Athenian School Results from the Farmer Invitational at Hayward HS on 9/16/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Dara Goldfein Jr V 20:54.25 6:58 3 37/99 2/4 2/4 9/18 21:28
(0:33,2.6)
21:28
(0:33,2.6)
21:28
(0:33,2.6)
Hen hao! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ginger Freeman Jr V 21:02.31 7:01 3 39/99 3/4 3/4 6/17 22:31
(1:28,6.5)
22:31
(1:28,6.5)
22:31
(1:28,6.5)
Hen hao! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jessica McKay So V 20:53.33 6:58 3 36/99 1/4 1/4 14/20 21:33
(0:40,3.1)
21:33
(0:40,3.1)
21:33
(0:40,3.1)
Hen hao! (LR, PR, DPR)
Kate McGuire So V 25:45.55 8:35 3 84/99 4/4 4/4 12/15 24:36
Madoka Hoshino Sr Open 19:48.87 8:48 2.25 39/73 1/2 1/2 13/14
Shiipin Lau Jr Open 23:54.29 10:37 2.25 68/73 2/2 2/2 13/13
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Paige Comiso Sr Presentation 18:00.02 6:00
2 Marissa D'atri Sr Alhambra 18:07.12 6:02
3 Claire Jackson Sr San Francisco Univer 18:17.28 6:06
4 Gianna Mendoza So Presentation 18:54.88 6:18
5 Danielle Han Jr Dublin 18:56.69 6:19
6 Zoe Hartfield Fr Presentation 19:02.28 6:21
7 Audrey James Jr Presentation 19:10.23 6:23
8 Naomi Sagan Sr San Leandro 19:26.8 6:29
9 Angela Huang Sr Dublin 19:31.98 6:31
10 Riley Harmon Sr Albany 19:32.55 6:31
11 Sophia Brakeman Sr Head-Royce 19:38.12 6:33
12 Myrthe Bellers Irvington 19:39.01 6:33
13 Karis Taylor Fr San Leandro 19:46.67 6:36
14 Nicole Tria Jr Alhambra 19:47.59 6:36
15 Kelsey Van Allen Jr Tamalpais 19:49.84 6:37
16 Avery Smith Sr Mission San Jose 19:55.52 6:39
17 Ella Shenkar Jr San Francisco Univer 19:56.3 6:39
18 Shelby Piegaro Jr Dublin 19:56.83 6:39
19 Eileen Gu Fr San Francisco Univer 20:03.17 6:41
20 Margaret Powers Sr California Crosspoint 20:05.41 6:42
21 Alexandra Lazar Jr Presentation 20:08.33 6:43
22 Reese Wix Sr Dublin 20:08.99 6:43
23 Natalie Borrelli Sr Presentation 20:13.76 6:45
24 Summer Solomom So Tamalpais 20:13.83 6:45
25 Aditi Jagannathan So Dublin 20:17.65 6:46
26 Zarah Kayhan Jr Terra Nova 20:24.68 6:48
27 Celina Lee Sr Mission San Jose 20:25.02 6:48
28 Sadie Scott So San Francisco Univer 20:27.7 6:49
29 Lauren Tanel Sr Tamalpais 20:28.4 6:49
30 Anna Novatney Jr San Francisco Univer 20:33.17 6:51
31 Rachel Lau So Mission San Jose 20:34.65 6:52
32 Kaya Hano So Head-Royce 20:35.85 6:52
33 Christina Howard Sr San Francisco Univer 20:45.64 6:55
34 Krystal Tsoi Sr Moreau Catholic 20:46.97 6:56
35 Bianca Mantovani Jr Presentation 20:52.27 6:57
36 Jessica McKay So Athenian School 20:53.33 6:58 1/4 1/4 14/20 21:33
(0:40)
21:33
(0:40)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
37 Dara Goldfein Jr Athenian School 20:54.25 6:58 2/4 2/4 9/18 21:28
(0:33)
21:28
(0:33)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
38 Haley Tjon So Dublin 21:00.06 7:00
39 Ginger Freeman Jr Athenian School 21:02.31 7:01 3/4 3/4 6/17 22:31
(1:28)
22:31
(1:28)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
40 Karla Rico Jr San Leandro 21:04.62 7:02
41 Mikayla Lin So Tamalpais 21:11.04 7:04
42 Katharine Ong Irvington 21:14.94 7:05
43 Maia Charensuphiphat So St Joseph Notre Dame 21:15.75 7:05
44 Paloma Zuerlein Irvington 21:17.42 7:06
45 Reyna Ho Fr Oakland Military Ins 21:18.5 7:06
46 Claire Nocon Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 21:18.72 7:06
47 Alexa Barth Sr Tamalpais 21:19.2 7:06
48 Valeria Gavino Sr San Leandro 21:21.64 7:07
49 Breana Herrera Sr Moreau Catholic 21:22.42 7:07
50 Claudia Russell Fr Head-Royce 21:25.44 7:08
51 Katherine Han Ngo Jr San Leandro 21:33.58 7:11
52 Ellie Branch Irvington 21:39.26 7:13
53 Charlie Osborn So Tamalpais 21:47.44 7:16
54 Sofiya Lyall Sr Head-Royce 21:48.12 7:16
55 Karen Young Sr San Leandro 21:48.89 7:16
56 Zoe Mcdonough So Washington 21:49.22 7:16
57 Isabel Haas So Head-Royce 21:49.74 7:17
58 Danica Bastress Sr Dublin 22:00.99 7:20
59 Sarah Le Jr Washington 22:07.22 7:22
60 Natalia Porras Jr Albany 22:08.14 7:23
61 Burdine Atherton Fr Head-Royce 22:15.58 7:25
62 Ellie Chareonsuphi Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 22:17.61 7:26
63 Cynthia Pham So San Leandro 22:18.11 7:26
64 Mackenzie Jones So San Francisco Univer 22:37.45 7:32
65 Anamaria Munoz Sr Washington 22:44.2 7:35
66 Aakanksha Ajithkumar Sr Moreau Catholic 22:53.06 7:38
67 Genevieve Reynoso Sr Arroyo (NC) 22:53.96 7:38
68 Holly Skoufos Sr Terra Nova 22:57.76 7:39
69 Ellery Renger So Albany 23:15.68 7:45
70 Kayla Moraida So Moreau Catholic 23:24.88 7:48
71 Emi Yamasaki Irvington 23:43.71 7:55
72 Chetna Bhusari Fr Arroyo (NC) 23:44.31 7:55
73 Sofia Famalett So Moreau Catholic 23:46.65 7:56
74 Sonya Gomez Sr Arroyo (NC) 23:52.32 7:57
75 Ruby Vaughn Jr Terra Nova 24:03.41 8:01
76 Crystal Huang Sr Arroyo (NC) 24:17.16 8:06
77 Alexis Aquilizan Sr Moreau Catholic 24:17.28 8:06
78 Isabel Magat Sr Terra Nova 24:34.8 8:12
79 Ashley Macario Jr Terra Nova 24:41.45 8:14
80 Calla Marchetti So Albany 24:49.96 8:17
81 Danielle Nanez Sr Albany 25:07.45 8:22
82 Daniela Zamora So Oakland Unity 25:12.36 8:24
83 Samantha Colah So Albany 25:29 8:30
84 Kate McGuire So Athenian School 25:45.55 8:35 4/4 4/4 12/15
85 Naydelin Sanchez So Oakland Unity 25:54.96 8:38
86 Juliana Holmes So St Joseph Notre Dame 26:10.51 8:44
87 Emilia Walk Jr Oakland Unity 26:35.59 8:52
88 Minhthy Luu Jr Hercules 26:52.2 8:57
89 Vivian Liu So Arroyo (NC) 26:56.69 8:59
90 Carney Morrow Sr Terra Nova 27:00.57 9:00
91 Jenna Nubla Jr Hercules 27:08.99 9:03
92 Calif Chen Jr Arroyo (NC) 27:09.82 9:03
93 Jacqueline Rico Jr Arroyo (NC) 27:12.85 9:04
94 Makrisel Lapitian Jr Hercules 28:44.3 9:35
95 Ossema Gassama Jr Hercules 29:55.22 9:58
96 Araceli Velasco Sr Hercules 30:07.38 10:02
97 Adriana Machado Jr Oakland Unity 30:35.45 10:12
98 Joseline Arellano Jr Oakland Unity 30:43.52 10:15
99 Meagan Gacayan Jr Hercules 31:45.06 10:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mallorie Jenne Jr San Mateo 13:56.94 6:12
2 Genevieve Wiley Sr St Mary's College 15:15.69 6:47
3 Evelyn Contreras Jr San Mateo 15:23.01 6:50
4 Lily Boyd Jr San Francisco Univer 15:26.23 6:52
5 Nicole Chen Sr Dublin 15:51.48 7:03
6 Alexandria Childs- Sr James Logan 16:16.79 7:14
7 Keana Kennedy So Tamalpais 16:17.44 7:14
7 Andora Fess Sr San Mateo 16:17.44 7:14
9 Diana Santella Sr James Logan 16:27.14 7:19
10 Marie Hayes Jr Presentation 16:32.85 7:21
11 Lily Bowman So Tamalpais 16:34.23 7:22
12 Olivia Schirle Jr San Francisco Univer 16:36.66 7:23
13 Katie Woelffer Sr St Mary's College 16:41.29 7:25
14 Juliet Aleman Jr San Mateo 16:41.7 7:25
15 Maeve Cain So Tamalpais 16:49.85 7:29
16 Stella Rocchi Sr Dublin 16:51.92 7:30
17 Helen Ma Jr San Leandro 16:52.88 7:30
18 Julianna Kihmm Jr Presentation 16:53.89 7:31
19 Jennifer Valladares Jr San Lorenzo 17:08.11 7:37
20 Sierra Garcia Sr James Logan 17:27.58 7:46
21 Joleen Freed Jr San Lorenzo 17:51.1 7:56
22 Aubury Freed Sr San Lorenzo 17:52.32 7:57
23 Maddie Daganzo Jr St Mary's College 17:57.84 7:59
24 Rachel Chang Jr Presentation 18:14.63 8:07
25 Madelyn Delaney Sr San Mateo 18:16.81 8:07
26 Lynnea Jeung Jr Presentation 18:16.92 8:08
27 Seanna Fess Sr San Mateo 18:43.13 8:19
28 Sophia King So Tamalpais 18:58.25 8:26
29 Shreya Beri Jr Dublin 19:02.65 8:28
30 Erandi Rodriguez Jr Hayward 19:02.86 8:28
31 Tiffany Lee Sr San Leandro 19:08.5 8:30
32 Annalisa Vansprake Sr Washington 19:16.87 8:34
33 Tammy Nguyen Jr Fremont Christian 19:25.75 8:38
34 Erin Tracy Sr Washington 19:41.37 8:45
35 Mariela Gonzalez Sr San Lorenzo 19:42.19 8:45
36 Angel Guo Jr San Leandro 19:45.01 8:47
37 Theresa Tran Jr San Lorenzo 19:45.7 8:47
38 Evelyn Moreno Jr San Leandro 19:48.15 8:48
39 Madoka Hoshino Sr Athenian School 19:48.87 8:48 1/2 1/2 13/14
40 Tisha Lwin Jr Presentation 19:53.13 8:50
41 Ritu Mathews Sr Fremont Christian 19:54.04 8:51
42 Amity Ng Jr San Leandro 19:59.93 8:53
43 Delaware Montion Jr San Leandro 20:06.1 8:56
44 Reyna Heredia Jr St Mary's College 20:08.22 8:57
45 Tiffany Phuong Sr San Leandro 20:11.4 8:58
46 Michelle Wong Sr San Leandro 20:14.5 9:00
47 Paulina Curiel Sr San Leandro 20:14.66 9:00
48 Thelma Mendoza Jr Fremont Christian 20:42.65 9:12
49 Theresa Bostic Jr Dublin 21:09.35 9:24
50 Lorena Liao Sr San Leandro 21:14.12 9:26
51 Yenifeer Martinez Jr San Leandro 21:14.62 9:26
52 Nicole Wei Jr San Leandro 21:19.45 9:29
53 Arianna Perez Jr San Leandro 21:21.51 9:30
54 Silvia Andrade Jr Hayward 21:24.72 9:31
55 Yoseli Rivera Jr Hayward 21:24.77 9:31
56 America Curiel Sr San Leandro 21:35.51 9:36
57 Natalia Macias Jr San Leandro 21:44.44 9:40
58 Juliana Abraham Jr Fremont Christian 21:49.09 9:42
59 Deandra Baez Sr San Leandro 22:05.99 9:49
60 Nancy Alvarez Sr San Leandro 22:09.51 9:51
61 Yamilette Gonzalez Jr San Leandro 22:25.36 9:58
62 Mira Henry Fr St Mary's College 22:37.36 10:03
63 Angel Tolentino Sr San Leandro 22:40.64 10:05
64 Mecca Anderson Sr San Leandro 22:53.18 10:10
65 Ester Tadeo Jr Hayward 23:19.97 10:22
66 Vanessa Adams Sr San Leandro 23:29.45 10:26
67 Josephine Doan Jr San Leandro 23:51.65 10:36
68 Shiipin Lau Jr Athenian School 23:54.29 10:37 2/2 2/2 13/13
69 Andrea Palos Jr Hayward 24:12.15 10:45
70 Bryana Funes Sr San Leandro 24:32.18 10:54
71 Eliobany Perez Jr Hayward 25:17.76 11:15
72 Iz Villamejor Jr Notre Dame (Belmont) 26:25.29 11:45
73 Jasmine Hussain Sr Hayward 32:48.9 14:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.