Athenian School Results from the Farmer Invitational at Hayward HS on 9/16/17
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alex Horban | Jr | JV | 25:57.53 | 8:39 | 3 | 73/74 | 8/8 | 8/8 | 3/3 | |||||
Anthony Guan | Fr | Fr | 16:20.14 | 7:16 | 2.25 | 70/104 | 3/3 | 6/7 | 12/14 | |||||
Ben Mcguire | Sr | JV | 19:22.57 | 6:28 | 3 | 37/74 | 2/8 | 2/8 | 9/13 | |||||
CJ Mancini | Fr | Fr | 13:16.78 | 5:54 | 2.25 | 12/104 | 1/3 | 1/7 | 8/23 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||||
Daniel Young | Sr | JV | 18:33.57 | 6:11 | 3 | 22/74 | 1/8 | 1/8 | 7/14 | 19:51.17 (1:18,6.5) |
18:40 (0:06,0.6) |
18:40 (0:06,0.6) |
17:58 | Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
Eitan Goldfein | Fr | Fr | 13:21.59 | 5:56 | 2.25 | 15/104 | 2/3 | 3/7 | 4/18 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||||
Harrison Shaw | So | So | 17:25.75 | 7:45 | 2.25 | 108/129 | 4/4 | 7/7 | 12/13 | |||||
Henry Anderson | Jr | JV | 19:41.01 | 6:34 | 3 | 43/74 | 3/8 | 3/8 | 8/11 | 18:44.7 | 18:44.7 | 18:45 | ||
Jackson Moffet | Jr | JV | 20:58.18 | 6:59 | 3 | 62/74 | 4/8 | 4/8 | 9/10 | 19:16.8 | 19:16.8 | 19:17 | ||
Jacob Van Steyn | Jr | JV | 22:00.14 | 7:20 | 3 | 70/74 | 6/8 | 6/8 | 6/6 | 23:03 (1:03,4.5) |
Hen hao! (DPR) | |||
Jake Horban | Jr | JV | 24:09.78 | 8:03 | 3 | 71/74 | 7/8 | 7/8 | 4/4 | |||||
Joe Peters | So | So | 13:19.43 | 5:55 | 2.25 | 13/129 | 1/4 | 2/7 | 6/21 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||||
Juno Ju | So | So | 14:37.09 | 6:30 | 2.25 | 41/129 | 2/4 | 4/7 | 9/19 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||||
Tarun Chichili | So | So | 14:55.45 | 6:38 | 2.25 | 54/129 | 3/4 | 5/7 | 7/14 | |||||
Tyler Musante | Jr | JV | 21:00.74 | 7:00 | 3 | 64/74 | 5/8 | 5/8 | 9/9 | 22:14 (1:13,5.5) |
Hen hao! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
JV 1st 5 | 8/9 | 99:36 2:27 |
3 | 6:38 | 6:11 | 7:00 | 185 | 5:46 | Daniel Young (19), Ben Mcguire (30), Henry Anderson (36), Jackson Moffet (49), Tyler Musante (51) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kyle Elias | So | Dublin | 12:15.6 | 5:27 | |||||||
2 | Jackson Harper | So | James Logan | 12:40.12 | 5:38 | |||||||
3 | Vince Tan | So | Dublin | 12:44.69 | 5:40 | |||||||
4 | Ansh Singh | So | Mission San Jose | 12:51.22 | 5:43 | |||||||
5 | Ashwin Provine | So | Mission San Jose | 12:51.82 | 5:43 | |||||||
6 | Issac Delizo | So | James Logan | 12:57.48 | 5:46 | |||||||
7 | Lee Morkved | So | Washington | 13:02.18 | 5:48 | |||||||
8 | William Chang | So | Mission San Jose | 13:07.68 | 5:50 | |||||||
9 | Osbaldo Longorio | So | James Logan | 13:08.47 | 5:50 | |||||||
10 | Siraj Patel | So | Fremont Christian | 13:11.36 | 5:52 | |||||||
11 | Mason Onia | So | James Logan | 13:14.98 | 5:53 | |||||||
12 | Ashton Coates | So | Dublin | 13:18.29 | 5:55 | |||||||
13 | Joe Peters | So | Athenian School | 13:19.43 | 5:55 | 1/4 | 2/7 | 6/21 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
14 | Beckom Guiterez | So | American | 13:20.7 | 5:56 | |||||||
15 | Zach Deering-haddix | So | St Mary's College | 13:23.35 | 5:57 | |||||||
16 | Jacob Macgregor | So | San Francisco Univer | 13:24.88 | 5:58 | |||||||
17 | Henry Kalsched | So | San Francisco Univer | 13:27.16 | 5:59 | |||||||
18 | Evan Harper | So | James Logan | 13:29.9 | 6:00 | |||||||
19 | Henry Chiu | So | James Logan | 13:31.07 | 6:00 | |||||||
20 | Jeetu Sujith | So | Dublin | 13:34.3 | 6:02 | |||||||
21 | Rishikumar Gopalan | So | Dublin | 13:35.39 | 6:02 | |||||||
22 | Dimitri Cardona | So | Hercules | 13:37.74 | 6:03 | |||||||
23 | Ryan Nguyen | So | San Leandro | 13:38.05 | 6:04 | |||||||
24 | Ayden Clark | So | Hercules | 13:38.64 | 6:04 | |||||||
25 | Eeshan Bhat | So | San Mateo | 13:39.48 | 6:04 | |||||||
26 | James Sevilla | So | Dublin | 13:40.62 | 6:05 | |||||||
27 | Kha-vinh Tran | So | San Leandro | 13:59.56 | 6:13 | |||||||
28 | Sean Sammis | So | Hayward | 14:05.76 | 6:16 | |||||||
29 | Male Unknown | San Leandro | 14:06.06 | 6:16 | ||||||||
30 | Ryan Sevilla | So | Fremont Christian | 14:06.51 | 6:16 | |||||||
31 | Vincent Nguyen | So | Dublin | 14:07.67 | 6:17 | |||||||
32 | Carlos Jaramillo | So | San Francisco Univer | 14:08.49 | 6:17 | |||||||
33 | Parth Anjaria | So | Mission San Jose | 14:14.48 | 6:20 | |||||||
34 | Peirong Ding | So | Moreau Catholic | 14:18.17 | 6:21 | |||||||
35 | Daniel Hernandez | So | Hercules | 14:20.88 | 6:23 | |||||||
36 | Ethan Schwartz | So | San Francisco Univer | 14:21.65 | 6:23 | |||||||
37 | Christian Lander | So | San Lorenzo | 14:22.85 | 6:23 | |||||||
38 | Matthew Elises | So | Dublin | 14:24.3 | 6:24 | |||||||
39 | Ganesh Murugappan | So | Mission San Jose | 14:33.6 | 6:28 | |||||||
40 | Brandon Louie | So | Washington | 14:36.1 | 6:29 | |||||||
41 | Juno Ju | So | Athenian School | 14:37.09 | 6:30 | 2/4 | 4/7 | 9/19 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
42 | Brian Lin | So | Dublin | 14:38.05 | 6:30 | |||||||
43 | Terran Chu | So | Hayward | 14:40.73 | 6:31 | |||||||
44 | Devan Paul | So | San Francisco Univer | 14:40.86 | 6:31 | |||||||
45 | Phong Nguyen | So | San Leandro | 14:42.61 | 6:32 | |||||||
46 | Daniel Chang | So | Mission San Jose | 14:45.31 | 6:33 | |||||||
47 | Aaron Chao | So | Irvington | 14:47.1 | 6:34 | |||||||
48 | Cristian Chavez | So | Moreau Catholic | 14:47.82 | 6:35 | |||||||
49 | Jazem Siddiqui | So | James Logan | 14:49.75 | 6:35 | |||||||
50 | Jeremiah Lagman | So | James Logan | 14:50.13 | 6:36 | |||||||
51 | Zack York | So | St Mary's College | 14:52.09 | 6:36 | |||||||
52 | Brian Zheng | So | San Leandro | 14:52.74 | 6:37 | |||||||
53 | Jacob Lambert | So | San Lorenzo | 14:55.3 | 6:38 | |||||||
54 | Tarun Chichili | So | Athenian School | 14:55.45 | 6:38 | 3/4 | 5/7 | 7/14 | ||||
55 | Ian Duncanson | So | Tamalpais | 15:01.37 | 6:41 | |||||||
56 | Jason Liang | So | Washington | 15:02.55 | 6:41 | |||||||
57 | Vinson Wong | So | James Logan | 15:03.73 | 6:42 | |||||||
58 | David Palomares | So | San Leandro | 15:04.37 | 6:42 | |||||||
59 | Kevin Mann | So | Mission San Jose | 15:04.66 | 6:42 | |||||||
60 | Alan Liu | Fr | BASIS Independent Si | 15:04.73 | 6:42 | |||||||
61 | Brendyn Chao | So | Irvington | 15:07.71 | 6:43 | |||||||
62 | Sidney Kuehn | So | Alhambra | 15:09.28 | 6:44 | |||||||
63 | Badruddeen Sobhy | So | Alhambra | 15:10.1 | 6:44 | |||||||
64 | Owen Jump | So | St Mary's College | 15:16.2 | 6:47 | |||||||
65 | Adam Lanza | So | San Leandro | 15:21.52 | 6:50 | |||||||
66 | Shreyas Arora | So | Mission San Jose | 15:25.25 | 6:51 | |||||||
67 | Alejandro Mantilla | So | San Leandro | 15:26.5 | 6:52 | |||||||
68 | Callan Ivy | So | San Leandro | 15:27.62 | 6:52 | |||||||
69 | Joel Castillo | So | Washington | 15:30.6 | 6:54 | |||||||
70 | Esabo Vo | So | San Leandro | 15:44.18 | 7:00 | |||||||
71 | Salvador Arellano | So | San Leandro | 15:44.22 | 7:00 | |||||||
72 | Vincent Tran | So | Moreau Catholic | 15:44.94 | 7:00 | |||||||
73 | Declan North | So | Moreau Catholic | 15:44.99 | 7:00 | |||||||
74 | Abdullah Hassani | So | American | 15:48.55 | 7:02 | |||||||
75 | Vincent Tolentino | So | San Leandro | 15:49.43 | 7:02 | |||||||
76 | Joshua Sunga | So | Dublin | 15:51.29 | 7:03 | |||||||
77 | Jared Chua | So | James Logan | 15:52.45 | 7:03 | |||||||
78 | Brian Roxas | So | San Leandro | 15:56.99 | 7:05 | |||||||
79 | Huy Nguyen | So | San Leandro | 15:57.16 | 7:05 | |||||||
80 | Gideon Chan | So | Fremont Christian | 16:05.51 | 7:09 | |||||||
81 | Joshua Zeng | So | Dublin | 16:06.18 | 7:09 | |||||||
82 | Wilson Zhou | So | San Leandro | 16:07.19 | 7:10 | |||||||
83 | Marlon Cifuentes | So | San Leandro | 16:07.78 | 7:10 | |||||||
84 | Abhinav Allam | So | American | 16:07.92 | 7:10 | |||||||
85 | Coby Dodson | So | Dublin | 16:09.68 | 7:11 | |||||||
86 | Tim Yang | Jr | American | 16:11.89 | 7:12 | |||||||
87 | John Louis Elvar-b | So | San Mateo | 16:12.44 | 7:12 | |||||||
88 | Brandon Pasion | So | San Leandro | 16:16.91 | 7:14 | |||||||
89 | Malcolm Hsiu | So | Mission San Jose | 16:23.72 | 7:17 | |||||||
90 | Amiri Taylor | So | San Leandro | 16:24.74 | 7:18 | |||||||
91 | Jacob Drabin | So | Moreau Catholic | 16:27.97 | 7:19 | |||||||
92 | Sai Monish Tungutury | So | Mission San Jose | 16:31.11 | 7:20 | |||||||
93 | Ryan Gelacio | So | James Logan | 16:37.6 | 7:23 | |||||||
94 | Avery Retodo | So | James Logan | 16:40.59 | 7:25 | |||||||
95 | Jack Chai | So | Tamalpais | 16:40.71 | 7:25 | |||||||
96 | Ben Gillmer | So | Tamalpais | 16:43.6 | 7:26 | |||||||
97 | Talyn Mitchell | So | St Mary's College | 16:44.19 | 7:26 | |||||||
98 | Allan Chiolero | So | Fremont Christian | 16:48.2 | 7:28 | |||||||
99 | Peter Henry | So | Fremont Christian | 16:53.16 | 7:30 | |||||||
100 | Joshua Desilva | So | North Hills Christian | 16:53.67 | 7:31 | |||||||
101 | Andrew Melendez | So | St Mary's College | 16:54.75 | 7:31 | |||||||
102 | Chris Robles | So | Hercules | 17:05.78 | 7:36 | |||||||
103 | Aidan Boyle | So | San Francisco Univer | 17:09.02 | 7:37 | |||||||
104 | Alvaro Rodriguez | So | San Leandro | 17:11.12 | 7:38 | |||||||
105 | Yaodong Huang | So | San Leandro | 17:16.49 | 7:41 | |||||||
106 | Max Boston | So | Hercules | 17:19.57 | 7:42 | |||||||
107 | Patrick Campana | So | San Leandro | 17:20.18 | 7:42 | |||||||
108 | Harrison Shaw | So | Athenian School | 17:25.75 | 7:45 | 4/4 | 7/7 | 12/13 | ||||
109 | Wesley Luong | Fr | James Logan | 17:26.95 | 7:45 | |||||||
110 | Daniel Xie | So | Mission San Jose | 17:29.28 | 7:46 | |||||||
111 | Patrique Francisco | So | James Logan | 17:29.91 | 7:47 | |||||||
112 | Timothy Shen | So | James Logan | 17:31.12 | 7:47 | |||||||
113 | Alejandro Tapia | So | San Leandro | 17:43.05 | 7:52 | |||||||
114 | Orlando Deguair-ro | So | Moreau Catholic | 17:59.2 | 8:00 | |||||||
115 | Haoze (albert) Zhu | So | Moreau Catholic | 18:01.24 | 8:01 | |||||||
116 | Adam Gaviola | So | North Hills Christian | 18:03.72 | 8:02 | |||||||
117 | Gurman Sidhu | So | James Logan | 18:09.53 | 8:04 | |||||||
118 | Ernesto Taleno | So | Impact Academy of Ar | 18:19.78 | 8:09 | |||||||
119 | Perry Chen | So | Moreau Catholic | 18:49.27 | 8:22 | |||||||
120 | Mukhtar Omar | Jr | James Logan | 19:04.19 | 8:29 | |||||||
121 | Sam Wang | So | Moreau Catholic | 19:14.77 | 8:33 | |||||||
122 | Jingtong Xu | So | Moreau Catholic | 19:46.96 | 8:48 | |||||||
123 | Kyle Yu | So | San Leandro | 19:49.46 | 8:49 | |||||||
124 | Trung Hoang | So | San Leandro | 20:16.43 | 9:01 | |||||||
125 | Hieu Hoang | So | San Leandro | 21:09.73 | 9:24 | |||||||
126 | Shem Alesna | So | North Hills Christian | 21:42.72 | 9:39 | |||||||
127 | Matthew Huang | So | Fremont Christian | 21:51.71 | 9:43 | |||||||
128 | Jessie Gonzalez | So | San Leandro | 22:13.63 | 9:53 | |||||||
129 | Trev Capiendo | So | North Hills Christian | 23:49.87 | 10:35 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andrew Cheng | So | San Francisco Univer | 16:36.6 | 5:32 | |||||||
2 | Brian Patterson | Sr | Dublin | 16:55.69 | 5:39 | |||||||
3 | Colin Cooper | Jr | San Francisco Univer | 16:59.13 | 5:40 | |||||||
4 | Zackary Felten | Sr | American | 17:08.15 | 5:43 | |||||||
5 | Nic Pantelick | Jr | San Francisco Univer | 17:09.13 | 5:43 | |||||||
6 | Sameer Yasar | Jr | Dublin | 17:14.97 | 5:45 | |||||||
7 | Bishop Prenton | Jr | Dublin | 17:22.47 | 5:47 | |||||||
8 | Aristoteles Stassi | So | Dublin | 17:30.52 | 5:50 | |||||||
9 | Luke Wu | Fr | Dublin | 17:33.67 | 5:51 | |||||||
10 | Stanley Jiang | Jr | Dublin | 17:35.2 | 5:52 | |||||||
11 | Kaedin Silva | Sr | American | 17:41.87 | 5:54 | |||||||
12 | Luke Owens | So | Tamalpais | 17:43.88 | 5:55 | |||||||
13 | Brandon Lai | So | Dublin | 17:43.9 | 5:55 | |||||||
14 | Gabriel Schroeder | So | Dublin | 17:52.86 | 5:58 | |||||||
15 | Javier Alfonso | Jr | American | 17:56.24 | 5:59 | |||||||
16 | Brandon Byrd | Fr | Head-Royce | 18:04.6 | 6:02 | |||||||
17 | Julian Alfonso | Jr | American | 18:16.32 | 6:05 | |||||||
18 | Rohan Sanda | So | Tamalpais | 18:16.73 | 6:06 | |||||||
19 | Will Watkins | So | Tamalpais | 18:20.03 | 6:07 | |||||||
20 | Kyle Tu | Sr | Moreau Catholic | 18:21.55 | 6:07 | |||||||
21 | Nile Desta | So | Dublin | 18:27.53 | 6:09 | |||||||
22 | Daniel Young | Sr | Athenian School | 18:33.57 | 6:11 | 1/8 | 1/8 | 7/14 | 19:51 (1:18) |
18:40 (0:06) |
18:40 (0:06) |
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR) |
23 | Ben Wiley | Sr | St Joseph Notre Dame | 18:38.11 | 6:13 | |||||||
24 | Patrick Hwang | Sr | Albany | 18:44.19 | 6:15 | |||||||
25 | Sebastian Munoz Ar | So | Dublin | 18:45.46 | 6:15 | |||||||
26 | Jasper Schutt | Jr | San Francisco Univer | 18:45.74 | 6:15 | |||||||
27 | Johnny Lin | Sr | San Leandro | 18:48.93 | 6:16 | |||||||
28 | Tristen Wu | Irvington | 18:57.41 | 6:19 | ||||||||
29 | Andrew Scannell | Fr | St Joseph Notre Dame | 18:59.76 | 6:20 | |||||||
30 | Ronan Gissler | Sr | San Francisco Univer | 19:01.26 | 6:20 | |||||||
31 | Emaon Hartingan-o' | Jr | Head-Royce | 19:02.75 | 6:21 | |||||||
32 | Noah Luke Canio | Sr | Moreau Catholic | 19:05.83 | 6:22 | |||||||
33 | Trevor Ryan | So | Albany | 19:09.75 | 6:23 | |||||||
34 | Julian Gacusan | Jr | American | 19:11.56 | 6:24 | |||||||
35 | Lance Trainor | Jr | Terra Nova | 19:13.28 | 6:24 | |||||||
36 | Ari Jeng | Sr | American | 19:14.84 | 6:25 | |||||||
37 | Ben Mcguire | Sr | Athenian School | 19:22.57 | 6:28 | 2/8 | 2/8 | 9/13 | ||||
38 | Daniel Choy | So | Moreau Catholic | 19:22.8 | 6:28 | |||||||
39 | Lucas Zamora | Sr | Moreau Catholic | 19:23.16 | 6:28 | |||||||
40 | Kai Girard | Sr | Albany | 19:31.75 | 6:31 | |||||||
41 | Santiago Govea | So | Moreau Catholic | 19:35.7 | 6:32 | |||||||
42 | Anthony Layson | Jr | St Joseph Notre Dame | 19:38.16 | 6:33 | |||||||
43 | Henry Anderson | Jr | Athenian School | 19:41.01 | 6:34 | 3/8 | 3/8 | 8/11 | 18:44.7 | 18:44.7 | ||
44 | Julian Mendoza | Sr | San Lorenzo | 19:45.82 | 6:35 | |||||||
45 | Alexander Jung | Fr | Albany | 19:52.96 | 6:38 | |||||||
46 | Ed Le | Irvington | 19:53.21 | 6:38 | ||||||||
47 | Rowen O'brian | So | St Joseph Notre Dame | 19:54.96 | 6:38 | |||||||
48 | Jared Williams | Sr | Albany | 19:57.15 | 6:39 | |||||||
49 | Joshua Bernard-pearl | Fr | Albany | 19:58.19 | 6:39 | |||||||
50 | Toby Frager | Sr | San Leandro | 19:58.46 | 6:39 | |||||||
51 | Marcus Abendanil | Jr | St Joseph Notre Dame | 19:59.09 | 6:40 | |||||||
52 | Juan Esparza | Sr | San Leandro | 20:01.57 | 6:41 | |||||||
53 | Julian Johnson | Fr | Albany | 20:06.27 | 6:42 | |||||||
54 | Joseph Doyle | So | Albany | 20:06.99 | 6:42 | |||||||
55 | Hao Feng Lin | Sr | San Leandro | 20:07.04 | 6:42 | |||||||
56 | David Enguidanos | Sr | San Leandro | 20:13.91 | 6:45 | |||||||
57 | Chris Martinez | Sr | San Lorenzo | 20:16.49 | 6:45 | |||||||
58 | Ethan Chan | So | Albany | 20:32.67 | 6:51 | |||||||
59 | Juan-david Liang | Sr | San Leandro | 20:37.33 | 6:52 | |||||||
60 | Jakob Seidner | So | Albany | 20:46.16 | 6:55 | |||||||
61 | Jamie Baker | So | Tamalpais | 20:53.23 | 6:58 | |||||||
62 | Jackson Moffet | Jr | Athenian School | 20:58.18 | 6:59 | 4/8 | 4/8 | 9/10 | 19:16.8 | 19:16.8 | ||
63 | Max Tripp | Jr | Tamalpais | 20:59.13 | 7:00 | |||||||
64 | Tyler Musante | Jr | Athenian School | 21:00.74 | 7:00 | 5/8 | 5/8 | 9/9 | ||||
65 | Liam Neal | Jr | Head-Royce | 21:04.11 | 7:01 | |||||||
66 | Davis Nguyen | Sr | San Lorenzo | 21:27.74 | 7:09 | |||||||
67 | Gurpinder Singh | Jr | Moreau Catholic | 21:31.86 | 7:11 | |||||||
68 | Edgard Gonzales | Jr | San Leandro | 21:39.57 | 7:13 | |||||||
69 | Jason Ludwig | Sr | Terra Nova | 21:42.79 | 7:14 | |||||||
70 | Jacob Van Steyn | Jr | Athenian School | 22:00.14 | 7:20 | 6/8 | 6/8 | 6/6 | ||||
71 | Jake Horban | Jr | Athenian School | 24:09.78 | 8:03 | 7/8 | 7/8 | 4/4 | ||||
72 | Daniel Bachman | Jr | Head-Royce | 24:26.89 | 8:09 | |||||||
73 | Alex Horban | Jr | Athenian School | 25:57.53 | 8:39 | 8/8 | 8/8 | 3/3 | ||||
74 | Caleb Kam | Jr | Mt Eden | 27:57.27 | 9:19 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dublin 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:38 |
86:37 17:19 5:46 |
32 | Brian Patterson Sr 16:56 5:39 2 |
Sameer Yasar Jr 17:15 5:45 6 |
Bishop Prenton Jr 17:22 5:47 7 |
Aristoteles Stassi So 17:31 5:50 8 |
Luke Wu Fr 17:34 5:51 9 |
Stanley Jiang Jr 17:35 5:52 10 |
Brandon Lai So 17:44 5:55 13 |
2 | San Francisco Univer 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 2:25 |
88:32 17:42 5:54 |
56 | Andrew Cheng So 16:37 5:32 1 |
Colin Cooper Jr 16:59 5:40 3 |
Nic Pantelick Jr 17:09 5:43 5 |
Jasper Schutt Jr 18:46 6:15 22 |
Ronan Gissler Sr 19:01 6:20 25 |
||
3 | American 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:03 |
90:14 18:03 6:01 |
72 | Zackary Felten Sr 17:08 5:43 4 |
Kaedin Silva Sr 17:42 5:54 11 |
Javier Alfonso Jr 17:56 5:59 14 |
Julian Alfonso Jr 18:16 6:05 15 |
Julian Gacusan Jr 19:12 6:24 28 |
Ari Jeng Sr 19:15 6:25 29 |
|
4 | Moreau Catholic 5-5-5-5-4 Gap: 1:14 |
95:49 19:10 6:23 |
141 | Kyle Tu Sr 18:22 6:07 18 |
Noah Luke Canio Sr 19:06 6:22 26 |
Daniel Choy So 19:23 6:28 31 |
Lucas Zamora Sr 19:23 6:28 32 |
Santiago Govea So 19:36 6:32 34 |
Gurpinder Singh Jr 21:32 7:11 52 |
|
5 | Tamalpais 4-4-4-4-5 Gap: 3:15 |
96:13 19:15 6:25 |
143 | Luke Owens So 17:44 5:55 12 |
Rohan Sanda So 18:17 6:06 16 |
Will Watkins So 18:20 6:07 17 |
Jamie Baker So 20:53 6:58 48 |
Max Tripp Jr 20:59 7:00 50 |
||
6 | Albany 8-7-7-7-6 Gap: 1:13 |
97:16 19:27 6:29 |
157 | Patrick Hwang Sr 18:44 6:15 21 |
Trevor Ryan So 19:10 6:23 27 |
Kai Girard Sr 19:32 6:31 33 |
Alexander Jung Fr 19:53 6:38 37 |
Jared Williams Sr 19:57 6:39 39 |
Joshua Bernard-pearl Fr 19:58 6:39 40 |
Julian Johnson Fr 20:06 6:42 44 |
7 | St Joseph Notre Dame 7-5-6-6-7 Gap: 1:21 |
97:10 19:26 6:29 |
159 | Ben Wiley Sr 18:38 6:13 20 |
Andrew Scannell Fr 19:00 6:20 24 |
Anthony Layson Jr 19:38 6:33 35 |
Rowen O'brian So 19:55 6:38 38 |
Marcus Abendanil Jr 19:59 6:40 42 |
||
8 | Athenian School 6-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:27 |
99:36 19:55 6:38 |
185 | Daniel Young Sr 18:34 6:11 19 |
Ben Mcguire Sr 19:23 6:28 30 |
Henry Anderson Jr 19:41 6:34 36 |
Jackson Moffet Jr 20:58 6:59 49 |
Tyler Musante Jr 21:01 7:00 51 |
Jacob Van Steyn Jr 22:00 7:20 54 |
Jake Horban Jr 24:10 8:03 55 |
9 | San Leandro 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:25 |
99:10 19:50 6:37 |
198 | Johnny Lin Sr 18:49 6:16 23 |
Toby Frager Sr 19:58 6:39 41 |
Juan Esparza Sr 20:02 6:41 43 |
Hao Feng Lin Sr 20:07 6:42 45 |
David Enguidanos Sr 20:14 6:45 46 |
Juan-david Liang Sr 20:37 6:52 47 |
Edgard Gonzales Jr 21:40 7:13 53 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maikio Mims | Fr | James Logan | 12:51.51 | 5:43 | |||||||
2 | James Kelly | Fr | San Francisco Univer | 12:55.48 | 5:45 | |||||||
3 | Grayson Young | Fr | Dublin | 12:59.86 | 5:47 | |||||||
4 | Jaskaran Mohem | Fr | James Logan | 13:05.39 | 5:49 | |||||||
5 | Zach Ravel | Fr | San Francisco Univer | 13:08.9 | 5:51 | |||||||
6 | Tanish Kumar | Fr | American | 13:11.11 | 5:52 | |||||||
7 | Yusuf Rasheed | Fr | Mission San Jose | 13:11.28 | 5:52 | |||||||
8 | Tomo Scharber | Fr | Tamalpais | 13:13.38 | 5:53 | |||||||
9 | Trevor Hancock | Fr | Washington | 13:15.26 | 5:53 | |||||||
10 | Gage Vickers | Fr | Dublin | 13:15.92 | 5:54 | |||||||
11 | Kelani Seymore | Fr | James Logan | 13:16.1 | 5:54 | |||||||
12 | CJ Mancini | Fr | Athenian School | 13:16.78 | 5:54 | 1/3 | 1/7 | 8/23 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
13 | James Krepelka | Fr | San Francisco Univer | 13:18.41 | 5:55 | |||||||
14 | Owen Myers | Fr | San Francisco Univer | 13:20.47 | 5:56 | |||||||
15 | Eitan Goldfein | Fr | Athenian School | 13:21.59 | 5:56 | 2/3 | 3/7 | 4/18 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
16 | Ryan Tabibian | Fr | San Francisco Univer | 13:28.33 | 5:59 | |||||||
17 | Andres Dominguez | Fr | Hercules | 13:34.13 | 6:02 | |||||||
18 | Conor Woofter | Fr | Dublin | 13:38.03 | 6:04 | |||||||
19 | Jose Corona | Fr | San Leandro | 13:38.82 | 6:04 | |||||||
20 | Taiki Scharber | Fr | Tamalpais | 13:39.32 | 6:04 | |||||||
21 | Joel Gacusan | Fr | American | 13:43.48 | 6:06 | |||||||
22 | Zax Lieske | Fr | St Mary's College | 13:45.09 | 6:07 | |||||||
23 | Luther Fong | Fr | Tamalpais | 13:45.2 | 6:07 | |||||||
24 | Lucas Fezler | Fr | American | 13:46.44 | 6:07 | |||||||
25 | Robert Chang | Fr | Irvington | 13:47.27 | 6:08 | |||||||
26 | Aryan Shah | Fr | American | 13:49.84 | 6:09 | |||||||
27 | Mishka Shirin Stroh | Fr | San Francisco Univer | 13:54.33 | 6:11 | |||||||
28 | Ashwin Giri | Fr | San Francisco Univer | 14:00.36 | 6:13 | |||||||
29 | Asutosh Jain | Fr | Mission San Jose | 14:01.13 | 6:14 | |||||||
30 | Wesley Hastings | Fr | Moreau Catholic | 14:02.02 | 6:14 | |||||||
31 | Frank Wercinski | Fr | San Francisco Univer | 14:02.18 | 6:14 | |||||||
32 | Ansh Luthra | Fr | American | 14:03.83 | 6:15 | |||||||
33 | Jaden Valle | Fr | Dublin | 14:04.46 | 6:15 | |||||||
34 | Devin Leung | Fr | San Francisco Univer | 14:06.99 | 6:16 | |||||||
35 | Sriansh Pasumarthi | Fr | Mission San Jose | 14:23.92 | 6:24 | |||||||
36 | Nick Farzanah | Fr | Head-Royce | 14:30.27 | 6:27 | |||||||
37 | Russell Yamasaki | Fr | Irvington | 14:30.85 | 6:27 | |||||||
38 | Gregory Cook | Fr | San Leandro | 14:33.02 | 6:28 | |||||||
39 | Nicholas Cheng | Fr | Moreau Catholic | 14:37.68 | 6:30 | |||||||
40 | Chris Mahoney | Fr | San Mateo | 14:43.87 | 6:33 | |||||||
41 | Lawrance Shou | Fr | Fremont Christian | 14:52.36 | 6:37 | |||||||
42 | Ryan Seidler | Fr | Dublin | 14:52.53 | 6:37 | |||||||
43 | Edward Huang | Fr | San Mateo | 14:55.76 | 6:38 | |||||||
44 | Matthew Gin | Fr | San Francisco Univer | 14:56.68 | 6:39 | |||||||
45 | Kernie Sadausky | Fr | St Mary's College | 14:56.76 | 6:39 | |||||||
46 | Alexander Lang | Fr | James Logan | 14:56.87 | 6:39 | |||||||
47 | Sriram Murali | Fr | Mission San Jose | 15:08.07 | 6:44 | |||||||
48 | Jeffrey Weisinger | Fr | San Francisco Univer | 15:11.74 | 6:45 | |||||||
49 | Luis Sanchez | Fr | San Leandro | 15:12.62 | 6:46 | |||||||
50 | Brian Martinez | Fr | San Lorenzo | 15:18.48 | 6:48 | |||||||
51 | Andrew Guard | Fr | Hayward | 15:20.59 | 6:49 | |||||||
52 | Brennan Benson | Fr | Head-Royce | 15:21.55 | 6:50 | |||||||
53 | Ryan Navarro | Fr | Hercules | 15:21.93 | 6:50 | |||||||
54 | Taylor Wong | Fr | Head-Royce | 15:27.9 | 6:52 | |||||||
55 | Justin Lai | Fr | San Mateo | 15:27.95 | 6:52 | |||||||
56 | Frank Trejo | Fr | Hayward | 15:36.09 | 6:56 | |||||||
57 | Zach Weinfield | Fr | Tamalpais | 15:37.04 | 6:56 | |||||||
58 | Aditya Bansal | Fr | American | 15:37.35 | 6:57 | |||||||
59 | Javi Blanco | Fr | Head-Royce | 15:41.46 | 6:58 | |||||||
60 | Sebastian Gonzalez | Fr | San Leandro | 15:46.56 | 7:01 | |||||||
61 | Diego Scanlon | Fr | San Francisco Univer | 15:47.3 | 7:01 | |||||||
62 | Justin Nguyen | Fr | Moreau Catholic | 15:48.28 | 7:01 | |||||||
63 | Kai Martell | Fr | San Francisco Univer | 15:54.35 | 7:04 | |||||||
64 | Luqmaan Shaikh | Fr | San Francisco Univer | 16:00.36 | 7:07 | |||||||
65 | Josh Tibay | Fr | St Mary's College | 16:02.68 | 7:08 | |||||||
66 | Julian Zhang | Fr | Moreau Catholic | 16:07.45 | 7:10 | |||||||
67 | Dane Kosky | Fr | San Mateo | 16:10.82 | 7:11 | |||||||
68 | Jake Mclaughlin-vo | Fr | Tamalpais | 16:12.2 | 7:12 | |||||||
69 | Suhaas Kolli | Fr | BASIS Independent Si | 16:15.58 | 7:14 | |||||||
70 | Anthony Guan | Fr | Athenian School | 16:20.14 | 7:16 | 3/3 | 6/7 | 12/14 | ||||
71 | Caleb Muscato | Fr | North Hills Christian | 16:23.84 | 7:17 | |||||||
72 | Dan Huguenin | Fr | San Francisco Univer | 16:26.33 | 7:18 | |||||||
73 | Lucas Tucker | Fr | Head-Royce | 16:26.78 | 7:19 | |||||||
74 | Chris Wilmoth | Fr | Tamalpais | 16:36.86 | 7:23 | |||||||
75 | Nithin Rajakumar | Fr | Dublin | 16:41.02 | 7:25 | |||||||
76 | Ruben Pablo | Fr | James Logan | 16:44.11 | 7:26 | |||||||
77 | Calvin Santos | Fr | James Logan | 16:44.25 | 7:26 | |||||||
78 | Adam West | Fr | Tamalpais | 17:06.06 | 7:36 | |||||||
79 | Oscar He | Fr | Fremont Christian | 17:16.2 | 7:41 | |||||||
80 | Julius Del Rosario | Fr | Moreau Catholic | 17:18.73 | 7:42 | |||||||
81 | Anderson Dang | Fr | Washington | 17:27.18 | 7:45 | |||||||
82 | Oscar Garica | Fr | Impact Academy of Ar | 17:36.5 | 7:50 | |||||||
83 | Gabriel Watkins | Fr | St Mary's College | 17:40.68 | 7:51 | |||||||
84 | Cole Wogan | Fr | Head-Royce | 17:40.84 | 7:51 | |||||||
85 | Jay Cavallaro | Fr | Fremont Christian | 17:48.58 | 7:55 | |||||||
86 | Matt Cauton | Fr | Hercules | 18:00.25 | 8:00 | |||||||
87 | Humza Halimi | Fr | Moreau Catholic | 18:06.02 | 8:03 | |||||||
88 | Patrick-bruce Sarg | Fr | Dublin | 18:18.31 | 8:08 | |||||||
89 | Devin Nelson | Fr | Dublin | 18:22.04 | 8:10 | |||||||
90 | Matteo Brownlow | Fr | St Mary's College | 18:27.85 | 8:12 | |||||||
91 | Gabriel Hoffman | Fr | St Mary's College | 18:31.06 | 8:14 | |||||||
92 | Issac Blanco | Fr | Hercules | 18:48.4 | 8:22 | |||||||
93 | Carlos Lopez | Fr | Mt Eden | 18:50.12 | 8:22 | |||||||
94 | Frankie Coyle | Fr | St Mary's College | 19:06.87 | 8:30 | |||||||
95 | Josiah Petty | Fr | Fremont Christian | 19:08.18 | 8:30 | |||||||
96 | Brady Bartlett | Fr | Alhambra | 19:17.61 | 8:34 | |||||||
97 | Jonathan Chris | Fr | Fremont Christian | 19:34.85 | 8:42 | |||||||
98 | Harshdeep Singh | Fr | James Logan | 19:40.08 | 8:44 | |||||||
99 | Topher Skinner | Fr | Alhambra | 19:51.92 | 8:50 | |||||||
100 | Arjun Mahavni | Fr | Moreau Catholic | 20:00.28 | 8:53 | |||||||
101 | Joshua Beatty | Fr | Dublin | 20:06.16 | 8:56 | |||||||
102 | Anthony Young | Fr | San Leandro | 20:18.41 | 9:02 | |||||||
103 | Marco Curiel | Fr | San Leandro | 20:23.13 | 9:04 | |||||||
104 | Fletcher Grumbach | Fr | San Francisco Univer | 20:50.82 | 9:16 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.