Athenian School Results from the Lowell Invitational at Golden Gate Park on 9/17/05

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexandra Dedenko Fr V 22:06 7:54 2.8 115/150 2/2 2/2 25/30
Diana Wendt Sr V 20:35 7:21 2.8 84/150 1/2 1/2 27/34
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Katy Daly Fr ST. IGNATIUS 16:32 5:54
2 Angela Hsu Jr MONTA VISTA 17:27 6:14
3 Jean Feng Fr MONTA VISTA 17:28 6:14
4 Aly Millett Sr HALF MOON BAY 17:32 6:16
5 Alison Greggor Sr SAN MARIN 17:39 6:18
6 Renata Cummins Jr PALO ALTO 17:40 6:19
7 Abby Herhold Jr HALF MOON BAY 17:41 6:19
8 Kim Maginnis Jr EL MODENA 17:42 6:19
9 Tiffany Hannah Jr EDISON 17:47 6:21
10 Lauren Dubay Jr AMERICAN 17:50 6:22
11 Courtney Albini Fr ST. FRANCIS 17:52 6:23
12 Kerry Leslie So NORTHWOOD 17:54 6:24
13 Lindsey Montoya Fr EL MODENA 17:54 6:24
14 Erika Perez Jr EL MODENA 17:54 6:24
15 Nikki Kinney Sr FREMONT 18:05 6:28
16 Erica Miller Jr NORTHWOOD 18:07 6:28
17 Heather Hisgen So EL MODENA 18:07 6:28
18 Stephanie Cham Sr MONTA VISTA 18:08 6:29
19 Anna Li Sr LOWELL 18:10 6:29
20 Brittney O'Connor So NORTHWOOD 18:17 6:32
21 Sharon Tseng Jr NORTHWOOD 18:17 6:32
22 Shelby Golan So ST. FRANCIS 18:25 6:35
23 Alica Ivanhoe Jr PALO ALTO 18:27 6:35
24 Lindsay Brunner Jr WOODSIDE 18:28 6:36
25 Kadhja Bonet Sr BERKELEY 18:30 6:36
26 Kanene Sierra Jr NORTHWOOD 18:33 6:38
27 Zoe Unruh Sr ST. IGNATIUS 18:35 6:38
28 Cayla Perry Sr NORTHWOOD 18:38 6:39
29 Sophia Villalobos So GRACE DAVIS 18:39 6:40
30 Katie Gosling Sr PALO ALTO 18:40 6:40
31 Amanda Innes Fr GRACE DAVIS 18:42 6:41
32 Katherine Fulp-All Sr HALF MOON BAY 18:42 6:41
33 Emily Lundy Sr PALO ALTO 18:45 6:42
34 Kayla Magill Sr NORTHWOOD 18:47 6:43
35 Lucy Garcia Rojas Sr WATSONVILLE 18:48 6:43
36 Courtney Weeks Fr VILLA PARK 18:52 6:44
37 Angela Coxe Jr EL MODENA 18:56 6:46
38 Lucy Luong Jr LINCOLN-SF 18:56 6:46
39 Lorenza Valdez Jr EL MODENA 18:57 6:46
40 Alyssa Arvin So ST. FRANCIS 18:58 6:46
41 Jennie Leonoudakis Sr WESTMOOR 18:58 6:46
42 Rachel Moll Fr HOMESTEAD 19:01 6:48
43 Briana Van Epps Sr SAN MARIN 19:01 6:48
44 Miki Cruz So EDISON 19:03 6:48
45 Emily McVay Fr VILLA PARK 19:05 6:49
46 Ashmi Pathela So ST. FRANCIS 19:07 6:50
47 Alicia Ayala Sr VILLA PARK 19:07 6:50
48 Alexis Perez So ST. FRANCIS 19:08 6:50
49 Alexandra Cardenas Jr SILVER CREEK 19:10 6:51
50 Judy Liang Sr MONTA VISTA 19:15 6:53
51 Alexis Kim Jr LOWELL 19:16 6:53
52 Mary Gallagher Jr EL MODENA 19:22 6:55
53 Sarah Flamm Jr PALO ALTO 19:22 6:55
54 Madison Stenberg So SAN MARIN 19:23 6:55
55 Megan Grant Sr PALO ALTO 19:25 6:56
56 Jaimie Ngo Jr LOWELL 19:26 6:56
57 Rosa Ng Jr MONTA VISTA 19:30 6:58
58 Laura Pochowski Fr HOMESTEAD 19:31 6:58
59 Jj Fritz Jr ST. IGNATIUS 19:34 6:59
60 Jamie Torres Sr WESTMOOR 19:39 7:01
61 Jennifer Dean Jr DEL MAR 19:39 7:01
62 Allie Hughey Jr HALF MOON BAY 19:40 7:01
63 Heather Leslie So NORTHWOOD 19:42 7:02
64 Leah Dorner So NORTHWOOD 19:44 7:03
65 Carolyn Chuang Jr MONTA VISTA 19:46 7:04
66 Susanne Chang Sr WESTMOOR 19:47 7:04
67 Korissa Elderedge So HOMESTEAD 19:48 7:04
68 Annie Rice Jr VILLA PARK 19:49 7:05
69 Alice Hobbs Sr ST. IGNATIUS 19:55 7:07
70 Morgan McGovern Sr CONVENT OF THE SACRE 19:58 7:08
71 Caroline Rosetti Fr CONVENT OF THE SACRE 19:58 7:08
72 Cheryl Tanis Sr HUGHSON 20:00 7:09
73 Tatiana Arguello Sr VILLA PARK 20:01 7:09
74 Chelsea Fenton So SAN MARIN 20:10 7:12
75 Sophie Nguyen So SAN MARIN 20:18 7:15
76 Gabriela Pena Sr HUGHSON 20:19 7:15
77 Sara Shoff Jr EL DORADO 20:20 7:16
78 Taj Forouhari So HOMESTEAD 20:27 7:18
79 Zoe Molke So ST. IGNATIUS 20:27 7:18
80 Michaela Costello So ST. IGNATIUS 20:28 7:19
81 Cherish Ignacio Jr LINCOLN-STOCKTON 20:29 7:19
82 Bina Patel Sr FREMONT 20:30 7:19
83 Jennifer Lee Sr LINCOLN-SF 20:32 7:20
84 Diana Wendt Sr Athenian School 20:35 7:21 1/2 1/2 27/34
85 Jessica Hernandez Fr EDISON 20:38 7:22
86 Catherine Applegat So HALF MOON BAY 20:39 7:23
87 Saira Munoz Sr GRACE DAVIS 20:41 7:23
88 Roxy Jauregui So ST. IGNATIUS 20:44 7:24
89 Michelle Streadbec Sr VILLA PARK 20:47 7:25
90 Alyson Turcotte Sr LINCOLN-STOCKTON 20:56 7:29
91 Emily Love So GRACE DAVIS 20:59 7:30
92 Caitlyn Randrup Sr LINCOLN-STOCKTON 21:02 7:31
93 Lara Erlank Sr INTERNATIONAL 21:11 7:34
94 Jody Dearaujo So URBAN 21:15 7:35
95 Ivy Ewald Sr LICK-WILMERDING 21:18 7:36
96 Cynthia Leung So LOWELL 21:20 7:37
97 Alexandria Rivas So EDISON 21:21 7:38
98 Darcy Ward Sr CONVENT OF THE SACRE 21:24 7:39
99 Katherine Shelton Fr SALESIAN 21:24 7:39
100 Mika Rice Sr VILLA PARK 21:24 7:39
101 Heather Wheale So EL DORADO 21:25 7:39
102 Christina Welch Sr REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 21:31 7:41
103 Lauren Alexander Sr URBAN 21:35 7:43
104 Yoongi Tom Jr LOWELL 21:36 7:43
105 Stephanie Taylor Jr HUGHSON 21:42 7:45
106 Katie Flannery Jr CONVENT OF THE SACRE 21:43 7:45
107 Camille Jordan So EL DORADO 21:44 7:46
108 Julia Chaves Jr EL DORADO 21:45 7:46
109 Kristin Cole So EL DORADO 21:45 7:46
110 Cori Brosnahan Sr LICK-WILMERDING 21:48 7:47
111 Cathy Truong Fr VILLA PARK 21:49 7:48
112 Samatha Morrow Sr REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 21:51 7:48
113 Karen Ta Sr SILVER CREEK 21:57 7:50
114 Iljin Hwang Sr LOWELL 21:59 7:51
115 Alexandra Dedenko Fr Athenian School 22:06 7:54 2/2 2/2 25/30
116 Nadia Najar Sr EDISON 22:06 7:54
117 Jenny Lee So LINCOLN-STOCKTON 22:08 7:54
118 Seghel Yohannes Jr CONVENT OF THE SACRE 22:14 7:56
119 Meaghan Stevenson So GRACE DAVIS 22:15 7:57
120 Erin McClanahan So HOMESTEAD 22:15 7:57
121 Tegan Tran So VILLA PARK 22:16 7:57
122 Momo Nakamura Sr LICK-WILMERDING 22:22 7:59
123 Regina Soo Jr LINCOLN-SF 22:30 8:02
124 Cecilia Coyne Jr CONVENT OF THE SACRE 22:34 8:04
125 Tam Bui Sr SILVER CREEK 22:35 8:04
126 Cleo Mann Jr SALESIAN 22:35 8:04
127 Allegra Kwong Jr URBAN 22:40 8:06
128 Andrea Aguilar Jr WATSONVILLE 22:42 8:06
129 Gracie Kimmerlein Jr EL DORADO 22:47 8:08
130 Hillary Lyons So CONVENT OF THE SACRE 22:53 8:10
131 Nhu Nguyen So SALESIAN 22:53 8:10
132 Janet Ramos Sr HUGHSON 23:02 8:14
133 Mari Contreras Jr DOWNEY 23:12 8:17
134 Gabriela De Golia Fr INTERNATIONAL 23:13 8:18
135 Janice Tong Sr WASHINGTON 23:14 8:18
136 Claribel Sillas Sr DOWNEY 23:15 8:18
137 Elizabeth Mathews Fr DOWNEY 23:18 8:19
138 Gabrielle Salcido So SALESIAN 23:53 8:32
139 Huong Nguyen Jr SALESIAN 23:54 8:32
140 Carly McKnight Jr LICK-WILMERDING 24:03 8:35
141 Ester Burciu So GRACE DAVIS 24:11 8:38
142 Michelle Velazquez So DOWNEY 24:19 8:41
143 Phia Xiong Sr EDISON 24:34 8:46
144 Loral Uber Fr DEL MAR 24:40 8:49
145 Raphy Floreani-Buz Jr DEL MAR 24:52 8:53
146 Stephanie Haynes Jr DEL MAR 24:53 8:53
147 Camille Dollinger Fr INTERNATIONAL 25:12 9:00
148 Melissa Malone Jr DOWNEY 25:17 9:02
149 Sasha Lekach Sr LICK-WILMERDING 25:19 9:02
150 Claire Walker Sr CONVENT OF THE SACRE 25:22 9:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.