Athenian School Results from the Ed Sias Invitational at Hidden Valley Park on 9/9/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Dara Goldfein Jr V 14:46.7 7:23 2 49/132 2/7 2/11 11/24 15:02
(0:16,1.7)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Ellie Inamine Sr V 15:09.5 7:35 2 60/132 4/7 4/11 8/21 15:19
(0:10,1.0)
15:19
(0:10,1.0)
14:01 Hen hao! (LR, PR)
Ginger Freeman Jr V 15:15.7 7:38 2 62/132 5/7 5/11 5/20 14:31
Jessica McKay So V 14:06 7:03 2 31/132 1/7 1/11 14/25 14:18
(0:12,1.4)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Karen Hinh Jr JV 24:18.6 12:09 2 127/131 4/4 11/11 18/19
Kate McGuire So V 16:27.1 8:14 2 79/132 7/7 7/11 4/7 15:50 Hen hao! (DSR)
Katie Furlong Sr JV 16:56.7 8:28 2 59/131 1/4 8/11 16/26
Kiana Cristobal Fr V 14:49 7:25 2 54/132 3/7 3/11 8/22 14:50
(0:01,0.1)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Lucy Sparks Mendez Fr JV 19:19.9 9:40 2 110/131 2/4 9/11 22/25 21:55
(2:35,11.8)
Hen hao! (SBP, DPR)
Madoka Hoshino Sr JV 20:15.1 10:08 2 115/131 3/4 10/11 20/23
Payton Goyke Fr V 15:17.5 7:39 2 64/132 6/7 6/11 4/13 16:47
(1:29,8.9)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/20 74:07
1:10
2 7:25 7:03 7:38 242 6:30 74:44
(0:37,0.8)
74:44
(0:37,0.8%)
Owls Rule! (LR, PR) Jessica McKay (29), Dara Goldfein (46), Kiana Cristobal (51), Ellie Inamine (57), Ginger Freeman (59)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hannah Chau Sr Justin-Siena 12:07.7 6:04
2 Emily Perez Jr St Joseph Notre Dame 12:09.6 6:05
3 Jenna Miles Sr Campolindo 12:16.6 6:08
4 Quinn Hagerman Jr Merced 12:18 6:09
5 Anna Vogtmann Fr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 12:22 6:11
6 Rayna Stanziano Jr Concord 12:23.1 6:12
7 Aimee Armstrong Jr Maria Carrillo 12:24.5 6:12
8 Isabella Chao Sr Campolindo 12:28.1 6:14
9 Sydnie Rivas Sr Maria Carrillo 12:36 6:18
10 Marissa D'atri Sr Alhambra 12:43 6:22
11 Rachel Burgoyne Jr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 12:48.8 6:24
12 Emma Overell Sr Campolindo 13:04.2 6:32
13 Kendall O'daniel Jr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 13:08.8 6:34
14 Jasmin Hirth So Maria Carrillo 13:09.7 6:35
15 Juliette Nast Sr Justin-Siena 13:11.5 6:36
16 Iris Berto Sr Technology 13:16.7 6:38
17 Sydnee Kizziar Sr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 13:17.2 6:39
18 Natasha Evans Jr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 13:20.2 6:40
19 Talia Leano Jr Maria Carrillo 13:25.5 6:43
20 Jessie Foxworthy Sr Campolindo 13:31.3 6:46
21 Clare Schumann Sr Carondelet 13:31.6 6:46
22 Sofia Green Jr Carondelet 13:40.5 6:50
23 Annaka Barragan Sr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 13:47.4 6:54
24 Ciara Colon Sr Merced 13:48.5 6:54
25 Marissa Bonivert Jr Mt Shasta 13:53.1 6:57
26 Kathleen Breeze Jr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 13:56.1 6:58
27 Dana Cross Jr Carondelet 13:57 6:59
28 Beatrice Whitaker So Miramonte 13:59.6 7:00
29 Amy Holmes So Amador 14:00.9 7:00
30 Chloe Guthrie Jr Campolindo 14:05.2 7:03
31 Jessica McKay So Athenian School 14:06 7:03 1/7 1/11 14/25
32 Julie Edwards Jr Cloverdale 14:08.7 7:04
33 Meghan Field Jr Maria Carrillo 14:11.6 7:06
34 Jeneva Toolajian Jr Bishop O'Dowd 14:13.2 7:07
35 Ellie Civello Jr Maria Carrillo 14:18 7:09
36 Nicole Tria Jr Alhambra 14:18.1 7:09
37 Danielle Perez So St Joseph Notre Dame 14:22.7 7:11
38 Quinn Rogers Jr International FAIS 14:25.8 7:13
39 Emma Marino Jr International FAIS 14:26.8 7:13
40 Mila Opalenik So Amador 14:27.8 7:14
41 Alexandra Menjibar So Benicia 14:30.7 7:15
42 Eloise Toner So International FAIS 14:31.1 7:16
43 Taryn Cunningham Jr Carondelet 14:32.5 7:16
44 Ellie Chareonsuphiphat Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 14:33.5 7:17
45 Miranda Huntsinger Sr Maria Carrillo 14:38.5 7:19
46 Melissa Corona Sr Justin-Siena 14:45.4 7:23
47 Mia Vlaming Jr Justin-Siena 14:45.4 7:23
48 Liv Lagomarsino Sr Campolindo 14:45.8 7:23
49 Dara Goldfein Jr Athenian School 14:46.7 7:23 2/7 2/11 11/24
50 Colette Kimura So Miramonte 14:47.8 7:24
51 Claire Nocon Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 14:48.1 7:24
52 Alyssa Granados Jr Concord 14:48.2 7:24
53 Adithi Subramaniam Jr Campolindo 14:48.7 7:24
54 Kiana Cristobal Fr Athenian School 14:49 7:25 3/7 3/11 8/22
55 Liza Richards Sr Carondelet 14:50.3 7:25
56 Elise Pellissier Sr Merced 14:51.5 7:26
57 Jackie Aleman Sr Merced 14:51.6 7:26
58 Julia Lindenmouth Jr Benicia 15:04.1 7:32
59 Elly Renfree Sr Amador 15:05.6 7:33
60 Ellie Inamine Sr Athenian School 15:09.5 7:35 4/7 4/11 8/21 15:19
(0:10)
15:19
(0:10)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
61 Lucia Hermoso Fr Amador 15:11.2 7:36
62 Ginger Freeman Jr Athenian School 15:15.7 7:38 5/7 5/11 5/20
63 Arianna Fernandes Sr Rodriguez 15:15.9 7:38
64 Payton Goyke Fr Athenian School 15:17.5 7:39 6/7 6/11 4/13
65 Araceli Zapata Jr St Joseph Notre Dame 15:22.9 7:41
66 Kaitlynn Perez So Merced 15:25.9 7:43
67 Meddeley Avila Sr San Rafael 15:31.3 7:46
68 Elise Cypher Jr Bishop O'Dowd 15:46.3 7:53
69 Jillian Trilevsky So Carondelet 15:46.6 7:53
70 Hannah Keala So Benicia 15:46.9 7:53
71 Mariana Sanchez Aldana Sr San Rafael 16:03.8 8:02
72 Grace Stewart So San Rafael 16:07.2 8:04
73 Brigette Finger Jr Miramonte 16:08.7 8:04
74 Sophia Stewart So San Rafael 16:11 8:06
75 Ialee Hering Jr Mt Shasta 16:23 8:12
76 Mercy Cobb Fr Middletown 16:25.3 8:13
77 Jasmine Jimenez Fr California School for the De 16:26.5 8:13
78 Skylar Barnes Sr Miramonte 16:27 8:14
79 Kate McGuire So Athenian School 16:27.1 8:14 7/7 7/11 4/7
80 Madeline Holtz Sr International FAIS 16:34.5 8:17
81 Hannah Jenevein Jr Concord 16:35.9 8:18
82 Clements Evans Jr International FAIS 16:39.6 8:20
83 Anika Lorenz So Bishop O'Dowd 16:50.5 8:25
84 Isabella Laspina Fr Benicia 16:51.8 8:26
85 Mei Lin Domanski Sr Mt Shasta 16:53.4 8:27
86 Isabella Martinez Fr Concord 16:54.7 8:27
87 Kalina Luipaton Fr International FAIS 16:58.2 8:29
88 Juliana Holmes So St Joseph Notre Dame 17:05.3 8:33
89 Jennifer Cortes Jr Leadership Public Richmond 17:08.8 8:34
90 Naomi Friedlander Fr Bishop O'Dowd 17:14.8 8:37
91 Marta Tobar Sr San Rafael 17:16.8 8:38
92 Darian Debortoli So Mt Shasta 17:18.4 8:39
93 Maddie Daganzo Jr St Mary's College 17:37.1 8:49
94 Emily Breneisen Jr Justin-Siena 17:42.9 8:51
95 Keirra Beverley Sr Rodriguez 17:43.2 8:52
96 Sami Santana Sr Cloverdale 17:46.7 8:53
97 Sarah Burnick Sr Miramonte 17:46.9 8:53
98 Savannah Gomez Sr Benicia 17:50.1 8:55
99 Kimberly Rubio So Mt Shasta 17:57.2 8:59
100 Izabelle Lafountain So Benicia 18:08.2 9:04
101 Lynnae Wells Jr Amador 18:12.1 9:06
102 Jasmine Jimenez2 Fr California School for the De 18:16.2 9:08
103 Minhthy Luu Jr Hercules 18:25 9:13
104 Eden Winniford Jr Cloverdale 18:34.1 9:17
105 Cristina Cardenas Sr Cloverdale 18:36.6 9:18
106 Lauren Gilbert Sr Bishop O'Dowd 18:46.3 9:23
107 Grisselle Herrera Sr Cloverdale 18:46.4 9:23
108 Jenna Nubla Sr Hercules 18:54.7 9:27
109 Colleen Schimansky Sr Middletown 18:55.3 9:28
110 Angelie Cecka Jr St Mary's College 19:12.1 9:36
111 Gianna Tyrrell So Middletown 19:13 9:37
112 Madison Bevilacqua Jr St Mary's College 19:13.8 9:37
113 Victoria Politz Jr Justin-Siena 19:14.8 9:37
114 Reza Mosher Fr California School for the De 19:29.3 9:45
115 Gabriela Ganoa Sr Cloverdale 19:38.8 9:49
116 Abby Murphy Sr Middletown 19:42.5 9:51
117 Camille Yarbrough Jr Concord 19:57.7 9:59
118 Johanna Yu So Concord 19:57.8 9:59
119 Makrisel Lapitian Jr Hercules 20:22.1 10:11
120 Ossema Gassama Jr Hercules 20:38.3 10:19
121 Hailey Taylor Sr Middletown 20:52.6 10:26
122 Valeria Valencia Sr Leadership Public Richmond 21:06.3 10:33
123 Sophia Witt Fr Cloverdale 21:07.1 10:34
124 Yendi Rebollo Sr Leadership Public Richmond 21:34.4 10:47
125 Jasmine Limon Sr Leadership Public Richmond 21:39.2 10:50
126 Fatima Lopez Jr Leadership Public Richmond 21:49.1 10:55
127 Jessica Broussard Jr Concord 22:02.6 11:01
128 Dinora Sanchez Sr Leadership Public Richmond 22:21.1 11:11
129 Meagan Gacayan Jr Hercules 22:36.5 11:18
130 Araceli Velasco Sr Hercules 22:50.7 11:25
131 Kenasia Brown So California School for the De 24:06.7 12:03
132 Maggie Cullen Sr Benicia 27:37.9 13:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Vista Del Lago (Folsom)
5-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:58
64:57
12:59
6:30
58 Anna Vogtmann
Fr
12:22
6:11
5
Rachel Burgoyne
Jr
12:49
6:24
10
Kendall O'daniel
Jr
13:09
6:34
12
Sydnee Kizziar
Sr
13:17
6:39
15
Natasha Evans
Jr
13:20
6:40
16
Annaka Barragan
Sr
13:47
6:54
21
Kathleen Breeze
Jr
13:56
6:58
24
2 Campolindo
3-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:49
65:25
13:05
6:33
68 Jenna Miles
Sr
12:17
6:08
3
Isabella Chao
Sr
12:28
6:14
8
Emma Overell
Sr
13:04
6:32
11
Jessie Foxworthy
Sr
13:31
6:46
18
Chloe Guthrie
Jr
14:05
7:03
28
Liv Lagomarsino
Sr
14:46
7:23
45
Adithi Subramaniam
Jr
14:49
7:24
50
3 Maria Carrillo
7-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:47
65:47
13:09
6:35
77 Aimee Armstrong
Jr
12:25
6:12
7
Sydnie Rivas
Sr
12:36
6:18
9
Jasmin Hirth
So
13:10
6:35
13
Talia Leano
Jr
13:26
6:43
17
Meghan Field
Jr
14:12
7:06
31
Ellie Civello
Jr
14:18
7:09
33
Miranda Huntsinger
Sr
14:39
7:19
42
4 Carondelet
8-7-5-5-4
Gap: 1:19
70:32
14:06
7:03
156 Clare Schumann
Sr
13:32
6:46
19
Sofia Green
Jr
13:41
6:50
20
Dana Cross
Jr
13:57
6:59
25
Taryn Cunningham
Jr
14:33
7:16
40
Liza Richards
Sr
14:50
7:25
52
Jillian Trilevsky
So
15:47
7:53
65




5 St Joseph Notre Dame
2-6-6-6-5
Gap: 3:13
71:17
14:15
7:08
186 Emily Perez
Jr
12:10
6:05
2
Danielle Perez
So
14:23
7:11
34
Ellie Chareonsuphiphat
Fr
14:34
7:17
41
Claire Nocon
Fr
14:48
7:24
48
Araceli Zapata
Jr
15:23
7:41
61
Juliana Holmes
So
17:05
8:33
83




6 Justin-Siena
1-2-4-4-6
Gap: 5:35
72:33
14:31
7:15
190 Hannah Chau
Sr
12:08
6:04
1
Juliette Nast
Sr
13:12
6:36
14
Melissa Corona
Sr
14:45
7:23
43
Mia Vlaming
Jr
14:45
7:23
44
Emily Breneisen
Jr
17:43
8:51
88
Victoria Politz
Jr
19:15
9:37
103




7 Merced
4-5-7-7-7
Gap: 3:08
71:16
14:15
7:08
195 Quinn Hagerman
Jr
12:18
6:09
4
Ciara Colon
Sr
13:49
6:54
22
Elise Pellissier
Sr
14:52
7:26
53
Jackie Aleman
Sr
14:52
7:26
54
Kaitlynn Perez
So
15:26
7:43
62








8 Athenian School
12-12-10-9-8
Gap: 1:10
74:07
14:49
7:25
242 Jessica McKay
So
14:06
7:03
29
Dara Goldfein
Jr
14:47
7:23
46
Kiana Cristobal
Fr
14:49
7:25
51
Ellie Inamine
Sr
15:10
7:35
57
Ginger Freeman
Jr
15:16
7:38
59
Payton Goyke
Fr
15:18
7:39
60
Kate McGuire
So
16:27
8:14
74
Owls Rule! (LR, PR)
9 International FAIS
15-10-8-10-9
Gap: 2:14
76:38
15:20
7:40
262 Quinn Rogers
Jr
14:26
7:13
35
Emma Marino
Jr
14:27
7:13
36
Eloise Toner
So
14:31
7:16
39
Madeline Holtz
Sr
16:35
8:17
75
Clements Evans
Jr
16:40
8:20
77
Kalina Luipaton
Fr
16:58
8:29
82




10 Amador
11-9-9-8-10
Gap: 4:11
76:58
15:24
7:42
272 Amy Holmes
So
14:01
7:00
27
Mila Opalenik
So
14:28
7:14
37
Elly Renfree
Sr
15:06
7:33
56
Lucia Hermoso
Fr
15:11
7:36
58
Lynnae Wells
Jr
18:12
9:06
94








11 Miramonte
10-11-12-12-11
Gap: 3:47
79:10
15:50
7:55
305 Beatrice Whitaker
So
14:00
7:00
26
Colette Kimura
So
14:48
7:24
47
Brigette Finger
Jr
16:09
8:04
69
Skylar Barnes
Sr
16:27
8:14
73
Sarah Burnick
Sr
17:47
8:53
90








12 Concord
6-8-11-11-12
Gap: 7:35
80:40
16:08
8:04
318 Rayna Stanziano
Jr
12:23
6:12
6
Alyssa Granados
Jr
14:48
7:24
49
Hannah Jenevein
Jr
16:36
8:18
76
Isabella Martinez
Fr
16:55
8:27
81
Camille Yarbrough
Jr
19:58
9:59
106
Johanna Yu
So
19:58
9:59
107
Jessica Broussard
Jr
22:03
11:01
116
13 Benicia
16-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:19
80:04
16:01
8:00
329 Alexandra Menjibar
So
14:31
7:15
38
Julia Lindenmouth
Jr
15:04
7:32
55
Hannah Keala
So
15:47
7:53
66
Isabella Laspina
Fr
16:52
8:26
79
Savannah Gomez
Sr
17:50
8:55
91
Izabelle Lafountain
So
18:08
9:04
93
Maggie Cullen
Sr
27:38
13:49
120
14 Mt Shasta
9-14-14-15-14
Gap: 4:04
82:25
16:29
8:15
353 Marissa Bonivert
Jr
13:53
6:57
23
Ialee Hering
Jr
16:23
8:12
71
Mei Lin Domanski
Sr
16:53
8:27
80
Darian Debortoli
So
17:18
8:39
87
Kimberly Rubio
So
17:57
8:59
92








15 San Rafael
17-17-16-16-15
Gap: 1:46
81:10
16:14
8:07
354 Meddeley Avila
Sr
15:31
7:46
63
Mariana Sanchez Aldana
Sr
16:04
8:02
67
Grace Stewart
So
16:07
8:04
68
Sophia Stewart
So
16:11
8:06
70
Marta Tobar
Sr
17:17
8:38
86








16 Bishop O'Dowd
14-15-14-14-16
Gap: 4:33
82:51
16:34
8:17
357 Jeneva Toolajian
Jr
14:13
7:07
32
Elise Cypher
Jr
15:46
7:53
64
Anika Lorenz
So
16:51
8:25
78
Naomi Friedlander
Fr
17:15
8:37
85
Lauren Gilbert
Sr
18:46
9:23
98








17 Cloverdale
13-16-17-17-17
Gap: 4:38
87:53
17:35
8:47
411 Julie Edwards
Jr
14:09
7:04
30
Sami Santana
Sr
17:47
8:53
89
Eden Winniford
Jr
18:34
9:17
96
Cristina Cardenas
Sr
18:37
9:18
97
Grisselle Herrera
Sr
18:46
9:23
99
Gabriela Ganoa
Sr
19:39
9:49
104
Sophia Witt
Fr
21:07
10:34
112
18 Middletown
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 4:27
95:09
19:02
9:31
490 Mercy Cobb
Fr
16:25
8:13
72
Colleen Schimansky
Sr
18:55
9:28
101
Gianna Tyrrell
So
19:13
9:37
102
Abby Murphy
Sr
19:43
9:51
105
Hailey Taylor
Sr
20:53
10:26
110








19 Hercules
20-19-19-19-19
Gap: 4:12
100:57
20:11
10:06
530 Minhthy Luu
Jr
18:25
9:13
95
Jenna Nubla
Sr
18:55
9:27
100
Makrisel Lapitian
Jr
20:22
10:11
108
Ossema Gassama
Jr
20:38
10:19
109
Meagan Gacayan
Jr
22:37
11:18
118
Araceli Velasco
Sr
22:51
11:25
119




20 Leadership Public Richmond
19-19-20-20-20
Gap: 4:40
103:18
20:40
10:20
537 Jennifer Cortes
Jr
17:09
8:34
84
Valeria Valencia
Sr
21:06
10:33
111
Yendi Rebollo
Sr
21:34
10:47
113
Jasmine Limon
Sr
21:39
10:50
114
Fatima Lopez
Jr
21:49
10:55
115
Dinora Sanchez
Sr
22:21
11:11
117




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cassidy Lourim Jr St Francis 13:42.7 6:51
2 Melissa Chen So Homestead 13:57.9 6:59
3 Ivy Chang Fr Homestead 14:03.7 7:02
4 Anisha Chandra Jr Homestead 14:11.4 7:06
5 Anna Perronne Fr Homestead 14:14.3 7:07
6 Amanda Sun Sr Homestead 14:26.9 7:13
7 Nicole Leung So Monte Vista 14:29.5 7:15
8 Ellie Ram Fr St Francis 14:34.4 7:17
9 Teresa Lee Sr St Francis 14:35 7:18
10 Morgan Watson Jr St Francis 14:39.7 7:20
11 Grace Rogers Jr St Francis 14:46.9 7:23
12 Olivia Lawson Fr St Mary's College 14:47.2 7:24
13 Evelyn Morehead Sr Dublin 14:54.4 7:27
14 Noa Harussi Jr Homestead 14:57.9 7:29
15 Julia Mccorquodale So Maria Carrillo 15:04.6 7:32
16 Hannah Goldfarb Jr Dublin 15:08.8 7:34
17 Sophie Moore Sr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 15:09.8 7:35
18 Grace Markel Sr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 15:10.6 7:35
19 Bianca Chao Jr Campolindo 15:11.6 7:36
20 Catherine Zhang So Campolindo 15:12.8 7:36
21 Jolie Kan Jr Dublin 15:13.3 7:37
22 Tsana Griner Jr Vacaville 15:16.7 7:38
23 Sarah Sanderson Jr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 15:22.2 7:41
24 Elizabeth Garcia Sr Campolindo 15:22.4 7:41
25 Isabella Acosta So St Francis 15:27.8 7:44
26 Rituja Bhowmik Fr Maria Carrillo 15:29 7:45
27 Peyton Gee Jr Homestead 15:32.9 7:46
28 Sara Nguyen So Maria Carrillo 15:46.4 7:53
29 Danielle Bello Sr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 15:54.1 7:57
30 Gracie Woidat Fr Campolindo 15:56.2 7:58
31 Jamie Bouchard Sr Dublin 15:58.5 7:59
32 Kara Fulton Fr Benicia 16:00.3 8:00
33 Averyahna Scavetta Jr Vacaville 16:01.6 8:01
34 Sela Roach Jr Oakland Tech 16:06.2 8:03
35 Andrea Udan Sr Vacaville 16:09.3 8:05
36 Kira D'iorio Jr Campolindo 16:12.2 8:06
37 Wiona Tan So St Mary's College 16:15.1 8:08
38 Ally Lee So Campolindo 16:15.2 8:08
39 Hannah Cornejo So St Mary's College 16:16.7 8:08
40 Peyton Traywick Jr Vacaville 16:17.1 8:09
41 Eliza Pease Fr St Mary's College 16:17.6 8:09
42 Simone Rogers Fr St Mary's College 16:19 8:09
43 Sage Wuu Jr Maria Carrillo 16:19.1 8:10
44 Sienna Leslie-greene Fr Bishop O'Dowd 16:20.8 8:10
45 Amina Middleton-pearson So Dublin 16:22.7 8:11
46 Saarah Vanegas So Clayton Valley 16:23.8 8:12
47 Collette Ivanov Jr Carondelet 16:24.9 8:12
48 Faith Murray So Maria Carrillo 16:25.3 8:13
49 Natalie Arnswald Jr Campolindo 16:26.3 8:13
50 Lauren Cooper Sr Vacaville 16:28.7 8:14
51 Katelyn Pike Fr Clayton Valley 16:29.9 8:15
52 Sofia Brinkerhoff Jr Carondelet 16:32.3 8:16
53 Marian Wang Jr Dublin 16:34.7 8:17
54 Arianna Carrasco Sr San Leandro 16:39.6 8:20
55 Helen Ma Jr San Leandro 16:47.1 8:24
56 Ingrid Shipstead Jr Clayton Valley 16:47.4 8:24
57 Emma Ryder Sr Vacaville 16:49.7 8:25
58 Brittney Tran Jr Monte Vista 16:51.8 8:26
59 Katie Furlong Sr Athenian School 16:56.7 8:28 1/4 8/11 16/26
60 Emily Schiffenhaus Jr Carondelet 17:01.2 8:31
61 Kelly Abey So San Rafael 17:03.9 8:32
62 Savana Reynolds Sr Vacaville 17:15.5 8:38
63 Alisa Matsoyan Jr Amador Valley 17:16.3 8:38
64 Susanne Goldstein Fr Berkeley 17:16.4 8:38
65 Bella Connor Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 17:17.6 8:39
66 Stephanie Betancourt Jr San Leandro 17:17.9 8:39
67 Marilyn Marbella So Clayton Valley 17:20.2 8:40
68 Lauren Goode So St Mary's College 17:21.7 8:41
69 Kayli Stowe Sr San Leandro 17:22.1 8:41
70 Rhae Henson Sr San Leandro 17:24.8 8:42
71 Allison Munden Sr Carondelet 17:25.3 8:43
72 Wesley Shamblen Jr Amador Valley 17:26.1 8:43
73 Emma Kelly So Clayton Valley 17:27 8:44
74 Lila Hoeh Fr San Rafael 17:29.1 8:45
75 Olivia Neumer Fr Monte Vista 17:29.8 8:45
76 Jessica Alaniz Jr Bishop O'Dowd 17:31.8 8:46
77 Stephanie Murphy Sr San Leandro 17:34.6 8:47
78 Karen Ruiz Fr Pittsburg 17:35.1 8:48
79 Christina Avelar So Maria Carrillo 17:35.9 8:48
80 Haley Jones So Monte Vista 17:36.4 8:48
81 Megan Kruetzfeldt So Maria Carrillo 17:40.6 8:50
82 Lily O'hare Fr Bishop O'Dowd 17:40.8 8:50
83 Emily Titterton Fr Northgate 17:41.4 8:51
84 Saba Salehifar Jr Amador Valley 17:43.5 8:52
85 Erika Marquez Fr Latino College Prep 17:45 8:53
86 Brooke Greene Jr Northgate 17:45.1 8:53
87 Candace Yeung Jr San Leandro 17:54.1 8:57
88 Isadora De Liberty Fr Berkeley 17:54.7 8:57
89 Tiana Christensen Sr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 17:57 8:59
90 Rebecca Symmank So Dublin 17:58.6 8:59
91 Ashlyn Moyer So Mt Shasta 18:00.1 9:00
92 Sonika Renjen Jr Miramonte 18:05.1 9:03
93 Corinne Allen Jr Northgate 18:07 9:04
94 Fiona Leber Jr Clayton Valley 18:10.2 9:05
95 Siena Vincent Fr St Francis 18:12.1 9:06
96 Danyanira Leon Fr Latino College Prep 18:17.9 9:09
97 Sarika Renjen Jr Miramonte 18:19.5 9:10
98 Emma Hall-linden Jr Miramonte 18:20.2 9:10
99 Anna Marrinson Jr San Rafael 18:20.2 9:10
100 Elizabeth Benavidez Jr Clayton Valley 18:22.2 9:11
101 Emily Yeadaker Fr Bishop O'Dowd 18:25 9:13
102 Rubi Morga Fr Oakland Tech 18:27.5 9:14
103 Keri Chen So Monte Vista 18:38.7 9:19
104 Madeline Khawja Fr Monte Vista 18:42.5 9:21
105 Gissel Rodriguez Fr Latino College Prep 18:42.7 9:21
106 Selah Gregory Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 18:43.2 9:22
107 Rebekah Hwang Fr Northgate 18:44.9 9:22
108 Mia Rahman Jr Bishop O'Dowd 19:04.5 9:32
109 Sachi Powelson Jr Carondelet 19:12.9 9:36
110 Lucy Sparks Mendez Fr Athenian School 19:19.9 9:40 2/4 9/11 22/25 Hen hao! (SBP)
111 Alyssa Trias Jr Pittsburg 19:26.4 9:43
112 Brooke Creamer Jr Benicia 19:52 9:56
113 Evelin Guzman Jr Pittsburg 20:00.1 10:00
114 Rachana Baskar Jr Amador Valley 20:08.2 10:04
115 Madoka Hoshino Sr Athenian School 20:15.1 10:08 3/4 10/11 20/23
116 Leena Thomas Fr Oakland Tech 20:41.1 10:21
117 Vanessa Garcia Jr Latino College Prep 20:42.5 10:21
118 Ali Sanguinetti Jr Amador Valley 21:01.6 10:31
119 Isabella Walters So Bishop O'Dowd 21:20.8 10:40
120 Reese Baysa Jr St Patrick/St Vincent 21:43.9 10:52
121 Sophia Hickey Fr Benicia 21:48.1 10:54
122 Alia Toth-smith So Benicia 22:07.7 11:04
123 Alexis Rindner Sr Monte Vista 23:01.8 11:31
124 Ava-marie Togonon Fr St Patrick/St Vincent 23:07.2 11:34
125 Karen Valenzuela Fr Latino College Prep 23:21.4 11:41
126 Sohanny Sandoval So Latino College Prep 24:14.8 12:07
127 Karen Hinh Jr Athenian School 24:18.6 12:09 4/4 11/11 18/19
128 Leslie Gonzalez Jr Latino College Prep 24:38.6 12:19
129 Venice Albania So Bishop O'Dowd 24:41.2 12:21
130 Madison Young Fr St Patrick/St Vincent 24:51.4 12:26
131 Mirracle Erickson So Pittsburg 30:06.7 15:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.