Athenian School Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Ukiah HS on 11/22/03
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ben Brast-mckee | So | V | 26:47 | 8:38 | 3.1 | 89/90 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 12/12 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||||
Jason Hreha | Jr | V | 20:44 | 6:41 | 3.1 | 60/90 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 18/18 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||||
Josh Brett | So | V | 21:17 | 6:52 | 3.1 | 70/90 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 12/15 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||||
Nathan Wadhwani | So | V | 23:12 | 7:29 | 3.1 | 79/90 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 12/12 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||||
Peter Suberlak | Fr | V | 26:09 | 8:26 | 3.1 | 88/90 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 12/12 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||||
Warren Tai | Jr | V | 23:39 | 7:38 | 3.1 | 82/90 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 12/12 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 12/12 | 115:01 5:25 |
3.1 | 7:25 | 6:41 | 8:26 | 343 | 5:45 | Jason Hreha (53), Josh Brett (63), Nathan Wadhwani (72), Warren Tai (75), Peter Suberlak (80) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aaron Megazzi | Sr | Ferndale | 16:33 | 5:20 | |||||||
2 | Jonah Platt-ross | Sr | San Francisco Univ. H. S. | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
3 | Ken Akiha | Sr | Head Royce | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
4 | Steve Mindrup | Sr | Berean Christian | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
5 | Robbie Hagbom | Jr | San Francisco Univ. H. S. | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
6 | Christian Gangitano | Jr | Branson | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
7 | Jeff Jackson | Jr | Santa Rosa Christian | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
8 | Conrad Murphy | Jr | Head Royce | 17:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
9 | Christian Yungert | Sr | St. Vincent | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
10 | David Lee | So | San Francisco Univ. H. S. | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
11 | Sam Steyer | Fr | San Francisco Univ. H. S. | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
12 | Jordan Harris | Jr | Head Royce | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
13 | Bremner Morris | Jr | San Francisco Univ. H. S. | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
14 | Paul Aurich | Sr | College Prep. | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
15 | Alex Dorey | Sr | Stuart Hall | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
16 | Cory Todd | So | Berean Christian | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
17 | Kyle Todd | So | Berean Christian | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
18 | Xavier Manalo | Sr | Head Royce | 18:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
19 | Frank Bauch | Sr | Head Royce | 18:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
20 | Akil Jackson | Sr | College Prep. | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
21 | Elias Feldman | Sr | San Francisco Waldorf | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
22 | Matt Katz | Fr | College Prep. | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
23 | Stephen Hart | Sr | San Francisco Univ. H. S. | 18:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
24 | Alex Wu | Jr | Lick Wilmerding | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
25 | Louis Ruprecht | Jr | North Coast Prep. | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
26 | Kevin Williams | Sr | College Prep. | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
27 | Gabe Scheffler | Jr | College Prep. | 18:53 | 6:05 | |||||||
28 | Terrence Bennett | So | Branson | 18:54 | 6:06 | |||||||
29 | Yuta Nakajima | Jr | Lick Wilmerding | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
30 | Greg Pantell | Jr | Lick Wilmerding | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
31 | Kenneth Lock | Sr | Stuart Hall | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
32 | Philip Isola | Sr | Lick Wilmerding | 19:08 | 6:10 | |||||||
33 | Toby Lunt | Sr | Head Royce | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
34 | Simon Neely | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 19:11 | 6:11 | |||||||
35 | Zander Nguyen | Sr | College Prep. | 19:17 | 6:13 | |||||||
36 | Jesse Schwartz | Jr | Rincon Valley Christian | 19:24 | 6:15 | |||||||
37 | Spencer Peck | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 19:26 | 6:16 | |||||||
38 | Aaron Stein | Sr | San Francisco Univ. H. S. | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
39 | Taylor Holubar | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 19:30 | 6:17 | |||||||
40 | Louie Ohba | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 19:31 | 6:18 | |||||||
41 | Grahame Lesh | Jr | Branson | 19:31 | 6:18 | |||||||
42 | Alex Braman | So | Lick Wilmerding | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
43 | Lawrence Chew | Jr | St. Elizabeth | 19:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
44 | Chase Smith | Jr | Cloverdale | 19:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
45 | Andrew Batjaika | So | Lick Wilmerding | 19:45 | 6:22 | |||||||
46 | Daniel Lew | Jr | Berean Christian | 19:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
47 | Brian Morimune | Jr | Berean Christian | 20:05 | 6:29 | |||||||
48 | Max Sery | So | Stuart Hall | 20:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
49 | Corey Johnson | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 20:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
50 | Michael Kuschner | So | San Francisco Waldorf | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
51 | Eric Baxter | Sr | College Prep. | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
52 | Jameson Wong | Sr | Chinese Christian | 20:17 | 6:33 | |||||||
53 | Thomas Schryver | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 20:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
54 | Dan Au | Jr | Lick Wilmerding | 20:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
55 | Joe Dolan | Jr | Santa Rosa Christian | 20:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
56 | Jordan Epstein | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 20:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
57 | Ryan Suddendorf | Sr | Branson | 20:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
58 | Nathan Lee | Sr | Chinese Christian | 20:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
59 | Chris Buol | So | Berean Christian | 20:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
60 | Jason Hreha | Jr | Athenian School | 20:44 | 6:41 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 18/18 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
61 | Ryan Carroll | Jr | Stuart Hall | 20:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
62 | Alan Tang | Jr | Stuart Hall | 20:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
63 | Darwin Tse | Sr | Stuart Hall | 20:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
64 | Josiah Cabezud | Sr | Santa Rosa Christian | 20:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
65 | Ryan Wong | Jr | Chinese Christian | 20:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
66 | Sean Wesslund | Sr | Branson | 21:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
67 | Rick Doering | Jr | Head Royce | 21:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
68 | Jim Diekmann | So | Santa Rosa Christian | 21:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
69 | Matt Schriock | Sr | Branson | 21:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
70 | Josh Brett | So | Athenian School | 21:17 | 6:52 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 12/15 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
71 | Joel Barnett | Jr | St. Elizabeth | 21:20 | 6:53 | |||||||
72 | Alex Bocchieri | Fr | Berean Christian | 21:31 | 6:56 | |||||||
73 | Kevin Eng | Jr | Chinese Christian | 21:45 | 7:01 | |||||||
74 | Milton Martin | Jr | St. Elizabeth | 21:54 | 7:04 | |||||||
75 | Kevin Dinglasan | So | Santa Rosa Christian | 22:30 | 7:15 | |||||||
76 | Christopher Gee | Sr | Chinese Christian | 22:35 | 7:17 | |||||||
77 | Victor Pena | Jr | St. Elizabeth | 22:40 | 7:19 | |||||||
78 | Jay Shim | So | Santa Rosa Christian | 22:49 | 7:22 | |||||||
79 | Nathan Wadhwani | So | Athenian School | 23:12 | 7:29 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 12/12 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
80 | Jose Vasquez | Sr | St. Elizabeth | 23:27 | 7:34 | |||||||
81 | Ben Groeger | Jr | Stuart Hall | 23:29 | 7:35 | |||||||
82 | Warren Tai | Jr | Athenian School | 23:39 | 7:38 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 12/12 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
83 | Eric Wong | Sr | Chinese Christian | 23:45 | 7:40 | |||||||
84 | Alex Madero | Jr | St. Vincent | 24:17 | 7:50 | |||||||
85 | John Diekmann | Fr | Santa Rosa Christian | 24:30 | 7:54 | |||||||
86 | Avon Manning | So | St. Elizabeth | 24:34 | 7:55 | |||||||
87 | Julio Orozco | Jr | St. Elizabeth | 24:52 | 8:01 | |||||||
88 | Peter Suberlak | Fr | Athenian School | 26:09 | 8:26 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 12/12 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
89 | Ben Brast-mckee | So | Athenian School | 26:47 | 8:38 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 12/12 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
90 | Chris Griffitts | Jr | Cloverdale | 28:41 | 9:15 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | San Francisco Univ. H. S. 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:46 |
89:02 17:48 5:45 |
33 | Jonah Platt-ross Sr 17:18 5:35 1 |
Robbie Hagbom Jr 17:41 5:42 4 |
David Lee So 17:58 5:48 8 |
Sam Steyer Fr 18:01 5:49 9 |
Bremner Morris Jr 18:04 5:50 11 |
Stephen Hart Sr 18:33 5:59 20 |
Aaron Stein Sr 19:27 6:16 33 |
2 | Head Royce 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:50 |
89:55 17:59 5:48 |
52 | Ken Akiha Sr 17:27 5:38 2 |
Conrad Murphy Jr 17:56 5:47 7 |
Jordan Harris Jr 18:02 5:49 10 |
Xavier Manalo Sr 18:13 5:53 16 |
Frank Bauch Sr 18:17 5:54 17 |
Toby Lunt Sr 19:09 6:11 29 |
Rick Doering Jr 21:07 6:49 60 |
3 | College Prep. 6-5-4-3-3 Gap: 0:46 |
92:44 18:33 5:59 |
94 | Paul Aurich Sr 18:07 5:51 12 |
Akil Jackson Sr 18:26 5:57 18 |
Matt Katz Fr 18:29 5:58 19 |
Kevin Williams Sr 18:49 6:04 22 |
Gabe Scheffler Jr 18:53 6:05 23 |
Zander Nguyen Sr 19:17 6:13 31 |
Eric Baxter Sr 20:16 6:32 44 |
4 | Berean Christian 3-3-3-4-4 Gap: 2:26 |
94:06 18:49 6:04 |
113 | Steve Mindrup Sr 17:39 5:42 3 |
Cory Todd So 18:12 5:52 14 |
Kyle Todd So 18:12 5:52 15 |
Daniel Lew Jr 19:58 6:26 40 |
Brian Morimune Jr 20:05 6:29 41 |
Chris Buol So 20:41 6:40 52 |
Alex Bocchieri Fr 21:31 6:56 65 |
5 | Lick Wilmerding 8-7-6-5-5 Gap: 0:53 |
95:23 19:05 6:09 |
137 | Alex Wu Jr 18:39 6:01 21 |
Yuta Nakajima Jr 18:59 6:07 25 |
Greg Pantell Jr 19:05 6:09 26 |
Philip Isola Sr 19:08 6:10 28 |
Alex Braman So 19:32 6:18 37 |
Andrew Batjaika So 19:45 6:22 39 |
Dan Au Jr 20:30 6:37 47 |
6 | Crystal Springs Uplands 9-9-8-7-6 Gap: 1:04 |
97:53 19:35 6:19 |
174 | Simon Neely Fr 19:11 6:11 30 |
Spencer Peck Jr 19:26 6:16 32 |
Taylor Holubar Jr 19:30 6:17 34 |
Louie Ohba So 19:31 6:18 35 |
Corey Johnson Sr 20:15 6:32 43 |
Thomas Schryver Jr 20:26 6:35 46 |
Jordan Epstein So 20:35 6:38 49 |
6 | Branson 4-4-5-6-6 Gap: 3:18 |
97:51 19:34 6:19 |
174 | Christian Gangitano Jr 17:46 5:44 5 |
Terrence Bennett So 18:54 6:06 24 |
Grahame Lesh Jr 19:31 6:18 36 |
Ryan Suddendorf Sr 20:36 6:39 50 |
Sean Wesslund Sr 21:04 6:48 59 |
Matt Schriock Sr 21:13 6:51 62 |
|
8 | Stuart Hall 7-6-7-8-8 Gap: 2:35 |
98:57 19:47 6:23 |
191 | Alex Dorey Sr 18:11 5:52 13 |
Kenneth Lock Sr 19:05 6:09 27 |
Max Sery So 20:10 6:30 42 |
Ryan Carroll Jr 20:45 6:42 54 |
Alan Tang Jr 20:46 6:42 55 |
Darwin Tse Sr 20:50 6:43 56 |
Ben Groeger Jr 23:29 7:35 74 |
9 | Santa Rosa Christian 5-8-9-9-9 Gap: 4:42 |
102:52 20:34 6:38 |
240 | Jeff Jackson Jr 17:48 5:45 6 |
Joe Dolan Jr 20:34 6:38 48 |
Josiah Cabezud Sr 20:53 6:44 57 |
Jim Diekmann So 21:07 6:49 61 |
Kevin Dinglasan So 22:30 7:15 68 |
Jay Shim So 22:49 7:22 71 |
John Diekmann Fr 24:30 7:54 77 |
10 | Chinese Christian 11-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:18 |
106:08 21:14 6:51 |
289 | Jameson Wong Sr 20:17 6:33 45 |
Nathan Lee Sr 20:36 6:39 51 |
Ryan Wong Jr 20:55 6:45 58 |
Kevin Eng Jr 21:45 7:01 66 |
Christopher Gee Sr 22:35 7:17 69 |
Eric Wong Sr 23:45 7:40 76 |
|
11 | St. Elizabeth 10-11-11-11-11 Gap: 3:50 |
108:58 21:48 7:02 |
312 | Lawrence Chew Jr 19:37 6:20 38 |
Joel Barnett Jr 21:20 6:53 64 |
Milton Martin Jr 21:54 7:04 67 |
Victor Pena Jr 22:40 7:19 70 |
Jose Vasquez Sr 23:27 7:34 73 |
Avon Manning So 24:34 7:55 78 |
Julio Orozco Jr 24:52 8:01 79 |
12 | Athenian School 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 5:25 |
115:01 23:00 7:25 |
343 | Jason Hreha Jr 20:44 6:41 53 |
Josh Brett So 21:17 6:52 63 |
Nathan Wadhwani So 23:12 7:29 72 |
Warren Tai Jr 23:39 7:38 75 |
Peter Suberlak Fr 26:09 8:26 80 |
Ben Brast-mckee So 26:47 8:38 81 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.