29:37 9:52
61 Berkowitz Bentley 30:01 10:00
62 Ma Fremont Christian 30:14 10:05
63 Greenwall Bentley 30:44 10:15
64 Ancheta OMI 30:56 10:19
65 Brown Holy Names 31:03 10:21
66 Kleker Holy Names 31:17 10:26
67 Bot CPS 31:29 10:30
68 Ramirez Holy Names 32:13 10:44
69 Costello Holy Names 34:10 11:23
70 Brewer-thompson Holy Names 34:10 11:23
71 Casey LVCP 43:27 14:29
72 Mejia Redwood Christian 43:28 14:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 CPS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:44
99:49
19:58
6:39
31 Bourne
-
18:17
6:06
1
Zimmerman
-
19:37
6:32
3
Hariss
-
20:07
6:42
8
Mccleary
-
20:47
6:56
9
Willingham
-
21:01
7:00
10
Berg
-
21:30
7:10
13
Durney
-
21:31
7:10
14
2 Athenian School
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 2:10
104:18
20:52
6:57
50 Rebecca Elliott
Sr
19:59
6:40
4
Ellie Inamine
So
20:04
6:41
6
Kylie Pavlik
Jr
21:03
7:01
11
Ephthalia Michael-Schwarzinger
Jr
21:03
7:01
12
Kenna Van Steyn
Jr
22:09
7:23
17
Emily Arroyo
Jr
22:29
7:30
19
Vidya Ramaswamy
Sr
23:47
7:56
22
Owls Rule! (LR, PR)
3 Head Royce
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 6:50
105:51
21:10
7:03
58 Randrup
-
18:41
6:14
2
Scherer
-
19:59
6:40
5
Brakeman
-
20:04
6:41
7
Schmidlin
-
21:36
7:12
15
Atari
-
25:31
8:30
29








4 Bentley
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:47
118:30
23:42
7:54
110 Jung
-
22:21
7:27
18
Yorozu-suttle
-
23:27
7:49
20
Pacheco
-
23:45
7:55
21
Kelloff
-
23:49
7:56
23
Stamm-kirk
-
25:08
8:23
28
Campion
-
25:36
8:32
30
Hahm
-
25:36
8:32
31
5 Fremont Christian
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 8:15
133:58
26:48
8:56
163 Wiens
-
21:59
7:20
16
Chu
-
24:28
8:09
26
Shrama
-
27:41
9:14
38
Matthews
-
29:36
9:52
41
Ma
-
30:14
10:05
42








6 Redwood Christian
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 19:36
134:58
27:00
9:00
170 Geronimo
-
23:52
7:57
24
Goodell
-
12:13
4:04
25
Martinez
-
26:13
8:44
33
Arce-macias
-
29:12
9:44
40
Mejia
-
43:28
14:29
48








7 Making Waves
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:44
134:48
26:58
8:59
172 Ruiz
-
25:02
8:21
27
Gutierrez
-
26:28
8:49
34
Meyer
-
27:04
9:01
35
Zaparolla
-
27:28
9:09
37
Cruz
-
28:46
9:35
39








8 Holy Names
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 6:06
148:05
29:37
9:52
200 Ortega-guerrero
-
26:07
8:42
32
Velastegui
-
27:25
9:08
36
Brown
-
31:03
10:21
43
Kleker
-
31:17
10:26
44
Ramirez
-
32:13
10:44
45
Costello
-
34:10
11:23
46
Brewer-thompson
-
34:10
11:23
47
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 CPS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:17
110:20
22:04
7:21
17 Berg
-
21:30
7:10
1
Durney
-
21:31
7:10
2
Podell
-
21:52
7:17
3
Unknown
-
22:40
7:33
5
Mckee
-
22:47
7:36
6
Paulson
-
23:31
7:50
7
Prashanth
-
23:34
7:51
8
2 Athenian School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:12
119:35
23:55
7:58
46 Emily Arroyo
Jr
22:29
7:30
4
Vidya Ramaswamy
Sr
23:47
7:56
9
Dara Goldfein
Fr
24:10
8:03
10
Jenna Hajny
Fr
24:28
8:09
11
Anne Domning
Fr
24:41
8:14
12
Priya Canzius
Sr
28:21
9:27
20




Owls Rule! (LR, PR)
3 Bentley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:16
131:13
26:15
8:45
75 Campion
-
25:36
8:32
13
Hahm
-
25:36
8:32
14
Kay
-
25:37
8:32
15
Barker
-
26:32
8:51
16
Jain
-
27:52
9:17
17
Chen
-
28:18
9:26
18
Galva-carty
-
28:18
9:26
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.