Athenian School Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Ukiah HS on 11/22/03

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Diana Wendt So V 25:34 8:15 3.1 54/86 3/5 3/5 9/13 Hen hao! (SBP)
Emily Daniel Sr V 31:27 10:09 3.1 85/86 5/5 5/5 11/11 Hen hao! (SBP)
Emily Hansen Sr V 24:26 7:53 3.1 36/86 2/5 2/5 10/15 Hen hao! (SBP)
Erin Gums Sr V 31:21 10:07 3.1 84/86 4/5 4/5 11/11 Hen hao! (SBP)
Lindsay Mcalpine Jr V 23:20 7:32 3.1 30/86 1/5 1/5 12/19 Hen hao! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 10/11 136:08
8:07
3.1 8:47 7:32 10:09 251 6:47 Lindsay Mcalpine (28), Emily Hansen (33), Diana Wendt (49), Erin Gums (70), Emily Daniel (71)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Grace Hunter Jr San Francisco Univ. H. S. 20:10 6:30
2 Elizabeth Gill Sr Branson 20:18 6:33
3 Andrea Imhof Fr San Francisco Univ. H. S. 20:36 6:39
4 Vicki Blohm Jr San Francisco Univ. H. S. 20:57 6:45
5 Morgan Mcgovern So Convent - Sacred Heart 21:05 6:48
6 Diana Trump So College Prep. 21:10 6:50
7 Maddie Rozwat Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 21:12 6:50
8 Charlotte Gjedsted So Lick Wilmerding 21:12 6:50
9 Leslie Hirshfield Sr Santa Rosa Christian 21:16 6:52
10 Sally Tracy Sr San Francisco Univ. H. S. 21:18 6:52
11 Christina Rosetti Sr Convent - Sacred Heart 21:27 6:55
12 Erin Hampson Sr North Coast Prep. 21:36 6:58
13 Justine Chia Fr College Prep. 21:40 6:59
14 Katie Stock So College Prep. 21:58 7:05
15 Elyse Lipman Jr San Francisco Univ. H. S. 22:02 7:06
16 Ruth Adameic Fr Berean Christian 22:07 7:08
17 Ivy Ewald So Lick Wilmerding 22:39 7:18
18 Amanda Maccario Jr Berean Christian 22:40 7:19
19 Anna Gil Jr Lick Wilmerding 22:48 7:21
20 Roxanne Leong Fr Head Royce 22:50 7:22
21 Alexandria Lozano Jr Berean Christian 22:51 7:22
22 Anne Erickson So Lick Wilmerding 23:01 7:25
23 Virginia Tice Jr College Prep. 23:02 7:26
24 Lindsey Arita So Head Royce 23:02 7:26
25 Michelle Tandler Sr San Francisco Univ. H. S. 23:04 7:26
26 Cydney Rawson Sr Santa Rosa Christian 23:08 7:28
27 Kelly Mcgaw Jr San Domenico 23:08 7:28
28 Allison Sloan Fr Convent - Sacred Heart 23:09 7:28
29 Tina Tae Jr College Prep. 23:14 7:30
30 Lindsay Mcalpine Jr Athenian School 23:20 7:32 1/5 1/5 12/19 Hen hao! (SBP)
31 Alejandra Maciel Jr Lick Wilmerding 24:03 7:45
32 Jazzmina Moore Jr San Domenico 24:05 7:46
33 Cori Brosnahan So Lick Wilmerding 24:08 7:47
34 Hannah Crouse Jr Rincon Valley Christian 24:14 7:49
35 Blair Snyder So Crystal Springs Uplands 24:22 7:52
36 Emily Hansen Sr Athenian School 24:26 7:53 2/5 2/5 10/15 Hen hao! (SBP)
37 Lindsay Bochner Jr San Domenico 24:27 7:53
38 Stephanie Bocchieri Sr Berean Christian 24:31 7:55
39 Katie Flannery Fr Convent - Sacred Heart 24:44 7:59
40 Claire Walker So Convent - Sacred Heart 24:44 7:59
41 Seghel Yohannes Fr Convent - Sacred Heart 24:44 7:59
42 Momo Nakamura So Lick Wilmerding 24:49 8:00
43 Lucy Neely Sr Crystal Springs Uplands 24:54 8:02
44 Sarah Grandin So San Francisco Univ. H. S. 24:55 8:02
45 Sarah Katz Jr College Prep. 24:55 8:02
46 Kara Chun Jr Santa Rosa Christian 24:57 8:03
47 Jenny Revelli Sr College Prep. 24:58 8:03
48 Kathryn Lundquist Jr San Francisco Waldorf 25:02 8:05
49 Franchesca Lozano Jr Berean Christian 25:14 8:08
50 Hannah Lyman Fr San Domenico 25:19 8:10
51 Katie Bartunek Jr San Domenico 25:20 8:10
52 Jannie Lam So St. Elizabeth 25:20 8:10
53 Malia Mauldin Fr Berean Christian 25:28 8:13
54 Diana Wendt So Athenian School 25:34 8:15 3/5 3/5 9/13 Hen hao! (SBP)
55 Paige Austin So Berean Christian 25:43 8:18
56 Allie Freed Jr Head Royce 25:48 8:19
57 Jaclyn Beatty So Head Royce 25:51 8:20
58 Katie Vance Fr Santa Rosa Christian 25:53 8:21
59 Zoe Hoster Jr Crystal Springs Uplands 25:59 8:23
60 Jessica Barhydt So San Francisco Waldorf 25:59 8:23
61 Emilia Levin Fr Head Royce 26:03 8:24
62 Christine Dehnert Jr Crystal Springs Uplands 26:05 8:25
63 Jessica Rentz Jr Cloverdale 26:13 8:27
64 Jessica Bennett Jr Crystal Springs Uplands 26:14 8:28
65 Anna Aquilina Fr Santa Rosa Christian 26:18 8:29
66 Monica Batchelder So Convent - Sacred Heart 26:25 8:31
67 Justine Drennan Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 26:49 8:39
68 Lucy Kidd Fr Santa Rosa Christian 26:55 8:41
69 Katie Oneil So Ferndale 27:01 8:43
70 Blanca Chaidez So St. Elizabeth 27:06 8:45
71 Jennifer Lee Jr Chinese Christian 28:28 9:11
72 Carmen Li Sr Chinese Christian 28:28 9:11
73 Nicole Nadal Jr St. Vincent 28:31 9:12
74 Julia Harte Jr Head Royce 28:32 9:12
75 Kelly Sepich Jr St. Vincent 28:54 9:19
76 Tiffany Chen So Chinese Christian 29:06 9:23
77 Cody Sayre Sr Cloverdale 29:10 9:25
78 Branny Chang Sr Chinese Christian 29:17 9:27
79 Karina How Jr Chinese Christian 29:17 9:27
80 Patrice Jang Fr Chinese Christian 29:39 9:34
81 Alexsandria Turner So St. Elizabeth 29:46 9:36
82 Jamie Young Sr Cloverdale 29:47 9:36
83 Tiffany Fong Sr Chinese Christian 30:48 9:56
84 Erin Gums Sr Athenian School 31:21 10:07 4/5 4/5 11/11 Hen hao! (SBP)
85 Emily Daniel Sr Athenian School 31:27 10:09 5/5 5/5 11/11 Hen hao! (SBP)
86 Larissa Brown Fr Santa Rosa Christian 34:59 11:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Francisco Univ. H. S.
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:52
105:03
21:01
6:47
28 Grace Hunter
Jr
20:10
6:30
1
Andrea Imhof
Fr
20:36
6:39
2
Vicki Blohm
Jr
20:57
6:45
3
Sally Tracy
Sr
21:18
6:52
9
Elyse Lipman
Jr
22:02
7:06
13
Michelle Tandler
Sr
23:04
7:26
23
Sarah Grandin
So
24:55
8:02
41
2 College Prep.
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 2:04
111:04
22:13
7:10
76 Diana Trump
So
21:10
6:50
5
Justine Chia
Fr
21:40
6:59
11
Katie Stock
So
21:58
7:05
12
Virginia Tice
Jr
23:02
7:26
21
Tina Tae
Jr
23:14
7:30
27
Sarah Katz
Jr
24:55
8:02
42
Jenny Revelli
Sr
24:58
8:03
44
3 Lick Wilmerding
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 2:51
113:43
22:45
7:20
88 Charlotte Gjedsted
So
21:12
6:50
7
Ivy Ewald
So
22:39
7:18
15
Anna Gil
Jr
22:48
7:21
17
Anne Erickson
So
23:01
7:25
20
Alejandra Maciel
Jr
24:03
7:45
29
Cori Brosnahan
So
24:08
7:47
31
Momo Nakamura
So
24:49
8:00
39
4 Convent - Sacred Heart
2-2-4-4-4
Gap: 3:39
115:09
23:02
7:26
113 Morgan Mcgovern
So
21:05
6:48
4
Christina Rosetti
Sr
21:27
6:55
10
Allison Sloan
Fr
23:09
7:28
26
Katie Flannery
Fr
24:44
7:59
36
Claire Walker
So
24:44
7:59
37
Seghel Yohannes
Fr
24:44
7:59
38
Monica Batchelder
So
26:25
8:31
59
5 Berean Christian
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:07
117:23
23:29
7:34
129 Ruth Adameic
Fr
22:07
7:08
14
Amanda Maccario
Jr
22:40
7:19
16
Alexandria Lozano
Jr
22:51
7:22
19
Stephanie Bocchieri
Sr
24:31
7:55
35
Franchesca Lozano
Jr
25:14
8:08
45
Malia Mauldin
Fr
25:28
8:13
48
Paige Austin
So
25:43
8:18
50
6 San Domenico
9-9-8-8-6
Gap: 2:12
122:19
24:28
7:53
182 Kelly Mcgaw
Jr
23:08
7:28
25
Jazzmina Moore
Jr
24:05
7:46
30
Lindsay Bochner
Jr
24:27
7:53
34
Hannah Lyman
Fr
25:19
8:10
46
Katie Bartunek
Jr
25:20
8:10
47








7 Santa Rosa Christian
6-6-6-6-7
Gap: 5:02
121:32
24:18
7:50
186 Leslie Hirshfield
Sr
21:16
6:52
8
Cydney Rawson
Sr
23:08
7:28
24
Kara Chun
Jr
24:57
8:03
43
Katie Vance
Fr
25:53
8:21
53
Anna Aquilina
Fr
26:18
8:29
58
Lucy Kidd
Fr
26:55
8:41
61
Larissa Brown
Fr
34:59
11:17
72
8 Crystal Springs Uplands
4-7-7-7-8
Gap: 4:53
122:32
24:30
7:54
188 Maddie Rozwat
Fr
21:12
6:50
6
Blair Snyder
So
24:22
7:52
32
Lucy Neely
Sr
24:54
8:02
40
Zoe Hoster
Jr
25:59
8:23
54
Christine Dehnert
Jr
26:05
8:25
56
Jessica Bennett
Jr
26:14
8:28
57
Justine Drennan
Fr
26:49
8:39
60
9 Head Royce
8-8-9-9-9
Gap: 3:13
123:34
24:43
7:58
198 Roxanne Leong
Fr
22:50
7:22
18
Lindsey Arita
So
23:02
7:26
22
Allie Freed
Jr
25:48
8:19
51
Jaclyn Beatty
So
25:51
8:20
52
Emilia Levin
Fr
26:03
8:24
55
Julia Harte
Jr
28:32
9:12
64




10 Athenian School
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 8:07
136:08
27:14
8:47
251 Lindsay Mcalpine
Jr
23:20
7:32
28
Emily Hansen
Sr
24:26
7:53
33
Diana Wendt
So
25:34
8:15
49
Erin Gums
Sr
31:21
10:07
70
Emily Daniel
Sr
31:27
10:09
71








11 Chinese Christian
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:49
144:36
28:55
9:20
323 Jennifer Lee
Jr
28:28
9:11
62
Carmen Li
Sr
28:28
9:11
63
Tiffany Chen
So
29:06
9:23
65
Branny Chang
Sr
29:17
9:27
66
Karina How
Jr
29:17
9:27
67
Patrice Jang
Fr
29:39
9:34
68
Tiffany Fong
Sr
30:48
9:56
69
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.