Athenian School Results from the BCL East Meet #2 at Garin Park on 10/4/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anne Domning So V 29:02.3 9:22 3.1 51/96 11/13 11/13 2/3 Hen hao! (SBP)
Annemarie Arnold Sr V 26:15.7 8:28 3.1 37/96 7/13 7/13 2/6
Dara Goldfein So V 23:13 7:29 3.1 12/96 3/13 3/13 3/11 22:42
Ellie Inamine Jr V 23:42.4 7:39 3.1 17/96 4/13 4/13 3/10 21:17 Hen hao! (DSR)
Ephthalia Michael-Schwarzinger Sr V 22:41.4 7:19 3.1 8/96 1/13 1/13 4/13 21:12
Ginger Freeman So V 25:21.3 8:11 3.1 27/96 6/13 6/13 3/7
Jenna Hajny So V 28:06.1 9:04 3.1 47/96 9/13 9/13 2/5 25:41 Hen hao! (SBP)
Jessica McKay Fr V 22:58.8 7:25 3.1 10/96 2/13 2/13 4/13 21:10
Kaitlyn Chin So V 32:24.9 10:27 3.1 73/96 12/13 12/13 3/3 Hen hao! (SBP)
Kate McGuire Fr V 26:30.1 8:33 3.1 38/96 8/13 8/13 2/5
Katya Robb Fr V 28:48.2 9:17 3.1 49/96 10/13 10/13 2/3
Olivia Baker So V 35:49.8 11:33 3.1 89/96 13/13 13/13 3/3 31:58 Hen hao! (SBP)
Sophie Lewis Fr V 24:41 7:58 3.1 23/96 5/13 5/13 3/9 22:43
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/9 117:17
2:00
3.1 7:34 7:19 7:58 68 7:12 112:04 112:04 Ephthalia Michael-Schwarzinger (8), Jessica McKay (10), Dara Goldfein (12), Ellie Inamine (17), Sophie Lewis (21)
V 2nd 5 2/3 135:01
3:27
3.1 8:43 8:11 9:17 53 7:52 136:57
(1:56,1.4)
136:57
(1:56,1.4%)
Owls Rule! (LR, PR) Ginger Freeman (5), Annemarie Arnold (10), Kate McGuire (11), Jenna Hajny (13), Katya Robb (14)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emily Perez SJND 20:42.2 6:41
2 Kiera Marshall SJND 20:42.2 6:41
3 Maya Zimmerman College Prep 21:22.3 6:54
4 Brianna Bourne College Prep 21:22.3 6:54
5 Carly Harris College Prep 22:18.4 7:12
6 Sophia Brakeman Head Royce 22:29.6 7:15
7 Jihae Oh Head Royce 22:37.5 7:18
8 Ephthalia Michael-Schwarzinger Sr Athenian School 22:41.4 7:19 1/13 1/13 4/13
9 Sofiya Lyall Head Royce 22:44.6 7:20
10 Jessica McKay Fr Athenian School 22:58.8 7:25 2/13 2/13 4/13
11 Ally Mccleary College Prep 23:11 7:29
12 Dara Goldfein So Athenian School 23:13 7:29 3/13 3/13 3/11
13 Grace Berg College Prep 23:19.3 7:31
14 Charlotte Peale College Prep 23:24.4 7:33
15 Maia Charensuphiphat SJND 23:39.3 7:38
16 Zhane Duckett SJND 23:41.3 7:38
17 Ellie Inamine Jr Athenian School 23:42.4 7:39 4/13 4/13 3/10
18 Araceli Zavala SJND 23:45.2 7:40
19 Sophia Durney College Prep 23:57.1 7:44
20 Martha Castro College Prep 24:29.1 7:54
21 Georgia Vanderlinden Bentley 24:31.3 7:55
22 Talia Paulson College Prep 24:39.3 7:57
23 Sophie Lewis Fr Athenian School 24:41 7:58 5/13 5/13 3/9
24 Annalise Kelloff Bentley 24:44.5 7:59
25 Danielle Perez SJND 25:05.3 8:06
26 Isabel Haas Head Royce 25:07 8:06
27 Ginger Freeman So Athenian School 25:21.3 8:11 6/13 6/13 3/7
28 Anna Mckee College Prep 25:24.1 8:12
29 Maddie Hahm Bentley 25:25.3 8:12
30 Mikey Struble College Prep 25:25.9 8:12
31 Ayesha Prashanth College Prep 25:28 8:13
32 Nora Galvan-carty Bentley 25:29.1 8:13
33 Sophia Campion Bentley 25:37.9 8:16
34 Danna Castro Galindo College Prep 26:00.2 8:23
35 Savannah Goodell Redwood Christian 26:05.4 8:25
36 Clara Schwartz Bentley 26:08.3 8:26
37 Annemarie Arnold Sr Athenian School 26:15.7 8:28 7/13 7/13 2/6
38 Kate McGuire Fr Athenian School 26:30.1 8:33 8/13 8/13 2/5
39 Olivia Steele College Prep 26:32.4 8:34
40 Juliana Holmes SJND 26:35.3 8:35
41 Kaitlyn Wiens Fremont Christian 26:41.8 8:37
42 Hayley Martinez Redwood Christian 26:52.1 8:40
43 Lauren Wallace SJND 26:52.3 8:40
44 Tyree Yorozu-suttle Bentley 27:01.1 8:43
45 Hanako Helton College Prep 27:02.5 8:43
46 Annie Stueart Head Royce 27:11.4 8:46
47 Jenna Hajny So Athenian School 28:06.1 9:04 9/13 9/13 2/5 Hen hao! (SBP)
48 Anzarath Chavez OMI 28:30.8 9:12
49 Katya Robb Fr Athenian School 28:48.2 9:17 10/13 10/13 2/3
50 Riya Kumar OMI 28:59.6 9:21
51 Anne Domning So Athenian School 29:02.3 9:22 11/13 11/13 2/3 Hen hao! (SBP)
52 Ayla Arbil Contra Costa Christian 29:04.3 9:23
53 Jhovanna Canul OMI 29:11.2 9:25
54 Katherine Geronimo Redwood Christian 29:14.4 9:26
55 Aarti Jain Bentley 29:36.1 9:33
56 Alana Bowyer Bentley 29:51.1 9:38
57 Isabella Wong Bentley 29:57.2 9:40
58 Eden Mercado Fremont Christian 30:02.3 9:41
59 Michelle Roque OMI 30:02.5 9:41
60 Alexandria Porto Contra Costa Christian 30:03.3 9:42
61 Chantel Hone Fremont Christian 30:31.2 9:51
62 Elizabeth Gutierrez Making Waves Acad. 30:50.9 9:57
63 Hibbard Brittany Valley Christian 30:51.2 9:57
64 Georgia Hawkins Valley Christian 30:55.9 9:59
65 Elia Demers Bentley 31:03.1 10:01
66 Thelma Mendoza Fremont Christian 31:09.2 10:03
67 Evelyn Lewis Bentley 31:26.5 10:09
68 Taegen Waterloo SJND 31:31.4 10:10
69 Tayler Ervin Bentley 31:34.2 10:11
70 Kiara Konishi Holy Names 31:39.9 10:13
71 Ritu Mathews Fremont Christian 31:53 10:17
72 Daniela Miranda OMI 32:20.7 10:26
73 Kaitlyn Chin So Athenian School 32:24.9 10:27 12/13 12/13 3/3 Hen hao! (SBP)
74 Daniela Cruz Making Waves Acad. 32:27.1 10:28
75 Jessica Brock Redwood Christian 32:30.2 10:29
76 Natalie Pontes Redwood Christian 32:30.8 10:29
77 Adele Velastegui Holy Names 32:58.9 10:38
78 Brielle Owens Valley Christian 33:04.6 10:40
79 Pia Dovichi College Prep 33:10.8 10:42
80 Stefany Melgar Holy Names 33:21.9 10:46
81 Hannah Kleker Holy Names 33:28.8 10:48
82 Emiko Ancheta OMI 33:53.9 10:56
83 Nayely Noj OMI 33:53.9 10:56
84 Sonia Bot College Prep 34:14.3 11:03
85 Mariana Maciel Holy Names 35:00.2 11:17
86 Annemarie Nassar Fremont Christian 35:16.5 11:23
87 Emily Ford Valley Christian 35:34.5 11:29
88 Shreya Kumar College Prep 35:37.7 11:30
89 Olivia Baker So Athenian School 35:49.8 11:33 13/13 13/13 3/3 Hen hao! (SBP)
90 Julissa Zaragoza LVCP 37:31.1 12:06
91 Tarah Boyer LVCP 38:32.8 12:26
92 Simone Brown OMI 41:20 13:20
93 Tiffany Agwumezie Holy Names 42:00.7 13:33
94 Jiajie Wang LVCP 42:45.6 13:48
95 Yasmine Brown Holy Names 47:04 15:11
96 Kathleen Orellana OMI 47:20.3 15:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 College Prep
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:57
111:33
22:19
7:12
36 Maya Zimmerman
-
21:22
6:54
3
Brianna Bourne
-
21:22
6:54
4
Carly Harris
-
22:18
7:12
5
Ally Mccleary
-
23:11
7:29
11
Grace Berg
-
23:19
7:31
13
Charlotte Peale
-
23:24
7:33
14
Sophia Durney
-
23:57
7:44
19
2 SJND
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 3:03
112:30
22:30
7:15
52 Emily Perez
-
20:42
6:41
1
Kiera Marshall
-
20:42
6:41
2
Maia Charensuphiphat
-
23:39
7:38
15
Zhane Duckett
-
23:41
7:38
16
Araceli Zavala
-
23:45
7:40
18
Danielle Perez
-
25:05
8:06
23
Juliana Holmes
-
26:35
8:35
32
3 Athenian School
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 2:00
117:17
23:27
7:34
68 Ephthalia Michael-Schwarzinger
Sr
22:41
7:19
8
Jessica McKay
Fr
22:59
7:25
10
Dara Goldfein
So
23:13
7:29
12
Ellie Inamine
Jr
23:42
7:39
17
Sophie Lewis
Fr
24:41
7:58
21
Ginger Freeman
So
25:21
8:11
25
Annemarie Arnold
Sr
26:16
8:28
31
4 Head Royce
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 4:42
120:10
24:02
7:45
82 Sophia Brakeman
-
22:30
7:15
6
Jihae Oh
-
22:38
7:18
7
Sofiya Lyall
-
22:45
7:20
9
Isabel Haas
-
25:07
8:06
24
Annie Stueart
-
27:11
8:46
36








5 Bentley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:07
125:48
25:10
8:07
123 Georgia Vanderlinden
-
24:31
7:55
20
Annalise Kelloff
-
24:45
7:59
22
Maddie Hahm
-
25:25
8:12
26
Nora Galvan-carty
-
25:29
8:13
27
Sophia Campion
-
25:38
8:16
28
Clara Schwartz
-
26:08
8:26
30
Tyree Yorozu-suttle
-
27:01
8:43
35
6 Redwood Christian
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 6:25
147:13
29:27
9:30
200 Savannah Goodell
-
26:05
8:25
29
Hayley Martinez
-
26:52
8:40
34
Katherine Geronimo
-
29:14
9:26
40
Jessica Brock
-
32:30
10:29
48
Natalie Pontes
-
32:31
10:29
49








7 OMI
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 3:50
149:05
29:49
9:37
203 Anzarath Chavez
-
28:31
9:12
37
Riya Kumar
-
29:00
9:21
38
Jhovanna Canul
-
29:11
9:25
39
Michelle Roque
-
30:03
9:41
42
Daniela Miranda
-
32:21
10:26
47
Emiko Ancheta
-
33:54
10:56
53
Nayely Noj
-
33:54
10:56
54
8 Fremont Christian
7-7-8-8-8
Gap: 5:11
150:18
30:04
9:42
207 Kaitlyn Wiens
-
26:42
8:37
33
Eden Mercado
-
30:02
9:41
41
Chantel Hone
-
30:31
9:51
43
Thelma Mendoza
-
31:09
10:03
44
Ritu Mathews
-
31:53
10:17
46
Annemarie Nassar
-
35:17
11:23
56




9 Holy Names
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:20
166:30
33:18
10:44
253 Kiara Konishi
-
31:40
10:13
45
Adele Velastegui
-
32:59
10:38
50
Stefany Melgar
-
33:22
10:46
51
Hannah Kleker
-
33:29
10:48
52
Mariana Maciel
-
35:00
11:17
55
Tiffany Agwumezie
-
42:01
13:33
57
Yasmine Brown
-
47:04
15:11
58
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 College Prep
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:00
121:54
24:23
7:52
16 Charlotte Peale
-
23:24
7:33
1
Sophia Durney
-
23:57
7:44
2
Martha Castro
-
24:29
7:54
3
Talia Paulson
-
24:39
7:57
4
Anna Mckee
-
25:24
8:12
6
Mikey Struble
-
25:26
8:12
7
Ayesha Prashanth
-
25:28
8:13
8
2 Athenian School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:27
135:01
27:00
8:43
53 Ginger Freeman
So
25:21
8:11
5
Annemarie Arnold
Sr
26:16
8:28
10
Kate McGuire
Fr
26:30
8:33
11
Jenna Hajny
So
28:06
9:04
13
Katya Robb
Fr
28:48
9:17
14
Anne Domning
So
29:02
9:22
15
Kaitlyn Chin
So
32:25
10:27
21
Owls Rule! (LR, PR)
3 Bentley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:49
142:34
28:31
9:12
72 Clara Schwartz
-
26:08
8:26
9
Tyree Yorozu-suttle
-
27:01
8:43
12
Aarti Jain
-
29:36
9:33
16
Alana Bowyer
-
29:51
9:38
17
Isabella Wong
-
29:57
9:40
18
Elia Demers
-
31:03
10:01
19
Evelyn Lewis
-
31:27
10:09
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.