Athenian School Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Hayward HS Old on 11/22/08

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexandra Dedenko Sr V 21:53 7:18 3 43/108 2/2 2/2 11/20 Hen hao! (SBP)
Tina Solvik So V 20:51 6:57 3 24/108 1/2 1/2 14/23 Hen hao! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lucy McCullough So Marin Academy 18:35 6:12
2 Kai Wilson Fr College Preparatory 19:05 6:22
3 Holland Reynolds Fr San Francisco Univ HS 19:05 6:22
4 Jessica Ho So Chinese Christian 19:30 6:30
5 Emily Lewis So Marin Academy 19:45 6:35
6 Grace Hafner Sr Sonoma Academy 19:48 6:36
7 Celeste Northcott Sr Valley Christian - Dublin 19:51 6:37
8 Emily Erickson Jr College Preparatory 19:58 6:39
9 Margaret Wehner Jr San Francisco Univ HS 20:04 6:41
10 Savannah Ryder Fr Head-Royce 20:13 6:44
11 Sara Peletz Fr Lick Wilmerding 20:15 6:45
12 Rachel Prensky-Pomeranz Fr Lick Wilmerding 20:15 6:45
13 Ann Humphrey Jr Berean Christian 20:16 6:45
14 Eliza Weiss Sr Marin Academy 20:17 6:46
15 Adrienne Strait So College Preparatory 20:18 6:46
16 Sally Scopa Sr Urban School of S.F. 20:19 6:46
17 Heather Anderson So Head-Royce 20:27 6:49
18 Bryn Bliska Jr Marin Academy 20:27 6:49
19 Lucia Holmlund So Redwood Christian 20:31 6:50
20 Claire Cannon Sr Convent of the Sac. Hrt. 20:36 6:52
21 Beka Jackson So Santa Rosa Christian 20:45 6:55
22 Itai Brand-Thomas So San Francisco Univ HS 20:48 6:56
23 Maddy Scheer So Marin Academy 20:49 6:56
24 Tina Solvik So Athenian School 20:51 6:57 1/2 1/2 14/23 Hen hao! (SBP)
25 Noelle Hosler So Santa Rosa Christian 20:59 7:00
26 Sarah Tatum Fr Sonoma Academy 21:01 7:00
27 Sarah Eppley Jr College Preparatory 21:02 7:01
28 Elizabeth Ahrens Fr St. Joseph Notre Dame 21:04 7:01
29 Cat Truesdell Sr College Preparatory 21:05 7:02
30 Selena Buzinky So Lick Wilmerding 21:12 7:04
31 Olivia Evans Jr Lick Wilmerding 21:13 7:04
32 Kaila Perez Fr Lick Wilmerding 21:13 7:04
33 Katherine Fair Jr San Francisco Univ HS 21:20 7:07
34 Ashley Burns Sr Upper Lake 21:23 7:08
35 Cora Went Jr Marin Academy 21:26 7:09
36 Bonnie Campbell So Sonoma Academy 21:27 7:09
37 Kelsey McClure Sr San Francisco Univ HS 21:38 7:13
38 Claire Ashcraft Sr Lick Wilmerding 21:42 7:14
39 Molli Bauke Sr Drew 21:45 7:15
40 Caitlin Iglehart So Urban School of S.F. 21:46 7:15
41 Cami Barnes Jr Berean Christian 21:48 7:16
42 Hannah Macdonald So Redwood Christian 21:50 7:17
43 Alexandra Dedenko Sr Athenian School 21:53 7:18 2/2 2/2 11/20 Hen hao! (SBP)
44 Emma Lehmann So Urban School of S.F. 22:02 7:21
45 Emma McCune Fr Urban School of S.F. 22:04 7:21
46 Evi Steyer Jr San Francisco Univ HS 22:08 7:23
47 Alicia Krueger Jr Rincon Valley Christian 22:10 7:23
48 Diana Martinez Jr Cloverdale 22:14 7:25
49 Rachel Flaherman Fr San Francisco Univ HS 22:19 7:26
50 Charlotte Bowles Fr Head-Royce 22:21 7:27
51 Atalie Halpin So Rincon Valley Christian 22:22 7:27
52 Casey Lewis So Bentley Upper 22:26 7:29
53 Sydney Knudsen So College Preparatory 22:36 7:32
54 Sophia Wilson Jr Lick Wilmerding 22:38 7:33
55 Johanna Malaer Fr Urban School of S.F. 22:43 7:34
56 Holly McClellan Jr Berean Christian 22:44 7:35
57 Kelly Knies Jr St. Vincent 22:50 7:37
58 Janie Cliff So Urban School of S.F. 22:53 7:38
59 Sarah Thacher Jr Marin Academy 22:54 7:38
60 Arin Guillory So Santa Rosa Christian 22:58 7:39
61 Lena Hermans Jr College Preparatory 23:03 7:41
62 Julia Gullikson Fr Holy Names 23:10 7:43
64 Carly Hazelrigg So Santa Rosa Christian 23:18 7:46
65 Alexis Nunez Jr Santa Rosa Christian 23:24 7:48
66 Maddie Wilmott Fr St. Vincent 23:34 7:51
67 Annie Wanless Fr Head-Royce 23:42 7:54
68 Natalie Garnett So Convent of the Sac. Hrt. 23:47 7:56
69 Danielle Szuch Sr Bentley Upper 23:49 7:56
70 Abbi Sanchez Jr Rincon Valley Christian 23:53 7:58
71 Kimberly Gordon So Rincon Valley Christian 23:57 7:59
72 Jessica Suplick So Head-Royce 24:04 8:01
73 Wyone Millerick Jr Santa Rosa Christian 24:04 8:01
74 Hillary Streeter Jr Head-Royce 24:14 8:05
75 Janet Ashdown Sr Rincon Valley Christian 24:16 8:05
76 Allison Melendez Sr Head-Royce 24:28 8:09
77 Jennifer Truong Sr Chinese Christian 24:35 8:12
78 Ann Marie Ide Jr Convent of the Sac. Hrt. 24:38 8:13
79 Savannah Turley Fr Sonoma Academy 24:39 8:13
80 Savannah Carroll Sr Convent of the Sac. Hrt. 24:41 8:14
81 Lucia Silva Jr Cloverdale 24:48 8:16
82 Katelynn Arthur Jr Cloverdale 24:50 8:17
83 Jennifer Sy Jr Chinese Christian 24:51 8:17
84 Kristina Chang Jr Chinese Christian 25:06 8:22
85 Leah Zuckerman Fr Bentley Upper 25:11 8:24
86 Juliana Woolums Fr Rincon Valley Christian 25:12 8:24
87 Chloe Pearce Sr St. Vincent 25:14 8:25
88 Emily Wong Fr Chinese Christian 25:17 8:26
89 Ava Martinez So Convent of the Sac. Hrt. 25:38 8:33
90 Nicola Forbes Fr Convent of the Sac. Hrt. 25:58 8:39
91 Coco Dells Jr Convent of the Sac. Hrt. 26:00 8:40
92 Danielle McGuiness Fr St. Joseph Notre Dame 26:28 8:49
93 Kasandra Ojeda Jr Cloverdale 26:29 8:50
94 Katherine Parcells Fr Sonoma Academy 27:10 9:03
95 Brenda Duenas Sr Holy Names 27:17 9:06
96 Liliana Lopez Jr Cloverdale 27:18 9:06
97 Clare Durant Fr Bentley Upper 27:21 9:07
98 Jasmine Lee Jr Chinese Christian 27:30 9:10
99 Gaulina Schroder Jr North Coast Prep. Academy 28:34 9:31
100 Jennifer Delk So Upper Lake 29:02 9:41
101 Kelly Cuneo Sr St. Vincent 29:35 9:52
102 Alex Noel Fr St. Vincent 30:13 10:04
103 Marina Hererra Fr St. Vincent 30:52 10:17
104 Mikayla Johnson Jr Holy Names 31:56 10:39
105 Charlene Maglaya So St. Joseph Notre Dame 32:06 10:42
106 Emily Bushta Jr Upper Lake 33:44 11:15
107 Emma Johnson So Upper Lake 36:23 12:08
108 Megan Morgan Jr Upper Lake 37:51 12:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.